Thursday’s scores

Thursday’s scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Billings West 52, Great Falls Russell 33
Great Falls 58, Billings Skyview 40
Helena Capital 58, Butte 55
Miles City 67, Sidney 47
Missoula Hellgate 65, Missoula Big Sky 36
Missoula Sentinel 59, Helena 45
Eastern A
Quarterfinal
Billings Central 57, Lewistown (Fergus) 31
Havre 69, Livingston 47
Western A
Quarterfinal
Butte Central 67, Ronan 50
Dillon 65, Columbia Falls 38
Frenchtown 48, Libby 36
Polson 40, Hamilton 37
District 1B
Loser Out
Great Falls Central 63, Choteau 34
Semifinal
Fairfield 91, Conrad 52
Shelby 79, Rocky Boy 53
District 2B
Semifinal
Glasgow 61, Harlem 60, OT
District 4B
Play-In
Wolf Point 58, Poplar 46
Semifinal
Columbus 42, Red Lodge 35
Huntley Project 82, Joliet 40
District 5B
Semifinal
Manhattan 59, Three Forks 35
Townsend 45, Whitehall 38
Northern C
Quarterfinal
Belt 53, Dutton-Brady 30
Chinook 68, Heart Butte 28
Southern C
Quarterfinal
Bridger 59, Wibaux 23
Broadus 62, Plenty Coups 42
Harlowton 62, Carter County 47
Melstone 52, Broadview-Lavina 32
Western C
Quarterfinal
Harrison-Willow Creek 61, Valley Christian 52
Manhattan Christian 69, Clark Fork 33
Shields Valley 73, St. Regis 57
Twin Bridges 57, Phillipsburg 37

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
Billings West 52, Great Falls Russell 33
Gallatin 47, Belgrade 44
Great Falls 56, Billings Skyview 42
Missoula Hellgate 66, Missoula Big Sky 19
Eastern A
Loser Out
Miles City 40, Lewistown (Fergus) 30
Quarterfinal
Hardin 72, Sidney 37
Havre 50, Livingston 23
Western A
Semifinal
Browning 50, Dillon 31
Columbia Falls 54, Frenchtown 40
Hamilton 45, Whitefish 38
Ronan 61, Butte Central 43
District 1B
Loser Out
Conrad 73, Rocky Boy 48
Semifinal
Choteau 43, Shelby 35
Fairfield 40, Cut Bank 19
District 2B
Play-In
Harlem 58, Poplar 49
Semifinal
Glasgow 42, Wolf Point 30
District 4B
Semifinal
Columbus 57, Red Lodge 24
Roundup 44, Joliet 31
District 5B
Semifinal
Big Timber 58, Three Forks 28
Whitehall 54, Jefferson (Boulder) 45
Northern C
Loser Out
Box Elder 65, Valier 43
Geraldine/Highwood 45, Augusta 41
Semifinal
Fort Benton 51, Roy-Winifred 42
North Star 37, Belt 32
Southern C
Loser Out
Bridger 49, Roberts 30
Plenty Coups 53, Harlowton 50
Western C
Loser Out
Clark Fork 67, Shields Valley 60
Twin Bridges 45, Phillipsburg 39
Semifinal
Manhattan Christian 46, Charlo 26
Seeley-Swan 52, Ennis 42



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email