Thursday’s scores

Thursday’s scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Billings West 60, Billings Senior 45
Bozeman 54, Great Falls Russell 51
Columbia Falls 56, Ronan 55
Great Falls 51, Gallatin 33
Kalispell Flathead 58, Helena Capital 46
Kalispell Glacier 49, Helena 44
Laurel 42, Billings Central 40
Libby 43, Whitefish 36
Livingston 68, Miles City 67
Polson 72, Browning 50
Shelby 57, Missoula Loyola 39
Sidney 54, Poplar 44
District 3C
Semifinal
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 50, Dodson 41
District 2C
Loser Out
Bainville 60, Culbertson 46
Plentywood 57, Brockton 37
Semifinal
Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 63, Richey-Lambert 46
Mon-Dak 39, Fairview 36
Scobey 59, Lustre Christian 24
District 4C
Loser Out
Carter County 61, Plevna 17
Custer-Hysham 36, Jordan 31
Semifinal
Broadus 63, Terry 49
Melstone 54, Wibaux 16
District 6C
First Round
Bridger 67, Roberts 24
Broadview-Lavina 61, Plenty Coups 59
Harlowton 76, Absarokee 43
Park City 53, Reed Point-Rapelje 21
District 8C
First Round
Belt 45, Centerville 27
Roy-Winifred 65, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 38
Winnett-Grass Range 64, Geraldine/Highwood 39
District 9C
Semifinal
Chinook def. Box Elder, forfeit
Fort Benton 63, Big Sandy 40
District 10C
First Round
Dutton-Brady 71, Cascade 57
Heart Butte 84, Valier 57
Sunburst 68, Power 21
District 12C
Quarterfinal
Harrison-Willow Creek 71, West Yellowstone 34
Manhattan Christian 60, White Sulphur Springs 14
Shields Valley 64, Ennis 52
Twin Bridges 66, Gardiner 36
District 13C
Semifinal
Phillipsburg 49, Drummond 38
Valley Christian 71, Darby 52
District 14C
Semifinal
Clark Fork 58, Charlo 44
St. Regis 54, Hot Springs 28

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
Anaconda 67, Arlee 12
Big Timber 59, Townsend 17
Bozeman 47, Great Falls Russell 36
Browning 75, Polson 34
Columbia Falls 56, Ronan 38
Dillon 46, Stevensville 14
Great Falls 49, Gallatin 37
Helena Capital 54, Kalispell Flathead 35
Kalispell Glacier 54, Helena 47
Livingston 52, Miles City 32
Missoula Loyola 48, Shelby 18
Whitefish 68, Libby 28
District 3C
Semifinal
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 62, Lustre Christian 26
Scobey 68, Dodson 33
District 4C
Loser Out
Broadus 61, Terry 17
Custer-Hysham 35, Plevna 21
Semifinal
Carter County 53, Jordan 36
Melstone 42, Wibaux 25
District 6C
Loser Out
Broadview-Lavina 52, Absarokee 49, 2OT
Park City 43, Reed Point-Rapelje 11
District 8C
Semifinal
Belt 52, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 28
Roy-Winifred 52, Geraldine/Highwood 16
District 9C
Semifinal
Fort Benton 58, Box Elder 33
North Star 40, Turner 37
District 10C
First Round
Augusta 53, Dutton-Brady 20
Cascade 50, Heart Butte 39
Simms 40, Power 35
Valier 58, Sunburst 45
District 12C
Quarterfinal
Ennis 35, Lone Peak 21
Manhattan Christian 69, White Sulphur Springs 24
Shields Valley 69, West Yellowstone 31
Twin Bridges 45, Gardiner 36
District 13C
Semifinal
Phillipsburg 54, Drummond 43
Seeley-Swan 85, Victor 15
District 14C
Semifinal
Charlo 53, Plains 25
Clark Fork 36, Noxon 28



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email