,


Thursday’s scores

Thursday’s scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL 

Helena Capital 74, Missoula Big Sky 50

Missoula Hellgate 64, Kalispell Glacier 42

Missoula Sentinel 68, Kalispell Flathead 46

Eastern A at MetraPark

First Round

Billings Central 55, Havre 41

Lewistown (Fergus) 49, Belgrade 39

Livingston 45, Laurel 40

Loser Out

Sidney 58, Glendive 50

Western A at Hamilton

First Round

Browning 67, Frenchtown 30

Butte Central 66, Libby 29

Dillon 81, Polson 34

Hamilton 62, Whitefish 51

Western B at Ronan

First Round

Bigfork 68, Anaconda 23

Deer Lodge 50, Thompson Falls 32

Missoula Loyola 78, Florence 43

St. Ignatius 57, Eureka 34

Eastern C at Glasgow

First Round

Dodson 57, Richey-Lambert 56, OT

Fairview 52, Mon-Dak 37

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 68, Lustre Christian 62

Scobey 66, Culbertson 37

Northern C at Four Seasons Arena

First Round

Belt 57, Great Falls Central 51

Chinook 63, Winnett-Grass Range 29

Loser Out

Sunburst 53, Heart Butte 49

Southern C at Laurel

First Round

Melstone 74, Broadview-Lavina 31

Park City 55, Carter County 39

Plenty Coups 81, Broadus 55

Wibaux 58, Bridger 39

Western C at Butte

First Round

Arlee 72, Drummond 53

Gardiner 56, Darby 44

Manhattan Christian 67, Clark Fork 25

Twin Bridges 62, Charlo 43

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL 

Helena Capital 61, Missoula Big Sky 25

Kalispell Glacier 44, Missoula Hellgate 34

Missoula Sentinel 46, Kalispell Flathead 29

Eastern A at MetraPark

First Round

Billings Central 69, Belgrade 50

Hardin 62, Livingston 20

Loser Out

Lewistown (Fergus) 53, Glendive 33

Miles City 63, Sidney 42

Western A at Hamilton

First Round

Browning 39, Frenchtown 29

Butte Central 57, Ronan 54

Columbia Falls 65, Corvallis 57

Libby 34, Hamilton 29, OT

Northern B at Fairfield

First Round

Cut Bank 65, Glasgow 56

Harlem 51, Choteau 27

Malta 32, Fairfield 30

Wolf Point 68, Conrad 34

Western B at Ronan

First Round

Anaconda 45, Eureka 36

Bigfork 37, Deer Lodge 34

Florence 65, St. Ignatius 37

Missoula Loyola 65, Thompson Falls 25

Eastern C at Glasgow

Loser Out

Mon-Dak 55, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 53

Richey-Lambert 50, Dodson 33

Semifinal

Savage 35, Plentywood 34

Scobey 47, Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 31

Northern C at Four Seasons Arena

Loser Out

Belt 48, Great Falls Central 16

Fort Benton 79, Power 52

Great Falls Central 58, Simms 53

Semifinal

Box Elder 63, Turner 60

Roy-Winifred 36, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 29

Southern C at Laurel

Loser Out

Harlowton 49, Northern Cheyenne 38

Melstone 43, Park City 31

Semifinal

Carter County 70, Bridger 40

Wibaux 60, Plenty Coups 57

Western C at Butte

First Round

Arlee 53, Ennis 43

Charlo 50, Drummond 36

Manhattan Christian 67, Darby 39

West Yellowstone 71, Seeley-Swan 61



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email