Thursday’s scores

Thursday’s scores
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Eureka 47, Florence 37

Missoula Hellgate 74, Missoula Sentinel 35

St. Ignatius 71, Anaconda 64

Northwest A at Whitefish

First Round

Libby 60, Ronan 52

Polson 58, Columbia Falls 49

Southwest A

First Round

Dillon 68, Stevensville 42

Frenchtown 64, Corvallis 58, OT

District 1B at Shelby

First Round

Choteau 74, Conrad 41

Rocky Boy 61, Cut Bank 55

District 2B at Glasgow

Play-In

Glasgow 72, Harlem 70

District 3B at Colstrip

Semifinal

Colstrip 77, Lame Deer 65

Lodge Grass 72, St. Labre 59

District 4B at Columbus

First Round

Columbus 60, Shepherd 30

Red Lodge 50, Roundup 49

District 5B at Belgrade

First Round

Jefferson (Boulder) 44, Townsend 36

Whitehall 44, Manhattan 35

District 2C at Sidney

Loser Out

Culbertson 57, Savage 26

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 59, Brockton 35

Second Round

Fairview 64, Bainville 17

Plentywood 66, Circle 32

District 3C at Wolf Point

First Round

Dodson 76, Opheim 27

Lustre Christian 51, Frazer 34

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 56, Nashua 45

District 4C at Miles City

First Round

Carter County 61, Custer-Hysham 21

Wibaux 61, Terry 42

District 6C at Huntley Project

First Round

Bridger 51, Absarokee 37

Plenty Coups 68, Reed Point-Rapelje 31

District 8C at Lewistown

First Round

Belt 62, Centerville 31

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 58, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 47

Roy-Winifred 55, Geraldine/Highwood 36

District 9C at Havre

First Round

Chinook 60, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 33

Fort Benton 70, Box Elder 27

Hays-Lodgepole 88, Turner 46

North Star 59, Big Sandy 55

District 10C at Great Falls Russell

Loser Out

Dutton-Brady 48, Valier 29

Second Round=

Great Falls Central 67, Augusta 37

Power 44, Cascade 33

District 11C at Churchill

First Round

Shields Valley 54, Lone Peak 46

West Yellowstone 57, White Sulphur Springs 44

District 12C at Dillon

First Round

Ennis 52, Harrison-Willow Creek 42

Phillipsburg 48, Lima 32

Twin Bridges 72, Sheridan 20

District 13C at Frenchtown

First Round

Clark Fork 70, Lincoln 34

Victor 62, Valley Christian 42

District 14C at Pablo

First Round

Charlo 66, Two Eagle River 44

Hot Springs 57, Noxon 48

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Anaconda 76, St. Ignatius 47

Billings West 72, Billings Skyview 37

Laurel 40, Billings Central 38

Missoula Hellgate 53, Missoula Sentinel 40

Northwest A at Whitefish

First Round

Libby 35, Whitefish 22

Ronan 72, Polson 34

Southwest A at Butte

First Round

Dillon 64, Stevensville 33

Hamilton 37, Frenchtown 27

Drummond 56, Harrison-Willow Creek 20

Phillipsburg 53, Lima 8

Twin Bridges 41, Sheridan 23

Darby 51, Valley Christian 33

Lincoln 45, Victor 29

Charlo 69, Two Eagle River 10

St. Regis 57, Hot Springs 39

District 1B at Shelby

First Round

Choteau 34, Conrad 27

Fairfield 63, Rocky Boy 31

District 2B at Glasgow

Play-In

Glasgow 43, Poplar 31

District 3B at Colstrip

Semifinal

Colstrip 39, St. Labre 35

Forsyth 59, Lodge Grass 41

District 4B at Columbus

First Round

Columbus 59, Shepherd 21

Red Lodge 44, Joliet 32

District 5B at Belgrade

First Round

Big Timber 48, Jefferson (Boulder) 29

Three Forks 45, Manhattan 33

District 3C at Wolf Point

Semifinal

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 56, Dodson 43

Scobey 51, Lustre Christian 29

District 4C at Miles City

Semifinal

Carter County 64, Melstone 48

Wibaux 58, Northern Cheyenne 55

District 6C at Huntley Project

Loser Out

Harlowton 41, Roberts 30

Park City 54, Broadview-Lavina 6

Semifinal

Bridger 48, Absarokee 36

Plenty Coups 53, Reed Point-Rapelje 38

District 8C at Lewistown

First Round

Belt 53, Geraldine/Highwood 15

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 74, Centerville 25

Winnett-Grass Range 58, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 45

District 9C at Havre

Loser Out

Chinook 50, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 31

Hays-Lodgepole 57, Big Sandy 33

Semifinal

Box Elder 71, North Star 29

Fort Benton 65, Turner 51

District 10C at Geat Falls Russell=

Loser Out

Heart Butte 39, Sunburst 34

Semifinal

Power 42, Great Falls Central 29

Simms 48, Cascade 33

District 11C at Churchill

First Round

Lone Peak 33, Gardiner 28

West Yellowstone 54, White Sulphur Springs 28

 



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email