Thursday’s prep hoops scores

BOYS

Corvallis 61, Hamilton 54

Missoula Big Sky 47, Missoula Hellgate 45

District 2B at Glasgow
First Round

Glasgow 52, Harlem 38

Plentywood 77, Poplar 39

District 3B at Colstrip
Semifinal

Baker 68, Lodge Grass 59

Forsyth 83, Colstrip 61

District 4B at Columbus
Semifinal

Columbus 64, Joliet 51

Shepherd 50, Huntley Project 44

District 5B at Belgrade
First Round

Big Timber 50, Jefferson (Boulder) 40

Manhattan 56, Townsend 41

District 7B
Semifinal

Bigfork 82, Eureka 38

Troy 48, Thompson Falls 45

District 3C at Malta
First Round

Frazer 48, Lustre Christian 41

Hinsdale 62, Dodson 59, 2OT

Nashua 67, Saco-Whitewater 23

District 4C at Miles City
Quarterfinal

Hysham 70, Melstone 27

Wibaux 72, Plevna 46

District 6C at Huntley Project
First Round

Bridger 66, Reed Point-Rapelje 40

Broadview-Lavina 53, Roberts 33

District 8C at Great Falls
First Round

Belt 64, Augusta 41

Centerville 56, Fort Benton 39

Great Falls Central 60, Geraldine 31

Highwood 63, Cascade 35

District 9C at Havre
Semifinal

Big Sandy 73, Hays-Lodgepole 59

Box Elder 64, Chinook 41

District 10C at Conrad
First Round

Heart Butte 70, Sunburst 24

Power 42, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 40

Simms 54, Valier 53

District 11-12C at Butte
First Round

Ennis 61, Lone Peak 34

Manhattan Christian 65, White Sulphur Springs 33

Twin Bridges 82, Harrison-Willow Creek 43

District 13C at Frenchtown
First Round

Darby 64, Phillipsburg 54

Drummond 66, Alberton 36

Seeley-Swan 72, Valley Christian 15

Victor 60, Lincoln 39

District 14C at Ronan
First Round

Arlee 65, St. Regis 15

Charlo 44, Hot Springs 35

GIRLS

Missoula Big Sky 53, Missoula Hellgate 43

District 2B at Glasgow
First Round

Plentywood 63, Poplar 19

Wolf Point 48, Harlem 32

District 3B at Colstrip
Semifinal

Colstrip 62, Broadus 37

Forsyth 55, Baker 36

District 4B at Columbus
Semifinal

Huntley Project 44, Red Lodge 41

Shepherd 41, Columbus 28

District 7B
First Round

Thompson Falls 58, Plains 52

District 2C at Sidney
Semifinal

Fairview 58, Westby-Grenora 57, 2OT

District 3C at Malta
First Round

Hinsdale 59, Frazer 18

Nashua 64, Dodson 35

Scobey 29, Lustre Christian 17

District 4C at Miles City
Quarterfinal

St. Labre 85, Melstone 20

Wibaux 61, Northern Cheyenne 48

District 6C at Huntley Project
Loser Out

Absarokee 48, Bridger 32

Plenty Coups 46, Roberts 42

Semifinal

Broadview-Lavina 32, Park City 25

Harlowton-Ryegate 52, Reed Point-Rapelje 14

District 7C at Lewistown
First Round

Stanford-Geyser 53, Hobson 44

District 8C at Great Falls
Loser Out

Cascade 44, Centerville 41

Great Falls Central 51, Highwood 47

Semifinal

Belt 64, Fort Benton 23

District 9C at Havre
Semifinal

Chinook 61, Box Elder 29

North Star 58, Big Sandy 49

District 11-12C at Butte
First Round

Gardiner 40, Manhattan Christian 30

Shields Valley 48, White Sulphur Springs 22

Twin Bridges 54, Sheridan 19

District 13C at Frenchtown
Loser Out

Darby 58, Phillipsburg 32

Valley Christian 52, Alberton 27

District 14C at Ronan
First Round

Hot Springs 31, Noxon 30

St. Regis 30, Charlo 25

Superior 59, Two Eagle River 18

 



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email