Thursday’s prep hoops scores

BOYS

Bozeman 59, Butte 51

Central A at Belgrade
First Round

Lewistown (Fergus) 53, Livingston 50

Eastern A at Billings
First Round

Miles City 63, Billings Central 56

Sidney 57, Hardin 56

Northwest A at Kalispell Glacier
First Round

Polson 55, Libby 38

Southwest A at Butte (MAC)
First Round

Corvallis 56, Hamilton 42

Stevensville 58, Anaconda 53

Northern B at Glasgow
First Round

Fairfield 49, Plentywood 40

Glasgow 77, Choteau 66

Malta 63, Conrad 41

Rocky Boy 53, Harlem 52

Western B at Hamilton
Loser Out

Deer Lodge 53, Troy 49

St. Ignatius 67, Plains 56

Semifinal

Bigfork 70, Missoula Loyola 41

Florence 51, Eureka 43

Eastern C at Wolf Point
Loser Out

Hinsdale 47, Nashua 38

Lustre Christian 55, Frazer 40

Semifinal

Fairview 58, Culbertson 46

Westby-Grenora 54, Circle 47

Northern C at Great Falls
Loser Out

Simms 57, Chinook 46

Winnet-Grass Range 41, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 31

Semifinal

Box Elder 64, Belt 49

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 47, Highwood 40

Southern C at Laurel
First Round

Broadus 64, Plenty Coups 43

Broadview-Lavina 42, Melstone 29

Terry 42, Park City 35

Wibaux 78, Bridger 60

Western C at Butte (Civic Center)
First Round

Drummond 58, Hot Springs 53

Manhattan Christian 77, Arlee 61

Loser Out

Seeley-Swan 77, Twin Bridges 41

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Kalispell Flathead vs. Missoula Hellgate, ppd.

Missoula Sentinel vs. Helena Capital, ppd.

Missoula Big Sky vs. Helena, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Billings West 67, Butte 65

Central A at Belgrade
First Round

Belgrade 47, Livingston 38

Eastern A at Billings (Metra)
First Round

Miles City 53, Glendive 36

Sidney 70, Hardin 39

Northwest A at Kalispell Glacier
First Round

Polson 48, Whitefish 34

Southwest A at Butte (MAC)
First Round

Anaconda 50, Corvallis 43

Butte Central 43, Stevensville 24

Western B at Hamilton
First Round

Bigfork 51, Ronan 37

Deer Lodge 61, Eureka 34

Missoula Loyola 55, Thompson Falls 46

Plains 57, Florence 47

Eastern C at Wolf Point
First Round

Fairview 45, Scobey-Opheim 39

Hinsdale 33, Culbertson 31

Saco-Whitewater 52, Circle 34

Westby-Grenora 72, Dodson 64

Northern C at Great Falls
First Round

Belt 53, Dutton-Brady 21

Chinook 46, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 36

Simms-Augusta 48, Fort Benton 34

Winnet-Grass Range 45, North Star 19

Western C at Butte (Civic Center)
First Round

Gardiner 38, St. Regis 34

Twin Bridges 44, Seeley-Swan 39

Loser Out

Drummond 43, Charlo 31

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Helena Capital vs. Missoula Sentinel, ppd.

Missoula Hellgate vs. Kalispell Flathead, ppd.

Helena vs. Missoula Big Sky, ppd.



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email