State tournament scores/stats

State tournament scores/stats

BOYS
State AA
in Billings
(Bracket)
Saturday
Championship
Helena Capital 62, Bozeman 48 (Stats)
Third place
Missoula Big Sky 52, Billings Senior 41 (Stats)
Loser-out
Billings Senior 49, Gallatin 48 (Stats)
Missoula Big Sky 51, Billings Skyview (Stat sheet not available)
Friday
Semifinals
Helena Capita 53, Billings Skyview 50 (Stats)
Bozeman 53, Billings Senior 50 (Stats)
Loser-out
Gallatin 63, Kalispell Glacier 42 (Stats)
Missoula Big Sky 80, Butte High 55 (Stats)
Thursday
Quarterfinals
Billings Skyview 51, Kalispell Glacier 46 (Stats)
Helena Capital 51, Gallatin 41 (Stats)
Bozeman 55, Missoula Big Sky 47 (Stats)
Billings Senior 74, Butte High 62 (Stats)

State A
in Missoula
(Bracket)
Saturday
Championship
Butte Central 61, Lewistown 58 (Stats)
Third place
Polson 57, Hamilton 52 (Stats)
Loser-out
Polson 53, Dillon 52 (Stats)
Hamilton 68, Glendive 66 OT (Stat sheet not available)
Friday
Semifinals
Lewistown 58, Dillon 56 (Stats)
Butte Central 69, Glendive 53 (Stats)
Loser-Out
Polson 74, Havre 58 (Stats)
Hamilton 50, Laurel 46 (Stats)
Thursday

Quarterfinals
Glendive 52, Polson 49 (Stats)
Butte Central 61, Havre 49 (Stats)
Loser-out
Hamilton 51, Frenchtown 50 (Stats)
Wednesday
First round
Havre 65, Frenchtown 54 (Stats)
Quarterfinals
Dillon 57, Laurel 35 (Stats)
Lewistown 77, Hamilton 53 (Stats)

State B
in Bozeman
(Bracket)
Saturday
Championship
Three Forks 72, Harlem 57 (Stats)
Third place
Lodge Grass 63, Shelby 49 (Stats)
Loser-out
Lodge Grass 67, Malta 63 (Stats)
Shelby 45, Big Fork 40 (Stat sheet not available)
Friday
Semifinals
Three Forks 65, Bigfork 54 (Stats)
Harlem 69, Lodge Grass 67 (Stats)
Loser-out
Malta 62, Manhattan 50 (Stats)
Shelby 52, Eureka 41 (Stats)
Thursday
Quarterfinals
Three Forks 56, Malta 54 (Stats)
Manhattan 46, Bigfork 55 (Stats)
Lodge Grass 61, Shelby 45 (Stats)
Harlem 63, Eureka 61 (Stats)

State C
in Great Falls
(Bracket)
Saturday
Championship
Manhattan Christian 55, Froid-Medicine Lake 35 (Stats)
Third place
Belt 47, Melstone 22 (Stats)
Friday
Loser-out
Melstone 48, Broadus 40 (Stats)
Belt 38 Roy Winifred 34 (Stats)
Thursday
Loser-out
Belt 51, Fairview 49 (Stats)
Melstone 50, Shields Valley 29 (Stats)
Semifinals
Manhattan Christian 67, Broadus 23 (Stats)
Froid-Medince Lake 46, Roy-Winifred 35 (Stats)
Wednesday
Quarterfinals
Manhattan Christian 55, Fairview (Stats)
Broadus 59, Belt 52 (Stats)
Roy Winifred 28, Melstone 26 (Stats)
Froid-Medicine Lake 74, Shields Valley 60 (Stats)

GIRLS
State AA
in Billings
(Bracket)
Saturday
Championship
Billings Skyview 54, Missoula Hellgate 44 (Stats)
Third place
Kalispell Flathead 53, Missoula Sentinel 44 (Stats)
Loser-out
Missoula Sentinel 59, Billings Senior 45 (Stats)
Kalispell Flathead 53, Billings West 50 (Stats sheet available)
Friday
Semifinals
Missoula Hellgate 51, Billings West 34 (Stats)
Billings Skyview 63, Billings Senior 46 (Stats)
Loser-out
Missoula Sentinel 54, Great Falls Russell 43 (Stats)
Kalispell Flathead 60, Butte High 33 (Stats)
Thursday
Quarterfinals

Billings West 58, Missoula Sentinel 48 (Stats)
Missoula Hellgate 71, Great Falls Russell 27 (Stats)
Billings Senior 55, Kalispell Flathead 47 (Stats)
Billings Skyview 57, Butte High 39 (Stats)

State A
in Missoula
(Bracket)
Championship
Havre 37, Billings Central 30 (Stats)
Saturday
Third place
Hardin 61, Dillon 46 (Stats)
Loser-out
Hardin 71, Browning 47 (Stats)
Dillon 42, Miles City 38 (Stat sheet not available)
Friday
Semifinals
Billings Central 61, Hardin 52 (Stats)
Havre 48, Dillon 39 (Stats)
Loser-out
Browning 71, Butte Central 63 (Stats)
Miles City 52, Hamilton 43 (Stats)
Thursday
Quarterfinals
Havre 66, Browning 37 (Stats)
Dillon 67, Butte Central 54 (Stats)
Loser-out
Miles City 51, Columbia Falls 50 (Stats)
Wednesday

First Round
Butte Central 61, Miles City 59 (Stats)
Quarterfinals
Hardin 62, Hamilton 48 (Stats)
Billings Central 65, Columbia Falls 30 (Stats)

State B
in Bozeman
(Bracket)
Saturday
Championship
Colstrip 56, Jefferson 43 (Stats)
Third place
Bigfork 59, Glasgow 49 (Stats)
Loser-out
Bigfork 58, Harlem 40 (Stats)
Glasgow 41, Malta 32 (Stats sheet not available)
Friday
Semifinals
Boulder 43, Malta 33 (Stats)
Colstrip 62, Harlem 34 (Stats)
Loser-out
Bigfork 48, Columbus 40 (Stats)
Glasgow 46, Thompson Falls 30 (Stats)
Thursday
Quarterfinals

Malta 47, Columbus 40 (Stats)
Boulder 61, Bigfork 55 (Stats)
Colstrip 49, Glasgow 39 (Stats)
Harlem 61, Thompson Falls 39 (Stats)

State C
in Great Falls
(Bracket)
Saturday
Championship
Roy Winifred 48, Box Elder 40 (Stats)
Third place
Saco-Whitewater-Hilsdale 68, Twin Bridges 30 (Stats)
Loser-out
Saco-Whitewater-Hilsdale 72, Ekalaka 39 (Stats)
Twin Bridges 42, Plentywood 41 (Stats)
Friday
Semifianls
Box Elder 58, Saco-Whitewater-Hilsdale 53 (Stats)
Roy Winifred 34, Plentywood 31 (Stats)
Loser-out
Twin Bridges 48, Melstone 40 (Stats)
Ekalaka 68, Manhattan Christian 63 (Stats)
Thursday
Quarterfinal
Saco-Whitewater-Hilsdale 59, Twin Bridges 28 (Stats)
Box Elder 42, Melstone 33 (Stats)
Roy Winifred 55, Ekalaka 28 (Stats)
Plentywood 56, Manhattan Christian 13 (Stats)

 



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email