State tournament scores/stats

State tournament scores/stats

BOYS
Class AA
Great Falls
Wednesday

Helena Capital 67, Bozeman 52 (Stats)
Great Falls High 66, Kalispell Glacier 38 (Stats)
Billings Skyview 81, Butte High 58 (Stats)
Missoula Sentinel 66, Billings Senior 50 (Stats)
Thursday
Loser-out
Bozeman 56, Kalispell Glacier 43 (Stats)
Butte 63, Billings Senior 62 (Stats)
Semifinals
Great Falls High 61, Helena Capital 48 (Stats)
Billings Skyview 79, Missoula Sentinel 57 (Stats)
Friday
Loser-out
Helena Capital 68, Butte High 42 (Stats)
Missoula Sentinel 84, Bozeman 59 (Stats)
Saturday
Third place

Missoula Sentinel 61, Helena Capital 52 (Stats)
Championship
Billings Skyview 62, Great Falls high 60 (Stats)

Class B
Billings
Wednesday
Manhattan 53, Deer Lodge 39 (Stats)
Thompson Falls 70, Shelby 34 (Stats)
Lodge Grass 62, Florence-Carlton 50 (Stats)
Huntley Project 60, Fairfield 52 (Stats)
Thursday
Loser-out

Shelby 54, Deer Lodge 42 (Stats)
Florence-Carlton 52, Fairfield 45 (Stats)
Semifinals
Manhattan 60, Thompson Falls 55 (Stats)
Lodge Grass 67, Huntley Project 49 (Stats)
Friday
Loser-out
Thompson Falls 65, Florence-Carlton 52 (Stats not available)
Huntley Project 57, Shelby 52 (Stats)
Third place
Huntley Project 44, Thompson Falls 37 (Stats)
Championship
Lodge Grass  64, Manhattan 47 (Stats)

Class C
Lockwood
Wednesday

Scobey/Opheim 66, Broadus 27 (Stats)
Manhattan Christian 47, Belt 33 (Stats)
Thursday
Twin Bridges 63, Bridger 40 (Stats)
Fort Benton 46, Froid-Medicine Lake 39 (Stats)
Friday
Loser-out
Belt 50, Broadus 33 (Stats)
Froid-Medicine Lake 66, Bridger 41 (Stats)
Semifinals
Scobey-Opheim 45, Manhattan Christian 39 (Stats)
Twin Bridgers 39, Fort Benton 38 (Stats)
Saturday
Loser-out

Fort Benton 61, Belt 52 (Stats)
Manhattan Christian 56, Froid-Medicine Lake 51 (Stats)
Third place
Manhattan Christian 56, Fort Benton 40 (Stats)
Championship
Scobey 64, Twin Bridges 27 (Stats)

GIRLS
Class AA
Great Falls
Wednesday

Helena Capital 51, Billings Skyview 34 (Stats)
Billings West 37, Kalispell Glacier 28 (Stats)
Thursday
Bozeman 48, Missoula Sentinel 45 (Stats)
Missoula Hellgate 46, Great Falls High 27 (Stats)
Friday
Loser-out
Billings Skyview 53, Kalispell Glacier 38 (Stats)
Great Falls High 44, Missoula Sentinel 36 (Stats)
Friday
Semifinals
Helena Capital 44, Billings West 26 (Stats)
Missoula Hellgate 52, Bozeman 35 (Stats)
Saturday
Loser-out
Billings West 33, Great Falls High 31 (Stats)
Billings Skyview 68, Bozeman 39 (Stats)
Third place
Billings West 59, Billings Skyview 29 (Stats)
Championship
Helena Capital 33, Missoula Hellgate 31 (Stats)

Class B
Billings
Wednesday

Big Timber 63, Anaconda 58 (Stats)
Malta 61, Missoula Loyola 45 (Stats)
Thursday
Roundup 45, Eureka 22 (Stats)
Columbus 45, Fairfield 37 (Stats)
Friday
Loser-out

Anaconda 47, Missoula Loyola 43 (Stats)
Eureka 46, Fairfield 44 (Stats)
Semifinals
Big Timber 56, Malta 43 (Stats)
Columbus 41, Roundup 34 (Stats)
Saturday
Loser-out

Roundup 53, Anaconda 41 (Stats)
Malta 73, Eureka 51 (Stats not available)
Third place
Roundup 46, Malta 24 (Stats)
Championship
Big Timber 46, Columbus 26 (Stats)

Class C
Lockwood
Wednesday
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 66, Jordan 27 (Stats)
Roy-Winifred 39, Seeley-Swan 31 (Stats)
Manhattan Christian 56, Melstone 32 (Stats)
Fort Benton 51, Plentywood 46 (Stats)
Thursday
Loser-out

Plentywood 43, Melstone 28 (Stats)
Seeley-Swan 64, Jordan 34 (Stats not available)
Semifinals
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 43, Roy-Winifred 38 (Stats)
Fort Benton 64, Manhattan Christian 31 (Stats)
Friday
Loser-out

Roy-Winifred 45, Plentywood 39 (Stats)
Manhattan Christian 44, Seeley-Swan 37 (Stats not available)
Third-place
Roy-Winifred 54, Manhattan Christian 30 (Stats not available)
Championship
Fort Benton 74, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 60 (Stats)

Scores and stats will be updated throughout tournaments. Brackets for each event can be found at mhsa.org.



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email