Saturday’s scores

Saturday’s scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Billings Senior 66, Gallatin 53
Billings Skyview 72, Great Falls Russell 42
Great Falls 56, Billings West 41
Helena Capital 43, Helena 30
Eastern A
Championship
Billings Central 47, Laurel 46
Loser Out
Hardin 62, Havre 55
Lewistown (Fergus) 62, Glendive 39
Third Place
Lewistown (Fergus) 66, Hardin 60, OT
Western A
Championship
Dillon 42, Polson 32
Loser Out
Butte Central 49, Hamilton 38
Ronan 62, Frenchtown 59
Third Place
Ronan 54, Butte Central 49
District 1B
Championship
Shelby 71, Fairfield 70, 2OT
Fifth Place
Cut Bank 47, Great Falls Central 32
Third Place
Rocky Boy 59, Conrad 52
District 2B
Championship
Malta 48, Glasgow 38
Third Place
Harlem 73, Wolf Point 66, OT
District 4B
Championship
Huntley Project 45, Columbus 42
Third Place
Red Lodge 45, Joliet 35
District 5B
Championship
Manhattan 65, Townsend 59
Third Place
Three Forks 50, Big Timber 47
Northern C
Championship
Fort Benton 46, Belt 45, 2OT
Loser Out
Chinook 65, Roy-Winifred 41
Heart Butte 63, Simms 55
Third Place
Chinook 76, Heart Butte 59
Southern C
Championship
Bridger 65, Broadus 50
Loser Out
Harlowton 53, Wibaux 43
Melstone 60, Plenty Coups 44
Third Place
Melstone 51, Harlowton 49, OT
Western C
Championship
Manhattan Christian 67, Twin Bridges 23
Loser Out
Harrison-Willow Creek 59, Philipsburg 32
Shields Valley 64, Valley Christian 45
Third Place
Shields Valley 56, Harrison-Willow Creek 41

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
Billings Senior 57, Gallatin 24
Billings West 58, Great Falls 36
Bozeman 69, Belgrade 35
Helena Capital 41, Missoula Big Sky 27
Missoula Hellgate 46, Kalispell Flathead 25
Eastern A
Championship
Billings Central 44, Havre 43
Loser Out
Glendive 45, Livingston 27
Hardin 58, Laurel 33
Third Place
Hardin 48, Glendive 39
Western A
Championship
Columbia Falls 59, Ronan 54
Loser Out
Hamilton 48, Dillon 37
Whitefish 56, Browning 48
Third Place
Hamilton 31, Whitefish 28
District 1B
Championship
Fairfield 53, Choteau 37
Fifth Place
Conrad 63, Great Falls Central 38
Third Place
Shelby 44, Cut Bank 39
District 2B
Championship
Malta 58, Glasgow 53
Third Place
Harlem 40, Wolf Point 37
District 4B
Championship
Columbus 39, Roundup 30
Third Place
Joliet 37, Red Lodge 32, OT
District 5B
Championship
Big Timber 72, Whitehall 69, 2OT
Third Place
Jefferson (Boulder) 46, Manhattan 35
Northern C
Championship
Fort Benton 35, North Star 31
Third Place
Roy-Winifred 54, Box Elder 41
Southern C
Championship
Melstone 34, Jordan 27
Loser Out
Carter County 49, Bridger 33
Plenty Coups 41, Custer-Hysham 33
Third Place
Carter County 69, Plenty Coups 47



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email