Saturday’s scores

Saturday’s scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Bigfork 67, Anaconda 48
Billings Skyview 58, Belgrade 39
Columbus 67, Shepherd 34
Conrad 60, Cut Bank 37
Frenchtown 44, Butte Central 39
Glasgow 61, Sidney 60, 2OT
Glendive 47, Laurel 40
Great Falls 70, Bozeman 33
Helena Capital 61, Kalispell Glacier 36
Kalispell Flathead 50, Helena 47, OT
Malta 47, Wolf Point 30
Polson 51, Ronan 43
Poplar 70, Harlem 68
Red Lodge 55, Roundup 40
Rocky Boy 68, Shelby 56
Thompson Falls 80, Florence 67
Whitefish 53, Browning 51
District 3B
Championship
Lodge Grass 77, Colstrip 70
Third Place=
Lame Deer 62, Baker 54
District 2C
Championship
Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 62, Mon-Dak 27
Consolation
Fairview 61, Richey-Lambert 39
Third Place
Plentywood 75, Bainville 55
District 3C
Championship
Scobey 70, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 35
Third Place
Dodson 56, Lustre Christian 42
District 4C
Championship
Broadus 49, Melstone 48
Third Place
Carter County 35, Wibaux 25
District 6C
Championship
Bridger 51, Harlowton 48
Loser Out
Broadview-Lavina 43, Reed Point-Rapelje 20
Plenty Coups 67, Park City 59
Third Place
Broadview-Lavina 66, Plenty Coups 49
District 8C
Championship
Belt 53, Roy-Winifred 31
Loser Out
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 58, Geraldine/Highwood 37
Winnett-Grass Range 53, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 41
Third Place
Winnett-Grass Range 77, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 58
District 9C
Championship
Fort Benton 57, Chinook 40
Third Place
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 52, Box Elder 39
District 10C
Championship
Simms 60, Heart Butte 46
Loser Out
Dutton-Brady 52, Valier 25
Sunburst 49, Cascade 41
Third Place
Dutton-Brady 52, Sunburst 34
District 12C
Championship
Twin Bridges 52, Manhattan Christian 44
Third Place
Harrison-Willow Creek 50, Shields Valley 44
District 13C
Championship
Valley Christian 48, Phillipsburg 39
Third Place
Drummond 38, Darby 32
District 14C
Championship
St. Regis 58, Clark Fork 55
Third Place
Charlo 46, Hot Springs 42

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
Anaconda 69, Bigfork 30
Billings Senior 43, Billings West 42
Billings Skyview 56, Belgrade 36
Bozeman 45, Great Falls 44
Butte Central 38, Frenchtown 36
Columbus 45, Shepherd 28
Glasgow 39, Sidney 27
Harlem 68, Poplar 61
Helena 44, Kalispell Flathead 30
Helena Capital 63, Kalispell Glacier 44
Laurel 36, Glendive 30
Ronan 50, Polson 34
Roundup 52, Red Lodge 27
Shelby 65, Rocky Boy 48
Thompson Falls 55, Florence 30
Whitehall 53, Three Forks 37
District 3B
Championship
Colstrip 61, Forsyth 36
Third Place
Baker 59, Lodge Grass 55
District 3C
Championship
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 67, Scobey 31
Third Place
Lustre Christian 51, Dodson 49
District 4C
Championship
Carter County 45, Melstone 38
Third Place
Jordan 43, Custer-Hysham 12
District 6C
Championship
Bridger 38, Harlowton 32
Loser Out
Plenty Coups 69, Broadview-Lavina 48
Roberts 40, Park City 32
Third Place
Roberts 59, Plenty Coups 58
District 8C
Championship
Roy-Winifred 35, Belt 28
Third Place
Geraldine/Highwood 37, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 35
District 9C
Championship
North Star 61, Fort Benton 58, OT
Third Place
Box Elder 51, Turner 34
District 10C
Championship
Augusta 63, Valier 49
Loser Out
Cascade 42, Power 36
Simms 55, Heart Butte 49
Third Place
Cascade 48, Simms 47, OT
District 12C
Championship
Manhattan Christian 42, Ennis 32
Third Place
Shields Valley 53, Twin Bridges 27
District 13C
Championship
Seeley-Swan 61, Phillipsburg 45
Third Place
Drummond 60, Victor 9
District 14C
Championship
Charlo 60, Clark Fork 30
Third Place
St. Regis 48, Plains 37, OT



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Archived Radio Broadcasts

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email