Saturday’s scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Billings Central 59, Livingston 47

Billings Senior 63, Missoula Sentinel 50

Bozeman 45, Helena 40

Fairview 53, Culbertson 38

Great Falls 59, Kalispell Flathead 49

Great Falls Russell 64, Kalispell Glacier 48

Havre 52, Glendive 40

Jordan 67, Circle 50

Lewistown (Fergus) 44, Sidney 38

Roundup 64, Baker 32

Scobey 73, Froid/Medicine Lake 41

Wibaux 61, Savage 57

Broadview/Lavina Tip-Off Tournament

Bridger 56, Winnett-Grass Range 42

Ekalaka 71, Fromberg 27

Melstone 72, White Sulphur Springs 21

CJI Tournament

Power 71, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 39

Sunburst 71, Chinook 69

Fort Benton Tournament

Centerville 72, Simms 53

Centerville 75, Fort Benton 64

Luzenac Tornament

Anaconda 59, Big Timber 43

Manhattan Tip-Off Tournament

Manhattan 61, Columbus 27

Manhattan Christian 80, Ennis 19

Whitehall 66, Conrad 50

Native American Classic

Heart Butte 74, Box Elder 55

Valier 62, Two Eagle River 45

NW vs. SW Class A Tip-Off Tournament

Corvallis 63, Ronan 49

Frenchtown 52, Columbia Falls 38

Hamilton 73, Browning 68

Libby 63, Stevensville 55

Red Lodge Tournament

Colstrip 61, Joliet 52

Shelby Tip-Off Tournament

Bigfork 56, Shepherd 42

Florence 47, Belt 36

Malta 55, Cut Bank 42

Shelby 62, Missoula Loyola 50

Three Forks Tournament

Fairfield 66, Jefferson (Boulder) 44

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Belgrade 55, Miles City 38

Billings Central 55, Livingston 44

Billings Skyview 41, Missoula Hellgate 38

Billings West 75, Missoula Big Sky 36

Clark Fork 72, Lincoln 23

Froid/Medicine Lake 49, Scobey 36

Harlowton 38, Roy-Winifred 37

Havre 55, Glendive 38

Helena 51, Bozeman 38

Kalispell Glacier 44, Great Falls Russell 30

Lewistown (Fergus) 41, Sidney 17

Missoula Sentinel 42, Billings Senior 32

Poplar 68, Plenty Coups 44

Roundup 56, Baker 49

Savage 74, Wibaux 53

Broadview/Lavina Tournament

Ekalaka 35, Bridger 18

Winnett-Grass Range 60, White Sulphur Springs 15

CJI Tournament

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 48, Power 33

Chinook 65, Sunburst 11

Fort Benton Tournament

Fort Benton 49, Great Falls Central 34

Simms 58, Centerville 14

Luzenac Tournament

Twin Bridges 57, Jefferson (Boulder) 52

Manhattan Tip-Off Tournament

Columbus 42, Manhattan 40

Ennis 44, Manhattan Christian 26

Townsend 55, Deer Lodge 41

Whitehall 52, Conrad 49

Native American Classic

Box Elder 80, Harlem 41

Heart Butte 55, St. Ignatius 50

NW vs. SW Class A Tip-Off Tournament

Butte Central 44, Polson 25

Columbia Falls 46, Frenchtown 30

Corvallis 51, Ronan 49

Hamilton 53, Browning 50

Stevensville 47, Libby 29

Red Lodge Tournament

Colstrip 45, Red Lodge 32

Shelby Tip-Off Tournament

Bigfork 53, Malta 34

Florence 55, Shepherd 37

Missoula Loyola 66, Cut Bank 50

Three Forks Tournament

Anaconda 48, Big Timber 41

Three Forks 65, Fairfield 43

Facebook
Twitter
Print

ARCHIVED RADIO BROADCASTS

Recommended for you