Saturday’s scores

Saturday’s scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Belgrade 58, Billings Senior 56
Great Falls Russell 57, Bozeman 52
Helena Capital 76, Kalispell Flathead 60
Kalispell Glacier 48, Helena 41
Missoula Sentinel 55, Butte 42
Eastern A at MetraPark Billings
Championship
Hardin 69, Billings Central 56
Consolation
Livingston 58, Laurel 48
Loser Out
Laurel 53, Havre 41
Livingston 59, Lewistown (Fergus) 51
Western A at Ronan
(Bracket)
Championship
Browning 52, Frenchtown 45
Consolation
Butte Central 63, Polson 35
Loser Out
Butte Central 41, Hamilton 40
Polson 50, Whitefish 44
Northern B at Malta
Championship
Fairfield 54, Shelby 34
Consolation
Rocky Boy 50, Malta 41
Loser Out
Malta 59, Harlem 54
Rocky Boy 71, Wolf Point 57
Western B at Hamilton
Championship
Arlee 55, Deer Lodge 48
Consolation
Missoula Loyola 54, Thompson Falls 44
Loser Out
Missoula Loyola 53, Anaconda 46
Thompson Falls 36, Bigfork 34
Eastern C at Glasgow
Championship
Scobey 59, Fairview 36
Consolation
Dodson 53, Froid/Medicine Lake 50
Northern C at Four Seasons Arena Great Falls=
Championship
Fort Benton 57, Big Sandy 39
Consolation
Belt 52, Chinook 47
Loser Out
Belt 41, Roy-Winifred 39
Chinook 68, Centerville 42
Western C at Frenchtown
Championship
Manhattan Christian 72, Gardiner 55
Consolation
Twin Bridges 69, St. Regis 38
Loser Out
St. Regis 62, Harrison-Willow Creek 55
Twin Bridges 44, Darby 30

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
Billings Skyview 51, Belgrade 29
Billings West 55, Great Falls 37
Great Falls Russell 54, Bozeman 53
Helena Capital 72, Kalispell Flathead 30
Kalispell Glacier 57, Helena 52
Missoula Sentinel 65, Butte 29
Eastern A at MetraPark Billings
Championship
Billings Central 44, Hardin 39
Consolation
Havre 46, Livingston 32
Loser Out
Havre 64, Glendive 45
Livingston 37, Laurel 29
Western A at Ronan
(Bracket)
Championship

Corvallis 44, Hamilton 43
Consolation
Browning 48, Dillon 22
Loser Out
Browning 49, Whitefish 33
Dillon 46, Frenchtown 34
Western B at Hamilton
Championship
Missoula Loyola 50, Bigfork 29
Consolation
Thompson Falls 66, Anaconda 49
Loser Out
Anaconda 58, Florence 46
Thompson Falls 54, Eureka 43
Eastern C at Glasgow
Championship
Scobey 40, Mon-Dak 34
Consolation
Froid/Medicine Lake 54, North Country 36
Loser Out
Froid/Medicine Lake 50, Plentywood 37
North Country 57, Fairview 32
Northern C at Four Seasons Arena Great Falls
Consolation
Roy-Winifred 46, Belt 46
Championship
Fort Benton 77, Hays-Lodgepole 27
Loser Out
Fort Benton 52, Turner 37
Hays-Lodgepole 59, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 26
Western C at Frenchtown
Championship
Seeley-Swan 39, West Yellowstone 37
Consolation
Manhattan Christian 41, Charlo 28
Loser Out
Charlo 38, Hot Springs 32
Manhattan Christian 55, Clark Fork 30



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email