,


Saturday’s scores

Saturday’s scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL 

Billings West 78, Butte 71

Bozeman 61, Great Falls Russell 57

Great Falls 63, Billings Senior 56

Hardin 66, Lewistown (Fergus) 52

Helena Capital 64, Kalispell Glacier 38

Kalispell Flathead 65, Helena 58

Livingston 45, Belgrade 38

Missoula Sentinel 61, Missoula Big Sky 36

Northwest A at Whitefish

Loser Out

Libby 65, Columbia Falls 61

Whitefish 72, Ronan 65, OT

Third Place

Libby 65, Whitefish 59, OT

Championship

Browning 78, Polson 50

Southwest A

Loser Out

Dillon 68, Corvallis 45

Frenchtown 59, Stevensville 44

Third Place

Dillon 65, Frenchtown 50

Championship

Hamilton 54, Butte Central 52

District 1B at Shelby

Loser Out

Choteau 73, Cut Bank 42

Shelby 58, Conrad 50

Third Place

Choteau 60, Shelby 48

Championship

Rocky Boy 56, Fairfield 53

District 2B at Glasgow

Third Place

Glasgow 48, Malta 24

Championship

Poplar 71, Wolf Point 69

District 3B at Colstrip

Third Place

St. Labre 80, Lame Deer 68

Championship

Colstrip 69, Lodge Grass 59

District 4B at Columbus

Loser Out

Red Lodge 48, Shepherd 40

Roundup 45, Columbus 39

Third Place

Red Lodge 56, Roundup 50

Championship

Huntley Project 45, Joliet 41

District 5B at Belgrade

Loser Out

Jefferson (Boulder) 42, Manhattan 40

Whitehall 49, Townsend 36

Third Place

Jefferson (Boulder) 50, Whitehall 35

Championship

Big Timber 54, Three Forks 50, OT

District 2C at Sidney

Loser Out

Culbertson 36, Plentywood 35

Froid/Medicine Lake 61, Mon-Dak 51

Championship

Fairview 48, Richey-Lambert 26

District 3C at Wolf Point

Loser Out

Dodson 60, Nashua 52

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 71, Frazer 29

Third Place

Dodson 58, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 50

Championship

Scobey 68, Lustre Christian 23

District 4C at Miles City

Loser Out

Broadus 60, Terry 57

Carter County 49, Jordan 41

Third Place

Carter County 47, Broadus 45

Championship

Melstone 55, Wibaux 42

District 6C at Huntley Project

Loser Out

Bridger 56, Harlowton 41

Broadview-Lavina 43, Reed Point-Rapelje 25

Third Place

Bridger 48, Broadview-Lavina 37

Championship

Plenty Coups 70, Park City 63

District 8C at Lewistown

Loser Out

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 57, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 39

Winnett-Grass Range 43, Geraldine/Highwood 42

Third Place

Winnett-Grass Range 50, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 49

Championship

Roy-Winifred 38, Belt 35

District 9C at Havre

Loser Out

Hays-Lodgepole 90, Big Sandy 52

North Star 64, Turner 61

Third Place

Hays-Lodgepole 68, North Star 63

Championship

Chinook 68, Fort Benton 40

District 10C at Geat Falls Russell

Loser Out

Power 63, Simms 44

Sunburst 65, Cascade 61

Third Place

Sunburst 51, Power 41

Championship

Heart Butte 60, Great Falls Central 56

District 11C at Churchill

Loser Out

West Yellowstone 65, Lone Peak 57

White Sulphur Springs 65, Shields Valley 51

Third Place

White Sulphur Springs 57, West Yellowstone 54, 2OT

Championship

Manhattan Christian 78, Gardiner 43

District 12C at Dillon

Loser Out

Ennis 63, Lima 42

Phillipsburg 58, Sheridan 36

Third Place

Ennis 63, Phillipsburg 37

Championship

Twin Bridges 49, Drummond 39

District 13C at Frenchtown

Loser Out

Clark Fork 52, Valley Christian 46

Victor 65, Lincoln 32

Third Place

Clark Fork 54, Victor 53

Championship

Darby 65, Seeley-Swan 38

District 14C at Pablo

Loser Out

Plains 40, Noxon 32

Championship

Arlee 80, Charlo 49

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL 

Bigfork 33, Thompson Falls 21

Billings West 65, Butte 32

Bozeman 46, Great Falls Russell 38

Great Falls 43, Billings Senior 37

Hardin 51, Lewistown (Fergus) 39

Helena 53, Kalispell Flathead 37

Helena Capital 41, Kalispell Glacier 32

Missoula Sentinel 54, Missoula Big Sky 31

Northwest A at Whitefish

Loser Out

Libby 49, Polson 34

Ronan 49, Whitefish 35

Third Place

Libby 48, Ronan 26

Championship

Columbia Falls 55, Browning 49

Southwest A

Loser Out

Corvallis 46, Stevensville 33

Frenchtown 42, Dillon 22

Third Place

Frenchtown 56, Corvallis 52

Championship

Butte Central 43, Hamilton 40

District 1B at Shelby

Loser Out

Choteau 50, Rocky Boy 38

Conrad 41, Shelby 39

Third Place

Choteau 63, Conrad 48

Championship

Fairfield 46, Cut Bank 42

District 2B at Glasgow

Third Place

Glasgow 54, Malta 42

Championship

Wolf Point 54, Harlem 42

District 3B at Colstrip

Third Place

St. Labre 47, Lodge Grass 29

Championship

Forsyth 30, Colstrip 25

District 4B at Columbus

Loser Out

Red Lodge 47, Shepherd 27

Roundup 39, Joliet 25

Third Place

Roundup 46, Red Lodge 28

Championship

Columbus 53, Huntley Project 28

District 5B at Belgrade

Loser Out

Townsend 47, Jefferson (Boulder) 37

Whitehall 59, Manhattan 49

Third Place

Townsend 46, Whitehall 38

Championship

Three Forks 51, Big Timber 42

District 2C at Sidney

Loser Out

Plentywood 48, Bainville 31

Richey-Lambert 51, Mon-Dak 49

Championship

Savage 55, Froid/Medicine Lake 42

District 4C at Miles City

Third Place

Melstone 46, Northern Cheyenne 31

Championship

Carter County 61, Wibaux 55

District 6C at Huntley Project

Third Place

Harlowton 42, Park City 35

Championship

Plenty Coups 28, Bridger 23

District 8C at Lewistown

Loser Out

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 76, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 40

Winnett-Grass Range 57, Centerville 37

Third Place

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 45, Winnett-Grass Range 35

Championship

Belt 45, Roy-Winifred 39

District 10C at Geat Falls Russell

Third Place

Great Falls Central 48, Cascade 17

Championship

Simms 65, Power 47

District 11C at Churchill

Loser Out

Lone Peak 39, White Sulphur Springs 25

West Yellowstone 65, Gardiner 55

Third Place

West Yellowstone 35, Lone Peak 26

Championship

Manhattan Christian 42, Shields Valley 33

District 12C at Dillon

Loser Out

Phillipsburg 51, Sheridan 34

Twin Bridges 45, Harrison-Willow Creek 40

Third Place

Phillipsburg 48, Twin Bridges 22

Championship

Ennis 44, Drummond 26

District 13C at Frenchtown

Loser Out

Clark Fork 39, Victor 26

Valley Christian 49, Lincoln 41

Third Place

Clark Fork 58, Valley Christian 29

Championship

Seeley-Swan 42, Darby 34

District 14C at Pablo

Loser Out

St. Regis 45, Noxon 26

Championship

Charlo 44, Arlee 43



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email