Saturday’s prep hoops scores

BOYS

Billings Skyview 51, Laurel 46, 2OT

Billings West 71, Butte 36

Bozeman 68, Great Falls 57

Browning 75, Havre 46

Butte Central 57, Anaconda 53

Great Falls Russell 63, Billings Senior 54

Hardin 73, Sidney 48

Helena Capital 70, Kalispell Flathead 40

Kalispell Glacier 57, Helena 46

Missoula Big Sky 60, Missoula Sentinel 49

Stevensville 75, Dillon 45

Whitefish 54, Polson 46

District 1B at Shelby
Championship

Rocky Boy 76, Choteau 53

District 2B at Glasgow
Loser Out

Glasgow 69, Poplar 44

Plentywood 60, Harlem 41

Championship

Malta 52, Wolf Point 43

District 3B at Colstrip
Consolation Final

Lodge Grass 61, Colstrip 54

Championship

Forsyth 66, Baker 49

District 4B at Columbus
Championship

Columbus 64, Shepherd 44

District 5B at Belgrade
Loser Out

Whitehall 41, Jefferson (Boulder) 32

Consolation Final

Whitehall 57, Townsend 53, OT

Championship

Big Timber 69, Manhattan 63

District 6B at Hamilton
Consolation Final

Deer Lodge 73, St. Ignatius 56

Championship

Florence 53, Missoula Loyola 41

District 7B
Consolation Final

Thompson Falls 65, Eureka 59

Championship

Bigfork 52, Troy 21

District 2C at Sidney
Loser Out

Circle 59, Brockton 41

Culbertson 63, Savage 20

Championship

Fairview 44, Westby-Grenora 43

District 3C at Malta
Loser Out

Frazer 74, Dodson 70

Hinsdale 60, Lustre Christian 42

Championship

Nashua 49, Scobey 45

District 4C at Miles City
Loser Out

Northern Cheyenne 74, Terry 49

St. Labre 55, Jordan 52

Championship

Melstone 57, Wibaux 42

District 6C at Huntley Project
Loser Out

Harlowton-Ryegate 69, Bridger 43

Park City 60, Reed Point-Rapelje 31

Consolation Final

Park City 49, Harlowton-Ryegate 40

Championship

Plenty Coups 68, Broadview-Lavina 61

District 7C at Lewistown
Loser Out

Denton 47, Hobson 37

Winnett-Grass Range 51, Moore-Judith Gap 45

Consolation Final

Denton 26, Winnet-Grass Range 24

Championship

Roy-Winifred 46, Stanford-Geyser 17

District 8C at Great Falls
Loser Out

Belt 59, Fort Benton 47

Centerville 58, Augusta 42

Championship

Highwood 39, Great Falls Central 38

District 9C at Havre
Consolation Final

Chinook 63, Hays-Lodgepole 54

Championship

Box Elder 89, Big Sandy 85, 3OT

District 10C at Conrad
Loser Out

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 56, Heart Butte 45

Valier 54, Power 53

Consolation Final

Valier 55, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 48

Championship

Dutton-Brady 51, Simms 34

District 11-12C at Butte
Loser Out

Ennis 66, Harrison-Willow Creek 40

Manhattan Christian 69, Shields Valley 50

Consolation Final

Ennis 71, Manhattan Christian 58

Championship

Twin Bridges 65, Gardiner 61

District 13C at Frenchtown
Loser Out

Darby 52, Valley Christian 44

Seeley-Swan 70, Phillipsburg 43

Consolation Final

Seeley-Swan 63, Darby 42

Championship

Drummond 72, Victor 64

District 14C at Ronan
Loser Out

Noxon 58, Hot Springs 51, OT

Two Eagle River 71, Charlo 65

Consolation Final

Two Eagle River 62, Noxon 49

Championship

Arlee 49, Superior 46

GIRLS

Butte 60, Billings West 49

Butte Central 54, Anaconda 39

Glendive 63, Miles City 51

Great Falls 59, Bozeman 51

Great Falls Russell 54, Billings Senior 47

Helena Capital 57, Kalispell Flathead 43

Kalispell Glacier 50, Helena 45, OT

Laurel 62, Billings Skyview 53

Missoula Sentinel 77, Missoula Big Sky 50

Polson 51, Whitefish 25

Sidney 56, Hardin 53

Stevensville 41, Dillon 32

District 1B at Shelby
Championship

Fairfield 42, Conrad 31

District 2B at Glasgow
Loser Out

Glasgow 61, Poplar 40

Malta 74, Harlem 19

Championship

Plentywood 73, Wolf Point 58

District 3B at Colstrip
Consolation Final

Broadus 65, Lodge Grass 52

Championship

Colstrip 52, Forsyth 43

District 4B at Columbus
Consolation Final

Red Lodge 38, Columbus 33

Championship

Shepherd 49, Huntley Project 44

District 5B at Belgrade
Loser Out

Big Timber 52, Whitehall 43

Jefferson (Boulder) 37, Three Forks 24

Consolation Final

Big Timber 34, Jefferson (Boulder) 30

Championship

Townsend 46, Manhattan 28

District 6B at Hamilton
Consolation Final

Florence 49, St. Ignatius 44

Championship

Deer Lodge 32, Missoula Loyola 24

District 7B
Consolation Final

Bigfork 41, Plains 33

Championship

Eureka 59, Thompson Falls 53

District 2C at Sidney
Loser Out

Circle 66, Brockton 51

Westby-Grenora 60, Richey-Lambert 25

Championship

Culbertson 49, Fairview 38

District 3C at Malta
Loser Out

Nashua 52, Lustre Christian 23

Scobey 38, Dodson 28

Championship

Hinsdale 39, Saco-Whitewater 36

District 4C at Miles City
Loser Out

Ekalaka 69, Hysham 39

Jordan 66, Northern Cheyenne 48

Championship

Wibaux 48, St. Labre 42

District 6C at Huntley Project
Consolation Final

Reed Point-Rapelje 45, Park City 42

Championship

Harlowton-Ryegate 48, Broadview-Lavina 39

District 7C at Lewistown
Loser Out

Denton 57, Hobson 39

Stanford-Geyser 46, Moore-Judith Gap 27

Championship

Winnet-Grass Range 66, Roy-Winifred 15

District 8C at Great Falls
Challenge Game

Geraldine 48, Cascade 32

District 9C at Havre
Consolation Final

Big Sandy 67, Box Elder 51

Championship

Chinook 48, North Star 38

District 10C at Conrad
Loser Out

Dutton-Brady 45, Sunburst 32

Simms 34, Power 31

Consolation Final

Dutton-Brady 49, Simms 48

Championship

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 52, Valier 28

District 11-12C at Butte
Loser Out

Gardiner 52, White Sulphur Springs 24

Shields Valley 56, Manhattan Christian 29

Championship

Twin Bridges 48, Harrison-Willow Creek 47

District 13C at Frenchtown
Consolation Final

Darby 35, Valley Christian 33

Championship

Seeley-Swan 40, Drummond 33

District 14C at Ronan
Loser Out

Charlo 41, Hot Springs 11

St. Regis 35, Noxon 16

Consolation Final

Charlo 42, St. Regis 21

Championship

Arlee 56, Superior 44



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email