Prep football standings

Following are the high school football standings for the state of Montana. The Associated Press Power Poll is due out on Wednesday.

Class AA

 Overall
Butte High7-1
Billings West6-2
Great Falls CMR6-2
Helena6-2
Kalispell Glacier6-2
Bozeman5-3
Helena Capital5-3
Billings Skyview4-4
Missoula Big Sky4-4
Billings Senior3-5
Missoula Sentinel2-6
Great Falls1-7
Missoula Hellgate1-7
Kalispell Flathead0-8

Eastern A

 Conf.Overall
Billings Central4-08-0
Laurel3-17-1
Hardin2-24-3
Miles City2-24-4
Sidney1-31-6
Glendive0-40-8

Central A

TeamConf.Overall
 Livingston 3-0 6-1
 Belgrade 2-1 5-3
 Havre 2-1 4-4
 Lewistown 1-2 3-4
 Browning 0-4 0-8

Northwestern A

TeamConf.Overall
 Polson 4-0 7-0
 Frenchtown 2-1 4-2
 Columbia Falls 1-2 3-4
 Whitefish 1-2 3-5
 Libby 0-3 3-5

Southwestern A

TeamConf.Overall
 Dillon 4-0 5-1
 Anaconda 3-1 5-3
 Butte Central 3-1 4-4
 Stevensville 1-3 3-4
 Hamilton 1-3 2-5
 Corvallis 0-4 0-7

1B

TeamConf.Overall
 Fairfield 3-0 6-1
 Choteau 2-1 4-3
 Cut Bank 2-1 4-3
 Shelby 1-3 3-4
 Conrad 0-3 1-6

2B FB

TeamConf.Overall
 Malta 3-0 7-0
 Glasgow 2-1 5-2
 Plentywood 2-1 3-4
 Wolf Point 1-2 1-6
 Harlem 0-4 1-6

3B

TeamConf.Overall
 Forsyth 4-0 6-1
 Baker 3-1 5-2
 Colstrip 3-1 5-2
 Broadus 1-3 1-6
 Lame Deer 1-3 1-6
 Lodge Grass 0-4 0-6

4B

TeamConf.Overall
 Red Lodge 4-0 7-0
 Columbus 3-1 5-2
 Shepherd 2-2 4-3
 Roundup 2-2 5-2
 Huntley Project 1-3 3-4
 Joliet 0-4 2-5

5B

TeamConf.Overall
 Manhattan 4-0 7-0
 Townsend 3-1 5-2
 Jefferson 3-1 3-4
 Whitehall 1-3 3-4
 Three Forks 1-3 2-4
 Big Timber 0-4 1-6

6B

TeamConf.Overall
 Missoula Loyola 3-0 7-0
 Florence 3-0 7-0
 St. Ignatius 1-2 4-3
 Deer Lodge 1-3 2-5
 Ronan 0-3 1-6

7B

TeamConf.Overall
 Bigfork 3-0 6-1
 Eureka 3-0 3-4
 Thompson Falls 1-2 1-6
 Troy 1-2 1-6
 Plains 0-4 0-7

Eastern C

TeamConf.Overall
 Fairview 7-0 8-0
 Wibaux 6-1 7-1
 Culbertson-Bainville 5-2 5-3
 Circle 3-4 3-4
 Froid-Medicine Lake 3-4 3-5
 Scobey 3-4 3-4
 St. Labre 1-6 1-6
 Hays-Lodgepole 0-7 0-7

Southern C-East

TeamConf.Overall
 Broadview-Lavina 4-0 7-0
 Park City 2-2 3-4
 Gardiner 2-2 3-4
 Harlowton-Ryegate 1-3 2-5
 Absarokee 1-3 3-5

Southern C-West

TeamConf.Overall
 Ennis 4-0 7-1
 White Sulphur Springs 3-1 4-3
 Twin Bridges 2-2 5-2
 Shields Valley 1-3 1-6
 Sheridan 0-4 1-6

Northern C

Team All
 Chester-Joplin-Inverness  8-0
 Chinook  7-1
 Great Falls Central  6-2
 Centerville  5-3
 Belt  5-3
 Power-Dutton-Brady  4-4
 Fort Benton  2-6
 Simms  2-6
 Sunburst  1-7
 Cascade  0-8

Western C

TeamConf.Overall
 Drummond 7-1 7-1
 Charlo 7-1 7-1
 Superior 7-1 7-1
 Victor 6-2 6-2
 Noxon 4-4 4-4
 Arlee 3-5 3-5
 Philipsburg 2-6 2-6
 Lincoln 2-6 2-6
 Darby 2-6 2-6
 Seeley-Swan 0-8 0-8

6-Man East

TeamConf.Overall
 Westby-Grenora 6-0 6-1
 Hysham 5-1 6-1
 Richey-Lambert 4-2 4-3
 Terry 4-2 4-3
 Savage 3-3 4-3
 Jordan 1-5 1-6
 Rosebud 1-5 1-6
 Ekalaka 0-6 0-7

6-Man North

TeamConf.Overall
 Geraldine-Highwood 6-0 6-1
 Big Sandy 5-1 6-1
 Valier 5-1 6-1
 Augusta 3-3 4-3
 Stanford-Geyser 3-3 4-3
 North Star 2-4 3-4
 Box Elder 0-6 0-7
 Heart Butte 0-6 0-7

6-Man West

TeamConf.Overall
 Hot Springs 5-0 7-0
 Alberton 4-1 5-2
 Lone Peak 4-2 4-3
 Lima 3-2 4-3
 West Yellowstone 2-3 2-6
 St. Regis 0-5 0-7
 Two Eagle River 0-5 0-5

 



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email