,


Prep football standings

Following are the prep football standings from around Montana. The Associated Press Power poll is supposed to move on Wednesday afternoons. However, that poll has not moved yet.

Class AA

Conf.Overall
Butte High5-15-1
Great Falls CMR5-15-1
Helena5-15-1
Billings West4-24-2
Bozeman4-24-2
Helena Capital4-24-2
Kalispell Glacier4-24-2
Billings Senior3-33-3
Missoula Big Sky3-33-3
Billings Skyview2-42-4
Missoula Sentinel2-42-4
Great Falls1-51-5
Kalispell Flathead0-60-6
Missoula Hellgate0-60-6

Eastern A

Conf.Overall
Billings Central2-06-0
Laurel2-06-0
Hardin1-13-2
Sidney1-11-4
Miles City0-22-4
Glendive0-20-6

Central A

TeamConf.Overall
 Belgrade 2-0 4-2
 Livingston 1-0 4-1
 Havre 1-1 2-4
 Lewistown 0-1 2-3
 Browning 0-2 0-6

Northwestern A

TeamConf.Overall
 Polson2-05-0
 Frenchtown 1-0 3-1
 Whitefish 1-1 3-3
 Columbia Falls 0-1 2-3
 Libby 0-2 3-3

Southwestern A

TeamConf.Overall
 Dillon 2-0 3-1
 Anaconda 2-0 4-2
 Hamilton 1-1 2-3
 Butte Central 1-1 2-4
 Stevensville 0-2 2-3
 Corvallis 0-2 0-5

1B

TeamConf.Overall
 Fairfield 2-0 4-1
 Cut Bank 1-0 3-2
 Choteau 1-1 3-2
 Conrad 0-1 1-4
 Shelby 0-2 2-3

2B

TeamConf.Overall
 Malta 2-0 5-0
 Glasgow 1-0 4-1
 Plentywood 1-1 2-3
 Harlem 0-2 2-4
 Wolf Point 0-1 0-5

3B

TeamConf.Overall
 Colstrip 2-0 4-1
 Forsyth 2-0 4-1
 Baker 2-1 3-2
 Lame Deer 0-1 0-5
 Broadus 0-2 0-5
 Lodge Grass 0-2 0-3

4B

TeamConf.Overall
 Red Lodge 2-0 5-0
 Roundup 2-0 5-0
 Columbus 1-1 3-2
 Huntley Project 1-1 3-2
 Shepherd 1-2 2-3
 Joliet 0-3 1-4

5B

TeamConf.Overall
 Manhattan 2-0 5-0
 Townsend 2-0 4-1
 Jefferson 2-1 2-3
 Whitehall 1-2 3-2
 Three Forks 0-2 1-3
 Big Timber 0-2 1-4

6B

TeamConf.Overall
 Missoula Loyola 2-0 5-0
 Florence 1-0 5-0
 Deer Lodge 1-1 2-3
 Ronan 0-1 1-4
 St. Ignatius 0-2 2-3

7B

TeamConf.Overall
 Bigfork 2-0 5-0
 Eureka 1-0 1-4
 Thompson Falls 1-0 1-4
 Plains 0-2 0-5
 Troy 0-2 0-5

Eastern C

TeamConf.Overall
 Fairview 5-0 6-0
 Wibaux 4-1 5-1
 Culbertson-Bainville 3-2 3-3
 Froid-Medicine Lake 3-2 3-3
 Scobey 2-3 2-3
 Circle 2-3 2-3
 St. Labre 1-4 1-4
 Hays-Lodgepole 0-5 0-5

Southern C-East

TeamConf.Overall
 Broadview-Lavina 3-0 5-0
 Park City 2-1 3-2
 Gardiner 2-1 3-2
 Harlowton-Ryegate 1-3 1-4
 Absarokee 0-3 1-5

Southern C-West

TeamConf.Overall
 Ennis 3-0 5-1
 White Sulphur Springs 3-1 3-2
 Twin Bridges 1-2 3-2
 Shields Valley 1-2 1-4
 Sheridan 0-3 1-4

Northern C

TeamOverall
 Chester-Joplin-Inverness 6-0
 Chinook 5-1
 Great Falls Central 5-1
 Centerville 3-3
 Belt 3-3
 Power-Dutton-Brady 3-3
 Fort Benton 2-4
 Simms 2-4
 Sunburst 1-5
 Cascade 0-6

Western C

TeamConf.Overall
 Charlo 6-0 6-0
 Drummond 5-1 5-1
 Superior 5-1 5-1
 Victor 4-2 4-2
 Arlee 3-3 3-3
 Noxon 3-3 3-3
 Philipsburg 2-4 2-4
 Lincoln 1-5 1-5
 Darby 1-5 1-5
 Seeley-Swan 0-6 0-6

6-Man East

TeamConf.Overall
 Westby-Grenora 4-0 4-1
 Hysham 3-1 4-1
 Richey-Lambert 3-1 3-2
 Terry 3-1 3-2
 Savage 2-2 3-2
 Rosebud 1-3 1-4
 Ekalaka 0-4 0-5
 Jordan 0-4 0-5

6-Man North

TeamConf.Overall
 Valier 4-0 5-0
 Geraldine-Highwood 4-0 4-1
 Big Sandy 3-1 4-1
 Augusta 2-2 3-2
 North Star 2-2 3-2
 Stanford-Geyser 1-3 2-3
 Box Elder 0-4 0-5
 Heart Butte 0-4 0-5

6-Man South

TeamConf.Overall
 Bridger 4-0 4-1
 Custer-Melstone 2-1 3-1
 Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 2-2 2-3
 Reed Point-Rapelje 1-2 3-2
 Roy-Winifred 1-2 2-2
 Denton 1-2 1-3
 Fromberg-Roberts 1-3 2-3

6-Man West

TeamConf.Overall
 Hot Springs 3-0 5-0
 Alberton 3-0 4-0
 Lone Peak 3-1 3-2
 Lima 2-1 3-2
 West Yellowstone 1-3 1-5
 St. Regis 0-3 0-5
 Two Eagle River 0-4 0-4

 

 



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email