,


Prep football standings

Following are prep football standings from around Montana. The Associated Press Power Poll is due out Wednesday afternoon.

Class AA

 Conf.Overall
Bozeman4-14-1
Butte High4-14-1
Great Falls CMR4-14-1
Helena4-14-1
Helena Capital4-14-1
Billings West3-23-2
Kalispell Glacier3-23-2
Billings Senior2-32-3
Billings Skyview2-32-3
Missoula Big Sky2-32-3
Missoula Sentinel2-32-3
Great Falls1-41-4
Kalispell Flathead0-50-5
Missoula Hellgate0-50-5

 Eastern A

 Conf.Overall
Billings Central1-05-0
Laurel1-05-0
Hardin1-03-1
Miles City0-12-3
Sidney0-10-4
Glendive0-10-5

 Central A

TeamConf.Overall
 Livingston 1-0 3-1
 Belgrade 1-0 3-2
 Lewistown 0-0 2-2
 Havre 0-1 1-4
 Browning 0-1 0-5

 


Southwestern A

TeamConf.Overall
 Dillon 1-0 2-1
 Anaconda 1-0 3-2
 Hamilton 1-0 2-2
 Stevensville 0-1 2-2
 Butte Central 0-1 1-4
 Corvallis 0-1 0-4

Northwestern A

TeamConf.Overall
 Polson 1-0 4-0
 Whitefish 1-0 3-2
 Frenchtown 0-0 2-1
 Libby 0-1 3-2
 Columbia Falls 0-1 2-2

1B

TeamConf.Overall
 Choteau 1-0 3-1
 Fairfield 1-0 3-1
 Cut Bank 0-0 2-2
 Shelby 0-1 2-2
 Conrad 0-1 1-3

2B

TeamConf.Overall
 Malta 1-0 4-0
 Plentywood 1-0 2-2
 Glasgow 0-0 3-1
 Harlem 0-1 2-3
 Wolf Point 0-1 0-4

 


3B

TeamConf.Overall
 Colstrip 2-0 3-1
 Forsyth 1-0 3-1
 Baker 1-1 2-2
 Broadus 0-1 0-4
 Lame Deer 0-1 0-4
 Lodge Grass 0-1 0-2

4B

TeamConf.Overall
 Red Lodge 1-0 4-0
 Roundup 1-0 4-0
 Columbus 1-1 3-1
 Shepherd 1-1 2-2
 Huntley Project 1-1 2-2
 Joliet 0-2 1-3

5B

TeamConf.Overall
 Townsend 2-0 3-1
 Manhattan 1-0 4-0
 Whitehall 1-1 3-1
 Jefferson 1-1 1-3
 Three Forks 0-1 1-2
 Big Timber 0-2 0-4

 6B

TeamConf.Overall
 Florence 1-0 4-0
 Missoula Loyola 1-0 4-0
 Ronan 0-0 1-3
 St. Ignatius 0-1 2-2
 Deer Lodge 0-1 1-3

7B

TeamConf.Overall
 Bigfork 1-0 4-0
 Eureka 1-0 1-3
 Thompson Falls 0-0 0-4
 Plains 0-1 0-4
 Troy 0-1 0-4

 Eastern C

TeamConf.Overall
 Fairview 4-0 5-0
 Wibaux 3-1 4-1
 Circle 2-2 2-2
 Culbertson-Bainville 2-2 2-3
 Froid-Medicine Lake 2-2 2-3
 Scobey 2-2 2-2
 St. Labre 1-3 1-3
 Hays-Lodgepole 0-4 0-4

 Southern C-East

TeamConf.Overall
 Broadview-Lavina 2-0 4-0
 Park City 2-1 2-2
 Gardiner 1-1 2-2
 Harlowton-Ryegate 1-2 1-3
 Absarokee 0-3 1-4

 Southern C-West

TeamConf.Overall
 Ennis 3-0 4-1
 White Sulphur Springs 2-1 2-2
 Twin Bridges 1-1 3-1
 Shields Valley 1-2 1-3
 Sheridan 0-2 1-3

 Western C

TeamConf.Overall
 Charlo 5-0 5-0
 Drummond 4-1 4-1
 Superior 4-1 4-1
 Victor 4-1 4-1
 Arlee 3-2 3-2
 Noxon 2-3 2-3
 Philipsburg 1-4 1-4
 Lincoln 1-4 1-4
 Darby 1-4 1-4
 Seeley-Swan 0-5 0-5

Northern C

Team Overall
 Chester-Joplin-Inverness  5-0
 Chinook  4-1
 Great Falls Central  4-1
 Belt  3-2
 Power-Dutton-Brady  3-2
 Centerville  2-3
 Fort Benton  2-3
 Sunburst  1-4
 Simms  1-4
 Cascade  0-5

6-Man East

TeamConf.Overall
 Hysham 3-0 4-0
 Westby-Grenora 3-0 3-1
 Savage 2-1 3-1
 Richey-Lambert 2-1 2-2
 Terry 2-1 2-2
 Ekalaka 0-3 0-4
 Jordan 0-3 0-4
 Rosebud 0-3 0-4

 6-Man South

TeamConf.Overall
 Bridger 3-0 3-1
 Reed Point-Rapelje 1-1 3-1
 Custer-Melstone 1-1 2-1
 Denton 1-1 1-2
 Fromberg-Roberts 1-2 2-2
 Roy-Winifred 1-2 2-2
 Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 1-2 1-3

 6-Man West

TeamConf.Overall
 Hot Springs 3-0 4-0
 Alberton 2-0 3-0
 Lone Peak 2-1 2-2
 Lima 1-1 2-2
 West Yellowstone 1-2 1-4
 St. Regis 0-2 0-4
 Two Eagle River 0-3 0-3

6-Man North

TeamConf.Overall
 Big Sandy 3-0 4-0
 Valier 3-0 4-0
 Geraldine-Highwood 3-0 3-1
 North Star 2-1 3-1
 Augusta 1-2 2-2
 Stanford-Geyser 0-3 1-3
 Box Elder 0-3 0-4
 Heart Butte 0-3 0-4


 



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email