,


Prep football standings

Following are Montana high school football standings through Saturday, Sept.15. The Associated Press’ power poll will be released Wednesday afternoon.

Class AA

Conf.Overall
Bozeman4-04-0
Butte High3-13-1
Great Falls CMR3-13-1
Helena3-13-1
Helena Capital3-13-1
Billings Senior2-22-2
Billings Skyview2-22-2
Billings West2-22-2
Kalispell Glacier2-22-2
Missoula Big Sky2-22-2
Great Falls1-31-3
Missoula Sentinel1-31-3
Kalispell Flathead0-40-4
Missoula Hellgate0-40-4

Eastern A

Conf.Overall
Billings Central0-04-0
Laurel0-04-0
Hardin0-02-1
Miles City0-02-2
Sidney0-00-3
Glendive0-00-4

Central A

TeamConf.Overall
 Lewistown 0-0 2-1
 Livingston 0-0 2-1
 Belgrade 0-0 2-2
 Havre 0-0 1-3
 Browning 0-0 0-4

Northwestern A

TeamConf.Overall
 Polson 0-0 3-0
 Libby 0-0 3-1
 Columbia Falls 0-0 2-1
 Whitefish 0-0 2-2
 Frenchtown 0-0 1-1

Southwestern A

TeamConf.Overall
 Stevensville 0-0 2-1
 Dillon 0-0 1-1
 Anaconda 0-0 2-2
 Hamilton 0-0 1-2
 Butte Central 0-0 1-3
 Corvallis 0-0 0-3

1B

TeamConf.Overall
 Choteau 0-0 2-1
 Cut Bank 0-0 2-1
 Fairfield 0-0 2-1
 Shelby 0-0 2-1
 Conrad 0-0 1-2

2B

TeamConf.Overall
 Malta 0-0 3-0
 Glasgow 0-0 2-1
 Harlem 0-0 2-2
 Plentywood 0-0 1-2
 Wolf Point 0-0 0-3

3B

TeamConf.Overall
 Baker 1-0 2-1
 Colstrip 1-0 2-1
 Forsyth 0-0 2-1
 Broadus 0-0 0-3
 Lame Deer 0-1 0-4
 Lodge Grass 0-1 0-2

4B

TeamConf.Overall
 Columbus 1-0 3-0
 Huntley Project 1-0 2-1
Red Lodge0-03-0
 Roundup 0-0 3-0
 Joliet 0-1 1-2
 Shepherd 0-1 1-2

6B

TeamConf.Overall
 Florence 0-0 3-0
 Missoula Loyola 0-0 3-0
 St. Ignatius 0-0 2-1
 Deer Lodge 0-0 1-2
 Ronan 0-0 1-2

7B

TeamConf.Overall
 Bigfork 0-0 3-0
 Eureka 0-0 0-3
 Plains 0-0 0-3
 Thompson Falls 0-0 0-3
 Troy 0-0 0-3

Eastern C

TeamConf.Overall
 Fairview 3-0 4-0
 Wibaux 2-1 3-1
 Scobey 2-1 2-1
 Culbertson-Bainville 2-1 2-2
 Circle 1-2 1-2
 Froid-Medicine Lake 1-2 1-3
 St. Labre 1-2 1-2
 Hays-Lodgepole 0-3 0-3

Northern C

TeamConf.
 Chester-Joplin-Inverness 4-0
 Chinook 3-1
 Great Falls Central 3-1
 Belt 3-1
 Power-Dutton-Brady 2-2
 Centerville 2-2
 Fort Benton 1-3
 Sunburst 1-3
 Simms 1-3
 Cascade 0-4

Southern C-East

TeamConf.Overall
 Park City 2-0 2-1
 Broadview-Lavina 1-0 3-0
 Harlowton-Ryegate 1-1 1-2
 Gardiner 0-1 1-2
 Absarokee 0-2 1-3

Southern C-West

TeamConf.Overall
 Ennis 2-0 3-1
 White Sulphur Springs 2-0 2-1
 Twin Bridges 1-1 2-1
 Sheridan 0-1 1-2
 Shields Valley 0-2 0-3

Western C

TeamConf.Overall
 Charlo 4-0 4-0
 Superior 4-0 4-0
 Drummond 3-1 3-1
 Victor 3-1 3-1
 Arlee 2-2 2-2
 Philipsburg 1-3 1-3
 Lincoln 1-3 1-3
 Noxon 1-3 1-3
 Darby 1-3 1-3
 Seeley-Swan 0-4 0-4

6-Man East

TeamConf.Overall
 Hysham 2-0 3-0
 Richey-Lambert 2-0 2-1
 Westby-Grenora 2-0 2-1
 Savage 1-1 2-1
 Terry 1-1 1-2
 Ekalaka 0-2 0-3
 Jordan 0-2 0-3
 Rosebud 0-2 0-3

6-Man North

TeamConf.Overall
 Big Sandy 2-0 3-0
 Valier 2-0 3-0
 Geraldine-Highwood 2-0 2-1
 Augusta 1-1 2-1
 North Star 1-1 2-1
 Stanford-Geyser 0-2 1-2
 Box Elder 0-2 0-3
 Heart Butte 0-2 0-3

 6-Man South

TeamConf.Overall
 Bridger 2-0 2-1
 Fromberg-Roberts 1-1 2-1
 Reed Point-Rapelje 1-1 2-1
 Roy-Winifred 1-1 2-1
 Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 1-1 1-2
 Custer-Melstone 0-1 1-1
 Denton 0-1 0-2

 6-Man West

TeamConf.Overall
 Hot Springs 2-0 3-0
 Lone Peak 2-0 2-1
 Alberton 1-0 2-0
 Lima 1-0 2-1
 Two Eagle River 0-2 0-2
 St. Regis 0-2 0-3
 West Yellowstone 0-2 0-3

 

 



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email