Montana football standings

Following are prep football standings from Montana. Standings are up to date as of Sept. 11.

 

 

 

Class AA

 

 

Conf.

Overall

Bozeman

3-0

3-0

Billings Senior

2-1

2-1

Billings West

2-1

2-1

Butte

2-1

2-1

Great Falls CMR

2-1

2-1

Helena

2-1

2-1

Helena Capital

2-1

2-1

Missoula Big Sky

2-1

2-1

Billings Skyview

1-2

1-2

Great Falls

1-2

1-2

Kalispell Glacier

1-2

1-2

Missoula Sentinel

1-2

1-2

Kalispell Flathead

0-3

0-3

Missoula Hellgate

0-3

0-3

 

Eastern A

 

 

Conf.

Overall

Billings Central

0-0

3-0

Laurel

0-0

3-0

Miles City

0-0

2-1

Hardin

0-0

1-1

Sidney

0-0

0-2

Glendive

0-0

0-3

 

Central A

 

Team

Conf.

Overall

Lewistown

0-0

1-1

Livingston

0-0

1-1

Belgrade

0-0

1-2

Browning

0-0

0-3

Havre

0-0

0-3

 

Northwestern A

 

Team

Conf.

Overall

Libby

0-0

3-0

Polson

0-0

2-0

Whitefish

0-0

2-1

Columbia Falls

0-0

1-1

Frenchtown

0-0

1-1

 

Southwestern A

 

Team

Conf.

Overall

Dillon

0-0

1-0

Anaconda

0-0

2-1

Stevensville

0-0

1-1

Butte Central

0-0

1-2

Hamilton

0-0

1-2

Corvallis

0-0

0-2

 

2B

 

Team

Conf.

Overall

Glasgow

0-0

2-0

Malta

0-0

2-0

Harlem

0-0

1-1

Plentywood

0-0

0-2

Wolf Point

0-0

0-2

 

3B

 

Team

Conf.

Overall

Forsyth

0-0

2-0

Baker

0-0

1-1

Colstrip

0-0

1-1

Lodge Grass

0-0

0-1

Broadus

0-0

0-2

Lame Deer

0-0

0-2

 

4B

 

Team

Conf.

Overall

Columbus

0-0

2-0

Red Lodge

0-0

2-0

Roundup

0-0

2-0

Huntley Project

0-0

1-1

Joliet

0-0

1-1

Shepherd

0-0

1-1

 

5B

 

Team

Conf.

Overall

Townsend

1-0

1-1

Manhattan

0-0

2-0

Jefferson

0-0

1-1

Three Forks

0-0

0-1

Big Timber

0-0

0-2

Whitehall

0-1

1-1

 

Eastern C

 

Team

Conf.

Overall

Fairview

2-0

3-0

Culbertson-Bainville

2-0

2-0

Circle

1-1

1-1

Scobey

1-1

1-1

St. Labre

1-1

1-1

Wibaux

1-1

1-1

Hays-Lodgepole

0-2

0-2

Froid-Medicine Lake

0-2

0-3

 

Northern C

 

Team

 

Conf.

Chester-Joplin-Inverness

 

3-0

Centerville

 

2-1

Belt

 

2-1

Chinook

 

2-1

Great Falls Central

 

2-1

Power-Dutton-Brady

 

2-1

Fort Benton

 

1-2

Sunburst

 

1-2

Cascade

 

0-3

Simms

 

0-3

 

Southern C-East

 

Team

Conf.

Overall

Broadview-Lavina

1-0

2-0

Park City

1-0

1-1

Gardiner

0-0

1-1

Absarokee

0-1

1-2

Harlowton-Ryegate

0-1

0-2

 

Southern C-West

 

Team

Conf.

Overall

Twin Bridges

1-0

2-0

Ennis

1-0

2-1

White Sulphur Springs

1-0

1-1

Sheridan

0-1

1-1

Shields Valley

0-1

0-2

 

6-Man East

 

Team

Conf.

Overall

Hysham

1-0

2-0

Richey-Lambert

1-0

1-1

Terry

1-0

1-1

Westby-Grenora

1-0

1-1

Savage

0-1

1-1

Ekalaka

0-1

0-2

Jordan

0-1

0-2

Rosebud

0-1

0-2

 

6-Man North

 

Team

Conf.

Overall

Augusta

1-0

2-0

Big Sandy

1-0

2-0

Valier

1-0

2-0

Geraldine-Highwood

1-0

1-1

North Star

0-1

1-1

Stanford-Geyser

0-1

1-1

Box Elder

0-1

0-2

Heart Butte

0-1

0-2

 

6-Man South

 

Team

Conf.

Overall

Fromberg-Roberts

1-0

2-0

Reed Point-Rapelje

1-0

2-0

Bridger

1-0

1-1

Custer-Melstone

0-0

1-0

Roy-Winifred

0-1

1-1

Denton

0-1

0-2

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap

0-1

0-2

 

6-Man West

 

Team

Conf.

Overall

Alberton

1-0

2-0

Hot Springs

1-0

2-0

Lone Peak

1-0

1-1

Lima

0-0

1-1

Two Eagle River

0-1

0-1

St. Regis

0-1

0-2

West Yellowstone

0-1

0-2

 

 

 

 

 



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Archived Radio Broadcasts

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email