Montana Class A All State and All Conference teams

Below are Class A All- State and All- Conference selections that were sent in, congratulations to Butte Centrals Zane Moodry on his offensive All- State and All- Conference selection and Jack Keeley on his defensive All- Conference selection.

Jack Keeley and Zane Moodry meet UPTOP before their opening kickoff last Friday night. (Butte Sports.)

Selection.

 

Western A

All-State: Andrew Burrows, OL/DL, Sr., Hamilton; Carter Curnow, TE/LB, Jr., Dillon; Cody Schweikert, WB/LB, Sr., Columbia Falls; Hunter Stewart, WR/LB, Sr., Hamilton; Isaac Stoker, OL/DL, Sr., Corvallis; Jace Hill, WR/DB, Sr., Columbia Falls; Kale Konen, RB/LB, Sr., Dillon; Kee Christiansen, QB/P, Sr., Dillon; Landon Peterson, OL/DL, Sr., Dillon; Mason Kelch, WR/DB, Sr., Whitefish; Max Davis, WR/LB, Sr., Dillon; Lucas Lant, TE/LB, Sr., Hamilton; Adler Waters, LB, Sr., Columbia Falls; Austin Oberwegner, OL, Sr., Polson; Brody Hardy, DB, Jr., Frenchtown; Cameron Whiteley, DB, Sr., Corvallis; Coleton Sherman, OL, Sr., Ronan; Cooper Anderson, DB, Sr., Dillon; Dane Hunt, DB, Sr., Whitefish; Dillen Potter, WR, Sr., Corvallis; Drew Lewis, DL, Jr., Corvallis; Eli Thorness, TE, Sr., Bigfork; Gideon Boswell, DB, Jr., Corvallis; Henry Carlson, OL, Jr., Bigfork; Hunter Goodman, OL, Sr., Corvallis; Jace Deshazer, LB, Sr., Libby; Kai Golan, K, Sr., Columbia Falls; Lance Voermans, DL, Jr., Columbia Falls; Lane Hoerner, DL, Sr., Columbia Falls; Laurance Lozeau, LB, Jr., Ronan; Levi Reynoso, LB, Sr., Corvallis; Logan Avery, RB, Jr., Corvallis; Mark Robison, WR, Sr., Columbia Falls; Misael Jiminez, DL, Jr., Dillon; Tristan Crane, OL, Sr., Columbia Falls; Tristen Herd, DB, Sr., Bigfork; Wyatt Johnson, RB, Sr., Bigfork; Zane Moodry, WR, Sr., Butte Central.

All-Conference

Offense

Offensive MVP: Kee Christiansen, Dillon.

First team: Coleton Sherman, C, Sr., Ronan; Landen Peterson, G, Sr., Dillon; Isaac Stoker, G, Sr., Corvallis; Hunter Goodman, T, Sr., Columbia Falls; Andrew Burrows, T, Sr., Hamilton; Henry Carlson, T, Jr., Bigfork; Cody Schweikert, QB, Sr., Columbia Falls; Kee Christiansen, QB, Sr., Dillon; Jace Hill, WR/TE, Sr., Dillon; Carter Curnow, WR/TE, Jr., Dillon; Eli Thorness, WR/TE, Sr., Bigfork; Lucas Lant, WR/TE, Sr., Hamilton; Hunter Stewart, WR/TE, Sr., Hamilton; Mason Kelsch, WR/TE, Sr., Whitefish; Max Davis, WR/TE, Sr., Dillon; Dillien Potter, WR/TE, Sr., Corvallis; Mark Robison, WR/TE, Sr., Columbia Falls; Zane Moodry, WR/TE, Sr., Butte Central; Kale Konen, RB, Sr., Dillon; Logan Avery, RB, Jr., Corvallis; Wyatt Johnson, RB, Sr., Bigfork; Kee Christiansen, P, Sr., Dillon; Kai Golan, K, Sr., Columbia Falls.

Second team: Taylor Handlos, C, Jr., Dillon; Tristan Crane, G, Sr., Columbia Falls; Lane Voermans, G, Jr., Columbia Falls; Henry Bennetts, T, Sr., Whitefish; Austin Oberwegner, T, Sr., Polson; Ryleigh Plovanic, T, Sr., Dillon; Tristen Herd, QB, Sr., Bigfork; Aydan Mayn, QB, JR., Corvallis; Billy Corette, WR/TE, Jr., Frenchtown; Laurance Lozeau, WR/TE, Jr., Ronan; Cooper Anderson, WR/TE, Sr., Dillon; Gideon Boswell, WR/TE, Jr., Corvallis; Dane Hunt, WR/TE, Sr., Whitefish; Tommy Running Rabbit, WR/TE, Sr., Browning; Lane Hoerner, WR/TE, Sr., Columbia Falls; Chance Miller, WR/TE, Sr., Columbia Falls; Gunnar Larson, RB, Sr., Stevensville; Andrew Frederick, RB, Sr., Hamilton; Tahj Wells, RB, Jr., Browning; Ryder Barinowski, P/K, Sr., Whitefish.

Honorable mention: Andrew Wallen, C, Sr., Bigfork; Gaige Bache, C, Sr., Libby; Carson Reid, C, Jr., Columbia Falls; Trevor Lewis, G, Sr., Hamilton; Danner Therrien, T, Sr., Corvallis; Tas Smith, T, Sr., Corvallis; Logan Olson, T, Sr., Columbia Falls; Tyson Bauder, QB, Sr., Hamilton; Holden Emerson, QB, So., Polson; Caron Gulick, QB, Jr., Whitefish; Kolby Finley, QB, So., Ronan; Tommy Sherry, WR/TE, Sr., Polson; Brady Schmill, RB, Jr., Frenchtown.

Defense

Defensive MVP: Andrew Burrows, Hamilton.

First Team: Lane Voermans, line, Jr., Columbia Falls; Isaac Stoker, line, Sr., Corvallis; Andrew Burrows, DE, Sr., Hamilton; Landon Peterson, DE, Sr., Dillon; Lane Hoerner, DE, Sr., Columbia Falls; Drew Lewis, DE, Jr., Corvallis; Cody Schweikert, ILB, Sr., Columbia Falls; Lucas Lant, ILB, Sr., Hamilton; Levi Reynoso, ILB, Sr., Corvallis; Carter Curnow, ILB, Jr., Dillon; Jace DeShazer, ILB, Sr., Libby; Laurance Lozeau, OLB, Jr., Ronan; Adler Waters, OLB, Sr., Columbia Falls; Kale Konen, OLB, Sr., Dillon; Max Davis, OLB, Sr., Dillon; Mason Kelch, S, Sr., Whitefish; Hunter Stewart, S, Sr., Hamilton; Tristen Herd, S, Sr., Bigfork; Gideon Boswell, S, Jr., Corvallis; Cooper Anderson, S, Sr., Dillon; Jace Hill, S, Sr., Columbia Falls; Dane Hunt, CB, Sr., Whitefish; Alihn Anderson, CB, Sr., Columbia Falls; Cameron Whiteley, CB, Sr., Corvallis.

Second team: Misael Jimenez, line, Jr., Dillon; Giuseppe Eldridge, line, Sr., Hamilton; Joel Goodman, DE, Jr., Libby; Scott Dalen, DE, Jr., Whitefish; Tristan Crane, DE, Sr., Columbia Falls; Brock Henriksen, DE, Sr., Polson; Henry Bennetts, ILB, Sr., Whitefish; Hunter Goodman, ILB, Sr., Columbia Falls; Wyatt Johnson, ILB, Sr., Bigfork; Carson Krack, OLB, Sr., Whitefish; Gunnar Larson, OLB, Sr., Stevensville; Chance Miller, OLB, Sr., Columbia Falls; Gideon Stoker, OLB, Sr., Corvallis; Brody Hardy, S, Jr., Frenchtown; Jack Keeley, S, Sr., Butte Central; Tommy Running Rabbit, S, Sr., Browning; Dillen Potter, S, Sr., Corvallis; Kee Christiansen, S, Sr., Dillon; Mark Robison, S, Sr., Columbia Falls; Jesse Burrough, CB, Sr., Whitefish; Tommy Bender, CB, Sr., Hamilton; Bennett Boelman, CB, Sr., Corvallis.

Honorable mention: Taeshawn Luster, line, Fr., Stevensville; Zachary Sannar, line, Sr., Stevensville; Ezra FastHorse, line, Sr., Polson; Felix Zambergs, line, Sr., Bigfork; Keyan Nash, DE, Sr., Dillon; David Scmidlin, ILB, Sr., Dillon; Asher Knopik, ILB, So., Bigfork; Zhander Moua, ILB, Jr., Frenchtown; Connor Benson, OLB, Jr., Libby; Nate Young, OLB, Sr., Ronan; Carter Morgan, OLB, Sr., Hamilton; Cole Moses, OLB, So., Whitefish; Cole Zeigler, CB, Jr., Frenchtown; Brenden Griffin, CB, Sr., Polson; Austin Dodson, CB, Jr., Columbia Falls; Maurice Redhorn III, CB, Sr., Browning

 

 

Eastern A

All-State: Adam Balkenbush, Billings Central, Sr.; Xavier Brackenridge, Billings Central, Sr.; Jack Debourg, Billings Central, Jr.; Maddox Roberts, Billings Central, Sr.; Jackson Ritchie, Billings Central, Jr.; Vincent Souza, Billings Central, Jr.; Miles Wells, Hardin, Sr.; Tyce Casterline, Lockwood, Sr.; Noah Conklin, Lockwood, Sr.; Jacob Herring, Havre, Sr.; Brisbin Reiter, Havre, Sr.; Colter Solomon, Havre, Jr; Tre Gary, Havre, Jr.; Chace Waters, Sidney, Sr.; Maxx Ray, Lewistown, Sr.; Jordan Jensen, Lewistown, Sr.; Brody Jenness, Lewistown, Sr.; Wyatt Elam, Lewistown, Sr.; Kohbe Smith, Glendive, Sr.; Chase Crockett, Glendive, Sr.; Holden Meged, Miles City, Sr.; Trey Hull, Laurel, Sr.; Ashton Ulshcak, Laurel, Sr.; Cameron McAllister, Laurel, Sr.; Owen Younger, Laurel, Sr.; Owen Adams, Laurel, Sr.

All-Conference

Offense

First team: Adam Balkenbush, QB, Sr., Billings Central; Tyce Casterline, QB, Sr., Lockwood; Kohbe Smith, WR, Sr., Glendive; Tre Gary, WR, Jr., Havre; Cameron McAllister, WR, Sr., Laurel; Owen Younger, RB, Sr., Laurel; Miles Wells, RB, Sr., Hardin; Tate Nelson, RB, Jr., Havre; Xavier Brackenridge, FB, Sr., Billings Central; Chase Crockett, FB, Sr., Glendive; Andy Bundy, FB, Jr., Miles City; Jack Debourg, TE, Jr., Billings Central; Jacob Herring, TE, Sr., Havre; Daniel Schneider, C, Jr., Lockwood; Trey Hull, C, Sr., Laurel; Luke McCalla, G, Sr., Billings Central; Wyatt Elam, G, Sr., Lewistown; Tommy Lewis, G, Soph., Havre; Jackson Ritchie, T, Jr., Billings Central; Maddox Roberts, T, Sr., Billings Central; Gage Chapman, T, Jr., Havre; Cole Austin, T, Sr., Laurel; Jordan Jensen, T, Sr., Lewistown.

Second team: Jack Taylor, QB, Jr., East Helena; Tanner Schwend, QB, Jr., Laurel; Carter Amsler, QB, Jr., Glendive; Brayden Flores, WR, Sr., Billings Central; Nate Davis, WR, Soph., Lockwood; CJ Lang, WR, Sr., Miles City; Slade Olson, WR, Jr., East Helena; Deondray Ellis, WR, Soph., East Helena; Colter Solomon, WR, Jr., Havre; Ayden Salter, RB, Soph., Billings Central; Tommy Moser, RB, Sr., Lockwood; Noah Conklin, FB, Sr., Lockwood; Toran Harper, TE, Sr., Laurel; Teagan Wahl, TE, Sr., Glendive; Layne Powers, C, Sr., East Helena; Haven Wade, G, Jr., Glendive; Kingston Oe, G, Soph., Laurel; Trey Daly, G, Soph., Lockwood; Brandon Healy, T, Soph., Havre; Levi Eaton, T, Jr., Glendive; Cody Dennis, T, Sr., Laurel; Teigan March, T, Sr., Miles City

Honorable mention: Griffin Terry, QB, Soph., Havre; Brady Bantz, WR, Sr., Lewistown; Hayden Wright, RB, Jr., East Helena; Kyle McAvoy, C, Sr., Miles City; Daniel Mattingly, C, Sr., Billings Central; Cooper McNally, G, Sr., Sidney; Tyton Larson, G, Soph., Billings Central; Riley Phipps, G, Sr., Glendive.

Defense

First team: Montana Thomas, DL, Jr., Billings Central; Jordan Jensen, DL, Sr., Lewistown; Chace Waters, DL, Sr., Sidney; Maddox Roberts, DE, Sr., Billings Central; Trey Hull, DE, Sr., Laurel; Carson Nelson, DE, Sr., Lewistown; Chris Bell, DE, Jr., Havre; Xavier Brackenridge, ILB, Sr., Billings Central; Ashton Ulschak, ILB, Sr., Laurel; Holden Meged, ILB, Sr., Miles City; Noah Conklin, ILB, Sr., Lockwood; Brisbin Reiter, ILB, Sr., Havre; Kieran Netburn, ILB, Sr., Lewistown; Jaden Silha, ILB, Jr., Glendive; Jack Debourg, OLB, Jr., Billings Central; Deegan Tvedt, OLB, Jr., Miles City; Jacob Herring, OLB, Sr., Havre; Brody Jenness, SS, Sr., Lewistown; Colter Solomon, SS, Jr., Havre; Brayden Flores, FS, Sr., Billings Central; Miles Wells, FS, Sr., Hardin; Vincent Souza, CB, Jr., Billings Central; Cameron McAllister, CB, Sr., Laurel; Tre Gary, CB, Jr., Havre; Maxx Ray, CB, Sr., Lewistown.

Second team: Mason Wilting, DL, Sr., Havre; Jacob Little Owl, DL, Sr., Hardin; Cole Austin, DL, Sr., Laurel; Wylee Snapp, DE, Sr., Lewistown; Darwin Spotted, DE, Soph., Hardin; Huston Quigley, DE, Sr., Lockwood; Zach Phipps, DE, Jr., Miles City; Teagan Wahl, ILB, Sr., Glendive; Liam O’Shea, OLB, Jr., Glendive; Tate Mangold, OLB, Sr., Lewistown; Tyce Casterline, OLB, Sr., Lockwood; Chase Wells, OLB, Sr., Hardin; Kade Wersland, OLB, Sr., Laurel; Kellan McClintock, SS, Sr., Billings Central; Isaiah Burt, SS, Soph., Laurel; Brady Bantz, CB, Sr., Lewistown; Shann McPherson, CB, Jr., Glendive; Thomas Norman, CB, Sr., Billings Central; Slade Olson, CB, Jr., East Helena.

Honorable mention: Kingston Oe, DL, Soph., Laurel; Landon Merry, DL, Fr., Lockwood; Corben Holler, DE, Sr., Sidney; Derek Blankenship, ILB, Sr., Hardin; Peyton Hartford, ILB, Jr., Lewistown; Beau Mares, ILB, Sr., Laurel; Wesley Walks, OLB, Soph., Hardin; Yanzee Looman, SS, Sr., Miles City; Nate Davis, SS, Soph., Lockwood; Hagen Paddock, SS, Soph., East Helena; Carson Harris, FS, Sr., Havre; Aiden Zody-Cayko, CB, Sr., Glendive.

Special teams

First team: McKay Shobe, P, Soph., Lewistown; Owen Adams, K, Sr., Laurel; Maxx Ray, return specialist, Sr., Lewistown.

Second team: Owen Adams, P, Sr., Laurel

 

 

Facebook
Twitter
Print

ARCHIVED RADIO BROADCASTS

Recommended for you