McGee, Temple finish strong

PONY — Butte Central runners Conor McGee and Shannon Temple placed fourth and fifth at the Harrison Cross Country Invitational.

McGee, a sophomore, and Temple, a freshman, both had listed finish times at 18 minutes, 2 seconds. McGee was awarded fourth.

Aidan Theard of Anaconda won the 3-mile race in a blistering 16:42.

BC’s Clay Stillwagon ran his first official race of the year and finished 21:33. Connor Larson finished in 23:15.

Chaiara Warner of Townsend won the girls’ race in 18:25. Anaconda’s Olivia Wood placed second at 19:11.

Harrison Cross Country Invitational
Saturday
at Pony

Boys
Team Scores — 1, Manhattan 94; 2, Townsend 105; 3, Big Timber 112; 4, Belgrade 119; 5, Anaconda 152; 6, Joliet 187; 7, Whitehall 219. Other Teams: Boulder, Butte Central, Ennis, Harrison, Manhattan Christian, Three Forks,
Individual Results
1, Aidan Theard, Ana, 16:42.77; 2, Jonathan Eastwood, Bel, 17:25.04; 3, Darren Hecker, BT, 17:32.88; 4, Conor McGee, BC, 18:02.08; 5, Shannon Tempel, BC, 18:02.08; 6, A.J. Eckmann, Bou, 18:08.35; 7, Andrew George, TB, 18:17.75; 8, Tristan Guillet, TB, 18:20.23; 9, Tony, Man, 18:21.54; 10, Matt Bowdish, Ana, 18:37.37; 11, Nate Kirtley, Joliet, 18:41.84; 12, Ben Turner, BT, 19:05.39; 13, David Sehachman, Man, 19:11.23; 14, Ike Ziar, Man, 19:14.35; 15, Spencer Ore, Har, 19:19.41; 16, Riley Lynn, Tow, 19:44.21; 17, Chris Loretemola, Tow, 19:48.5; 18, James Maddox, Tow, 19:59.3; 19, Jon Turner, BT, 20:07.39; 20, Devin Stickley, Man, 20:11.58; 21, Nick Hemburg, Tow, 20:16.23; 22, Austin Dreyer, Gar, 20:18.23; 23, Barrett McQuesten, Whi, 20:19.91; 24, David Otto, Bel, 20:20.64; 25, Colton Leum, MC, 20:21.74; 26, Quinn Seitz, BT, 20:29.16; 27, Jon Strong, Har, 20:31.78; 28, Austin Box, MC, 20:44.63; 29, C.J. Cox, TB, 20:56.9; 30, James Young, Bel, 20:59.92; 31, Dallas Shaw, Bel, 21:03.27; 32, Colby Minert, Bel, 21:07.25; 33, Elliott Schulle, Tow, 21:07.49; 34, Dalton Daniel, Bel, 21:28.45; 35, Alex Herring, Gar, 21:29.33; 36, Jerrid Bergum Jol, 21:30.97; 37, Clay Stillwagon, BC, 21:33.14; 38, Ira Slingsby, Man, 21:34.71; 39, Dustin Finck, Bel, 21:35.25; 40, Oliver Blanchard, Har, 21:36.29; 41, Trey Smollack, Ana, 21:28.17; 42, Alex Johnson, Whi, 21:45.03; 43, Seth Robertus, Joliet, 21:55.85; 44, Matt Grayson, Ana, 21:59.13; 45, Ryan Tuthill, Whi, 22:05.87; 46, Dillon Weickum, TF, 22:15.21; 47, Jeremy Stair, Whi, 22:22.38; 48, Cody Williamson, Jol, 22:30.67; 49, Gunnar Firehammer, Jol, 22:31.38; 50, Colton Hotveelt, Man, 22:39.52; 51, Karson Kradit, MC, 22:40.76; 52, Ethan Peterson, BT, 22:46.92; 53, Cody Lamotte, Jol, 22:51.08; 54, Jerod Probert, Bou, 23:06.15; 55, Connor Larson, BC, 23:15.41; 56, Ryan Sullivan, Ana, 23:25.24; 57, Wyatt Murdoch, Ennis, 23:58.59; 58, Jess Grewell, Jol, 24:02.52; 59, Jordan Keltner, Ana, 24:04.07; 60, Regan Marwon, Tow, 24:06.85; 61, Riley Rivers, Ana, 24:54.68; 62, Curtis Flood, Whi, 27:13.52; 63, Wyatt Anerson, Whi, 27:34.42.
Girls
Team Scores
— 1, Manhattan 92; 2, Three Forks 93.
Individual Results
1, Chiara Warner, Tow, 18:25.98; 2, Olivia Wood, Ana, 19:11.47; 3, Layne Oliver, TF, 20:41.76; 4, Jessica George, TB, 21:21.93; 5, Janessa Williams, Bou, 21:56.73; 6, Cady Sayers, TF, 22:10.47; 7, Nikki Aiken, MC, 22:14.8; 8, Maddie Covey, BT, 22:93.91; 9, Taya DeFrane, 22:39.91; 10, Eli Losasso, Man, 22:42.03; 11, Marie Waldbillig, Philipsburg, 22:51.76; 12, Biddy Tombsurro, Man, 23:07.35; 13, Hannah Konen, TB, 23:19.38; 14, Kris Fourbanks, Man, 23:41.97; 15, Kierstyn Brandt, Bel, 23:49.74; 16, Hope Harold, Tow, 23:51.84; 17, Kenyon Hutton, Jol, 24:22.93; 18, Katie Koeningshof, Jol, 24:38.27; 19, Stormy Lindsay, Jol, 24:40.86; 20, Jamie Kopf, Whi, 24:42.77; 21, Cora Steinbach, Bel, 24:43.09; 22, Amelia Wood, Ana, 24;47.33; 23, Elizabeth Stone, Gardiner, 24:59.26; 24, Julia Cox, TB, 25:21.59; 25, Sarah Hanburg, Tow, 25:22.54; 26, Justin Wyse, Man, 25:39.29; 27, Sara Schaefer, Ana, 25:45.38; 28, Habilibah Pate, Whitehall, 26:33.5; 29, Rose Cote, Gar, 26:33.5; 30, Gwendoline, Man, 27:13.09; 31, Savannah Espinoza, Bel, 27:14.84; 32



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Archived Radio Broadcasts

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email