Little, Zemljak top BCC Fall Classic field

Butte golfers Joe Little and Fred Zemljak topped the field at the Butte Country Club’s second annual Fall Classic, which was played Sept. 29-30.

The format of the tournament included four different nine-hole formats, including a scramble, Chapman play, best ball and cumulative score.

Little and Zemljak posted a 157.5 score to win. Paul Riley and Bill McGee were next at 160.5, followed by Ryan Murphy and Tyler Wantulok at 162.

The two-person teams were flighted by handicap, and the tournament included four 10-team flights.

Results follow

ScrambleChapmanSat TotalBest BallcumulativeSun TotalTOTAL
Little, JoeZemljak, Fred29.2529.2558.5346599157.5
Riley, PaulMcGee, Bill28.7529.7558.53072102160.5
Murphy, RyanWantulok, Tyler3028583371104162
Schwartzmiller, JackLedbetter, Jerry3033633466100163
Mulholland, DanLean, Coby30.2534.2564.53468102166.5
Osborne, BillOsborne, Zach29.7528.7558.53574109167.5
Burton, AndyMoreni, Frank32.2532.2564.53471105169.5
Lacey, CodyGreer, Brian34.7532.7567.53473107174.5
Salo, SteveSchumacher, Pat31.533.5653477111176
Hoar, KenLisac, Chad30.7530.7561.53978117178.5
Reilly, MartyKingston, Bill28.7527.7556.53272104160.5
Anderson, JimAnderson, Jake2733603170101161
Thomas, KyleBenski, Chris28.528.5572976105162
Evans, JackHarris, Duane31.527.5593568103162
Collins, RonPaul Edwards30.531.5623367100162
Sullivan, DeeDeWolf, Biff313566326496162
Bolton, NeilJoyce, Bill3131623567102164
McGivern, MikeErickson, Rolin3131623469103165
Earhart, LeeJoyce, Jack30.531.5623174105167
Joyce, TomMaloney, Bill2833613572107168
Carmody, JohnLoberg, Tom27.2528.2555.5306696151.5
Miller, TylerMiller, Tim25.2527.2552.53072102154.5
Osborne, CharlieFerguson, Larry27.2528.2555.53368101156.5
Macmillan, TimTrbovich, Steve3027573367100157
Quinn, TomDolan, Dennis293059316899158
Gilbreath, CullenErwin, Quinn27.7533.7561.52971100161.5
Masters, LanceDumezich, Bob28.7533.7562.53471105167.5
O’Connell, BrandonO’Connell, Wayne30.534.5653173104169
Schneider, GeryO’Leary, Dick3335683371104172
Dwyer, RichFarren, Mannie33.2534.2567.53273105172.5
Hawbaker, PerryJohnston, John25.7528.7554.53073103157.5
Miller, BobKing, Dale273461316899160
Kingston, VernOgrin, Michael26.7528.7555.53670106161.5
Tatge, SandiMerzlak, Paulette2833613469103164
Fitzpatrick, DanMorgan, Mike26.533.5603077107167
Benski, JoeMarkovich, Kevin3035653666102167
Egan, RyanMichaud, Joe2735623373106168
Penaluna, SheilaMasters, Suzanne30.7532.7563.53473107170.5
Lean, CoryLean, Dan23.539.5633280112175
O’Connor, FrankHogart, Jack28.536.5653379112177
Facebook
Twitter
Print

ARCHIVED RADIO BROADCASTS

Recommended for you