Laurandeau, Rademacher perfect on final trap night

Laurandeau, Rademacher perfect on final trap night

Josh Laurandeau and Dan Rademacher each shot perfect scores, breaking all 50 targets, on the final night of the six-week Butte Trap Club spring league.

Al Petersen, Kohlten Fultz, Mark Hislop, Jim Holodnick, Rich Long, Tim Schrapps and Dean Stringer each shot a 49. Tammy Urich’s 47 topped the women’s standings.

Fultz won the High Gun award, breaking 293 out of 300 targets on the spring. Jim Holodnick was the runner up at 288. Rayelynn Brandl’s 255 won the Lady High Gun. Colleen Fink was second at 243.

The Baker Auto team topped the scratch standings at 1,125. Members of the winning team are Mike McLaughlin, Petersen, Fultz, Kennedy Long and Rich Long.

Arc Electric was second at 1,107, followed by FJBCHO at 1,105.

Butte Trap Club – 2021 Spring League – Week 6 Final Standings

Class AA (Scratch)
Baker Auto                                            –         1125
Arc Electric                                           –         1107
FJBCHO                                               –         1105
Vicevich Law/Cooney’s Security             –         1093
Cooney’s Locksmith                              –         1071

Class A (Handicap)
Edward Jones/Walt McIntosh                 –         1147
Archibald Co.                                        –         1146
Vu Villa/Lockmer Plumbing                    –         1141
Lisac’s Tire/Jim Lynch State Farm          –         1138
Milo’s                                                    –         1133

Class B
Llama Drama                                        –         1137
S & S Plumbing                                     –         1136
Builders First Source                             –         1127
Maloney’s/Jersey’s                                –         1121
Jeffery Contracting                                –         1113

Class C
Sundance Plumbing                               –         1127
Iron Mountain Storage                           –         1109
Western States                                     –         1109
Timberline Security                                –         1106
Team 5                                                 –         1078

Class D
12 G Girls/Richest Hill Casino                –         1083
Pioneer Technical                                  –         1072
Venture West Realty                              –         1046
Butana Sand & Gravel                           –         1020
The Vicebitches                                     –         1020

Class AA – Baker Auto Team Members
Mike McLaughlin, Al Petersen, Kohlten Fultz, Kennedy Long & Rich Long

Class A – Edward Jones/Walt McIntosh Team Members
Walt McIntosh, Jerry Vercella, Justin Durkin, Rayelynn Brandl & Jim Holodnick

Class B – Llama Drama Team Members
Jerry Vercella, John Helfrich, Andy Durkin, Nick Barney & Josh Laurandeau

Class C – Sundance Plumbing Team Members
Marcus Tenney, Ron Steinborn, Lucas Tenney, Ken Rustad & Kyle Romerio

Class D – 12 G Gilrs/Richest Hill Team Members
Colleen Fink, Denise Anderson, Ciana Dale, Roxi Larson & Tammy Urich

Individual Season Awards
High Gun               Kohlten Fultz                     –         293×300
Runner-Up             Jim Holodnick                    –         288×300
High Lady Gun      Rayelynn Brandl                –         255×300
Lady R-U                Colleen Fink                      –         243×300
High Junior            Kennedy Long
High Sub-Junior    Kane Sorenson

Week 6 High Individual Scores
Josh Laurandeau              –         50×50
Dan Rademacher              –         50×50
Al Petersen                       –         49×50
Kohlten Fultz                     –         49×50
Mark Hislop                       –         49×50
Jim Holodnick                    –         49×50
Rich Long                         –         49×50
Tim Schrapps                    –         49×50
Dean Stringer                   –         49×50
Scott White                       –         48×50
Kennedy Long                   –         48×50
Jason Dinius                     –         48×50
Walt McIntosh                   –         48×50
Mark Powers                     –         48×50

High Lady Scores
Tammy Urich                     –         47×50
Colleen Fink                      –         42×50
Kim McClafferty                –         40×50

1st Annie Oakley
1st John Wombold
2nd Kennedy Long
3rd  Chad Felows

2nd Annie Oakley
1st Colton Walter
2nd Justin Lerum
3rd Mike Watson

 

 



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email