Highland View Invitational / Butte City Golf Championship results

Max Feight carded a final round 67 to win the Highland View Invitational at the Highland View Golf Course Sunday. His two-day total of 143 gave him a three-shot victory over Jerry Rapp and Luke Schulte. The win also gave him the Butte City Championship for the Open division.

Jerry Rapp won the Butte City Senior Division for players 50 and over with a 146 total.

Martin Reilly claimed the Butte City Super Senior Division for players 60 with 153.

Flight Results:

 

Championship Flight
NameDivisionSaturdaySundayTotal
Luke Schultz*Open7670146
Jerry RappSenior7373146
Don FoleySenior7573148
Mike RappSenior8071151
Kaven NoctorOpen7478152
Patrick O’RourkeOpen8080160
* Won with birdie on second playoff hole
First Flight
NameDivisionSaturdaySundayTotal
Max FeightOpen7667143
Marty ReillySS7380153
Mark HodgesSS7877155
Pete YerkichSS8174155
Anthony O’ConnorOpen7878156
Mark NoctorSenior7879157
Ed CohlheppOpen8181162
Derek BurchOpen8381164
Jack MulsteinOpen7986165
2nd Flight
NameDivisionSaturdaySundayTotal
Jeff KreysslerSenior8476160
Larry PericichSS8181162
Tom HartSS8382165
Vic DuffinOpen8482166
Brian NoctorSenior8585170
Don ForemanSenior8783170
Steve HepolaSS8492176
Ethan EdwardsOpen9187178
Vern Kingston JrSenior9099189
3rd Flight
NameDivisionSaturdaySundayTotal
Hunter SalcidoOpen9284176
John GardipeeSenior9487181
Todd CarverOpen9591186
Dan ParishOpen9584179
Kevin NoctorSenior9297189
Dan KingstonSS93WDWD
4th Flight
NameDivisionSaturdaySundayTotal
Brian KingstonOpen9686182
Bryan LevengoodSS9392185
Jim BennettSenior9789186
Mike BlastekOpen11096206
Erin GooseySenior101106207
Vern Kingston SrSS100WDWD
Facebook
Twitter
Print

ARCHIVED RADIO BROADCASTS