Gransbery claims Montana Open crown

BILLINGS — Butte wrestler Keagan Gransbery won a Montana Open title over the weekend at the Rimrock Auto Arena.

Gransbery placed first at 65 pounds in the under 10 division.

In all, some 1,500 wrestlers competed in the event. The Butte Wrestling Club sent a contingent of 63 wrestlers to Billings.

Butte’s Sean Ossello (57 pounds, 10U), Coooper Hoffman (98 pounds, 12U), William Queer (74 pounds, U15) and Willie Anderson (144 pounds, U15) all placed third. Bridger Mooney (132 pounds, U18) placed fourth.

Also, Butte Wrestling Club members Maverick McEwen (58 pounds, U8) and Trey Whitlock (61 pounds, U10) each placed fifth and Cole Gillespie (170 pounds, U18) placed sixth.

6U – 37
1st Place – Mitchell Reishus of Natrona Colts
2nd Place – Logan Rager of Sheridan Young Guns
3rd Place – Travis Haldorsen of Ennis Wrestling
4th Place – Cade Davidson of Twin Bridges Wrestling Club
5th Place – Chasyn Arneson of Wolf Point
6th Place – Tucker Stygles of Havre
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mitchell Reishus (Natrona Colts) won by decision over Logan Rager (Sheridan Young Guns) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Logan Rager (Sheridan Young Guns) won by rule over Travis Haldorsen (Ennis Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Travis Haldorsen (Ennis Wrestling) won by decision over Cade Davidson (Twin Bridges Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-10)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Chasyn Arneson (Wolf Point) won by fall over Tucker Stygles (Havre) (Fall 2:00)

6U – 40
1st Place – Ryder Crawford of Bozeman Mat Dogs
2nd Place – Cale Nedens of Hardin Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Daniel Green of Billings Wrestling Club
4th Place – Emry Veland of Ennis Wrestling
5th Place – Brady Gehring of Helena Wrestling Club
6th Place – Bridger Anderson of Crazy Mountain
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ryder Crawford (Bozeman Mat Dogs) won by decision over Cale Nedens (Hardin Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Cale Nedens (Hardin Wrestling Club) won by rule over Daniel Green (Billings Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Daniel Green (Billings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emry Veland (Ennis Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brady Gehring (Helena Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bridger Anderson (Crazy Mountain) (Fall 0:28)

6U – 43
1st Place – Boden Banta of Upper Valley Aces
2nd Place – Dylan Sorensen of Natrona Colts
3rd Place – Cael Floerchinger of North Montana Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ma-koy-ii Pi-ta Fish of Browning Little Guy
5th Place – Dalton Hinebauch of Billings Heights
6th Place – Dylan Clark of Shelby Coyotes Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Boden Banta (Upper Valley Aces) won by fall over Dylan Sorensen (Natrona Colts) (Fall 1:33)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Dylan Sorensen (Natrona Colts) won by decision over Cael Floerchinger (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cael Floerchinger (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ma-koy-ii Pi-ta Fish (Browning Little Guy) (TF 15-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dalton Hinebauch (Billings Heights) won by fall over Dylan Clark (Shelby Coyotes Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)

6U – 46
1st Place – Connor Lamping of East Helena Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Colter Price of Thermopolis Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brummie Boggus of Ennis Wrestling
4th Place – Jake Ellison of Stillwater Wrestling Club
5th Place – Makael Aguayo of Renegades
6th Place – Ben Inman of Ennis Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Connor Lamping (East Helena Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colter Price (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Colter Price (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brummie Boggus (Ennis Wrestling) (Dec 11-9)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brummie Boggus (Ennis Wrestling) won by fall over Jake Ellison (Stillwater Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Makael Aguayo (Renegades) won by decision over Ben Inman (Ennis Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

6U – 49
1st Place – Karson Pumnea of Sudden Victory Wrestling
2nd Place – Rebel Mays of Wolf Point
3rd Place – Colter Anderson of Crazy Mountain
4th Place – Kohner Schipman of Malta Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ridge McGovern of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
6th Place – Zachary Blodnick of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Karson Pumnea (Sudden Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Rebel Mays (Wolf Point) (Fall 0:54)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Rebel Mays (Wolf Point) won by fall over Colter Anderson (Crazy Mountain) (Fall 0:20)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Colter Anderson (Crazy Mountain) won by decision over Kohner Schipman (Malta Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ridge McGovern (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zachary Blodnick (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

6U – 52
1st Place – Keegan Rager of Sheridan Young Guns
2nd Place – Alex Wahl of Cut Bank Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Layne Alexander of Stars and Stripes
4th Place – Straud Sims of Malta Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tierra Hoffert of Heights
6th Place – Kayd Marble of Belgrade
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Keegan Rager (Sheridan Young Guns) won by fall over Layne Alexander (Stars and Stripes) (Fall 2:34)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Alex Wahl (Cut Bank Wrestling Club) won by decision over Layne Alexander (Stars and Stripes) (Dec 12-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alex Wahl (Cut Bank Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Straud Sims (Malta Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tierra Hoffert (Heights) won by fall over Kayd Marble (Belgrade) (Fall 2:58)

6U – 55
1st Place – Jace Komac of North Montana Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Boden Bentley of Renegades
3rd Place – Cole McClennen of COBRA ALL STARS
4th Place – Paul Murch of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
5th Place – Eli Oakland of North Montana Wrestling Club
6th Place – Arelio Ramirez of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jace Komac (North Montana Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Boden Bentley (Renegades) (SV-1 7-5)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Boden Bentley (Renegades) won by fall over Cole McClennen (COBRA ALL STARS) (Fall 1:40)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cole McClennen (COBRA ALL STARS) won in sudden victory – 1 over Paul Murch (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Eli Oakland (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by decision over Arelio Ramirez (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

6U – 61
1st Place – Bronc Cordingley of Upper Valley Aces
2nd Place – Kale Baumann of North Montana Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Trae Green of Huntley Project Wrestling
4th Place – Anthony Garcia of Renegades
5th Place – Hayden Ramaeker of Huntley Project Wrestling
6th Place – Mason Fuston of Scobey Smalltown Wrestlers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Bronc Cordingley (Upper Valley Aces) won by fall over Trae Green (Huntley Project Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Kale Baumann (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trae Green (Huntley Project Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kale Baumann (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Anthony Garcia (Renegades) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hayden Ramaeker (Huntley Project Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Fuston (Scobey Smalltown Wrestlers) (Fall 0:58)

6U – 68
1st Place – Cort Catlin of Touch of Gold
2nd Place – Trevin Dues of North Montana Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kaleb Kutzler of Sidney Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jayden Clark of Colstrip Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tucker Kaczmarek of Huntley Project Wrestling
6th Place – Trenton Houteland of Townsend
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cort Catlin (Touch of Gold) won by decision over Trevin Dues (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Trevin Dues (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by rule over Kaleb Kutzler (Sidney Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kaleb Kutzler (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Clark (Colstrip Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tucker Kaczmarek (Huntley Project Wrestling) won by fall over Trenton Houteland (Townsend) (Fall 0:55)

6U – 76
1st Place – Hayden Beverly of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cayson Massar of Laurel Mattburners
3rd Place – Riley Peterson of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Lydell Ackerman of Wolf Point
Round 1
Round 1 – Hayden Beverly (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lydell Ackerman (Wolf Point) (Dec 13-9)
Round 1 – Cayson Massar (Laurel Mattburners) won by fall over Riley Peterson (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
Round 2
Round 2 – Riley Peterson (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lydell Ackerman (Wolf Point) (FF)
Round 2 – Hayden Beverly (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayson Massar (Laurel Mattburners) (Fall 0:53)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cayson Massar (Laurel Mattburners) won by forfeit over Lydell Ackerman (Wolf Point) (FF)
Round 3 – Hayden Beverly (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Peterson (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

8U – 42/46
1st Place – Erik Egstad of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jaxton Price of Upper Valley Aces
3rd Place – Tayce Lake of Touch of Gold
4th Place – Elijah Nose of Laurel Mattburners
5th Place – Dylan Shepherd of Belgrade Wrestling Club
6th Place – Aidon Hartwig of Williston coyotes
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Erik Egstad (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaxton Price (Upper Valley Aces) (Dec 6-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jaxton Price (Upper Valley Aces) won by decision over Tayce Lake (Touch of Gold) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tayce Lake (Touch of Gold) won by major decision over Elijah Nose (Laurel Mattburners) (Maj 10-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dylan Shepherd (Belgrade Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aidon Hartwig (Williston coyotes) (Fall 0:53)

8U – 50
1st Place – Koten Powers of Young Guns Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Keyan Hernandez of Renegades
3rd Place – Mack Mauger of Suples Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aiden Reynolds of Moorcroft Mat Masters
5th Place – Joe Denny of Belgrade
6th Place – Dalton Price of Thermopolis Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Koten Powers (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keyan Hernandez (Renegades) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Keyan Hernandez (Renegades) won by rule over Mack Mauger (Suples Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mack Mauger (Suples Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Reynolds (Moorcroft Mat Masters) (Fall 1:55)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joe Denny (Belgrade) won by fall over Dalton Price (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)

8U – 54
1st Place – Kashton Reynolds of Moorcroft Mat Masters
2nd Place – Sam Crawford of Bozeman Mat Dogs
3rd Place – Ty Peterson of Thermopolis Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tyler Niles of Shepherd Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brayden Linville of Blitzkrieg
6th Place – Mekhi Barnes of North Montana Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kashton Reynolds (Moorcroft Mat Masters) won by fall over Ty Peterson (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Sam Crawford (Bozeman Mat Dogs) won by fall over Ty Peterson (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Sam Crawford (Bozeman Mat Dogs) won by decision over Tyler Niles (Shepherd Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brayden Linville (Blitzkrieg) won by major decision over Mekhi Barnes (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)

8U – 58
1st Place – Joshua Neiwert of Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ty Farr of Challis Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Caleb Martin of Three Style Elite
4th Place – Krew Polatis of Suples Wrestling Club
5th Place – Maverick McEwen of Butte Wrestling Club
6th Place – Mason Wilting of Havre
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joshua Neiwert (Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Martin (Three Style Elite) (Dec 9-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Ty Farr (Challis Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Martin (Three Style Elite) (Fall 1:28)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ty Farr (Challis Wrestling Club) won by decision over Krew Polatis (Suples Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Maverick McEwen (Butte Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Mason Wilting (Havre) (TB-1 9-6)

8U – 62
1st Place – Jericho Zeller of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cael Mikalatos of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Wes Jensen of Upper Valley Aces
4th Place – Antonio Avila of Camel Kids Wrestling
5th Place – Troy Jensen of Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ethan Ingram of Laurel Mattburners
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jericho Zeller (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wes Jensen (Upper Valley Aces) (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Cael Mikalatos (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wes Jensen (Upper Valley Aces) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cael Mikalatos (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) won by decision over Antonio Avila (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Troy Jensen (Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Ingram (Laurel Mattburners) (Fall 1:27)

8U – 66
1st Place – Cade Troupe of Helena Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Espyn Hostetler of Glendive Mat Devils
3rd Place – Mason Donaldson of Bozeman Mat Dogs
4th Place – Aaron Gaytan of Bozeman Mat Dogs
5th Place – Kenneth Ingram of Glasgow Wrestling Club
6th Place – Riley McCollum of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cade Troupe (Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Espyn Hostetler (Glendive Mat Devils) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Espyn Hostetler (Glendive Mat Devils) won by rule over Mason Donaldson (Bozeman Mat Dogs) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mason Donaldson (Bozeman Mat Dogs) won by decision over Aaron Gaytan (Bozeman Mat Dogs) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kenneth Ingram (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by decision over Riley McCollum (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

8U – 70
1st Place – Giovanni Lucchi of Natrona Colts
2nd Place – Isaac Robinson of Billings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dylan Anderton of Three Style Elite
4th Place – Dylan Kamps of Three Forks Wrestling Club
5th Place – Deyton Johnson of Camel Kids Wrestling
6th Place – Kyle Denny of Belgrade
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Giovanni Lucchi (Natrona Colts) won by decision over Dylan Anderton (Three Style Elite) (Dec 6-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Isaac Robinson (Billings Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dylan Anderton (Three Style Elite) (Maj 12-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Isaac Robinson (Billings Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dylan Kamps (Three Forks Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Deyton Johnson (Camel Kids Wrestling) won by decision over Kyle Denny (Belgrade) (Dec 9-2)

8U – 74
1st Place – Conner Kovick of Helena Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jaron Roberts of Billings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Sawyer Troupe of Helena Wrestling Club
4th Place – Chaz Veland of Ennis Wrestling
5th Place – Brenden Fetter of ChinookWrestling Club
6th Place – Hayden Van Olnhavsen of Huntley Project
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Conner Kovick (Helena Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sawyer Troupe (Helena Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jaron Roberts (Billings Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Sawyer Troupe (Helena Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jaron Roberts (Billings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chaz Veland (Ennis Wrestling) (Fall 0:14)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brenden Fetter (ChinookWrestling Club) won by fall over Hayden Van Olnhavsen (Huntley Project) (Fall 0:38)

8U – 78
1st Place – Hunter Hobbs of Upper Valley Aces
2nd Place – Lane Catlin of Touch of Gold
3rd Place – Kale VanCampen of Havre
4th Place – Elijah Brown of Williston coyotes
5th Place – Jack Murray of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
6th Place – Bruno Ferreyra of Three Forks Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Hunter Hobbs (Upper Valley Aces) won by fall over Kale VanCampen (Havre) (Fall 0:47)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Lane Catlin (Touch of Gold) won by fall over Kale VanCampen (Havre) (Fall 2:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Lane Catlin (Touch of Gold) won by fall over Elijah Brown (Williston coyotes) (Fall 0:25)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jack Murray (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bruno Ferreyra (Three Forks Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

8U – 87
1st Place – Wind Augare of Browning
2nd Place – Holter Reisinger of Stars and Stripes
3rd Place – Kassidee Savaria of Shepherd Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jacob Johnson of SRV
5th Place – Kyle Mounts of Belgrade Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jesse VanDyke of Huntley Project Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Wind Augare (Browning) won by fall over Holter Reisinger (Stars and Stripes) (Fall 0:52)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Holter Reisinger (Stars and Stripes) won by major decision over Kassidee Savaria (Shepherd Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kassidee Savaria (Shepherd Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Johnson (SRV) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kyle Mounts (Belgrade Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jesse VanDyke (Huntley Project Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

8U – 97
1st Place – Maxx Lee of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Grady Nielsen of Glasgow Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Walker Spurlock of Townsend
4th Place – Christian Allies of Colstrip Wrestling Club
5th Place – Thomas Bustos of Glendive Mat Devils
6th Place – Landon Old Chief of Hardin Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Maxx Lee (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Walker Spurlock (Townsend) (Maj 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Grady Nielsen (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Walker Spurlock (Townsend) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Grady Nielsen (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Christian Allies (Colstrip Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Thomas Bustos (Glendive Mat Devils) won by fall over Landon Old Chief (Hardin Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

8U – 108
1st Place – Kohl Kittleson of Glasgow Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tucker Aanstad of Scobey Smalltown Wrestlers
3rd Place – Elliot Rudningen of Plentywood Mat Cats
4th Place – Cameron Strozzi of Billings Heights
5th Place – Owen Atwell of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
6th Place – Lennoxx Lilley of Wolf Point
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kohl Kittleson (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Aanstad (Scobey Smalltown Wrestlers) (Fall 0:46)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Tucker Aanstad (Scobey Smalltown Wrestlers) won by fall over Elliot Rudningen (Plentywood Mat Cats) (Fall 1:17)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Elliot Rudningen (Plentywood Mat Cats) won by decision over Cameron Strozzi (Billings Heights) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Owen Atwell (Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lennoxx Lilley (Wolf Point) (Fall 0:29)

10U – 53
1st Place – Morgin Touchton of CWC Thunder
2nd Place – Colton Ewers of Glendive Mat Devils
3rd Place – Hunter Rahn of Helena Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brayden Linville of Blitzkrieg
5th Place – Wesly Murch of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ty Peterson of Thermopolis Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Morgin Touchton (CWC Thunder) won by decision over Hunter Rahn (Helena Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Colton Ewers (Glendive Mat Devils) won by decision over Hunter Rahn (Helena Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Colton Ewers (Glendive Mat Devils) won by decision over Brayden Linville (Blitzkrieg) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Wesly Murch (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ty Peterson (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) (FF)

10U – 57
1st Place – Kolton Stacey of Bonneville Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kole Sorenson of Bonneville Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Sean Ossello of Butte Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nathon Elmose of East Helena Wrestling Club
5th Place – Zander Cahill of Unattached
6th Place – Braidyn Denzer of Conrad
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kolton Stacey (Bonneville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kole Sorenson (Bonneville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Kole Sorenson (Bonneville Wrestling Club) won by rule over Sean Ossello (Butte Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Sean Ossello (Butte Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathon Elmose (East Helena Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zander Cahill (Unattached) won by fall over Braidyn Denzer (Conrad) (Fall 1:54)

10U – 61
1st Place – Jeric Igo of Touch of Gold
2nd Place – Tommy Sawyer of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kaden Ramos of Three Style Elite
4th Place – Colton Martello of North Montana Wrestling Club
5th Place – Trey Whitlock of Butte Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kenndyl Mobley of Braveheart wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jeric Igo (Touch of Gold) won by decision over Tommy Sawyer (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Tommy Sawyer (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) won by rule over Kaden Ramos (Three Style Elite) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kaden Ramos (Three Style Elite) won by fall over Colton Martello (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Trey Whitlock (Butte Wrestling Club) won by disqualification over Kenndyl Mobley (Braveheart wrestling club) (DQ)

10U – 65
1st Place – Keagan Gransbery of Butte Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Reeve Rambin of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hunter Ketchem of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Eastyn Samoy of North Montana Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jeffery Colesworthy of Conrad
6th Place – Weston Timberman of Stillwater Wrestling Club

1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Keagan Gransbery (Butte Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Reeve Rambin (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Reeve Rambin (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by rule over Hunter Ketchem (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hunter Ketchem (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eastyn Samoy (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jeffery Colesworthy (Conrad) won by decision over Weston Timberman (Stillwater Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

10U – 69
1st Place – Dylan Catlin of Touch of Gold
2nd Place – Avery Allen of Huntley Project
3rd Place – Seamus Casey of Peak Wrestling
4th Place – Dillon Gneiting of Three Style Elite
5th Place – Israel Moreno of Sudden Victory Wrestling
6th Place – Roper Mycke of Conrad
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dylan Catlin (Touch of Gold) won by decision over Seamus Casey (Peak Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Avery Allen (Huntley Project) won by decision over Seamus Casey (Peak Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Avery Allen (Huntley Project) won by fall over Dillon Gneiting (Three Style Elite) (Fall 0:53)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Israel Moreno (Sudden Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Roper Mycke (Conrad) (Fall 2:28)

10U – 73
1st Place – Carson DesRosier of Helena Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aidan Lenz of Legends of Gold MT
3rd Place – Roman Sparks of Bluehawk Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jacob Olson of Touch of Gold
5th Place – Ryan Clark of Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Wylee Lindeen of Huntley Project Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Carson DesRosier (Helena Wrestling Club) won by fall over Roman Sparks (Bluehawk Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Aidan Lenz (Legends of Gold MT) won by decision over Roman Sparks (Bluehawk Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aidan Lenz (Legends of Gold MT) won by decision over Jacob Olson (Touch of Gold) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ryan Clark (Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wylee Lindeen (Huntley Project Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)

10U – 77
1st Place – Maximus Zamora of Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brady Ellison of Stillwater Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Rj Lowdog of Billings Wrestling Club
4th Place – Caleb Hill of Laurel Mattburners
5th Place – Brendan Lockart of North Montana Wrestling Club
6th Place – Canyon Casterline of Wolf Point
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Maximus Zamora (Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rj Lowdog (Billings Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Brady Ellison (Stillwater Wrestling Club) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Rj Lowdog (Billings Wrestling Club) (UTB 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brady Ellison (Stillwater Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Hill (Laurel Mattburners) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brendan Lockart (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by decision over Canyon Casterline (Wolf Point) (Dec 4-2)

10U – 81
1st Place – Austin Vanek of Cut Bank Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Damian Leidholt of Miles City
3rd Place – Hayden Gordon of Billings Heights
4th Place – Cameron Brusven of Shelby Coyotes Wrestling
5th Place – Micheal Murray of North Montana Wrestling Club
6th Place – Colby Coleman of Stillwater Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Austin Vanek (Cut Bank Wrestling Club) won by fall over Damian Leidholt (Miles City) (Fall 1:57)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Damian Leidholt (Miles City) won by decision over Hayden Gordon (Billings Heights) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hayden Gordon (Billings Heights) won by decision over Cameron Brusven (Shelby Coyotes Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Micheal Murray (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Coleman (Stillwater Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)

10U – 85
1st Place – Hayden Hebert of Helena Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Klause Rauser of Townsend
3rd Place – Rowdy White of Shelby Coyotes Wrestling
4th Place – Ryan Fenley of Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling
5th Place – Keaton Potter of Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling
6th Place – Toby Niederegger of ChinookWrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Hayden Hebert (Helena Wrestling Club) won by fall over Klause Rauser (Townsend) (Fall 4:21)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Klause Rauser (Townsend) won by rule over Rowdy White (Shelby Coyotes Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Rowdy White (Shelby Coyotes Wrestling) won by fall over Ryan Fenley (Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Keaton Potter (Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling) won by forfeit over Toby Niederegger (ChinookWrestling Club) (FF)

10U – 89
1st Place – Rylin Burns of Colstrip Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Isaiah Huus of Touch of Gold
3rd Place – Kaden Conway of Cut Bank Wrestling Club
4th Place – Paolo Salminen of Billings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Keagan Bartlett of CWC Thunder
6th Place – Trayton Hyatt of Riverton USA Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Rylin Burns (Colstrip Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaiah Huus (Touch of Gold) (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Isaiah Huus (Touch of Gold) won by major decision over Kaden Conway (Cut Bank Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kaden Conway (Cut Bank Wrestling Club) won by decision over Paolo Salminen (Billings Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Keagan Bartlett (CWC Thunder) won by decision over Trayton Hyatt (Riverton USA Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

10U – 100
1st Place – Noah Kovick of Helena Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Peyton Morton of Legends of Gold MT
3rd Place – Karson Voss of Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Payton Leibrand of Scobey Smalltown Wrestlers
5th Place – Braxton Peebles of Upper Valley Aces
6th Place – Dawson Tuttle of North Montana Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Noah Kovick (Helena Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Karson Voss (Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Peyton Morton (Legends of Gold MT) won by fall over Karson Voss (Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Peyton Morton (Legends of Gold MT) won by fall over Payton Leibrand (Scobey Smalltown Wrestlers) (Fall 0:23)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Braxton Peebles (Upper Valley Aces) won by fall over Dawson Tuttle (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

10U – 113
1st Place – Landon Farrar of Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling
2nd Place – Alexandra McNew of Glasgow Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zac Malcolm of Billings Wrestling Club
4th Place – Orion Thivierge of Havre
5th Place – Davin Pinkerton of Forsyth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Hayden Maupin of Upper Valley Aces
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Landon Farrar (Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling) won by fall over Alexandra McNew (Glasgow Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Alexandra McNew (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by rule over Zac Malcolm (Billings Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Zac Malcolm (Billings Wrestling Club) won by decision over Orion Thivierge (Havre) (Dec 9-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Davin Pinkerton (Forsyth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hayden Maupin (Upper Valley Aces) (Fall 0:43)

10U – 127
1st Place – Comstock Krenz of Williston coyotes
2nd Place – Dominic Hendrickson of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mason Jacobsen of Belgrade Wrestling Club
4th Place – Chase Hould of Huntley Project Wrestling
5th Place – Spencer King of Belgrade Wrestling Club
6th Place – Lukas Dregoiw of Young Guns Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Comstock Krenz (Williston coyotes) won by fall over Mason Jacobsen (Belgrade Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Dominic Hendrickson (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Jacobsen (Belgrade Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dominic Hendrickson (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Hould (Huntley Project Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Spencer King (Belgrade Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lukas Dregoiw (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

10U – 143
1st Place – Jamie Whitedirt of Colstrip Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Forrest Dumont of Wolf Point
3rd Place – Erik Pula of ChinookWrestling Club
4th Place – Gavin Kramer of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
5th Place – Chase Herring of Thermopolis Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dennis Red Eagle of Poplar Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jamie Whitedirt (Colstrip Wrestling Club) won by fall over Forrest Dumont (Wolf Point) (Fall 2:56)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Forrest Dumont (Wolf Point) won by rule over Erik Pula (ChinookWrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Erik Pula (ChinookWrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Kramer (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Chase Herring (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Dennis Red Eagle (Poplar Wrestling Club) (FF)

12U – 62
1st Place – Nicholas Horton of Team Real Life
2nd Place – Brayden Anderson of Three Style Elite
3rd Place – Luke Grisafi of Team Real Life
4th Place – Sean O`Born of North Montana Wrestling Club
5th Place – Wyatt Van Pelt of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cody Dworshak of Khaos
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nicholas Horton (Team Real Life) won by fall over Brayden Anderson (Three Style Elite) (Fall 0:29)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Brayden Anderson (Three Style Elite) won by rule over Luke Grisafi (Team Real Life) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Luke Grisafi (Team Real Life) won by fall over Sean O`Born (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Wyatt Van Pelt (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cody Dworshak (Khaos) (TF 16-0)

12U – 66
1st Place – Phillip Peppersack of windy city wrestlers
2nd Place – Chance Freeman of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mick Chagnon of Havre
4th Place – Garett Zander of Renegades
5th Place – Nathaniel Hoff of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
6th Place – Hunter Velk of Havre
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Phillip Peppersack (windy city wrestlers) won by fall over Mick Chagnon (Havre) (Fall 1:56)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Chance Freeman (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mick Chagnon (Havre) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Chance Freeman (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garett Zander (Renegades) (Fall 1:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nathaniel Hoff (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Velk (Havre) (Fall 0:51)

12U – 70
1st Place – Cameron Pleninger of Havre
2nd Place – Wyatt Mager of Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling
3rd Place – Jed Escobedo of Sidney Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tayt Rogers of Bozeman Mat Dogs
5th Place – Camron Reilly of Forsyth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cameron Wanner of Billings Heights
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cameron Pleninger (Havre) won by injury default over Jed Escobedo (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Wyatt Mager (Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling) won by injury default over Jed Escobedo (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Wyatt Mager (Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tayt Rogers (Bozeman Mat Dogs) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Camron Reilly (Forsyth Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Cameron Wanner (Billings Heights) (Inj. 0:00)

12U – 74
1st Place – Leif Schroeder of Legends of Gold MT
2nd Place – Tyler Coddington of Helena Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Reese Osborne of Young Guns Wrestling Club
4th Place – Alex Kober of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
5th Place – Talan Spanbauer of Three Style Elite
6th Place – Cayden Vinson of Plentywood Mat Cats
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Leif Schroeder (Legends of Gold MT) won by tech fall over Tyler Coddington (Helena Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Tyler Coddington (Helena Wrestling Club) won by rule over Reese Osborne (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Reese Osborne (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Kober (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Talan Spanbauer (Three Style Elite) won by fall over Cayden Vinson (Plentywood Mat Cats) (Fall 0:53)

12U – 78
1st Place – Isaac Romero of Helena Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Clayton Moison of Three Style Elite
3rd Place – Kohl Neilson of Upper Valley Aces
4th Place – Matthew DeWitt of Wolf Point
5th Place – Gentry Lamb of Billings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jayson Angel of Billings Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Isaac Romero (Helena Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Clayton Moison (Three Style Elite) (Maj 14-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Clayton Moison (Three Style Elite) won by decision over Kohl Neilson (Upper Valley Aces) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kohl Neilson (Upper Valley Aces) won by fall over Matthew DeWitt (Wolf Point) (Fall 1:18)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gentry Lamb (Billings Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayson Angel (Billings Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

12U – 82
1st Place – Hunter Meinzen of Sudden Victory Wrestling
2nd Place – Sterling Quinn of Legends of Gold MT
3rd Place – Keagan Campbell of Laurel
4th Place – Quinn Reno of Havre
5th Place – Abel Delarosa of Team Real Life
6th Place – Drake Wilson of Deer Park Ironman Wrestling Cl
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Hunter Meinzen (Sudden Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Keagan Campbell (Laurel) (TF 15-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Sterling Quinn (Legends of Gold MT) won by decision over Keagan Campbell (Laurel) (Dec 13-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Sterling Quinn (Legends of Gold MT) won by decision over Quinn Reno (Havre) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Abel Delarosa (Team Real Life) won by decision over Drake Wilson (Deer Park Ironman Wrestling Cl) (Dec 4-0)

12U – 86
1st Place – John Mears of Legends of Gold MT
2nd Place – Gabriel Daigneau of Billings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kyler Anstrom of Team Real Life
4th Place – Hayden Hebert of Helena Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dayne Martin of Sudden Victory Wrestling
6th Place – Caleb Partridge of Billings Heights
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – John Mears (Legends of Gold MT) won by fall over Gabriel Daigneau (Billings Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Gabriel Daigneau (Billings Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kyler Anstrom (Team Real Life) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kyler Anstrom (Team Real Life) won by fall over Hayden Hebert (Helena Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dayne Martin (Sudden Victory Wrestling) won by injury default over Caleb Partridge (Billings Heights) (Inj. 0:00)

12U – 90
1st Place – Chance McLane of Bozeman Mat Dogs
2nd Place – Connor Harris of Havre
3rd Place – Sway Cook of Three Style Elite
4th Place – Caden Hilliard of North Montana Wrestling Club
5th Place – Luke Goncalves of TENSLEEP/SCRAPPERS
6th Place – Trayton Hyatt of Riverton USA Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chance McLane (Bozeman Mat Dogs) won by fall over Connor Harris (Havre) (Fall 2:47)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Connor Harris (Havre) won by rule over Sway Cook (Three Style Elite) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Sway Cook (Three Style Elite) won by decision over Caden Hilliard (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Luke Goncalves (TENSLEEP/SCRAPPERS) won by major decision over Trayton Hyatt (Riverton USA Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

12U – 94
1st Place – Warren Carr of Peak Wrestling
2nd Place – Wyatt Brusven of Shelby Coyotes Wrestling
3rd Place – Jayce Lindekugel of Bozeman Mat Dogs
4th Place – J-t Hauer of ChinookWrestling Club
5th Place – Kadin Maciel of Billings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Donovan Mahoney of North Montana Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Warren Carr (Peak Wrestling) won by decision over Wyatt Brusven (Shelby Coyotes Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Wyatt Brusven (Shelby Coyotes Wrestling) won by decision over Jayce Lindekugel (Bozeman Mat Dogs) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jayce Lindekugel (Bozeman Mat Dogs) won in sudden victory – 1 over J-t Hauer (ChinookWrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kadin Maciel (Billings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Donovan Mahoney (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

12U – 98
1st Place – Riggen Cordingley of Upper Valley Aces
2nd Place – Lee Lambrecht of Helena Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cooper Hoffman of Butte Wrestling Club
4th Place – Everett Pierce of Deer Park Ironman Wrestling Cl
5th Place – Joshua Macy of Billings Heights
6th Place – Coy Cohenour of Bozeman Mat Dogs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Riggen Cordingley (Upper Valley Aces) won by fall over Lee Lambrecht (Helena Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:37)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Lee Lambrecht (Helena Wrestling Club) won by rule over Cooper Hoffman (Butte Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cooper Hoffman (Butte Wrestling Club) won by decision over Everett Pierce (Deer Park Ironman Wrestling Cl) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joshua Macy (Billings Heights) won by fall over Coy Cohenour (Bozeman Mat Dogs) (Fall 2:17)

12U – 106
1st Place – Austin Stricker-Lopez of Billings Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Austin Ketchem of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ridge Troupe of Helena Wrestling Club
4th Place – Lane Mcbee of TENSLEEP/SCRAPPERS
5th Place – Trent Clark of Unattached
6th Place – Jake Vanorden of Three Style Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Austin Stricker-Lopez (Billings Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ridge Troupe (Helena Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Austin Ketchem (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ridge Troupe (Helena Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Austin Ketchem (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Lane Mcbee (TENSLEEP/SCRAPPERS) (Maj 10-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Trent Clark (Unattached) won by fall over Jake Vanorden (Three Style Elite) (Fall 1:42)

12U – 114
1st Place – Michael Weber of FWC
2nd Place – Sawyer Hobbs of Upper Valley Aces
3rd Place – Mason Dionne of Havre
4th Place – Cameron Younger of Forsyth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Nelson Crisafulli of Glendive Mat Devils
6th Place – Colby Howell of East Helena Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Michael Weber (FWC) won by fall over Mason Dionne (Havre) (Fall 1:11)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Sawyer Hobbs (Upper Valley Aces) won by fall over Mason Dionne (Havre) (Fall 2:56)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Sawyer Hobbs (Upper Valley Aces) won by fall over Cameron Younger (Forsyth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nelson Crisafulli (Glendive Mat Devils) won by fall over Colby Howell (East Helena Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)

12U – 122
1st Place – Nyckolas Bolinder of Three Style Elite
2nd Place – Zane McCormick of Helena Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Aidan McCollum of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
4th Place – Murlyn Thomas of Browning
5th Place – Dylan Nieskens of Glasgow Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cash Cundiff of Sidney Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nyckolas Bolinder (Three Style Elite) won in tie breaker – 1 over Zane McCormick (Helena Wrestling Club) (TB-1 9-6)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Zane McCormick (Helena Wrestling Club) won by rule over Aidan McCollum (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aidan McCollum (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Murlyn Thomas (Browning) (TF 16-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dylan Nieskens (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cash Cundiff (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

12U – 130
1st Place – Brenner Bushfield of Billings Heights
2nd Place – Beau Petersen of Colstrip Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brett Monroe of Valier Matburners
4th Place – Carson Busch of Forsyth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jose Rodriguez of Billings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Tel Aune of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brenner Bushfield (Billings Heights) won by major decision over Beau Petersen (Colstrip Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Beau Petersen (Colstrip Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brett Monroe (Valier Matburners) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brett Monroe (Valier Matburners) won by fall over Carson Busch (Forsyth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jose Rodriguez (Billings Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Tel Aune (Unattached) (Inj. 2:53)

12U – 146
1st Place – Cody Blaede of Colstrip Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jared Grenz of Cody Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tyler Harms of Miles City Wresting Club
4th Place – Tye Mitchell of ChinookWrestling Club
5th Place – Isaiah Stiffarm of Havre
6th Place – Tyler Pribbernow of Poplar Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cody Blaede (Colstrip Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Harms (Miles City Wresting Club) (Fall 1:21)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jared Grenz (Cody Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Harms (Miles City Wresting Club) (Fall 0:24)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jared Grenz (Cody Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tye Mitchell (ChinookWrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Isaiah Stiffarm (Havre) won by fall over Tyler Pribbernow (Poplar Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

12U – 165
1st Place – Justice Zeller of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Keelen Geiser of Sidney Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Trevor Overvold of Glasgow Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tyson Sutherland of Poplar Wrestling Club
5th Place – Colburn Trueman of CMR Little Rustlers
6th Place – Tucker Simpson of Hardin Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Justice Zeller (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keelen Geiser (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:23)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Keelen Geiser (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by rule over Trevor Overvold (Glasgow Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Trevor Overvold (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyson Sutherland (Poplar Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Colburn Trueman (CMR Little Rustlers) won by forfeit over Tucker Simpson (Hardin Wrestling Club) (FF)

12U – 186
1st Place – Caleb Klinger of Poplar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Caleb Gray of Valier Matburners
3rd Place – Josh Monroe of Browning
4th Place – Hudson Blackwell of Forsyth Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Caleb Gray (Valier Matburners) won by fall over Hudson Blackwell (Forsyth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
Round 1 – Caleb Klinger (Poplar Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josh Monroe (Browning) (Fall 0:15)
Round 2
Round 2 – Caleb Gray (Valier Matburners) won by fall over Josh Monroe (Browning) (Fall 1:39)
Round 2 – Caleb Klinger (Poplar Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Blackwell (Forsyth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
Round 3
Round 3 – Caleb Klinger (Poplar Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Caleb Gray (Valier Matburners) (Maj 12-4)
Round 3 – Josh Monroe (Browning) won by fall over Hudson Blackwell (Forsyth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

15U – 74
1st Place – Leif Schroeder of Legends of Gold MT
2nd Place – Nolan Dulaney of Helena Wrestling Club
3rd Place – William Queer of Butte Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tayler Willson of Billings Heights
Round 1
Round 1 – Leif Schroeder (Legends of Gold MT) won by fall over William Queer (Butte Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)
Round 1 – Nolan Dulaney (Helena Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tayler Willson (Billings Heights) (Fall 3:52)
Round 2
Round 2 – Leif Schroeder (Legends of Gold MT) won by fall over Nolan Dulaney (Helena Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2 – William Queer (Butte Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tayler Willson (Billings Heights) (Fall 3:25)
Round 3
Round 3 – Leif Schroeder (Legends of Gold MT) won by fall over Tayler Willson (Billings Heights) (Fall 0:29)
Round 3 – Nolan Dulaney (Helena Wrestling Club) won by major decision over William Queer (Butte Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-2)

15U – 81
1st Place – Ridge Lovett of Team Real Life
2nd Place – Matthew Reyling of Glasgow Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Clayton Gilliam of Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Destin Summers of Three Style Elite
5th Place – Easton Banta of Upper Valley Aces
6th Place – Braeden Lomas of North Montana Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ridge Lovett (Team Real Life) won by fall over Matthew Reyling (Glasgow Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:04)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Matthew Reyling (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by decision over Clayton Gilliam (Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Clayton Gilliam (Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Destin Summers (Three Style Elite) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Easton Banta (Upper Valley Aces) won by decision over Braeden Lomas (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

15U – 88
1st Place – Devin Crawford of Helena Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Darrick Stacey of Bonneville Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Derek Ramos of Three Style Elite
4th Place – Bridger Lamb of Billings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Braden Ard of Billings Wrestling Club
6th Place – John William Watters Iii of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Devin Crawford (Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Darrick Stacey (Bonneville Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Darrick Stacey (Bonneville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Derek Ramos (Three Style Elite) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Derek Ramos (Three Style Elite) won by major decision over Bridger Lamb (Billings Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Braden Ard (Billings Wrestling Club) won by decision over John William Watters Iii (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

15U – 95
1st Place – Charlie Klepps of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jackson Currier of Colstrip Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Wyatt Guty of Cody Wrestling Club
4th Place – Chase DeBoo of Choteau Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ben Stortz of Glendive Mat Devils
6th Place – Trevor Griffith of Baker Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Charlie Klepps (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Currier (Colstrip Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-7)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jackson Currier (Colstrip Wrestling Club) won by rule over Wyatt Guty (Cody Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Wyatt Guty (Cody Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase DeBoo (Choteau Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ben Stortz (Glendive Mat Devils) won by fall over Trevor Griffith (Baker Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

15U – 102
1st Place – Nick Kunz of Bruin Wrestling
2nd Place – Donny Proffit of Evanston Elite
3rd Place – Caleb Birdwell of Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling
4th Place – Connor Peterson of Billings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Hunter Peterson of Ronan Wrestling Club
6th Place – Declan Mahoney of North Montana Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nick Kunz (Bruin Wrestling) won by decision over Donny Proffit (Evanston Elite) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Donny Proffit (Evanston Elite) won by rule over Caleb Birdwell (Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Caleb Birdwell (Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling) won by decision over Connor Peterson (Billings Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hunter Peterson (Ronan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Declan Mahoney (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

15U – 109
1st Place – Braydon Huber of Team Real Life
2nd Place – John Henry of Three Style Elite
3rd Place – Brad Wiggs of Team Real Life
4th Place – Josh Rolfe of Bruin Wrestling
5th Place – Ty Bradley of Colstrip Wrestling Club
6th Place – Trey Simanton of Malta Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Braydon Huber (Team Real Life) won by decision over John Henry (Three Style Elite) (Dec 7-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – John Henry (Three Style Elite) won by rule over Brad Wiggs (Team Real Life) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brad Wiggs (Team Real Life) won by decision over Josh Rolfe (Bruin Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ty Bradley (Colstrip Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trey Simanton (Malta Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-7)

15U – 116
1st Place – Clayton Currier of Colstrip Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Reese Karst of Powell Wrestling
3rd Place – Travis Kinn of Glendive Mat Devils
4th Place – Dylan Arnold of independent
5th Place – Kasey Seyfert of Glasgow Wrestling Club
6th Place – Tyler Groh of Townsend
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Clayton Currier (Colstrip Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reese Karst (Powell Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Reese Karst (Powell Wrestling) won by rule over Travis Kinn (Glendive Mat Devils) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Travis Kinn (Glendive Mat Devils) won by decision over Dylan Arnold (independent) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kasey Seyfert (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Groh (Townsend) (Fall 3:00)

15U – 123
1st Place – Seth Schroeck of Bruin Wrestling
2nd Place – Brent Tezak of Dillon Wrestling
3rd Place – H Mason Misner of Renegades
4th Place – Kwin Stoddard of Dillon Wrestling
5th Place – Trevor Clark of Star Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Luciano Castle of Thermopolis Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Seth Schroeck (Bruin Wrestling) won by fall over Brent Tezak (Dillon Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Brent Tezak (Dillon Wrestling) won by decision over H Mason Misner (Renegades) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – H Mason Misner (Renegades) won by decision over Kwin Stoddard (Dillon Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Trevor Clark (Star Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luciano Castle (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

15U – 130
1st Place – Taite Martin of Bonneville Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Noah Manibusan of Helena Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Keegan Kary of Baker Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jordan Komac of North Montana Wrestling Club
5th Place – Clayton Carter of Laurel Mattburners
6th Place – Jason Burchell of Team Real Life
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Taite Martin (Bonneville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keegan Kary (Baker Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Noah Manibusan (Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keegan Kary (Baker Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Noah Manibusan (Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jordan Komac (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Clayton Carter (Laurel Mattburners) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jason Burchell (Team Real Life) (SV-1 4-2)

15U – 137
1st Place – Brandon Cooper of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gabriel Sulser of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Taner Stone of Choteau Wrestling Club
4th Place – Daniel Beaudrie of Cody Wrestling Club
5th Place – Daxton Arnold of independent
6th Place – Jake Waterson of Billings Heights
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brandon Cooper (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by decision over Taner Stone (Choteau Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Gabriel Sulser (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Taner Stone (Choteau Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gabriel Sulser (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Daniel Beaudrie (Cody Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Daxton Arnold (independent) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jake Waterson (Billings Heights) (SV-1 2-0)

15U – 144
1st Place – Alius Delarosa of Team Real Life
2nd Place – Patrick Comstock of Billings central
3rd Place – Willie Anderson of Butte Wrestling Club
4th Place – Pete Bradshaw of Challis Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dean Klakken of OVERTIME WRESTLING
6th Place – Alex Wickens of Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alius Delarosa (Team Real Life) won by fall over Patrick Comstock (Billings central) (Fall 2:42)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Patrick Comstock (Billings central) won by rule over Willie Anderson (Butte Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Willie Anderson (Butte Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Pete Bradshaw (Challis Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dean Klakken (OVERTIME WRESTLING) won by major decision over Alex Wickens (Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling) (Maj 12-3)

15U – 151
1st Place – Brock Bushfield of Billings Heights
2nd Place – Jordan Sharp of North Fremont
3rd Place – Kane Lawson of Savage Horsemen
4th Place – Chase Short of North Montana Wrestling Club
5th Place – Payson Anderton of Three Style Elite
6th Place – Travis Tatkenhorst of Shepherd Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brock Bushfield (Billings Heights) won by major decision over Kane Lawson (Savage Horsemen) (Maj 12-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jordan Sharp (North Fremont) won by injury default over Kane Lawson (Savage Horsemen) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jordan Sharp (North Fremont) won by decision over Chase Short (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Payson Anderton (Three Style Elite) won by decision over Travis Tatkenhorst (Shepherd Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

15U – 158
1st Place – Casey Randles of Top Dog W.C. (Idaho)
2nd Place – Jase Stokes of Havre
3rd Place – Bryar Newbary of Sudden Victory Wrestling
4th Place – Derek Belll of ChinookWrestling Club
5th Place – Ryder Norris of East Helena Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ben Rauscher of Conrad
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Casey Randles (Top Dog W.C. (Idaho)) won by decision over Jase Stokes (Havre) (Dec 11-7)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jase Stokes (Havre) won by decision over Bryar Newbary (Sudden Victory Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bryar Newbary (Sudden Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Derek Belll (ChinookWrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ryder Norris (East Helena Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Ben Rauscher (Conrad) (Inj. 0:00)

15U – 172
1st Place – Jake Malchuski of Heights
2nd Place – Tucker Leavit of Three Style Elite
3rd Place – Tanner Brown of Renegades
4th Place – Augustus Bosley of Mission Valley Club
5th Place – Kenneth Pruttis of ChinookWrestling Club
6th Place – Tony Kaiser of Glasgow Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jake Malchuski (Heights) won by decision over Tucker Leavit (Three Style Elite) (Dec 5-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Tucker Leavit (Three Style Elite) won by rule over Tanner Brown (Renegades) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tanner Brown (Renegades) won by fall over Augustus Bosley (Mission Valley Club) (Fall 2:51)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kenneth Pruttis (ChinookWrestling Club) won by decision over Tony Kaiser (Glasgow Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

15U – 186
1st Place – Connor Murdock of Hardin Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hunter Mycke of Conrad
3rd Place – Cody Lucke of Browning
4th Place – Braxton Stanger of Bonneville Wrestling Club
5th Place – Sheldon Fladland of Bruin Wrestling
6th Place – Eric Flores of Cody Cowboy Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Connor Murdock (Hardin Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Mycke (Conrad) (Fall 1:11)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Hunter Mycke (Conrad) won by rule over Cody Lucke (Browning) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cody Lucke (Browning) won by decision over Braxton Stanger (Bonneville Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Sheldon Fladland (Bruin Wrestling) won by fall over Eric Flores (Cody Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)

15U – 200
1st Place – Ethan Goss-Dickie of Mission Valley Club
2nd Place – Brock Smith of Havre
3rd Place – Thomas Walkup of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kyler Powell of Shepherd Wrestling Club
5th Place – Joseph Hewitt of Hardin Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ethan Goss-Dickie (Mission Valley Club) won by fall over Thomas Walkup (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:07)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Brock Smith (Havre) won by fall over Thomas Walkup (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brock Smith (Havre) won by fall over Kyler Powell (Shepherd Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joseph Hewitt (Hardin Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

15U – 250
1st Place – Jaret Collins of Collins Wrestling
2nd Place – Justin Pfeifer of Cut Bank Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nick Nordell of North Montana Wrestling Club
4th Place – Lex Heberle of Forsyth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kyle Schillinger of Circle AAU Wrestling MatCats
6th Place – Corey Lobach of Young Guns Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jaret Collins (Collins Wrestling) won by decision over Justin Pfeifer (Cut Bank Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Justin Pfeifer (Cut Bank Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nick Nordell (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nick Nordell (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lex Heberle (Forsyth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kyle Schillinger (Circle AAU Wrestling MatCats) won by injury default over Corey Lobach (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

18U – 113
1st Place – Travis Kinn of Glendive Mat Devils
2nd Place – Trevor Moore of Choteau Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Travis Kinn (Glendive Mat Devils) won by decision over Trevor Moore (Choteau Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Trevor Moore (Choteau Wrestling Club) won by decision over Travis Kinn (Glendive Mat Devils) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Travis Kinn (Glendive Mat Devils) won by decision over Trevor Moore (Choteau Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

18U – 120
1st Place – Timmy Garcia of Skyview
2nd Place – Vinchinzo Castle of Thermopolis Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Austin McArthur of Townsend
4th Place – Brandt Ackerman of Glendive Mat Devils
Round 1
Round 1 – Austin McArthur (Townsend) won by decision over Brandt Ackerman (Glendive Mat Devils) (Dec 10-3)
Round 1 – Timmy Garcia (Skyview) won by decision over Vinchinzo Castle (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Vinchinzo Castle (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Austin McArthur (Townsend) (Maj 15-1)
Round 2 – Timmy Garcia (Skyview) won by decision over Brandt Ackerman (Glendive Mat Devils) (Dec 9-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Timmy Garcia (Skyview) won by decision over Austin McArthur (Townsend) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3 – Vinchinzo Castle (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brandt Ackerman (Glendive Mat Devils) (Maj 13-0)

18U – 126
1st Place – Quintel Fuchs of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Sebastian Salazar of Challis High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Logan Pleninger of Havre
4th Place – Wyatt Davis of Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Hyatt Henderson of Blackfoot Wrestling Club
6th Place – Derek Criddle of Bonneville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Quintel Fuchs (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sebastian Salazar (Challis High School Wrestling) (Fall 3:01)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Sebastian Salazar (Challis High School Wrestling) won by rule over Logan Pleninger (Havre) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Logan Pleninger (Havre) won by fall over Wyatt Davis (Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hyatt Henderson (Blackfoot Wrestling Club) won by fall over Derek Criddle (Bonneville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

18U – 132
1st Place – Landon Bailey of East Helena Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Chance Karst of Powell Wrestling
3rd Place – Zach Wall of Renegades
4th Place – Bridger Mooney of Butte Wrestling Club
5th Place – Robert Shirley of Camel Kids Wrestling
6th Place – Jared Anderson of Bonneville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Landon Bailey (East Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chance Karst (Powell Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Chance Karst (Powell Wrestling) won by rule over Zach Wall (Renegades) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Zach Wall (Renegades) won by major decision over Bridger Mooney (Butte Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Robert Shirley (Camel Kids Wrestling) won by decision over Jared Anderson (Bonneville Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

18U – 138
1st Place – Austin Shupe of North Montana Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ryan Bradshaw of Thermopolis Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Colton Parham of Powell Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brady Gorder of Sidney Wrestling Club
5th Place – James Detienne of Savage Horsemen
6th Place – Connor Ludwig of Laurel
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Austin Shupe (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Bradshaw (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Ryan Bradshaw (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colton Parham (Powell Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Colton Parham (Powell Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brady Gorder (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – James Detienne (Savage Horsemen) won by decision over Connor Ludwig (Laurel) (Dec 6-0)

18U – 145
1st Place – Casey Dobson of North Montana Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dillon Tennant of Glendive Mat Devils
3rd Place – Koby Reyes of Renegades
4th Place – Jordan Werdal of Choteau Wrestling Club
5th Place – Russell Kujala of Savage Horsemen
6th Place – Blake Anderson of Three Style Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Casey Dobson (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dillon Tennant (Glendive Mat Devils) (Dec 6-5)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Dillon Tennant (Glendive Mat Devils) won by decision over Koby Reyes (Renegades) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Koby Reyes (Renegades) won by decision over Jordan Werdal (Choteau Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Russell Kujala (Savage Horsemen) won by decision over Blake Anderson (Three Style Elite) (Dec 3-1)

18U – 152
1st Place – Travis Koenig of Baker Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jesse Johnson of USA
3rd Place – Brodie Long of East Helena Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gunnar Aageson of Havre
5th Place – Jake Lile of Savage Horsemen
6th Place – Caiden Crawford of East Helena Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Travis Koenig (Baker Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brodie Long (East Helena Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jesse Johnson (USA) won by decision over Brodie Long (East Helena Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jesse Johnson (USA) won by fall over Gunnar Aageson (Havre) (Fall 2:31)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jake Lile (Savage Horsemen) won by decision over Caiden Crawford (East Helena Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

18U – 160
1st Place – Gage Bentley of North Montana Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cutler Gneiting of Three Style Elite
3rd Place – Casey Randles of Top Dog W.C. (Idaho)
4th Place – Colby Sexton of Bonneville Wrestling Club
5th Place – Austin Blaede of Colstrip Wrestling Club
6th Place – Trager Abatti of Challis High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Gage Bentley (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by decision over Casey Randles (Top Dog W.C. (Idaho)) (Dec 9-5)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Cutler Gneiting (Three Style Elite) won by fall over Casey Randles (Top Dog W.C. (Idaho)) (Fall 4:46)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cutler Gneiting (Three Style Elite) won by decision over Colby Sexton (Bonneville Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Austin Blaede (Colstrip Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Trager Abatti (Challis High School Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

18U – 170
1st Place – Tucker Leavit of Three Style Elite
2nd Place – Jared Bird of Bonneville Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joe Detienne of Savage Horse Wrestling
4th Place – Jacob Davis of Powell Wrestling
5th Place – Brandon Becker of Hardin Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cole Gillespie of Butte Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tucker Leavit (Three Style Elite) won by decision over Joe Detienne (Savage Horse Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jared Bird (Bonneville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joe Detienne (Savage Horse Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jared Bird (Bonneville Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jacob Davis (Powell Wrestling) (Maj 13-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brandon Becker (Hardin Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Cole Gillespie (Butte Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

18U – 182
1st Place – Ethan Blythe of Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling
2nd Place – Steeler French of Choteau Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hunter Mycke of Conrad
4th Place – Zeke Collins of Collins Wrestling
5th Place – Will Jenkins of Bonneville Wrestling Club
6th Place – Justin Mayse of Lone Peak
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ethan Blythe (Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Steeler French (Choteau Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Steeler French (Choteau Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Mycke (Conrad) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hunter Mycke (Conrad) won by decision over Zeke Collins (Collins Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Will Jenkins (Bonneville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Justin Mayse (Lone Peak) (Fall 1:43)

18U – 195
1st Place – Zak Clark of Upper Valley Aces
2nd Place – Blake Jessen of Huntley Project
3rd Place – Braden Watson of Renegades
4th Place – Ron Kinyon of Shelby Coyotes Wrestling
5th Place – Christen Jarnagin of Bonneville Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dillon Hoerauf of whitehall trojans
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zak Clark (Upper Valley Aces) won by fall over Braden Watson (Renegades) (Fall 1:34)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Blake Jessen (Huntley Project) won by major decision over Braden Watson (Renegades) (Maj 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Blake Jessen (Huntley Project) won by major decision over Ron Kinyon (Shelby Coyotes Wrestling) (Maj 12-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Christen Jarnagin (Bonneville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dillon Hoerauf (whitehall trojans) (Fall 3:48)

18U – 220
1st Place – Dillon Koffman of Bruin Wrestling
2nd Place – Hunter Hart of Bozeman Mat Dogs
3rd Place – Mike Murray of No Limit
4th Place – Travis Adams of Havre
5th Place – John Chinadle of Havre
6th Place – Devyn Towner of Belgrade
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dillon Koffman (Bruin Wrestling) won by decision over Mike Murray (No Limit) (Dec 5-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Hunter Hart (Bozeman Mat Dogs) won by decision over Mike Murray (No Limit) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hunter Hart (Bozeman Mat Dogs) won by forfeit over Travis Adams (Havre) (FF)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – John Chinadle (Havre) won by forfeit over Devyn Towner (Belgrade) (FF)

18U – 285
1st Place – Jace Malek of Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ben Gorham of Savage Horse Wrestling
3rd Place – Stephen Boone of Bonneville Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cristian Gomez of Sidney Wrestling Club
5th Place – Rowdy Gard of Powell Wrestling
6th Place – Caleb Connolly of Plains
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jace Malek (Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Stephen Boone (Bonneville Wrestling Club) (FF)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Ben Gorham (Savage Horse Wrestling) won by forfeit over Stephen Boone (Bonneville Wrestling Club) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ben Gorham (Savage Horse Wrestling) won by decision over Cristian Gomez (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Rowdy Gard (Powell Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Connolly (Plains) (Fall 1:23)

Montana Open Results for Butte Wrestling Club
10U 65 – Keagan Gransbery’s place is 1st
10U 57 – Sean Ossello’s place is 3rd
12U 98 – Cooper Hoffman’s place is 3rd
15U 74 – William Queer’s place is 3rd
15U 144 – Willie Anderson’s place is 3rd
18U 132 – Bridger Mooney’s place is 4th
8U 58 – Maverick McEwen’s place is 5th
10U 61 – Trey Whitlock’s place is 5th
18U 170 – Cole Gillespie’s place is 6th

Other Butte Wrestling Club Participants
6U 37 – Reveles McEwen
6U 37 – Hunter Powers
6U 37 – Lazerus Mcewen
6U 37 – Brennan Lester
6U 43 – Keegan Thatcher
6U 43 – Jacoby Baughman
6U 46 – Damen Furthmyre
6U 46 – Cashton Spolar
6U 46 – Ryder McEwen
6U 55 – Cayde Stajcar
6U 55 – Trapper Stajcar
8U 50 – Will Stepan
8U 50 – Neveah Lester
8U 50 – Tre Antonioli
8U 50 – Colby Gordon
8U 58 – Trey Hansen
8U 62 – Ezekiel McEwen
8U 62 – Aiden Ossello
8U 62 – Reid Whitlock
8U 66 – Gavin Rowe
8U 74 – Jake Bailey
8U 78 – Ethan Sweet
10U 61 – Noah Huffaker
10U 61 – Irish Furthmyre
10U 61 – Cody Charon
10U 61 – Kyle Hoffert
10U 61 – Gavin Vetter
10U 65 – Karson Klapan
10U 69 – Connor Konda
10U 73 – Kaden Pittman
10U 73 – Cameron Cox
10U 73 – Kody Kuenzel
10U 77 – Mason Pennell
10U 77 – Miles Hoerauf
12U 70 – Tarryn Powers
12U 74 – Brenden Roat
12U 74 – Wyatt Queer
12U 82 – Anthony Liva
12U 86 – Dallen Hoover
12U 94 – Ethan Edwards
12U 94 – Christian Vetter
12U 106 – Quinn Sullivan
12U 122 – Colton McGinnis
15U 95 – Connor Johnson
15U 116 – Kyle Konda
15U 123 – Tyler Ossello
15U 130 – Carl Anderson
15U 151 – Ryan Moodry
15U 186 – Dawson Hoerauf
18U 138 – Kyler Smith
18U 145 – Conor Gillespie
18U 145 – Guy St John



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email