Friday’s scores

Friday’s scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Big Sandy 45, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 30
Billings Senior 83, Great Falls Russell 68
Corvallis 41, Dillon 39
Glendive 77, Sidney 52
Great Falls 55, Billings Skyview 50
Kalispell Glacier 70, Kalispell Flathead 64
Lewistown (Fergus) 74, Havre 66
Missoula Big Sky 49, Missoula Sentinel 45
District 1B at Cut Bank
Loser Out
Great Falls Central 56, Conrad 46
Semifinal
Fairfield 74, Rocky Boy 65
Shelby 73, Choteau 44
District 2B at Malta
Semifinal
Harlem 75, Glasgow 60
Wolf Point 43, Malta 35
District 3B at Colstrip
Loser Out
Baker 41, St. Labre 31
Colstrip 52, Forsyth 35
District 4B at Red Lodge
Semifinal
Huntley Project 62, Roundup 41
Red Lodge 74, Columbus 59
District 5B at Belgrade
Semifinal
Manhattan 51, Whitehall 31
Three Forks 67, Big Timber 56
District 2C at Sidney
Loser Out
Culbertson 56, Circle 45
Mon-Dak 48, Savage 36
Seminfinal
Fairview 53, Plentywood 35
Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 62, Richey-Lambert 59
District 3C at Glasgow
Championship
Scobey 53, Dodson 37
Consolation
Lustre Christian 51, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 33
Loser Out
Lustre Christian 60, Nashua 47
North Country 54, Frazer 25
District 4C at Miles City
Loser Out
Melstone 73, Northern Cheyenne 46
Terry 47, Carter County 42
District 6C at Huntley Project
Loser Out
Absarokee 53, Park City 48
Harlowton 76, Fromberg 16
Park City 59, Broadview-Lavina 35
Reed Point-Rapelje 71, Harlowton 63
District 8C at Great Falls
Loser Out
Winnett-Grass Range 60, Geraldine/Highwood 37
Semifinal
Belt 57, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 46
Roy-Winifred 58, Centerville 29
District 9C at Havre
Championship
Fort Benton 49, Chinook 38
Loser Out
Big Sandy 74, Box Elder 65, OT
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 48, North Star 42
District 10C at Shelby
Loser Out
Dutton-Brady 37, Cascade 34
Sunburst 54, Augusta 28
Semifinal
Heart Butte 58, Valier 42
Simms 61, Power 38
District 11C at Manhattan Christian
Semifinal
Gardiner 68, West Yellowstone 62, OT
Manhattan Christian 85, White Sulphur Springs 28
District 12C at Butte
Loser Out
Ennis 53, Lima 43
Semifinal
Harrison-Willow Creek 36, Phillipsburg 33
Twin Bridges 75, Sheridan 24
District 13C at Frenchtown
Championship
Darby 47, Seeley-Swan 34
Consolation
Clark Fork 71, Lincoln 58
Loser Out
Clark Fork 63, Valley Christian 51
Lincoln 61, Victor 47
District 14C at Ronan
Semifinal
Plains 70, Hot Springs 46
St. Regis 77, Two Eagle River 44

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
Billings Senior 51, Great Falls Russell 47
Corvallis 54, Dillon 38
Glendive 55, Sidney 37
Havre 65, Lewistown (Fergus) 24
Kalispell Glacier 59, Kalispell Flathead 39
Missoula Sentinel 65, Missoula Big Sky 22
District 1B at Cut Bank
Loser Out
Rocky Boy 44, Great Falls Central 42
Semifinal
Fairfield 55, Cut Bank 44
Shelby 35, Conrad 26
District 2B at Malta
Semifinal
Harlem 72, Wolf Point 46
Malta 50, Glasgow 44
District 3B at Colstrip
Loser Out
Lodge Grass 76, Lame Deer 63
St. Labre 62, Baker 34
District 4B at Red Lodge
Semifinal
Columbus 50, Shepherd 14
Roundup 53, Red Lodge 29
District 5B at Belgrade
Semifinal
Big Timber 52, Jefferson (Boulder) 47
Three Forks 36, Whitehall 25
District 6B at Missoula Loyola
Semifinal
Anaconda 54, Florence 42
Missoula Loyola 61, Deer Lodge 26
District 7B at Libby
Semifinal
Eureka 42, Bigfork 39
Thompson Falls 63, St. Ignatius 51
District 2C at Sidney
Loser Out
Culbertson 48, Savage 44
Richey-Lambert 36, Circle 32
Semifinal
Mon-Dak 51, Fairview 17
Plentywood 40, Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 33
District 3C at Glasgow
Semifinal
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 52, Dodson 26
Scobey 52, Frazer 14
District 4C at Miles City
Loser Out
Custer-Hysham 45, Broadus 34
Northern Cheyenne 51, Plevna 33
Semifinal
Carter County 64, Wibaux 51
Melstone 54, Jordan 14
District 6C at Huntley Project
Loser Out
Park City 45, Broadview-Lavina 16
Reed Point-Rapelje 32, Absarokee 24
Semifinal
Harlowton 38, Bridger 37
Plenty Coups 69, Roberts 63
District 8C at Great Falls
Loser Out
Centerville 61, Winnett-Grass Range 30
Semifinal
Belt 63, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 21
Roy-Winifred 64, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 19
District 9C at Havre
Loser Out
Box Elder 61, Big Sandy 30
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 59, Chinook 34
Semifinal
Fort Benton 71, Hays-Lodgepole 31
Turner 57, North Star 53
District 10C at Shelby
Loser Out
Power 41, Heart Butte 31
Valier 48, Cascade 33
District 11C at Manhattan Christian
Semifinal
Manhattan Christian 41, Shields Valley 12
West Yellowstone 55, Gardiner 49, OT
District 12C at Butte
Loser Out
Harrison-Willow Creek 41, Lima 36
Semifinal
Phillipsburg 45, Drummond 38
Twin Bridges 45, Ennis 42
District 13C at Frenchtown
Championship
Seeley-Swan 59, Clark Fork 38
Consolation
Darby 48, Valley Christian 19
Loser Out
Darby 41, Lincoln 29
Valley Christian 31, Victor 28
District 14C at Ronan
Semifinal
Charlo 51, Noxon 18
Hot Springs 53, Plains 42



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email