,


Friday’s scores

Friday’s scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL 

Billings Central 54, Laurel 39

Billings Skyview 66, Butte 46

Bozeman 62, Great Falls 48

Glendive 51, Miles City 44

Great Falls Russell 78, Billings Senior 56

Helena 37, Kalispell Glacier 32

Helena Capital 69, Kalispell Flathead 36

Northwest A at Whitefish

Semifinal

Browning 68, Libby 54

Polson 57, Whitefish 40

Southwest A

Semifinal

Butte Central 53, Dillon 46

Hamilton 69, Frenchtown 64

District 1B at Shelby

Semifinal

Fairfield 48, Choteau 32

Rocky Boy 65, Shelby 60

District 2B at Glasgow

Semifinal

Poplar 80, Glasgow 45

Wolf Point 52, Malta 42

District 3B at Colstrip

Loser Out

Lame Deer 80, Forsyth 70

St. Labre 81, Baker 60

District 4B at Columbus

Semifinal

Huntley Project 55, Columbus 35

Joliet 44, Red Lodge 32

District 5B at Belgrade

Semifinal

Big Timber 59, Jefferson (Boulder) 26

Three Forks 59, Whitehall 41

District 2C at Sidney

Loser Out

Culbertson 62, Circle 45

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 48, Bainville 32

Semifinal

Fairview 47, Mon-Dak 29

Richey-Lambert 54, Plentywood 29

District 3C at Wolf Point

Loser Out

Frazer 76, Opheim 59

Semifinal

Lustre Christian 51, Dodson 50, 2OT

Scobey 69, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 16

District 4C at Miles City

Loser Out

Jordan 84, Northern Cheyenne 72

Terry 56, Custer-Hysham 38

Semifinal

Melstone 86, Broadus 17

Wibaux 51, Carter County 41

District 6C at Huntley Project

Loser Out

Harlowton 58, Roberts 44

Reed Point-Rapelje 57, Absarokee 40

Semifinal

Park City 53, Broadview-Lavina 36

Plenty Coups 78, Bridger 36

District 8C at Lewistown

Loser Out

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 62, Centerville 47

Semifinal

Belt 45, Winnett-Grass Range 31

Roy-Winifred 58, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 45

District 9C at Havre

Loser Out

Big Sandy 54, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 47

Turner 74, Box Elder 70, OT

Semifinal

Chinook 74, North Star 34

Fort Benton 64, Hays-Lodgepole 52

District 10C at Geat Falls Russell

Loser Out

Cascade 75, Augusta 34

Simms 58, Dutton-Brady 39

Semifinal

Great Falls Central 53, Power 34

Heart Butte 56, Sunburst 47

District 11C at Churchill

Semifinal

Gardiner 86, West Yellowstone 24

Manhattan Christian 78, Shields Valley 26

District 12C at Dillon

Loser Out

Sheridan 41, Harrison-Willow Creek 38

Semifinal

Drummond 49, Phillipsburg 40

Twin Bridges 68, Ennis 38

District 13C at Frenchtown

Semifinal

Darby 67, Clark Fork 50

Seeley-Swan 69, Victor 41

District 14C at Pablo

Semifinal

Arlee 87, Hot Springs 55

Charlo 53, Plains 42

St. Regis 71, Two Eagle River 47

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL 

Billings Senior 50, Great Falls Russell 25

Bozeman 62, Great Falls 48

Butte 57, Billings Skyview 34

Florence 49, Eureka 34

Glendive 47, Miles City 41

Helena Capital 56, Kalispell Flathead 30

Kalispell Glacier 34, Helena 31

Northwest A at Whitefish

Semifinal

Browning 49, Libby 39

Columbia Falls 74, Ronan 34

Southwest A

Semifinal

Butte Central 58, Dillon 47

Hamilton 48, Corvallis 44

District 1B at Shelby

Semifinal

Cut Bank 59, Choteau 30

Fairfield 46, Shelby 45

District 2B at Glasgow

Semifinal

Harlem 66, Glasgow 52

Wolf Point 76, Malta 43

District 3B at Colstrip

Loser Out

Lodge Grass 55, Baker 46

St. Labre 64, Lame Deer 51

District 4B at Columbus

Semifinal

Columbus 39, Roundup 28

Huntley Project 48, Red Lodge 37

District 5B at Belgrade

Semifinal

Big Timber 47, Whitehall 40

Three Forks 38, Townsend 29

District 2C at Sidney

Loser Out

Bainville 61, Fairview 41

Richey-Lambert 45, Culbertson 38

Semifinal

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 51, Mon-Dak 30

Savage 47, Plentywood 34

District 3C at Wolf Point

Championship

Scobey 48, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 30

Loser Out

Dodson 61, Frazer 34

Lustre Christian 63, Nashua 19

Third Place

Lustre Christian 63, Dodson 19

District 4C at Miles City

Loser Out

Melstone 45, Custer-Hysham 21

Northern Cheyenne 48, Jordan 37

District 6C at Huntley Project

Loser Out

Harlowton 39, Absarokee 24

Park City 44, Reed Point-Rapelje 36

District 8C at Lewistown

Loser Out

Centerville 37, Geraldine/Highwood 35

Semifinal

Belt 49, Winnett-Grass Range 41, OT

Roy-Winifred 43, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 35

District 9C at Havre

Championship

Fort Benton 56, Box Elder 48

Loser Out

North Star 49, Chinook 31

Turner 76, Hays-Lodgepole 50

Third Place

Turner 45, North Star 34

District 10C at Geat Falls Russell

Loser Out

Augusta 46, Heart Butte 41, OT

Cascade 53, Augusta 41

Great Falls Central 57, Valier 38

Valier 50, Dutton-Brady 42

District 11C at Churchill

Semifinal

Manhattan Christian 50, West Yellowstone 34

Shields Valley 27, Lone Peak 16

District 12C at Dillon

Loser Out

Harrison-Willow Creek 42, Lima 23

Semifinal

Drummond 45, Phillipsburg 40

Ennis 51, Twin Bridges 28

District 13C at Frenchtown

Semifinal

Darby 40, Clark Fork 33

Seeley-Swan 37, Lincoln 32

District 14C at Pablo

Loser Out

Noxon 59, Two Eagle River 14

Semifinal

Arlee 54, St. Regis 42

Charlo 37, Plains 33



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email