Friday’s scores

Friday’s scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Belt 80, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 41
Big Sandy 74, Turner 52
Big Timber 47, Lockwood 39
Billings Skyview 57, Belgrade 50
Box Elder 110, Hays-Lodgepole 68
Bozeman 59, Gallatin 42
Bridger 74, Reed Point-Rapelje 12
Centerville 49, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 34
Darby 51, Seeley-Swan 40
Dillon 43, Frenchtown 41
Dutton-Brady 51, Valier 27
Fairview 72, Culbertson 41
Harlem 71, Glasgow 64
Harrison-Willow Creek 62, Twin Bridges 46
Heart Butte 81, Conrad 20
Helena Capital 71, Kalispell Glacier 49
Joliet 40, Roundup 37
Kalispell Flathead 55, Helena 48
Laurel 71, Billings Central 69
Lewistown (Fergus) 84, Hardin 55
Lustre Christian 71, North Country 29
Manhattan 50, Livingston 45
Manhattan Christian 46, Three Forks 32
Melstone 72, Terry 48
Park City 48, Fromberg 29
Plentywood 54, Circle 32
Savage 52, Brockton 22
Scobey 73, Nashua 32
Shelby 59, Cut Bank 28
Sheridan 44, Ennis 40
Shields Valley 69, Harlowton 50
St. Regis 74, Noxon 38
Sunburst 59, Power 44
Townsend 51, Whitehall 37
Valley Christian 57, Lincoln 24
Victor 52, Lincoln 19
West Yellowstone 76, Lone Peak 50
Winnett-Grass Range 49, Jordan 29
Wolf Point 62, Glendive 51
Little Six Tournament
Dubois, Wyo. 63, Roberts 15
Meeteetse, Wyo. 61, Roberts 26

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
Belt 63, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 18
Big Sandy 70, Turner 49
Big Timber 63, Lockwood 29
Bigfork 76, Florence 57
Billings Central 51, Laurel 43
Billings Skyview 64, Belgrade 15
Billings West 68, Billings Senior 37
Box Elder 56, Hays-Lodgepole 44
Bozeman 59, Gallatin 42
Bridger 27, Reed Point-Rapelje 24
Broadus 40, Wibaux 39, OT
Centerville 55, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 17
Chinook 62, North Star 52
Conrad 54, Heart Butte 17
Culbertson 43, Fairview 32
Cut Bank 44, Shelby 37
Dillon 63, Frenchtown 43
Ennis 58, Sheridan 27
Eureka 70, Troy 19
Hardin 87, Lewistown (Fergus) 55
Huntley Project 53, Shepherd 34
Joliet 60, Roundup 21
Jordan 50, Winnett-Grass Range 24
Kalispell Flathead 42, Helena 32
Malta 78, Poplar 36
Manhattan 52, Livingston 45
Manhattan Christian 46, Three Forks 32
Melstone 71, Terry 11
Park City 59, Fromberg 20
Power 57, Sunburst 42
Red Lodge 37, Columbus 32
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 53, Lustre Christian 27
Seeley-Swan 62, Darby 28
Shields Valley 69, Harlowton 30
St. Regis 43, Noxon 25
Townsend 45, Whitehall 42
Valier 39, Dutton-Brady 30
Wolf Point 55, Glendive 21
Little Six Tournament
Meeteetse, Wyo. 68, Roberts 27
Roberts 48, Dubois, Wyo. 29

 



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Archived Radio Broadcasts

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email