Friday’s prep hoops scores

BOYS

Kalispell Glacier 62, Kalispell Flathead 47

Central A at Belgrade
Semifinal

Belgrade 49, Lewistown (Fergus) 48

Havre 64, Browning 61

Eastern A at Billings
Semifinal

Laurel 50, Sidney 35

Miles City 44, Glendive 41

Southwest A at Butte (MAC)
Semifinal

Dillon 59, Corvallis 38

Stevensville 52, Butte Central 48, 2OT

Northern B at Glasgow
Loser Out

Choteau 84, Harlem 68

Conrad 58, Plentywood 53

Semifinal

Glasgow 73, Rocky Boy 69

Malta 55, Fairfield 43

Western B at Hamilton
Loser Out

Eureka 70, St. Ignatius 60

Missoula Loyola 56, Deer Lodge 43

Consolation

Eureka 62, Missoula Loyola 52

Championship

Bigfork 53, Florence 32

Eastern C at Wolf Point
Loser Out

Circle 42, Hinsdale 41

Culbertson 67, Lustre Christian 58

Consolation

Circle 36, Culbertson 33

Championship

Westby-Grenora 50, Fairview 42

Northern C at Great Falls
Loser Out

Belt 58, Simms 43

Highwood 47, Winnet-Grass Range 37

Consolation

Highwood 47, Belt 35

Championship

Box Elder 63, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 30

Southern C at Laurel
Loser Out

Melstone 55, Plenty Coups 54

Park City 64, Bridger 45

Semifinal

Broadus 47, Broadview-Lavina 42

Wibaux 73, Terry 51

Western C at Butte (Civic Center)
Loser Out

Arlee 66, Hot Springs 54

Seeley-Swan 61, Shields Valley 60

Semifinal

Drummond 54, Manhattan Christian 50

Superior 46, Ennis 37

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Great Falls Russell vs. Billings Skyview, ppd.

Great Falls vs. Billings Senior, ppd.

Billings West vs. Butte, ppd.

Northwest A at Kalispell Glacier
Semifinal

Columbia Falls vs. Polson, ppd. to Mar 1.

Frenchtown vs. Whitefish, ppd. to Mar 1.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Kalispell Glacier 60, Kalispell Flathead 52

Central A at Belgrade
Semifinal

Browning 44, Lewistown (Fergus) 29

Havre 56, Belgrade 33

Eastern A at Billings (Metra)
Semifinal

Laurel 59, Sidney 40

Miles City 61, Billings Central 54

Southwest A at Butte (MAC)
Semifinal

Anaconda 46, Dillon 43

Hamilton 50, Butte Central 49

Western B at Hamilton
Loser Out

Florence 59, Eureka 40

Ronan 56, Thompson Falls 45

Semifinal

Deer Lodge 43, Plains 32

Missoula Loyola 55, Bigfork 42

Eastern C at Wolf Point
Loser Out

Circle 49, Dodson 39

Scobey-Opheim 65, Culbertson 44

Semifinal

Hinsdale 45, Fairview 30

Saco-Whitewater 51, Westby-Grenora 41

Northern C at Great Falls
Loser Out

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 38, Dutton-Brady 32

North Star 51, Fort Benton 40

Semifinal

Belt 44, Chinook 30

Winnet-Grass Range 48, Simms-Augusta 30

Western C at Butte (Civic Center)
Loser Out

Drummond 64, Arlee 58, 2OT

Seeley-Swan 48, St. Regis 24

Semifinal

Gardiner 49, Twin Bridges 45

Shields Valley 57, Harrison-Willow Creek 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Billings Skyview vs. Great Falls Russell, ppd.

Butte vs. Billings West, ppd.

Billings Senior vs. Great Falls, ppd.

Northwest A at Kalispell Glacier
Semifinal

Columbia Falls vs. Polson, ppd. to Mar 1.

Frenchtown vs. Libby, ppd. to Mar 1.



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email