Friday’s prep hoops scores

BOYS

Billings Skyview 64, Great Falls 57

Billings West 62, Great Falls Russell 52

Butte 73, Billings Senior 68

Kalispell Glacier 69, Missoula Hellgate 37

Missoula Sentinel 40, Helena Capital 39

Central A at Great Falls
Semifinal

Belgrade 60, Lewistown (Fergus) 51

Browning 84, Livingston 77

Eastern A at Billings
Semifinal

Billings Central 53, Glendive 40

Laurel 57, Miles City 38

Northwest A at Ronan
Semifinal

Columbia Falls 51, Polson 40

Frenchtown 57, Whitefish 53

Southwest A at Butte
Semifinal

Butte Central 38, Dillon 35, 3OT

Stevensville 66, Anaconda 55

Western B at Kalispell Flathead
Loser Out

Eureka 45, Troy 43

St. Ignatius 63, Thompson Falls 29

Semifinal

Bigfork 46, Missoula Loyola 27

Florence 59, Deer Lodge 30

Eastern C at Wolf Point
Loser Out

Circle 68, Frazer 65

Hinsdale 53, Nashua 30

Semifinal

Fairview 49, Scobey 32

Westby-Grenora 57, Culbertson 44

Northern C at Great Falls
Loser Out

Big Sandy 61, Denton 47

Great Falls Central 63, Simms 43

Semifinal

Highwood 40, Dutton-Brady 26

Roy-Winifred 62, Box Elder 53

Western C at Hamilton
Loser Out

Arlee 59, Gardiner 57

Drummond 52, Twin Bridges 49

Semifinal

Ennis 55, Superior 46

Victor 56, Manhattan Christian 42

GIRLS

Billings West 53, Great Falls Russell 45

Butte 55, Billings Senior 40

Great Falls 61, Billings Skyview 50

Kalispell Glacier 68, Missoula Hellgate 36

Missoula Sentinel 67, Helena Capital 57

Central A at Great Falls Russell
Semifinal

Browning 71, Belgrade 60

Havre 54, Livingston 28

Eastern A at Billings
Semifinal

Billings Central 46, Laurel 39

Hardin 50, Sidney 46

Northwest A at Ronan
Semifinal

Columbia Falls 38, Libby 30

Polson 46, Frenchtown 33

Southwest A at Butte
Semifinal

Butte Central 53, Anaconda 40

Hamilton 55, Corvallis 34

Northern B at Glasgow
Loser Out

Malta 56, Plentywood 18

Wolf Point 50, Glasgow 34

Semifinal

Conrad 54, Cut Bank 51

Fairfield 38, Choteau 26

Western B at Kalispell Flathead
Loser Out

Florence 52, Bigfork 39

Missoula Loyola 53, Thompson Falls 36

Consolation Final

Florence 64, Missoula Loyola 51

Championship

Deer Lodge 51, Eureka 33

Eastern C at Wolf Point
Loser Out

Culbertson 49, Nashua 43

Saco-Whitewater 44, Fairview 40

Consolation Final

Saco-Whitewater 38, Culbertson 35

Championship

Hinsdale 58, Westby-Grenora 44

Northern C at Great Falls
Loser Out

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 48, Chinook 43

North Star 40, Dutton-Brady 30

Consolation Final

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 43, North Star 30

Championship

Belt 46, Winnet-Grass Range 36

Southern C at Laurel
Loser Out

Broadview-Lavina 59, Park City 41

Jordan 56, Reed Point-Rapelje 26

Semifinal

Ekalaka 57, Wibaux 44

St. Labre 57, Harlowton-Ryegate 42

Western C at Polson
Loser Out

Arlee 56, Harrison-Willow Creek 45

Shields Valley 63, Superior 50

Semifinal

Drummond 43, Gardiner 38

Twin Bridges 53, Seeley-Swan 35



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email