East-West Shrine Game rosters

Following are rosters for the 69th annual Montana East-West Shrine Game football classic scheduled for 7 p.m. on Saturday at Memorial Stadium in Great Falls:
WEST
Head coach — Don Peoples Jr., Butte Central.
Assistant coaches — Stephan Burns, Butte Central; Scott Evans, Helena High, T Artis, Kalispell Glacier, Gary Ferris, Dillon, Clint Layng, Boulder.
Trainer — Steve Gross, Helena High.
Manager — Lindsay Kambich, Butte.
Coordinatior — Jeff Hartwick, Butte.
Offense
Quarterbacks — Danny Peoples, Butte Central, 6-1, 185; Brady McChesney, Kalispell Glacier, 6-0. 170.
Wide receivers — Paul Hart, Helena High, 6-3, 175; Colton Hunchak, Calgary Notre Dame, 6-0, 195; Ty Morgan, Columbia Falls, 5-11, 175; Dalton Daum, Butte High, 6-1, 175; Logan Jones, Kalispell Glacier, 5-8, 160; Sean Mulcahy, Helena Capital, 6-2, 175.
Running backs — Danny Mannix, Flint Creek, 6-1, 180; Lane Kokoruda, Helena High, 5-10, 175.
Offensive linemen — Harrison Kauffman, Kalispell Glacier, 6-2, 235; Marcus Ferriter, Butte Central, 6-4, 220; Michael Curtiss, Libby, 6-4, 240; Michael Monaco, Anaconda, 6-2, 230; Devinn Ragen, Townsend, 6-3, 215; Matt Murphy, Missoula Big Sky, 6-2, 245; Clay Tamcke, Helena High, 6-1, 225; Zach Brown, Hamilton, 6-3, 240.
Tight end — Colin Bingham, Missoula Big Sky, 6-3, 240.
Defense
Linemen — Aaron Siderius, Kalispell Flathead, 6-0, 215; Cory Diaz, Missoula Big Sky, 6-0, 190; Spencer Ransier-Ross, Columbia Falls, 6-5, 285; Byron Rollins, Missoula Sentinel, 6-3, 230; Philip Whitney, Hamilton, 6-1, 210.
Defensive ends — Ike Schweikert, Columbia Falls, 6-3, 205; Jayce Gilder, Corvallis, 6-5, 225.
Andrew Harris, Kalispell Glacier, 6-4, 195.
Safeties — J.D. Ferris, Dillon, 5-11, 170; Clay Dean, Butte High, 5-10, 175; Josh Sandry, Bigfork, 6-1, 195.
Cornerbacks — Justin Ferris, Dillon, 5-10, 140; Nick Wrigg, Helena Capital, 6-0, 165; Danner Lindhart, Missoula Loyola, 6-0, 180.
Outside linebackers — Joe Caicedo, Darby, 6-1, 200; Chad Peterson, Butte Central, 6-0 190; Jason Ferris, Dillon, 6-2, 175.
Inside linebackers — Kaemen Richards, Butte Central, 6-2, 220; Parker Tezak, Dillon, 6-0, 205; Isaiah Cech, Helena High, 6-0, 205; Josh Hill, Kalispell Glacier, 6-1, 200.
Specialist — Tanner Hoff, Hot Springs, 6-1, 215.

East
Head coach — Gary Lowry, Great Falls C.M. Russell.
Assistant coaches — Mitch Maki, CMR; Mike Henneberg, CMR; Matt Krahe, Great Falls High; Charlie Brown, Fairfield; Paul Klaboe, Billings West.
Offense
Linemen — Brendan Barnes, Calgary Centennial, 6-6, 315; Morgan Bishop, Miles City, 6-2, 255; Mitch Brott, Billings West, 6-5, 280; John Haraldson, Sidney, 6-3, 240; Tanner Miller, Huntley Project, 6-3, 255; Ryan Millholin, Great Falls CMR, 6-0, 215; Kyle Reitler, Billings Skyview, 6-5, 295; Byron Wilkes, Great Falls CMR, 6-3, 250.
Running backs — Liam Breen, Choteau, 6-0, 195; Holden Ryan, Billings Central, 6-2, 210.
Wide receivers — Chase Fossum, Glasgow/Nashua, 6-5, 210; Brent Keith, Miles City, 6-3, 205; Brandon Kubitz, Laurel, 5-10, 165; Kessler Leonard, Great Falls High, 6-0, 175;
Quarterback — Casey Klaboe, Billings West, 6-5, 205; Dalton Palmer, Fairfield, 6-0, 190.
Tight end — Connor Leach, Wibaux, 6-1, 180; Dan Oveson, Fairfield, 6-2, 205; Lane Seymour, Chinook, 5-11, 195.
Defense
Linemen — Sawyer Barnes, Billings Senior, 6-1, 270; Hunter Berg, Billings Skyview, 6-1, 260; Trent Farnworth, Wibaux, 6-0, 250; Justin Rock Above, Billings West, 6-0, 260;
Inside linebacker — Parker Bernhardt, Billings West, 6-1, 205; Jake Clark, Billings Senior, 6-1, 200; Randy Keesler, Great Falls High, 5-9, 195;
Ends — Jace Billy, Havre, 6-0, 210; Payton Sexe, Great Falls CMR, 6-0, 207;
Outside linebackers — Jed Engebretsen, Great Falls CMR, 6-0, 205; Brayden Konkol, Belgrade, 6-2, 195; Shane Larson, Conrad, 6-1, 185; Hunter Saltzman, Roundup, 6-1, 210;
Safeties — Reid Nelson, Great Falls Central, 6-0, 170; Jonah Oberg, Laurel, 5-10, 175; Nolan Timmons, Billings Senior, 6-1, 170; Taylor Trollope, Billings Skyview, 6-3, 175; Josh Studer, Billings Central, 5-9, 165.
Cornerbacks — Koby Ruff, Belgrade, 5-9, 160;
Specialists — Bryce Cuchine, Great Falls CMR, 5-10, 160. Jake Malek, Geraldine/Highwood, 6-1, 185; Ryder Rice, Savage, 6-4, 210.



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email