Day to Day Schedule

Day to Day Schedule

Tuesday, Dec. 11
Boys’ prep basketball — Missoula Big Sky at Butte High, 7 p.m.

Girls’ prep basketball — Butte High at Missoula Big Sky, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 13
Hockey — Helena at Butte Cobras, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 14
Boys’ prep basketball — Butte Central at Frenchtown, 7:15 p.m.

Girls prep basketball — Frenchtown at Butte Central, 7:15 p.m.

Prep wrestling — CMR Holiday Classic, 11 a.m.

Saturday, Dec. 15
Men’s college basketball — Montana Western vs. Menlo College (in Chandler, Ariz.), 4 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Butte Central at Stevensville, 4 p.m.

Girls prep basketball — Stevensville at Butte Central, 4 p.m.

Prep wrestling — CMR Holiday Classic, 10 a.m.

Prep swimming — Missoula Invitational, noon

Sunday, Dec. 16
Men’s college basketball — Montana Western vs. Vanguard University (Calif.) (in Chandler, Ariz.), 4 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 17
Men’s college basketball — Montana Western vs. Thompson Rivers University (in Chandler, Ariz.), 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 18
Women’s college basketball — Salish Kootenai College at Montana Tech, 11 a.m.

Men’s college basketball — Salish Kootenai College at Montana Tech, 2 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Helena Capital at Butte High, 7 p.m.; Belgrade at Butte Central, 7:30 p.m.

Girls’ prep basketball — Butte High at Helena Capital, 7:30 p.m.; Belgrade at Butte Central, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 19
Women’s college basketball — Montana Western vs. Our Lady of the Lake University (in Chandler, Ariz.),  4 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 20
Women’s college basketball — Montana Tech at University of Montana (Exhibition), 7 p.m.; Montana Western vs. Benedictine University at Mesa (in Chandler, Ariz), 2 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Hamilton at Butte Central, 7:15 p.m.

Girls prep basketball — Butte Central at Hamilton, 7:15 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 21
Women’s college basketball — Montana Western vs. Menlo College (in Chandler, Ariz.), noon

Boys’ prep basketball — Kalispell Flathead at Butte High, 6 p.m.

Girls’ prep basketball — Kalispell Flathead at Butte High (Civic Center), 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 22
Prep wrestling — Butte High vs. Bozeman, Belgrade, Helena High, Helena Capital in Belgrade, 9 a.m.

Friday, Dec. 28
Women’s college basketball — Montana Western vs. Dickinson State (in Billings), 1:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Montana Western vs. Dickinson State (in Billings), 3:30 p.m.

Hockey — Great Falls at Butte Cobras, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 29
Women’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Carroll College, 5:30 p.m.; Montana Western vs. The King’s University (in Billings), 1:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Carroll College, 7:30 p.m.; Montana Western vs. The King’s University (in Billings), 3:30 p.m.

Hockey — Missoula at Butte Cobras, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 31
Hockey — Helena at Butte Cobras, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan 4
Women’s college basketball — Montana Western at MSU-Northern, 8 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Montana Western at MSU-Northern, 8 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Dillon at Butte Central, 7:30 p.m.

Girls prep basketball — Dillon at Butte Central, 6 p.m.

Prep wrestling — Butte High at Bozeman Imitational, 11 a.m.

Saturday, Jan 5
Women’s college basketball — Rocky Mountain College at Montana Tech, 5:30 p.m.; Montana Western at University of Providence, 5:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Rocky Mountain College a Montana Tech, 7:30 p.m.; Montana Western at University of Providence, 7:30 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Butte High at CMR, 2:30 p.m.; Butte Central at Livingston, 4 p.m.

Girls’ prep basketball — CMR at Butte High, 2 p.m.; Livingston at Butte Central, 4 p.m.

Prep wrestling — Butte High at Bozeman Invitational, 10 a.m.

Prep swimming — Bozeman 5 B’z, noon

Tuesday, Jan. 8
Boys’ prep basketball — Anaconda at Butte Central, 6 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Anaconda at Butte Central, 7:30 p.m.

Prep wrestling — Bozeman at Butte High

Thursday, Jan 10
Women’s college basketball — University of Providence at Montana Tech, 5:30 p.m. Rocky Mountain at Montana Western, 5:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — University of Providence at Montana Tech, 7:30 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Montana Western, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 11
Prep wrestling — Rocky Mountain Classic in Missoula, 10 a.m.; Butte Central at Miles City Invite, 9 a.m.

Saturday, Jan 12
Women’s college basketball — Montana Tech at MSU-Northern, 6 p.m.; Carroll College at Montana Western, 5:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech at MSU-Northern, 8 p.m.; Carroll College at Montana Western, 7:30 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Great Falls High at Butte High, 2 p.m.; Butte Central at Corvallis, 4 p.m.

Girls’ prep basketball — Butte High at Great Falls High, 2:30 p.m.; Corvallis at Butte Central, 4 p.m.

Prep wrestling — Rocky Mountain Classic in Missoula, 9:30 a.m.; Butte Central at Miles City Invite, 9 a.m.

Prep swimming — Butte Invitational, noon

Tuesday, Jan. 15
Women’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Carroll College, 5:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Carroll College, 7:30 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Dillon at Butte High, 7:30 p.m.

Girls’ prep basketball — Dillon at Butte High (Civic Center), 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan 17
Women’s college basketball — MSU-Northern at Montana Western, 5:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — MSU-Northern at Montana Western, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 18
Boys’ prep basketball — Butte High at Billings Skyview, 7 p.m.; Frenchtown at Butte Central, 7:15 p.m.

Girls’ prep basketball — Billings Skyview at Butte High (Civic Center), 7 p.m.; Butte Central at Frenchtown, 7:15 p.m.

Prep wrestling — Class A Duals in Belgrade, 1 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 19
Women’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Rocky Mountain College, 5:30 p.m.; University of Providence at Montana Western, 5:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Rocky Mountain College, 7:30 p.m.; University of Providence at Montana Western, 7:30 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Butte High at Billings West, 2:30 p.m.; Stevensville at Butte Central, 4 p.m.

Girls’ prep basketball —Billings West at Butte High (Civic Center), 4 p.m.; Butte Central at Stevensville, 4 p.m.

Prep wrestling — Class A Duals in Belgrade, 9 a.m.

Prep swimming — Class AA Duals in Great Falls, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, Jan 22
Prep wrestling — Butte Central at Hamilton meet, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Jan 24
Women’s college basketball — Montana Western at Rocky Mountain, 5:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Montana Western at Rocky Mountain, 7:30 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — CMR at Butte High, 7 p.m.; Butte Central at Belgrade, 7:30 p.m.

Girls’ prep basketball — Butte High at CMR, 7:30 p.m.; Butte Central at Belgrade, 6 p.m.

Prep wrestling — Dillon at Butte High, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan 25
Women’s college basketball — University of Providence at Montana Tech, 5:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — University of Providence at Montana Tech, 7:30 p.m.

Prep wrestling — Butte Central Mixer, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Jan 26
Women’s college basketball — MSU-Northern at Montana Tech, 5:30 p.m. Montana Western at Carroll College, 5:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — MSU-Northern at Montana Tech, 7:30 p.m.; Montana Western at Carrol College, 7:30 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Butte High at Great Falls High, 2:30 p.m.; Butte Central at Hamilton, 4 p.m.

Girls’ prep basketball — Great Falls High at Butte High, 2 p.m.; Hamilton at Butte Central, 4 p.m.

Prep swimming — Missoula Invitational, noon

Tuesday, Jan 29
Women’s college basketball — Montana Western at Montana Tech, 5:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Montana Western at Montana Tech, 7:30 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Butte High at Bozeman, 7 p.m.

Girls’ prep basketball — Bozeman at Butte High, 7 p.m.;

Thursday, Jan. 31
Women’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Lewis-Clark State College, 6:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Lewis-Clark State College, 8:30 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Butte Central at Dillon, 6 p.m.

Girls prep basketball — Butte Central at Dillon, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 1
Boys’ prep basketball — Billings Senior at Butte High, 7 p.m.

Girls’ prep basketball — Butte High at Billings Senior, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 2
Women’s college basketball — Montana Western at Lewis-Clark State College, 3 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Montana Western at Lewis-Clark State College, 5 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Livingston at Butte Central, 4 p.m.

Girls prep basketball — Butte Central at Livingston, 4 p.m.

Prep wrestling — Eastern AA Seeding Tournament in Bozeman, 11 a.m. Western A Divisional in Butte (MAC), 9 a.m.

Thursday, Feb. 7
Women’s college basketball — Carroll College at Montana Western, 5:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Carroll College at Montana Western, 7:30 p.m.

Girls’ prep basketball — Butte High vs Butte Central, 6 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Butte High vs. Butte Central, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 8
Women’s college basketball — Montana Tech at MSU-Northern, 6 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech at MSU-Northern, 8 p.m.

Prep wrestling — All Class State Tournament in Billings

Prep swimming — State meet in Bozeman, 11 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 9
Women’s college basketball — Montana Tech at University of Providence, 5:30 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Montana Western, 5:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech at University of Providence, 7:30 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Montana Western, 7:30 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Corvallis at Butte Central, 4 p.m.

Prep wrestling — All Class State Tournament in Billings

Prep swimming — State meet in Bozeman

Thursday, Feb. 14
Women’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Montana Western, 5:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Montana Tech at Montana Western, 7:30 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Southwestern A District Tournament in Butte

Boys’ prep basketball — Southwestern A District Tournament in Butte

Friday, Feb. 15
Women’s college basketball — Lewis-Clark State College at Montana Western, 5:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Lewis-Clark State College at Montana Western, 7:30 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Billings Skyview at Butte High, 7 p.m.; Southwestern A District Tournament in Butte

Girls’ prep basketball — Butte High at Billings Skyview, 7 p.m.; Southwestern A District Tournament in Butte

Saturday, Feb. 16
Women’s college basketball — Lewis-Clark State College at Montana Tech, 5:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Lewis-Clark State College at Montana Tech, 7:30 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Billings West at Butte High, 4 p.m.; Southwestern A District Tournament in Butte

Girls’ prep basketball — Butte High at Billings West, 2:30 p.m.; Southwestern A District Tournament in Butte

Tuesday, Feb. 19
Boys’ prep basketball — Bozeman at Butte High, 7 p.m.

Girls’ prep basketball — Butte High at Bozeman, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 21
Women’s college basketball — Carroll College at Montana Tech, 5:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Carroll College at Montana Tech, 7:30 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Western A Divisional in Hamilton

Girls’ prep basketball — Western A Divisional in Hamilton

Friday, Feb. 22
Women’s college basketball — Rocky Mountain College at Montana Tech, 5:30 p.m.; Montana Western at University of Providence, 5:30 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Rocky Mountain College at Montana Tech, 7:30 p.m.; Montana Western at University of Providence, 7:30 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Butte High at Billings Senior, 7 p.m.; Western A Divisional in Hamilton

Girls’ prep basketball — Butte High at Billings Senior, 7 p.m.; Western A Divisional in Hamilton

Saturday, Feb. 23
Women’s college basketball — Montana Western at MSU-Northern, 6 p.m.

Men’s college basketball — Montana Western at MSU-Northern, 8 p.m.

Boys’ prep basketball — Western A Divisional in Hamilton

Girls’ prep basketball — Western A Divisional in Hamilton

Thursday, Feb. 28
Boys’ prep basketball — Eastern AA Divisional in Great Falls

Girls’ prep basketball — Eastern AA Divisional in Great Falls

Friday, March 1
Boys’ prep basketball — Eastern AA Divisional in Great Falls

Girls’ prep basketball — Eastern AA Divisional in Great Falls

Saturday, March 2
Boys’ prep basketball — Eastern AA Divisional in Great Falls

Girls’ prep basketball — Eastern AA Divisional in Great Falls

Thursday, March 7
Boys’ prep basketball — Class AA State in Butte; Class A State in Great Falls

Girls’ prep basketball — Class AA State in Butte; Class A State in Great Falls

Friday, March 8
Boys’ prep basketball — Class AA State in Butte; Class A State in Great Falls

Girls’ prep basketball — Class AA State in Butte; Class A State in Great Falls

Saturday, March 9
Boys’ prep basketball — Class AA State in Butte; Class A State in Great Falls

Girls’ prep basketball — Class AA State in Butte; Class A State in Great Falls

Bulldog boys’ basketball Bulldog girls’ basketball Bulldog swimming Bulldog wrestling

18-19 Butte Central Winter Schedules – 12 – Copy



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Archived Radio Broadcasts

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email