Day to Day Schedule

Day to Day Schedule

Saturday, Sept. 21
College football — Southern Oregon at Montana Tech, 1 p.m.; Montana Western at Rocy Mountain College, 1 p.m.; MSU-Northern at Carroll College, 2 p.m.; Eastern Oregon at Portland State, 1 p.m.; Monmouth at Montana, 1 p.m.; Norfolk State at Montana State, 1 p.m.
Prep golf — Butte Central at Hamilton Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep volleyball — Butte High at Kalispell Glacier, 1 p.m. Hamilton at Butte Central, 4 p.m.
Prep soccer — Helena High at Butte High, girls 10 a.m., boys noon
College volleyball — MSU-Northern at Montana Tech, 7 p.m.
Prep cycling — Butte Copper Sprockets at Lolo Liftoff
Hockey — Butte Cobras at Great Falls Americans, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 23
College golf — Montana Tech at Carroll College Invitational.

Tuesday, Sept. 24
Prep volleyball — Butte High at Missoula Hellgate, 7 p.m.
Prep soccer — Butte High at Missoula Big Sky, girls 3 p.m., boys 5 p.m.
College golf — Montana Tech at Carroll College Invitational.

Thursday, Sept. 26
Prep football — Butte High at Missoula Sentinel, 7 p.m.
Prep golf —  Butte High at Bozeman Invite (Valley View), 10 a.m.
Prep volleyball — Belgrade at Butte High, 7 p.m.; Corvallis at Butte Central, 7 p.m.
College volleyball — Montana Tech at Montana Western, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27
Prep football — Butte Central at Stevensville, 7 p.m.
Prep golf — Butte High at Bozeman Invite (Riverside), 9 a.m.
Hockey — Bozeman Icedogs at Butte Cobras, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 28
College football — Montana Tech at MSU-Northern, 1 p.m.; Eastern Oregon at Montana Western, 1 p.m.; Carroll College at Southern Oregon, 2 p.m.; College of Idaho at Rocky Mountain College, 1 p.m.; Montana at UC Davis, 2 p.m.; Northern Arizona at Montana State, 1 p.m.
Prep golf — Western A Divisional in Frenchtown, 10 a.m.
Prep volleyball — Butte Central at Polson, 4 p.m.
Prep cross country — Butte High and Butte Central at Mountain West Classic n Missoula, 8:30 a.m.
College volleyball — Montana Tech at Rocky Mountain College, 7 p.m.
Hockey — Butte Cobras at Missoula Junior Bruins, 7:05 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 30
College golf — Montana Tech at Warrior Invitational in Lewiston, Idaho.

Tuesday, Oct. 1
Prep volleyball — Missoula Big Sky at Bute High, 7 p.m.
College golf — Montana Tech at Warrior Invitational in Lewiston, Idaho.

Wednesday, Oct. 2
College volleyball — Carroll College at Montana Tech, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 3
Prep golf — Class AA State tournament in Great Falls, 10 a.m.; Class A State tournament in Laurel
Prep volleyball — Butte High at Missoula Sentinel, 7 p.m.; Butte Central at Dillon, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4
Prep football — Helena Capital at Butte High, 7 p.m.; Butte Central at Libby, 7 p.m.
Prep golf — Class AA State tournament in Great Falls, 9 a.m.; Class A State tournament in Laurel
Prep soccer —Kalispell Flathead at Butte High, boys 3 p.m., girls 5 p.m.
Hockey — Gillette Wild at Butte Cobras, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 5
College football — Idaho State at Montana, 1 p.m.; Montana State at Cal Poly, 6 p.m.
Prep volleyball — Butte Central at Stevensville, 4 p.m.
Prep cross country — Butte Invitational at Stodden Park, noon
Prep soccer — Kalispell Glacier at Butte High, girls 11 a.m., boys 1 p.m.
College volleyball — Montana Tech at Lewis-Clark State College, 3 p.m.
Prep cycling — Butte Copper Sprockets at Copper City Crusher
Hockey — Gillette Wild at Butte Cobras, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 10
Prep volleyball — Helena High at Butte High, 7 p.m.; Butte Central at Anaconda, 7 p.m.
Prep cross country — Butte High and Butte Central at Helena 7 on 7 meet, noon
Prep soccer — Butte High at Missoula Sentinel, boys 3 p.m., girls 5 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 11
Prep football — Kalispell Flathead at Butte High, 7:30 p.m.; Browning at Butte Central, 7 p.m.
College volleyball — Montana Tech vs. Bellevue University in Bellevue, Nebraska, 11 a.m.; Montana Tech vs. St. Francis in Grande View, Iowa, 4 p.m.
Hockey — Butte Cobras at Sheridan Hawks, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 12
College football — Montana Western at Montana Tech, 6 p.m.; College of Idaho at Carroll College, 1 p.m.; Rocky Mountain College at Southern Oregon, noon; MSU-Northern at Eastern Oregon, 7 p.m.; Sacramento State at Montana, 2 p.m.
Prep volleyball — Butte High at Helena Capital, 1 p.m.
College volleyball — Montana Tech vs. Grand View University in Grandview, Iowa, 10:30 a.m.: Montana Tech vs. Cardinal Stritch University in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 15
Prep volleyball — Missoula Hellgate at Butte High, 7 p.m.; Butte Central at Corvallis, 7 p.m.
Prep soccer — Helena Capital at Butte High, boys 3 p.m., girls 5 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 17
Prep volleyball — Butte High at Dillon, 7 p.m.
Prep cross country —Butte High at Bozeman, 4 p.m.
Prep soccer — Butte High at Helena High, boys noon, girls 2 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 18
Prep football — Butte High at Missoula Big Sky, 7:30 p.m.; Polson at Butte Central, 7 p.m.
College volleyball — University of Providence at Montana Tech, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 19
College football — Montana Tech at College of Idaho, 1 p.m.; Montana Western at Carroll College, 1 p.m.; Rocky Mountain College at MSU-Northern, 1 p.m.; Southern Oregon at Eastern Oregon, 1 p.m.; Montana at Sacramento State, 7 p.m.
Prep volleyball — Butte Central Blocktober Classic, 9 a.m.
Prep cross country — Butte Central at Western A Classic in Corvallis, 2 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 24
Prep volleyball — Dillon at Butte Central, 7 p.m.
College volleyball — Montana Tech at MSU-Northern, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 25
Prep football — Missoula Hellgate at Butte High, 7 p.m.; Butte Central at Columbia Falls, 7 p.m.
Prep volleyball — Kalispell Glacier at Butte High, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 26
College football — Eastern Oregon at Montana Tech, 1 p.m.; MSU-Northern at Montana Western, 1 p.m.; Carroll College at Rocky Mountain College, 1 p.m.; College of Idaho at Southern Oregon, 2 p.m.; Eastern Washington at Montana, TBD; Montana State at North Dakota, 11 a.m.
Prep volleyball — Kalispell Flathead at Butte High, 4 p.m.
Prep cross country — State meets at Great Falls

Tuesday, Oct. 29
Prep volleyball — Missoula Sentinel at Butte High, 7 p.m.; Stevensville at Butte Central, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 31
College volleyball — Montana Western at Montana Tech, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 1
Prep volleyball — Butte High at Missoula Big Sky, 7 p.m.; Butte Central at Frenchtown

Saturday, Nov. 2
College football — Montana Tech at Southern Oregon, 2 p.m.; Rocky Mountain College at Montana Western, 1 p.m.; Carroll College at MSU-Northern, noon; College of Idaho at Eastern Oregon, 1 p.m.; Montana at Portland State, 3 p.m.; Southern Utah at Montana State, TBD.
Prep volleyball — Butte Central at Hamilton, 4 p.m.
College volleyball — Rocky Mountain College at Montana Tech, 2 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 4
Prep volleyball — Western A play-in match

Wednesday, Nov. 6
College volleyball — Montana Tech at Carroll College, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 7
Prep volleyball — Western A Divisional in Dillon

Friday, Nov. 8
Prep volleyball — Western A Divisional in Dillon

Saturday, Nov. 9
College football — Montana Tech at Carroll College, noon; Montana Western at College of Idaho, noon; Eastern Oregon at Rocky Mountain College, 1 p.m.; MSU-Northern at College of Idaho, noon; Southern Oregon at MSU-Northern, 1 p.m.; Idaho at Montana, TBD; Montana State at Northern Colorado, TBD.
Prep volleyball — Western A Divisional in Dillon
College volleyball — Lewis-Clark State at Montana Tech, 2 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 14
Prep volleyball — State tournaments in Bozeman

Friday, Nov. 15
Prep volleyball — State tournaments in Bozeman

Saturday, Nov. 16
College football — Rocky Mountain College at Montana Tech, 1 p.m.; Southern Oregon at Montana Western, 1 p.m.; Carroll College at Eastern Oregon, 1 p.m.; MSU-Northern at College of Idaho, noon; Weber State at Montana, TBD; Montana at UC Davis, TBD.
Prep volleyball — State tournaments in Bozeman

Saturday, Nov. 23
College football — Montana at Montana State, TBD.

Cross country Football Golf Soccer Volleyball

New football New soccer

New cross country



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Archived Radio Broadcasts

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email