Butte wrestlers pin competition

The Butte Wrestling Club racked up 85 pins to top the competition at the annual Cyclops Memorial Folkstyle tournament this weekend at the Butte Civic Center.

The Helena Wrestling Club was a distant second with 46 pins, while the Bozeman Hawks Wrestling Club pinned 45 and the North Montana Wrestling Club pinned 41. The Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club registered 35 pins.

The tournament, which is named long-time wrestling coach Don Tamietti, drew more than 800 competitors.

See complete results below the photo.

Butte’s Keagan Gransbery, in red, pins East Helena’s Braden Howell in 22 seconds Saturday at the Butte Civic Center.

Team results

TeamNumber of PinsTotal Time
1.Butte Wrestling Club85112:21
2.Helena Wrestling Club4657:56
3.Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club4556:08
4.North Montana Wrestling Club4167:42
5.Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club3541:41
6.Billings Wrestling Club3437:09
7.Eagle Wrestling Club3342:49
8.Columbia Falls Wrestling Club2831:46
9.Blitzkrieg2835:23
10.Kalispell Wrestling Club2838:34
11.East Helena Wrestling Club2434:18
12.Sudden Victory Wrestling2333:34
13.Billings Heights Wrestling2134:29
14.Sidney Wrestling Club1924:54
15.Challis Wrestling Club1725:40
16.Conrad Wrestling Club1730:18
17.USA Cobra Montana1733:50
18.Team Real Life Wrestling Club1628:48
19.Bozeman Mat Dogs1525:57
20.Lakeland Hawks1422:59
21.Darkhorse Wrestling Club1423:14
22.Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling1310:05
23.Team Bullcatcher1315:43
24.Upper Valley Aces1318:56
25.Havre Wrestling Club1212:28
26.Threestyle Elite1216:51
27.Independent1116:49
28.lolo wrestling club1012:24
29.Dillon Wrestling Club914:04
30.Renegade Wrestling917:42
31.GLASGOW WRESTLING CLUB812:32
32.Bonners Ferry Wrestling Club75:01
33.Bluehawk Wrestling Club76:58
34.Real Life715:03
35.Blackfoot Wrestling Club65:41
36.Wolverines614:43
37.Windy City Wrestlers53:42
38.Down to BANG57:44
39.Top Dog W.C. (Idaho)59:29
40.Laurel Wrestling Club45:17
41.Deer Lodge Wrestling410:20
42.Cut Bank33:19
43.Suples34:35
44.Whitehall Trojans39:24
45.Belgrade310:44
46.USA Suples21:59
47.Hamilton22:57
48.Eureka Lions23:21
49.Bonner Wrestling Club23:56
50.Salmon Little Kid Wrestling Cl10:22
51.3 Style Elite11:25
52.Cody Wrestling Club11:28
53.Colstrip11:31
54.Sons Of Thunder Wrestling Club12:45

 

Individual Results

PeeWee – 36
1st Place – Tyrese LeProwse of Butte Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bode Hazlett of Butte Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cael Floerchinger of North Montana Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jaeger Hansen of Butte Wrestling Club
5th Place – Angel Najar of Billings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Owen Jones of Conrad Wrestling Club
7th Place – Tucker Stygles of Havre Wrestling Club
8th Place – Mason Wright of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tyrese LeProwse (Butte Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Bode Hazlett (Butte Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Bode Hazlett (Butte Wrestling Club) won by rule over Cael Floerchinger (North Montana Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cael Floerchinger (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jaeger Hansen (Butte Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Angel Najar (Billings Wrestling Club) won by pin over Owen Jones (Conrad Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:49)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Tucker Stygles (Havre Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Mason Wright (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) (FF)

PeeWee – 40
1st Place – Eli Frisino of Bozeman Mat Dogs
2nd Place – Blake Trelles of USA Suples
3rd Place – Isabela Martinez of Team Bullcatcher
4th Place – Joseph Feist of East Helena Wrestling Club
5th Place – Aaron James of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jacoby Baughman of Butte Wrestling Club
7th Place – Lane Anderson of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
8th Place – Ryder Crawford of Bozeman Mat Dogs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Eli Frisino (Bozeman Mat Dogs) won by decision over Blake Trelles (USA Suples) (Dec 20-16)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Blake Trelles (USA Suples) won by major decision over Isabela Martinez (Team Bullcatcher) (Maj 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Isabela Martinez (Team Bullcatcher) won by major decision over Joseph Feist (East Helena Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aaron James (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jacoby Baughman (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:36)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Lane Anderson (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ryder Crawford (Bozeman Mat Dogs) (FF)

PeeWee – 45
1st Place – Killian Snarr of East Helena Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mason Fulford of Eagle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Damen Furthmyre of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
4th Place – Lex Wilson of Eagle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jaxson Sterling of Columbia Falls Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brayden Worth of Butte Wrestling Club
7th Place – Zack Blodnick of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
8th Place – Eli Fox of East Helena Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Killian Snarr (East Helena Wrestling Club) won by pin over Damen Furthmyre (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:56)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Mason Fulford (Eagle Wrestling Club) won by pin over Damen Furthmyre (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:31)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mason Fulford (Eagle Wrestling Club) won by pin over Lex Wilson (Eagle Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:59)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jaxson Sterling (Columbia Falls Wrestling Club) won by pin over Brayden Worth (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Zack Blodnick (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Eli Fox (East Helena Wrestling Club) (FF)

PeeWee – 50
1st Place – Bronc Cordingley of Upper Valley Aces
2nd Place – Weston Layton of Down to BANG
3rd Place – Jace Komac of North Montana Wrestling Club
4th Place – Eli Oakland of North Montana Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ayden Dess of East Helena Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jason Owens of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
7th Place – Sean Levesque of Conrad Wrestling Club
8th Place – Trapper Stajcar of Butte Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Bronc Cordingley (Upper Valley Aces) won by pin over Weston Layton (Down to BANG) (Pin 2:18)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Weston Layton (Down to BANG) won by rule over Jace Komac (North Montana Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jace Komac (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by pin over Eli Oakland (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:24)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ayden Dess (East Helena Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jason Owens (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Sean Levesque (Conrad Wrestling Club) won by pin over Trapper Stajcar (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:46)

PeeWee – 55
1st Place – Trenton Hoveland of USA Cobra Montana
2nd Place – Trevin Dues of North Montana Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kade Williams of Eagle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Matthew Donaldson of Butte Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kole Vancampen of Havre Wrestling Club
6th Place – Tegan Jones of Conrad Wrestling Club
7th Place – Garrett Henson of Butte Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Trenton Hoveland (USA Cobra Montana) won by pin over Kade Williams (Eagle Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:32)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Trevin Dues (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kade Williams (Eagle Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:47)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Trevin Dues (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Matthew Donaldson (Butte Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kole Vancampen (Havre Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tegan Jones (Conrad Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:50)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Garrett Henson (Butte Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Mack Mauger of Blackfoot Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Keyan Hernandez of Renegade Wrestling
3rd Place – Walker DesRoiser of Helena Wrestling Club
4th Place – Andrew Najar of Billings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Nathan Blodnick of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
6th Place – David Berumen of Laurel Wrestling Club
7th Place – Erik Egstad of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
8th Place – Colin Mccarthy of Eagle Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mack Mauger (Blackfoot Wrestling Club) won by pin over Walker DesRoiser (Helena Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:18)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Keyan Hernandez (Renegade Wrestling) won by decision over Walker DesRoiser (Helena Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Keyan Hernandez (Renegade Wrestling) won by pin over Andrew Najar (Billings Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:47)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nathan Blodnick (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) won by major decision over David Berumen (Laurel Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Erik Egstad (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colin Mccarthy (Eagle Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-7)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Carson Exferd of Kalispell Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Caleb Martin of Helena Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Trey Hansen of Butte Wrestling Club
4th Place – Sam Crawford of Bozeman Mat Dogs
5th Place – Brayden Linville of Blitzkrieg
6th Place – Bradley Wolfe of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
7th Place – Keyan Coate of Helena Wrestling Club
8th Place – Mason Wilting of Havre Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Carson Exferd (Kalispell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trey Hansen (Butte Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Caleb Martin (Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trey Hansen (Butte Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Caleb Martin (Helena Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Sam Crawford (Bozeman Mat Dogs) (Maj 10-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brayden Linville (Blitzkrieg) won by major decision over Bradley Wolfe (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Keyan Coate (Helena Wrestling Club) won by pin over Mason Wilting (Havre Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:00)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Matthew Martino of Team Bullcatcher
2nd Place – Jericho Zeller of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Micah James of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
4th Place – Evan Richardson of Sudden Victory Wrestling
5th Place – Dominic Martinez of Team Bullcatcher
6th Place – Ezekiel McEwen of Butte Wrestling Club
7th Place – Krew Polatis of Blackfoot Wrestling Club
8th Place – Cael Mikalatos of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Matthew Martino (Team Bullcatcher) won by pin over Micah James (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:59)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jericho Zeller (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by pin over Micah James (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:46)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jericho Zeller (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by pin over Evan Richardson (Sudden Victory Wrestling) (Pin 0:54)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dominic Martinez (Team Bullcatcher) won by pin over Ezekiel McEwen (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:38)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Krew Polatis (Blackfoot Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cael Mikalatos (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:17)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Cade Troupe of Helena Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mason Donaldson of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Anders Thompson of Kalispell Wrestling Club
4th Place – Royce Robinson of Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling
5th Place – Dylan Anderton of Threestyle Elite
6th Place – Jake Bailey of Butte Wrestling Club
7th Place – Aaron Gaytan of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
8th Place – Shaun Billingsley of Eagle Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cade Troupe (Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Donaldson (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Mason Donaldson (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by rule over Anders Thompson (Kalispell Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Anders Thompson (Kalispell Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Royce Robinson (Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dylan Anderton (Threestyle Elite) won by pin over Jake Bailey (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:33)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Aaron Gaytan (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Shaun Billingsley (Eagle Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Conner Kovick of Helena Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brayden Hall of Helena Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Matthew Ames of Challis Wrestling Club
4th Place – Calijah Larance of Eagle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Lorne Nichols of North Montana Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jonas Grover of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
7th Place – Cameron Gurnsey of Butte Wrestling Club
8th Place – Brayden Wallace of Eagle Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Conner Kovick (Helena Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brayden Hall (Helena Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Brayden Hall (Helena Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Matthew Ames (Challis Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Matthew Ames (Challis Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Calijah Larance (Eagle Wrestling Club) (SV-1 7-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Lorne Nichols (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jonas Grover (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:48)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Cameron Gurnsey (Butte Wrestling Club) won by pin over Brayden Wallace (Eagle Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:48)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Danyk Jakobsen of Blitzkrieg
2nd Place – Sawyer Troupe of Helena Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tyler McGady of East Helena Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Danyk Jakobsen (Blitzkrieg) won by pin over Sawyer Troupe (Helena Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:24)
Round 2
Round 2 – Danyk Jakobsen (Blitzkrieg) won by pin over Tyler McGady (East Helena Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:48)
Round 3
Round 3 – Sawyer Troupe (Helena Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tyler McGady (East Helena Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Bantam – 75
1st Place – Kale VanCampen of Havre Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Wayne Fitzpatrick of Butte Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kale Schonsberg of Butte Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Kale VanCampen (Havre Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kale Schonsberg (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:20)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kale VanCampen (Havre Wrestling Club) won by pin over Wayne Fitzpatrick (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:47)
Round 3
Round 3 – Wayne Fitzpatrick (Butte Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kale Schonsberg (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:16)

Bantam – 75+
1st Place – Soyer Mahkuk of Butte Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nate Good Luck of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Chance Stahlberg of North Montana Wrestling Club
4th Place – Mason Heard of Helena Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Soyer Mahkuk (Butte Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nate Good Luck (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Chance Stahlberg (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by pin over Mason Heard (Helena Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:32)

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Kyler Raiha of Butte Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Colton Martello of North Montana Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Conner Birdwell of Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling
4th Place – Sean Ossello of Butte Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jacob Lefer of Blitzkrieg
6th Place – Seth Parriman of Helena Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jt Gehring of Helena Wrestling Club
8th Place – Cameron LeProwse of Butte Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kyler Raiha (Butte Wrestling Club) won by decision over Conner Birdwell (Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Colton Martello (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by decision over Conner Birdwell (Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Colton Martello (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by pin over Sean Ossello (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:24)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jacob Lefer (Blitzkrieg) won by pin over Seth Parriman (Helena Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:31)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jt Gehring (Helena Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cameron LeProwse (Butte Wrestling Club) (FF)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Kaden Ramos of Suples
2nd Place – Teegan Vasquez of Kalispell Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Eastyn Samoy of North Montana Wrestling Club
4th Place – Noah Huffaker of Dillon Wrestling Club
5th Place – Asher Kemppainen of Columbia Falls Wrestling Club
6th Place – Alek Ard of Billings Wrestling Club
7th Place – Tommy Sawyer of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
8th Place – Spur Owens of USA Cobra Montana
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kaden Ramos (Suples) won by pin over Eastyn Samoy (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:32)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Teegan Vasquez (Kalispell Wrestling Club) won by pin over Eastyn Samoy (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:33)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Teegan Vasquez (Kalispell Wrestling Club) won by pin over Noah Huffaker (Dillon Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:32)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Asher Kemppainen (Columbia Falls Wrestling Club) won by pin over Alek Ard (Billings Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:59)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Tommy Sawyer (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) won by decision over Spur Owens (USA Cobra Montana) (Dec 9-2)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Keagan Gransbery of Butte Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kyle Richardson of Threestyle Elite
3rd Place – Christopher Martino of Team Bullcatcher
4th Place – Hunter Ketchem of Billings Heights Wrestling
5th Place – Trae Thilmony of Bluehawk Wrestling Club
6th Place – Connor Konda of Butte Wrestling Club
7th Place – Reeve Rambin of Renegade Wrestling
8th Place – Trent Rogers of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Keagan Gransbery (Butte Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kyle Richardson (Threestyle Elite) (Pin 2:27)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Kyle Richardson (Threestyle Elite) won by rule over Christopher Martino (Team Bullcatcher) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Christopher Martino (Team Bullcatcher) won by decision over Hunter Ketchem (Billings Heights Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Trae Thilmony (Bluehawk Wrestling Club) won by decision over Connor Konda (Butte Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Reeve Rambin (Renegade Wrestling) won by pin over Trent Rogers (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:30)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Carson DesRosier of Helena Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aidan Lenz of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Evan Barajas of Bonners Ferry Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brock Riley of Billings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Israel Moreno of Sudden Victory Wrestling
6th Place – Parker Monson of Down to BANG
7th Place – Evan Utphall of Helena Wrestling Club
8th Place – Braeden Jones of East Helena Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Carson DesRosier (Helena Wrestling Club) won by pin over Aidan Lenz (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:47)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Aidan Lenz (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by rule over Evan Barajas (Bonners Ferry Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Evan Barajas (Bonners Ferry Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brock Riley (Billings Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Israel Moreno (Sudden Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Parker Monson (Down to BANG) (Dec 7-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Evan Utphall (Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braeden Jones (East Helena Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Eli Richards of Bonners Ferry Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Payton Gonser of North Montana Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Rj Lowdog of Billings Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cade Gubler of Blitzkrieg
5th Place – Roman Sparks of Bluehawk Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brady Deming of Cody Wrestling Club
7th Place – Micheal Murray of North Montana Wrestling Club
8th Place – Ethan Goldberg of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Eli Richards (Bonners Ferry Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Payton Gonser (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Payton Gonser (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by rule over Rj Lowdog (Billings Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Rj Lowdog (Billings Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cade Gubler (Blitzkrieg) (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Roman Sparks (Bluehawk Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brady Deming (Cody Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Micheal Murray (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Goldberg (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Diego Martinez of Team Bullcatcher
2nd Place – Klause Rauser of USA Cobra Montana
3rd Place – Paolo Salminen of Billings Wrestling Club
4th Place – Austin Vanek of Cut Bank
5th Place – Cameron Brusven of Conrad Wrestling Club
6th Place – Calvin Carroll of North Montana Wrestling Club
7th Place – Brendan Lockart of North Montana Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jake Humphrey of Butte Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Diego Martinez (Team Bullcatcher) won by decision over Klause Rauser (USA Cobra Montana) (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Klause Rauser (USA Cobra Montana) won by pin over Paolo Salminen (Billings Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:19)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Paolo Salminen (Billings Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Austin Vanek (Cut Bank) (Maj 10-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cameron Brusven (Conrad Wrestling Club) won by decision over Calvin Carroll (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Brendan Lockart (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jake Humphrey (Butte Wrestling Club) (FF)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Hayden Hebert of USA Cobra Montana
2nd Place – Noah Kovick of Helena Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Rylin Burns of Colstrip
4th Place – Kyle Smith of Bonners Ferry Wrestling Club
5th Place – Hunter Curtiss of Eagle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Lane D`Arcy of Butte Wrestling Club
7th Place – Landen Price of Helena Wrestling Club
8th Place – Tyzer Moden of East Helena Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Hayden Hebert (USA Cobra Montana) won by pin over Rylin Burns (Colstrip) (Pin 0:00)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Noah Kovick (Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rylin Burns (Colstrip) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Noah Kovick (Helena Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kyle Smith (Bonners Ferry Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hunter Curtiss (Eagle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lane D`Arcy (Butte Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Landen Price (Helena Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Tyzer Moden (East Helena Wrestling Club) (FF)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Trey Hoveland of USA Cobra Montana
2nd Place – Colton Garibaldi of Independent
3rd Place – Nicholas Schwartz of North Montana Wrestling Club
4th Place – Peyton Fowler of North Montana Wrestling Club
5th Place – Callahan Hoffman of Dillon Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dillon Bilbrey of North Montana Wrestling Club
7th Place – Tucker Litostansky of North Montana Wrestling Club
8th Place – Dominick Scown of Butte Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Trey Hoveland (USA Cobra Montana) won by decision over Colton Garibaldi (Independent) (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Colton Garibaldi (Independent) won by rule over Nicholas Schwartz (North Montana Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nicholas Schwartz (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by pin over Peyton Fowler (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:58)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Callahan Hoffman (Dillon Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dillon Bilbrey (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:51)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Tucker Litostansky (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dominick Scown (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:26)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Peyton Morton of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
2nd Place – James Billingsley of Lakeland Hawks
3rd Place – James Kinsey of Butte Wrestling Club
4th Place – Quincy Eastman of Blitzkrieg
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Peyton Morton (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by pin over James Billingsley (Lakeland Hawks) (Pin 1:52)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – James Kinsey (Butte Wrestling Club) won by decision over Quincy Eastman (Blitzkrieg) (Dec 5-4)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Landon Farrar of Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling
2nd Place – Jack Marcille of East Helena Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Timothy Hollingsworth of Butte Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cayvence Larance of Eagle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Adam Shirley of East Helena Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Landon Farrar (Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling) won by major decision over Jack Marcille (East Helena Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Jack Marcille (East Helena Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Timothy Hollingsworth (Butte Wrestling Club) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Timothy Hollingsworth (Butte Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cayvence Larance (Eagle Wrestling Club) (FF)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Adam Shirley (East Helena Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 60
1st Place – Hunter Ketchem of Billings Heights Wrestling
2nd Place – Brayden Anderson of Threestyle Elite
3rd Place – Easton Shupe of North Montana Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brady Maloughney of Butte Wrestling Club
5th Place – Triston Weidow of Hamilton
6th Place – Sean O`Born of North Montana Wrestling Club
7th Place – LaChrista Hanson of North Montana Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Hunter Ketchem (Billings Heights Wrestling) won by pin over Easton Shupe (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:38)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Brayden Anderson (Threestyle Elite) won by pin over Easton Shupe (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:57)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brayden Anderson (Threestyle Elite) won by pin over Brady Maloughney (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Triston Weidow (Hamilton) won by major decision over Sean O`Born (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – LaChrista Hanson (North Montana Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Samuel Edelblute of Lakeland Hawks
2nd Place – Jaiden James of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alexander Edelblute of Lakeland Hawks
4th Place – Tayt Rogers of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kase Mauger of Suples
6th Place – Cameron Wanner of Billings Heights Wrestling
7th Place – Cooper Birdwell of Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling
8th Place – Payton Thiessen of North Montana Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Samuel Edelblute (Lakeland Hawks) won by decision over Alexander Edelblute (Lakeland Hawks) (Dec 9-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jaiden James (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Alexander Edelblute (Lakeland Hawks) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jaiden James (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tayt Rogers (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kase Mauger (Suples) won by tech fall over Cameron Wanner (Billings Heights Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Cooper Birdwell (Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Payton Thiessen (North Montana Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Leif Schroeder of Independent
2nd Place – Sterling Quinn of Independent
3rd Place – Kohl Neilson of Upper Valley Aces
4th Place – Christian Dean of Sidney Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ethan Garitone of Lakeland Hawks
6th Place – Isaiah Evans of Lakeland Hawks
7th Place – Nathen Doyle of Billings Wrestling Club
8th Place – London Norris of USA Cobra Montana
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Leif Schroeder (Independent) won by decision over Sterling Quinn (Independent) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Sterling Quinn (Independent) won by rule over Kohl Neilson (Upper Valley Aces) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kohl Neilson (Upper Valley Aces) won by decision over Christian Dean (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ethan Garitone (Lakeland Hawks) won by pin over Isaiah Evans (Lakeland Hawks) (Pin 1:45)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Nathen Doyle (Billings Wrestling Club) won by pin over London Norris (USA Cobra Montana) (Pin 0:52)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Isaac Romero of Helena Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joshua Kraus of Windy City Wrestlers
3rd Place – Hunter Meinzen of lolo wrestling club
4th Place – Bridger Hall of Bonner Wrestling Club
5th Place – Abel Delarusa of Real Life
6th Place – Bruin Bradshaw of Challis Wrestling Club
7th Place – Gentry Lamb of Billings Wrestling Club
8th Place – Kinzie Peterson of Kalispell Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Isaac Romero (Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Kraus (Windy City Wrestlers) (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Joshua Kraus (Windy City Wrestlers) won by pin over Hunter Meinzen (lolo wrestling club) (Pin 0:44)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hunter Meinzen (lolo wrestling club) won by decision over Bridger Hall (Bonner Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Abel Delarusa (Real Life) won by pin over Bruin Bradshaw (Challis Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:38)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Gentry Lamb (Billings Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Kinzie Peterson (Kalispell Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Chance McLane of Bozeman Mat Dogs
2nd Place – Kole Kraus of Windy City Wrestlers
3rd Place – Gabriel Daigneau of Billings Wrestling Club
4th Place – Lee Lambrecht of Helena Wrestling Club
5th Place – Quinn Reno of Havre Wrestling Club
6th Place – Thomas Dunn of Eureka Lions
7th Place – Dayne Martin of Sudden Victory Wrestling
8th Place – Cache Hilliard of North Montana Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chance McLane (Bozeman Mat Dogs) won by pin over Kole Kraus (Windy City Wrestlers) (Pin 2:30)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Kole Kraus (Windy City Wrestlers) won by rule over Gabriel Daigneau (Billings Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gabriel Daigneau (Billings Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lee Lambrecht (Helena Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Quinn Reno (Havre Wrestling Club) won by decision over Thomas Dunn (Eureka Lions) (Dec 8-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Dayne Martin (Sudden Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Cache Hilliard (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Wyatt Brusven of Conrad Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Reece Eckley of lolo wrestling club
3rd Place – Riggen Cordingley of Upper Valley Aces
4th Place – Dougie Swanson of Sudden Victory Wrestling
5th Place – Caden Hilliard of North Montana Wrestling Club
6th Place – Donovan Mahoney of North Montana Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jayce Lindekugel of Bozeman Mat Dogs
8th Place – Luke Joy of Eagle Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Wyatt Brusven (Conrad Wrestling Club) won by pin over Reece Eckley (lolo wrestling club) (Pin 3:57)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Reece Eckley (lolo wrestling club) won by rule over Riggen Cordingley (Upper Valley Aces) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Riggen Cordingley (Upper Valley Aces) won by decision over Dougie Swanson (Sudden Victory Wrestling) (Dec 10-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Caden Hilliard (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by decision over Donovan Mahoney (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jayce Lindekugel (Bozeman Mat Dogs) won by pin over Luke Joy (Eagle Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:09)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Ethan Hoff of USA Cobra Montana
2nd Place – Cooper Hoffman of Dillon Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Quinn Sullivan of Butte Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tandy Martin of Bluehawk Wrestling Club
5th Place – Zac Renner of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jacob Williams of Eagle Wrestling Club
7th Place – Johnathan Cremer of GLASGOW WRESTLING CLUB
8th Place – Tristen Hauerwas of Eagle Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ethan Hoff (USA Cobra Montana) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cooper Hoffman (Dillon Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-7)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Cooper Hoffman (Dillon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Quinn Sullivan (Butte Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Quinn Sullivan (Butte Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tandy Martin (Bluehawk Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zac Renner (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jacob Williams (Eagle Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Johnathan Cremer (GLASGOW WRESTLING CLUB) won by forfeit over Tristen Hauerwas (Eagle Wrestling Club) (FF)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Austin Ketchem of Billings Heights Wrestling
2nd Place – Ridge Troupe of Helena Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jace Rhodes of Renegade Wrestling
4th Place – Logan Wren of North Montana Wrestling Club
5th Place – Colter Janacaro of Eagle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Thomas Klepps of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Austin Ketchem (Billings Heights Wrestling) won by major decision over Ridge Troupe (Helena Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Ridge Troupe (Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jace Rhodes (Renegade Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jace Rhodes (Renegade Wrestling) won by pin over Logan Wren (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:41)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Colter Janacaro (Eagle Wrestling Club) won by pin over Thomas Klepps (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:12)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Wyatt Shelly of Real Life
2nd Place – Colby Howell of East Helena Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kole McGrath of Butte Wrestling Club
4th Place – Camdyn Larance of Eagle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Silas Entzel of Eagle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Riley Chiotti of Butte Wrestling Club
7th Place – Colton McGinnis of Butte Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Wyatt Shelly (Real Life) won by major decision over Colby Howell (East Helena Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Colby Howell (East Helena Wrestling Club) won by rule over Kole McGrath (Butte Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kole McGrath (Butte Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Camdyn Larance (Eagle Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Silas Entzel (Eagle Wrestling Club) won by pin over Riley Chiotti (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:27)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Colton McGinnis (Butte Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Reese Rahn of Sudden Victory Wrestling
2nd Place – Skye Buckles of GLASGOW WRESTLING CLUB
3rd Place – Kadin Maciel of Billings Heights Wrestling
4th Place – Cale Swanson of GLASGOW WRESTLING CLUB
5th Place – Braxen Williams of Eagle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Max Andres of Eagle Wrestling Club
7th Place – Preston Hales of Dillon Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Reese Rahn (Sudden Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Skye Buckles (GLASGOW WRESTLING CLUB) (Dec 5-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Skye Buckles (GLASGOW WRESTLING CLUB) won by rule over Kadin Maciel (Billings Heights Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kadin Maciel (Billings Heights Wrestling) won by pin over Cale Swanson (GLASGOW WRESTLING CLUB) (Pin 0:40)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Braxen Williams (Eagle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Max Andres (Eagle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Preston Hales (Dillon Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Brenner Bushfield of Billings Heights Wrestling
2nd Place – Trevor Dean of Sidney Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Makaveli Sutherland of Independent
4th Place – Aidan McCollum of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
5th Place – Cole Gubler of Blitzkrieg
6th Place – Liam Barrington of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jerek Rosenleaf of Butte Wrestling Club
8th Place – Kaden Gran of Bluehawk Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brenner Bushfield (Billings Heights Wrestling) won by pin over Makaveli Sutherland (Independent) (Pin 2:30)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Trevor Dean (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by pin over Makaveli Sutherland (Independent) (Pin 1:59)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Trevor Dean (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by pin over Aidan McCollum (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:49)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cole Gubler (Blitzkrieg) won by pin over Liam Barrington (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jerek Rosenleaf (Butte Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kaden Gran (Bluehawk Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:35)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Chas Matye of North Montana Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Torin Jackson of Sudden Victory Wrestling
3rd Place – Elijah Janacaro of Eagle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Camrin Doty of lolo wrestling club
5th Place – Zane McCormick of Helena Wrestling Club
6th Place – Isaiah Stiffarm of Havre Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chas Matye (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by pin over Elijah Janacaro (Eagle Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:27)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Torin Jackson (Sudden Victory Wrestling) won by pin over Elijah Janacaro (Eagle Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:32)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Torin Jackson (Sudden Victory Wrestling) won by pin over Camrin Doty (lolo wrestling club) (Pin 1:44)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zane McCormick (Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaiah Stiffarm (Havre Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Shane Gibson of Blitzkrieg
2nd Place – Trevor Overvold of GLASGOW WRESTLING CLUB
3rd Place – Kylen Young of Renegade Wrestling
4th Place – Cody Miller of Eagle Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Shane Gibson (Blitzkrieg) won by pin over Trevor Overvold (GLASGOW WRESTLING CLUB) (Pin 3:15)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kylen Young (Renegade Wrestling) won by decision over Cody Miller (Eagle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Justice Zeller of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tom Walkup of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jp Fitzpatrick of Butte Wrestling Club
4th Place – Keelen Geiser of Sidney Wrestling Club
5th Place – Johnny Crossman of Butte Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Justice Zeller (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tom Walkup (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Tom Walkup (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by rule over Jp Fitzpatrick (Butte Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jp Fitzpatrick (Butte Wrestling Club) won by pin over Keelen Geiser (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:22)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Johnny Crossman (Butte Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – William Edelblute of Lakeland Hawks
2nd Place – Destin Summers of Threestyle Elite
3rd Place – Trevor Monson of Down to BANG
4th Place – John Watters of Billings Heights Wrestling
5th Place – Nolan Dulaney of Helena Wrestling Club
6th Place – Luke Huffaker of Dillon Wrestling Club
7th Place – William Queer of Butte Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – William Edelblute (Lakeland Hawks) won by pin over Destin Summers (Threestyle Elite) (Pin 3:26)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Destin Summers (Threestyle Elite) won by pin over Trevor Monson (Down to BANG) (Pin 1:36)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Trevor Monson (Down to BANG) won by pin over John Watters (Billings Heights Wrestling) (Pin 2:51)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nolan Dulaney (Helena Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Luke Huffaker (Dillon Wrestling Club) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – William Queer (Butte Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Ridge Lovett of Team Real Life Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nicholas Kunz of Helena Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hunter Rush of Kalispell Wrestling Club
4th Place – Easton Banta of Upper Valley Aces
5th Place – Michael Golden of Hamilton
6th Place – Matthew Reyling of GLASGOW WRESTLING CLUB
7th Place – Kade Bruno of Challis Wrestling Club
8th Place – Bridger Grover of Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ridge Lovett (Team Real Life Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nicholas Kunz (Helena Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:26)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Nicholas Kunz (Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Rush (Kalispell Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hunter Rush (Kalispell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Easton Banta (Upper Valley Aces) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Michael Golden (Hamilton) won in sudden victory – 1 over Matthew Reyling (GLASGOW WRESTLING CLUB) (SV-1 5-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Kade Bruno (Challis Wrestling Club) won by pin over Bridger Grover (Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling) (Pin 1:51)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Kyle Gordon of Sudden Victory Wrestling
2nd Place – Caleb Birdwell of Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling
3rd Place – David Crowe of Bluehawk Wrestling Club
4th Place – Connor Peterson of Billings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Derek Ramos of Suples
6th Place – Braden Ard of Billings Wrestling Club
7th Place – Cody DeVall of Kalispell Wrestling Club
8th Place – Bryce Shaffer of Kalispell Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kyle Gordon (Sudden Victory Wrestling) won by decision over David Crowe (Bluehawk Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Caleb Birdwell (Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over David Crowe (Bluehawk Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Caleb Birdwell (Lewistown Freestyle Wrestling) won by decision over Connor Peterson (Billings Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Derek Ramos (Suples) won by decision over Braden Ard (Billings Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Cody DeVall (Kalispell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryce Shaffer (Kalispell Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Larry Johnson of Lakeland Hawks
2nd Place – Charles Klepps of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bjorn Schroeder of Independent
4th Place – Cameron Hegel of Sudden Victory Wrestling
5th Place – Matthew Mcleod of Team Real Life Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kameron Rauser of USA Cobra Montana
7th Place – Tyler Groh of USA Cobra Montana
8th Place – Jace Winter of Sidney Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Larry Johnson (Lakeland Hawks) won by pin over Bjorn Schroeder (Independent) (Pin 1:08)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Charles Klepps (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bjorn Schroeder (Independent) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Charles Klepps (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cameron Hegel (Sudden Victory Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Matthew Mcleod (Team Real Life Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kameron Rauser (USA Cobra Montana) (Dec 4-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Tyler Groh (USA Cobra Montana) won by pin over Jace Winter (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:00)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Hunter Braaton of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Braydon Huber of Team Real Life Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ben Windauer of Columbia Falls Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brandon Thomas of Columbia Falls Wrestling Club
5th Place – Scout Nash of Top Dog W.C. (Idaho)
6th Place – Creed Clevenger of East Helena Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jeremiah Paine of Sidney Wrestling Club
8th Place – Glory Konecny of Billings Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Hunter Braaton (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ben Windauer (Columbia Falls Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:26)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Braydon Huber (Team Real Life Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ben Windauer (Columbia Falls Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Braydon Huber (Team Real Life Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandon Thomas (Columbia Falls Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Scout Nash (Top Dog W.C. (Idaho)) won by pin over Creed Clevenger (East Helena Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:18)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jeremiah Paine (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Glory Konecny (Billings Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-7)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Brent Tezak of Dillon Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mason Fetters of Columbia Falls Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kai Stewart of North Montana Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jack Dolan of USA Cobra Montana
5th Place – Austin Green of Columbia Falls Wrestling Club
6th Place – Clay Fisher of Butte Wrestling Club
7th Place – Tj Kramer of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
8th Place – Hunter Terry of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brent Tezak (Dillon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kai Stewart (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Mason Fetters (Columbia Falls Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kai Stewart (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:14)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mason Fetters (Columbia Falls Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jack Dolan (USA Cobra Montana) (Pin 0:12)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Austin Green (Columbia Falls Wrestling Club) won by pin over Clay Fisher (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:10)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Tj Kramer (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by pin over Hunter Terry (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:44)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Jordan Komac of North Montana Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ryan Evenson of Bozeman Mat Dogs
3rd Place – Tanner Johnson of Real Life
4th Place – Casey Christian of Sidney Wrestling Club
5th Place – Manuel Rivera of Hamilton
6th Place – Dakota Schott of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
7th Place – Travis Schulte of Helena Wrestling Club
8th Place – Waylon VanBuren of Sidney Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jordan Komac (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Evenson (Bozeman Mat Dogs) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Ryan Evenson (Bozeman Mat Dogs) won by decision over Tanner Johnson (Real Life) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tanner Johnson (Real Life) won by decision over Casey Christian (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Manuel Rivera (Hamilton) won by decision over Dakota Schott (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Travis Schulte (Helena Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Waylon VanBuren (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Inj. 2:00)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Gabriel Sulser of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Noah Manibusan of Helena Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jason Burchell of Team Real Life Wrestling Club
4th Place – Coleton Kazmierczak of Team Real Life Wrestling Club
5th Place – Austin Carothers of Billings Heights Wrestling
6th Place – Riley Chatterton of Sidney Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jake Waterson of Billings Wrestling Club
8th Place – Kordell Smith of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Gabriel Sulser (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jason Burchell (Team Real Life Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Noah Manibusan (Helena Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jason Burchell (Team Real Life Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:59)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Noah Manibusan (Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Coleton Kazmierczak (Team Real Life Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Austin Carothers (Billings Heights Wrestling) won by pin over Riley Chatterton (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:47)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jake Waterson (Billings Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kordell Smith (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:00)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Hayden Schrull of East Helena Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nicholas Wilson of Team Real Life Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Pete Bradshaw of Challis Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nikko Garcia of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
5th Place – Caleb Garibaldi of Independent
6th Place – Dylan Goforth of lolo wrestling club
7th Place – Jacob Fritzler of Billings Heights Wrestling
8th Place – Wade Emmert of Columbia Falls Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Hayden Schrull (East Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicholas Wilson (Team Real Life Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Nicholas Wilson (Team Real Life Wrestling Club) won by rule over Pete Bradshaw (Challis Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Pete Bradshaw (Challis Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nikko Garcia (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:51)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Caleb Garibaldi (Independent) won by pin over Dylan Goforth (lolo wrestling club) (Pin 1:21)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jacob Fritzler (Billings Heights Wrestling) won by pin over Wade Emmert (Columbia Falls Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:45)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Kadin Schonsberg of Butte Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Blaine Myrick of GLASGOW WRESTLING CLUB
3rd Place – Ryder Norris of East Helena Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brevlin Thompson of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tristin Houser of Whitehall Trojans
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kadin Schonsberg (Butte Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryder Norris (East Helena Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Blaine Myrick (GLASGOW WRESTLING CLUB) won by forfeit over Ryder Norris (East Helena Wrestling Club) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Blaine Myrick (GLASGOW WRESTLING CLUB) won by pin over Brevlin Thompson (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:49)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tristin Houser (Whitehall Trojans) received a bye () (Bye)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Payson Anderton of Threestyle Elite
2nd Place – Brock Bushfield of Billings Heights Wrestling
3rd Place – Bryar Newbary of Sudden Victory Wrestling
4th Place – Michael Lee of Kalispell Wrestling Club
5th Place – Levi Janacaro of Eagle Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Payson Anderton (Threestyle Elite) won by decision over Brock Bushfield (Billings Heights Wrestling) (Dec 11-9)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Brock Bushfield (Billings Heights Wrestling) won by rule over Bryar Newbary (Sudden Victory Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bryar Newbary (Sudden Victory Wrestling) won by pin over Michael Lee (Kalispell Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:41)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Levi Janacaro (Eagle Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 152
1st Place – Jarrett Leinwand of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ryan Moodry of Butte Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Travis Tomei of North Montana Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Ryan Moodry (Butte Wrestling Club) won by pin over Travis Tomei (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:41)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jarrett Leinwand (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ryan Moodry (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:06)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jarrett Leinwand (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by pin over Travis Tomei (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:23)

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Dawson Hoerauf of Whitehall Trojans
2nd Place – Richard Ramos of Sidney Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Seth Jensen of Helena Wrestling Club
4th Place – Blaine Ammar of Challis Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dawson Hoerauf (Whitehall Trojans) won by pin over Richard Ramos (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:46)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Seth Jensen (Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blaine Ammar (Challis Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

Cadet – 88
1st Place – Garreth Erhardt of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cole Trautner of 3 Style Elite
3rd Place – Parker Delaney of Helena Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Garreth Erhardt (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Trautner (3 Style Elite) (Dec 14-11)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cole Trautner (3 Style Elite) won by pin over Parker Delaney (Helena Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:25)
Round 3
Round 3 – Garreth Erhardt (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by pin over Parker Delaney (Helena Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:28)

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Sawyer Degen of Belgrade
2nd Place – Brayden Schwalbe of Billings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Trey Smollack of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jordon Brown of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
5th Place – Antonio Roso of Wolverines
6th Place – Joel Zettel of Challis Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Sawyer Degen (Belgrade) won by tech fall over Trey Smollack (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Brayden Schwalbe (Billings Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Trey Smollack (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brayden Schwalbe (Billings Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jordon Brown (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:54)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Antonio Roso (Wolverines) won by tech fall over Joel Zettel (Challis Wrestling Club) (TF 27-12)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Trae Vasquez of Kalispell Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Clay Smith of Darkhorse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brian Edelblute of Lakeland Hawks
4th Place – Brock Johnson of Whitehall Trojans
5th Place – Daniel Maciel of Billings Heights Wrestling
6th Place – Devon Rowe of Whitehall Trojans
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Trae Vasquez (Kalispell Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brian Edelblute (Lakeland Hawks) (Maj 11-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Clay Smith (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brian Edelblute (Lakeland Hawks) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Clay Smith (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brock Johnson (Whitehall Trojans) (Maj 9-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Daniel Maciel (Billings Heights Wrestling) won by major decision over Devon Rowe (Whitehall Trojans) (Maj 11-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Seth Schroeck of Helena Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Caleb James of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kasey Seyfert of GLASGOW WRESTLING CLUB
4th Place – Payton Hume of Kalispell Wrestling Club
5th Place – Carson Meyer of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Seth Schroeck (Helena Wrestling Club) won by pin over Caleb James (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) (Pin 5:47)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Caleb James (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by rule over Kasey Seyfert (GLASGOW WRESTLING CLUB) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kasey Seyfert (GLASGOW WRESTLING CLUB) won by forfeit over Payton Hume (Kalispell Wrestling Club) (FF)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Carson Meyer (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Kale Evenson of Bozeman Mat Dogs
2nd Place – Trace Jones of Sidney Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hayden Hastings of Sheridan Bronc Wrestling
4th Place – Tristan Kohntopp of Sidney Wrestling Club
5th Place – Hunter Peterson of Columbia Falls Wrestling Club
6th Place – Wyatt Green of Columbia Falls Wrestling Club
7th Place – Tyler Osello of Butte Wrestling Club
8th Place – Justin Baertsch of Helena Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kale Evenson (Bozeman Mat Dogs) won by pin over Hayden Hastings (Sheridan Bronc Wrestling) (Pin 4:42)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Trace Jones (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hayden Hastings (Sheridan Bronc Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Trace Jones (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tristan Kohntopp (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:50)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hunter Peterson (Columbia Falls Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Wyatt Green (Columbia Falls Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Tyler Osello (Butte Wrestling Club) won by pin over Justin Baertsch (Helena Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:19)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Keegan Kary of Sidney Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jace Kovalicky of Sudden Victory Wrestling
3rd Place – Zachary Dschaak of USA Cobra Montana
4th Place – Kj Swanson of Sudden Victory Wrestling
5th Place – Bridger Mooney of Butte Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kyler Smith of Butte Wrestling Club
7th Place – Kevin Stoddard of Dillon Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Keegan Kary (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jace Kovalicky (Sudden Victory Wrestling) (TF 16-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Jace Kovalicky (Sudden Victory Wrestling) won by rule over Zachary Dschaak (USA Cobra Montana) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Zachary Dschaak (USA Cobra Montana) won by decision over Kj Swanson (Sudden Victory Wrestling) (Dec 9-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Bridger Mooney (Butte Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kyler Smith (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:45)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Kevin Stoddard (Dillon Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Connor Rogers of Deer Lodge Wrestling
2nd Place – Austin Hoell of Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joshua Brunner of Eagle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Bridger Nelson of Dillon Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kaydon Queer of Butte Wrestling Club
6th Place – Drew Vaughn of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Connor Rogers (Deer Lodge Wrestling) won by major decision over Austin Hoell (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Austin Hoell (Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club) won by rule over Joshua Brunner (Eagle Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joshua Brunner (Eagle Wrestling Club) won by pin over Bridger Nelson (Dillon Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:26)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kaydon Queer (Butte Wrestling Club) won by pin over Drew Vaughn (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:55)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Jarrett Degen of Belgrade
2nd Place – Taran Bennett of Butte Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Braxton Henningsen of Butte Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jon Andres of Eagle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Parker Dean of Sidney Wrestling Club
6th Place – Shamus Bartmess of Helena Wrestling Club
7th Place – Ricky Clevenger of East Helena Wrestling Club
8th Place – Kade VanElswyk of Bluehawk Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jarrett Degen (Belgrade) won by tech fall over Taran Bennett (Butte Wrestling Club) (TF 22-7)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Taran Bennett (Butte Wrestling Club) won by rule over Braxton Henningsen (Butte Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Braxton Henningsen (Butte Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jon Andres (Eagle Wrestling Club) (TF 20-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Parker Dean (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by pin over Shamus Bartmess (Helena Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:34)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Ricky Clevenger (East Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kade VanElswyk (Bluehawk Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Tristen Huff of Deer Lodge Wrestling
2nd Place – Tyler Hayden of Sidney Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Tristen Huff (Deer Lodge Wrestling) won by pin over Tyler Hayden (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:05)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tristen Huff (Deer Lodge Wrestling) won by pin over Tyler Hayden (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:16)
Round 3

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Casey Randles of Top Dog W.C. (Idaho)
2nd Place – Ben Rauscher of Conrad Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kaleb Ferriter of Butte Wrestling Club
4th Place – Willy Anderson of Butte Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brandon Jenkin of Butte Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cj Snyder of Helena Wrestling Club
7th Place – Kelly Stokes of Billings Heights Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Casey Randles (Top Dog W.C. (Idaho)) won by tech fall over Ben Rauscher (Conrad Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Ben Rauscher (Conrad Wrestling Club) won by rule over Kaleb Ferriter (Butte Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kaleb Ferriter (Butte Wrestling Club) won by pin over Willy Anderson (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 4:10)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brandon Jenkin (Butte Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cj Snyder (Helena Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Kelly Stokes (Billings Heights Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Jake Malchuski of Billings Heights Wrestling
2nd Place – Dugan Mahoney of North Montana Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brannon Pederson of Cheney Mat Hawks
Round 1
Round 1 – Dugan Mahoney (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by pin over Brannon Pederson (Cheney Mat Hawks) (Pin 1:19)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jake Malchuski (Billings Heights Wrestling) won by pin over Brannon Pederson (Cheney Mat Hawks) (Pin 1:21)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jake Malchuski (Billings Heights Wrestling) won by major decision over Dugan Mahoney (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-3)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Hunter Mycke of Conrad Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cole Gillespie of Butte Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Justin Best of Butte Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Hunter Mycke (Conrad Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cole Gillespie (Butte Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cole Gillespie (Butte Wrestling Club) won by pin over Justin Best (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:18)
Round 3
Round 3 – Hunter Mycke (Conrad Wrestling Club) won by pin over Justin Best (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:42)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Lee Cannon of Butte Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Caleb O`Brien of East Helena Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Lee Cannon (Butte Wrestling Club) won by pin over Caleb O`Brien (East Helena Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:14)
Round 2
Round 2 – Lee Cannon (Butte Wrestling Club) won by pin over Caleb O`Brien (East Helena Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:49)
Round 3

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Dillon Hoerauf of Whitehall Trojans
2nd Place – Jake Ferkin of Kalispell Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Triston Knopp of Kalispell Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Jake Ferkin (Kalispell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Triston Knopp (Kalispell Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-7)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dillon Hoerauf (Whitehall Trojans) won by pin over Jake Ferkin (Kalispell Wrestling Club) (Pin 5:38)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dillon Hoerauf (Whitehall Trojans) won by tech fall over Triston Knopp (Kalispell Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Hunter Hart of Bozeman Mat Dogs
Round 1
Round 1 – Hunter Hart (Bozeman Mat Dogs) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Hunter Hart (Bozeman Mat Dogs) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 120
1st Place – Jacob Reinschmidt of Whitehall Trojans
2nd Place – Jace Rogers of Wolverines
3rd Place – Thor Heppler of East Helena Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Jacob Reinschmidt (Whitehall Trojans) won by decision over Jace Rogers (Wolverines) (Dec 5-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jace Rogers (Wolverines) won by pin over Thor Heppler (East Helena Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:55)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jacob Reinschmidt (Whitehall Trojans) won by pin over Thor Heppler (East Helena Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:00)

Junior – 126/132
1st Place – Matt Bowdish of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cody Pearson of North Montana Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Matt Bowdish (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cody Pearson (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:18)
Round 2
Round 2 – Matt Bowdish (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cody Pearson (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:29)
Round 3

Junior – 145
1st Place – Mason Mavrinac of Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Christian Smith of Wolverines
3rd Place – Guy St.John of Butte Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Mason Mavrinac (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Guy St.John (Butte Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mason Mavrinac (Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club) won by decision over Christian Smith (Wolverines) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3
Round 3 – Christian Smith (Wolverines) won by decision over Guy St.John (Butte Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)

Junior – 152
1st Place – Perry Woodland of Wolverines
2nd Place – Jacob Cutler of Challis Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jordan Perino of Blitzkrieg
Round 1
Round 1 – Perry Woodland (Wolverines) won by pin over Jordan Perino (Blitzkrieg) (Pin 1:39)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jacob Cutler (Challis Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jordan Perino (Blitzkrieg) (Pin 2:16)
Round 3
Round 3 – Perry Woodland (Wolverines) won by pin over Jacob Cutler (Challis Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:19)

Junior – 170
1st Place – Tim Smith of Wolverines
2nd Place – Nick Challeen of Butte Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Tim Smith (Wolverines) won by pin over Nick Challeen (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:22)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nick Challeen (Butte Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tim Smith (Wolverines) (Pin 2:53)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tim Smith (Wolverines) won by pin over Nick Challeen (Butte Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:44)

Junior – 182
1st Place – Luke Arterbury of Sons Of Thunder Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Drew DeBolt of Wolverines
Round 1
Round 1 – Luke Arterbury (Sons Of Thunder Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Drew DeBolt (Wolverines) (TF 19-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Luke Arterbury (Sons Of Thunder Wrestling Club) won by pin over Drew DeBolt (Wolverines) (Pin 2:45)
Round 3

Junior – 285
1st Place – Joseph Pickard of Wolverines
Round 1
Round 1 – Joseph Pickard (Wolverines) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Joseph Pickard (Wolverines) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Novice – 75
1st Place – Tilynne Vasquez of Kalispell Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kinzie Peterson of Kalispell Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Tilynne Vasquez (Kalispell Wrestling Club) and Kinzie Peterson (Kalispell Wrestling Club) (DFF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kinzie Peterson (Kalispell Wrestling Club) and Tilynne Vasquez (Kalispell Wrestling Club) (DFF)
Round 3

Schoolgirl – 105
1st Place – Glory Konecny of Billings Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Madison Montoya of Blitzkrieg
3rd Place – Abbi Stillwagon of Butte Wrestling Club
4th Place – Caitlin Shaffer of Kalispell Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Glory Konecny (Billings Wrestling Club) won by pin over Madison Montoya (Blitzkrieg) (Pin 1:17)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Abbi Stillwagon (Butte Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caitlin Shaffer (Kalispell Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-7)

Girls Cadet – 154
1st Place – Alyssa Shrull of East Helena Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Afton Mccarrel of Kalispell Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Meranda Lee of Kalispell Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Alyssa Shrull (East Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Afton Mccarrel (Kalispell Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Alyssa Shrull (East Helena Wrestling Club) won by pin over Meranda Lee (Kalispell Wrestling Club) (Pin 5:59)
Round 3
Round 3 – Afton Mccarrel (Kalispell Wrestling Club) won by pin over Meranda Lee (Kalispell Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:26)



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email