,


Butte High’s Dalton Daum repeats as 100, 200 champion

KALISPELL — That Dalton Daum’s remarkable Butte High athletic career came to an end at a place called Legends Stadium seems quite fitting.

The Bulldog senior cemented his legacy as one of the all-time greats in Montana by repeating as champion in the 100- and 200-meter races at the Class AA State track meet.

“It’s one of those things that doesn’t happen very often,” Butte High track coach Arie Grey said. “It etches his name in the history books as one of the best sprinters in the State of Montana.”

Daum won the 100 in 10.81 seconds. His winning time in the 200 was 21.67. Both those times were slightly slower than last week when he claimed the Eastern AA Divisional titles in Bozeman.

Grey pointed out, though, that Daum was considerably faster at the end of the season than he was at the beginning.

“He’s such a great competitor,” Grey said of the future University of Montana football player. “He wasn’t under 11 seconds (in the 100) until divisionals. He just exploded today. All the other runners are thanking him for pulling down the track faster.”

Daum, who took second in the 400 Friday, placed in the top three in both races all four years at Butte High. He took second in the 100 and 200 at the State meet in Butte as a freshman. He placed third in both races as a sophomore in Bozeman.

Fellow Butte High senior Clay Dean placed fourth in the 300-meter hurdles with a time of 40.50 seconds. Dean, a future Montana Tech football player, hit the final hurdle and fell across the finish line.

“He would have been in the 30s if he didn’t fall,” Grey said.

The Butte High coach said there was a reason why Dean tripped over the last hurdle.

“He was running faster than he’s been all year,” Grey said. “He was hitting the hurdles faster.”

Butte High, which placed ninth with 32 team points, also saw Bryce Liebel place 11th in the shot put and Shannon Tempel run to 12th in the 800.

Helena High and Kalispell Glacier tied for the title with 83 points.

Billings Senior won the girls’ team title with 78.5 points. Kalispell Glacier was a close second at 74.

Butte High scored 5.5 points, and sophomore Abby Dodge scored them all.

“Abby had a great weekend,” Grey said.

For the second straight week, Dodge made a huge gain in the triple jump. On Saturday, she jumped a personal best 34 feet, 11 inches to place fourth.

“She had a big jump in her personal best in the triple jump,” Grey said. “I’m so happy for what she did. It’s exciting that she’s a sophomore.”

On Friday, Dodge, who placed 12th in the long jump, took fifth in the high jump.

Grey also pointed out that sophomore Joby Rosenleaf posted personal bests in the 1,600- and 3,200-meter races. She placed 16th in the 3,200 in 11:53.35 and 17h in the 1,600 in 5:25.12.

“I’m really happy with Joby,” Grey said.

Also for Butte High, Caitlin Carmody placed 12th in the triple jump, while Hailee Regan took 15th in the shot put.

BOYS
Team Scores
— Flathead 83, Helena 83, Glacier 49, Helena Capital 47, Billings Skyview 42, Billings Senior 41, Billings West 40, Bozeman 38, Butte 32, Missoula Hellgate 31, Great Falls CMR 15, Missoula Sentinel 14, Missoula Big Sky 10, Great Falls 2.

Boys 100 Meter Dash AA Finals

1, Daum, Dalton, Butte, 10.81. 2, Taylor, Anthony, Helena Capital, 11.06. 3, Kleinhans, Jacob, Bozeman, 11.13. 4, VanHorssen, Nick, Helena, 11.17. 5, Kirkedie, Sam, Big Sky, 11.24. 6, Boschee, Cain, Glacier, 11.27. 7, Robinson, Aaron, Glacier, 11.33. 8, Strong, Trevon, Billings Sky, 11.38. 9, Sulser, Gabe, Billings Sen, 11.40.

Boys 200 Yard Dash AA

1, Daum, Dalton, Butte, 21.67. 2, Kleinhans, Jacob, Bozeman, 22.49. 3, Taylor, Anthony, Helena Capital, 22.49. 4, Boschee, Cain, Glacier, 22.57. 5, VanHorssen, Nick, Helena, 22.75. 6, Kirkedie, Sam, Big Sky, 22.94. 7, Burton, Danny, Helena Capit, 23.08. 8, Anderson, Keaton, Billings Sen, 23.12. 9, Wrigg, Nick, Helena Capital, 23.84.

Boys 400 Meter Dash AA

1, Matthews, Connor, Helena, 49.16. 2, Daum, Dalton, Butte, 49.54. 3, Coon, Jeremiah, Helena, 49.94. 4, Atchison, Brendan, Billings Sky, 50.40. 5, Barrows, Josh, Helena, 50.42. 6, Donaldson, Levi, Helena Capit, 50.50. 7, Larance, Dawson, Billings Sen, 50.50. 8, Connell, Riley, Glacier, 50.54. 9, Boschee, Cain, Glacier, 50.74. 10, Kovarik, Camren, Sentinel, 50.99. 11, Burton, Danny, Helena Capit, 51.03. 12, Estrada, David, Billings Sen, 51.27. 13, Petsch, Simon, Billings Wes, 51.31. 14, Bahnmiller, Jacob, Charles M Ru, 51.54. 15, Dutton, Tim, Billings West, 52.25. –, Linabary, James, Bozeman, DQ.

Boys 800 Meter Run AA

1, Coon, Jeremiah, Helena, 1:54.22. 2, Donaldson, Levi, Helena Capital, 1:54.58. 3, Larance, Dawson, Billings Sen, 1:54.87. 4, Petsch, Isaac, Billings West, 1:55.35. 5, Barrows, Josh, Helena, 1:55.82. 6, Petsch, Simon, Billings Wes, 1:56.60. 7, McNamara, Ryan, Helena, 1:56.72. 8, Brady, Caelan, Charles M Ru, 1:58.26. 9, Anderson, Jaden, Flathead, 1:59.00. 10, Anderson, Iain, Helena, 1:59.10. 11, Linabary, James, Bozeman, 2:00.05. 12, Tempel, Shannon, Butte, 2:02.79. 13, Gorian, Colton, Glacier, 2:03.13.

Boys 1600 Meter Run AA

1, Perrin, Jake, Flathead, 4:21.17. 2, Petsch, Isaac, Billings Wes, 4:21.92. 3, Schutt, Sylas, Flathead, 4:24.62. 4, Anderson, Iain, Helena, 4:27.00. 5, Collins, Riley, Bozeman, 4:27.37. 6, Larance, Dawson, Billings Sen, 4:27.39. 7, Equall, Chase, Bozeman, 4:31.06. 8, Brady, Caelan, Charles M Ru, 4:31.29. 9, Olson, Teagan, Great Falls, 4:31.38. 10, Beatty, Marshall, Sentinel, 4:33.59. 11, Sandry, Brock, Glacier, 4:34.73. 12, Allen, Caleb, Bozeman, 4:35.49. 13, Worthington, Brennon, Billings Wes, 4:35.58. 14, Reed, Aidan, Helena, 4:42.21. 15, Provo, Danny, Hellgate, 4:44.54. 16, Baker, Dontae, Helena Capital, 4:48.35.

Boys 3200 Meter Run AA

1, Beatty, Marshall, Sentinel, 9:22.92. 2, Perrin, Jake, Flathead, 9:30.67. 3, Schutt, Sylas, Flathead, 9:43.06. 4, Equall, Chase, Bozeman, 9:46.00. 5, Sandry, Brock, Glacier, 9:50.07. 6, Collins, Riley, Bozeman, 9:53.88. 7, Olson, Teagan, Great Falls, 9:53.96. 8, Schmidt, Isaac, Hellgate, 9:55.51. 9, Baker, Dontae, Helena Capital, 10:03.45. 10, Tobalske, Brendan, Hellgate, 10:04.16. 11, Beckstead, Garrett, Billings Wes, 10:04.75. 12, Clark, Orrin, Bozeman, 10:10.08. 13, Buck, Collin, Charles M Ru, 10:13.34. 14, Gall, Carter, Billings Sen, 10:14.89. 15, Puckett, Jack, Hellgate, 10:16.20. 16, Allen, Caleb, Bozeman, 10:17.48. 17, Reed, Aidan, Helena, 10:24.34. 18, Provo, Danny, Hellgate, 10:34.40.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA

1, Trollope, Taylor, Billings Sky, 14.45. 2, Barrows, Josh, Helena, 14.81. 3, Robinson, Aaron, Glacier, 14.84. 4, Sulser, Gabe, Billings Sen, 15.03. 5, Gonter, Chade, Flathead, 15.10. 6, Barta, Riley, Billings Sky, 15.16. 7, Hermanson, Jamison, Great Falls, 15.22. 8, Olsen, Derrick, Helena, 15.35. 9, Osborne, Josh, Flathead, 15.36. 10, Bernhardt, Parker, Billings Wes, 15.54.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA

1, Trollope, Taylor, Billings Sky, 38.72. 2, Davis, Nolan, Helena, 39.28. 3, Barta, Riley, Billings Sky, 40.34. 4, Dean, Clay, Butte, 40.50. 5, Hermanson, Jamison, Great Falls, 40.79. 6, Hunthausen, Will, Helena Capit, 40.87. 7, Melice, Xavier, Helena Capit, 41.06. 8, Dowdy, Connor, Helena Capital, 41.19. 9, Cook, Austin, Glacier, 41.42. 10, Gurchiek, Tyler, Billings West, 41.92. 11, Johnston, Finn, Bozeman, 42.75. 12, Barrows, Josh, Helena, 50.61.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay AA

1, Glacier ‘A’ 42.57. 2, Helena Capital ‘A’ 42.80. 3, Helena ‘A’ 42.87. 4, Billings Senior ‘A’ 43.25. 5, Billings West ‘A’ 43.66. 6, Billings Skyview ‘A’ 43.67. 7, Flathead ‘A’ 43.68. 8, Bozeman ‘A’ 43.70. 9, Big Sky ‘A’ 43.90. 10, Charles M Russell(Great Falls) ‘A’ 44.24.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay AA

1, Helena ‘A’ (Coon, Jeremiah 12, McNamara, Ryan 11, Matthews, Connor 11, Barrows, Josh 12), 3:21.11. 2, Billings West ‘A’ (Petsch, Simon 10, Bernhardt, Parker 12, Petsch, Isaac 12, Dutton, Tim 12), 3:23.94. 3, Helena Capital ‘A’ (Taylor, Anthony 12, Chancy, Gus 12, Burton, Danny 11, Donaldson, Levi 12), 3:24.38. 4, Glacier ‘A’ (Willcut, Scout 10, Boschee, Cain 12, Kostecki, Casey 12, Connell, Riley 12), 3:24.61. 5, Billings Senior ‘A’ (Estrada, David 10, Clarke, Jacob 12, Larance, Dawson 10, Sulser, Gabe 9), 3:26.61. 6, Bozeman ‘A’ (Kleinhans, Jacob 12, Cooper, Chris 12, Evans, Carl 11, Linabary, James 12), 3:28.29. 7, Charles M Russell(Great Falls) ‘A’ (Bahnmiller, Jacob 12, Brady, Caelan 12, Nosari, Anthony 11, Moore, Chris 11), 3:28.38. 8, Billings Skyview ‘A’ (Atchison, Brendan 11, Barta, Riley 12, Strong, Trevon 12, Trollope, Taylor 12), 3:29.36. 9, Flathead ‘A’ (Lowry, Bobby 9, Anderson, Jaden 10, Perrin, Jake 11, Johnson, Easton 12), 3:30.41. 10, Big Sky ‘A’ (Shaide, Brock 12, Jenko, Nolan 11, Glenn, Tyler 10, Maes, Chance 12), 3:31.58. 11, Sentinel ‘A’ (Staats, Nolan 12, Breen, Jory 11, Kovarik, Camren 10, Steele, Alec 11), 3:31.99. 12, Butte ‘A’ (Dean, Clay 12, Cooney, Anthony 11, Tempel, Shannon 11, Daum, Dalton 12), 3:38.34.

Boys High Jump AA

1, Gonter, Chade, Flathead, J6-03. 2, Anderson, Keaton, Billings Sen, J6-03. 3, Schenk, Conner, Hellgate, J6-03. 4, Gray, Tristan, Hellgate, J6-03. 4, Garrett, Ethan, Billings Wes, J6-03. 6, Haidle, Trey, Billings Sky, J6-01. 7, Nicholson, Hunter, Glacier, J6-01. 8, Moore, Chris, Charles M Ru, 5-11. 8, Murphy, Todd, Helena Capit, 5-11. 8, Bucy, Micah, Flathead, 5-11. 8, Mota, Darius, Billings Sen, 5-11. 8, Kleinhans, Logan, Bozeman, 5-11. –, Carr, Charlie, Bozeman, NH.

Boys Pole Vault AA

1, Smith, Chase, Helena, 16-04. 2, Barron, Charles, Billings Sen, J14-00. 3, Bradford, Jake, Billings Wes, J14-00. 4, Barton, Tobias, Flathead, 13-06. 5, Gray, Tristan, Hellgate, J13-00. 6, Hayter, Kyle, Helena Capit, J13-00. 7, Wilcox, Braxton, Big Sky, J13-00. 7, Semenza, Knox, Charles M Ru, J13-00. 9, Gurchiek, Tyler, Billings Wes, 12-06. 9, Moore, Lawrence, Bozeman, 12-06. –, Sasser, Seth, Helena, NH. –, Brady, Keaton, Great Falls, NH. –, Wacaser, Scott, Billings Sky, NH. –, Roddewig, Sam, Helena, NH.

Boys Long Jump AA

1, Cook, Austin, Glacier, 22-01.75. 2, Anderson, Keaton, Billings Sen, 21-06.25. 3, Krantz, Keaton, Flathead, 21-03.75. 4, Abelman, Jory, Billings Wes, 21-01. 5, Beaman, Jess, Flathead, 20-11.75. 6, Lindquist, Marcus, Big Sky, 20-10.50. 7, Sulser, Gabe, Billings Sen, 20-08.75. 8, Staats, Nolan, Sentinel, 20-08.25. 9, Johnson, Easton, Flathead, 20-04.75. 10, Kemmis, Kameron, Billings Sky, 20-03.25. 11, Lowry, Bobby, Flathead, 20-01.75. 12, Steele, Alec, Sentinel, 20-01. 12, Baker, Ed, Billings Sen, 20-01. 14, Robinson, Aaron, Glacier, 19-11.75. 15, VanHorssen, Nick, Helena, 19-11.25. 16, Sparks, Samuel, Billings Sen, 19-04.25. 17, Zacher, Austin, Billings Sky, 19-03. 18, Cuchine, Bryce, Charles M Ru, 18-10.25.

Boys Triple Jump AA

1, Beaman, Jess, Flathead, 43-10.50. 2, Strong, Trevon, Billings Sky, 43-05.75. 3, Lindquist, Marcus, Big Sky, 42-09. 4, Cochran, Devin, Glacier, 42-05.25. 5, Nicholson, Hunter, Glacier, 42-04.25. 6, Johnson, Kendall, Helena, 42-01. 7, Staats, Nolan, Sentinel, 40-10.25. 7, Carr, Charlie, Bozeman, 40-10.25. 9, Baker, Ed, Billings Sen, 40-10. 10, Anderson, Keaton, Billings Sen, 40-00.50. 11, Krantz, Keaton, Flathead, 39-11.75. 12, Kleinhans, Logan, Bozeman, 39-11.50. 13, Brady, Keaton, Great Falls, 38-07.25. 14, Abelman, Jory, Billings Wes, 38-00.

Boys Shot Put AA

1, Babbitt, Zayne, Hellgate, 62-09.50. 2, Smith, Michael, Helena Capit, 52-06. 3, Kauffman, Harrison, Glacier, 52-03. 4, Deming, Bryson, Billings Wes, 49-09. 5, Hammock, Colin, Sentinel, 48-01. 6, Beaman, Jess, Flathead, 47-11.25. 7, Behan, Brock, Bozeman, 46-01.50. 8, Benson, Chase, Helena, 45-11.25. 9, Liddell, Tanner, Billings Sky, 44-11.50. 10, Wessel, Chance, Bozeman, 44-10.25. 11, Liebel, Bryce, Butte, 41-02. 12, Deming, Brayden, Billings Wes, 40-07.

Boys Discus Throw AA

1, Babbitt, Zayne, Hellgate, 173-07. 2, Wessel, Cade, Bozeman, 164-11. 3, Beaman, Jess, Flathead, 155-10. 4, McCracken, Josh, Flathead, 147-11. 5, Wessel, Chance, Bozeman, 147-01. 6, Liddell, Tanner, Billings Sky, 145-10. 7, Deming, Bryson, Billings Wes, 144-09. 8, Barron, Charles, Billings Sen, 144-01. 9, O’Reilly, Payton, Bozeman, 138-07. 10, Nelson, Sam, Glacier, 134-00. 11, Kelly, Greg, Flathead, 131-07. 12, Kauffman, Harrison, Glacier, 126-08. 13, Spring, Aaric, Billings Wes, 122-00. 14, Brown, Eli, Flathead, 100-04. –, Deming, Brayden, Billings Wes, ND.

Boys Javelin Throw AA

1, Pepin, Trevor, Charles M Ru, 196-02. 2, Booth, Bram, Flathead, 181-03. 3, Coffman, Brady, Bozeman, 177-03. 4, Jensen, Lane, Charles M Ru, 168-04. 5, Deshner, Josh, Sentinel, 167-00. 6, Danielson, Noah, Charles M Ru, 163-07. 7, Manning, Dalton, Flathead, 162-00. 8, Haslam, Andersen, Sentinel, 158-10. 9, Nelson, Sam, Glacier, 157-03. 10, Canty, Trevor, Billings Wes, 156-01. 11, Broussard, Kory, Helena Capit, 148-03. 12, Wessel, Cade, Bozeman, 112-01. –, Entzel, Luke, Big Sky, ND.

GIRLS
Team scores
— Billings Senior 78.5, Glacier 74, Billings Skyview 59, Bozeman 55, Missoula Sentinel 47, Missoula Big Sky 46, Billings West 42, Helena 31.5, Great Falls 26, Flathead 22, Great Falls CMR 20, Missoula Hellgate 10.5, Helena Capital 10, Butte 5.5

Girls 100 Meter Dash AA Finals

1, Brockel, Maddie, Billings Wes, 12.35. 2, Evans, Morgan, Great Falls, 12.41. 3, Porch, Hannah, Big Sky, 12.44. 4, Modglin, Cali, Charles M Ru, 12.48. 5, Cathey, Caylin, Billings Sky, 12.61. 6, White, Monica, Flathead, 12.62. 7, Beck, Anna, Billings Sky, 12.63. 8, Delaney, Jacey, Bozeman, 12.72. 9, Coburn, Hannah, Big Sky, 12.87. 10, Finley, Tiffani, Billings Sen, 13.06.

Girls 200 Meter Dash AA

1, Brockel, Maddie, Billings Wes, 25.23. 2, Porch, Hannah, Big Sky, 25.40. 3, Modglin, Cali, Charles M Ru, 25.60. 4, Beck, Anna, Billings Sky, 25.64. 5, White, Monica, Flathead, 25.74. 6, Smiedala, Carly, Helena, 26.08. 7, Evans, Morgan, Great Falls, 26.10. 8, Delaney, Jacey, Bozeman, 26.26. 9, Kreitinger, Ahna, Glacier, 26.47. 10, Endy, Brooke, Billings Wes, 26.49.

Girls 400 Meter Dash AA

1, Aragon, Christina, Billings Sen, 55.87. 2, Smiedala, Carly, Helena, 56.13. 3, Hill, Annie, Glacier, 57.73. 4, Beck, Anna, Billings Sky, 58.21. 5, Burgad, Olivia, Sentinel, 58.91. 6, Gilcrist, Jordan, Billings Sen, 58.92. 7, Blain, Sydney, Billings Sen, 59.61. 8, Kreitinger, Ahna, Glacier, 59.63. 9, Sveen, Elsa, Bozeman, 1:00.98. 10, Werner, Mia, Bozeman, 1:01.39. 11, Devlin, Danielle, Great Falls, 1:01.47. 12, Bumgarner, Brielle, Glacier, 1:02.19. 13, Smiedala, Maggie, Helena, 1:02.41. 14, Steele, Syd, Sentinel, 1:02.43.

Girls 800 Meter Run AA

1, Aragon, Christina, Billings Sen, 2:11.01. 2, Hill, Annie, Glacier, 2:12.54. 3, Smiedala, Carly, Helena, 2:13.21. 4, Day, Keegan, Billings Sky, 2:15.43. 5, Brooks, Ellen, Sentinel, 2:16.73. 6, Thompson, Elizabeth, Flathead, 2:20.43. 7, Smith, Bailey, Glacier, 2:20.94. 8, Bouma, Nicole, Flathead, 2:21.37. 9, Sveen, Elsa, Bozeman, 2:23.54. 10, Stroh, Abigail, Bozeman, 2:24.03. 11, Gilcrist, Jordan, Billings Sen, 2:24.11. 12, Vilhauer, Madison, Bozeman, 2:24.30. 13, Hawthorne, Brianna, Bozeman, 2:24.34.

Girls 1600 Meter Run AA

1, Aragon, Christina, Billings Sen, 4:46.34. 2, Hill, Annie, Glacier, 4:48.11. 3, Brooks, Ellen, Sentinel, 5:03.00. 4, Maness, Gillian, Flathead, 5:03.08. 5, Wride, Kaitlin, Flathead, 5:03.82. 6, Meuwissen, Piper, Bozeman, 5:04.21. 7, MacDonald, Molly, Sentinel, 5:05.72. 8, Hamilton, Madeline, Sentinel, 5:14.00. 9, Day, Keegan, Billings Sky, 5:15.38. 10, Becker, Ellee, Hellgate, 5:17.15. 11, Liechty, Madison, Sentinel, 5:18.72. 12, Smith, Bailey, Glacier, 5:19.98. 13, Creel, Bridget, Bozeman, 5:20.43. 14, Sayer, Samantha, Hellgate, 5:22.67. 15, Monahan, Allison, Hellgate, 5:23.70. 16, Bouma, Nicole, Flathead, 5:24.13. 17, Rosenleaf, Joby, Butte, 5:25.11. 18, Foster, Miranda, Hellgate, 5:25.58. 19, Hutton, Courtney, Billings Sen, 5:26.86. 20, Bouma, Mackenzie, Flathead, 5:27.29. 21, Hall, Laina, Bozeman, 5:30.18. 22, Hamilton, Corinne, Glacier, 5:52.76.

Girls 3200 Meter Run AA

1, Hill, Annie, Glacier, 10:31.54. 2, Aragon, Christina, Billings Sen, 10:53.17. 3, Meuwissen, Piper, Bozeman, 11:04.07. 4, Wride, Kaitlin, Flathead, 11:24.98. 5, Creel, Bridget, Bozeman, 11:26.19. 6, Becker, Ellee, Hellgate, 11:39.76. 7, MacDonald, Molly, Sentinel, 11:42.75. 8, Sayer, Samantha, Hellgate, 11:49.41. 9, Liechty, Madison, Sentinel, 11:49.87. 10, Rosenleaf, Joby, Butte, 11:53.35. 11, Hutton, Courtney, Billings Sen, 11:57.77. 12, Bouma, Mackenzie, Flathead, 12:00.23. 13, Foster, Miranda, Hellgate, 12:04.06. 14, Jacques, Phoebe, Bozeman, 12:04.73. 15, Richards, Raeanna, Sentinel, 12:05.49. 16, Foster, Sarah, Bozeman, 12:06.39. 17, Sterbis, Sabrina, Big Sky, 12:12.34. 18, May, Marley, Bozeman, 12:17.67. 19, Hamilton, Corinne, Glacier, 12:26.23. 20, McBroom, Abby, Helena Capit, 12:36.47. 21, Matthias, Madison, Hellgate, 12:36.89. –, Maness, Gillian, Flathead, DNF. –, Monahan, Allison, Hellgate, DNF.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA

1, Copinga, Hailey, Billings Sky, 15.07. 2, Evans, Morgan, Great Falls, 15.24. 3, D’Agostino, Josie, Bozeman, 15.35. 4, Whitney, Maysee, Billings Sen, 15.50. 5, Slevin, Ashling, Bozeman, 15.78. 6, Bingham, Lauren, Sentinel, 15.90. 7, Carl, Courtney, Big Sky, 16.12. 8, Carter, Elena, Helena Capit, 17.16. 9, Jakob, Hannah, Hellgate, 18.84. –, Coburn, Hannah, Big Sky, DQ.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA

1, Copinga, Hailey, Billings Sky, 44.39. 2, Evans, Morgan, Great Falls, 44.87. 3, Coburn, Hannah, Big Sky, 45.26. 4, Kreitinger, Ahna, Glacier, 45.71. 5, Jonasen, Alyssa, Great Falls, 45.91. 6, Whitney, Maysee, Billings Sen, 46.63. 7, Zidack, Julia, Bozeman, 46.66. 8, Farmer, Caitlyn, Hellgate, 46.93. 9, Devlin, Danielle, Great Falls, 47.19. 10, Sveen, Elsa, Bozeman, 47.72. 11, Steele, Syd, Sentinel, 48.46. 12, D’Agostino, Josie, Bozeman, 48.54. 13, Gillespie, Kelsey, Flathead, 49.47. 14, Carl, Courtney, Big Sky, 50.39.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay AA

1, Billings West ‘A’ 48.43. 2, Billings Skyview ‘A’ 48.95. 3, Bozeman ‘A’ 49.33. 4, Big Sky ‘A’ 49.57. 5, Billings Senior ‘A’ 49.78. 6, Sentinel ‘A’ 50.39. 7, Helena ‘A’ 50.40. 8, Flathead ‘A’ 50.58. 9, Helena Capital ‘A’ 50.79. 10, Great Falls ‘A’ 52.15.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay AA

1, Billings Senior ‘A’ (Gilcrist, Jordan 9, Blain, Sydney 9, Whitney, Maysee 9, Aragon, Christina 11), 3:58.20. 2, Helena ‘A’ (Kloker, Kendra 10, Smiedala, Carly 11, Smiedala, Josey 12, Martin, Katie 9), 4:00.58. 3, Glacier ‘A’ (Bumgarner, Brielle 12, Smith, Bailey 10, Hill, Annie 9, Kreitinger, Ahna 10), 4:00.62. 4, Bozeman ‘A’ (Delaney, Jacey 12, Hopkins, Kenzie 10, Werner, Mia 10, Sveen, Elsa 10), 4:05.76. 5, Billings West ‘A’ (Latimore, Brianna 12, Bjorgum, Janae 11, Endy, Brooke 11, Brockel, Maddie 9), 4:06.03. 6, Sentinel ‘A’ (Burgad, Olivia 11, Burckhard, Haley 10, Brooks, Ellen 11, Steele, Syd 10), 4:06.40. 7, Big Sky ‘A’ (Fred, Rylee 12, Farago, Kayla 10, Pierce, Cassidy 10, Carl, Courtney 12), 4:06.66. 8, Helena Capital ‘A’ (Bignell, Savanna 11, Patten, Teresa 11, Taylor, Ashley 10, Kimball, Grace 12), 4:09.51. 9, Flathead ‘A’ (White, Monica 12, Bouma, Nicole 10, Maness, Gillian 11, Thompson, Elizabeth 10), 4:12.04. 10, Great Falls ‘A’ (Devlin, Danielle 9, Heisler, Renae 10, Evans, Morgan 10, Jonasen, Alyssa 12), 4:13.70. 11, Butte ‘A’ (Rosenleaf, Joby 10, Sorini, Mar 10, McLeod, Mijah 11, Carmody, Caitlin 10), 4:17.60.

Girls High Jump AA

1, Landon, Camille, Bozeman, 5-05. 2, Schweyen, Jordyn, Sentinel, 5-03. 2, Copinga, Hailey, Billings Sky, 5-03. 4, Morelli, Chiara, Helena Capit, J5-01. 5, Paffhausen, Kaci, Hellgate, J5-01. 5, Dodge, Abby, Butte, J5-01. 7, Devlin, Danielle, Great Falls, 4-11. 7, Hofferber, Brooke, Billings Wes, 4-11. 7, Roach, Lauren, Helena, 4-11. 10, Orme, Jamie, Helena, 4-09. 10, Perschon, Savannah, Helena Capit, 4-09. 10, Moon, Janae, Flathead, 4-09. –, Gragg, Anna, Big Sky, NH. –, Koch, Delilah, Billings Wes, NH. –, Dickensheets, Katelyn, Bozeman, NH.

Girls Pole Vault AA

1, Palmer, Shayla, Sentinel, 12-00. 2, Slevin, Ashling, Bozeman, 11-09. 3, Bloyder, Mikayla, Billings Wes, 11-06. 4, Morelli, Chiara, Helena Capit, 11-00. 5, Terry, Katrina, Billings Wes, 10-06. 6, Hilborn, Kamden, Helena, J10-00. 6, Finley, Tiffani, Billings Sen, J10-00. 8, Rockenbaugh, Julie, Helena, J10-00. 9, McLaughlin, Madison, Helena, 9-06. 9, Carl, Courtney, Big Sky, 9-06. 11, Gilsdorf, Maddy, Billings Sen, 9-00. 11, Palin, Tendra, Billings Wes, 9-00.

Girls Long Jump AA

1, Copinga, Hailey, Billings Sky, 17-01. 2, Porch, Hannah, Big Sky, 17-00.25. 3, Russell, Megan, Flathead, 16-06.75. 4, Kearns, Hannah, Big Sky, 16-05. 5, Linebarger, Alexa, Bozeman, 16-03.75. 6, Bumgarner, Brielle, Glacier, 16-03.50. 7, Moon, Janae, Flathead, 16-01. 8, Modglin, Cali, Charles M Ru, 16-00. 9, Gilsdorf, Maddy, Billings Sen, 15-09.50. 10, Lynch, Alexandra, Bozeman, 15-08.50. 10, Compton, Kendal, Billings Wes, 15-08.50. 12, Coburn, Hannah, Big Sky, 15-08.25. 12, Dodge, Abby, Butte, 15-08.25. 14, Kimball, Grace, Helena Capit, 15-08. 15, McChesney, Brynn, Glacier, 15-05.

Girls Triple Jump AA

1, Porch, Hannah, Big Sky, 36-04.75. 2, Bumgarner, Brielle, Glacier, 35-07.25. 3, Linebarger, Alexa, Bozeman, 35-04.75. 4, Dodge, Abby, Butte, 34-11. 5, Moon, Janae, Flathead, 34-08. 6, Olson, Tyler, Bozeman, 34-05.50. 7, Fiske, Abi, Glacier, 34-02.50. 8, Carlson, Trisha, Charles M Ru, 34-00.25. 9, Link, Amy, Billings Wes, 33-05.50. 10, Salonen, Taylor, Glacier, 33-04.75. 11, Gilsdorf, Maddy, Billings Sen, 33-01. 12, Carmody, Caitlin, Butte, 30-08. –, McLeod, Mijah, Butte, ND. –, Dooley, Wynter, Billings Sen, ND. –, Kearns, Hannah, Big Sky, ND. –, Perschon, Savannah, Helena Capit, ND.

Girls Shot Put AA

1, Lehotsky, Ashleigh, Charles M Ru, 41-10.50. 2, Florschinger, Shanna, Helena, 39-03. 3, Krueger, Nikki, Glacier, 38-09.75. 4, Nessan, Hannah, Billings Sen, 38-08.25. 5, Krueger, Tessa, Glacier, 38-00. 6, Toth, Emerald, Bozeman, 37-07.75. 7, Garden, Tana, Sentinel, 37-06.25. 8, Gassaway, Melanie, Glacier, 37-05.25. 9, Kananen, Halie, Helena Capit, 36-03.50. 10, Shephard, Brittania, Helena Capit, 36-02.50. 11, D’Agostino, Josie, Bozeman, 35-01. 11, Walker, Savanna, Billings Wes, 35-01. 13, Smith, Brianna, Flathead, 33-10.25. 14, Clark, Sarah, Charles M Ru, 32-11.50. 15, Regan, Hailee, Butte, 32-04.50. –, Gragg, Anna, Big Sky, ND.

Girls Discus Throw AA

1, Garden, Tana, Sentinel, 133-05. 2, Nessan, Hannah, Billings Sen, 133-03. 3, Cicierski, Madison, Billings Sen, 128-04. 4, Krueger, Nikki, Glacier, 121-03. 5, Walker, Savanna, Billings Wes, 120-09. 6, Mitchell, Courtney, Glacier, 119-00. 7, Lehotsky, Ashleigh, Charles M Ru, 118-09. 8, Greenwell, Kylie, Charles M Ru, 117-06. 9, Kananen, Halie, Helena Capit, 116-06. 10, Krueger, Tessa, Glacier, 114-05. 11, Little, Molly, Billings Sky, 99-07. 12, Florschinger, Shanna, Helena, 96-09. 13, Dunlap, Kindra, Helena, 94-05. –, Simonsen, Karlee, Charles M Ru, ND.

Girls Javelin Throw AA

1, Larson, Keyawna, Glacier, 144-07. 2, Henthorn, Darby, Hellgate, 129-04. 3, Malone, Emily, Sentinel, 128-07. 4, Cicierski, Madison, Billings Sen, 128-04. 5, Bignell, Savanna, Helena Capit, 119-05. 6, Deyle, Bailey, Sentinel, J119-00. 7, Hammond, Celestia, Billings Sky, J119-00. 8, Jurovich, Anna, Billings Wes, 117-06. 9, Dewar, Megan, Billings Wes, 117-00. 10, Hill, Talley, Hellgate, 113-05. 11, Cosby, Shana, Charles M Ru, 111-03. 12, Florschinger, Shanna, Helena, 109-11. 13, Sherwood, Lizzie, Flathead, 109-06. 14, Lund, Josephine, Charles M Ru, 108-04. –, Lehotsky, Ashleigh, Charles M Ru, ND. –, Gragg, Anna, Big Sky, ND. –, Wisher, Alyssa, Flathead, ND.



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email