Butte High boys swim to seventh at GF meet

GREAT FALLS — Butte High’s boys’ swimming team placed seventh at the Great Falls Invitational Saturday at Swarthout Fieldhouse Pool.

Bozeman won the girls’ and boys’ titles as well as the combined. The Bulldogs place 10th in the combined standings in the relay meet.

The Bulldogs are off until Jan. 9 when they head to Bozeman for a meet.

TEAM SCORES
Combined

Bozeman 230, CMR 181, Billings Senior 145, Billings West 115, Kalispell Glacier 101, Billings Central 84.5, Columbia Falls 82, Great Falls High 80.5, Billings Skyview 75, Butte 60, Whitefish 22, Hardin 19, Kalispell Flathead 7, Havre 7
Girls
Bozeman 117, CMR 115, Kalispell Glacier 75, Billings Senior 72, Billings Skyview 54, Billings West 39, Billings Central 34, Whitefish 17, Columbia Falls 10, Hardin 8, Havre 7, Great Falls High 6, Kalispell Flathead 2, Butte 2
Boys
Bozeman 92, Great Falls 74.5, CMR 66, Columbia Falls 62, Billings Senior 62, Billings West 56, Butte 53, Billings Central 42.5, Billings Skyview 18, Kalispell Glacier 13, Hardin 11, Kalispell Flathead 5, Whitefish 3
Relay Meet
Girls’ 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bozeman ‘A’ 1:55.86. 2, Glacier ‘A’ 2:00.96. 3, CMR ‘A’ 2:02.48. 4, Billings Senior ‘A’ 2:04.86. 5, Billings Skyview ‘A’ 2:05.82. 6, Bozeman ‘B’ 2:07.91. 7, CMR ‘B’ 2:09.62. 8, Billings Central ‘A’ 2:09.97
Boys’ 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bozeman ‘A’ 1:49.07. 2, CMR ‘A’ 1:50.16. 3, Billings Senior ‘A’ 1:51.33. 4, Columbia Falls High ‘A’ 1:54.16. 5, Great Falls ‘A’ 1:55.38. 6, Billings West ‘A’ 1:55.81. 7, Bozeman ‘B’ 1:58.28. 8, Butte ‘A’ 1:58.35.
Girls’ 200 Yard Backstroke Relay: 1, Bozeman ‘A’ 1:55.35. 2, Billings Senior ‘A’ 2:01.80. 3, CMR ‘A’ 2:05.35. 4, Glacier ‘A’ 2:09.83. 5, Billings Skyview ‘A’ 2:10.05. 6, Billings Central ‘A’ 2:14.84. 7, Bozeman ‘B’ 2:17.33. 8, Whitefish ‘A’ 2:17.79.
Boys’ 200 Yard Backstroke Relay: 1, Billings West ‘A’ 1:55.62. 2, Great Falls ‘A’ 1:56.57. 3, Billings Senior ‘A’ 1:58.54. 4, CMR ‘A’ 1:59.79. 5, Columbia Falls High ‘A’ 2:02.79. 6, Glacier ‘A’ 2:04.01. 7, Billings Central ‘A’ 2:05.05. 8, Butte ‘A’ 2:05.32
Girls’ 200 Yard Butterfly Relay: 1, Bozeman ‘A’ 1:58.03. 2, CMR ‘A’ 2:00.51. 3, Billings Senior ‘A’ 2:04.08. 4, Bozeman ‘B’ 2:05.08. 5, CMR ‘B’ 2:05.46. 6, Billings Skyview ‘A’ 2:06.97. 7, Billings West ‘A’ 2:14.86. 8, Glacier ‘B’ 2:15.10.
Boys’ 200 Yard Butterfly Relay: 1, Columbia Falls High ‘A’ 1:49.49. 2, Bozeman ‘A’ 1:50.87. 3, Billings Senior ‘A’ 1:52.81. 4, Billings West ‘A’ 1:53.07. 5, Billings Central ‘A’ 1:55.37. 6, Butte ‘A’ 1:59.58. 7, Great Falls ‘A’ 1:59.63. 8, Billings Skyview ‘A’ 2:01.61.
Girls’ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Glacier ‘A’ 3:51.39. 2, Bozeman ‘A’ 3:52.73. 3, CMR ‘A’ 4:02.44. 4, Billings Senior ‘A’ 4:06.71. 5, Billings Skyview ‘A’ 4:11.61. 6, CMR ‘B’ 4:13.25. 7, Billings West ‘A’ 4:29.01. 8, Whitefish ‘A’ 4:30.53.
Boys’ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman ‘A’ 3:35.75. 2, Columbia Falls High ‘A’ 3:38.80. 3, CMR ‘A’ 3:40.61. 4, Butte ‘A’ 3:41.14. 5, Billings Senior ‘A’ 3:43.45. 6, Great Falls ‘A’ 3:44.34. 7, Great Falls ‘B’ 3:57.39. 8, CMR ‘B’ 4:01.74.
Girls’ 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay: 1, CMR ‘A’ 2:28.08. 2, Billings Senior ‘A’ 2:28.97. 3, Billings Central ‘A’ 2:31.48. 4, Glacier ‘A’ 2:34.22. 5, Bozeman ‘B’ 2:35.26. 6, Billings West ‘A’ 2:37.78. 7, Columbia Falls High ‘A’ 2:39.46. 8, Billings Skyview ‘A’ 2:40.34.
Boys’ 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay: 1, Great Falls ‘A’ 2:12.82. 2, Billings West ‘A’ 2:13.52. 3, Billings Central ‘A’ 2:14.45. 4, Billings Senior ‘A’ 2:17.30. 5, Bozeman ‘A’ 2:17.66. 6, CMR ‘A’ 2:21.05. 7, Butte ‘B’ 2:21.95. 8, Butte ‘A’ 2:23.45.
Girls’ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman ‘A’ 1:46.73. 2, Glacier ‘A’ 1:46.84. 3, Billings Senior ‘A’ 1:50.31. 4, CMR ‘A’ 1:51.36. 5, Billings Skyview ‘A’ 1:52.06. 6, CMR ‘B’ 1:56.99. 7, Billings West ‘A’ 1:58.75. 8, Billings Central ‘A’ 1:59.81.
Boys’ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman ‘A’ 1:37.80. 2, CMR ‘A’ 1:38.08. 3, Columbia Falls High ‘A’ 1:38.75. 4, Butte ‘A’ 1:39.45. 5, Billings Central ‘A’ 1:39.61. 6, Great Falls ‘A’ 1:41.97. 7, Billings West ‘A’ 1:42.10. 8, Billings Senior ‘A’ 1:42.18.
Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Billings West ‘C’ 1:45.74. 2, Glacier ‘A’ 1:49.61. 3, Bozeman ‘A’ 1:50.83. 4, Billings Senior ‘A’ 1:51.65. 5, Columbia Falls High ‘A’ 1:53.80. 6, Bozeman ‘B’ 1:54.70. 7, Billings Central ‘A’ 1:55.64. 8, Bozeman ‘C’ 2:00.02.



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email