Bulldogs third at YMCA pool

Butte High’s swimming teams placed third Saturday as the Bulldogs hosted a high school meet at the Butte Family YMCA.

Butte High finished third in combined team scores — behind Missoula Hellgate and Helena High. Butte’s girls placed third behind Helena and Hellgate. Helena High won the boys, followed by Hellgate at second and Butte High at third.

Abigail Wheeler and Keegan Whelan paced the Bulldogs swimmers with strong performances in multiple events.

Whelan placed first in the 100-meter backstroke to pace the Butte High boys. He set the school record in 1 minute, 5.99 seconds.

Wheeler’s victory in the 50-meeter freestyle paced the Bulldog girls.

The Bulldog swimmers will be at the Great Falls Invitational next weekend.

Combined Team Scores — 1, Hellgate High School, 1013. 2, Helena High School, 947. 3, Butte High School, 479. 4, Capital High School, 325. 5, Glacier High School, 312. 6, Sentinel High School, 276. 7, Big Sky/Loyola High School, 204. 8, Flathead, 112.
Girls’ Team Scores — 1, Helena High School, 535. 2, Hellgate High School, 517. 3, Butte High School, 221. 4, Sentinel High School, 217. 5, Capital High School, 157. 6, Flathead, 112. 7, Glacier High School, 106. 8, Big Sky/Loyola High School, 69.
Boys’ Team Scores — 1, Hellgate High School, 496. 2, Helena High School, 412. 3, Butte High School, 258. 4, Glacier High School, 206. 5, Capital High School, 168. 6, Big Sky/Loyola High School, 135. 7, Sentinel High School, 59.
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay — 1, Hellgate High School ‘A’ (Hanni Leach, Hailey Jacobson, Mary Rhoades, Maddi Reynolds), 1:54.19. 2, Butte High School ‘A’ (Abigail Wheeler, Carlee Johnson, Adria Bentley, Airika Bentley), 1:59.64. 3, Helena High School ‘A’ (Libby Hardwick, Danielle Conquergood, Emma Foster, Callan Blossom), 2:01.12. 4, Sentinel High School ‘A’ (Kyla Dennis, Makayla Crist, Andrea Schmidt, Hailey Gray), 2:02.65. 5, Helena High School ‘B’ (Kate Murphy, Kelsey Mcelwain, Erika Ackerlund, Kelsey Bogumill), 2:06.66. 6, Capital High School ‘A’ (Gabbi DeMarinis, Addy Shull, Melissa Patterson, Kayla Pocha), 2:09.04. 7, Glacier High School ‘A’ (Jenna Kintzler, Emma Hornby, Maddie Walters, Jessica Stenberg), 2:15.57. 8, Flathead ‘A’ (Hailie Maas, Sara Jensen, Cassie Krueger, Maggie Mulcahy), 2:16.37. 9, Sentinel High School ‘B’ (Taylor Schaeffer, Maya Overman, Ellen Brooks, Breanne Harris), 2:17.98. 10, Hellgate High School ‘B’ (Emma King, Amanda Kump, Maddie Archibald-Wilson, Mackenzie Kieper), 2:20.01.
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay — 1, Glacier High School ‘A’ (Jordan Loyda, Logan Streit, Joshua Loyda, Alex Augusta), 1:48.17. 2, Hellgate High School ‘A’ (Patrick Martyak, Luke Befumo, John Szekely, Uriah Kreilick), 1:53.33. 3, Helena High School ‘A’ (Gage Gibson, Stephen Murphy, Nick Angeli, Austin Burns), 1:53.69. 4, Butte High School ‘A’ (Jacob Wheeler, Keegan Whelan, Jake Bentley, Blaine Berrington), 1:54.48. 5, Capital High School ‘A’ (Aidan Wade, Bryce Beley, Wesley Mack, Chad Beley), 2:06.09. 6, Hellgate High School ‘B’ (Jacob Butler, Jed Diehl, Zach Neumayer-Tooke, Lars Miller), 2:12.48. 7, Big Sky/Loyola High School ‘A’ (Cameron Rys-Sikora, Nate Jourdonnais, Matt McKay, James Foote), 2:14.34. 8, Helena High School ‘B’ (Rhees Miller, Colton Bauer, Michael Burns, Cameron Wall), 2:18.52. 9, Sentinel High School ‘A’ (Jesse Schilling, Alec Dawald, Ryan Mason, Ethan Daniels), 2:19.72.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle — 1, Makayla Crist, Sentinel, 2:01.80. 2, Callan Blossom, Helena HS, 2:06.73. 3, Jessica Stenberg, Glacier, 2:07.62. 4, Erika Ackerlund, Helena HS, 2:11.92. 5, Adria Bentley, BHS, 2:13.07. 6, Kessa Juda-Nelson, Hellgate, 2:16.08. 7, Rory Anderson, Hellgate, 2:16.77. 8, Libby Hardwick, Helena HS, 2:18.05. 9, Amanda Kump, Hellgate, 2:24.53. 10, Anna Lechleitner, Big Sky/Loyola, 2:40.09. 11, Emma Rott, Sentinel, 2:46.03. 12, Lindsay Bixler, Sentinel, 2:47.12. 13, Emma King, Hellgate, 2:51.22. 14, Afton Ferry, BHS, 2:51.94. 15, Abby Jones, Helena HS, 3:13.37.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle — 1, Joshua Loyda, Glacier, 1:54.02. 2, Jordan Loyda, Glacier, 1:56.25. 3, Reed Bachman, Hellgate, 1:58.99. 4, Pat Hooks, Helena HS, 1:59.23. 5, Jake Bentley, BHS, 2:00.95. 6, Colton Bauer, Helena HS, 2:05.95. 7, Nolan Fromm, Hellgate, 2:14.75. 8, Colter Christian, Hellgate, 2:16.98. 9, Michael Burns, Helena HS, 2:29.81. 10, Caleb Reichhardt, BHS, 2:34.78. 11, Bryce Beley, Capital, 2:43.46. 12, Paul Cronin, Capital, 2:46.26. 13, Jesse Schilling, Sentinel, 3:04.21.
Girls 200 Yard IM — 1, Hailey Jacobson, Hellgate, 2:18.35. 2, Emma Foster, Helena HS, 2:23.45. 3, Addy Shull, Capital, 2:31.44. 4, Airika Bentley, BHS, 2:34.23. 5, Melissa Patterson, Capital, 2:36.47. 6, Amanda Kump, Hellgate, 2:36.51. 7, Maddi Reynolds, Hellgate, 2:36.54. 8, Ellen Brooks, Sentinel, 2:36.89. 9, Julianne Jones, Helena HS, 2:39.53. 10, Jenna Kintzler, Glacier, 2:44.97. 11, Maddie Archibald-Wilson, Hellgate, 2:45.91. 12, Jacki Copenhaver, Helena HS, 2:47.34. 13, Sage Hall, Helena HS, 2:47.64. 14, Carly Thomas, Capital, 2:51.00. 15, Breanne Harris, Sentinel, 2:52.11. 16, Aidan Amtmann, BHS, 2:58.43. 17, Kelcie Murphy, Sentinel, 3:16.29.
Boys 200 Yard IM — 1, Wesley Mack, Capital, 2:15.74. 2, Uriah Kreilick, Hellgate, 2:15.81. 3, Stephen Murphy, Helena HS, 2:16.15. 4, Nick Angeli, Helena HS, 2:20.29. 5, Levin Mullaney, BHS, 2:47.98.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle — 1, Abigail Wheeler, BHS, 25.57. 2, Cassie Krueger, FHS, 26.04. 3, Danielle Conquergood, Helena HS, 27.12. 4, Kate Michell, Hellgate, 27.14. 5, Kelsey Mcelwain, Helena HS, 27.25. 6, Baylee Everett, Hellgate, 27.56. 7, Kennedy Salonen, Hellgate, 27.88. 8, Hailie Maas, FHS, 28.39. 9, Kelsey Bogumill, Helena HS, 28.46. 10, Carlee Johnson, BHS, 28.83. 11, Ellen Sears, Hellgate, 28.93. 12, Kyla Dennis, Sentinel, 28.99. 13, Heather Nelson, Helena HS, 29.32. 14, Emma Hornby, Glacier, 29.48. 15, Hailey Gray, Sentinel, 29.67. 16, Sara Jensen, FHS, 30.02. 17, Johanna Ward, FHS, 30.06. 18, Isadora Shannon, Hellgate, x30.43. 19, Maggie Mulcahy, FHS, x30.47. 20, Maya Overman, Sentinel, 30.50. 21, Afton Ferry, BHS, 30.73. 22, Charlotte Langner, Hellgate, x31.33. 23, Emma Rott, Sentinel, 31.89. 24, Lindsay Bixler, Sentinel, x32.01. 25, Nicole Quirino, Hellgate, x32.22. 26, Lauryn Byrne, Hellgate, x32.55. 26, Kelcie Murphy, Sentinel, x32.55. 26, Haley Hildreth, BHS, 32.55. 29, Emma King, Hellgate, x32.56. 30, Kasey Sweeney, Big Sky/Loyola, 32.68. 31, Erin Opitz, Hellgate, x32.75. 32, Sarah Ansel, Capital, 33.14. 33, Olivia Haider, Capital, 33.16. 34, Miranda Ferrier, Hellgate, x33.21. 35, Ticha Padgett-Stewart, Hellgate, x33.38. 36, Jackie Stenberg, Glacier, 33.51. 37, Carlie Dinius, BHS, x33.58. 38, Luci Simpson, Hellgate, x34.00. 39, Cathy Rigby, Helena HS, x34.17. 40, Isy Mahns, Hellgate, x34.42. 41, Rachel Warner, Sentinel, x34.46. 42, Nicole Sparks, Capital, 34.55. 43, Lauren Daffern, FHS, x35.04. 44, Jenna Wilke, FHS, x35.11. 45, Claire Shinn, Big Sky/Loyola, 35.14. 46, Katie Domako, Sentinel, x35.30. 47, Grace Kurtz, Capital, 35.53. 48, Taylor Preshinger, Capital, x35.84. 49, Madison Thomas, Sentinel, x36.00. 50, Jaycee Rocha, FHS, x37.61. 51, Darby Mackenstadt, FHS, x37.91. 52, Madison Lovett, FHS, x38.17. 53, Quinn Britton, Hellgate, x38.45. 54, Kendra Leaming, FHS, x38.66. 55, Micah Meadors, Glacier, 39.21. 56, Ellen Ipsen, Hellgate, x39.66. 57, Caramia Kohler, BHS, x41.72. 58, Tori Fuge, Sentinel, x44.03. 59, Ali Dean, BHS, x46.02. 60, Kitiri McDunn, Helena HS, x46.32. 61, Jourdyn Vander Veen, Big Sky/Loyola, 49.57. 62, Tabitha Zundel, BHS, x1:00.88. 63, Mathalia Stroethoff, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:28.78.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle — 1, Pete Kotson, Helena HS, 22.26. 2, Logan Streit, Glacier, 23.03. 3, Patrick Martyak, Hellgate, 23.17. 4, Keegan Whelan, BHS, 23.72. 5, John Szekely, Hellgate, 24.06. 6, Austin Burns, Helena HS, 24.50. 7, Ethan Choi, Hellgate, 24.90. 8, Nicholas Giammona, Hellgate, 25.61. 9, Alex Augusta, Glacier, 26.13. 9, Jacob Wheeler, BHS, 26.13. 11, Nolan Fromm, Hellgate, x26.64. 12, Matt McKay, Big Sky/Loyola, 26.65. 13, Blaine Berrington, BHS, 27.26. 14, Jed Diehl, Hellgate, x27.52. 15, Ethan Daniels, Sentinel, 28.55. 15, Zach Neumayer-Tooke, Hellgate, x28.55. 17, Jack Walker, BHS, 28.59. 18, James Foote, Big Sky/Loyola, 29.06. 19, Eric Nelson, Big Sky/Loyola, 29.29. 20, Lars Miller, Hellgate, x30.32. 21, Cameron Wall, Helena HS, 30.39. 22, Tommy Briner, Glacier, 30.70. 23, Brent Payton, Capital, 30.87. 24, Robell Bassett, Big Sky/Loyola, 30.91. 25, Jesse Schilling, Sentinel, 30.99. 26, Conner Morrison, Hellgate, x31.07. 27, Chad Hicks, BHS, x31.32. 28, Rudy Telling, BHS, x32.44. 29, Isaac German, Big Sky/Loyola, x33.23. 30, Ethan Timm, FHS, 33.59. 31, Jeff Walrod, Sentinel, 35.56. 32, Keegan Casey, Capital, 35.88. 33, Ian Moore, Big Sky/Loyola, x36.28. 34, Orion Maki, Big Sky/Loyola, x37.64. 35, Christian Sorenson, BHS, x37.83. 36, John Putnam, Glacier, 38.84. 37, Alec Dawald, Sentinel, 39.04. 38, Brandon Julian, Sentinel, x39.32. 39, Anthony Hanchett, Capital, 39.75. 40, Evan Carroll, Hellgate, x40.31. 41, Harrison Maughan, Hellgate, x41.95. 42, Zaine Greenland, FHS, 43.54.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly — 1, Kate Zimmer, Big Sky/Loyola, 59.89. 2, Andrea Schmidt, Sentinel, 1:02.63. 3, Callan Blossom, Helena HS, 1:03.30. 4, Kate Michell, Hellgate, 1:03.79. 5, Gabbi DeMarinis, Capital, 1:04.07. 6, Mary Rhoades, Hellgate, 1:04.14. 7, Adria Bentley, BHS, 1:06.73. 8, Maddi Reynolds, Hellgate, 1:08.20. 9, Kennedy Salonen, Hellgate, 1:11.28. 10, Jordan Albertson, Helena HS, 1:12.09. 11, Kyleen Dolan, Helena HS, 1:17.01. 12, Kalli Lawrence, Helena HS, 1:21.12.
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly — 1, Gage Gibson, Helena HS, 56.83. 2, John Szekely, Hellgate, 59.60. 3, Luke Befumo, Hellgate, 1:03.64. 4, Colton Bauer, Helena HS, 1:12.77. 5, Chad Beley, Capital, 1:21.49.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle — 1, Hanni Leach, Hellgate, 56.24. 2, Mary Rhoades, Hellgate, 58.77. 3, Kate Murphy, Helena HS, 58.94. 4, Danielle Conquergood, Helena HS, 59.55. 5, Erika Ackerlund, Helena HS, 59.59. 6, Baylee Everett, Hellgate, 1:00.66. 7, Kelsey Mcelwain, Helena HS, 1:00.75. 8, Airika Bentley, BHS, 1:00.77. 9, Hailie Maas, FHS, 1:01.96. 10, Melissa Patterson, Capital, 1:03.55. 11, Rachel Franke, Hellgate, 1:03.93. 12, Hailey Gray, Sentinel, 1:04.37. 13, Ellen Brooks, Sentinel, 1:04.52. 14, Carlee Johnson, BHS, 1:05.34. 15, Jenna Kintzler, Glacier, 1:05.39. 16, Kayla Sessions, BHS, 1:05.40. 17, Johanna Ward, FHS, 1:06.27. 18, Emma Hornby, Glacier, 1:06.49. 19, Isadora Shannon, Hellgate, x1:06.78. 20, Maya Overman, Sentinel, 1:08.33. 21, Maggie Mulcahy, FHS, 1:09.37. 22, Charlotte Langner, Hellgate, x1:11.18. 23, Aidan Amtmann, BHS, 1:11.62. 24, Erica Prendergast, Capital, 1:11.76. 25, Shayna Albright, Hellgate, x1:12.68. 26, Haley Hildreth, BHS, x1:12.95. 27, Erin Opitz, Hellgate, x1:13.26. 28, Taylor Schaeffer, Sentinel, 1:13.31. 29, Jackie Stenberg, Glacier, 1:14.95. 30, Anna Lechleitner, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:15.00. 31, Katie Hagengruber, Helena HS, x1:15.05. 32, Emily Joy, Sentinel, x1:15.24. 33, Tollie Nielson, Sentinel, x1:17.21. 34, Sarah Ansel, Capital, 1:17.87. 35, Lauren Daffern, FHS, 1:19.53. 36, Cathy Rigby, Helena HS, x1:20.98. 37, Claire Shinn, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:21.91. 38, Rachel Warner, Sentinel, x1:22.13. 39, Jenna Wilke, FHS, x1:22.35. 40, Abby Jones, Helena HS, x1:22.49. 41, Nicole Sparks, Capital, 1:23.08. 42, Rebecca Swenson, Capital, x1:25.87. 43, Kendra Wilke, FHS, x1:26.00. 44, Darby Mackenstadt, FHS, x1:27.47. 45, Ellen Ipsen, Hellgate, x1:28.53. 46, Kendra Leaming, FHS, x1:35.21. 47, Haley Walter,
Helena HS, x1:35.58. 48, Jaycee Rocha, FHS, x1:35.74. 49, Micah Meadors, Glacier, 1:39.17. 50, Kitiri McDunn, Helena HS, x1:46.68. 51, Ali Dean, BHS, x1:51.38. 52, Tori Fuge, Sentinel, x1:53.83. 53, Tabitha Zundel, BHS, x2:20.18.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle — 1, Pete Kotson, Helena HS, 48.03. 2, Jordan Loyda, Glacier, 50.08. 3, Joshua Loyda, Glacier, 50.43. 4, Logan Streit, Glacier, 51.40. 5, Reed Bachman, Hellgate, 52.92. 6, Ryan Mason, Sentinel, 54.66. 7, Austin Burns, Helena HS, 57.06. 8, Luke Befumo, Hellgate, 57.39. 9, Nicholas Giammona, Hellgate, 57.99. 10, Alex Augusta, Glacier, 1:00.43. 11, Nate Jourdonnais, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:00.83. 12, Levin Mullaney, BHS, 1:01.63. 13, Zach Neumayer-Tooke, Hellgate, 1:01.82. 14, Caleb Reichhardt, BHS, 1:08.72. 15, Jack Walker, BHS, 1:09.47. 16, Conner Morrison, Hellgate, x1:09.70. 17, Cameron Rys-Sikora, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:10.26. 18, Eric Nelson, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:10.81. 19, Lars Miller, Hellgate, x1:12.89. 20, Ethan Timm, FHS, 1:15.20. 21, Rhees Miller, Helena HS, 1:16.22. 22, Robell Bassett, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:17.44. 23, Chad Hicks, BHS, 1:17.61. 24, James Foote, Big Sky/Loyola, x1:19.14. 25, Isaac German, Big Sky/Loyola, x1:21.49. 26, Brent Payton, Capital, 1:22.05. 27, Keegan Casey, Capital, 1:22.92. 28, Ian Moore, Big Sky/Loyola, x1:24.98. 29, Jeff Walrod, Sentinel, 1:27.57. 30, John Putnam, Glacier, x1:28.37. 31, Zaine Greenland, FHS, 1:31.48. 32, Anthony Hanchett, Capital, 1:40.61.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle — 1, Emma Foster, Helena HS, 5:32.84. 2, Jessica Stenberg, Glacier, 5:38.42. 3, Andrea Schmidt, Sentinel, 5:44.57. 4, Kessa Juda-Nelson, Hellgate, 6:04.92. 5, Rory Anderson, Hellgate, 6:23.36. 6, Maddie Archibald-Wilson, Hellgate, 6:31.28. 7, Rachel Bauer, Helena HS, 6:32.71. 8, Kayla Sessions, BHS, 6:39.20. 9, Sage Hall, Helena HS, 6:42.36. 10, Carly Thomas, Capital, 6:50.57. 11, Jacki Copenhaver, Helena HS, 6:57.39. 12, Nicole Quirino, Hellgate, 7:06.35. 13, Emily Joy, Sentinel, 7:23.05. 14, Kayla Pocha, Capital, 7:58.66.
Men 500 Yard Freestyle — 1, Pat Hooks, Helena HS, 5:21.20. 2, Nick Angeli, Helena HS, 5:24.80. 3, Jake Bentley, BHS, 5:26.84. 4, Wesley Mack, Capital, 5:31.60. 5, Uriah Kreilick, Hellgate, 5:41.27. 6, Zach Ammons, Hellgate, 5:45.93. 7, Jacob Butler, Hellgate, 6:05.35. 8, Aidan Wade, Capital, 7:14.22. 9, Bryce Beley, Capital, 7:40.94.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay — 1, Hellgate High School ‘A’ (Kate Michell, Baylee Everett, Hailey Jacobson, Hanni Leach), 1:46.59. 2, Butte High School ‘A’ (Abigail Wheeler, Adria Bentley, Carlee Johnson, Airika Bentley), 1:49.61. 3, Sentinel High School ‘A’ (Makayla Crist, Hailey Gray, Breanne Harris, Andrea Schmidt), 1:50.41. 4, Helena High School ‘B’ (Danielle Conquergood, Jordan Albertson, Kelsey Mcelwain, Erika Ackerlund), 1:52.33. 5, Hellgate High School ‘B’ (Ellen Sears, Amanda Kump, Rachel Franke, Kennedy Salonen), 1:54.98. 6, Helena High School ‘A’ (Julianne Jones, Kyleen Dolan, Heather Nelson, Kelsey Bogumill), 1:56.62. 7, Flathead ‘A’ (Hailie Maas, Maggie Mulcahy, Johanna Ward, Cassie Krueger), 1:56.79. 8, Glacier High School ‘A’ (Jessica Stenberg, Jenna Kintzler, Maddie Walters Emma Hornby), 1:56.89. 9, Capital High School ‘A’ (Carly Thomas, Gabbi DeMarinis, Erica Prendergast, Melissa Patterson), 2:02.32. 10, Sentinel High School ‘B’ (Ellen Brooks, Maya Overman, Kyla Dennis, Emma Rott), 2:02.89. 11, Big Sky/Loyola High School ‘A’ (Kate Zimmer, Anna Lechleitner, Kasey Sweeney, Claire Shinn), 2:06.82. 12, Butte High School ‘B’ (Afton Ferry, Aidan Amtmann, Haley Hildreth, Kayla Sessions), 2:07.76. 13, Helena High School ‘C’ (Rachel Bauer, Sage Hall, Abby Jones, Kalli Lawrence), x2:09.44. 14, Hellgate High School ‘C’ (Mackenzie Kieper, Miranda Ferrier, Emma King, Isadora Shannon), x2:10.07. 15, Sentinel High School ‘C’ (Lindsay Bixler, Katie Domako, Taylor Schaeffer, Emily Joy), x2:13.76. 16, Flathead ‘B’ (Sara Jensen, Jenna Wilke, Kendra Wilke, Lauren Daffern), 2:18.76. 17, Capital High School ‘B’ (Sarah Ansel, Ann Leslie, Grace Kurtz, Nicole Sparks), 2:19.41. –, Hellgate High School ‘F’ (Shayna Albright, Lauryn Byrne, Rory Anderson, Kessa Juda-Nelson), X2:03.88. –, Hellgate High School ‘E’ (Luci Simpson, Nicole Quirino, Ticha Padgett-Stewart, Charlotte Langner), X2:11.26. –, Sentinel High School ‘D’ (Kelcie Murphy, Tollie Nielson, Claire Ouellette, Emily Hirning), X2:30.82. –, Hellgate High School ‘D’ (Quinn Britton, Ellen Ipsen, Isy Mahns, Erin Opitz), XDQ.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay — 1, Glacier High School ‘A’ (Jordan Loyda, Alex Augusta, Logan Streit, Joshua Loyda), 1:34.23. 2, Hellgate High School ‘A’ (John Szekely, Ethan Choi, Reed Bachman, Patrick Martyak), 1:35.46. 3, Helena High School ‘A’ (Austin Burns, Pat Hooks, Nick Angeli, Pete Kotson), 1:38.11. 4, Hellgate High School ‘B’ (Zach Ammons, Jacob Butler, Luke Befumo, Nicholas Giammona), 1:45.66. 5, Big Sky/Loyola High School ‘A’ (Cameron Rys-Sikora, Eric Nelson, Nate Jourdonnais, Matt McKay), 1:54.89. 6, Helena High School ‘B’ (Colton Bauer, Cameron Wall, Rhees Miller, Michael Burns), 1:59.65. 7, Butte High School ‘B’ 2:01.91. 8, Sentinel High School ‘A’ (Ryan Mason, Alec Dawald, Ethan Daniels, Jesse Schilling), 2:10.96. 9, Big Sky/Loyola High School ‘B’ (Isaac German, Orion Maki, Ian Moore, Jacob Stahlberg), 2:18.46. 10, Hellgate High School ‘C’ (Conner Morrison, Lars Miller, Harrison Maughan, Evan Carroll), x2:25.81.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke — 1, Hanni Leach, Hellgate, 58.36. 2, Kate Zimmer, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:00.40. 3, Abigail Wheeler, BHS, 1:02.16. 4, Libby Hardwick, Helena HS, 1:05.46. 5, Gabbi DeMarinis, Capital, 1:07.30. 6, Kate Murphy, Helena HS, 1:07.37. 7, Cassie Krueger, FHS, 1:08.97. 8, Kyla Dennis, Sentinel, 1:10.27. 9, Kelsey Bogumill, Helena HS, 1:11.22. 10, Ellen Sears, Hellgate, 1:12.08. 11, Julianne Jones, Helena HS, 1:13.65. 12, Kyleen Dolan, Helena HS, x1:15.66. 13, Kalli Lawrence, Helena HS, x1:19.04. 14, Shayna Albright, Hellgate, 1:21.14. 15, Sydney Driver, Sentinel, 1:23.50. 16, Mackenzie Kieper, Hellgate, 1:23.64. 17, Ticha Padgett-Stewart, Hellgate, x1:25.28. 18, Erica Prendergast, Capital, 1:27.79. 19, Kasey Sweeney, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:35.10. 20, Olivia Haider, Capital, 1:38.94. 21, Madison Thomas, Sentinel, 1:40.09. 22, Jourdyn Vander Veen, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:45.25. 23, Rebecca Swenson, Capital, 1:47.11. 24, Caramia Kohler, BHS, 1:50.23.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke — 1, Patrick Martyak, Hellgate, 59.95. 2, Gage Gibson, Helena HS, 1:01.73. 3, Jacob Wheeler, BHS, 1:04.54. 4, Zach Ammons, Hellgate, 1:05.32. 5, Colter Christian, Hellgate, 1:10.45. 6, Blaine Berrington, BHS, 1:10.87. 7, Michael Burns, Helena HS, 1:22.66. 8, Chad Beley, Capital, 1:24.89. 9, Jacob Stahlberg, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:27.08. 10, Paul Cronin, Capital, 1:29.12. 11, Cameron Rys-Sikora, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:35.99. 12, Rhees Miller, Helena HS, 1:36.00. 13, Evan Carroll, Hellgate, 1:45.83.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke — 1, Hailey Jacobson, Hellgate, 1:10.03. 2, Addy Shull, Capital, 1:19.37. 3, Sara Jensen, FHS, 1:25.12. 4, Maddie Walters, Glacier, 1:25.19. 5, Heather Nelson, Helena HS, 1:25.53. 6, Jordan Albertson, Helena HS, 1:26.76. 7, Tollie Nielson, Sentinel, 1:28.47. 8, Carlie Dinius, BHS, 1:28.48. 9, Rachel Bauer, Helena HS, 1:29.96. 10, Katie Hagengruber, Helena HS, 1:32.49. 11, Sydney Driver, Sentinel, 1:32.78. 12, Kayla Pocha, Capital, 1:36.42. 13, Luci Simpson, Hellgate, 1:36.63. 14, Katie Domako, Sentinel, 1:37.75. 15, Taylor Preshinger, Capital, 1:38.87. 16, Grace Kurtz, Capital, 1:39.26. 17, Kendra Wilke, FHS, 1:42.06. 18, Isy Mahns, Hellgate, 1:43.75.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke — 1, Keegan Whelan, BHS, 1:05.92. 2, Ethan Choi, Hellgate, 1:10.12. 3, Ryan Mason, Sentinel, 1:10.15. 4, Stephen Murphy, Helena HS, 1:12.96. 5, Aidan Wade, Capital, 1:17.26. 6, Matt McKay, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:18.32. 7, Jed Diehl, Hellgate, 1:18.51. 8, Nate Jourdonnais, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:19.73. 9, Tommy Briner, Glacier, 1:21.50. 10, Jacob Butler, Hellgate, 1:23.69. 11, Cameron Wall, Helena HS, 1:25.31. 12, Rudy Telling, BHS, 1:41.99. 13, Jacob Stahlberg, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:42.38.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay — 1, Helena High School ‘A’ (Emma Foster, Kate Murphy, Libby Hardwick, Callan Blossom), 3:55.20. 2, Hellgate High School ‘A’ (Kate Michell, Maddi Reynolds, Mary Rhoades, Baylee Everett), 3:57.05. 3, Helena High School ‘B’ (Kyleen Dolan, Sage Hall, Kalli Lawrence, Julianne Jones), 4:32.45. 4, Hellgate High School ‘C’ (Kessa Juda-Nelson, Rachel Franke, Lauryn Byrne, Kennedy Salonen), 4:32.82. 5, Butte High School ‘A’ (Kayla Sessions, Afton Ferry, Haley Hildreth, Aidan Amtmann), 4:43.91. 6, Capital High School ‘A’ (Addy Shull, Carly Thomas, Erica Prendergast, Kayla Pocha), 4:47.61. 7, Hellgate High School ‘B’ (Charlotte Langner, Miranda Ferrier, Mackenzie Kieper, Ellen Sears), x4:49.25. 8, Big Sky/Loyola High School ‘A’ (Kate Zimmer, Kasey Sweeney, Maggie Miltko, Anna Lechleitner), 4:52.64. 9, Helena High School ‘C’ (Jacki Copenhaver, Cathy Rigby, Katie Hagengruber, Rachel Bauer), x4:59.03. 10, Sentinel High School ‘A’ (Lindsay Bixler, Emily Joy, Emma Rott, Madison Thomas), 5:08.49. 11, Sentinel High School ‘B’ (Rachel Warner, Elise Woehler, Tollie Nielson, Kelcie Murphy), 5:12.68. 12, Capital High School ‘B’ (Taylor Preshinger, Olivia Haider, Grace Kurtz, Rebecca Swenson), 5:54.51. 13, Butte High School ‘B’ (Carlie Dinius, Caramia Kohler Ali Dean, Tabitha Zundel), 7:07.63. –, Hellgate High School ‘D’ (Nicole Quirino, Libby Anderson, Rory Anderson, Isy Mahns), X5:13.09.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay — 1, Helena High School ‘A’ (Pat Hooks, Stephen Murphy, Gage Gibson, Pete Kotson), 3:31.58. 2, Hellgate High School ‘A’ (Ethan Choi, Nicholas Giammona, Uriah Kreilick, Reed Bachman), 3:42.08. 3, Butte High School ‘A’ (Jake Bentley, Jacob Wheeler, Blaine Berrington, Keegan Whelan), 3:53.11. 4, Hellgate High School ‘B’ (Jed Diehl, Colter Christian, Nolan Fromm, Zach Neumayer-Tooke), 4:13.25. 5, Capital High School ‘A’ (Aidan Wade, Chad Beley, Bryce Beley, Wesley Mack), 4:21.38. 6, Butte High School ‘B’ (Levin Mullaney, Jack Walker, Caleb Reichhardt, Christian Sorenson), 4:47.00. 7, Big Sky/Loyola High School ‘A’ (Jacob Stahlberg, Eric Nelson, Ian Moore, James Foote), 5:11.03.



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Archived Radio Broadcasts

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email