Bulldogs swim to sixth, seventh at home meet

Bulldogs swim to sixth, seventh at home meet
Butte High senior Max Holdsworth swims the 100-yard butterfly Saturday afternoon at the Butte Family YMCA. (Bill Foley photo)

Butte High’s boy’s swimming team placed seventh Saturday at the Butte High Montana Classic at the Butte Family YMCA pool.

The shorthanded Bulldog girls placed seventh in the meet.

The Bulldogs were swimming without the Russo sisters. Superstar Catherine Russo missed the meat to compete in a national meet in Federal Way, Washington. Isabel Russo, who is also a key competitor for the Bulldogs, was one of a handful of Butte High girls who sat out with an illness.

Butte High coach Lynn Shrader said other Bulldogs took advantage opportunities that came from other swimmers sitting out.

“This allowed the others to step up and swim best times to place,” the coach said.

Junior Kallie Hossack, cut 4 and a half seconds off her best time to place seventh in the 200-yard freestyle. She also place fifth in the 100 freestyle.

Classmate Anna Trudnowski cut 2 seconds off her best time to win the 200-yard individual medley. In addition, she cut more than a half second in the 50 freestyle to capture fourth.

Senior Danika Murphy cut 3 seconds in the 100 free to take 11th, and sophomore Carley Trefts cut 4 seconds in the 500 free to take fourth.

Butte High’s 200 freestyle relay team Hossack, Murphy, Trefts and Trudnowski captured third. The same girls finished third in the 400 freestyle relay.

Senior Max Holdsworth paced the Butte High boys. He cut more than a half second to win the 50 freestyle. He also cut a full second to take third in the 100 butterfly.

Sophomore Thad Holdsworth cut 6 seconds in the 200 free to tie for third place. He also took fourth in the 100 breast.

Freshman Ladd Hutchinson cut 2 seconds in the 100 breaststroke to take seventh . He took fourth in the 200 IM. Junior Evan Zundel took eighth in the 100 backstroke.

The 200 medley relay of Zundel, Hutchinson and the Holdsworth brothers placed fourth.

Max and Thad Holdsworth bookended the 200 freestyle relay with Josh Nelson and Maece Garza to drop a second off their best time and place fourth.

Hutchinson, Colby Regan, Garza and Zundel placed seventh in the 400 freestyle relay.

“Everyone swam hard today, and almost everyone had a personal best time again,” Shrader said. “I am very proud of how everyone swam.”

The Bulldogs will compete in another meet Friday at the YMCA before heading to Missoula for a meet on Saturday.

2020 BHS Montana Classic
Butte Family YMCA 25Y Pool
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Missoula Hellgate ‘A’ 1:56.87. 2, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’ 1:59.25.
3, Capital High School ‘A’ 2:07.25. 4, Whitefish High School ‘A’ 2:08.65. 5,
Missoula Sentinel ‘A’ 2:13.46. 6, Helena High School ‘B’ 2:15.02. 7, Helena
High School ‘A’ 2:15.19. 8, Bigfork High School Swim Team ‘A’ 2:18.24. 9,
Billings Central Catholic HS ‘B’ 2:19.87. 10, Missoula Big Sky/Loyola ‘A’
2:22.91. 11, Columbia Falls High ‘A’ 2:27.87. 12, Billings Central Catholic HS
‘C’ x2:29.21. 13, Capital High School ‘B’ 2:29.40. 14, Missoula Sentinel ‘B’
2:35.02. 15, Bigfork High School Swim Team ‘B’ 2:35.87. 16, Butte High School
‘A’ 2:36.71. 17, Columbia Falls High ‘B’ 3:05.84. –, Butte High School ‘B’
DQ.
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Helena High School ‘A’ 1:44.53. 2, Whitefish High School ‘A’ 1:50.31. 3,
Capital High School ‘A’ 1:51.83. 4, Butte High School ‘A’ 1:53.54. 5, Missoula
Hellgate ‘A’ 1:57.00. 6, Columbia Falls High ‘A’ 1:59.31. 7, Missoula Sentinel
‘A’ 1:59.48. 8, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’ 2:01.78. 9, Missoula Big
Sky/Loyola ‘A’ 2:27.52. –, Whitefish High School ‘B’ DQ.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Ada Qunell, Whitefish High, 1:58.52. 2, Bella Seagrave, Hellgate, 2:05.74.
3, Kate Sheafor, Capital, 2:12.28. 4, Leah Baranek, Capital, 2:13.61. 5,
Sydney Macintyre, Whitefish High, 2:16.88. 6, Nia Hanson, Whitefish High,
2:17.81. 7, Kallie Hossack, Butte Bulldogs, 2:18.14. 8, Lauren Bodine, BCH,
2:20.89. 9, Sloan Wilson, Sentinel, 2:20.93. 10, Brinley Nielson, HHS,
2:26.14. 11, Danika Murphy, Butte Bulldogs, 2:28.16. 12, Eleana Trevelline,
Sentinel, 2:29.61. 13, Carley Trefts, Butte Bulldogs, 2:29.66. 14, Ashley
Anderson, Bigfork, 2:34.21. 15, Tori Matteson, Butte Bulldogs, 2:42.26. 16,
Soraya Brevik, Bigfork, 2:43.47. 17, Olivia Burmeister, BCH, 2:45.81. 18,
Rayna Mercer, Whitefish High, 2:50.28. 19, Kathleen Keith, Cfalls High,
2:52.18. 20, Caleigh Dillavou, Big Sky/Loyola, 2:52.55. 21, Evalyn Hull,
Cfalls High, 3:08.82. 22, Lauren Ramsey, Whitefish High, x3:12.20. 23, Kylie
McMullen, Bigfork, 3:18.05. 24, Gracie Mae, Cfalls High, 3:32.18. –, Lamya
Takes Gun, BCH, DQ.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Rob Wagner, HHS, 1:48.70. 2, Joe Wadhams, Capital, 2:00.16. 3, Thad
Holdsworth, Butte Bulldogs, 2:02.42. 3, Carlin Onstad, Capital, 2:02.42. 5,
Dane Becker, Hellgate, 2:05.06. 6, Quade Oser, HHS, 2:06.67. 7, Grayson
Flanagan, Sentinel, 2:08.53. 8, James Role, Cfalls High, 2:11.35. 9, Colin
Smith, Cfalls High, 2:28.86. 10, Braden Collard, Hellgate, 2:34.42. 11, Reese
Johnson, BCH, 2:35.64. 12, Christian Kay, BCH, 2:36.53. 13, Bailey Sjostrom,
Cfalls High, 2:37.03. 14, Justin Dietz, Butte Bulldogs, 2:38.06. 15, Tanner
Shadow, Butte Bulldogs, 2:42.62. –, Samuel Hiltz, Sentinel, DQ.
Girls 200 Yard IM
1, Anna Trudnowski, Butte Bulldogs, 2:26.01. 2, Taryn Oser, HHS, 2:32.84. 3,
Eden Maxwell, Hellgate, 2:42.17. 4, Patricia McDaniel, Whitefish High,
2:44.47. 5, Riley Kunz, BCH, 2:45.48. 6, Anna Kerins, Capital, 2:48.66. 7,
Sydney Slawter, Bigfork, 2:51.89. 8, Alina Caudle, Hellgate, 3:18.85. 9, Riley
Williamson, Sentinel, 3:23.64. 10, Kaylyn Kolar, Big Sky/Loyola, 3:33.66. 11,
Madison Notti, Sentinel, 3:56.36.
Boys 200 Yard IM
1, Ring Preston, Whitefish High, 2:03.24. 2, Ben Vince, HHS, 2:24.46. 3,
Peyton Malmberg, Cfalls High, 2:28.38. 4, Ladd Hutchinson, Butte Bulldogs,
2:40.77. 5, Wyatt Sedwick, Sentinel, 2:50.07. –, Ben Hirning, Big Sky/Loyola,
DQ. –, Kelvin Dicks, Whitefish High, DQ. –, Johnathan Blankenship, Cfalls
High, DQ.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Addy Lewis, Big Sky/Loyola, 24.99. 2, Julia Peterson, BCH, 25.08. 3, Maija
Geier, Capital, 25.63. 4, Anna Trudnowski, Butte Bulldogs, 26.29. 5, Anya
Craig, Hellgate, 26.49. 6, Savannah Withrow, HHS, 28.50. 7, Ella Shropshire,
Capital, 28.62. 8, Gabriella Radley, HHS, 28.65. 9, Sydney Macintyre,
Whitefish High, 28.85. 10, Jessica Henson, Whitefish High, 29.02. 11, Keyanna
King, HHS, 29.35. 12, Maggie Gashwiler, Sentinel, 29.61. 13, Vivian Tabb, HHS,
30.14. 14, Veronica Hansen, HHS, x30.23. 15, Layne Haslam, Sentinel, 30.33.
16, Maire Ingersoll, Butte Bulldogs, 30.70. 17, Kaitlyn Edwards, Capital,
30.83. 18, Allison Christensen, HHS, x30.86. 19, Ava Fink, BCH, 30.96. 20,
Hannah Morin-Ferguson, Butte Bulldogs, 31.29. 21, Chesed Hyatt, HHS, x31.45.
22, Bree Stefanik, Capital, 31.90. 23, Kali Johns, Capital, x32.06. 24, Kylie
Judd, HHS, x32.21. 25, Shalee Tamcke, HHS, x32.40. 26, Kesley Fivey, Butte
Bulldogs, 32.55. 27, Allie Reichner, Bigfork, 32.58. 28, Abigail Davison, BCH,
32.67. 29, Emma Allred, Capital, x32.79. 30, Corina Wallace, Bigfork, 33.27.
31, Addy Meredith, Capital, x33.28. 32, Olivia Burmeister, BCH, 33.76. 33,
Piper Davidson, Capital, x33.95. 34, Rayna Mercer, Whitefish High, 34.20. 35,
Linnea McCrady, Whitefish High, 34.43. 36, Jessica Swandel, BCH, x34.77. 37,
Cassidy Carpenter, HHS, x34.98. 38, Lauren Adolph, Bigfork, 35.46. 39, Mikala
Schuster, BCH, x35.62. 40, Kaelyn Perrigo, Capital, x35.91. 41, Ava
McPhillips, Big Sky/Loyola, 36.05. 42, Alexa Randall, HHS, x36.06. 43, Whitney
Webber, Hellgate, 36.48. 44, Clara Solchaga, Capital, x37.62. 45, Olivia
Phillips, Butte Bulldogs, x37.63. 46, Gabriella Fields, Sentinel, 38.08. 47,
Rebekah Powell, BCH, x38.17. 48, Dylan Stucke, Big Sky/Loyola, 38.38. 49,
Lillian Peterson, Bigfork, 38.67. 50, Cadence Lee, HHS, x38.73. 51, Alex
Kovnesky, Butte Bulldogs, x38.86. 52, Madison Ypma, Cfalls High, 39.15. 53,
Kaylee Holdsambeck, Big Sky/Loyola, 39.21. 54, Madison Notti, Sentinel, 39.27.
55, Paige Moriarty, Cfalls High, 39.31. 56, Emmalee Madden, HHS, x39.38. 57,
Emily Kopp, Capital, x39.54. 58, Adeline Taylor, Whitefish High, x39.93. 59,
Kyra Bragg, Butte Bulldogs, x40.64. 60, Melaina Kloberdanz, HHS, x42.25. 61,
Jerica Hamburg, Butte Bulldogs, x42.83. 62, Jordan Wickham, Bigfork, x45.23.
63, Ashlee Parchem, Big Sky/Loyola, x45.97. 64, Jenna Hodges, Butte Bulldogs,
x46.21. –, Jillian Kaufman, Capital, DQ.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Max Holdsworth, Butte Bulldogs, 23.58. 2, Logan Botner, Whitefish High,
24.13. 3, Connor Mizner, Sentinel, 24.65. 4, Joseph Edwards, Capital, 24.67.
5, Brett Hilton, BCH, 25.14. 6, Grayson Flanagan, Sentinel, 25.17. 7, Jack
McDaniel, Whitefish High, 25.44. 8, Philip Snyder, BCH, 25.49. 9, Ben Dalen,
Whitefish High, 25.55. 10, Adam Schrader, Cfalls High, 25.87. 11, Kincaid
Calkin, Sentinel, 26.22. 12, Elliot Thornblade, Hellgate, 26.28. 13, Bain
Black, Whitefish High, 26.62. 14, Isaak Colby, Capital, 27.03. 15, Evan
Zundel, Butte Bulldogs, 27.32. 16, Colin Nielson, HHS, 27.34. 17, Josh Nelson,
Butte Bulldogs, 27.96. 18, Maece Garza, Butte Bulldogs, 28.42. 19, Colby
Regan, Butte Bulldogs, x29.52. 20, Kalab Stephenson, Capital, 29.55. 21,
Jordan Bartholomew, BCH, 30.98. 22, Tanner Shadow, Butte Bulldogs, x31.45. 23,
Brenden McGovern, BCH, 31.83. 24, Kiernen Ripplinger, BCH, x32.08. 25, Elliot
Botkin, Big Sky/Loyola, 32.30. 26, Luke Ellinghouse, Big Sky/Loyola, 32.58.
27, Jaydon Lider, Butte Bulldogs, x33.85. 28, Jayce Holdsambeck, Big
Sky/Loyola, 38.85.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Avery Maxwell, Hellgate, 1:04.17. 2, Addy Lewis, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:04.92.
3, Sydnee O’Neil, BCH, 1:07.18. 4, Hannah Powell, Sentinel, 1:10.70. 5,
Jessica Henson, Whitefish High, 1:11.74. 6, Delaney Jarrett, Big Sky/Loyola,
1:13.28. 7, Taryn Oser, HHS, 1:15.97. 8, Emerald Templin, Cfalls High,
1:18.31. 9, Allison Christensen, HHS, 1:21.71. 10, Eloise McKeon, Cfalls High,
1:22.19. 11, Hazel Seagrave, Hellgate, 1:38.39. 12, Riley Williamson,
Sentinel, 1:42.74. 13, Brinley Obrien, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:44.93.
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Dane Becker, Hellgate, 56.42. 2, Connor Mizner, Sentinel, 56.93. 3, Max
Holdsworth, Butte Bulldogs, 56.95. 4, Quade Oser, HHS, 1:01.92. 5, Nick Bubb,
Capital, 1:05.11. 6, Ben Dalen, Whitefish High, 1:05.23. 7, Jake Molloy, BCH,
1:06.17. 8, Conner Cheff, Cfalls High, 1:07.54. 9, Ethan Richert, BCH,
1:10.43. 10, Fredy Collins, Sentinel, 1:22.13.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Rylee O’Neil, BCH, 56.20. 2, Sophi Logue, Bigfork, 58.33. 3, Leah Baranek,
Capital, 58.69. 4, Anya Craig, Hellgate, 59.15. 5, Kallie Hossack, Butte
Bulldogs, 1:00.84. 6, Lauren Riley, Hellgate, 1:01.30. 7, Kate Sheafor,
Capital, 1:02.36. 8, Brinley Nielson, HHS, 1:03.10. 9, Katelyn Anderson, BCH,
1:03.41. 10, Lauren Bodine, BCH, 1:03.76. 11, Danika Murphy, Butte Bulldogs,
1:03.98. 12, Sloan Wilson, Sentinel, 1:04.14. 13, Gabriella Radley, HHS,
1:04.76. 14, Ashley Anderson, Bigfork, 1:05.49. 15, Ella Shropshire, Capital,
1:05.89. 16, Maria Snell, BCH, 1:06.06. 17, Keyanna King, HHS, 1:06.98. 18,
Sophia Rendahl, Whitefish High, 1:07.38. 19, Bronwen Irvine, Hellgate,
1:07.66. 20, Eloise McKeon, Cfalls High, 1:09.18. 21, Mollie McGrail, BCH,
x1:10.62. 22, Hanna Ritchie, Bigfork, 1:10.76. 23, Emma Stoddard, Cfalls High,
1:11.08. 24, Chesed Hyatt, HHS, 1:11.63. 25, Neva Haugen, Whitefish High,
1:11.84. 26, Sophie Reeves, Sentinel, 1:12.31. 27, Bree Stefanik, Capital,
1:12.77. 28, Kylie Judd, HHS, x1:12.87. 29, Tori Matteson, Butte Bulldogs,
1:12.88. 30, Lliana Milburn, BCH, x1:13.35. 31, Soraya Brevik, Bigfork,
1:13.42. 32, Emma Allred, Capital, x1:14.87. 33, Kesley Fivey, Butte Bulldogs,
1:15.64. 34, Cassidy Carpenter, HHS, x1:16.23. 35, Caleigh Dillavou, Big
Sky/Loyola, 1:16.54. 36, Jillian Kaufman, Capital, x1:17.38. 37, Linnea
McCrady, Whitefish High, 1:17.39. 38, Addy Meredith, Capital, x1:17.99. 39,
Rosie Michelotti, Capital, x1:18.22. 40, Tritica Fauske, Cfalls High, 1:18.29.
41, Kali Johns, Capital, x1:18.50. 42, Gabbie Leonhardt, Cfalls High, 1:19.31.
43, Lillian Peterson, Bigfork, x1:24.72. 44, Lauren Adolph, Bigfork, x1:24.79.
45, Whitney Webber, Hellgate, 1:25.51. 46, Olivia Phillips, Butte Bulldogs,
x1:26.11. 47, Alex Kovnesky, Butte Bulldogs, x1:26.53. 48, Alexa Randall, HHS,
x1:28.25. 49, Kiersten Roth, Butte Bulldogs, x1:29.85. 50, Kyra Bragg, Butte
Bulldogs, x1:31.89. 51, Emma Mildren, Bigfork, x1:32.79. 52, Lamya Takes Gun,
BCH, x1:38.91. 53, Jenna Hodges, Butte Bulldogs, x1:40.93. 54, Molly
Kurkowski, Bigfork, x1:50.61. 55, Ashlee Parchem, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:53.89.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Rob Wagner, HHS, 48.79. 2, Joe Wadhams, Capital, 51.97. 3, Bennett Apostol,
BCH, 55.65. 4, Layne Rolston-Clemmer, Sentinel, 55.67. 5, Liam McMahon,
Hellgate, 56.19. 6, Joseph Edwards, Capital, 57.09. 7, James Role, Cfalls
High, 57.12. 8, Philip Snyder, BCH, 57.55. 9, Ben Vince, HHS, 57.92. 10, Brett
Hilton, BCH, 59.47. 11, Elliot Thornblade, Hellgate, 1:00.44. 12, Isaak Colby,
Capital, 1:02.13. 13, Colin Nielson, HHS, 1:02.40. 14, Maece Garza, Butte
Bulldogs, 1:03.56. 15, Jared Smith, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:04.53. 16, Colby Regan,
Butte Bulldogs, 1:05.41. 17, Cole Amish, Hellgate, 1:09.99. 18, Christian Kay,
BCH, 1:11.85. 19, Titus Hartley, Cfalls High, 1:11.87. 20, Brenden McGovern,
BCH, x1:12.82. 21, Kiernen Ripplinger, BCH, x1:13.16.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Nia Hanson, Whitefish High, 6:09.20. 2, Maggie Gashwiler, Sentinel,
6:30.49. 3, Emerald Templin, Cfalls High, 6:31.53. 4, Carley Trefts, Butte
Bulldogs, 6:55.27. 5, Abigail Davison, BCH, 6:55.65. 6, Bronwen Irvine,
Hellgate, 6:57.87. 7, Aspen Martin, BCH, 6:59.48. 8, Molly Lathrop, Sentinel,
7:11.91. 9, Emma Stoddard, Cfalls High, 7:42.34. 10, Brighid Eaton, BCH,
7:55.88. 11, Corina Wallace, Bigfork, 8:05.12. 12, Abby Malyevac, Butte
Bulldogs, 8:20.12. 13, Gabriella Fields, Sentinel, 8:26.94. 14, Kaylyn Kolar,
Big Sky/Loyola, 8:35.08. 15, Dylan Stucke, Big Sky/Loyola, 8:39.84.
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Layne Rolston-Clemmer, Sentinel, 5:51.58. 2, Jared Smith, Big Sky/Loyola,
6:16.80. 3, Steven Doney, Hellgate, 6:23.84. 4, Ethan Richert, BCH, 6:35.68.
5, Zack Dunnagan, Whitefish High, 6:46.45. 6, Colin Smith, Cfalls High,
6:58.88. 7, Kincaid Calkin, Sentinel, 7:17.41. 8, Reese Johnson, BCH, 7:25.64.
9, Elliot Botkin, Big Sky/Loyola, 7:54.88. 10, Ben Hirning, Big Sky/Loyola,
7:54.91. 11, Jaydon Lider, Butte Bulldogs, 8:37.75.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’ 1:47.90. 2, Capital High School ‘A’
1:47.92. 3, Butte High School ‘A’ 1:55.26. 4, Helena High School ‘A’ 1:57.48.
5, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘B’ 2:04.43. 6, Whitefish High School ‘A’
2:05.10. 7, Missoula Sentinel ‘A’ 2:06.44. 8, Helena High School ‘B’ 2:07.24.
9, Missoula Hellgate ‘A’ 2:07.71. 10, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘C’
x2:16.02. 11, Butte High School ‘B’ 2:17.48. 12, Whitefish High School ‘B’
2:20.25. 13, Capital High School ‘C’ 2:25.39. 14, Columbia Falls High ‘B’
2:29.45. 15, Missoula Big Sky/Loyola ‘A’ 2:30.00. 16, Helena High School ‘C’
x2:34.65. 17, Bigfork High School Swim Team ‘B’ 2:43.78. 18, Butte High School
‘C’ x2:54.87. –, Bigfork High School Swim Team ‘A’ X2:14.61. –, Capital High
School ‘B’ DQ.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Helena High School ‘A’ 1:36.93. 2, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’
1:41.99. 3, Whitefish High School ‘A’ 1:44.23. 4, Butte High School ‘A’
1:45.31. 5, Capital High School ‘A’ 1:46.21. 6, Missoula Hellgate ‘A’ 1:56.17.
7, Missoula Sentinel ‘A’ 1:58.01. 8, Columbia Falls High ‘A’ 2:03.37. 9,
Billings Central Catholic HS ‘B’ 2:05.06. –, Butte High School ‘B’ DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Ada Qunell, Whitefish High, 1:02.44. 2, Rylee O’Neil, BCH, 1:03.21. 3,
Maija Geier, Capital, 1:03.28. 4, Avery Maxwell, Hellgate, 1:04.68. 5, Sophi
Logue, Bigfork, 1:06.29. 6, Sydnee O’Neil, BCH, 1:10.18. 7, Sydney Slawter,
Bigfork, 1:11.17. 8, Riley Kunz, BCH, 1:13.64. 9, Kay Weaver, Whitefish High,
1:13.93. 10, Anna Kerins, Capital, 1:15.28. 11, Eden Maxwell, Hellgate,
1:16.02. 12, Maria Snell, BCH, 1:20.81. 13, Lliana Milburn, BCH, x1:21.95. 14,
Layne Haslam, Sentinel, 1:22.33. 15, Aspen Martin, BCH, x1:22.62. 16, Kathleen
Keith, Cfalls High, 1:26.15. 17, Maire Ingersoll, Butte Bulldogs, 1:27.33. 18,
Evalyn Hull, Cfalls High, 1:28.55. 19, Brighid Eaton, BCH, x1:30.62. 20, Rosie
Michelotti, Capital, 1:31.63. 21, Hazel Seagrave, Hellgate, 1:32.59. 22,
Shalee Tamcke, HHS, 1:32.61. 23, Jessica Swandel, BCH, x1:33.74. 24, Alina
Caudle, Hellgate, 1:36.31. 25, Gabbie Leonhardt, Cfalls High, 1:36.45. 26,
Abby Malyevac, Butte Bulldogs, 1:38.80. 27, Ava McPhillips, Big Sky/Loyola,
1:41.19. 28, Rebekah Powell, BCH, x1:41.71. 29, Emma Mildren, Bigfork,
1:42.92. 30, Ocean Burnham, Bigfork, 1:49.91. 31, Jordan Wickham, Bigfork,
x2:06.12. 32, Adeline Taylor, Whitefish High, 2:09.25. 33, Molly Kurkowski,
Bigfork, x2:12.70. –, Madison Ypma, Cfalls High, DQ. –, Paige Moriarty,
Cfalls High, DQ. –, Brinley Obrien, Big Sky/Loyola, DQ. –, Tritica Fauske,
Cfalls High, DQ. –, Gracie Mae, Cfalls High, DQ. –, Mikala Schuster, BCH,
DQ. –, Jerica Hamburg, Butte Bulldogs, DQ. –, Lauren Ramsey, Whitefish High,
DQ. –, Cadence Lee, HHS, DQ.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Logan Botner, Whitefish High, 59.09. 2, Parker Keller, HHS, 59.17. 3,
Carlin Onstad, Capital, 1:00.33. 4, Christion Goetsch, HHS, 1:02.06. 5, Aaron
Dicks, Whitefish High, 1:06.34. 6, Jack McDaniel, Whitefish High, 1:09.07. 7,
Peyton Malmberg, Cfalls High, 1:10.04. 8, Evan Zundel, Butte Bulldogs,
1:10.26. 9, Bailey Sjostrom, Cfalls High, 1:14.79. 10, Jordan Bartholomew,
BCH, 1:21.25. 11, Jayce Holdsambeck, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:59.08. –, Samuel
Hiltz, Sentinel, DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Bella Seagrave, Hellgate, 1:11.33. 2, Julia Peterson, BCH, 1:12.27. 3,
Lauren Riley, Hellgate, 1:20.95. 4, Delaney Jarrett, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:21.81.
5, Veronica Hansen, HHS, 1:24.16. 6, Patricia McDaniel, Whitefish High,
1:26.13. 7, Savannah Withrow, HHS, 1:28.17. 8, Kaitlyn Edwards, Capital,
1:28.53. 9, Hannah Powell, Sentinel, 1:29.06. 10, Katelyn Anderson, BCH,
1:29.53. 11, Allie Reichner, Bigfork, 1:30.86. 12, Hannah Morin-Ferguson,
Butte Bulldogs, 1:33.83. 13, Sophie Reeves, Sentinel, 1:36.33. 14, Ava Fink,
BCH, 1:37.11. 15, Sophia Rendahl, Whitefish High, 1:43.55. 16, Piper Davidson,
Capital, 1:46.26. 17, Kiersten Roth, Butte Bulldogs, 1:46.52. 18, Kaylee
Holdsambeck, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:53.44. 19, Kylie McMullen, Bigfork, 1:56.41.
–, Hanna Ritchie, Bigfork, DQ.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Parker Keller, HHS, 1:00.16. 2, Ring Preston, Whitefish High, 1:02.22. 3,
Conner Cheff, Cfalls High, 1:11.82. 4, Thad Holdsworth, Butte Bulldogs,
1:12.34. 5, Liam McMahon, Hellgate, 1:12.67. 6, Nick Bubb, Capital, 1:13.09.
7, Ladd Hutchinson, Butte Bulldogs, 1:15.74. 8, Bain Black, Whitefish High,
1:16.15. 9, Kelvin Dicks, Whitefish High, 1:16.99. 10, Aaron Dicks, Whitefish
High, 1:18.96. 11, Braden Collard, Hellgate, 1:19.28. 12, Jake Molloy, BCH,
1:19.40. 13, Fredy Collins, Sentinel, 1:20.20. 14, Cole Amish, Hellgate,
1:24.07. 15, Justin Dietz, Butte Bulldogs, 1:28.78. 16, Johnathan Blankenship,
Cfalls High, 1:44.01. 17, Luke Ellinghouse, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:45.22. –, Wyatt
Sedwick, Sentinel, DQ. –, Kalab Stephenson, Capital, DQ.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Missoula Hellgate ‘A’ 3:57.97. 2, Whitefish High School ‘A’ 4:10.78. 3,
Butte High School ‘A’ 4:22.09. 4, Missoula Sentinel ‘A’ 4:23.23. 5, Helena
High School ‘A’ 4:30.68. 6, Bigfork High School Swim Team ‘A’ 4:31.91. 7,
Missoula Big Sky/Loyola ‘A’ 4:41.21. 8, Columbia Falls High ‘B’ 4:44.87. 9,
Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’ 4:46.13. 10, Capital High School ‘B’ 5:24.87.
11, Butte High School ‘B’ 5:26.27. 12, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘B’
5:44.21. 13, Bigfork High School Swim Team ‘B’ 5:49.79.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Whitefish High School ‘A’ 3:39.33. 2, Columbia Falls High ‘A’ 3:50.71. 3,
Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’ 3:54.04. 4, Missoula Sentinel ‘A’ 4:00.42. 5,
Capital High School ‘A’ 4:10.32. 6, Missoula Hellgate ‘A’ 4:12.88. 7, Butte
High School ‘A’ 4:23.36. 8, Missoula Big Sky/Loyola ‘A’ 4:53.80. 9, Billings
Central Catholic HS ‘B’ 4:59.18.



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Archived Radio Broadcasts

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email