Bulldogs swim for gold in Saturday’s finals

Bulldogs swim for gold in Saturday’s finals

BOZEMAN — Butte High swimmers will be hunting for gold Saturday at the Bozeman Swim Center.

Catherine Russo and Zach Johnson of Butte High will swim for individual golds, while Anna Trudnowski, Kallie Hossack, Devin Amtmann, Russo, Max Holdsworth, Coby Cashell, Thad Holdsworth and Johnson will swim for medals in the relays.

Those swimmers qualified for the finals in their events Friday during the first day of the state swimming meet.

Russo, a junior, qualified with the top times in the 50-yard freestyle and 100-yard butterfly. She is the two-time defending state champion in both events.

Trudnowski, Hossack, Amtmann and Russo make up Butte High’s 200- and 400-yard freestyle girls’ relay teams. They qualified sixth in both events, and have clinched All-State honors.

All-State recognition goes to the top six in each event. Those who swim in the consolation finals will place seventh through 12th and score team points.

Trudnowski will compete in the consolation finals in the 100 freestyle and 100 backstroke. She is sitting ninth and 11th in those events.

Johnson, a senior, qualified for the finals in the 50 and 100 freestyle races. He qualified second in the 50 and third in the 100. Max Holdsworth,  Cashell,  Thad Holdsworth,  and Zach Johnson made finals at No. 6 in the 200 freestyle relay.

Max Holdsworth, a junior, qualified in the 50 freestyle and the 200 freestyle. He is sitting 11th and 12th in those events.

Evan Zundel, Johnson, Max Holdsworth and That Holdsworth qualified No. 10 and will swim in the consolation final in the 200 medley relay.

Saturday’s action is set to begin at 11 a.m.

2019 MHSA State Swim Meet
Bozeman Swim Center Pool 25 yards
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class AA
(Preliminaries) 1, Missoula Hellgate ‘A’ (Berkoff, Katharine F SR, Seagrave,
Bella R JR, Smart, Gabby S SR, Condit, Aidan G SR), 1:52.97. 2, Missoula
Sentinel ‘A’ (Carlson, Delaney E SO, McCormick, Caroline R SR, Leiby, Brooklyn
S SR, Powell, Hannah J SO), 1:55.80. 3, Bozeman High School ‘A’ (Monastiere,
Sierra R JR, McKinney, Erin E JR, Guillen, Sara SO, Morton, Kieran A FR),
1:55.81. 4, Billings Senior High School ‘A’ (Bentz, Maria I , McMullan, Julia
10, Crouse, Ellie E , Turnquist, Bryn E 10), 1:59.93. 5, CM Russell High
School ‘A’ (Westie, Darlene P SR, Jaraczeski, Lizzy FR, Lepard, Paige N FR,
Stull, Gabrielle SO), 2:01.58. 6, Missoula Big Sky Loyola ‘A’ (D’Amico, Ellie
H SR, Jarrett, Delaney E FR, Jourdonnais, Hannah J JR, Cassens, Grace K SR),
2:02.44. 7, Helena High School ‘A’ (Krattiger, Emma SO, Hansen, Veronica JR,
Redpath, Franny M SR, King, Keyanna SO), 2:03.33. 8, Billings West High School
‘A’ (Huynh, Quan T 11, Christensen, Kate E 12, Bach, Manhattan M 12, Mitchell,
Tracy 10), 2:07.43. 9, Billings Skyview High School ‘A’ (Benjamin, Amanda M ,
Hirschi, Hannah N , Smith, Alyssa L , Sherrodd, Katie L ), 2:12.52. 10,
Flathead High School ‘A’ (Kurkowski, Kaylee JR, Pieri, Hannah A , Barry, Jade
SO, Huckeba, Tess ), 2:15.77. 11, Great Falls High School ‘A’ (Taylor, Marley
A SO, Durnell, Abby G FR, Lorang, Kyleigh L FR, Downard, Andrea SR), 2:19.20.
12, Butte High School ‘A’ (Russo, Isabel J FR, Hossack, Kallie K SO, Clague,
Katie SR, Amtmann, Devin SR), 2:19.59. 13, Capital High School ‘A’ (Kerins,
Anna F JR, Turella, Claudia JR, Stefanik, Bree SO, Lund, Megan SO), 2:19.89.
–, Glacier High School ‘A’ (Powell, Adison , Gagne, Nora , Kauffman, Makenna
, Imperato, Ahauna ), DQ.
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class A-B
1, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’ (Kunz, Riley S SO, Bodine, Lauren M SO,
Peterson, Julia M JR, Mulholland, Grace G SR), 2:04.07. 2, Whitefish High
School ‘A’ (McDaniel, Patricia R SO, York, Lauren SR, Qunell, Ada J FR,
Hanson, Nia A FR), 2:07.49. 3, Hardin High School ‘A’ (Osborn, Ashlee FR,
Lind, Angeleena JR, Wood, Cora JR, Walks Over Ice, Mya JR), 2:10.99. 4, Havre
High School ‘A’ (Lunak, Hannah SR, Burchard, Kobi SO, Miller, Megan SO, Lines,
Blakelee SO), 2:12.74. 5, Bigfork High School Swim Team ‘A’ (Crutsinger,
Hannah SR, Ritchie, Hanna SO, Anderson, Ashley JR, Saban, Lisa SO), 2:30.80.
6, Columbia Falls High ‘A’ (Walker, Rebekah FR, Royer, Noel JR, Moultray,
Jayna JR, Caldwell, Azlyn FR), 2:35.12.
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class AA
1, Missoula Hellgate ‘A’ (McMahon, Simon J SR, Westenfelder, Finn E SR, Amon,
Lyndon L SR, Baldry, Tanner L SR), 1:39.79. 2, Helena High School ‘A’ (Wagner,
Rob B SO, Keller, Parker G JR, Goetsch, Christion A SO, Mace, Jesse SR),
1:41.04. 3, Missoula Sentinel ‘A’ (Deaton, Bremer J SO, McCormick, AJ Q FR,
Moe, Jackson B FR, Wolgamot, Jack T SR), 1:44.73. 4, Bozeman High School ‘A’
(Handelin, Michael K JR, DeGraw, Aeden E FR, Sobek, Ivan A SR, Moser, Jack R
FR), 1:45.09. 5, Great Falls High School ‘A’ (Guter, Joseph K SR, Evans,
William J JR, Woldtvedt, Ben R FR, Woldtvedt, Isaac J SO), 1:45.69. 6,
Billings West High School ‘A’ (Arnold, Brayden M 12, Johnson, Mason C 12, Van
Keuren, Michael D 12, Huynh, Long T ), 1:46.04. 7, CM Russell High School ‘A’
(Gronning, Jaxon T SO, Jaraczeski, Luke SO, Houston, Andrew S SR, Gray, Adonai
SO), 1:47.72. 8, Butte High School ‘A’ (Zundel, Evan SO, Johnson, Zach E SR,
Holdsworth, Max JR, Holdsworth, Thad FR), 1:50.85. 9, Flathead High School ‘A’
(Desouza, Gus N JR, Strobbe-Barry, Ayden C , Reed, Jace E SR, Christianson,
Gary G ), 1:52.52. 10, Glacier High School ‘A’ (Smith, Derek J , Bertrand,
Isaac C , Bertrand, Alex L JR, Foster, Riker ), 1:52.53. 11, Billings Skyview
High School ‘A’ (Birdinground, O’Shay M , Wacaser, Blake , Witschen-Ikeda,
Tyrin , Pflughoft, Jon ), 1:53.12. 12, Capital High School ‘A’ (Onstad, Carlin
M FR, Wadhams, Zach SR, Bubb, Nick M JR, Edwards, Joseph SO), 1:54.78. 13,
Missoula Big Sky Loyola ‘A’ (Parkey, Michael A FR, Morin, Theo M JR, Knight,
Caden R SO, Stevens, Brandon M JR), 1:55.72. 14, Billings Senior High School
‘A’ (Kerns, Liam W 10, Gilbertson, Jake 11, Uhren, Brady 11, Symanski, Cole ),
1:58.30.
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class A-B
1, Havre High School ‘A’ (Mathis, Christian SR, Miller, Jacob JR, Tamayo,
Sergio SR, Lines, Ammon SR), 1:50.26. 2, Whitefish High School ‘A’ (Botner,
Logan L FR, Black, Bain JR, Ring, Preston A JR, Dicks, Kelvin JR), 1:54.71. 3,
Columbia Falls High ‘A’ (Pierce, Sam SR, Malmberg, Peyton M SO, Albin, Russell
SR, Cheff, Conner FR), 1:55.68. 4, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’ (Richert,
Ethan M SO, Hammond, Graham SR, Molloy, Jake G JR, Honcoop, Jacob SR),
2:06.39. 5, Hardin High School ‘A’ (Swisse, Kent SO, Whiteman, Josh SO, Lopez,
Miguel SR, Nedens, Dalton FR), 2:15.52.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class AA
1, Mittelsteadt, Annika M, Bozeman, 1:59.49. 2, Milner, Lily G, Flathead,
2:00.66. 3, Maxwell, Avery K, Hellgate, 2:00.79. 4, Popp, AJ J, Glacier,
2:01.25. 5, Becker, Claire G, Hellgate, 2:01.35. 6, McCormick, Caroline R,
Sentinel, 2:01.52. 7, D’Amico, Ellie H, Big Sky/Loyola, 2:02.97. 8, Gashwiler,
Ellie N, Sentinel, 2:03.01. 9, Sheafor, Kate M, Capital, 2:09.33. 10,
Sheridan, Samantha M, West, 2:10.12. 11, Turnquist, Bryn E, Senior, 2:11.75.
12, Sherrodd, Katie L, Skyview, 2:12.34. 13, Garland, Madison N, West,
2:13.32. 14, Osentowski, Raegan M, Rustlers, 2:17.41. 15, Kittleson, Hannah M,
Rustlers, 2:18.82. 16, Amtmann, Devin, Butte Bulldogs, 2:20.50. 17, Amundson,
Izzy M, Bozeman, 2:21.05. 18, Boylan, Eli P, Sentinel, 2:22.33. 19, Pilcher,
Hailey D, West, 2:25.56. 20, Flynn, Aida E, Hellgate, 2:26.51. 21, Birdsong,
Karissa S, Rustlers, 2:26.90. 22, Andersen, Megan, Glacier, 2:27.78. 23,
Durnell, Abby G, Bison, 2:28.00. 24, Cantesano, Ariana, Skyview, 2:28.18. 25,
Murphy, Danika, Butte Bulldogs, 2:28.78. 26, Kautzman, Lexie, Butte Bulldogs,
2:31.06. 27, Ross, Breanne, Senior, 2:32.62. 28, Lane, Isabella, Glacier,
2:33.71. 29, Lathrop, Molly H, Sentinel, 2:34.26. 30, Balyeat, Trinity,
Bozeman, 2:34.39. 31, Peterman, Geena, Senior, 2:35.83. 32, Luithle, Clare M,
Hellgate, 2:39.97. 33, Lockart, Katrina, Bison, 2:42.07. 34, Christensen,
Carissa A, Skyview, 2:43.91. 35, Carr, Grace E, Senior, 2:47.57. 36, Koester,
Reese, Glacier, 2:56.28. 37, Dardis, Maddie, Flathead, 2:59.92. 38, Manning,
Toree, Skyview, 3:08.19. –, Myers, Jenna M, Flathead, DQ.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class A-B
1, Kunz, Helena R, Whitefish High, 2:03.18. 2, Hanson, Nia A, Whitefish High,
2:15.97. 3, Three Irons, Andrea C, Hardin, 2:18.98. 4, Flamm, Macie, Hardin,
2:27.29. 5, Snell, Maria, Central, 2:29.92. 6, Moultray, Jayna, Cfalls High,
2:35.95. 7, Flammond, Morgan, Havre, 2:38.77. 8, Moultray, Shai, Cfalls High,
2:40.62. 9, Eaton, Brighid, Central, 2:41.31. 10, Poitra, Celea M, Hardin,
2:43.19. 11, Not Afraid, Latisha C, Hardin, 2:46.89. 12, Huseby, Lacey, Havre,
2:48.35. 13, Brevik, Soraya, Bigfork, 2:49.92. 14, McGrail, Mollie, Central,
2:51.86. 15, Andrews, Ava, Bigfork, 2:55.54. 16, Millholen, Alexa, Cfalls
High, 2:59.26. 17, Gray, Kalista, Bigfork, 3:00.47. 18, McMullen, Kylie,
Bigfork, 3:04.19.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class AA
1, Keyes, Sawyer J, Hellgate, 1:47.60. 2, Moe, Jackson B, Sentinel, 1:50.43.
3, Goetsch, Christion A, Helena HS, 1:50.82. 4, Gray, Brodey M, Bozeman,
1:51.29. 5, Woldtvedt, Ben R, Bison, 1:52.58. 6, Gronning, Jaxon T, Rustlers,
1:53.42. 7, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 1:55.11. 8, Desouza, Gus N,
Flathead, 1:55.20. 9, Jaraczeski, Luke, Rustlers, 1:55.97. 10, Houston, Alex
J, Rustlers, 1:56.36. 11, Anderson, Pete, Bison, 1:57.93. 12, Holdsworth, Max,
Butte Bulldogs, 1:58.14. 13, Reinhart, Owen K, Bozeman, 1:58.61. 14, Wadhams,
Joe B, Capital, 1:59.93. 15, Bonilla, Joel P, Bison, 2:00.19. 16, Harrington,
Hunter R, Hellgate, 2:00.32. 17, Carroll, Kyle D, Rustlers, 2:03.36. 18,
Cichon, Nick, Bozeman, 2:05.87. 19, Christianson, Gary G, Flathead, 2:06.60.
20, Bouda, Drew M, Glacier, 2:06.95. 21, Flanagan, Grayson C, Sentinel,
2:07.67. 22, Such, Payton A, Bison, 2:08.94. 23, Sproull, Jackson K, Hellgate,
2:10.00. 24, Cashell, Coby, Butte Bulldogs, 2:13.13. 25, Hanson, Cooper, West,
2:13.42. 26, Nielson, Colin, Helena HS, 2:16.84. 27, Ritzdorf, Luke, Glacier,
2:20.71. 28, Fee, Gabe, Glacier, 2:24.53. 29, Hurt, Joseph, Skyview, 2:44.94.
30, Lyda, Gabe, Skyview, 2:55.31. 31, Espeseth, Griffin L, Glacier, 3:08.82.
32, Leonard, Nolan, Skyview, 3:32.11. –, Bunn, Avery, Skyview, DQ.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class A-B
1, Leuthold, Jack M, Central, 1:49.43. 2, Horrell, Michael, Central, 1:59.25.
3, Yarlott, Jayden, Hardin, 2:13.00. 4, Cammon, Hiram, Havre, 2:17.39. 5,
Honcoop, Jacob, Central, 2:17.75. 6, Role, James, Cfalls High, 2:21.79. 7,
Snyder, Philip, Central, 2:25.10. 8, Takes Enemy, Alduran, Hardin, 2:40.76. 9,
Swisse, Kent, Hardin, 2:54.62.
Girls 200 Yard IM Class AA
1, McKinney, Erin E, Bozeman, 2:14.55. 2, Smart, Gabby S, Hellgate, 2:17.17.
3, Popp, AJ J, Glacier, 2:17.56. 4, Morton, Kieran A, Bozeman, 2:17.65. 5,
Redpath, Franny M, Helena HS, 2:19.50. 6, Archibald-Wilson, Sydney L,
Hellgate, 2:23.00. 7, Fero, Audrey M, Sentinel, 2:24.50. 8, Westie, Darlene P,
Rustlers, 2:25.35. 9, Monastiere, Sierra R, Bozeman, 2:25.67. 10, Fero, Sofia
E, Sentinel, 2:26.47. 11, Jarrett, Delaney E, Big Sky/Loyola, 2:30.86. 12,
Etzel, Sela L, Hellgate, 2:31.89. 13, Earl, Claire M, Bison, 2:32.59. 14,
Kaufman, Alysa N, West, 2:32.82. 15, Bentz, Maria I, Senior, 2:34.11. 16,
Hansen, Helena, Bozeman, 2:35.98. 17, Carroll, Maddie G, Rustlers, 2:37.03.
18, O’Donnell, Hanna B, Skyview, 2:38.63. 19, Banks, Shelby S, Rustlers,
2:40.98. 19, Friday, Parker O, Senior, 2:40.98. 21, Kerins, Anna F, Capital,
2:43.28. 22, Christensen, Kate E, West, 2:44.14. 23, Fink, Emily M, West,
2:45.85. 24, Benjamin, Amanda M, Skyview, 2:48.34. 25, Zarbock, Nicole E,
West, 2:48.42. 26, Parker, Olivia F, Skyview, 2:48.46. 27, Hirschi, Hannah N,
Skyview, 2:50.20. 28, Brennan, Hannah, Rustlers, 2:55.44. 29, Irvine, Bronwen
M, Hellgate, 2:59.39. 30, McLaverty, Annie I, Sentinel, 3:04.53. 31, Daniels,
Capree, Glacier, 3:12.48. 32, Hauser, Sarah M, Sentinel, 3:16.18. 33, Fox,
Barret, Flathead, 3:18.95. –, Vornbrock, Lauryn, Glacier, DQ.
Girls 200 Yard IM Class A-B
1, Qunell, Ada J, Whitefish High, 2:16.27. 2, Bodine, Lauren M, Central,
2:36.80. 3, Anderson, Katelyn N, Central, 2:38.06. 4, Templin, Emerald, Cfalls
High, 2:45.26. 5, Pratt, Aria, Havre, 2:54.36. 6, Wood, Cora, Hardin, 2:54.75.
7, Uffleman, Abby, Hardin, 3:04.51. 8, Wells, Darby, Hardin, 3:05.41. 9,
Evans, Staci R, Hardin, 3:08.14. 10, Fox, Ahna, Bigfork, 3:26.38. –, Miller,
Megan, Havre, DQ.
Boys 200 Yard IM Class AA
1, Baldry, Tanner L, Hellgate, 1:59.70. 2, Van Keuren, Michael D, West,
2:01.45. 3, Keller, Parker G, Helena HS, 2:03.36. 4, McMahon, Simon J,
Hellgate, 2:04.02. 5, Deaton, Bremer J, Sentinel, 2:05.41. 6, McCormick, AJ Q,
Sentinel, 2:06.48. 7, Oser, Quade N, Helena HS, 2:07.55. 8, Kerns, Liam W,
Senior, 2:07.69. 9, Guter, Joseph K, Bison, 2:07.76. 10, Houston, Andrew S,
Rustlers, 2:07.84. 11, Handelin, Michael K, Bozeman, 2:09.08. 12, Huynh, Long
T, West, 2:10.68. 13, Morin, Theo M, Big Sky/Loyola, 2:11.02. 14, DeGraw,
Aeden E, Bozeman, 2:15.78. 15, Huckert, Carson A, Bozeman, 2:17.61. 16, Bubb,
Nick M, Capital, 2:19.24. 17, Birdinground, O’Shay M, Skyview, 2:21.07. 18,
McMahon, Liam M, Hellgate, 2:21.46. 19, Kittleson, Jake A, Rustlers, 2:21.69.
20, McNamee, Cameron M, Bison, 2:28.53. 21, Galindo, Sam C, Bozeman, 2:28.92.
22, Smith, Everett, Hellgate, 2:29.38. –, French, Isaiah, Senior, DQ.
Boys 200 Yard IM Class A-B
1, Apostol, Bennett B, Central, 2:13.89. 2, Miller, Jacob, Havre, 2:17.00. 3,
Molloy, Jake G, Central, 2:27.29. 4, Cheff, Conner, Cfalls High, 2:31.94. 5,
Lines, Ammon, Havre, 2:32.43. 6, Whiteman, Josh, Hardin, 2:38.56. 7, Hammond,
Graham, Central, 2:40.03. –, Nedens, Dalton, Hardin, DQ.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class AA
1, Russo, Catherine C, Butte Bulldogs, 24.02. 2, Flake, Eden B, Glacier,
25.36. 3, Gashwiler, Ellie N, Sentinel, 25.67. 4, Byrne, Jess D, Rustlers,
25.82. 5, Maxwell, Avery K, Hellgate, 25.83. 6, Condit, Aidan G, Hellgate,
25.89. 7, Craig, Anya M, Hellgate, 25.97. 8, Geier, Maija E, Capital, 26.00.
9, Crouse, Ellie E, Senior, 26.09. 10, Pachek, Ava M, Bison, 26.10. 11,
Powell, Hannah J, Sentinel, 26.27. 12, Williams, Cassie L, Capital, 26.28. 13,
Krattiger, Emma, Helena HS, 26.57. 14, Seagrave, Bella R, Hellgate, 26.58. 15,
Jaraczeski, Lizzy, Rustlers, 27.28. 16, Lepard, Paige N, Rustlers, 27.41. 17,
Lewis, Ellie, Bozeman, 27.64. 18, Stull, Gabrielle, Rustlers, 27.66. 19,
Cassens, Grace K, Big Sky/Loyola, 27.75. 20, Tanko, Lily, Flathead, 27.85. 21,
Mitchell, Tracy, West, 28.04. 22, Beckert, Erika, Bozeman, 28.16. 23, Earl,
Isabelle R, Bison, 28.32. 24, Kurkowski, Kaylee, Flathead, 29.14. 25, Bach,
Manhattan M, West, 29.34. 26, Schroeder, Halle, Glacier, 29.48. 27, Pyron,
Kendall, Flathead, 29.80. 28, Andrews, Taylor, Butte Bulldogs, 29.85. 29,
Clague, Katie, Butte Bulldogs, 29.90. 30, Orendorff, Johannah, Skyview, 29.97.
31, Huckeba, Tess, Flathead, 30.22. 32, King, Keyanna, Helena HS, 30.25. 33,
Daniels, Capree, Glacier, 30.30. 34, Cleveland, Emily, Glacier, 30.38. 35,
Chilcote, Amy M, Big Sky/Loyola, 30.42. 36, Grewell, Neva, West, 30.48. 37,
Haslam, Abigail, West, 30.57. 38, Peterman, Geena, Senior, 30.83. 39, Bergum,
Laurelin, Bozeman, 30.89. 40, Lund, Megan, Capital, 31.84. 41, Staber-Shelman,
Selenah C, Sentinel, 31.88. 42, Callow, Maggie, Bozeman, 32.02. 43, Osse,
Sierra, Senior, 32.17. 44, Nedens, Kate, Senior, 32.22. 45, Linke, Alexyss,
Skyview, 32.44. 46, Odegaard, Cana E, Sentinel, 32.60. 47, Anthon, Alyson,
Bison, 32.88. 48, Stokes, Kendall, Skyview, 32.92. 49, Abeyta, Kassidy,
Skyview, 33.89. 50, Basile, Madison G, Big Sky/Loyola, 35.12. 51, Dillavou,
Caleigh R, Big Sky/Loyola, 36.77.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class A-B
1, Peterson, Julia M, Central, 24.81. 2, Uffleman, Demi, Hardin, 26.87. 3,
Meyer, Blayne, Central, 28.05. 4, Walks Over Ice, Mya, Hardin, 28.27. 5, Roan,
Kailee, Hardin, 28.50. 6, Lind, Angeleena, Hardin, 29.14. 7, Anderson, Ashley,
Bigfork, 29.64. 8, Rhines, Angela, Havre, 30.11. 9, Lines, Blakelee, Havre,
30.19. 10, Wagner, Claire, Central, 30.68. 11, Flores, Nina, Havre, 31.12. 12,
Ritchie, Hanna, Bigfork, 31.75. 13, Crutsinger, Hannah, Bigfork, 31.90. 14,
Saban, Lisa, Bigfork, 34.43. 15, Caldwell, Azlyn, Cfalls High, 37.14. 16,
Hutcheson, Ella, Cfalls High, 38.37. –, Fink, Ava, Central, DQ. –, Heredia,
Nathalia, Cfalls High, DQ. –, Millholen, Alexa, Cfalls High, DQ.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class AA
1, Westenfelder, Finn E, Hellgate, 22.11. 2, Johnson, Zach E, Butte Bulldogs,
22.38. 3, Huotari, Ben P, Rustlers, 22.66. 4, Woldtvedt, Isaac J, Bison,
22.92. 5, Moser, Jack R, Bozeman, 23.06. 6, Amon, Lyndon L, Hellgate, 23.11.
7, Becker, Dane C, Hellgate, 23.38. 8, Pflughoft, Jon, Skyview, 23.70. 9,
Demmons, Jacob, Helena HS, 24.03. 10, Vatoussis, Alex J, Sentinel, 24.31. 11,
Holdsworth, Max, Butte Bulldogs, 24.33. 12, Barker, Alex T, Capital, 24.35.
13, Mace, Jesse, Helena HS, 24.47. 14, Kunka, Jonah, Bison, 24.53. 15, Geisen,
David, Rustlers, 24.57. 16, Reinhart, Owen K, Bozeman, 24.91. 17, Mazur, Gabe,
Sentinel, 24.92. 18, Strobbe-Barry, Ayden C, Flathead, 25.06. 19, Edwards,
Joseph, Capital, 25.18. 20, Uhren, Brady, Senior, 25.19. 21, Foster, Riker,
Glacier, 25.22. 22, Holdsworth, Thad, Butte Bulldogs, 25.23. 23, Sproull,
Jackson K, Hellgate, 25.47. 24, Spiller, Mason, Rustlers, 25.53. 25,
Christianson, Gary G, Flathead, 25.74. 26, Wadhams, Zach, Capital, 25.78. 27,
Wacaser, Blake, Skyview, 25.90. 28, Witschen-Ikeda, Tyrin, Skyview, 25.95. 29,
Cichon, Nick, Bozeman, 26.03. 30, Symanski, Cole, Senior, 26.06. 31, Swanson,
Corbin, Bison, 26.64. 32, Rhoades, Lamar H, Sentinel, 26.72. 33, Bertrand,
Isaac C, Glacier, 26.86. 34, Vanuka, Ryan A, Bozeman, 27.36. 35, Stevens,
Brandon M, Big Sky/Loyola, 27.42. 36, Spiller, Matthew, Rustlers, 27.86. 37,
Colby, Isaak, Capital, 27.88. 38, Walker, Wyatt, Senior, 27.99. 39, Cashell,
Coby, Butte Bulldogs, 28.00. 40, Wirtala, Travis, Glacier, 28.20. 41,
Runngsri, Poon, Sentinel, 28.30. 42, Gilbertson, Jake, Senior, 28.38. 43,
Demaray, Logan, Skyview, 29.19. 44, Horton, Riley C, Big Sky/Loyola, 29.36.
45, Lawrence, Colter, Flathead, 29.55. 46, Hathaway, Cade, West, 29.68. 47,
Cate, Gavin, Flathead, 30.06. 48, Dailey, Jack, West, 30.13. 49, Jensen,
Carter, West, 30.47. 50, Keigan, Knutson, Glacier, 32.99. –, Hirning, Ben,
Big Sky/Loyola, DQ. –, Raunig, Peyton E, West, DQ. –, Moore, Shawn S, Helena
HS, DQ.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class A-B
1, Ring, Preston A, Whitefish High, 22.20. 2, Tamayo, Sergio, Havre, 23.15. 3,
Albin, Russell, Cfalls High, 24.26. 4, Klein, John, Havre, 25.11. 5, Hilton,
Brett, Central, 26.65. 6, Lopez, Miguel, Hardin, 27.06. 7, Snyder, Philip,
Central, 27.42. 8, Cooper, Cole, Cfalls High, 28.30. 9, Nedens, Dalton,
Hardin, 28.62. 10, Behm, Hayden, Central, 28.72. 11, Spotted, Keylor, Hardin,
30.47. 12, Stops, Garren, Hardin, 30.99. 13, Twombly, Logan, Havre, 32.08. 14,
Smith, Colin, Cfalls High, 34.32. –, Bartholomew, Jordan, Central, DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class AA
1, Russo, Catherine C, Butte Bulldogs, 57.06. 2, Redpath, Franny M, Helena HS,
1:00.15. 3, Leiby, Brooklyn S, Sentinel, 1:00.45. 4, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman,
1:01.87. 5, Crouse, Ellie E, Senior, 1:02.75. 6, McMullan, Julia, Senior,
1:03.36. 7, Powell, Hannah J, Sentinel, 1:03.40. 8, D’Amico, Ellie H, Big
Sky/Loyola, 1:04.19. 9, Reynolds, Keidon A, Sentinel, 1:04.46. 10, Sobek,
Tessa H, Bozeman, 1:05.03. 11, Tininenko, Kylie R, Senior, 1:05.19. 12, Lax,
Kihla A, Hellgate, 1:05.33. 13, Westie, Darlene P, Rustlers, 1:06.41. 14,
Lepard, Paige N, Rustlers, 1:06.49. 15, Craig, Anya M, Hellgate, 1:07.37. 16,
Jourdonnais, Hannah J, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:08.36. 17, Lewis, Ellie, Bozeman,
1:10.20. 18, Beckert, Erika, Bozeman, 1:10.61. 19, Fink, Emily M, West,
1:11.87. 20, Smith, Alyssa L, Skyview, 1:12.04. 21, Maasch, Cheyenne R, West,
1:13.98. 22, Lane, Isabella, Glacier, 1:16.76. 23, Benjamin, Amanda M,
Skyview, 1:21.10. 24, McCutcheon, Kaya M, Hellgate, 1:32.55. 25, Clague,
Katie, Butte Bulldogs, 1:34.28.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class A-B
1, Qunell, Ada J, Whitefish High, 1:02.99. 2, Mulholland, Grace G, Central,
1:16.02. 3, Burchard, Kobi, Havre, 1:16.24. 4, Wood, Cora, Hardin, 1:18.66. 5,
Ralston, Mia R, Hardin, 1:19.10. 6, Osborn, Ashlee, Hardin, 1:20.73. 7, Evans,
Staci R, Hardin, 1:38.88.
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class AA
1, Wagner, Rob B, Helena HS, 52.66. 2, Reed, Jace E, Flathead, 53.64. 3,
Becker, Dane C, Hellgate, 54.28. 4, Van Keuren, Michael D, West, 54.57. 5,
Houston, Andrew S, Rustlers, 54.78. 6, Woldtvedt, Ben R, Bison, 55.65. 7,
Amon, Lyndon L, Hellgate, 55.73. 8, Sobek, Ivan A, Bozeman, 56.90. 9,
Vatoussis, Alex J, Sentinel, 57.89. 10, Bertrand, Alex L, Glacier, 57.92. 11,
Stevens, Louis D, Bozeman, 58.69. 12, Harrington, Hunter R, Hellgate, 59.59.
13, Shaw, John H, Rustlers, 59.64. 14, Herzog, Mark T, Hellgate, 59.83. 15,
Apps, Taylor J, West, 59.87. 16, Spiller, Mason, Rustlers, 1:01.05. 17,
Bonilla, Joel P, Bison, 1:01.36. 18, Bubb, Nick M, Capital, 1:02.46. 19,
Mazur, Gabe, Sentinel, 1:03.17. 20, Vanuka, Ryan A, Bozeman, 1:06.45. 21,
Witschen-Ikeda, Tyrin, Skyview, 1:07.42. 22, Rhoades, Lamar H, Sentinel,
1:12.23. 23, French, Isaiah, Senior, 1:13.18. 24, Powell, Payton, Bozeman,
1:15.92.
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class A-B
1, Stevens, Dominic L, Hardin, 55.81. 2, Botner, Logan L, Whitefish High,
58.88. 3, Albin, Russell, Cfalls High, 59.30. 4, Molloy, Jake G, Central,
1:05.30. 5, Richert, Ethan M, Central, 1:11.07. 6, McCann, Paxtin, Havre,
1:12.16. –, Cammon, Hiram, Havre, DQ. –, Alden, Everette, Hardin, DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class AA
1, Berkoff, Katharine F, Hellgate, 50.76. 2, Milner, Lily G, Flathead, 53.79.
3, Carlson, Delaney E, Sentinel, 55.39. 4, Flake, Eden B, Glacier, 56.43. 5,
Byrne, Jess D, Rustlers, 57.18. 6, Baranek, Leah C, Capital, 57.40. 7,
Williams, Cassie L, Capital, 57.59. 8, Lawrence, Annika F, Bozeman, 57.67. 9,
Trudnowski, Anna E, Butte Bulldogs, 57.93. 10, Pachek, Ava M, Bison, 58.37.
11, Turnquist, Bryn E, Senior, 59.26. 12, Thorne, Taylor S, Hellgate, 59.92.
13, Stull, Gabrielle, Rustlers, 1:00.81. 14, Hossack, Kallie K, Butte
Bulldogs, 1:01.28. 15, Trevelline, Eleana M, Sentinel, 1:01.63. 16, Earl,
Isabelle R, Bison, 1:02.09. 17, Nielson, Brinley, Helena HS, 1:02.39. 18,
Mayer, Maddie, Rustlers, 1:03.67. 19, Mitchell, Tracy, West, 1:03.74. 20,
Mohorcich, Addy J, Hellgate, 1:03.99. 21, Tanko, Lily, Flathead, 1:04.63. 22,
Myers, Jenna M, Flathead, 1:06.13. 23, Grewell, Neva, West, 1:06.39. 24,
Colebank, Lexi M, West, 1:06.53. 25, Orendorff, Johannah, Skyview, 1:07.86.
26, Cleveland, Emily, Glacier, 1:08.21. 27, Ross, Breanne, Senior, 1:08.27.
28, Logan, Alyssa, Skyview, 1:08.51. 29, Haslam, Layne X, Sentinel, 1:09.11.
30, Ingersoll, Maire, Butte Bulldogs, 1:09.60. 31, Lewis, Ginny, Bozeman,
1:09.77. 32, Christensen, Carissa A, Skyview, 1:11.07. 33, Balyeat, Trinity,
Bozeman, 1:11.44. 34, Imperato, Ahauna, Glacier, 1:12.23. 35, Blair, Robin,
Rustlers, 1:12.28. 36, Osse, Sierra, Senior, 1:12.57. 37, Linke, Alexyss,
Skyview, 1:13.61. 38, Elder, Rosalie, Bozeman, 1:13.66. 39, Ayosa, Maria,
Senior, 1:15.18. 40, Ledbetter, Chloe N, Sentinel, 1:16.52. 41, McCutcheon,
Kaya M, Hellgate, 1:17.53. 42, Dardis, Maddie, Flathead, 1:18.27. 43, Koester,
Regin, Glacier, 1:20.28. 44, Basile, Madison G, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:20.98. 45,
Dillavou, Caleigh R, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:25.83.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class A-B
1, Peterson, Julia M, Central, 54.61. 2, Kunz, Helena R, Whitefish High,
56.02. 3, Uffleman, Demi, Hardin, 1:00.49. 4, York, Lauren, Whitefish High,
1:01.76. 5, Miller, Megan, Havre, 1:01.92. 6, Meyer, Blayne, Central, 1:02.59.
7, Roan, Kailee, Hardin, 1:04.81. 8, Ralston, Mia R, Hardin, 1:05.13. 9,
McDaniel, Patricia R, Whitefish High, 1:06.16. 10, Flamm, Macie, Hardin,
1:07.47. 11, Moultray, Shai, Cfalls High, 1:08.52. 12, Flammond, Morgan,
Havre, 1:10.82. 13, Messineo, Tori, Havre, 1:10.95. 14, Crutsinger, Hannah,
Bigfork, 1:11.65. 14, Eaton, Brighid, Central, 1:11.65. 16, Flores, Nina,
Havre, 1:11.83. 17, Walker, Rebekah, Cfalls High, 1:13.68. 18, Putnam, Emma,
Central, 1:15.05. 19, Brevik, Soraya, Bigfork, 1:16.20. 20, Royer, Noel,
Cfalls High, 1:17.31. 21, Andrews, Laila, Bigfork, 1:17.83. 22, Gray, Kalista,
Bigfork, 1:20.90. 23, Heredia, Nathalia, Cfalls High, 1:24.84.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class AA
1, Westenfelder, Finn E, Hellgate, 48.21. 2, Baldry, Tanner L, Hellgate,
48.58. 3, Johnson, Zach E, Butte Bulldogs, 48.98. 4, Huotari, Ben P, Rustlers,
49.57. 5, Herzog, Mark T, Hellgate, 51.27. 6, Moe, Jackson B, Sentinel, 51.50.
7, Sobek, Ivan A, Bozeman, 52.41. 8, Woldtvedt, Isaac J, Bison, 52.57. 9,
Evans, William J, Bison, 52.75. 10, Wadhams, Joe B, Capital, 53.52. 11,
Demmons, Jacob, Helena HS, 53.63. 12, Barker, Alex T, Capital, 53.68. 13,
Kunka, Jonah, Bison, 53.73. 14, Gray, Adonai, Rustlers, 53.95. 15, Houston,
Nick J, Rustlers, 53.98. 16, Pflughoft, Jon, Skyview, 54.40. 17, Geisen,
David, Rustlers, 55.47. 18, Parkey, Michael A, Big Sky/Loyola, 55.81. 19,
Flanagan, Grayson C, Sentinel, 56.44. 20, Uhren, Brady, Senior, 56.62. 21,
Smith, Derek J, Glacier, 57.59. 22, Dyk, Cole, Bozeman, 58.00. 23, Raunig,
Peyton E, West, 58.23. 24, Miller, Marley, Flathead, 58.41. 25, Heaton, Kody
L, Sentinel, 58.73. 26, Nutter, Wesley, Bison, 59.54. 27, LaRoche, Gabe,
Bozeman, 1:00.37. 28, Symanski, Cole, Senior, 1:00.57. 29, Moe, Bridger D,
Sentinel, 1:01.15. 30, Thunder Hawk, Cetan, Bozeman, 1:01.18. 31, Foster,
Riker, Glacier, 1:01.87. 32, Walker, Wyatt, Senior, 1:02.07. 33, Zundel, Evan,
Butte Bulldogs, 1:02.57. 34, Wirtala, Travis, Glacier, 1:03.44. 35, Franich,
Cruz, Skyview, 1:03.54. 36, Knight, Caden R, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:05.53. 37,
Horton, Riley C, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:05.74. 38, Dailey, Jack, West, 1:08.68. 39,
Cate, Gavin, Flathead, 1:10.48. 40, Berens, Owen M, Hellgate, 1:10.77. 41,
Hathaway, Cade, West, 1:10.97. 42, Mattson, Toby, West, 1:11.34. 43, Timm,
Lukas, Flathead, 1:11.57. 44, Ragan, Seth, Flathead, 1:14.56. 45, Rains,
Skyler, Skyview, 1:19.34.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class A-B
1, Ring, Preston A, Whitefish High, 48.78. 2, Tamayo, Sergio, Havre, 51.13. 3,
Pierce, Sam, Cfalls High, 55.23. 4, Herrera, Caven, Hardin, 55.94. 5,
Malmberg, Peyton M, Cfalls High, 56.26. 6, Mathis, Christian, Havre, 58.54. 7,
Dicks, Kelvin, Whitefish High, 58.73. 8, Gunderson, Robert, Central, 59.55. 9,
Honcoop, Jacob, Central, 1:00.65. 10, Dicks, Aaron, Whitefish High, 1:01.09.
11, Black, Bain, Whitefish High, 1:01.51. 12, Lopez, Miguel, Hardin, 1:01.66.
13, Westwood, Justin, Central, 1:04.78. 14, Cooper, Cole, Cfalls High,
1:06.66. 15, Twombly, Logan, Havre, 1:10.35. 16, Sjostrom, Bailey, Cfalls
High, 1:10.86. 17, Stops, Garren, Hardin, 1:12.68. –, Hilton, Brett, Central,
DQ. –, Alden, Everette, Hardin, DQ.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class AA
1, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 5:14.74. 2, Mittelsteadt, Annika M, Bozeman,
5:23.77. 3, Smart, Gabby S, Hellgate, 5:25.98. 4, Becker, Claire G, Hellgate,
5:28.95. 5, McCormick, Caroline R, Sentinel, 5:29.76. 6, Sheridan, Samantha M,
West, 5:37.06. 7, Yovich, Cami J, Bozeman, 5:43.07. 8, Lax, Kihla A, Hellgate,
5:45.64. 9, Sheafor, Kate M, Capital, 5:46.98. 10, Tininenko, Kylie R, Senior,
5:49.95. 11, Garland, Madison N, West, 5:53.61. 12, Osentowski, Raegan M,
Rustlers, 5:58.01. 13, Sherrodd, Katie L, Skyview, 6:01.91. 14, Smith, Alyssa
L, Skyview, 6:07.01. 15, Kittleson, Hannah M, Rustlers, 6:10.40. 16, Friday,
Parker O, Senior, 6:11.68. 17, Pilcher, Hailey D, West, 6:15.17. 18, Birdsong,
Karissa S, Rustlers, 6:26.41. 19, Boylan, Eli P, Sentinel, 6:29.23. 20,
Colebank, Lexi M, West, 6:31.23. 21, Amundson, Izzy M, Bozeman, 6:31.56. 22,
Barry, Jade, Flathead, 6:33.18. 23, Pieri, Hannah A, Flathead, 6:34.03. 24,
Read, Regan, Helena HS, 6:34.20. 25, Kautzman, Lexie, Butte Bulldogs, 6:34.86.
26, Lorang, Kyleigh L, Bison, 6:35.08. 27, Andersen, Megan, Glacier, 6:37.69.
28, Flynn, Aida E, Hellgate, 6:41.36. 29, Baretta, Isabel R, Senior, 6:48.27.
30, Downard, Andrea, Bison, 6:51.01. 31, Brennan, Hannah, Rustlers, 7:04.07.
32, Despain, Audrey, Glacier, 7:10.86. 33, Lockart, Katrina, Bison, 7:16.36.
34, Leavell, Kayla R, Sentinel, 7:19.40. 35, Carr, Grace E, Senior, 7:22.36.
36, Hauser, Sarah M, Sentinel, 8:47.22.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class A-B
1, Sullivan, Annie M, Whitefish High, 5:38.03. 2, Hanson, Nia A, Whitefish
High, 6:05.38. 3, Kunz, Riley S, Central, 6:23.11. 4, Templin, Emerald, Cfalls
High, 6:30.82. 5, Lines, Blakelee, Havre, 7:03.65. 6, Schulz, Laura, Central,
7:12.94. 7, Stoddard, Maddy, Cfalls High, 7:13.27. 8, Uffleman, Abby, Hardin,
7:13.38. 9, Anderson, Ashley, Bigfork, 7:14.14. 10, Franquelin, Claire,
Central, 7:17.20. 11, Burmeister, Olivia K, Central, 7:19.42. 12, Not Afraid,
Latisha C, Hardin, 7:20.94. 13, Poitra, Celea M, Hardin, 7:36.98. 14, Huseby,
Lacey, Havre, 7:38.68. 15, Wells, Darby, Hardin, 7:38.82.
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class AA
1, Keyes, Sawyer J, Hellgate, 4:47.46. 2, Johnson, Mason C, West, 5:01.64. 3,
Goetsch, Christion A, Helena HS, 5:04.33. 4, Gronning, Jaxon T, Rustlers,
5:05.16. 5, Arnold, Brayden M, West, 5:06.25. 6, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman,
5:12.67. 7, Jaraczeski, Luke, Rustlers, 5:14.57. 8, Shaw, John H, Rustlers,
5:17.83. 9, Anderson, Pete, Bison, 5:23.08. 10, Wolgamot, Jack T, Sentinel,
5:23.91. 11, Houston, Alex J, Rustlers, 5:23.94. 12, Stevens, Louis D,
Bozeman, 5:27.54. 13, Onstad, Carlin M, Capital, 5:30.51. 14, Bouda, Drew M,
Glacier, 5:35.99. 15, Dyk, Cole, Bozeman, 5:50.57. 16, Scala, Caleb, Bozeman,
5:53.76. 17, Macrow, Ben P, Hellgate, 5:57.07. 18, Pospisil, Reno, Bison,
5:58.34. 19, Groshelle, Gavin, Bison, 6:07.08. 20, Moe, Bridger D, Sentinel,
6:20.24. 21, Nutter, Wesley, Bison, 6:36.36. 22, Firth, Jason D, Sentinel,
7:09.92. 23, Franich, Cruz, Skyview, 7:13.91. –, Fee, Gabe, Glacier, DQ.
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class A-B
1, Leuthold, Jack M, Central, 4:57.23. 2, Botner, Logan L, Whitefish High,
5:13.46. 3, Horrell, Michael, Central, 5:38.45. 4, McCann, Paxtin, Havre,
6:00.05. 5, Whiteman, Josh, Hardin, 6:09.12. 6, Yarlott, Jayden, Hardin,
6:12.30. 7, Klein, John, Havre, 6:16.42. 8, Walks Over Ice, Wynn, Central,
6:24.75. 9, Role, James, Cfalls High, 6:28.02. 10, Behm, Hayden, Central,
6:56.06. 11, Takes Enemy, Alduran, Hardin, 7:22.88.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class AA
1, Missoula Hellgate ‘A’ (Berkoff, Katharine F SR, Craig, Anya M SO, Maxwell,
Avery K SO, Condit, Aidan G SR), 1:41.37. 2, Missoula Sentinel ‘A’ (Gashwiler,
Ellie N SO, Powell, Hannah J SO, Leiby, Brooklyn S SR, Carlson, Delaney E SO),
1:43.84. 3, Bozeman High School ‘A’ (Lawrence, Annika F FR, Mittelsteadt,
Annika M FR, Morton, Kieran A FR, Yovich, Cami J FR), 1:45.62. 4, Capital High
School ‘A’ (Williams, Cassie L SR, Sheafor, Kate M JR, Baranek, Leah C JR,
Geier, Maija E JR), 1:45.82. 5, Billings Senior High School ‘A’ (McMullan,
Julia 10, Turnquist, Bryn E 10, Tininenko, Kylie R , Crouse, Ellie E ),
1:46.89. 6, Butte High School ‘A’ (Trudnowski, Anna E SO, Hossack, Kallie K
SO, Amtmann, Devin SR, Russo, Catherine C JR), 1:48.17. 7, CM Russell High
School ‘A’ (Lepard, Paige N FR, Banks, Shelby S JR, Jaraczeski, Lizzy FR,
Byrne, Jess D JR), 1:49.28. 8, Glacier High School ‘A’ (Flake, Eden B , Popp,
AJ J SR, Cleveland, Emily , Andersen, Megan JR), 1:50.08. 9, Flathead High
School ‘A’ (Milner, Lily G , Tanko, Lily , Pyron, Kendall , Pieri, Hannah A ),
1:50.62. 10, Great Falls High School ‘A’ (Earl, Claire M SO, Taylor, Marley A
SO, Earl, Isabelle R SR, Pachek, Ava M FR), 1:52.81. 11, Helena High School
‘A’ (Krattiger, Emma SO, Hansen, Veronica JR, Nielson, Brinley SO, Redpath,
Franny M SR), 1:53.20. 12, Billings Skyview High School ‘A’ (Cantesano, Ariana
, Orendorff, Johannah , O’Donnell, Hanna B , Parker, Olivia F ), 1:53.66. 13,
Billings West High School ‘A’ (Colebank, Lexi M 10, Kaufman, Alysa N , Fink,
Emily M 11, Mitchell, Tracy 10), 1:58.18. –, Missoula Big Sky Loyola ‘A’
(Chilcote, Amy M SO, Basile, Madison G SR, Dillavou, Caleigh R FR, Cassens,
Grace K SR), DQ.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class A-B
1, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’ (Meyer, Blayne SR, Bodine, Lauren M SO,
Anderson, Katelyn N FR, Peterson, Julia M JR), 1:50.39. 2, Hardin High School
‘A’ (Three Irons, Andrea C FR, Walks Over Ice, Mya JR, Roan, Kailee SO,
Uffleman, Demi SR), 1:51.86. 3, Whitefish High School ‘A’ (Kunz, Helena R SO,
McDaniel, Patricia R SO, Sullivan, Annie M SR, York, Lauren SR), 1:52.76. 4,
Havre High School ‘A’ (Lunak, Hannah SR, Rhines, Angela JR, Flores, Nina SO,
Pratt, Aria SR), 2:01.13. 5, Bigfork High School Swim Team ‘A’ (Ritchie, Hanna
SO, Crutsinger, Hannah SR, Fox, Ahna SR, Anderson, Ashley JR), 2:06.51. 6,
Columbia Falls High ‘A’ (Millholen, Alexa FR, Hutcheson, Ella FR, Stoddard,
Maddy SR, Moultray, Shai SR), 2:14.43.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class AA
1, Missoula Hellgate ‘A’ (Westenfelder, Finn E SR, Herzog, Mark T SR, Amon,
Lyndon L SR, Keyes, Sawyer J SR), 1:30.72. 2, CM Russell High School ‘A’
(Gray, Adonai SO, Houston, Nick J SO, Geisen, David JR, Huotari, Ben P JR),
1:35.11. 3, Bozeman High School ‘A’ (Gray, Brodey M SO, DuCuennois, Isaac J
SO, Moser, Jack R FR, DeGraw, Aeden E FR), 1:35.46. 4, Great Falls High School
‘A’ (Woldtvedt, Isaac J SO, Evans, William J JR, Kunka, Jonah SR, Woldtvedt,
Ben R FR), 1:35.78. 5, Flathead High School ‘A’ (Reed, Jace E SR, Desouza, Gus
N JR, Strobbe-Barry, Ayden C , Christianson, Gary G ), 1:36.95. 6, Butte High
School ‘A’ (Holdsworth, Max JR, Cashell, Coby SR, Holdsworth, Thad FR,
Johnson, Zach E SR), 1:37.88. 7, Capital High School ‘A’ (Barker, Alex T JR,
Wadhams, Zach SR, Edwards, Joseph SO, Wadhams, Joe B JR), 1:38.04. 8, Missoula
Sentinel ‘A’ (Flanagan, Grayson C SO, Mazur, Gabe SR, McCormick, AJ Q FR,
Vatoussis, Alex J JR), 1:38.18. 9, Helena High School ‘A’ (Oser, Quade N SO,
Vince, Ben B SO, Demmons, Jacob SO, Mace, Jesse SR), 1:38.50. 10, Billings
Senior High School ‘A’ (Kerns, Liam W 10, Uhren, Brady 11, Symanski, Cole ,
Walker, Wyatt ), 1:41.86. 11, Glacier High School ‘A’ (Foster, Riker , Smith,
Derek J , Bertrand, Isaac C , Bertrand, Alex L JR), 1:42.19. 12, Billings
Skyview High School ‘A’ (Lyda, Caleb , Birdinground, O’Shay M ,
Witschen-Ikeda, Tyrin , Pflughoft, Jon ), 1:42.61. 13, Billings West High
School ‘A’ (Raunig, Peyton E 10, Hanson, Cooper 10, Huynh, Long T , Apps,
Taylor J 10), 1:43.15. 14, Missoula Big Sky Loyola ‘A’ (Stevens, Brandon M JR,
Hirning, Ben SO, Horton, Riley C JR, Knight, Caden R SO), 1:57.60.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class A-B
1, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’ (Apostol, Bennett B JR, Honcoop, Jacob SR,
Horrell, Michael SR, Leuthold, Jack M SR), 1:38.75. 2, Hardin High School ‘A’
(Herrera, Caven SR, Yarlott, Jayden JR, Lopez, Miguel SR, Stevens, Dominic L
JR), 1:41.17. 3, Havre High School ‘A’ (Klein, John SR, Cammon, Hiram FR,
McCann, Paxtin SR, Mathis, Christian SR), 1:47.63. 4, Columbia Falls High ‘A’
(Cooper, Cole SR, Smith, Colin SO, Sjostrom, Bailey SO, Role, James SO),
1:57.80. –, Whitefish High School ‘A’ (Botner, Logan L FR, Dicks, Aaron FR,
Dicks, Kelvin JR, Ring, Preston A JR), DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class AA
1, Berkoff, Katharine F, Hellgate, 55.09. 2, Condit, Aidan G, Hellgate, 59.48.
3, Monastiere, Sierra R, Bozeman, 1:00.92. 4, Geier, Maija E, Capital,
1:01.95. 5, Morton, Kieran A, Bozeman, 1:02.03. 6, Fero, Sofia E, Sentinel,
1:02.83. 7, Archibald-Wilson, Sydney L, Hellgate, 1:03.59. 8, Thorne, Taylor
S, Hellgate, 1:04.27. 9, Lawrence, Annika F, Bozeman, 1:04.28. 10, Sobek,
Tessa H, Bozeman, 1:05.12. 11, Trudnowski, Anna E, Butte Bulldogs, 1:07.23.
12, Huynh, Quan T, West, 1:10.17. 13, Trevelline, Eleana M, Sentinel, 1:10.33.
14, Bentz, Maria I, Senior, 1:11.02. 15, Banks, Shelby S, Rustlers, 1:11.12.
16, Kaufman, Alysa N, West, 1:12.39. 17, Zarbock, Nicole E, West, 1:12.74. 18,
O’Donnell, Hanna B, Skyview, 1:13.11. 19, Parker, Olivia F, Skyview, 1:15.05.
20, Kurkowski, Kaylee, Flathead, 1:16.01. 21, Barry, Jade, Flathead, 1:16.59.
22, Bach, Manhattan M, West, 1:16.60. 23, Chilcote, Amy M, Big Sky/Loyola,
1:17.03. 24, Taylor, Marley A, Bison, 1:18.58. 25, Williamson, Riley B,
Sentinel, 1:19.21. 26, Russo, Isabel J, Butte Bulldogs, 1:19.84. 27, Despain,
Audrey, Glacier, 1:20.00. 28, Andrews, Taylor, Butte Bulldogs, 1:20.42. 29,
Vornbrock, Lauryn, Glacier, 1:21.21. 30, Crane, Ashlyn, Rustlers, 1:21.30. 31,
Ingersoll, Maire, Butte Bulldogs, 1:21.95. 32, Raines, Savannah, Skyview,
1:22.14. 33, Logan, Alyssa, Skyview, 1:22.85. 34, Hemry, Kelsi, Rustlers,
1:25.54. 35, Anthon, Alyson, Bison, 1:28.70. 36, Pyron, Kendall, Flathead,
1:29.36. 37, Gruber, Jasmine, Glacier, 1:34.21. 38, Kolar, Kaylyn H, Big
Sky/Loyola, 1:35.15. 39, Powell, Adison, Glacier, 1:42.23. –, Haslam, Layne
X, Sentinel, DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class A-B
1, Anderson, Katelyn N, Central, 1:10.17. 2, Kunz, Riley S, Central, 1:11.25.
3, Mulholland, Grace G, Central, 1:11.70. 4, Three Irons, Andrea C, Hardin,
1:12.27. 5, Lunak, Hannah, Havre, 1:14.67. 6, Osborn, Ashlee, Hardin, 1:17.91.
7, McDaniel, Patricia R, Whitefish High, 1:17.92. 8, Rides Horse, Zaiah,
Hardin, 1:18.18. 9, Snell, Maria, Central, 1:19.04. 10, Walks Over Ice, Mya,
Hardin, 1:19.09. 11, Stoddard, Maddy, Cfalls High, 1:19.11. 12, Moultray,
Jayna, Cfalls High, 1:21.67. 13, Walker, Rebekah, Cfalls High, 1:22.82. 14,
Messineo, Tori, Havre, 1:26.86. 15, Fox, Ahna, Bigfork, 1:28.98. 16, Andrews,
Laila, Bigfork, 1:29.81. 17, Saban, Lisa, Bigfork, 1:30.59. 18, Caldwell,
Azlyn, Cfalls High, 1:34.85. 19, Hartig, Maya, Bigfork, 2:12.62.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class AA
1, McMahon, Simon J, Hellgate, 54.23. 2, Wagner, Rob B, Helena HS, 54.60. 3,
Reed, Jace E, Flathead, 55.08. 4, Deaton, Bremer J, Sentinel, 55.59. 5,
Bertrand, Alex L, Glacier, 56.63. 6, Arnold, Brayden M, West, 57.21. 7,
Handelin, Michael K, Bozeman, 57.51. 8, Guter, Joseph K, Bison, 58.28. 9,
Huckert, Carson A, Bozeman, 58.74. 10, Parkey, Michael A, Big Sky/Loyola,
59.24. 11, Houston, Nick J, Rustlers, 59.57. 12, Onstad, Carlin M, Capital,
1:00.19. 13, Huynh, Long T, West, 1:00.63. 14, Kittleson, Jake A, Rustlers,
1:02.41. 15, Carroll, Kyle D, Rustlers, 1:03.92. 16, Gray, Adonai, Rustlers,
1:04.18. 17, Birdinground, O’Shay M, Skyview, 1:04.73. 18, Hanson, Cooper,
West, 1:06.20. 19, Smith, Derek J, Glacier, 1:07.24. 20, Such, Payton A,
Bison, 1:07.53. 21, McNamee, Cameron M, Bison, 1:08.66. 22, Zundel, Evan,
Butte Bulldogs, 1:10.10. 23, Galindo, Sam C, Bozeman, 1:11.24. 24, Lyons,
Benjamin, Bison, 1:13.03. 25, Miller, Marley, Flathead, 1:13.17. 26, Powell,
Payton, Bozeman, 1:14.32. 27, Lyda, Caleb, Skyview, 1:17.12. 28, Lawrence,
Colter, Flathead, 1:22.80. 29, Hirning, Ben, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:26.14. –,
Runngsri, Poon, Sentinel, DQ.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class A-B
1, Apostol, Bennett B, Central, 1:01.53. 2, Herrera, Caven, Hardin, 1:03.24.
3, Mathis, Christian, Havre, 1:06.91. 4, Pierce, Sam, Cfalls High, 1:07.60. 5,
Dicks, Aaron, Whitefish High, 1:08.85. 6, Lines, Ammon, Havre, 1:11.33. 7,
Ross, Christian, Central, 1:16.32. 8, Richert, Ethan M, Central, 1:17.03. 9,
Walks Over Ice, Wynn, Central, 1:18.88. 10, Cummins, Caiden, Hardin, 1:23.42.
11, Swisse, Kent, Hardin, 1:28.06. –, Sjostrom, Bailey, Cfalls High, DQ. –,
Cummins, Jason, Hardin, DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class AA
1, McKinney, Erin E, Bozeman, 1:08.07. 2, Carlson, Delaney E, Sentinel,
1:11.88. 3, McMullan, Julia, Senior, 1:12.23. 4, Seagrave, Bella R, Hellgate,
1:13.30. 5, Yovich, Cami J, Bozeman, 1:13.47. 6, Reynolds, Keidon A, Sentinel,
1:13.57. 7, Fero, Audrey M, Sentinel, 1:14.98. 8, Etzel, Sela L, Hellgate,
1:15.02. 9, Jaraczeski, Lizzy, Rustlers, 1:15.73. 10, Earl, Claire M, Bison,
1:15.75. 11, Butler, Maddy P, Hellgate, 1:16.46. 12, Shannon, Ingrid H,
Hellgate, 1:16.54. 13, Jarrett, Delaney E, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:18.21. 14,
Jourdonnais, Hannah J, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:18.30. 15, Baranek, Leah C, Capital,
1:18.59. 16, Carroll, Maddie G, Rustlers, 1:19.13. 17, Hansen, Helena,
Bozeman, 1:19.18. 18, Baretta, Isabel R, Senior, 1:21.14. 19, Huynh, Quan T,
West, 1:23.03. 20, Christensen, Kate E, West, 1:24.09. 21, Downard, Andrea,
Bison, 1:24.75. 22, Hansen, Veronica, Helena HS, 1:24.94. 23, Kerins, Anna F,
Capital, 1:25.63. 24, Huckeba, Tess, Flathead, 1:25.84. 25, Lorang, Kyleigh L,
Bison, 1:25.90. 26, Withrow, Savannah, Helena HS, 1:26.09. 27, Hirschi, Hannah
N, Skyview, 1:26.30. 28, Nielson, Brinley, Helena HS, 1:27.04. 29, Mayer,
Maddie, Rustlers, 1:27.26. 30, Pieri, Hannah A, Flathead, 1:27.90. 31,
Cichowski, Addy, Bozeman, 1:28.76. 32, Schroeder, Halle, Glacier, 1:29.59. 33,
Cantesano, Ariana, Skyview, 1:30.93. 34, Durnell, Abby G, Bison, 1:32.44. 35,
Haslam, Abigail, West, 1:32.55. 36, Blair, Robin, Rustlers, 1:32.83. 37,
Kauffman, Makenna, Glacier, 1:34.63. 38, Fox, Barret, Flathead, 1:36.33. 39,
Nelson, Emma L, Sentinel, 1:38.65. 40, Gagne, Nora, Glacier, 1:40.81. 41,
Koester, Reese, Glacier, 1:42.17. –, Maasch, Cheyenne R, West, DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class A-B
1, Sullivan, Annie M, Whitefish High, 1:15.40. 2, York, Lauren, Whitefish
High, 1:18.14. 3, Bodine, Lauren M, Central, 1:20.47. 4, Burchard, Kobi,
Havre, 1:21.27. 5, Rhines, Angela, Havre, 1:27.35. 6, Pratt, Aria, Havre,
1:28.45. 7, Wagner, Claire, Central, 1:28.83. 8, Hochhalter, Callia, Hardin,
1:30.60. 9, Royer, Noel, Cfalls High, 1:31.18. 10, Burmeister, Olivia K,
Central, 1:34.17. 11, Ritchie, Hanna, Bigfork, 1:36.26. 12, Hutcheson, Ella,
Cfalls High, 1:37.58. 13, McMullen, Kylie, Bigfork, 2:01.45. –, Rides Horse,
Zaiah, Hardin, DQ. –, Lind, Angeleena, Hardin, DQ. –, Andrews, Ava, Bigfork,
DQ. –, Fink, Ava, Central, DQ.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class AA
1, Keller, Parker G, Helena HS, 58.97. 2, Kerns, Liam W, Senior, 1:02.77. 3,
Oser, Quade N, Helena HS, 1:03.82. 4, Johnson, Mason C, West, 1:04.29. 5,
Gray, Brodey M, Bozeman, 1:04.54. 6, Moser, Jack R, Bozeman, 1:04.60. 7,
Wolgamot, Jack T, Sentinel, 1:05.38. 8, McCormick, AJ Q, Sentinel, 1:05.62. 8,
Morin, Theo M, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:05.62. 10, DeGraw, Aeden E, Bozeman, 1:07.20.
11, Evans, William J, Bison, 1:07.26. 12, Vince, Ben B, Helena HS, 1:07.35.
13, Desouza, Gus N, Flathead, 1:08.03. 14, Apps, Taylor J, West, 1:09.27. 15,
McMahon, Liam M, Hellgate, 1:09.70. 16, Wacaser, Blake, Skyview, 1:11.69. 17,
Bertrand, Isaac C, Glacier, 1:12.25. 18, Macrow, Ben P, Hellgate, 1:12.43. 19,
Scala, Caleb, Bozeman, 1:13.64. 20, Strobbe-Barry, Ayden C, Flathead, 1:14.71.
21, Pospisil, Reno, Bison, 1:16.68. 22, Smith, Everett, Hellgate, 1:16.93. 23,
Holdsworth, Thad, Butte Bulldogs, 1:18.24. 24, Keigan, Knutson, Glacier,
1:19.16. 25, Spiller, Matthew, Rustlers, 1:21.64. 26, Ritzdorf, Luke, Glacier,
1:22.95. 27, Lakko, Aarron, Skyview, 1:22.98. 28, Doney, Steven J, Hellgate,
1:25.61. 29, Leiby, Reyland R, Sentinel, 1:33.00. 30, Timm, Lukas, Flathead,
1:33.06. –, Swanson, Corbin, Bison, DQ. –, Gilbertson, Jake, Senior, DQ. –,
Lyda, Caleb, Skyview, DQ. –, Hurt, Michael, Skyview, DQ. –, Espeseth,
Griffin L, Glacier, DQ.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class A-B
1, Stevens, Dominic L, Hardin, 1:06.71. 2, Malmberg, Peyton M, Cfalls High,
1:10.27. 3, Miller, Jacob, Havre, 1:10.31. 4, Cheff, Conner, Cfalls High,
1:12.96. 5, Dicks, Kelvin, Whitefish High, 1:15.05. 6, Black, Bain, Whitefish
High, 1:19.25. 7, Hammond, Graham, Central, 1:20.51. 8, Song, Carter, Central,
1:21.17. 9, Kay, Christian, Central, 1:22.87. 10, Smith, Colin, Cfalls High,
1:23.05. 11, Jewett, Dylan, Central, 1:38.92. –, Cummins, Caiden, Hardin, DQ.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class AA
1, Bozeman High School ‘A’ (McKinney, Erin E JR, Guillen, Sara SO,
Mittelsteadt, Annika M FR, Lawrence, Annika F FR), 3:47.85. 2, Missoula
Hellgate ‘A’ (Archibald-Wilson, Sydney L SR, Becker, Claire G SR, Craig, Anya
M SO, Maxwell, Avery K SO), 3:48.26. 3, Missoula Sentinel ‘A’ (Reynolds,
Keidon A SR, McCormick, Caroline R SR, Gashwiler, Ellie N SO, Leiby, Brooklyn
S SR), 3:49.67. 4, Capital High School ‘A’ (Williams, Cassie L SR, Sheafor,
Kate M JR, Baranek, Leah C JR, Geier, Maija E JR), 3:51.83. 5, CM Russell High
School ‘A’ (Westie, Darlene P SR, Stull, Gabrielle SO, Banks, Shelby S JR,
Byrne, Jess D JR), 3:59.36. 6, Butte High School ‘A’ (Trudnowski, Anna E SO,
Hossack, Kallie K SO, Amtmann, Devin SR, Russo, Catherine C JR), 4:04.88. 7,
Missoula Big Sky Loyola ‘A’ (D’Amico, Ellie H SR, Jourdonnais, Hannah J JR,
Jarrett, Delaney E FR, Cassens, Grace K SR), 4:06.38. 8, Glacier High School
‘A’ (Flake, Eden B , Popp, AJ J SR, Cleveland, Emily , Andersen, Megan JR),
4:11.04. 9, Great Falls High School ‘A’ (Earl, Claire M SO, Taylor, Marley A
SO, Earl, Isabelle R SR, Pachek, Ava M FR), 4:12.63. 10, Billings Senior High
School ‘A’ (Bentz, Maria I , Friday, Parker O , Baretta, Isabel R , Tininenko,
Kylie R ), 4:12.92. 11, Billings West High School ‘A’ (Sheridan, Samantha M ,
Colebank, Lexi M 10, Christensen, Kate E 12, Garland, Madison N ), 4:16.23.
12, Billings Skyview High School ‘A’ (Sherrodd, Katie L , Cantesano, Ariana ,
Parker, Olivia F , O’Donnell, Hanna B ), 4:19.22. 13, Flathead High School ‘A’
(Milner, Lily G , Tanko, Lily , Pyron, Kendall , Pieri, Hannah A ), 4:23.27.
14, Helena High School ‘A’ (Krattiger, Emma SO, Nielson, Brinley SO, King,
Keyanna SO, Hansen, Veronica JR), 4:25.38.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class A-B
1, Whitefish High School ‘A’ (Kunz, Helena R SO, Hanson, Nia A FR, Sullivan,
Annie M SR, Qunell, Ada J FR), 3:52.85. 2, Hardin High School ‘A’ (Three
Irons, Andrea C FR, Ralston, Mia R FR, Roan, Kailee SO, Uffleman, Demi SR),
4:17.35. 3, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’ (Meyer, Blayne SR, Anderson,
Katelyn N FR, Mulholland, Grace G SR, Kunz, Riley S SO), 4:19.23. 4, Havre
High School ‘A’ (Burchard, Kobi SO, Lines, Blakelee SO, Pratt, Aria SR,
Miller, Megan SO), 4:26.74. 5, Columbia Falls High ‘A’ (Stoddard, Maddy SR,
Heredia, Nathalia SR, Moultray, Shai SR, Moultray, Jayna JR), 5:01.33. 6,
Bigfork High School Swim Team ‘A’ (Brevik, Soraya FR, Andrews, Laila SO, Gray,
Kalista JR, Saban, Lisa SO), 5:19.10.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class AA
1, Missoula Hellgate ‘A’ (Baldry, Tanner L SR, McMahon, Simon J SR, Herzog,
Mark T SR, Keyes, Sawyer J SR), 3:20.47. 2, Helena High School ‘A’ (Keller,
Parker G JR, Mace, Jesse SR, Goetsch, Christion A SO, Wagner, Rob B SO),
3:23.27. 3, CM Russell High School ‘A’ (Houston, Andrew S SR, Gronning, Jaxon
T SO, Shaw, John H SR, Huotari, Ben P JR), 3:25.56. 4, Bozeman High School ‘A’
(Gray, Brodey M SO, Sobek, Ivan A SR, Handelin, Michael K JR, DuCuennois,
Isaac J SO), 3:26.28. 5, Missoula Sentinel ‘A’ (Deaton, Bremer J SO,
Vatoussis, Alex J JR, Moe, Jackson B FR, Wolgamot, Jack T SR), 3:30.22. 6,
Billings West High School ‘A’ (Johnson, Mason C 12, Arnold, Brayden M 12,
Apps, Taylor J 10, Van Keuren, Michael D 12), 3:33.15. 7, Great Falls High
School ‘A’ (Anderson, Pete SO, Bonilla, Joel P JR, Kunka, Jonah SR, Guter,
Joseph K SR), 3:34.93. 8, Capital High School ‘A’ (Barker, Alex T JR, Wadhams,
Zach SR, Onstad, Carlin M FR, Wadhams, Joe B JR), 3:43.34. 9, Missoula Big Sky
Loyola ‘A’ (Morin, Theo M JR, Parkey, Michael A FR, Knight, Caden R SO,
Stevens, Brandon M JR), 3:56.78. 10, Glacier High School ‘A’ (Bouda, Drew M ,
Ritzdorf, Luke JR, Keigan, Knutson , Wirtala, Travis JR), 4:09.51. 11,
Billings Skyview High School ‘A’ (Franich, Cruz , Lakko, Aarron , Hurt, Joseph
, Wacaser, Blake ), 4:22.74. –, Flathead High School ‘A’ (Miller, Marley ,
Ragan, Seth , Cate, Gavin , Lawrence, Colter ), DQ. –, Billings Senior High
School ‘A’ (Symanski, Cole , Gilbertson, Jake 11, Walker, Wyatt , French,
Isaiah 10), DFS.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class A-B
1, Havre High School ‘A’ (Klein, John SR, Lines, Ammon SR, Tamayo, Sergio SR,
Miller, Jacob JR), 3:43.70. 2, Hardin High School ‘A’ (Herrera, Caven SR,
Yarlott, Jayden JR, Whiteman, Josh SO, Stevens, Dominic L JR), 3:52.61. 3,
Columbia Falls High ‘A’ (Albin, Russell SR, Role, James SO, Malmberg, Peyton M
SO, Pierce, Sam SR), 3:53.44. –, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’ (Apostol,
Bennett B JR, Molloy, Jake G JR, Horrell, Michael SR, Leuthold, Jack M SR),
DQ.



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Archived Radio Broadcasts

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email