Bulldogs Stenson, Tobiness place, two records reset as AA-B meet ends

By Bruce Sayler

Butte High junior Kyler Stenson didn’t know his own strength.
“It was my P.R. (personal record) by about 10 feet,” he said, in astonishment at the 158-foot, 5-inch throw that landed him on the podium in third place in the Class AA boys’ discus throw Saturday. “It was a big throw. I don’t know where it came from.”
A toss of 148-6 had been Stenson’s best this season prior to the state Class AA and B track meets completed Saturday on the Charlie Merrifield Track in Bulldog Memorial Stadium at the Gene Fogarty Sports Complex on the East Middle School grounds.
Stenson said the fling came on his first throw in the finals.
“It all just came together right then. I had a good week of practice, so (maybe it came from there).”
Aiden Krause of Kalispell Glacier won the discus with a spin of 174-10 and Jack Murray of Gallatin was second at 163-10.
Rain and sunshine again vied for the inside lane during Saturday’s finals. One downpour later in the afternoon cleared the track and inspired umbrellas to bloom in the stands shortly after Stenson received his third-place medal. When the conditions were good, though, they were perfect.
One state record and a Class B record were broken during the second day of action in the meet. Helena Capital and Bozeman Gallatin tied for the Class AA boys’ team title, Helena High captured the AA girls’ championship, Boulder ruled in Class B boys and Missoula Loyola-Sacred Heart won the Class B girls’ crown.
Boulder’s title was the Panthers’ second in a row. Helena High was a repeat winner in AA girls.
Gallatin and Capital put up 63 points apiece to share the Class AA boys’ crown while Glacier High of Kalispell placed third with 52 points. Butte High’s boys tallied 10 points on Stenson’s third place in the discus and Cameron Tobiness’ fourth in the triple jump.
The Bengals piled 114 points while cruising to the title. Bozeman Gallatin was the Class AA girls’ runner-up with 70 and Missoula Hellgate was third with 68 ½. Butte High was shut out in the girls’ events. Sisters Logan, a junior, and Madilyn, a sophomore, Todorovich fronted Helena High’s championship performance. Logan set a record in winning the long jump, won the 100-meter hurdles and was second to her sister in the high jump. Madilyn also won the 300-meter hurdles, was second in the 200-meter dash, third in the 400-meter dash and fifth in the long jump. She anchored the last leg of the fourth-place 1,600-meter relay team. Both girls cleared 5-4 in the high jump, but total misses determined their order of finish. Both ran legs of the third-place 400-meter relay team.
Boulder scored 72 points in keeping the crown it won last year. Florence was second with 57 and Loyola third with 55. Loyola nudged Huntley Project 68-66 for the Class B girls’ championship. Big Timber finished third with 38.
Tobiness marked 44-0 while placing fourth in the triple jump. Scott Klinker of Great Falls High won with a leap of 46-10 ½ in a tight field.
The state record that fell on Saturday came on the legs of Bozeman High distance ace Weston Brown with his time of 4 minutes, 10.68 seconds in the 1,600-meter run. It wiped out Jake Perrin’s record of 4:12.06 he ran for Kalispell Flathead in 2016. The race was marred a little by the disqualification of the runner-up for bumping into another runner in the event, but didn’t affect Brown’s win or record.
The Class B record broken was in the girls’ pole vault. Conrad’s Breauna Erickson vaulted over 11-9, beating the previous record of 11-3 by Carter Theade of Red Lodge in 2013. Runner-up Brynn Wandle of Huntley Project also beat the old record when she cleared 11-6.
The anticipated Lembke-Harris duel in the Class AA boys’ 100-meter dash lived up to the expectations. Hudson Lembke, the defending champion and a Missoula Sentinel senior, fired out of the blocks in what looked to be as good a start as possible and clocked 10.87 to win, breaking the tape just ahead of Boston College football commit Reed Harris of Great Falls High. Harris’ time was 10.95 as lightning on the track may have drawn the rain from the sky.
Harris later clocked 21.87 to win the 200 in another sizzling race. Tanner Macy was an eyelash second in 21.96.
“My hopes coming in were to do well and get on the podium,” the humble, quiet-spoken Lembke said. “There are really good athletes here.”
His dad, Chad Lembke, was an athletic standout for Butte High and football standout for the University of Montana. Chad Lembke starred in football, wrestling and track for the Bulldogs.
“I have family here,” Hudson Lembke said, motioning toward the Butte neighborhoods. “I have an aunt here, and some other relatives.”
He said his dad hasn’t told him much about his Butte High and UM sports accomplishments.
“I know he was a big guy who could run fast” the son said while smiling and shaking his head. “That’s crazy. He’s a humble guy and doesn’t say much about (the past). Other guys tell me stories about him.”
The dad’s speed made him a kickoff returner for the Bulldogs, even though he played mostly linebacker.
The Unified 400-meter and 100-meter runs that featured Special Olympians drew the biggest applause and unified the crowd. All contestants finished their races and did so with wide smiles and waves to the crowd.
Licensed To: Butte High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 5:22 PM 5/27/2023 Page 1
State AA & B Track Championships – 5/25/2023 to 5/27/2023
Charlie Merrifield Track
Bulldog Memorial Stadium
Team Rankings – Through Event 82
Female Team Scores – 1 Class AA Division
Place School Points
1 Helena HELE 114
2 Gallatin GALL 70
3 Hellgate HELL 68 . 50
4 Billings Skyview SKYV 66
5 Billings Senior BISE 41
6 Sentinel SENT 40
7 Flathead FLAT 32
8 Billings West BIWE 27
9 Bozeman BOZE 17
10 Belgrade BELG 16 . 50
11 Helena Capital CAPI 11
12 Glacier GLAC 10
12 Charles M Russell(Great Fall CMR 10
14 Big Sky BISK 2
14 Great Falls GRFA 2
Total 527.00
Female Team Scores – 2 Class B Division
Place School Points
1 Loyola-Sacred Heart LOHE 68
2 Huntley Project HPHS 66
3 Sweet Grass County SGHS 38
4 Bigfork BIGF 36
5 Red Lodge RELO 35
6 Conrad CONR 32
6 Glasgow GLAS 32
8 Columbus COLU 28
9 Baker BAKE 27
9 Joliet JOLI 27
11 Broadwater BROA 16
11 Plains PLPU 16
11 Shepherd SHS 16
14 Colstrip COLS 14
15 Thompson Falls TFHS 11
16 Anaconda ANAC 10
16 Forsyth FORS 10
18 Harlem HARL 8
18 Wolf Point WOPO 8
20 Jefferson JEFF 7
21 Arlee ARLE 4
21 Powell County POCO 4
23 Manhattan MANH 3
23 Choteau CHOT 3
25 Whitehall WHIT 2
Licensed To: Butte High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 5:22 PM 5/27/2023 Page 2
State AA & B Track Championships – 5/25/2023 to 5/27/2023
Charlie Merrifield Track
Bulldog Memorial Stadium
Team Rankings – Through Event 82
Female Team Scores – 2 Class B Division
Place School Points
25 Lincoln County EURE 2
25 St Labre Catholic SLC 2
25 Florence-Carlton CARL 2
Total 527.00
Male Team Scores – 1 Class AA Division
Place School Points
1 Gallatin GALL 63
1 Helena Capital CAPI 63
3 Glacier GLAC 52
4 Great Falls GRFA 45 . 50
5 Helena HELE 43
6 Bozeman BOZE 42
7 Sentinel SENT 38
8 Hellgate HELL 34 . 50
9 Big Sky BISK 31
10 Billings Senior BISE 26
11 Flathead FLAT 22
12 Billings Skyview SKYV 20
13 Belgrade BELG 16
14 Charles M Russell(Great Fall CMR 11
15 Butte BHS 10
15 Billings West BIWE 10
Total 527.00
Male Team Scores – 2 Class B Division
Place School Points
1 Jefferson JEFF 72
2 Florence-Carlton CARL 57
3 Loyola-Sacred Heart LOHE 55
4 Bigfork BIGF 54 . 50
5 Broadwater BROA 46
6 Glasgow GLAS 41
7 Red Lodge RELO 40 . 33
8 Conrad CONR 25
9 Joliet JOLI 21
9 Huntley Project HPHS 21
11 Sweet Grass County SGHS 20 . 33
12 St Ignatius STIG 19
13 Wolf Point WOPO 8
13 Shelby SHEL 8
13 Baker BAKE 8
16 Lincoln County EURE 5
16 Three Forks THFO 5
18 Powell County POCO 4
Licensed To: Butte High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 5:22 PM 5/27/2023 Page 3
State AA & B Track Championships – 5/25/2023 to 5/27/2023
Charlie Merrifield Track
Bulldog Memorial Stadium
Team Rankings – Through Event 82
Male Team Scores – 2 Class B Division
Place School Points
18 Lodge Grass LOGR 4
20 Anaconda ANAC 3
21 Cut Bank CUBA 2 . 50
22 Arlee ARLE 2
22 Plains PLPU 2
22 Thompson Falls TFHS 2
25 Columbus COLU 1 . 33
Total 527.00

State AA & B Track Championships – 5/25/2023 to 5/27/2023
Charlie Merrifield Track
Bulldog Memorial Stadium
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA Preliminaries
1, Roberts, Ave, Billings Skyview, 12.57Q, w:-0.8. 2, Bronaugh, Myley,
Billings Skyview, 12.72Q, w:-1.5. 3, Thompson, Abby, Billings Senior, 12.71Q,
w:-0.8. 4, Martin, Angel-lalelei, Billings Skyview, 12.94Q, w:-1.5. 5,
Copping, Kelcey, Flathead, 12.89Q, w:-0.8. 6, Todorovich, Logan, Helena,
12.95Q, w:-1.5. 7, Rinehart, Alivia, Flathead, 12.92Q, w:-0.8. 8, Ludemann,
Brooklyn, Big Sky, 12.95Q, w:-1.5. 9, Skogen, Reghan, Helena, 12.96q, w:-0.8.
10, Moses, Hannah, Hellgate, 13.02q, w:-1.5. 11, Bessette, Anneliese,
Hellgate, 13.10, w:-0.8. 12, Davis, Charlize, Billings Skyview, 13.20, w:-0.8.
13, Bloyder, Ela, Billings West, 13.23, w:-0.8. 14, Ferreira, Cadence,
Gallatin, 13.25, w:-0.8. 15, Frame, Nora, Sentinel, 13.35, w:-1.5. 16, Haber,
Halle, Billings West, 13.39, w:-1.5. 17, Antonucci, Natalia, Gallatin, 13.41,
w:-1.5. 18, Peel, Emery, Billings Senior, 13.42, w:-1.5.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA Finals
(w: 1.2) 1, Roberts, Ave, Billings Skyview, 12.36. 2, Thompson, Abby, Billings
Senior, 12.61. 3, Martin, Angel-lalelei, Billings Skyview, 12.65. 4, Bronaugh,
Myley, Billings Skyview, 12.70. 5, Copping, Kelcey, Flathead, 12.75. 6,
Ludemann, Brooklyn, Big Sky, 12.77. 7, Skogen, Reghan, Helena, 12.82. 8,
Moses, Hannah, Hellgate, 12.84. 9, Rinehart, Alivia, Flathead, 13.11.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA Preliminaries
1, Roberts, Ave, Billings Skyview, 25.76Q, w:0.3. 2, Todorovich, Madilyn,
Helena, 25.79Q, w:-0.2. 3, Rinehart, Alivia, Flathead, 25.94Q, w:-0.2. 4,
Kirkhart, Emma, Great Falls, 26.23Q, w:0.3. 5, Copping, Kelcey, Flathead,
26.15Q, w:-0.2. 6, Bessette, Anneliese, Hellgate, 26.28Q, w:0.3. 7, Graham,
Ashlyn, Gallatin, 26.26Q, w:-0.2. 8, Collins, Olivia, Gallatin, 26.32Q, w:0.3.
9, Bishop, Hazel, Helena, 26.32q, w:-0.2. 10, Szollosi, Sofia, Hellgate,
26.35q, w:-0.2. 11, Thompson, Abby, Billings Senior, 26.37, w:-0.2. 12,
Ludemann, Brooklyn, Big Sky, 26.41, w:0.3. 13, Martin, Angel-lalelei, Billings
Skyview, 26.51, w:-0.2. 14, Haber, Halle, Billings West, 26.60, w:0.3. 15,
Bloyder, Ela, Billings West, 26.95, w:0.3.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA Finals
(w: 0.4) 1, Roberts, Ave, Billings Skyview, 25.39. 2, Todorovich, Madilyn,
Helena, 25.69. 3, Rinehart, Alivia, Flathead, 25.91. 4, Copping, Kelcey,
Flathead, 26.00. 5, Bishop, Hazel, Helena, 26.07. 6, Kirkhart, Emma, Great
Falls, 26.20. 7, Bessette, Anneliese, Hellgate, 26.29. 8, Collins, Olivia,
Gallatin, 26.38. 9, Graham, Ashlyn, Gallatin, 26.55. 10, Szollosi, Sofia,
Hellgate, 26.66.
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
1, Bishop, Hazel, Helena, 58.57. 2, Burger, Hailey, Helena Capital, 59.11. 3,
Todorovich, Madilyn, Helena, 59.68. 4, Collins, Olivia, Gallatin, 59.76. 5,
Brower, Brynn, Billings Skyview, 59.92. 6, Ross, Isabel, Gallatin, 59.98. 7,
Graham, Ashlyn, Gallatin, 1:00.01. 8, Madill, Hope, Charles M Russell(Great
Fall, 1:00.13. 9, Walker, Peyton, Flathead, 1:00.43. 10, Lorenz, Ruby,
Sentinel, 1:00.55. 11, Grossman, Kourtney, Billings West, 1:00.70. 12,
Kirkhart, Emma, Great Falls, 1:00.91. 13, Brauer, Alexis, Billings Skyview,
1:01.34. 14, Bloyder, Ela, Billings West, 1:01.65. 15, Grover, Payton,
Billings Senior, 1:02.07.
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
1, Ross, Isabel, Gallatin, 2:13.82. 2, Stewart, Grace, Belgrade, 2:15.98. 3,
Rutherford, Claire, Gallatin, 2:17.68. 4, Brauer, Alexis, Billings Skyview,
2:17.74. 5, Skinner, Kaitlyn, Hellgate, 2:18.17. 6, Conan, Mikenna, Flathead,
2:20.54. 7, Wride, Bailey, Flathead, 2:21.39. 8, Lorenz, Ruby, Sentinel,
2:21.69. 9, Miller, Sophia, Hellgate, 2:22.42. 10, Vollertsen, Alyssa,
Glacier, 2:22.48. 11, Brown, Hadley, Bozeman, 2:24.92. 12, Smith, Breanna,
Sentinel, 2:31.01. 13, Flaten, Aizalyn, Charles M Russell(Great Fall, 2:33.70.
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
1, Skinner, Kaitlyn, Hellgate, 5:08.38. 2, Molloy, Jamison, Hellgate, 5:12.47.
3, Wiltse, Rose, Hellgate, 5:17.05. 4, Stewart, Grace, Belgrade, 5:17.42. 5,
Miller, Sophia, Hellgate, 5:18.13. 6, Diaz, Stella, Hellgate, 5:18.79. 7,
Rutherford, Claire, Gallatin, 5:18.93. 8, McCormick, Lucia, Bozeman, 5:19.69.
9, Bradford, Malia, Sentinel, 5:20.00. 10, Brown, Hadley, Bozeman, 5:20.53.
11, Wride, Bailey, Flathead, 5:20.65. 12, Sproles, Serena, Bozeman, 5:28.42.
13, Determan, Isabella, Gallatin, 5:34.64. 14, Hedges, Tori, Charles M
Russell(Great Fall, 5:43.21.
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
1, Molloy, Jamison, Hellgate, 11:11.05. 2, Rutherford, Claire, Gallatin,
11:13.96. 3, McCormick, Lucia, Bozeman, 11:30.50. 4, Wiltse, Rose, Hellgate,
11:37.32. 5, Bradford, Malia, Sentinel, 11:38.70. 6, Diaz, Stella, Hellgate,
11:39.21. 7, Determan, Isabella, Gallatin, 11:40.31. 8, Castleberry, Clare,
Hellgate, 11:51.13. 9, Sproles, Serena, Bozeman, 12:02.52. 10, Combs, Katie,
Billings West, 12:05.20. 11, Hedges, Tori, Charles M Russell(Great Fall,
12:08.51. 12, Nicholas, Natalie, Bozeman, 12:17.22. 13, Friedman, Nomi,
Bozeman, 12:17.38. 14, Baldwin, Audrey, Hellgate, 12:17.76. 15, Rumsey Eash,
Lilli, Flathead, 12:18.88. 16, Plant, Brianna, Helena, 12:21.52. 17, Tretter,
Anna, Glacier, 12:29.03. 18, Jellison, Madelaine, Flathead, 12:35.82.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA Preliminaries
1, Davis, Charlize, Billings Skyview, 15.22Q, w:+0.0. 2, Todorovich, Logan,
Helena, 15.27Q, w:0.9. 3, McElmurry, Emily, Sentinel, 15.43Q, w:+0.0. 4,
Jette, Piper, Billings Senior, 15.45Q, w:0.9. 5, Soens, Cienna, Billings
Skyview, 15.84Q, w:0.9. 6, Lenz, Bristol, Flathead, 16.06Q, w:+0.0. 7, Bortz,
Zoey, Flathead, 16.19Q, w:0.9. 8, Hall, Mikayla, Helena Capital, 16.20Q,
w:+0.0. 9, Banna, Gracelee, Big Sky, 16.22q, w:+0.0. 10, Linder, Isabelle,
Helena Capital, 16.50q, w:0.9. 11, Burckley, Emme, Billings Senior, 16.53,
w:0.9. 12, Black, Anita, Gallatin, 16.72, w:0.9. 13, Rinehart, Alivia,
Flathead, 17.50, w:+0.0. 14, Engen, Delainey, Billings West, 17.56, w:+0.0.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA Finals
(w: 0.6) 1, Todorovich, Logan, Helena, 14.97. 2, Davis, Charlize, Billings
Skyview, 15.17. 3, McElmurry, Emily, Sentinel, 15.23. 4, Jette, Piper,
Billings Senior, 15.50. 5, Soens, Cienna, Billings Skyview, 15.67. 6, Lenz,
Bristol, Flathead, 15.75. 7, Hall, Mikayla, Helena Capital, 15.87. 8, Banna,
Gracelee, Big Sky, 16.02. 9, Bortz, Zoey, Flathead, 16.03. 10, Linder,
Isabelle, Helena Capital, 16.25.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
1, Todorovich, Madilyn, Helena, 45.75. 2, Bortz, Zoey, Flathead, 46.02. 3,
Flaten, Aizalyn, Charles M Russell(Great Fall, 46.59. 4, Rinehart, Alivia,
Flathead, 46.61. 5, Soens, Cienna, Billings Skyview, 46.68. 6, Collins,
Olivia, Gallatin, 46.90. 7, Sheridan, Kathryn, Helena Capital, 47.29. 8,
Linder, Isabelle, Helena Capital, 47.83. 9, Madill, Hope, Charles M
Russell(Great Fall, 48.39. 10, Banna, Gracelee, Big Sky, 48.88. 11, Hall,
Mikayla, Helena Capital, 49.45. 12, Gable, Bailey, Glacier, 49.73. 13,
Simonson, Dylan, Charles M Russell(Great Fall, 51.04.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class AA
1, Billings Skyview ‘A’ (Bronaugh, Myley 9, Davis, Charlize 12, Martin,
Angel-lalelei 11, Roberts, Ave 12), 48.18. 2, Gallatin ‘A’ (Ferreira, Cadence
11, Antonucci, Natalia 11, Graham, Ashlyn 12, Collins, Olivia 12), 49.05. 3,
Helena ‘A’ (Todorovich, Madilyn 10, Bishop, Hazel 9, Skogen, Reghan 11,
Todorovich, Logan 11), 49.17. 4, Hellgate ‘A’ (Bessette, Anneliese 10,
Szollosi, Sofia 10, Mund, Alix 11, Moses, Hannah 12), 49.34. 5, Billings
Senior ‘A’ (Ping, Izzy 11, Peel, Emery 9, Falls Down, Addie 10, Thompson, Abby
11), 49.49. 6, Flathead ‘A’ (Walker, Peyton 12, Rinehart, Alivia 10, Copping,
Kelcey 12, Kubi, Akilah 12), 49.73. 7, Sentinel ‘A’ (McHood, Lily 12,
Kellenberg, Ava 11, Lorenz, Ruby 12, Frame, Nora 10), 50.01. 8, Helena Capital
‘A’ (Hall, Mikayla 12, Soule, Shaylee 10, Burger, Hailey 11, Sheridan, Kathryn
11), 50.33. 9, Big Sky ‘A’ (Sperry, Kadynce 11, Ludemann, Brooklyn 11, Larson,
Averi 9, Grutsch, Isabella 10), 50.39. 10, Billings West ‘A’ (Bloyder, Ela 12,
Haber, Halle 11, Boyd, Demry 9, Baumann, Layla 12), 50.56. 11, Bozeman ‘A’
(Bossenbrook, Maya 10, Primrose, Macey 10, Smith, Eliza 12, Jones, Scotland
9), 50.57. 12, Charles M Russell(Great Fall ‘A’ (Pace, Rhema 10, Flaten,
Aizalyn 9, Henderson, Kylie 12, Madill, Hope 11), 50.76. 13, Great Falls ‘A’
(Rask, Addisyn 11, Kirkhart, Emma 12, Farmer, Kyesha 11, Haslem, Isis 11),
51.22. 14, Glacier ‘A’ (Thomas, Staisha 11, Fincher, Noah 11, Gable, Bailey
11, Schmidt, Emmery 10), 51.94. 15, Butte ‘A’ (Clary, Autumn 8, Bartoletti,
Dylann 10, Richards, Emmarie 12, Seaholm, Madison 12), 52.26. –, Belgrade ‘A’
(Heinrichs, Arianna 12, Thelen, Audrey 9, McDunn, Madeline 10, Shaw, Mayiehl
10), DNF.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class AA
1, Gallatin ‘A’ (Graham, Ashlyn 12, Ross, Isabel 10, Rutherford, Claire 10,
Collins, Olivia 12), 3:58.27. 2, Billings Skyview ‘A’ (Brauer, Alexis 12,
Morris, Sydney 12, Brower, Brynn 10, Roberts, Ave 12), 3:58.43. 3, Billings
West ‘A’ (Bloyder, Ela 12, Vogel, Aliyah 9, Baumann, Layla 12, Haber, Halle
11), 4:01.18. 4, Helena ‘A’ (Bishop, Hazel 9, Heuiser, Lauren 12, Skogen,
Reghan 11, Todorovich, Madilyn 10), 4:03.34. 5, Hellgate ‘A’ (Miller, Sophia
11, Bessette, Anneliese 10, Boyles, Grace 10, Skinner, Kaitlyn 11), 4:03.35.
6, Helena Capital ‘A’ (Hall, Mikayla 12, Soule, Shaylee 10, Sheridan, Kathryn
11, Burger, Hailey 11), 4:05.37. 7, Flathead ‘A’ (Walker, Peyton 12, Conan,
Mikenna 11, Wride, Bailey 12, Kubi, Akilah 12), 4:05.80. 8, Sentinel ‘A’
(Smith, Breanna 9, Miller, Mykayla 11, Bradford, Malia 12, Lorenz, Ruby 12),
4:06.40. 9, Charles M Russell(Great Fall ‘A’ (Madsen, Sophia 11, Simonson,
Dylan 11, Flaten, Aizalyn 9, Madill, Hope 11), 4:10.53. 10, Belgrade ‘A’
(Meuchel, Amari 10, Clingan, Gwen 10, Heinrichs, Arianna 12, Stewart, Grace
11), 4:10.78. 11, Big Sky ‘A’ (Ludemann, Brooklyn 11, Banna, Gracelee 10,
Sugden, Adelaide 10, Sperry, Kadynce 11), 4:12.00. 12, Glacier ‘A’ (Eddy,
Carmen 10, Vollertsen, Alyssa 10, Gable, Bailey 11, Fincher, Noah 11),
4:12.67. 13, Bozeman ‘A’ (Bossenbrook, Maya 10, Brown, Hadley 10, Primrose,
Macey 10, Smith, Eliza 12), 4:13.24. 14, Great Falls ‘A’ (Kirkhart, Emma 12,
Slaughter, Addie 11, Hicks, Mariyah 11, Haslem, Isis 11), 4:13.83. 15,
Billings Senior ‘A’ (Ostermiller, Anna 12, Park, Berkley 9, Bentler, Bea 11,
Grover, Payton 11), 4:18.25.
Girls High Jump Class AA
1, Todorovich, Madilyn, Helena, 5-04. 2, Todorovich, Logan, Helena, J5-04. 3,
Moore, Kennedy, Flathead, 5-02. 3, Jackson, Makenzie, Helena, 5-02. 5, Elliot,
Nora, Belgrade, J5-02. 5, Reed, Elly, Hellgate, J5-02. 7, Jette, Piper,
Billings Senior, 5-00. 8, Kellenberg, Ava, Sentinel, J5-00. 9, McCarthy, Ava,
Charles M Russell(Great Fall, 4-10. 9, Tedesco, Kaylie, Bozeman, 4-10. 9,
Berghold, Brenna, Bozeman, 4-10. 12, Funderburk, Julia, Bozeman, J4-10. 12,
Atkins, Gaia, Billings Senior, J4-10. 12, Jarrett, Ashlyn, Charles M
Russell(Great Fall, J4-10. 12, Heuiser, Birdie, Helena, J4-10. –, Pevey,
Jaidyn, Glacier, NH.
Girls Pole Vault Class AA
1, Moses, Hannah, Hellgate, 11-09. 2, Long, Austin, Billings West, 11-06. 3,
Nehring, Annika, Helena, 11-00. 4, Skogen, Reghan, Helena, J11-00. 4, Dvorak,
Alexis, Billings West, J11-00. 6, Fuchs, Alex, Big Sky, 10-06. 7, Henderson,
Kylie, Charles M Russell(Great Fall, 10-00. 8, Guscio, Aviv, Sentinel, J10-00.
9, Gittings, Samaire, Helena, 9-06. 10, Sweatland, Annie, Hellgate, J9-06. 11,
Foster, Carlee, Helena Capital, 9-00. 12, Goncalves, Gabriela, Billings
Senior, 8-06. –, Ingraham, Abigail, Billings West, NH. –, Jones, Alli,
Billings Skyview, NH.
Girls Long Jump Class AA
1, Todorovich, Logan, Helena, 19-04.50, w:NWI. 2, Kellenberg, Ava, Sentinel,
18-09.75, w:NWI. 3, Collins, Olivia, Gallatin, 17-11.50, w:NWI. 4, Skogen,
Reghan, Helena, 17-04.75, w:NWI. 5, Todorovich, Madilyn, Helena, 17-03.25,
w:NWI. 6, Farmer, Kyesha, Great Falls, 17-02.75, w:NWI. 7, Mund, Alix,
Hellgate, 16-11, w:NWI. 8, Blazina, Josie, Belgrade, 16-07.50, w:NWI. 9,
Cossins, Tayler, Bozeman, 16-05.25, w:NWI. 10, Bronaugh, Myley, Billings
Skyview, 16-04.75, w:NWI. 11, Henderson, Kylie, Charles M Russell(Great Fall,
16-02.25, w:NWI. 12, Boyce, Payzlee, Flathead, 16-00.75, w:NWI. 13, Kubi,
Akilah, Flathead, 15-11, w:NWI. 14, Jackson, Makenzie, Helena, 15-10.75,
w:NWI. 15, Stephan, Mia, Flathead, 15-10, w:NWI. 16, Camp, Karys, Glacier,
15-09.75, w:NWI. 17, Ferreira, Cadence, Gallatin, 15-08, w:NWI. 18, Kynett,
Addi, Great Falls, 15-03.75, w:NWI. 19, Pace, Rhema, Charles M Russell(Great
Fall, 15-02.75, w:NWI.
Girls Triple Jump Class AA
1, Kellenberg, Ava, Sentinel, 39-04.75, w:NWI. 2, McElmurry, Emily, Sentinel,
38-10.50, w:NWI. 3, Mund, Alix, Hellgate, 37-03.50, w:NWI. 4, Heuiser, Birdie,
Helena, 36-04.75, w:NWI. 5, Heppner, McKenzy, Helena Capital, 35-06, w:NWI. 6,
Blazina, Josie, Belgrade, 35-05, w:NWI. 7, Wride, Afton, Flathead, 35-00.75,
w:NWI. 8, Camp, Karys, Glacier, 35-00.25, w:NWI. 9, Kynett, Addi, Great Falls,
34-10.50, w:NWI. 10, Farmer, Kyesha, Great Falls, 34-10, w:NWI. 11, Madsen,
Sophia, Charles M Russell(Great Fall, 34-09, w:NWI. 12, Heuiser, Lauren,
Helena, 34-04.75, w:NWI. 13, Lay, June, Helena Capital, 34-03.75, w:NWI. 14,
Kolwyck, Sydney, Gallatin, 33-09.75, w:NWI. 14, Grutsch, Isabella, Big Sky,
33-09.75, w:NWI. 16, Stephan, Mia, Flathead, 33-09.25, w:NWI. 17, Thompson,
Kaylee, Billings West, 32-08.50, w:NWI.
Girls Shot Put Class AA
1, Johnson, Kai, Glacier, 40-05.50. 2, Kamps, Tesse, Gallatin, 40-02.75. 3,
Jamieson, Torie, Billings Senior, 39-07. 4, Tadlock, Shelby, Charles M
Russell(Great Fall, 38-11.50. 5, Simon, Taylor, Belgrade, 37-11.75. 6, Epler,
Ava, Bozeman, 37-00.75. 7, Harmon, MaKenna, Billings Senior, 36-11. 8, Smart,
Rae, Billings Skyview, 35-11.75. 9, Feller, Kim, Helena, 35-11. 10, Terry,
Madison, Glacier, 35-03.75. 11, Kananen, Katie, Helena Capital, 34-10.50. 12,
Ellis, Natalie, Big Sky, 34-03. 13, Casagrande, Shay, Sentinel, 32-02.50. 14,
Henry, Bria, Billings West, 30-10.25.
Girls Discus Throw Class AA
1, Jamieson, Torie, Billings Senior, 131-11. 2, Kamps, Tesse, Gallatin,
125-05. 3, Harmon, MaKenna, Billings Senior, 118-01. 4, Macy, Rachel, Billings
Senior, 116-02. 5, Feller, Kim, Helena, 112-10. 6, Storment, McKenna,
Hellgate, 112-07. 7, Epler, Ava, Bozeman, 109-09. 8, Moy, Maddy, Flathead,
109-08. 9, Hutchinson, MaKaelyn, Helena Capital, 104-10. 10, Olech, Sienna,
Gallatin, 100-00. 11, Hall, Ashbeigh, Hellgate, 97-05. 12, Thompson, Abby,
Billings Senior, 93-04. 13, Johnson, Kai, Glacier, 77-03.
Girls Javelin Throw Class AA
1, Keller, Alysa, Billings West, 156-03. 2, Fox, Clara, Bozeman, 138-10. 3,
Hiller, Hailey, Sentinel, 114-08. 4, Feller, Kim, Helena, 114-07. 5, Opperman,
Tyra, Bozeman, 114-02. 6, Macy, Rachel, Billings Senior, 112-05. 7, Saari,
Kaelyn, Helena Capital, 112-01. 8, Ellis, Natalie, Big Sky, 108-09. 9, Osler,
Charlotte, Glacier, 106-02. 10, Miller, Taliana, Flathead, 105-05. 11,
Jenkins, Jaeli, Gallatin, 99-01. 11, Meissner, Morgan, Hellgate, 99-01. 13,
McClafferty, Aili, Butte, 98-04. 14, Dierolf, Ava, Gallatin, 93-08. 15,
Casagrande, Bailey, Sentinel, 66-03.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class B Preliminaries
1, Berry, Isabelle, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 12.52Q, w:-0.2. 2, Coombe, Cori,
Joliet, 12.94Q, w:-1.3. 3, Hoiland, Camy, Anaconda, 13.27Q, w:-1.9. 4, Evans,
Taylor, Conrad, 13.04Q, w:-0.2. 5, Ronayne, Clare, Jefferson, 13.20Q, w:-1.3.
6, Wandle, Brynn, Huntley Project, 13.28Q, w:-1.9. 7, Hoagland, Maxine,
Whitehall, 13.17q, w:-0.2. 8, Egan, Malea, Colstrip, 13.23q, w:-1.3. 9,
Afrank, Saraya, Baker, 13.35q, w:-1.3. 10, Pouwers, Emma, Bigfork, 13.42q,
w:-1.9. 11, Anderson, Stephanie, Cut Bank, 13.43, w:-0.2. 12, Plummer, Ione,
Bigfork, 13.52, w:-0.2. 13, Page, Gina, Glasgow, 13.57, w:-1.3. 14, Lind,
Madison, Columbus, 13.58, w:-0.2. 15, Vandenacre, Havyn, Broadwater, 13.58,
w:-1.9. 16, Ekness, Grace, Shepherd, 13.59, w:-1.9. 17, Chappell, Joely,
Glasgow, 13.64, w:-0.2. 18, Appelhans, Taryn, Florence-Carlton, 13.71, w:-1.3.
19, Ulrich, Addison, Malta, 13.72, w:-1.3. 20, Moses, Jade, Anaconda, 13.74,
w:-1.9. 21, Erickson, Breauna, Conrad, 13.78, w:-1.9. 22, Jacobson, Adalyn,
Arlee, 13.96, w:-1.9.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class B Finals
(w: 0.7) 1, Berry, Isabelle, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 12.69. 2, Coombe, Cori,
Joliet, 12.82. 3, Evans, Taylor, Conrad, 12.99. 4, Hoiland, Camy, Anaconda,
13.00. 5, Hoagland, Maxine, Whitehall, 13.01. 6, Ronayne, Clare, Jefferson,
13.04. 7, Wandle, Brynn, Huntley Project, 13.11. 8, Afrank, Saraya, Baker,
13.15. 9, Pouwers, Emma, Bigfork, 13.31. 10, Egan, Malea, Colstrip, 13.34.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class B Preliminaries
1, Berry, Isabelle, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 26.21Q, w:+0.0. 2, Evans, Taylor,
Conrad, 26.67Q, w:-0.5. 3, Coombe, Cori, Joliet, 26.90Q, w:0.2. 4, Ronayne,
Clare, Jefferson, 26.74Q, w:-0.5. 5, Afrank, Saraya, Baker, 27.12Q, w:+0.0. 6,
Ekness, Grace, Shepherd, 27.20Q, w:0.2. 7, Egan, Malea, Colstrip, 26.90q,
w:-0.5. 8, Page, Gina, Glasgow, 27.24q, w:+0.0. 9, Pouwers, Emma, Bigfork,
27.33q, w:0.2. 10, Johnston, Ireland, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 27.38q, w:+0.0. 11,
Hoagland, Maxine, Whitehall, 27.47, w:-0.5. 12, Layng, MacKenzie, Jefferson,
27.63, w:+0.0. 13, Vandenacre, Havyn, Broadwater, 27.64, w:0.2. 14, Wandle,
Brynn, Huntley Project, 28.04, w:0.2. 15, Plummer, Ione, Bigfork, 28.07,
w:-0.5. 16, Appelhans, Taryn, Florence-Carlton, 28.42, w:-0.5. 17, Jacobson,
Adalyn, Arlee, 28.73, w:0.2. 18, Kunze, Allison, Malta, 28.85, w:0.2. 19,
Bridges, Kricket, Lincoln County, 28.87, w:-0.5. 20, Wetzel, Macee, Cut Bank,
28.97, w:+0.0. 21, Johnson, Kaitlyn, Harlem, 29.13, w:+0.0. 22, Bouma, Asia,
Choteau, 29.44, w:-0.5.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class B Finals
(w: 1.3) 1, Berry, Isabelle, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 25.64. 2, Coombe, Cori,
Joliet, 26.46. 3, Evans, Taylor, Conrad, 26.50. 4, Ekness, Grace, Shepherd,
26.73. 5, Ronayne, Clare, Jefferson, 26.74. 6, Page, Gina, Glasgow, 27.03. 7,
Afrank, Saraya, Baker, 27.04. 8, Pouwers, Emma, Bigfork, 27.26. 9, Johnston,
Ireland, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 27.27. 10, Egan, Malea, Colstrip, 27.48.
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class B
1, Gerdes, Avery, Huntley Project, 58.45. 2, Johnston, Ireland, Loyola-Sacred
Heart, 59.42. 3, Sheils, Makenzie, Columbus, 59.47. 4, Aller, Aley, Sweet
Grass County, 1:00.90. 5, Ketcham, Kameryn, Sweet Grass County, 1:01.68. 6,
Coombe, Cori, Joliet, 1:02.29. 7, Afrank, Saraya, Baker, 1:02.40. 8, Hoagland,
Maxine, Whitehall, 1:02.51. 9, Anderson, Stephanie, Cut Bank, 1:03.03. 10,
Akins, Maddison, Huntley Project, 1:03.04. 11, Galle, Larkin, Anaconda,
1:03.31. 12, Tuma, Kalli, Plains, 1:03.37. 13, Evans, Taylor, Conrad, 1:03.41.
14, Honey, Gracie, Malta, 1:03.60. 15, Appelhans, Taryn, Florence-Carlton,
1:04.26. 16, Taylor, Morgan, Shepherd, 1:04.30. 17, Lorengo, Xavana,
Loyola-Sacred Heart, 1:04.37. 18, Johnson, Piper, Glasgow, 1:04.72. 19,
Bucklin, Danika, Bigfork, 1:06.81. 20, Davis, Dakota, Fairfield, 1:09.55. 21,
Egan, Malea, Colstrip, 1:10.12.
Girls 800 Meter Run Class B
1, Gerdes, Avery, Huntley Project, 2:20.35. 2, Johnston, Ireland,
Loyola-Sacred Heart, 2:22.34. 3, Wood, Natalie, Sweet Grass County, 2:24.00.
4, Sheils, Makenzie, Columbus, 2:24.22. 5, Fenno, Miah, Manhattan, 2:24.54. 6,
Baxter, Ellie, Thompson Falls, 2:24.83. 7, Ketcham, Kameryn, Sweet Grass
County, 2:25.16. 8, Galle, Larkin, Anaconda, 2:26.06. 9, See, Emily, Glasgow,
2:26.23. 10, Jones, Bella, Three Forks, 2:27.34. 11, Plymale, Kelsey,
Columbus, 2:28.59. 12, Baker, Tanae, Glasgow, 2:30.15. 13, Honey, Gracie,
Malta, 2:30.30. 14, Axtman, Zoe, Manhattan, 2:31.17. 15, Spring, Sara, Powell
County, 2:34.60. 16, Wasson, Peyton, Plains, 2:34.91. 17, Thex, Jordan,
Colstrip, 2:37.56. 18, Lambrecht, Afton, Bigfork, 2:39.35. 19, Labrie, Karlie,
Malta, 2:40.86. 20, Follette, Blake, Poplar, 2:42.86. 21, Littrell, Darci, Cut
Bank, 2:43.49. 22, Subatch, Katelyn, Thompson Falls, 2:43.86. 23, Horner,
Grace, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 2:56.24.
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class B
1, Wood, Natalie, Sweet Grass County, 5:15.79. 2, Plymale, Kelsey, Columbus,
5:22.82. 3, See, Emily, Glasgow, 5:26.10. 4, Baxter, Ellie, Thompson Falls,
5:28.52. 5, Baker, Tanae, Glasgow, 5:31.78. 6, Bieler, Ada, Choteau, 5:44.83.
7, Miller, Ella, Manhattan, 5:45.15. 8, Sebring, Della, Manhattan, 5:48.16. 9,
McCaffree, Breelynn, Forsyth, 5:49.12. 10, CarryWater, Jazmyn, Poplar,
5:50.34. 11, Palmer, Faith, Thompson Falls, 5:51.84. 12, Hodgskiss, Natalie,
Choteau, 5:52.45. 13, Jensen, Claire, Bigfork, 5:56.25. 14, Stevens, Hannah,
Jefferson, 5:59.49. 15, Meier, Memphys, Broadwater, 5:59.71. 16, Spring, Sara,
Powell County, 6:03.25. 17, Ketcham, Laney, Sweet Grass County, 6:05.63. 18,
Priest, Aidan, Huntley Project, 6:06.62. 19, Wasson, Peyton, Plains, 6:07.28.
20, Dowling, Erika, Bigfork, 6:25.69.
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class B
1, Wood, Natalie, Sweet Grass County, 11:33.21. 2, Baker, Tanae, Glasgow,
12:07.81. 3, Baxter, Ellie, Thompson Falls, 12:11.87. 4, See, Emily, Glasgow,
12:15.36. 5, Bieler, Ada, Choteau, 12:22.53. 6, Sebring, Della, Manhattan,
12:26.60. 7, Miller, Ella, Manhattan, 12:39.34. 8, McCaffree, Breelynn,
Forsyth, 12:52.91. 9, Smith, Adeline, Columbus, 12:56.92. 10, CarryWater,
Jazmyn, Poplar, 12:58.59. 11, Hodgskiss, Natalie, Choteau, 13:13.22. 12,
Bowen, Ruthanne, Manhattan, 13:15.84. 13, Palmer, Faith, Thompson Falls,
13:20.65. 14, Santi, Justene, Broadwater, 13:28.27. 15, Wickens, Abby,
Broadwater, 13:39.53. 16, Spring, Sara, Powell County, 13:43.40. 17, Huntsman,
Haleigh, Glasgow, 13:56.24. 18, Meyers, Jaylee, Troy, 14:01.31. 19, Dowling,
Erika, Bigfork, 14:10.05. 20, Meador, Jaina, Powell County, 14:35.10.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class B Preliminaries
1, Berry, Isabelle, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 15.57Q, w:1.3. 2, Vandenacre, Havyn,
Broadwater, 15.68Q, w:-0.1. 3, Reimer, Brayli, Red Lodge, 16.11Q, w:1.3. 4,
Turner, Inga, Bigfork, 16.55Q, w:-0.1. 5, McCauley, Emma, Jefferson, 16.49Q,
w:1.3. 6, Quenzer, Shaylee, Red Lodge, 16.71Q, w:-0.1. 7, O’Connor, Madison,
Baker, 16.89Q, w:1.3. 8, Tuma, Kalli, Plains, 17.19Q, w:-0.1. 9, Lindeen,
Delayne, Huntley Project, 17.32q, w:1.3. 10, Richman, Addison, Shelby, 17.38q,
w:1.3. 11, Smotherman, Tristan, Forsyth, 17.40, w:1.3. 12, Becker, Guerna,
Fairfield, 17.52, w:-0.1. 13, Vermulm, Tabitha, Conrad, 17.62, w:1.3. 14,
Pesanti, Cali, Anaconda, 17.67, w:1.3. 15, Rue, Annie, Loyola-Sacred Heart,
18.01, w:-0.1. 16, Gunlock, Braeden, Bigfork, 18.39, w:-0.1. 17, Johnson,
Kaitlyn, Harlem, 18.46, w:-0.1. 18, Rodenberg, Kylie, Wolf Point, 18.84,
w:1.3. –, Dupree, Bailey, Poplar, FS, w:-0.1. –, Newman, Holly, Broadwater,
DQ, w:-0.1.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class B Finals
(w: -0.9) 1, Berry, Isabelle, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 15.50. 2, Reimer, Brayli,
Red Lodge, 15.80. 3, Vandenacre, Havyn, Broadwater, 15.94. 4, Turner, Inga,
Bigfork, 16.10. 5, McCauley, Emma, Jefferson, 16.36. 6, Quenzer, Shaylee, Red
Lodge, 16.68. 7, Tuma, Kalli, Plains, 16.71. 8, O’Connor, Madison, Baker,
16.83. 9, Lindeen, Delayne, Huntley Project, 16.85. 10, Richman, Addison,
Shelby, 17.10.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
1, Reimer, Brayli, Red Lodge, 45.50. 2, Quenzer, Shaylee, Red Lodge, 46.82. 3,
Berry, Isabelle, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 46.90. 4, Vandenacre, Havyn, Broadwater,
47.66. 5, Gonsioroski, Hope, Baker, 48.10. 6, Aller, Aley, Sweet Grass County,
48.18. 7, Reimer, Katie, Red Lodge, 48.76. 8, Merecki, Caidance, Huntley
Project, 49.44. 9, Becker, Guerna, Fairfield, 49.63. 10, Luse, Jaycee, Cut
Bank, 49.69. 11, Guckenberg, Haidyn, Lincoln County, 50.51. 12, Tuma, Kalli,
Plains, 50.65. 13, Richman, Addison, Shelby, 50.79. 14, Newman, Holly,
Broadwater, 50.92. 15, Gunlock, Braeden, Bigfork, 50.94. 16, Johnson, Kaitlyn,
Harlem, 51.03. 17, Dupree, Bailey, Poplar, 51.12. 18, Norred, Chloe, Bigfork,
51.88. 19, Rue, Annie, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 52.03. 20, Vermulm, Tabitha,
Conrad, 52.17. –, Middleton, Rebecca, Huntley Project, DQ.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class B Preliminaries
1, Conrad ‘A’ (Erickson, Breauna 11, Krings, Ava 9, Shaw, Eleace 12, Evans,
Taylor 11), 50.68Q. 2, Loyola-Sacred Heart ‘A’ (Lorengo, Xavana 11, Rue, Annie
10, Johnston, Ireland 10, Berry, Isabelle 11), 50.79Q. 3, Anaconda ‘A’ (Moses,
Jade 9, Galle, Larkin 11, Pesanti, Cali 11, Hoiland, Camy 10), 51.08Q. 4,
Huntley Project ‘A’ (Wandle, Brynn 11, Ban, Kirra 11, Lindeen, Kabreena 11,
Middleton, Rebecca 12), 51.52Q. 5, Bigfork ‘A’ (Bucklin, Danika 11, Pouwers,
Emma 12, Plummer, Ione 9, Lambrecht, Afton 11), 51.21Q. 6, Broadwater ‘A’
(Wolfgram, Reese 11, Vandenacre, Havyn 11, Slyker, Aspen 9, Noyes, Kaitlyn 9),
52.00Q. 7, Jefferson ‘A’ (Averill, Maddy 10, McCauley, Emma 12, Layng,
MacKenzie 11, Ronayne, Clare 11), 51.45Q. 8, Shepherd ‘A’ (Hofmann, Bailey 12,
Carroll, Ashley 12, Buyse, Riley 12, Ekness, Grace 12), 52.13Q. 9,
Florence-Carlton ‘A’ (Cambell, Aislynn 10, Skaggs, Quinn 11, Stiegler, Sophia
9, Appelhans, Taryn 9), 52.26q. 10, Sweet Grass County ‘A’ (Wertheimer, Paige
10, Donald, Ann Marie 9, Aller, Aley 11, Wood, Natalie 12), 52.41q. 11,
Lincoln County ‘A’ (Guckenberg, Haidyn 9, Bird (Tchenguiz), Violet 11,
Bridges, Kricket 9, Stanger, Kara 10), 52.49. 12, Whitehall ‘A’ (Moriarty,
Hope 10, Hoagland, Maxine 12, Stratton, Lexi 9, Hoagland, Julia 9), 52.50. 13,
Baker ‘A’ (Afrank, Saraya 11, O’Connor, Madison 9, Gonsioroski, Hope 10,
Hester, Nathiania 9), 52.54. 14, Glasgow ‘A’ (Chappell, Joely 9, Johnson,
Piper 10, Yoakam, Mayzie 8, Page, Gina 8), 53.17. 15, Forsyth ‘A’ (Montgomery,
Madeline 12, Pederson, Remington 9, Price, Meryssa 10, Smotherman, Tristan
11), 53.96. 16, Cut Bank ‘A’ (Taylor, Jocelyn 9, Anderson, Stephanie 12,
Wetzel, Macee 9, Luse, Jaycee 9), 53.96. 17, Wolf Point ‘A’ (MacDonald,
Katelyn 12, Rodenberg, Kylie 11, Speak Thunder, Kashlyn 9, Weeks, Navella 9),
53.97. 18, Thompson Falls ‘A’ (Riffle, Trinity 11, Palmer, Faith 11, Subatch,
Katelyn 9, Lowe, Chesney 12), 54.02. 19, Harlem ‘A’ (Medicine Bear, Keonna 12,
Johnson, Kaitlyn 11, Smith, Desiree 11, Briere, Raelynne 10), 54.29. 20, Malta
‘A’ (Knowles, Brooklyn 9, Ulrich, Addison 11, Jacobson, Neva 9, Kunze, Allison
12), 54.87.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class B Finals
1, Huntley Project ‘A’ (Wandle, Brynn 11, Ban, Kirra 11, Lindeen, Kabreena 11,
Middleton, Rebecca 12), 50.42. 2, Loyola-Sacred Heart ‘A’ (Lorengo, Xavana 11,
Rue, Annie 10, Johnston, Ireland 10, Berry, Isabelle 11), 50.57. 3, Anaconda
‘A’ (Moses, Jade 9, Galle, Larkin 11, Pesanti, Cali 11, Hoiland, Camy 10),
50.71. 4, Conrad ‘A’ (Erickson, Breauna 11, Krings, Ava 9, Shaw, Eleace 12,
Evans, Taylor 11), 50.78. 5, Shepherd ‘A’ (Hofmann, Bailey 12, Carroll, Ashley
12, Buyse, Riley 12, Ekness, Grace 12), 51.32. 6, Jefferson ‘A’ (Averill,
Maddy 10, McCauley, Emma 12, Layng, MacKenzie 11, Ronayne, Clare 11), 51.43.
7, Bigfork ‘A’ (Bucklin, Danika 11, Pouwers, Emma 12, Plummer, Ione 9,
Lambrecht, Afton 11), 51.80. 8, Sweet Grass County ‘A’ (Wertheimer, Paige 10,
Donald, Ann Marie 9, Aller, Aley 11, Wood, Natalie 12), 52.90. 9,
Florence-Carlton ‘A’ (Cambell, Aislynn 10, Skaggs, Quinn 11, Stiegler, Sophia
9, Appelhans, Taryn 9), 53.23. 10, Broadwater ‘A’ (Wolfgram, Reese 11,
Vandenacre, Havyn 11, Slyker, Aspen 9, Noyes, Kaitlyn 9), 57.54.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class B
1, Huntley Project ‘A’ (Merecki, Caidance 9, Akins, Maddison 10, Middleton,
Rebecca 12, Gerdes, Avery 9), 4:10.56. 2, Red Lodge ‘A’ (Quenzer, Shaylee 11,
Mastel, Ellis 11, Reimer, Katie 10, Reimer, Brayli 12), 4:13.15. 3, Glasgow
‘A’ (Yoakam, Mayzie 8, See, Emily 11, Johnson, Piper 10, Page, Gina 8),
4:14.18. 4, Sweet Grass County ‘A’ (Aller, Aley 11, Hope, Anaya 10, Wood,
Natalie 12, Ketcham, Kameryn 11), 4:14.72. 5, Loyola-Sacred Heart ‘A’
(Lorengo, Xavana 11, Rue, Annie 10, Berry, Isabelle 11, Johnston, Ireland 10),
4:15.23. 6, Baker ‘A’ (Afrank, Saraya 11, Gonsioroski, Hope 10, O’Connor,
Madison 9, Hester, Nathiania 9), 4:16.76. 7, Broadwater ‘A’ (Noyes, Kaitlyn 9,
Slyker, Aspen 9, Horne, Luci 11, Vandenacre, Havyn 11), 4:17.21. 8, Manhattan
‘A’ (Eckert, Avery 9, Axtman, Zoe 11, Jones, Hadley 10, Fenno, Miah 12),
4:18.75. 9, Jefferson ‘A’ (Stevens, Hannah 9, Ronayne, Clare 11, Faler, Arena
11, Layng, MacKenzie 11), 4:20.87. 10, Three Forks ‘A’ (Potts, Zandra 11,
Judd, Devynn 10, Jones, Bella 10, Williams, Hailey 8), 4:21.59. 11, Lincoln
County ‘A’ (Stanger, Remmi 12, Stanger, Kara 10, Bridges, Kricket 9,
Guckenberg, Haidyn 9), 4:23.07. 12, Thompson Falls ‘A’ (Palmer, Faith 11,
Riffle, Trinity 11, Subatch, Katelyn 9, Baxter, Ellie 12), 4:23.38. 13,
Bigfork ‘A’ (Bucklin, Danika 11, Gunlock, Braeden 10, Gunlock, Paeton 9,
Lambrecht, Afton 11), 4:24.09. 14, Cut Bank ‘A’ (Luse, Jaycee 9, Wetzel, Macee
9, Littrell, Darci 12, Anderson, Stephanie 12), 4:26.03. 15, Forsyth ‘A’
(Montgomery, Madeline 12, Coates-Harrington, Raquel 12, Price, Meryssa 10,
Pederson, Remington 9), 4:26.32. 16, Anaconda ‘A’ (Hoiland, Ady 10, Rogers,
Rachael 9, Pesanti, Cali 11, Galle, Larkin 11), 4:29.48. 17, Florence-Carlton
‘A’ (Skaggs, Quinn 11, Cambell, Aislynn 10, Hartsell-Miller, Isaebel 10,
Appelhans, Taryn 9), 4:29.96. 18, Shepherd ‘A’ (Taylor, Morgan 9, Murdock,
Ashlyn 12, Bennett, Emily 9, Ekness, Grace 12), 4:30.32. 19, Choteau ‘A’
(Hodgskiss, Natalie 8, Tobar, Zoey 11, Birkeland, Sigrid 9, Bieler, Ada 12),
4:31.33. 20, Malta ‘A’ (Knowles, Brooklyn 9, Jacobson, Neva 9, Honey, Gracie
11, Labrie, Karlie 9), 4:33.64. 21, Fairfield ‘A’ (Becker, Guerna 11, Davis,
Dakota 10, Kline, Sienna 10, McNary, Shienne 9), 4:38.95. 22, Poplar ‘A’
(CarryWater, Jazmyn 12, Follette, Blake 9, Irizarry, Reinita 12, Dupree,
Bailey 10), 4:42.07.
Girls High Jump Class B
1, O’Connor, Madison, Baker, 5-02. 2, Medicine Bear, Keonna, Harlem, 5-00. 3,
Gerhart, Victoria, Loyola-Sacred Heart, J5-00. 4, Parson, Raven, Arlee, J5-00.
5, Stanger, Remmi, Lincoln County, J5-00. 6, Gerdes, Avery, Huntley Project,
J5-00. 7, Adams, Molly, Columbus, 4-10. 7, Akins, Maddison, Huntley Project,
4-10. 9, Stone, Eve, Glasgow, J4-10. 10, Stewart, Sophie, Manhattan, J4-10.
10, Ruprecht, Gianna, Columbus, J4-10. 10, Turner, Inga, Bigfork, J4-10. 13,
Heiberg, Lily, Choteau, J4-10. 14, Newman, Holly, Broadwater, 4-08. 15,
Pouwers, Emma, Bigfork, J4-08. 15, Lamb, Adele, Shelby, J4-08. 15, Riffle,
Trinity, Thompson Falls, J4-08. 18, Noyes, Kaitlyn, Broadwater, J4-08. –,
Shaw, Eleace, Conrad, NH. –, Dulaney, Kimber, Glasgow, NH.
Girls Pole Vault Class B
1, Erickson, Breauna, Conrad, 11-09. 2, Wandle, Brynn, Huntley Project, 11-06.
3, Krings, Ava, Conrad, 10-00. 4, Stone, Eve, Glasgow, 9-06. 5, Christman,
Hannah, Huntley Project, J9-06. 6, Yoakam, Mayzie, Glasgow, J9-06. 6, Beck,
Kira, Glasgow, J9-06. 8, Lindeen, Delayne, Huntley Project, 9-00. 9, Pesanti,
Cali, Anaconda, J9-00. 10, Campbell, Karli, Lincoln County, J9-00. 11, Lowe,
Chesney, Thompson Falls, 8-06. 12, Stewart, Sophie, Manhattan, J8-06. 12,
Johnson, Ryan, Red Lodge, J8-06. 14, Donally, Gretchen, Huntley Project,
J8-06. 15, Noble, Maya, Three Forks, J8-06. 16, Manacke, Ava, Cut Bank, 8-00.
16, Guckenberg, Haidyn, Lincoln County, 8-00. 18, Eckert, Avery, Manhattan,
J8-00. 19, Shuck, Addie, Red Lodge, 7-06. 20, Stanger, Kara, Lincoln County,
J7-06. –, Woll, Shannon, Bigfork, NH.
Girls Long Jump Class B
1, Sheils, Makenzie, Columbus, 16-08.25, w:NWI. 2, Afrank, Saraya, Baker,
16-07.25, w:NWI. 3, Gonsioroski, Hope, Baker, 16-07, w:NWI. 4, Pouwers, Emma,
Bigfork, 16-06.75, w:NWI. 5, Noyes, Kaitlyn, Broadwater, J16-05.50, w:NWI. 6,
Egan, Malea, Colstrip, J16-05.50, w:NWI. 7, Parson, Raven, Arlee, 16-03.75,
w:NWI. 8, Akins, Maddison, Huntley Project, 16-02.50, w:NWI. 9, Shaw, Eleace,
Conrad, 16-02, w:NWI. 10, Pederson, Remington, Forsyth, 15-11, w:NWI. 11,
McCauley, Emma, Jefferson, 15-10.75, w:NWI. 12, Turner, Inga, Bigfork,
15-06.75, w:NWI. 13, Lethert, Paityn, Columbus, 15-05.25, w:NWI. 14, Kunze,
Allison, Malta, 15-04.25, w:NWI. 15, Chappell, Joely, Glasgow, 15-03.25,
w:NWI. 15, Evans, Taylor, Conrad, 15-03.25, w:NWI. 17, Lowe, Chesney, Thompson
Falls, 15-00.50, w:NWI. 18, Ekness, Grace, Shepherd, 14-09.25, w:NWI. 19,
Gunlock, Braeden, Bigfork, 14-02.50, w:NWI. 20, Gerhart, Victoria,
Loyola-Sacred Heart, 14-01, w:NWI. 21, Speak Thunder, Kashlyn, Wolf Point,
13-04.25, w:NWI.
Girls Triple Jump Class B
1, Coombe, Cori, Joliet, 36-02, w:NWI. 2, Gerdes, Avery, Huntley Project,
35-06.75, w:NWI. 3, Pederson, Remington, Forsyth, 35-04.50, w:NWI. 4, Price,
Meryssa, Forsyth, 34-09, w:NWI. 5, Egan, Malea, Colstrip, 34-07.50, w:NWI. 6,
Ketcham, Kameryn, Sweet Grass County, 34-03, w:NWI. 7, Yoakam, Mayzie,
Glasgow, 33-05.50, w:NWI. 8, McCauley, Emma, Jefferson, 33-02, w:NWI. 9,
Noyes, Kaitlyn, Broadwater, 33-01.25, w:NWI. 10, Erickson, Breauna, Conrad,
32-09.50, w:NWI. 11, Sheils, Makenzie, Columbus, 32-04, w:NWI. 12, Wolfgram,
Reese, Broadwater, 32-02.75, w:NWI. 13, Kunze, Allison, Malta, 31-07.50,
w:NWI. 14, Chappell, Joely, Glasgow, 31-05.25, w:NWI. 15, Smotherman, Tristan,
Forsyth, 31-03.75, w:NWI. 16, Lucey, Milynn, Lincoln County, 31-01.75, w:NWI.
17, Stone, Eve, Glasgow, 30-08.75, w:NWI. 18, Stiegler, Sophia,
Florence-Carlton, 30-06.25, w:NWI. 19, Chappius, Madison, Bigfork, 30-05,
w:NWI. 20, Stanger, Remmi, Lincoln County, 30-02.25, w:NWI. 21, Johnston,
Ireland, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 29-02.75, w:NWI. 22, Speak Thunder, Kashlyn,
Wolf Point, 28-11, w:NWI. 23, Subatch, Katelyn, Thompson Falls, 27-09.50,
w:NWI.
Girls Shot Put Class B
1, Rogers, Talen, Colstrip, 39-09.75. 2, Nadeau, Scout, Bigfork, 39-09.50. 3,
Deming, Alexis, Plains, 37-02. 4, Chappius, Madison, Bigfork, 36-02. 5,
Williams, Trista, Florence-Carlton, 36-01.75. 6, Murphy, Harlie, Huntley
Project, 36-00. 7, Lamb, Giona, Malta, 35-07.25. 8, Rowan, Kylie, Three Forks,
34-05.50. 9, Siewing, Tia, Malta, 33-09.50. 10, Tuss, Denvyr, Malta, 32-08.
11, Bieler, Ada, Choteau, 32-02. 12, MacDonald, Katelyn, Wolf Point, 31-04.25.
13, Pavlik, Kaitlyn, Manhattan, 31-03. 14, Matt, Shonlea, Arlee, 30-08.50. 15,
Tuss, Lauren, Malta, 30-06.25. 16, Hanson, Taylor, St Labre Catholic,
30-04.25. 17, Hulsey, Lydia, Columbus, 30-00.50. 18, Carr, Morgan, Three
Forks, 29-09.50. 19, Burdick, Emily, Baker, 29-02.25. 20, Redd, Kendra,
Anaconda, 27-06.
Girls Discus Throw Class B
1, Deming, Alexis, Plains, 123-01. 2, Nadeau, Scout, Bigfork, 117-01. 3,
Murphy, Harlie, Huntley Project, 108-07. 4, Lunceford, Lexi, Powell County,
105-07. 5, Hanson, Taylor, St Labre Catholic, 103-09. 6, Deming, Audree,
Colstrip, 102-09. 7, Rowan, Kylie, Three Forks, 102-02. 8, Lucey, Milynn,
Lincoln County, 100-09. 9, Bieler, Ada, Choteau, 97-00. 10, Siewing, Tia,
Malta, 96-05. 11, Tuss, Lauren, Malta, 95-11. 12, Carr, Morgan, Three Forks,
95-10. 13, Rogers, Talen, Colstrip, 94-08. 14, Pavlik, Kaitlyn, Manhattan,
94-02. 15, Gembala, Callie, Bigfork, 92-05. 16, Ringdahl, Kimmie, Conrad,
91-01. 17, Erickson, Kessee, Poplar, 90-08. 18, Davis, Brielle, Three Forks,
85-09. 19, Bouma, Kail, Fairfield, 84-08. –, Williams, Trista,
Florence-Carlton, ND.
Girls Javelin Throw Class B
1, Carroll, Ashley, Shepherd, 134-03. 2, MacDonald, Katelyn, Wolf Point,
126-05. 3, Chappius, Madison, Bigfork, 119-10. 4, Vandenacre, Havyn,
Broadwater, 118-10. 5, Albert, Zoey, Bigfork, 116-01. 6, Layng, MacKenzie,
Jefferson, 115-01. 7, Bouma, Kail, Fairfield, 114-10. 8, Davis, Brielle, Three
Forks, 110-11. 9, Blevins, Cami, Shelby, 110-02. 10, Slyker, Aspen,
Broadwater, 105-06. 11, Littrell, Darci, Cut Bank, 103-05. 12, Lowe, Chesney,
Thompson Falls, 103-04. 13, Skaggs, Quinn, Florence-Carlton, 98-02. 14,
Jacobson, Adalyn, Arlee, 95-00. 15, Guffin, Zoe, Bigfork, 91-09. 16, Egan,
Ashtyn, Colstrip, 91-08. 17, Bradley, Maliyah, Joliet, 91-02. 18, Bouma, Asia,
Choteau, 90-10. 19, Knowles, Brooklyn, Malta, 88-02. 20, Wertheimer, Paige,
Sweet Grass County, 85-08.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA Preliminaries
1, Harris, Reed, Great Falls, 10.90Q, w:0.2. 2, Lembke, Hudson, Sentinel,
10.96Q, w:+0.0. 3, Dierenfield, Ryan, Billings Skyview, 11.41Q, w:-2.2. 4,
Macy, Tanner, Billings Senior, 11.14Q, w:+0.0. 5, Lillard, Jeff, Glacier,
11.21Q, w:0.2. 6, English, Ryder, Great Falls, 11.43Q, w:-2.2. 7, Baumgart,
Lance, Helena Capital, 11.24q, w:0.2. 8, Jones, Adam, Sentinel, 11.26q, w:0.2.
9, Thornsberry, Brody, Flathead, 11.31q, w:+0.0. 10, Carter, Thomas, Helena
Capital, 11.44q, w:-2.2. 11, Felten, Jared, Billings Senior, 11.45, w:-2.2.
12, Beitz, Karsen, Sentinel, 11.47, w:-2.2. 13, Tarver, Jackson, Charles M
Russell(Great Fall, 11.49, w:+0.0. 14, Mow, Gavin, Helena Capital, 11.50,
w:+0.0. 15, Walter, Trevor, Billings West, 11.54, w:0.2. 16, Sullivan, Oak,
Bozeman, 11.57, w:0.2. 17, Goicoechea, Kash, Glacier, 11.57, w:0.2. 18,
LaMere, Ryan, Billings Senior, 11.59, w:+0.0. 19, Ryland-Davis, Adam, Helena,
11.61, w:+0.0. 20, Opitz, Hayden, Helena Capital, 11.62, w:-2.2. 21, Johnson,
Aidan, Billings West, 11.67, w:0.2. 22, Heck, Christian, Gallatin, 11.83,
w:-2.2. 23, Johnson, Kole, Glacier, 12.13, w:-2.2. –, Graham, Dylan, Helena
Capital, FS, w:+0.0.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA Finals
(w: -0.6) 1, Lembke, Hudson, Sentinel, 10.87. 2, Harris, Reed, Great Falls,
10.95. 3, Carter, Thomas, Helena Capital, 11.08. 4, Macy, Tanner, Billings
Senior, 11.11. 5, Dierenfield, Ryan, Billings Skyview, 11.13. 6, Lillard,
Jeff, Glacier, 11.27. 7, Jones, Adam, Sentinel, 11.28. 8, Baumgart, Lance,
Helena Capital, 11.33. 9, English, Ryder, Great Falls, 11.34. 10, Thornsberry,
Brody, Flathead, 11.35.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA Preliminaries
1, Macy, Tanner, Billings Senior, 22.04Q, w:2.3. 2, Harris, Reed, Great Falls,
22.25Q, w:1.9. 3, Carter, Thomas, Helena Capital, 22.35Q, w:2.7. 4, Felten,
Jared, Billings Senior, 22.41Q, w:2.3. 5, Beitz, Karsen, Sentinel, 22.46Q,
w:1.9. 6, Lillard, Jeff, Glacier, 22.48Q, w:2.7. 7, Hollensteiner, William,
Flathead, 22.53q, w:1.9. 8, Coley, Nash, Gallatin, 22.55q, w:2.3. 9, Baumgart,
Lance, Helena Capital, 22.67q, w:2.3. 10, Tarver, Jackson, Charles M
Russell(Great Fall, 22.68q, w:2.7. 11, Ruch, Luke, Helena, 22.80, w:1.9. 12,
Byron, James, Helena Capital, 22.94, w:2.3. 13, Patterson, Osker, Gallatin,
22.95, w:1.9. 14, Jones, Adam, Sentinel, 23.12, w:2.3. 15, Gilbertson, Kyle,
Charles M Russell(Great Fall, 23.19, w:1.9. 16, Ramirez, Anthony, Billings
West, 23.24, w:2.7. 17, Dierenfield, Ryan, Billings Skyview, 23.26, w:2.3. 18,
Simmons, Aayden, Helena, 23.26, w:1.9. 19, Kamps, Louis, Gallatin, 23.29,
w:2.7. 20, Barnes, Evan, Glacier, 23.31, w:2.7.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA Finals
(w: 0.7) 1, Harris, Reed, Great Falls, 21.87. 2, Macy, Tanner, Billings
Senior, 21.96. 3, Felten, Jared, Billings Senior, 22.22. 4, Beitz, Karsen,
Sentinel, 22.27. 5, Carter, Thomas, Helena Capital, 22.45. 6, Coley, Nash,
Gallatin, 22.53. 7, Hollensteiner, William, Flathead, 22.60. 8, Baumgart,
Lance, Helena Capital, 22.72. –, Lillard, Jeff, Glacier, FS.
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
1, Coley, Nash, Gallatin, 49.70. 2, Lillard, Jeff, Glacier, 49.97. 3, Schmidt,
Wilson, Belgrade, 50.23. 4, Kolendich, Brady, Sentinel, 50.34. 5, Ballinger,
Henry, Helena, 50.39. 6, Dahlke, Garrett, Gallatin, 50.51. 7, Patterson,
Osker, Gallatin, 51.04. 8, Crosby, Keagen, Sentinel, 51.09. 9, Hollensteiner,
William, Flathead, 51.16. 10, Sykes, Titus, Bozeman, 51.19. 11, Marceau,
Aiden, Big Sky, 51.19. 12, Shaules, Ben, Sentinel, 51.30. 13, Nelson, Peyton,
Helena Capital, 51.34. 14, White, Emmanuel, Helena Capital, 51.39. 15, Tarver,
Jackson, Charles M Russell(Great Fall, 51.46. 16, Ruch, Luke, Helena, 51.59.
17, Harrison, Ian, Sentinel, 51.81. 18, French, Aaron, Helena, 52.38. 19,
Worthington, Colby, Billings West, 52.39. 20, Kohler, Issac, Butte, 53.41. 21,
Ramirez, Anthony, Billings West, 53.55.
Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
1, Schmidt, Wilson, Belgrade, 1:51.31. 2, Brown, Weston, Bozeman, 1:51.82. 3,
Neil, Nathan, Bozeman, 1:52.68. 4, Ballinger, Henry, Helena, 1:53.28. 5,
Crosby, Keagen, Sentinel, 1:54.30. 6, Wiltse, Daniel, Hellgate, 1:54.41. 7,
French, Aaron, Helena, 1:56.37. 8, Avery, Tyler, Glacier, 1:58.51. 9, Key,
Ridley, Hellgate, 1:58.67. 10, Kastner, Kasen, Flathead, 1:59.05. 11, Shaules,
Ben, Sentinel, 1:59.79. 12, Cowan, Isaiah, Big Sky, 2:00.73. 13, Pellandini,
Andrew, Billings Senior, 2:03.21. 14, Brown, Aidan, Belgrade, 2:03.21. 15,
Bodily, Garret, Charles M Russell(Great Fall, 2:04.64.
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
1, Brown, Weston, Bozeman, 4:10.68. 2, Harrington, Ryan, Great Falls, 4:15.09.
3, Colescott, Finneas, Hellgate, 4:18.81. 4, Steckelberg, Carson, Gallatin,
4:20.75. 5, Straus, Jaxon, Billings West, 4:20.83. 6, Ballinger, Henry,
Helena, 4:22.20. 7, Schmidt, Wilson, Belgrade, 4:23.46. 8, MacFarlane, Kiedis,
Gallatin, 4:28.67. 9, Newman, Quinn, Sentinel, 4:28.92. 10, Wiltse, Daniel,
Hellgate, 4:30.49. 11, Moler, Mason, Billings West, 4:30.55. 12, Popiel,
Kenyon, Bozeman, 4:31.03. 13, Key, Ridley, Hellgate, 4:31.32. 14, Inabnit,
Tyler, Sentinel, 4:34.02. 15, French, Aaron, Helena, 4:34.55. 16, Thiel, Owen,
Glacier, 4:34.95. 17, Sund, Henry, Helena, 4:35.44. 18, Pellandini, Andrew,
Billings Senior, 4:37.04. 19, Stimpson, Elliot, Helena, 4:38.67. 20, Hollman,
Bauer, Flathead, 4:38.90. 21, Crosby, Keagen, Sentinel, 4:42.26. 22, Kastner,
Kasen, Flathead, 4:49.74. –, Neil, Nathan, Bozeman, DQ.
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
1, Brown, Weston, Bozeman, 9:11.76. 2, Neil, Nathan, Bozeman, 9:12.62. 3,
Harrington, Ryan, Great Falls, 9:23.80. 4, Colescott, Finneas, Hellgate,
9:28.35. 5, Straus, Jaxon, Billings West, 9:32.73. 6, Steckelberg, Carson,
Gallatin, 9:37.43. 7, Popiel, Kenyon, Bozeman, 9:37.83. 8, Moler, Mason,
Billings West, 9:40.73. 9, Newman, Quinn, Sentinel, 9:47.29. 10, MacFarlane,
Kiedis, Gallatin, 9:59.83. 11, Hollman, Bauer, Flathead, 10:03.30. 12,
Inabnit, Tyler, Sentinel, 10:04.21. 13, Romano, Brody, Helena Capital,
10:04.52. 14, Stimpson, Elliot, Helena, 10:05.31. 15, Sund, Henry, Helena,
10:05.78. 16, Derry, Wilson, Hellgate, 10:05.83. 17, Hill, Dylan, Helena,
10:12.49. 18, Hamma, Emerson, Charles M Russell(Great Fall, 10:13.54. 19,
Coots, Callum, Sentinel, 10:17.10. 20, Spinti, John, Great Falls, 10:19.66.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA Preliminaries
1, Mihelish, Merek, Helena Capital, 14.75Q, w:-0.2. 2, LaFurge, Archie,
Charles M Russell(Great Fall, 15.27Q, w:-1.7. 3, Coley, Nash, Gallatin,
14.90Q, w:-0.2. 4, Barnes, Evan, Glacier, 15.41Q, w:-1.7. 5, Martin, Aidan,
Gallatin, 15.42Q, w:-0.2. 6, Mow, Gavin, Helena Capital, 15.53Q, w:-1.7. 7,
Anderson, Ethan, Glacier, 15.54Q, w:-0.2. 8, Weltzien, Corbin, Hellgate,
15.81Q, w:-1.7. 9, Dolezal, Jacob, Flathead, 15.79q, w:-0.2. 10, Hausmann,
Alex, Glacier, 15.88q, w:-0.2. 11, Carlson, Benji, Billings Senior, 16.05,
w:-1.7. 12, Fatupaito, Fogaa, Billings Skyview, 16.07, w:-1.7. 13, Klinker,
Scott, Great Falls, 16.25, w:-1.7. 14, Kastner, Beau, Belgrade, 16.67, w:-1.7.
–, Dupras, Rowley, Big Sky, FS, w:-0.2.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA Finals
(w: -1.9) 1, Anderson, Ethan, Glacier, 14.79. 2, Mihelish, Merek, Helena
Capital, 14.83. 3, LaFurge, Archie, Charles M Russell(Great Fall, 15.19. 4,
Coley, Nash, Gallatin, 15.21. 5, Barnes, Evan, Glacier, 15.26. 6, Mow, Gavin,
Helena Capital, 15.35. 7, Martin, Aidan, Gallatin, 15.58. 8, Hausmann, Alex,
Glacier, 15.66. 9, Dolezal, Jacob, Flathead, 15.92. 10, Weltzien, Corbin,
Hellgate, 16.70.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
1, Coley, Nash, Gallatin, 38.47. 2, Anderson, Ethan, Glacier, 38.86. 3,
Mihelish, Merek, Helena Capital, 40.00. 4, Petre, Colter, Helena, 40.10. 5,
Moreni, Matthew, Helena Capital, 40.28. 6, LaFurge, Archie, Charles M
Russell(Great Fall, 40.58. 7, Fatupaito, Fogaa, Billings Skyview, 40.78. 8,
Barnes, Evan, Glacier, 41.07. 9, Mow, Gavin, Helena Capital, 41.71. 10,
Simianer, Oliver, Big Sky, 42.08. 11, Litzinger, Caleb, Great Falls, 42.21.
12, Gulan, R.J, Helena, 42.73. 13, Dahlke, Reese, Gallatin, 42.90. –,
Carlson, Benji, Billings Senior, DNF.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class AA
1, Glacier ‘A’ (Barnes, Evan 11, Anderson, Ethan 10, Lillard, Jeff 12,
Goicoechea, Kash 11), 42.03. 2, Helena Capital ‘A’ (Mow, Gavin 10, Opitz,
Hayden 12, Baumgart, Lance 11, Carter, Thomas 12), 42.24. 3, Sentinel ‘A’
(Jones, Adam 12, Beitz, Karsen 12, Allery, Jaxon 10, Lembke, Hudson 11),
42.46. 4, Billings Senior ‘A’ (Felten, Jared 12, LaMere, Ryan 11, Burckley,
Mackey 11, Macy, Tanner 12), 42.77. 5, Charles M Russell(Great Fall ‘A’
(Morgan, Chase 11, Wasson, River 11, LaFurge, Archie 12, Tarver, Jackson 11),
43.00. 6, Gallatin ‘A’ (Dahlke, Carter 9, Coley, Nash 11, Patterson, Osker 11,
Heck, Christian 11), 43.34. 7, Great Falls ‘A’ (Ehnes, Treycen 11, English,
Ryder 11, Sullivan, Seamus 12, Harris, Reed 12), 43.34. 8, Helena ‘A’ (Petre,
Colter 12, Ruch, Luke 10, Ryland-Davis, Adam 12, Ryland-Davis, Travis 10),
43.35. 9, Flathead ‘A’ (Dana, Taylor 11, Bliven, Ben 10, Burke, Trevor 12,
Thornsberry, Brody 11), 43.43. 10, Billings Skyview ‘A’ (Waldo, Tim 12,
Gallup, Jayvyn 10, Stidham, Zachary 11, Dierenfield, Ryan 10), 44.47. 11,
Belgrade ‘A’ (Payne, Simon 12, Foster, Jonathan 11, Sanders, Ryen 11, Ehret,
Wesley 9), 44.52. 12, Big Sky ‘A’ (Sandberg, Joey 11, Paxton, Drew 12, Paugh,
Jacob 11, Gibbs, Porter 10), 44.54. 13, Hellgate ‘A’ (Hogan, Cooper 9,
Paffhausen, Vince 9, Kelly, Finn 9, Link, Parker 9), 45.57. –, Billings West
‘A’ (Walter, Trevor 11, Johnson, Aidan 11, Babcock, Charlie 10, Ramirez,
Anthony 10), DNF. –, Butte ‘A’ (Gurnsey, Cameron 12, Casey, Nolan 11,
Merrifield, Casey 12, Batterman, Rueso 11), DNF.
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class AA
1, Gallatin ‘A’ (Dahlke, Carter 9, Coley, Nash 11, Patterson, Osker 11,
Dahlke, Garrett 12), 3:22.65. 2, Sentinel ‘A’ (Kolendich, Brady 11, Shaules,
Ben 10, Harrison, Ian 12, Crosby, Keagen 12), 3:23.81. 3, Flathead ‘A’ (Burke,
Trevor 12, Kastner, Kasen 10, Bliven, Ben 10, Thornsberry, Brody 11), 3:23.98.
4, Helena ‘A’ (Ballinger, Henry 12, French, Aaron 11, Ruch, Luke 10,
Ryland-Davis, Travis 10), 3:24.38. 5, Glacier ‘A’ (Anderson, Ethan 10, Avery,
Tyler 12, Kastelitz, Cohen 11, Lillard, Jeff 12), 3:25.48. 6, Hellgate ‘A’
(Wiltse, Daniel 12, Petrini, Nico 11, Caton, Grady 10, Colescott, Finneas 12),
3:26.10. 7, Big Sky ‘A’ (Hansen, Steeler 12, Cowan, Isaiah 10, Paugh, Jacob
11, Marceau, Aiden 11), 3:27.35. 8, Helena Capital ‘A’ (Moreni, Matthew 12,
Nelson, Peyton 11, Larson, Daniel 10, Mihelish, Merek 10), 3:28.35. 9,
Billings West ‘A’ (Straus, Jaxon 12, Worthington, Colby 12, Ramirez, Anthony
10, Conver, Caleb 10), 3:29.13. 10, Billings Senior ‘A’ (Egan, Trek 10,
DeLeon, Ethan 9, DiMatteo, Joey 11, Felten, Jared 12), 3:29.59. 11, Charles M
Russell(Great Fall ‘A’ (Wasson, River 11, LaFurge, Archie 12, Gilbertson, Kyle
11, Tarver, Jackson 11), 3:31.46. 12, Belgrade ‘A’ (Foster, Jonathan 11,
Brown, Aidan 11, Gawarkiewicz, Nick 11, Schmidt, Wilson 9), 3:31.56. 13,
Billings Skyview ‘A’ (Stidham, Zachary 11, Wardell, Gage 9, Christensen,
Chandler 10, Gellner, Sy 10), 3:31.66. 14, Bozeman ‘A’ (Sullivan, Oak 11,
Neil, Nathan 11, Brown, Weston 12, Sykes, Titus 11), 3:31.98. 15, Great Falls
‘A’ (Kralj, Mason 10, Rask, Ashtyn 11, Litzinger, Caleb 10, Harrington, Ryan
11), 3:33.73. 16, Butte ‘A’ (Luoma, Jack 11, Kohler, Issac 12, Taylor, Will
11, Bache, Dylan 10), 3:42.16.
Boys High Jump Class AA
1, Simmons, Aayden, Helena, 6-06. 2, Gibbs, Porter, Big Sky, 6-04. 3, Dupras,
Rowley, Big Sky, 6-02. 4, Clark, Quinn, Gallatin, J6-02. 5, Lieberg, Jaxan,
Helena, 6-00. 6, Klinker, Scott, Great Falls, J6-00. 6, Preston, Hunter,
Hellgate, J6-00. 8, Walker, Grady, Sentinel, J6-00. 9, Sherman, Jonas, Butte,
J6-00. 10, Hollensteiner, William, Flathead, J6-00. 11, Stout, Xavier,
Glacier, J6-00. 12, Moore, Tyler, Charles M Russell(Great Fall, 5-10. –,
Applebee, Keith, Bozeman, NH. –, Gallup, Jayvyn, Billings Skyview, NH. –,
Morris, Keenan, Billings Skyview, NH. –, Gurnsey, Cameron, Butte, NH. –,
Melick, Tristan, Gallatin, NH.
Boys Pole Vault Class AA
1, Kennedy, Sean, Billings Skyview, 14-06. 2, Sandberg, Joey, Big Sky, J14-06.
3, Pallister, Keagan, Helena, 14-00. 4, Williams, Andy, Helena Capital, 13-06.
5, Olivier, Trevin, Flathead, J13-06. 6, Dawe, Micah, Big Sky, J13-06. 7,
Johns, McKalester, Billings West, 13-00. 7, Savoia, Silas, Hellgate, 13-00. 9,
Dean, Zach, Charles M Russell(Great Fall, J13-00. 10, Tobiness, Cameron,
Butte, J13-00. 11, Latham, Alexander, Billings Senior, 12-06. 11, Mahar,
Michael, Flathead, 12-06. –, O’Toole, Evan, Billings Senior, NH. –,
Anderson, Scott, Great Falls, NH.
Boys Long Jump Class AA
1, Petre, Colter, Helena, 22-05, w:NWI. 2, Nansel, Ryan, Gallatin, 21-07,
w:NWI. 3, Thornsberry, Brody, Flathead, 21-05.50, w:NWI. 4, Saari, Jeremiah,
Helena Capital, 21-05, w:NWI. 5, Klinker, Scott, Great Falls, J21-02, w:NWI.
6, Clark, Quinn, Gallatin, J21-02, w:NWI. 7, Hollensteiner, William, Flathead,
20-11, w:NWI. 8, Walker, Grady, Sentinel, 20-10.75, w:NWI. 9, Stout, Xavier,
Glacier, 20-09.75, w:NWI. 10, Sullivan, Oak, Bozeman, 20-08.50, w:NWI. 11,
Simianer, Oliver, Big Sky, 20-05.75, w:NWI. 12, Spring, Rafe, Gallatin,
20-02.75, w:NWI. 13, Demarais, Bo, Butte, 20-00.50, w:NWI. 14, Chapel,
Trystin, Billings Senior, 19-10.75, w:NWI. 15, McCaffrey, Brighton, Billings
Senior, 19-10.25, w:NWI. 16, Dupras, Rowley, Big Sky, 18-03.50, w:NWI.
Boys Triple Jump Class AA
1, Klinker, Scott, Great Falls, 46-10.50, w:NWI. 2, Thornsberry, Brody,
Flathead, 44-06, w:NWI. 3, Simianer, Oliver, Big Sky, 44-04, w:NWI. 4,
Tobiness, Cameron, Butte, 44-00, w:NWI. 5, Gibbs, Porter, Big Sky, 43-03.25,
w:NWI. 6, Lillard, Jeff, Glacier, 43-03, w:NWI. 7, Kastner, Beau, Belgrade,
43-01.50, w:NWI. 8, Walker, Grady, Sentinel, 43-01.25, w:NWI. 9, Saari,
Jeremiah, Helena Capital, 42-08, w:NWI. 10, Sullivan, Oak, Bozeman, 42-04.25,
w:NWI. 11, Dupras, Rowley, Big Sky, 42-00.25, w:NWI. 12, Dolezal, Jacob,
Flathead, 42-00, w:NWI. 13, Fernandez, Joseph, Charles M Russell(Great Fall,
41-09, w:NWI. 14, Chapel, Trystin, Billings Senior, 41-03.25, w:NWI. 15,
Schur, Kaleb, Great Falls, 40-06.25, w:NWI. 16, Scharfe, Skeet, Hellgate,
40-03.75, w:NWI. 17, Egan, Trek, Billings Senior, 40-02.25, w:NWI. 18,
Toivonen, Conor, Helena Capital, 39-01.50, w:NWI. 19, Moore, Tyler, Charles M
Russell(Great Fall, 37-09, w:NWI.
Boys Shot Put Class AA
1, Shields, Alex, Hellgate, 53-10.25. 2, Hageman, Barrett, Helena Capital,
53-04. 3, Anderson, Jacob, Billings West, 51-11.25. 4, Harms, Peyton, Billings
Senior, 50-01.50. 5, Marsh, Talon, Helena Capital, 49-06.25. 6, Parks, Ben,
Hellgate, 49-03.50. 7, Krause, Aiden, Glacier, 49-00. 8, Hansen, Teige, Great
Falls, 48-11.75. 9, Murray, Jack, Gallatin, 48-11.50. 10, O’Brien, Shannon,
Helena, 48-08.75. 11, Lee, Maxx, Billings Senior, 48-00. 12, Dawes, Cole,
Helena Capital, 47-03.50. 13, Sellards, Henry, Glacier, 46-10.50. 14,
Christman, Dylan, Helena, 45-10. 15, DeVoss, Wyatt, Great Falls, 45-05.50. 16,
Buehler, Austin, Helena Capital, 43-11.50. 17, Winters, Ben, Glacier,
43-10.50.
Boys Discus Throw Class AA
1, Krause, Aiden, Glacier, 174-10. 2, Murray, Jack, Gallatin, 163-10. 3,
Stenson, Kyler, Butte, J158-05. 4, Hageman, Barrett, Helena Capital, J158-05.
5, Dawes, Cole, Helena Capital, 157-06. 6, DeVoss, Wyatt, Great Falls, 157-01.
7, Anderson, Jacob, Billings West, 151-06. 8, Sirmon, Danny, Sentinel, 151-02.
9, Hansen, Teige, Great Falls, 149-09. 10, Fetterman, Jordan, Belgrade,
144-06. 11, Symonds, Adam, Great Falls, 142-06. 12, Parks, Ben, Hellgate,
142-04. 13, Gross, Micah, Hellgate, 139-04. 14, Okes, Anthony, Charles M
Russell(Great Fall, 116-02. –, Shields, Alex, Hellgate, FOUL.
Boys Javelin Throw Class AA
1, Nichols, Aiden, Hellgate, 192-00. 2, Fatupaito, Fogaa, Billings Skyview,
169-00. 3, Crum, Tyler, Helena Capital, 167-04. 4, Umile, Dominic, Sentinel,
166-09. 5, Hiller, Tristan, Charles M Russell(Great Fall, 165-07. 6, Nilson,
Timbur, Hellgate, 160-04. 7, Mitten, Dominick, Flathead, 158-10. 8, Fox,
Charles, Helena, 156-06. 9, Claunch, Malachi, Billings West, 155-10. 10,
Meyer, Jesse, Bozeman, 150-05. 11, Harms, Peyton, Billings Senior, 138-10. 12,
McCartney, Tallin, Charles M Russell(Great Fall, 131-06.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B Preliminaries
1, Wagner, William, Florence-Carlton, 11.15Q, w:-0.3. 2, Evans, Brinkley,
Conrad, 11.44Q, w:-0.4. 3, Lemmel, Jace, Roundup, 11.48Q, w:-0.5. 4, Sweat,
Dawson, Broadwater, 11.23Q, w:-0.3. 5, Cook, Chase, Red Lodge, 11.52Q, w:-0.5.
6, Palma, Tytus, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 11.67Q, w:-0.4. 7, Farrier, Joseph,
Bigfork, 11.49q, w:-0.3. 8, Benson, Juliun, Wolf Point, 11.54q, w:-0.3. 9,
Galle, Gabe, Anaconda, 11.57q, w:-0.5. 10, Darrington, Kyle, Malta, 11.61q,
w:-0.5. 11, Cassens, George, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 11.61, w:-0.3. 12, Sargent,
Canyon, St Ignatius, 11.62, w:-0.5. 13, Richman, Randon, Shelby, 11.63,
w:-0.3. 14, Bates, Isaac, Florence-Carlton, 11.71, w:-0.5. 15, Robinson,
Jaiden, Red Lodge, 11.75, w:-0.4. 16, Newman, Kade, Broadwater, 11.77, w:-0.4.
17, Oxarart, Luke, Jefferson, 11.78, w:-0.4. 18, Olson, Jordan, Roundup,
11.85, w:-0.4. 19, Stosich, Caleb, Sweet Grass County, 11.93, w:-0.4. 20,
Vermulm, Brendan, Cut Bank, 12.08, w:-0.3. 21, Matuck, Adrien, Poplar, 12.28,
w:-0.5.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B Finals
(w: 0.9) 1, Sweat, Dawson, Broadwater, 11.09. 2, Wagner, William,
Florence-Carlton, 11.17. 3, Evans, Brinkley, Conrad, 11.26. 4, Palma, Tytus,
Loyola-Sacred Heart, 11.42. 5, Cook, Chase, Red Lodge, 11.57. 6, Galle, Gabe,
Anaconda, 11.63. 7, Farrier, Joseph, Bigfork, 11.68. 8, Benson, Juliun, Wolf
Point, 11.74. 9, Darrington, Kyle, Malta, 11.75. 10, Lemmel, Jace, Roundup,
34.03.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B Preliminaries
1, Wagner, William, Florence-Carlton, 22.49Q, w:1.1. 2, Evans, Brinkley,
Conrad, 22.82Q, w:1.9. 3, Sweat, Dawson, Broadwater, 22.90Q, w:+0.0. 4,
Darrington, Kyle, Malta, 23.07Q, w:1.9. 5, Palma, Tytus, Loyola-Sacred Heart,
23.08Q, w:1.1. 6, Richman, Randon, Shelby, 23.31Q, w:+0.0. 7, Galle, Gabe,
Anaconda, 23.17q, w:1.1. 8, Cook, Chase, Red Lodge, 23.20q, w:1.9. 9, Benson,
Juliun, Wolf Point, 23.38q, w:+0.0. 10, Lemmel, Jace, Roundup, 23.47q, w:1.1.
11, Oxarart, Luke, Jefferson, 23.50, w:+0.0. 12, Silk, Kraven, Wolf Point,
23.71, w:1.1. 13, Thiel, Casey, Columbus, 23.75, w:1.9. 14, Pipal, Cole,
Manhattan, 23.87, w:1.1. 15, Thurston, John, Plains, 24.01, w:+0.0. 16,
Cassens, George, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 24.03, w:1.1. 17, Mattson, Deegan,
Broadwater, 24.06, w:1.9. 18, Hammond, Dawson, Malta, 24.21, w:+0.0. 19,
Bates, Isaac, Florence-Carlton, 24.45, w:+0.0. 20, Olson, Jordan, Roundup,
24.61, w:1.9.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B Finals
(w: 1.7) 1, Sweat, Dawson, Broadwater, 22.38. 2, Wagner, William,
Florence-Carlton, 22.53. 3, Evans, Brinkley, Conrad, 22.57. 4, Palma, Tytus,
Loyola-Sacred Heart, 22.86. 5, Galle, Gabe, Anaconda, 22.93. 6, Cook, Chase,
Red Lodge, 23.08. 7, Darrington, Kyle, Malta, 23.19. 8, Richman, Randon,
Shelby, 23.45. 9, Benson, Juliun, Wolf Point, 23.90.
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class B
1, Wagner, William, Florence-Carlton, 50.19. 2, Richman, Randon, Shelby,
51.25. 3, Williams, Bryce, Joliet, 52.12. 4, Gamas, Khye, Glasgow, 52.27. 5,
Butler, Cashe, Joliet, 52.45. 6, Kappel, Kougar, Red Lodge, 52.53. 7,
Darrington, Kyle, Malta, 52.55. 8, Pipal, Cole, Manhattan, 52.77. 9, Benson,
Juliun, Wolf Point, 52.83. 10, Bailey, Hunter, Baker, 53.12. 11, Mater,
Maddox, Bigfork, 53.22. 12, Duchien, Pat, Florence-Carlton, 53.27. 13,
Hammond, Dawson, Malta, 53.80. 14, Stewart, Jacob, Red Lodge, 53.82. 15,
Kimball, Noah, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 54.00. 16, Elliott, Mason, Plains, 54.45.
17, Mcllwraith, Micheal, Three Forks, 54.55. 18, Umphrey, Isaac, St Ignatius,
54.87. 19, Allen, Myles, Fairfield, 54.95. 20, Hash, Connor, Shepherd, 55.39.
Boys 800 Meter Run Class B
1, Jensen, Jack, Bigfork, 1:58.10. 2, Bailey, Hunter, Baker, 1:59.51. 3,
Stewart, Jacob, Red Lodge, 2:01.74. 4, Williams, Bryce, Joliet, 2:02.31. 5,
Greene, James, Cut Bank, 2:03.03. 6, Larsen, Reed, Glasgow, 2:03.93. 7,
Schellig, Auston, Joliet, 2:05.12. 8, Kappel, Kougar, Red Lodge, 2:05.35. 9,
Crane, Jameson, Fairfield, 2:06.70. 10, Holinde, Kyler, Glasgow, 2:06.71. 11,
Fellin, Colter, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 2:07.12. 12, Brower, Payne, Columbus,
2:07.29. 13, Cline, Jack, Joliet, 2:07.82. 14, Tobiason, Matthew,
Loyola-Sacred Heart, 2:09.12. 15, Pitassy, James, Broadwater, 2:09.91. 16,
Cotman, Sean, Bigfork, 2:11.23. 17, Boland, Tavin, Glasgow, 2:20.40.
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class B
1, Jensen, Jack, Bigfork, 4:28.26. 2, Holinde, Kyler, Glasgow, 4:32.06. 3,
Mest, Luke, Jefferson, 4:33.22. 4, Harris, Kyler, Florence-Carlton, 4:34.85.
5, Summers, Peyton, Wolf Point, 4:35.76. 6, Plymale, James, Columbus, 4:37.78.
7, Vesbach, Elias, Columbus, 4:38.16. 8, Larsen, Reed, Glasgow, 4:42.17. 9,
Kimball, Noah, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 4:48.03. 10, Fanning, Bryon, Three Forks,
4:48.97. 11, LaFrombois, Zoran, St Ignatius, 4:49.21. 12, Schellig, Auston,
Joliet, 4:50.11. 13, Foote, Branlin, Harlem, 4:53.57. 14, Brower, Payne,
Columbus, 4:54.83. 15, Hanson, Rogan, Florence-Carlton, 4:55.45. 16, Johnston,
Beau, Three Forks, 4:57.96. 17, Cline, Jack, Joliet, 4:58.47. 18, Greene,
James, Cut Bank, 5:04.95. 19, Morris, Nolan, Troy, 5:05.45.
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class B
1, Harris, Kyler, Florence-Carlton, 9:50.37. 2, Mest, Luke, Jefferson,
10:02.69. 3, Summers, Peyton, Wolf Point, 10:12.58. 4, Fanning, Bryon, Three
Forks, 10:13.39. 5, LaFrombois, Zoran, St Ignatius, 10:14.74. 6, Johnston,
Beau, Three Forks, 10:16.99. 7, Hanson, Rogan, Florence-Carlton, 10:22.89. 8,
Vesbach, Elias, Columbus, 10:26.18. 9, Foote, Branlin, Harlem, 10:30.22. 10,
Flynn, Nolan, Broadwater, 10:38.56. 11, Halverson, Luke, Manhattan, 10:39.18.
12, Pijanowski, Curtis, Florence-Carlton, 10:53.33. 13, Hanson, Keegan,
Florence-Carlton, 10:54.16. 14, Plymale, James, Columbus, 10:54.40. 15, Olsen,
Grady, Columbus, 11:00.76. 16, Yeager, Wyatt, Choteau, 11:01.38. 17, Leishman,
Harlon, St Ignatius, 11:19.18. 18, Thilmony, Cael, Thompson Falls, 11:19.25.
19, Jamison, Landon, Choteau, 11:24.02. 20, Hamilton-Dixon, Noah, Bigfork,
11:30.70. 21, Greene, Elijah, Cut Bank, 12:06.81.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B Preliminaries
1, Root, Dylan, Jefferson, 15.03Q, w:-0.4. 2, Johnson, Wyatt, Bigfork, 15.69Q,
w:0.9. 3, Stosich, Caleb, Sweet Grass County, 15.88Q, w:-0.4. 4, Epperly,
Isak, Bigfork, 16.18Q, w:0.9. 5, Reynolds, Talen, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 16.45Q,
w:0.9. 6, Cook, Tytan, Anaconda, 16.82Q, w:-0.4. 7, Buckingham, Jacob, Lincoln
County, 16.58Q, w:0.9. 8, Gamas, Khye, Glasgow, 16.99Q, w:-0.4. 9, Elliott,
Mason, Plains, 16.68q, w:0.9. 10, Mattson, Deegan, Broadwater, 17.08q, w:0.9.
11, Donally, Luke, Huntley Project, 17.12, w:0.9. 12, Lytton, Stran, Red
Lodge, 17.22, w:-0.4. 13, Smith, Boe, Broadwater, 17.53, w:-0.4. 14, Kline,
Cowen, Fairfield, 17.63, w:0.9. 15, Colliflower, Kellen, Rocky Boy, 17.71,
w:-0.4. 16, O’Connor, Cooper, Baker, 18.17, w:0.9. 17, Carper, Ryder,
Fairfield, 18.80, w:-0.4. 18, Mickelson, Adam, Glasgow, 19.24, w:-0.4. 19,
Larson, Ryland, Shelby, 20.22, w:0.9. –, Racht, Ryan, Broadwater, DNF,
w:-0.4.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B Finals
(w: -1.2) 1, Root, Dylan, Jefferson, 14.88. 2, Epperly, Isak, Bigfork, 15.39.
3, Johnson, Wyatt, Bigfork, 15.43. 4, Stosich, Caleb, Sweet Grass County,
16.03. 5, Elliott, Mason, Plains, 16.15. 6, Reynolds, Talen, Loyola-Sacred
Heart, 16.55. 7, Cook, Tytan, Anaconda, 16.64. 8, Buckingham, Jacob, Lincoln
County, 16.75. 9, Gamas, Khye, Glasgow, 16.92. 10, Mattson, Deegan,
Broadwater, 17.08.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
1, Sweat, Dawson, Broadwater, 40.58. 2, Stosich, Caleb, Sweet Grass County,
40.96. 3, Newman, Kade, Broadwater, 41.54. 4, Fleming, Colter, Sweet Grass
County, 41.62. 5, Root, Dylan, Jefferson, 42.14. 6, Gamas, Khye, Glasgow,
42.44. 7, Elliott, Mason, Plains, 42.56. 8, Lytton, Stran, Red Lodge, 42.70.
9, Johnson, Wyatt, Bigfork, 42.83. 10, Cook, Tytan, Anaconda, 43.07. 11,
Buckingham, Jacob, Lincoln County, 43.44. 12, Racht, Ryan, Broadwater, 43.71.
13, Carper, Ryder, Fairfield, 43.76. 14, Kline, Cowen, Fairfield, 44.13. 15,
Savik, Austin, Bigfork, 44.37. 16, Hjartarson, Jacob, Cut Bank, 44.61. 17,
O’Connor, Cooper, Baker, 45.52. 18, Colliflower, Kellen, Rocky Boy, 45.59. 19,
Kuiken, Jackson, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 45.77. 20, Mickelson, Adam, Glasgow,
47.04.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class B Preliminaries
1, Broadwater ‘A’ (Sweat, Dawson 12, Mattson, Deegan 10, Racht, Ryan 12,
Newman, Kade 11), 43.95Q. 2, Jefferson ‘A’ (Strizich, Luke 11, Root, Dylan 12,
Oxarart, Jace 12, Oxarart, Luke 10), 44.00Q. 3, Red Lodge ‘A’ (Robinson,
Jaiden 11, Garmann, Calvin 10, Kappel, Kougar 9, Cook, Chase 10), 44.88Q. 4,
Florence-Carlton ‘A’ (Reeves, Riley 9, Bates, Isaac 10, Williams, Logan 9,
Wagner, William 12), 45.11Q. 5, Conrad ‘A’ (Scherer, Jacob 9, Durnell, Zack
12, Shaw, Roscoe 10, Evans, Brinkley 12), 44.93Q. 6, Huntley Project ‘A’
(Schmidt, Grady 10, Donally, Luke 12, Graell, Jan 11, Byxbe, Hunter 12),
45.20Q. 7, Bigfork ‘A’ (Johnson, Wyatt 11, West, Tayden 9, Peterson, Levi 12,
Farrier, Joseph 12), 45.20Q. 8, Roundup ‘A’ (Gairrett, Dustin 11, Olson,
Jordan 12, Sanner, Morgan 12, Lemmel, Jace 12), 45.26Q. 9, Wolf Point ‘A’
(Silk, Kraven 12, Swenson, Preston 11, Reum, Maddox 11, Benson, Juliun 12),
45.54q. 10, Plains ‘A’ (Thurston, John 11, Flanagan, Jay 9, Hill, Nicholas 11,
Standeford, Darren 10), 45.75q. 11, Sweet Grass County ‘A’ (Mosness, Trevor
12, Fleming, Colter 12, Titeca, Mason 9, Stosich, Caleb 10), 45.83. 12, St
Ignatius ‘A’ (Umphrey, Bryce 12, McClure, Kellen 12, Crooks, Milo 9, Sargent,
Canyon 12), 45.89. 13, Shepherd ‘A’ (Wilson, Connor 10, Hash, Connor 12,
Wilson, Caleb 11, Moran, Jose 12), 45.98. 14, Columbus ‘A’ (Meier, Wyatt 11,
McDonald, Tegan 11, Smith, Gunnar 10, Thiel, Casey 10), 46.23. 15, Glasgow ‘A’
(Gamas, Khye 9, Richards, Toryn 11, Whitman, Kyler 9, Babb, Wyatt 10), 46.24.
16, Malta ‘A’ (Hammond, Dawson 9, Darrington, Kyle 11, Brusse, Rylee 9, Slade,
Gavin 11), 46.52. 17, Cut Bank ‘A’ (Branch, Kanon 11, Hjartarson, Jacob 12,
Vermulm, Brendan 12, Peterson, Skyler 12), 46.54. 18, Fairfield ‘A’ (Allen,
Myles 11, Crane, Jameson 12, Kline, Cowen 12, Carper, Ryder 10), 47.47. 19,
Thompson Falls ‘A’ (Robins, Kaiden 10, Dorscher, Braxton 11, Tessier, Nick 11,
Ferris, Breck 12), 47.51. –, Loyola-Sacred Heart ‘A’ (Palma, Tytus 11,
Cassens, George 11, Lyttle, Malik 11, Dombrowski, Luca 12), DNF.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class B Finals
1, Broadwater ‘A’ (Sweat, Dawson 12, Mattson, Deegan 10, Racht, Ryan 12,
Newman, Kade 11), 43.94. 2, Jefferson ‘A’ (Strizich, Luke 11, Root, Dylan 12,
Oxarart, Jace 12, Oxarart, Luke 10), 44.27. 3, Red Lodge ‘A’ (Robinson, Jaiden
11, Garmann, Calvin 10, Kappel, Kougar 9, Cook, Chase 10), 44.54. 4,
Florence-Carlton ‘A’ (Reeves, Riley 9, Bates, Isaac 10, Williams, Logan 9,
Wagner, William 12), 44.69. 5, Conrad ‘A’ (Scherer, Jacob 9, Durnell, Zack 12,
Shaw, Roscoe 10, Evans, Brinkley 12), 44.72. 6, Huntley Project ‘A’ (Schmidt,
Grady 10, Donally, Luke 12, Graell, Jan 11, Byxbe, Hunter 12), 45.15. 7,
Roundup ‘A’ (Gairrett, Dustin 11, Olson, Jordan 12, Sanner, Morgan 12, Lemmel,
Jace 12), 45.26. 8, Bigfork ‘A’ (Johnson, Wyatt 11, West, Tayden 9, Peterson,
Levi 12, Farrier, Joseph 12), 45.37. 9, Wolf Point ‘A’ (Silk, Kraven 12,
Swenson, Preston 11, Reum, Maddox 11, Benson, Juliun 12), 45.43. 10, Plains
‘A’ (Thurston, John 11, Flanagan, Jay 9, Hill, Nicholas 11, Standeford, Darren
10), 45.57.
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class B
1, Red Lodge ‘A’ (Cook, Chase 10, Stewart, Jacob 12, Kappel, Kougar 9,
Robinson, Jaiden 11), 3:29.99. 2, Joliet ‘A’ (Williams, Brandon 9, Schellig,
Auston 9, Butler, Cashe 12, Williams, Bryce 12), 3:33.68. 3, Bigfork ‘A’
(Johnson, Wyatt 11, Jensen, Jack 11, Farrier, Joseph 12, Mater, Maddox 12),
3:33.77. 4, Florence-Carlton ‘A’ (Duchien, Pat 12, Reeves, Riley 9, Bates,
Isaac 10, Wagner, William 12), 3:34.94. 5, Loyola-Sacred Heart ‘A’ (Kimball,
Noah 11, Tobiason, Matthew 10, Fellin, Colter 10, Dombrowski, Luca 12),
3:35.62. 6, Lincoln County ‘A’ (Manges, Emmett 10, Sartori, Cole 10,
Lambertsen, Josh 9, Schmidt, Timothy 9), 3:37.10. 7, Broadwater ‘A’ (Sweat,
Dawson 12, Racht, Ryan 12, Smith, Boe 11, Mattson, Deegan 10), 3:37.90. 8,
Glasgow ‘A’ (Gamas, Khye 9, Thompson, Lane 12, Holinde, Kyler 10, Larsen, Reed
12), 3:38.12. 9, Plains ‘A’ (Elliott, Mason 12, Martin, Joseph 11, Flanagan,
Jay 9, Standeford, Darren 10), 3:38.35. 10, Manhattan ‘A’ (Sargent, Keaton 11,
Kruse, Case 12, Stanley, Calvin 10, Pipal, Cole 11), 3:39.68. 11, Jefferson
‘A’ (Oxarart, Jace 12, Johnson, Jack 11, Root, Dylan 12, Oxarart, Luke 10),
3:39.74. 12, Columbus ‘A’ (Thiel, Casey 10, Plymale, James 11, Brower, Payne
10, Vesbach, Elias 11), 3:40.19. 13, Fairfield ‘A’ (Allen, Myles 11, Swensen,
Payton 11, Crane, Jameson 12, Kline, Cowen 12), 3:41.28. 14, Baker ‘A’
(Bailey, Hunter 11, Barth, Caden 9, Williams, Riley 11, Janz, Jerek 10),
3:41.53. 15, Shepherd ‘A’ (Moran, Jose 12, Wilson, Connor 10, Stene, Jon 11,
Hash, Connor 12), 3:44.70. 16, Shelby ‘A’ (Lee, Bryce 12, Schilling, Hayden
11, Hankel-Emerson, Trenton 12, Richman, Randon 11), 3:44.72. 17, Wolf Point
‘A’ (Reum, Maddox 11, Silk, Kraven 12, Summers, Peyton 11, Benson, Juliun 12),
3:47.29. 18, Conrad ‘A’ (Rohrer, Phillip 9, Volk, Jonah 9, Plattner, Paul 10,
Scherer, Jacob 9), 3:58.39. 19, Choteau ‘A’ (Johnson, Gus 10, Jamison, Landon
12, Lohman, Connor 9, Thomas, Karson 10), 3:59.00.
Boys High Jump Class B
1, Stevens, Hunter, Jefferson, 6-00. 2, Robinson, Jaiden, Red Lodge, J6-00. 3,
Wagner, William, Florence-Carlton, J6-00. 4, Garmann, Calvin, Red Lodge, 5-10.
4, Lue, Quinn, Florence-Carlton, 5-10. 6, Mosness, Trevor, Sweet Grass County,
J5-10. 6, Swanson, Mason, Red Lodge, J5-10. 6, Adams, Mason, Columbus, J5-10.
9, Lefdahl, Ivan, Malta, 5-08. 10, Janz, Jerek, Baker, J5-08. 10, Sloan,
Kempton, Troy, J5-08. 12, Dahood, Wade, Anaconda, J5-08. 13, Johnson, Gus,
Choteau, 5-06. 13, Johnson, Gabe, Manhattan, 5-06. 13, O’Neill, Kendall,
Arlee, 5-06. 16, McDermott, Kyle, Shelby, J5-06. 17, Casazza, Braden, Lincoln
County, J5-06. –, Yeager, Rusch, Choteau, NH. –, Gray, Landen, Harlem, NH.
–, Babb, Wyatt, Glasgow, NH. –, Whitman, Kyler, Glasgow, NH. –, Scherer,
Jacob, Conrad, NH. –, Peterson, Skyler, Cut Bank, NH.
Boys Pole Vault Class B
1, Durnell, Zack, Conrad, 14-00. 2, Donally, Luke, Huntley Project, 13-06. 3,
Thompson, Lane, Glasgow, J13-06. 4, Utter, Caleb, Lincoln County, 13-00. 5,
Lytton, Stran, Red Lodge, J13-00. 6, Evenson, Nolan, Red Lodge, J13-00. 7,
Jamieson, Jake, Loyola-Sacred Heart, J13-00. 8, Meier, Wyatt, Columbus, 12-06.
9, Randall, Jepson, Manhattan, J12-06. 10, Herd, Tristen, Bigfork, 12-00. 11,
Solorzano, Nick, Glasgow, 11-06. 12, Stott, Roan, Choteau, 11-00. 13, Main,
Jason, Roundup, 10-06. 14, Gannon, Max, Cut Bank, J10-06. 14, McDermott, Kyle,
Shelby, J10-06. 14, West, Tayden, Bigfork, J10-06. –, Reynolds, Mason,
Manhattan, NH. –, Armstrong, John, Jefferson, NH. –, Graveley, Finn, Powell
County, NH. –, O’Conner, Michael, Loyola-Sacred Heart, NH.
Boys Long Jump Class B
1, Umphrey, Bryce, St Ignatius, 21-02.25, w:NWI. 2, Lyttle, Malik,
Loyola-Sacred Heart, 20-08.50, w:NWI. 3, Peterson, Levi, Bigfork, 20-07,
w:NWI. 4, Mosness, Trevor, Sweet Grass County, 20-01.25, w:NWI. 5, Ferris,
Breck, Thompson Falls, 19-10.25, w:NWI. 6, Juhnke, Kaden, Joliet, 19-09,
w:NWI. 7, Johnson, Gabe, Manhattan, 19-04.50, w:NWI. 7, Reynolds, Talen,
Loyola-Sacred Heart, 19-04.50, w:NWI. 9, Mcllwraith, Micheal, Three Forks,
19-01, w:NWI. 10, Janz, Jerek, Baker, 19-00, w:NWI. 11, Sweat, Dawson,
Broadwater, 18-10.50, w:NWI. 12, Carper, Ryder, Fairfield, 18-09.25, w:NWI.
13, McDonald, Tegan, Columbus, 18-09, w:NWI. 14, Evans, Brinkley, Conrad,
18-05.50, w:NWI. 15, Peterson, Skyler, Cut Bank, 18-03, w:NWI. 16, Jensen,
Vaun, Wolf Point, 18-02, w:NWI. 17, Williams, Brandon, Joliet, 18-01.25,
w:NWI. 18, Galle, Gabe, Anaconda, 17-10.50, w:NWI. 19, Lee, Bryce, Shelby,
17-05.50, w:NWI. 20, Matuck, Adrien, Poplar, 17-01.75, w:NWI.
Boys Triple Jump Class B
1, Reynolds, Talen, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 43-02.75, w:NWI. 2, Peterson, Levi,
Bigfork, 42-11.25, w:NWI. 3, Umphrey, Bryce, St Ignatius, 42-00.50, w:NWI. 4,
Foote, AJ, Lodge Grass, 42-00.25, w:NWI. 5, Stevens, Hunter, Jefferson, 40-07,
w:NWI. 6, Barnes, Wyatt, Bigfork, 40-06.75, w:NWI. 6, Peterson, Skyler, Cut
Bank, 40-06.75, w:NWI. 8, Stack, Ethan, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 40-06.50, w:NWI.
9, Kruse, Case, Manhattan, 40-04, w:NWI. 10, Mosness, Trevor, Sweet Grass
County, 39-10.75, w:NWI. 11, Juhnke, Kaden, Joliet, 39-05.25, w:NWI. 12,
Williams, Brandon, Joliet, 38-11.25, w:NWI. 13, Carper, Ryder, Fairfield,
38-09.75, w:NWI. 14, Savik, Tamret, Bigfork, 38-08.50, w:NWI. 15, Strizich,
Luke, Jefferson, 38-08, w:NWI. 16, Richards, Toryn, Glasgow, 38-06.25, w:NWI.
17, Kramer-Stahl, Connor, Forsyth, 38-05.25, w:NWI. 18, Schilling, Hayden,
Shelby, 36-07.25, w:NWI. 19, Hankel-Emerson, Trenton, Shelby, 36-05.50, w:NWI.
20, Gray, Landen, Harlem, 35-06.75, w:NWI.
Boys Shot Put Class B
1, Noble, Dalton, Jefferson, 50-11. 2, Meyer, Beau, Loyola-Sacred Heart,
46-02.75. 3, North, Winn, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 45-03.50. 4, McMaster, Tavan,
Jefferson, 45-03.25. 5, Jones, Taylor, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 44-08.50. 6,
Sargent, Canyon, St Ignatius, 43-06. 7, Coutts, Jeremiah, Loyola-Sacred Heart,
43-04. 8, Lannen, Rory, Sweet Grass County, 43-03.25. 9, Stevens, Dylan,
Jefferson, 42-08. 10, Lile, lane, Huntley Project, 41-05.75. 11, Kruse, Case,
Manhattan, 41-03.25. 12, Cowell, Ty, Sweet Grass County, 41-01.25. 13, Knoll,
Jake, Arlee, 40-10. 14, Lesh, Guy, Baker, 40-07. 15, Siewing, TJ, Malta,
39-05. 16, Durnell, Zack, Conrad, 38-08. 17, Lageson, Draven, Malta, 38-05.
18, Burshia, Walker, Poplar, 38-03. 19, Hudyma, Connor, Glasgow, 38-02.25. 20,
Slade, Gavin, Malta, 37-10.50.
Boys Discus Throw Class B
1, Meyer, Beau, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 146-11. 2, Babb, Wyatt, Glasgow, 144-10.
3, McMaster, Tavan, Jefferson, 140-01. 4, Steinebach, Hunter, Powell County,
137-01. 5, Miller, Vaughn, Glasgow, 136-02. 6, Hudyma, Connor, Glasgow,
132-07. 7, Lesh, Guy, Baker, 131-02. 8, Lettas, Jordan, Huntley Project,
128-06. 9, Carpenter, Tucker, Joliet, 127-01. 10, Pearson, Blake, Fairfield,
124-05. 11, Ferris, Braedon, Thompson Falls, 123-07. 12, Schilling, Hayden,
Shelby, 122-10. 13, Noble, Dalton, Jefferson, 122-00. 14, Lannen, Rory, Sweet
Grass County, 118-10. 15, Farrier, Joseph, Bigfork, 115-05. 15, Hahn, Silas,
Red Lodge, 115-05. 17, Coutts, Jeremiah, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 113-10. 18,
Durnell, Zack, Conrad, 113-04. 19, Cowell, Ty, Sweet Grass County, 110-03. 20,
Jones, Taylor, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 110-02.
Boys Javelin Throw Class B
1, Miller, Vaughn, Glasgow, 163-05. 2, Lile, lane, Huntley Project, 162-10. 3,
Oxarart, Jace, Jefferson, 152-11. 4, Cooper, Kody, Huntley Project, 150-01. 5,
Crawford, Charley, Arlee, 148-03. 6, Shaw, Roscoe, Conrad, 146-09. 7, Randall,
Luke, Manhattan, 146-02. 8, McDermott, Kyle, Shelby, 145-00. 9, Farrier,
Joseph, Bigfork, 141-06. 10, Smith, Gunnar, Columbus, 138-11. 11, Curtice,
Ethan, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 137-02. 12, Slade, Gavin, Malta, 134-09. 13, Lee,
Bryce, Shelby, 131-08. 14, Denny, Kyle, Whitehall, 129-06. 15, Yeager, Dax,
Choteau, 127-06. 16, McClure, Kellen, St Ignatius, 125-08. 17, Randall,
Jepson, Manhattan, 125-03. 18, Solorzano, Nick, Glasgow, 123-01. 19, Horsens,
Andrew, Florence-Carlton, 121-06. 20, Yu, Ricky, Colstrip, 109-09. –, Jones,
Taylor, Loyola-Sacred Heart, FOUL.

Facebook
Twitter
Print

ARCHIVED RADIO BROADCASTS