Bulldogs Raiser, Rosenleaf finish 23rd in Bozeman

BOZEMAN — Butte High runners Nic Raiser and Joby Rosenleaf both finished 23rd Saturday at the Bozeman Invitational cross country meet on the  Bridger Creek Golf Course.

Bozeman’s boys’ and girls won the team titles.

On the boys’ side, the Hawks won with 38 points. Missoula Hellgate took second at 53. The Bulldogs placed 11th at 308.

Bozeman’s girls scored 29 points. Billings senior was second at 53. Butte High placed ninth at  266.

Senior’s Christina Aragan won the girls’ race in 17 minutes, 19 seconds. Rosenleaf finished in 20:36, while teammate Cati Carmody placed 30th at 21:26.

Rosie Real (23:37), Sydney Pendergast (24:21), Maya Robins (26:45) and Sheridan Hafer (27:45) also ran for the Bulldogs.

In the boys’ race, defending State champion Aidan Reed of Helena High won with a time of 15:25. Raiser finished in 17:06.

Seth Grant (19:11), Austin Gerry (19:13), Erik Casagranda (19:43) and Lathan Ricketts (20:57) also ran for the Bulldogs.

Boys
Team scores
— Bozeman 38, Hellgate 53, Billings Senior 68, CMR 135, Helena High 144, Manhattan 188, Belgrade 196, Fergus 232, Capital 235, Great Falls High 247, Butte 308, Park 353, Geyser 440
Individual Results
1 Aidan Reed Helena High 15:24.04
2 Riley Collins Bozeman 15:43.57
3 Preston Novak Hellgate 16:05.65
4 Cooper West CMR 16:11.47
5 Chase Equall Bozeman 16:12.14
6 Carter Gall Billings Senior 16:14.44
7 Peter Kirgis Hellgate 16:15.52
8 Peder Rickbeil Billings Senior 16:16.76
9 Caleb Allen Bozeman 16:16.85
10 Duncan Hamilton Bozeman 16:25.14
11 Leonard McComas Manhattan 16:29.25
12 Orrin Clark Bozeman 16:31.34
13 Isaac Schmidt Hellgate 16:31.43
14 Morris Wecker Hellgate 16:34.95
15 Brendon Vladic Billings Senior 16:38.64
16 Jack Puckett Hellgate 16:44.00
17 Collin Buck CMR 16:50.75
18 Dawson Larance Billings Senior 16:51.57
19 Kyle McLaughlin Belgrade High School 16:52.65
20 Teagan Olson GFHS 16:53.45
21 Anthony Overcast Billings Senior 16:59.27
22 Connor Dennis GFHS 17:05.73
23 Nic Raiser Butte High 17:06.18
24 Ethan Wilson Billings Senior 17:07.85
25 Iain Anderson Helena High 17:09.71
26 Michael Michelsen CMR 17:12.45
27 Bridger Longtine Capital High 17:14.56
28 Tony Krogstad Manhattan 17:17.08
29 Danny Provo Hellgate 17:26.37
30 Hayden Gall Billings Senior 17:28.40
31 Jacob Grinwis Belgrade High School 17:35.36
32 Garrett Ruud Belgrade High School 17:36.88
33 Kyle Gottman Hellgate 17:37.30
34 Devin Nelson Park 17:38.08
35 Ryan McNamara Helena High 17:38.44
36 Zak Meeker Manhattan 17:41.01
37 Aj Lingenfelter Belgrade High School 17:41.06
38 Noah Majerus Fergus 17:42.27
39 Jared Northrup Helena High 17:43.18
40 Vincent Bohl CMR 17:48.93
41 Dylan Sipe Fergus 17:53.67
42 Lee Randall Bozeman 18:00.74
43 Bryce Maxson Capital High 18:08.20
44 Devin Seyler Helena High 18:10.15
45 Ty Parsons Fergus 18:13.19
46 Tyler Sather Billings Senior 18:13.20
47 Spencer Bartos Capital High 18:14.00
48 Tim Lafferrier CMR 18:20.65
49 Charlie Rasnick Manhattan 18:21.49
50 Noah Jakovac Helena High 18:21.70
51 Matt Wintersteen Helena High 18:23.27
52 Andrew Holleman Bozeman 18:24.33
53 Danyon Rice Fergus 18:26.02
54 Taylor Ray CMR 18:27.71
55 Hayes Majerus Fergus 18:31.07
56 Mackellin Dean CMR 18:33.00
57 Aj McBroom Capital High 18:34.26
58 Mo Scariano Hellgate 18:39.45
59 Ryan Munsterteiger GFHS 18:42.36
60 Jacob Shie CMR 18:46.08
61 Ethan McKay Capital High 19:03.43
62 Bryce Love Manhattan 19:04.63
63 Austin Brand Fergus 19:05.69
64 Kai Krumwiede Fergus 19:10.42
65 Seth Grant Butte High 19:11.92
66 Nathan Vandyke Manhattan 19:12.23
67 Austin Gerry Butte High 19:13.23
68 Emry Olsztyn Manhattan 19:30.43
69 Dan Miller Park 19:32.73
70 Jace Kelsey Fergus 19:37.74
71 Erik Casagranda Butte High 19:43.18
72 Alec Vanderkolk GFHS 19:54.55
73 Jake Bubb Capital High 19:57.56
74 Carter Davenport GFHS 19:59.96
75 Karl Molina Park 20:09.11
76 Adam Lawellin Manhattan 20:14.39
77 Morgan Eitel Belgrade High School 20:16.38
78 Mike Dioso Capital High 20:16.58
79 Dylan Humberger Bozeman 20:30.31
80 Kyle Miller GFHS 20:38.85
81 Noah Shockley GFHS 20:51.56
82 Lathan Ricketts Butte High 20:57.28
83 Aiden Steinbach Belgrade High School 21:07.03
84 Tanner Gryder Belgrade High School 21:13.33
85 Stuart Murray Belgrade High School 21:13.41
86 Jay Steele Geyser 22:54.25

Girls
Team scores
—  Bozeman 29, Billings Senior 53, Hellgate 61, Helena High 158, CMR 162, Great Falls High 184, Capital 193, Manhattan 246, Butte 266, Fergus 290, Belgrade 327, Park 336
Individual results
1 Christina Aragon Billings Senior 17:19.43
2 Piper Meuwissen Bozeman 17:39.62
3 Tiahna Vladic Billings Senior 17:45.26
4 Ella Degrandpre Hellgate 18:38.12
5 Camila Noe Bozeman 18:49.58
6 Kenenni Weigand Bozeman 19:02.74
7 Laina Hallgrimson Bozeman 19:08.03
8 Ellee Becker Hellgate 19:14.55
9 Lucy Wagner Bozeman 19:24.05
10 Phoebe Jacques Bozeman 19:25.20
11 Miranda Foster Hellgate 19:33.43
12 Wren Cilimburg Hellgate 19:36.35
13 Kyle Olson Bozeman 19:44.29
14 Courtney Hutton Billings Senior 19:46.66
15 Tricia Carlson CMR 19:55.50
16 Claudia Downing Helena High 20:04.53
17 Paloma Whitworth Billings Senior 20:05.34
18 Elena Borges Billings Senior 20:14.75
19 Jade Hallgrimson Billings Senior 20:19.24
20 Veda Root GFHS 20:19.42
21 Laura Duffy GFHS 20:23.95
22 Marley Maynor Bozeman 20:29.39
23 Joby Rosenleaf Butte High 20:36.82
24 Katarina Olson Capital High 20:45.49
25 Annabella Aline CMR 20:53.06
26 Maddie Matthias Hellgate 20:55.01
27 Jaylyn Hallgrimson Billings Senior 20:56.83
28 Hallie Hartnett Helena High 21:00.56
29 Devin Bertrand Billings Senior 21:23.61
30 Cati Carmody Butte High 21:26.71
31 Mackenzie George CMR 21:29.30
32 Sierra Ashton Helena High 21:37.34
33 Hannah Madsen Manhattan 21:42.68
34 Abby McBroom Capital High 21:43.56
35 Natasha Crepeau Hellgate 21:43.69
36 Saarel Larissa Park 21:45.67
37 Lizzie Vosler Belgrade High School 21:47.40
38 Roya Blake CMR 21:57.24
39 Anna Young Capital High 22:01.73
40 Keely Huth Helena High 22:03.05
41 Meghan Robinson Capital High 22:03.61
42 Britta Binde Helena High 22:04.81
43 Cameron Fuentez GFHS 22:05.02
44 Kylie Richardson Manhattan 22:07.15
45 Michelle Quinones Helena High 22:07.58
46 Jordan Wyse Manhattan 22:17.33
47 Julia Roemer Hellgate 22:19.45
48 Kaitlyn Lodahl Fergus 22:24.18
49 Jada Maynor GFHS 22:25.20
50 Abby Northrup Helena High 22:52.04
51 Faith Quinlisk GFHS 22:59.32
52 Madison Rodgers Fergus 23:01.14
53 Aimee McCracken CMR 23:05.49
54 Ryley Ritchey Fergus 23:05.62
55 Hannah Roher-Fitzhough Capital High 23:06.97
56 Savannah Bateman CMR 23:09.36
57 Rachel Baranek Capital High 23:14.78
58 Nely Baltazar GFHS 23:15.84
59 Lyndee Feisthamel GFHS 23:25.51
60 Shawdai Curtis Manhattan 23:26.96
61 Tianna Olsen Capital High 23:28.39
62 Kendyl Pierson Park 23:30.56
63 Elle Olsztyn Manhattan 23:35.98
64 Lauren Hansen Belgrade High School 23:37.16
65 Rosie Real Butte High 23:37.76
66 Britney Jensen CMR 23:43.97
67 Courtney Brand Fergus 23:44.89
68 Bailey Jacobson Capital High 23:50.54
69 Ashley Brand Fergus 23:55.17
70 Sydney Dickenson CMR 23:55.75
71 Sydney Pendergast Butte High 24:21.58
72 Jayden McGowen Belgrade High School 24:33.60
73 Kaylie Palmer Park 24:47.92
74 Lissy Southworth Fergus 25:22.50
75 Kat Heiser Fergus 25:56.03
76 Molly Hansen Belgrade High School 26:04.22
77 Maya Robins Butte High 26:45.02
78 Marissa Giese Belgrade High School 27:04.76
79 Jolyn Balcom Belgrade High School 27:20.48
80 Sheridan Hafer Butte High 27:45.63
81 Ivy Southworth Fergus 31:16.92



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email