,


Bulldogs fourth, fifth at Montana Classic

Bulldogs fourth, fifth at Montana Classic
Butte High junior Catherine Russo swims to a personal-best time while winning the 200-yard individual medley Saturday at the Butte Family YMCA. (Bill Foley photo)

Butte High’s swimmers posted solid times Saturday as the Bulldogs hosted the Montana Classic at the Butte Family YMCA.

The Bulldogs girls captured fourth place, while the Butte High boys swam to fifth.

Bozeman swept the team titles. The Hawks scored 427 points to win the girls’ team title. Hardin finished second at 355. Billings Central placed third at 348, followed by Butte High at 318, Missoula Hellgate at 230, Missoula sentinel at 164, Missoula Big Sky/Loyola at 37, and Bigfork at 7.

Bozeman tallied 603 points to win the boys title. Billings Central was next at 403, followed by Missoula Hellgate at 227, Hardin at 216, Butte High at 205, Missoula Sentinel at 132, and Missoula Big Sky/Loyola at 28.

Bulldog junior Catherine Russo, a four-time individual state champion, led the Butte High girls. Russo posted a personal best while winning the 200-yard individual medley. She also won the 100 butterfly.

Anna Trudnowski swam a person-best time in both the 200 free style and 500 freestyle, placing second and fourth. Kallie Hossack placed fifth in the 100 freestyle with a PR. She also took seventh in the 50 free.

Lexie Kautzman captured second in the 500 freestyle, while Abby Malyevac took ninth. Isabel Russe took 2 seconds off her best 100 backstroke time, placing sixth.

Trudnowski, Hossack, Taylor Andrews and Catherine Russo placed second in the 200 freestyle relay. Butte’s medley relay team of the Russo sisters, Trudnowski and Hossack swam to third.

Butte’s B 400 freestyle rlay team of Kautzman, Carley Trefts, Isabel Russo and Emily Kelly placed sixth.

.On the boys’ side, Zach Johnson won the 100 freestyle. He also swam to a PR in the 100 butterfly to take third.

Max Holdsworth took second the 200 freestyle and fifth in the 50 free. His 200 time was a PR.

Thad Holdsworth took fourth in the 100 breaststroke and ninth in the 50 freestyle. Evan Zundel took 3 seconds of his 100 backstroke time and placed fifth.

Butte’s 200 and 400 freestyle boys’ relay teams of the Holdsowrth brothers, Coby Cashell and Johnson placed third in both races.

Butte High will swim in Missoula next week. That is the final tune up before state.

Butte High coach Lynn Shrader said that is a big meet for many of her swimmers.

“We have swimmers who are very close to making state and are swimming hard to get there,” she said. “I am looking forward to see how we compete next week.  I am very proud of how everyone is working and competing.”

2019 BHS Montana Classic
Butte Family YMCA 25Y Pool
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Bozeman High School Hawks ‘A’ 1:58.56. 2, Missoula Hellgate ‘A’ 2:02.33. 3,
Butte High School ‘A’ 2:03.61. 4, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’ 2:06.67. 5,
Missoula Sentinel ‘A’ 2:15.76. 6, Bozeman High School Hawks ‘C’ 2:18.62. 7,
Hardin High School ‘A’ 2:19.99. 8, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘B’ 2:28.59.
9, Hardin High School ‘B’ 2:29.87. 10, Missoula Sentinel ‘B’ 2:30.24. 11,
Missoula Hellgate ‘B’ 2:34.65. 12, Bigfork High School Swim Team ‘A’ 2:41.19.
13, Hardin High School ‘C’ x2:43.59. 14, Hardin High School ‘D’ x2:53.79. 15,
Butte High School ‘B’ 2:59.65. –, Bozeman High School Hawks ‘D’ DQ. –,
Missoula Big Sky/Loyola ‘A’ DQ. –, Bozeman High School Hawks ‘B’ DQ.
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Bozeman High School Hawks ‘A’ 1:46.99. 2, Missoula Hellgate ‘A’ 1:50.61. 3,
Bozeman High School Hawks ‘B’ 1:51.95. 4, Bozeman High School Hawks ‘C’
x2:06.09. 5, Hardin High School ‘A’ 2:08.46. 6, Billings Central Catholic HS
‘A’ 2:11.95. 7, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘B’ 2:21.02. 8, Bozeman High
School Hawks ‘D’ x2:21.33. –, Missoula Sentinel ‘A’ DQ.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Erin McKinney, Bozeman, 2:03.80. 2, Anna Trudnowski, Butte Bulldogs,
2:14.70. 3, Katelyn Anderson, BCH, 2:17.24. 4, Riley Kunz, BCH, 2:23.36. 5,
Izzy Amundson, Bozeman, 2:27.26. 6, Kailee Roan, Hardin, 2:32.47. 7, Maria
Snell, BCH, 2:32.79. 8, Carley Trefts, Butte Bulldogs, 2:33.00. 9, Molly
Lathrop, Sentinel, 2:35.60. 10, Danika Murphy, Butte Bulldogs, 2:36.44. 11,
Staci Evans, Hardin, 2:38.69. 12, Katie Clague, Butte Bulldogs, 2:39.15. 13,
Zaiah Rides Horse, Hardin, 2:40.27. 14, Mollie McGrail, BCH, 2:49.74. 15,
Soraya Brevik, Bigfork, 2:52.03. 16, Cana Odegaard, Sentinel, 2:59.05. 17,
Taylor Medicine Horse, Hardin, 3:01.66. 18, Ava Andrews, Bigfork, 3:04.77. 19,
Kalista Gray, Bigfork, 3:14.17. 20, Alina Caudle, Hellgate, 3:16.16. 21,
Caleigh Dillavou, Big Sky/Loyola, 3:16.71. 22, Kaylyn Kolar, Big Sky/Loyola,
3:29.05.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Michael Handelin, Bozeman, 2:01.01. 2, Max Holdsworth, Butte Bulldogs,
2:02.37. 3, Caleb Scala, Bozeman, 2:09.95. 4, Cole Dyk, Bozeman, 2:12.37. 5,
Nick Cichon, Bozeman, 2:12.60. 6, Jackson Sproull, Hellgate, 2:13.85. 7, Jacob
Honcoop, BCH, 2:22.27. 8, Ethan Richert, BCH, 2:30.90. 9, Graham Hammond, BCH,
2:32.00. 10, Hayden Behm, BCH, 2:33.21. 11, Poon Runngsri, Sentinel, 2:37.44.
12, Alduran Takes Enemy, Hardin, 2:49.71. 13, Kellen Lean, Butte Bulldogs,
2:51.37. –, Riley Horton, Big Sky/Loyola, DQ.
Girls 200 Yard IM
1, Catherine Russo, Butte Bulldogs, 2:12.65. 2, Sierra Monastiere, Bozeman,
2:25.91. 3, Sydney Archibald-Wilson, Hellgate, 2:31.28. 4, Delaney Jarrett,
Big Sky/Loyola, 2:33.14. 5, Mia Ralston, Hardin, 2:51.82. 6, Eli Boylan,
Sentinel, 2:53.07. 7, Annie McLaverty, Sentinel, 3:09.56. 8, Lliana Milburn,
BCH, 3:10.90. 9, Darby Wells, Hardin, 3:11.65. 10, Olivia Burmeister, BCH,
3:12.00. 11, Latisha Not Afraid, Hardin, 3:21.00. 12, Brighid Eaton, BCH,
3:22.36.
Boys 200 Yard IM
1, Dylan Faust, Sentinel, 2:07.85. 2, Brodey Gray, Bozeman, 2:08.43. 3, Aeden
DeGraw, Bozeman, 2:18.24. 4, Carson Huckert, Bozeman, 2:18.48. 5, Liam
McMahon, Hellgate, 2:28.12. 6, Michael Horrell, BCH, 2:28.82. 7, Everett
Smith, Hellgate, 2:29.12. 8, Ben Maccro, Hellgate, 2:30.84. 9, Jake Molloy,
BCH, 2:33.08. 10, Josh Whiteman, Hardin, 2:46.18. 11, Wynn Walks Over Ice,
BCH, 2:59.63. 12, Dalton Nedens, Hardin, 3:12.83. 13, Garren Stops, Hardin,
3:44.35.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Julia Peterson, BCH, 25.29. 2, Annika Mittelsteadt, Bozeman, 26.37. 3,
Aidan Condit, Hellgate, 26.60. 4, Sydney Archibald-Wilson, Hellgate, 27.81. 5,
Demi Uffleman, Hardin, 27.83. 6, Keidon Reynolds, Sentinel, 27.89. 7, Kallie
Hossack, Butte Bulldogs, 27.97. 8, Andrea Three Irons, Hardin, 28.91. 9, Addy
Mohorcich, Hellgate, 29.03. 10, Eleana Trevelline, Sentinel, 29.23. 11, Grace
Cassens, Big Sky/Loyola, 29.27. 12, Mya Walks Over Ice, Hardin, 29.28. 13,
Devin Amtmann, Butte Bulldogs, 29.41. 14, Emily Kelly, Butte Bulldogs, 29.42.
15, Blayne Meyer, BCH, 29.43. 16, Lauren Bodine, BCH, 29.44. 17, Erika
Beckert, Bozeman, 29.61. 18, Taylor Andrews, Butte Bulldogs, 29.87. 19, Cora
Wood, Hardin, 29.90. 20, Ava Fink, BCH, 30.07. 21, Maire Ingersoll, Butte
Bulldogs, x30.41. 22, Lexie Kautzman, Butte Bulldogs, x31.08. 23, Claire
Franquelin, BCH, x31.12. 24, Macie Flamm, Hardin, x31.34. 25, Kenna Kitto,
Bozeman, 31.40. 26, Hanna Ritchie, Bigfork, 31.41. 27, Isabel Russo, Butte
Bulldogs, x31.66. 28, Claire Wagner, BCH, x32.07. 29, Celea Poitra, Hardin,
x32.09. 30, Abby Uffleman, Hardin, x32.16. 31, Aida Flynn, Hellgate, 32.41.
32, Maggie Callow, Bozeman, 32.46. 33, Ashley Anderson, Bigfork, 32.58. 34,
Hannah Crutsinger, Bigfork, 32.61. 35, Brighid Eaton, BCH, x32.71. 36,
Laurelin Bergum, Bozeman, x33.05. 37, Rosalie Elder, Bozeman, x33.29. 38, Cana
Odegaard, Sentinel, 33.97. 39, Sarah Hauser, Sentinel, 33.98. 40, Elizabeth
Black Eagle, Hardin, x33.99. 41, Virginia Lewis, Bozeman, x34.01. 42, Callia
Hochhalter, Hardin, x34.13. 43, Samantha Neely, Bozeman, x34.14. 44, Alice
Valore, Bozeman, x34.15. 45, Emma Putnam, BCH, x34.30. 46, Lola Halbig, BCH,
x34.38. 47, Emma Nelson, Sentinel, x34.81. 48, Madison Basile, Big Sky/Loyola,
34.87. 49, Addy Cichowski, Bozeman, x35.01. 50, Lisa Saban, Bigfork, 35.23.
51, Kayla Leavell, Sentinel, x35.39. 52, Karley Taylor, Hellgate, x37.73. 53,
Mckennah Higley, Bozeman, x37.83. 54, Hailey Petermann, BCH, x38.06. 55, Abby
Malyevac, Butte Bulldogs, x38.44. 56, Gabriella Fields, Sentinel, x38.95. 57,
Aspen Nord, Sentinel, x39.19. 58, Katey Stevenson, Hellgate, x39.37. 58, Elena
Tavatkiladze, Hardin, x39.37. 60, Jessie Cullens, Butte Bulldogs, x40.25. 61,
Annie Coyne, Butte Bulldogs, x40.78. 62, Heaven Jarvis, Butte Bulldogs,
x43.81. 63, Dana Cebull, BCH, x46.71. 64, Areej Mirani, Hellgate, x48.22.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Jack Leuthold, BCH, 22.55. 2, Lyndon Amon, Hellgate, 22.77. 3, Mark Herzog,
Hellgate, 23.35. 4, Jack Moser, Bozeman, 23.85. 5, Max Holdsworth, Butte
Bulldogs, 24.14. 6, Bennett Apostol, BCH, 24.53. 7, Owen Reinhart, Bozeman,
25.50. 8, Grayson Flanagan, Sentinel, 25.71. 9, Thad Holdsworth, Butte
Bulldogs, 25.89. 10, Brandon Stevens, Big Sky/Loyola, 27.30. 11, Jayden
Yarlott, Hardin, 27.34. 12, Ryan Vanuka, Bozeman, 27.59. 13, Coby Cashell,
Butte Bulldogs, 27.70. 14, Cole Dyk, Bozeman, 27.72. 15, Miguel Lopez, Hardin,
28.20. 16, Caden Knight, Big Sky/Loyola, 28.35. 17, Evan Zundel, Butte
Bulldogs, 28.36. 18, Lamar Rhoades, Sentinel, 28.50. 18, Philip Snyder, BCH,
28.50. 20, Brett Hilton, BCH, 28.68. 21, Robert Gunderson, BCH, x28.78. 22,
Gabe LaRoche, Bozeman, x29.02. 23, Justin Westwood, BCH, x29.03. 24, Colby
Regan, Butte Bulldogs, x29.62. 25, Everette Alden, Hardin, 30.11. 26, Dalton
Nedens, Hardin, 30.19. 27, Graham Overton, Bozeman, x30.27. 28, Brenden
Shaffer, BCH, x31.18. 29, Jordan Bartholomew, BCH, x31.25. 30, Kellen Lean,
Butte Bulldogs, x31.49. 31, Tanner Shadow, Butte Bulldogs, x31.76. 32, Garren
Stops, Hardin, x31.80. 33, Nicholas Kelsch, Bozeman, x31.81. 33, Aaron Seitel,
Bozeman, x31.81. 35, Ben Hirning, Big Sky/Loyola, 31.82. 36, Landon
Birdinground, Hardin, x32.13. 37, Keylor Spotted, Hardin, x32.43. 38, Owen
Berens, Hellgate, 32.70. 39, Jason Cummins, Hardin, x32.92. 40, Dylan Jewett,
BCH, x33.71. 41, Reese Johnson, BCH, x33.74. 42, Ashton Ford-Veach, Bozeman,
x34.19. 43, Aydan Porch, Big Sky/Loyola, 36.11. 44, Thomas Rides Horse,
Hardin, x36.73. 45, Braden Winstone, Big Sky/Loyola, x40.60. –, Cetan Thunder
Hawk, Bozeman, DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Catherine Russo, Butte Bulldogs, 58.00. 2, Tessa Sobek, Bozeman, 1:08.65.
3, Katelyn Anderson, BCH, 1:17.79. 4, Grace Mulholland, BCH, 1:18.73. 5,
Ashlee Osborn, Hardin, 1:23.17. 6, Cora Wood, Hardin, 1:25.24. 7, Zaiah Rides
Horse, Hardin, 1:32.89. 8, Hazel Seagrave, Hellgate, 1:49.75.
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Dylan Faust, Sentinel, 56.17. 2, Dane Becker, Hellgate, 56.85. 3, Zach
Johnson, Butte Bulldogs, 57.03. 4, Lyndon Amon, Hellgate, 58.57. 5, Ivan
Sobek, Bozeman, 59.15. 6, Brodey Gray, Bozeman, 59.60. 7, Louis Stevens,
Bozeman, 59.78. 8, Jake Molloy, BCH, 1:06.13. 9, Caven Herrera, Hardin,
1:10.73. 10, Nick Cichon, Bozeman, 1:23.79.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Julia Peterson, BCH, 55.52. 2, Bella Seagrave, Hellgate, 58.10. 3, Sara
Guillen, Bozeman, 58.23. 4, Anna Trudnowski, Butte Bulldogs, 58.91. 5, Kallie
Hossack, Butte Bulldogs, 1:02.00. 6, Keidon Reynolds, Sentinel, 1:02.83. 7,
Lauren Bodine, BCH, 1:04.24. 8, Mia Ralston, Hardin, 1:04.62. 9, Blayne Meyer,
BCH, 1:05.29. 10, Angeleena Lind, Hardin, 1:05.91. 11, Addy Mohorcich,
Hellgate, 1:06.00. 12, Devin Amtmann, Butte Bulldogs, 1:06.43. 13, Mya Walks
Over Ice, Hardin, 1:06.45. 14, Riley Kunz, BCH, 1:06.50. 15, Kailee Roan,
Hardin, 1:06.60. 16, Danika Murphy, Butte Bulldogs, 1:06.72. 17, Maria Snell,
BCH, x1:06.75. 18, Bronwen Irvine, Hellgate, 1:07.96. 19, Grace Mulholland,
BCH, x1:08.02. 20, Grace Cassens, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:09.19. 21, Katie Clague,
Butte Bulldogs, x1:09.45. 22, Macie Flamm, Hardin, x1:10.01. 23, Molly
Lathrop, Sentinel, 1:10.92. 24, Layne Haslam, Sentinel, 1:11.55. 25, Taylor
Andrews, Butte Bulldogs, x1:11.82. 26, Kenna Kitto, Bozeman, 1:11.89. 27,
Riley Williamson, Sentinel, 1:12.37. 28, Virginia Lewis, Bozeman, 1:15.24. 29,
Clare Luithle, Hellgate, 1:15.41. 30, Rosalie Elder, Bozeman, 1:15.43. 31,
Emma Putnam, BCH, x1:16.34. 32, Olivia Burmeister, BCH, x1:16.71. 33, Laila
Andrews, Bigfork, 1:17.14. 34, Mollie McGrail, BCH, x1:17.92. 35, Samantha
Neely, Bozeman, x1:18.45. 36, Alice Valore, Bozeman, x1:18.51. 37, Soraya
Brevik, Bigfork, 1:18.87. 38, Aniston Gibson, Hardin, x1:18.91. 39, Chloe
Ledbetter, Sentinel, x1:20.37. 40, Lyndsi Lyons, Butte Bulldogs, x1:20.61. 41,
Addy Cichowski, Bozeman, x1:21.14. 42, Kaya McCutcheon, Hellgate, x1:21.17.
43, Kalista Gray, Bigfork, 1:22.14. 44, Ella Priggie, Butte Bulldogs,
x1:22.66. 45, Madison Basile, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:23.32. 46, Caleigh Dillavou,
Big Sky/Loyola, 1:24.63. 47, Kylie McMullen, Bigfork, 1:28.79. 48, Katey
Stevenson, Hellgate, x1:29.65.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Zach Johnson, Butte Bulldogs, 51.02. 2, Isaac DuCuennois, Bozeman, 52.54.
3, Mark Herzog, Hellgate, 52.72. 4, Ivan Sobek, Bozeman, 53.77. 5, Owen
Reinhart, Bozeman, 56.95. 6, Grayson Flanagan, Sentinel, 57.94. 7, Jackson
Sproull, Hellgate, 1:00.12. 8, Liam McMahon, Hellgate, 1:00.23. 9, Everett
Smith, Hellgate, 1:00.47. 10, Ryan Vanuka, Bozeman, 1:01.42. 11, Coby Cashell,
Butte Bulldogs, 1:02.68. 12, Cetan Thunder Hawk, Bozeman, x1:02.99. 13, Lamar
Rhoades, Sentinel, 1:03.24. 14, Miguel Lopez, Hardin, 1:03.67. 15, Jacob
Honcoop, BCH, 1:04.01. 16, Gabe LaRoche, Bozeman, x1:04.15. 17, Ethan Richert,
BCH, 1:04.98. 18, Wynn Walks Over Ice, BCH, 1:05.08. 19, Justin Westwood, BCH,
1:06.33. 20, Poon Runngsri, Sentinel, 1:06.51. 21, Ayden Sage, Sentinel,
1:07.84. 22, Brett Hilton, BCH, x1:07.93. 23, Colby Regan, Butte Bulldogs,
1:08.78. 24, Caiden Cummins, Hardin, 1:08.82. 25, Graham Overton, Bozeman,
x1:09.50. 26, Everette Alden, Hardin, 1:09.52. 27, Aaron Seitel, Bozeman,
x1:11.01. 28, Riley Horton, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:11.14. 29, Carter Song, BCH,
x1:12.29. 30, Reese Johnson, BCH, x1:12.32. 31, Nicholas Kelsch, Bozeman,
x1:12.79. 32, Jordan Bartholomew, BCH, x1:13.57. 33, Landon Birdinground,
Hardin, 1:13.69. 34, Owen Berens, Hellgate, x1:14.92. 35, Keylor Spotted,
Hardin, x1:15.83. 36, Tanner Shadow, Butte Bulldogs, 1:16.55. 37, Ashton
Ford-Veach, Bozeman, x1:17.26. 38, Christian Kay, BCH, x1:20.34. 39, Brenden
Shaffer, BCH, x1:21.95. 40, Braden Winstone, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:28.15.
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Cami Yovich, Bozeman, 5:57.52. 2, Lexie Kautzman, Butte Bulldogs, 6:49.41.
3, Andrea Three Irons, Hardin, 6:51.61. 4, Abby Uffleman, Hardin, 7:09.24. 5,
Celea Poitra, Hardin, 7:13.52. 6, Claire Franquelin, BCH, 7:31.71. 7, Latisha
Not Afraid, Hardin, 7:36.15. 8, Kayla Leavell, Sentinel, 7:37.79. 9, Abby
Malyevac, Butte Bulldogs, 7:49.07. 10, Kaya McCutcheon, Hellgate, 8:04.27. 11,
Sarah Hauser, Sentinel, 8:13.91.
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Jack Leuthold, BCH, 4:52.81. 2, Isaac DuCuennois, Bozeman, 5:22.64. 3,
Michael Handelin, Bozeman, 5:29.15. 4, Michael Horrell, BCH, 5:41.24. 5, Caleb
Scala, Bozeman, 6:06.10. 6, Jayden Yarlott, Hardin, 6:39.36. 7, Jason Firth,
Sentinel, 7:07.64. 8, Alduran Takes Enemy, Hardin, 7:43.09.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Bozeman High School Hawks ‘A’ 1:47.93. 2, Butte High School ‘A’ 1:49.53. 3,
Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’ 1:54.15. 4, Bozeman High School Hawks ‘B’
1:54.84. 5, Hardin High School ‘A’ 1:55.94. 6, Hardin High School ‘B’ 1:59.64.
7, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘B’ 2:02.05. 8, Butte High School ‘B’ 2:04.86.
9, Hardin High School ‘C’ x2:05.32. 10, Bozeman High School Hawks ‘C’
x2:07.90. 11, Missoula Big Sky/Loyola ‘A’ 2:11.59. 12, Missoula Hellgate ‘A’
2:14.52. 13, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘C’ x2:15.06. 14, Hardin High School
‘D’ x2:15.14. 15, Bigfork High School Swim Team ‘A’ 2:16.37. 16, Missoula
Sentinel ‘A’ 2:17.44. 17, Missoula Sentinel ‘B’ 2:29.58. 18, Bigfork High
School Swim Team ‘B’ 2:40.08. 19, Butte High School ‘C’ x2:42.80. –, Missoula
Hellgate ‘B’ DQ.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Bozeman High School Hawks ‘A’ 1:39.37. 2, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’
1:40.82. 3, Butte High School ‘A’ 1:41.38. 4, Hardin High School ‘A’ 1:47.20.
5, Bozeman High School Hawks ‘B’ 1:48.56. 6, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘B’
1:57.16. 7, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘C’ x2:00.23. 8, Hardin High School
‘B’ 2:00.39. 9, Butte High School ‘B’ 2:07.16. 10, Bozeman High School Hawks
‘C’ x2:08.68. 11, Missoula Big Sky/Loyola ‘A’ 2:13.86. 12, Billings Central
Catholic HS ‘D’ x2:15.73. 13, Hardin High School ‘C’ x2:16.18. –, Missoula
Hellgate ‘A’ DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Sierra Monastiere, Bozeman, 1:03.39. 2, Kieran Morton, Bozeman, 1:04.30. 3,
Annika Lawrence, Bozeman, 1:06.39. 4, Helena Hansen, Bozeman, 1:12.64. 5,
Erika Beckert, Bozeman, x1:13.33. 6, Isabel Russo, Butte Bulldogs, 1:14.93. 7,
Bronwen Irvine, Hellgate, 1:17.25. 8, Ashlee Osborn, Hardin, 1:20.13. 9, Eli
Boylan, Sentinel, 1:20.58. 10, Riley Williamson, Sentinel, 1:23.21. 11, Lliana
Milburn, BCH, 1:25.03. 12, Layne Haslam, Sentinel, 1:25.07. 13, Staci Evans,
Hardin, 1:26.71. 14, Hannah Crutsinger, Bigfork, 1:30.92. 15, Lola Halbig,
BCH, 1:31.74. 16, Darby Wells, Hardin, 1:33.05. 17, Lisa Saban, Bigfork,
1:34.14. 18, Laila Andrews, Bigfork, 1:34.55. 19, Elizabeth Black Eagle,
Hardin, 1:37.41. 20, Chloe Ledbetter, Sentinel, 1:37.57. 21, Elena
Tavatkiladze, Hardin, x1:38.66. 22, Kaylyn Kolar, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:42.59. 23,
Gabriella Fields, Sentinel, x1:44.97. 24, Aniston Gibson, Hardin, x1:46.24.
25, Ella Priggie, Butte Bulldogs, 1:47.02. 26, Kylie McMullen, Bigfork,
1:47.94. 27, Hailey Petermann, BCH, 1:48.96. 28, Lyndsi Lyons, Butte Bulldogs,
1:49.56. 29, Heaven Jarvis, Butte Bulldogs, 1:57.85. 30, Areej Mirani,
Hellgate, 1:58.81. 31, Dana Cebull, BCH, 2:10.17. –, Jessie Cullens, Butte
Bulldogs, DQ.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Carson Huckert, Bozeman, 59.39. 2, Caven Herrera, Hardin, 1:02.14. 3,
Bennett Apostol, BCH, 1:02.41. 4, Louis Stevens, Bozeman, 1:05.62. 5, Evan
Zundel, Butte Bulldogs, 1:09.30. 6, Sam Galindo, Bozeman, 1:11.23. 7, Jason
Firth, Sentinel, 1:22.40. 8, Caden Knight, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:22.79. 9, Hayden
Behm, BCH, 1:26.21. 10, Philip Snyder, BCH, 1:27.37. 11, Ben Hirning, Big
Sky/Loyola, 1:34.11. 12, Robert Gunderson, BCH, 1:36.54. 13, Jason Cummins,
Hardin, 1:48.97. 14, Aydan Porch, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:59.27. –, Brandon
Stevens, Big Sky/Loyola, DQ. –, Thomas Rides Horse, Hardin, DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Bella Seagrave, Hellgate, 1:13.54. 2, Aidan Condit, Hellgate, 1:16.31. 3,
Delaney Jarrett, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:19.10. 4, Helena Hansen, Bozeman, 1:19.92.
5, Angeleena Lind, Hardin, 1:22.08. 6, Ava Fink, BCH, 1:26.72. 7, Demi
Uffleman, Hardin, 1:27.20. 8, Aida Flynn, Hellgate, 1:28.14. 9, Izzy Amundson,
Bozeman, 1:28.60. 10, Claire Wagner, BCH, 1:29.23. 11, Carley Trefts, Butte
Bulldogs, 1:30.62. 12, Laurelin Bergum, Bozeman, 1:31.57. 13, Clare Luithle,
Hellgate, 1:32.72. 14, Aspen Nord, Sentinel, 1:32.91. 15, Callia Hochhalter,
Hardin, 1:32.98. 16, Maggie Callow, Bozeman, 1:36.33. 17, Annie McLaverty,
Sentinel, 1:36.55. 18, Emily Kelly, Butte Bulldogs, 1:40.03. 19, Emma Nelson,
Sentinel, 1:40.34. 20, Hanna Ritchie, Bigfork, 1:40.50. 21, Hazel Seagrave,
Hellgate, x1:41.58. 22, Karley Taylor, Hellgate, x1:41.80. 23, Alina Caudle,
Hellgate, x1:42.89. 24, Annie Coyne, Butte Bulldogs, 1:55.53. 25, Ava Andrews,
Bigfork, 2:16.28.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Jack Moser, Bozeman, 1:04.18. 2, Aeden DeGraw, Bozeman, 1:07.05. 3, Sam
Galindo, Bozeman, 1:16.03. 4, Thad Holdsworth, Butte Bulldogs, 1:16.70. 5,
Graham Hammond, BCH, 1:24.52. 5, Carter Song, BCH, 1:24.52. 7, Josh Whiteman,
Hardin, 1:26.67. 8, Caiden Cummins, Hardin, 1:27.49. 9, Christian Kay, BCH,
1:28.25. 10, Ayden Sage, Sentinel, 1:35.33. 11, Dylan Jewett, BCH, 1:40.22.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Bozeman High School Hawks ‘A’ 3:53.99. 2, Missoula Hellgate ‘A’ 4:06.19. 3,
Bozeman High School Hawks ‘B’ 4:07.18. 4, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’
4:26.31. 5, Hardin High School ‘A’ 4:27.38. 6, Butte High School ‘B’ 4:43.68.
7, Butte High School ‘A’ 4:45.65. 8, Missoula Sentinel ‘A’ 4:57.25. 9,
Billings Central Catholic HS ‘B’ 5:03.72.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Bozeman High School Hawks ‘A’ 3:31.44. 2, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’
3:40.11. 3, Butte High School ‘A’ 3:51.95. 4, Missoula Hellgate ‘A’ 3:54.15.
5, Bozeman High School Hawks ‘B’ 3:54.20. 6, Missoula Sentinel ‘A’ 4:14.82. 7,
Billings Central Catholic HS ‘B’ 4:19.15. 8, Hardin High School ‘A’ 4:36.72.
9, Missoula Big Sky/Loyola ‘A’ 4:40.19. 10, Butte High School ‘B’ 4:55.55. 11,
Hardin High School ‘B’ 4:55.97.



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email