Bulldog swimmers rack up top-10 performances

Bulldog swimmers rack up top-10 performances

Butte High’s swimming teams finished back in the pack during Bozeman’s virtual meet Saturday.

Bulldog coach Lynn Shrader, though, praised her team that placed in the top 10 against some tough competition. Butte High swam at the Butte Family YMCA, and their times were compared to teams swimming on their own in other locations.

Bozeman’s girls won the team title, scoring 129 points to top the eight-team field. Great Falls Russell placed second at 110, and Great Falls High took third at 84. Billings Senior was next at 72, followed by Bozeman Gallatin at 49, Billings Central at 39, Hardin at 20 and Butte with 12.

On the boys’ side, Great Falls High won with 162 points, easily outpacing second-place CMR by 52 points. Bozeman was third at 63, followed by Senior at 52, Gallatin at 46, Hardin at 33, Butte at 32, and Billings Central at 15.

Butte’s 200-yard girls medley relay team of Anna Trudnowski, Hannah Morin-Ferguson, Kinzie Mason and Carley Trefts took seventh place. The same girls took eighth in the 400 freestyle relay.

Trudnowski placed fifth in the 100 backstroke and seventh in the 100 butterfly. Trefts placed eight in the 200 freestyle.

On the boys’ side, Butte’s 200 medley relay team took sixth. Swimming that event for the Bulldogs were Thad Holdsworth, Ladd Hutchinson, Maece Garza, and Colby Regan took 6th.

Hutchinson, Kershaw Mellott, Garza and Holdsworth finished sixth in the 400 relay. Regan, Mellott, Daniel Harrington and Jordon Lider swam to eighth in the 200 free relay.

Holdsworth also took second in the 100 butterfly and dropped 18 seconds off his 200 individual medley time to place fourth.

Hutchinson placed fourth in the 100 breaststroke and ninth in the 50 free. Garza finished eighth in the 50 free, and Harrington swan to ninth in the 100 breaststroke.

“When not placing, we had great swims,” Shrader said. “Most swimmers swam personal best times today. I was very proud of how they all swam.”

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:56.22. 2, Great Falls High School 'A' (Guter, 
 Emma FR, Earl, Claire M SR, Pachek, Ava JR, Pachek, Isabella FR), 1:57.66. 3, 
 CM Russell High School 'A' (Kolsch, Taylor SO, Lake, Melody FR, LePard, Paige 
 JR, Gray, Onika SO), 2:00.03. 4, Billings Senior High School 'A' 2:00.59. 5, 
 Gallatin High School 'A' 2:06.76. 6, Billings Central High School 'A' 2:06.98. 
 7, Butte High School 'A' (Trudnowski, Anna E SR, Morin-Ferguson, Hannah SR, 
 Mason, Kinzie JR, Trefts, Carley J JR), 2:13.05. 8, Billings Senior High 
 School 'B' 2:14.28. 9, Bozeman High School 'B' 2:15.82. 10, Hardin High School 
 'A' 2:17.93. 11, CM Russell High School 'B' (Klempel, Grace FR, Blair, Robin 
 JR, Goosen, Jazmyn SO, Mitchell, Katie SO), 2:22.60. 12, Bozeman High School 
 'C' x2:23.21. 13, Billings Central High School 'B' 2:28.85. 14, Great Falls 
 High School 'C' (Gammill, Olivia JR, Murillo, Mattiah JR, Lamb, Savannah SR, 
 Hicks, Maliyah JR), 2:34.72. 15, Hardin High School 'B' 2:34.93. 16, East 
 Helena High School 'A' 3:12.96. --, Great Falls High School 'B' (Taylor, 
 Marley A SR, Furthmyre, Baylee SR, Jendro, Evy FR, Slaughter, Avery JR), DQ. 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
 1, Great Falls High School 'A' (Anderson, Scott FR, Gronning, Jaxon T SR, 
 Long, Chris SO, Anderson, Pete SR), 1:45.84. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' 
 (Houston, Nick J SR, Jaraczeski, Luke SR, Spiller, Mason SR, Crane, Brandon 
 JR), 1:47.66. 3, Billings Senior High School 'A' 1:56.77. 4, Gallatin High 
 School 'A' 2:02.00. 5, Hardin High School 'A' 2:02.80. 6, Butte High School 
 'A' (Hutchinson, Ladd W SO, Holdsworth, Thad JR, Garza, Maece R SO, Regan, 
 Colby SR), 2:04.93. 7, Great Falls High School 'B' (Lyons, Benjamin SR, Tehle, 
 Gus JR, McNamee, Cameron SR, Skulrud, Eric JR), 2:07.07. --, Billings Central 
 High School 'A' DQ. --, Bozeman High School 'A' DQ. 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
 1, Thomas, Kaitlyn, Russell, 2:07.48. 2, Varda, Danika, Gallatin, 2:10.63. 3, 
 Gilluly, Laine, Senior, 2:13.14. 4, Osentowski, Raegan M, Russell, 2:15.69. 5, 
 Belasco, Analise, Bozeman, 2:19.05. 6, Friday, Parker, Senior, 2:24.21. 7, 
 Amundson, Corina, Bozeman, 2:24.94. 8, Trefts, Carley J, Butte, 2:26.37. 9, 
 Bergum, Laurelin, Bozeman, 2:27.43. 10, Blair, Robin, Russell, 2:29.41. 11, 
 Madison, Mae, Bozeman, x2:31.60. 12, Uffelman, Abby, Hardin, 2:31.64. 13, 
 Newmack, Emma, Great Falls, 2:35.38. 14, Martin, Aspen, Central, 2:40.40. 15, 
 Kovnesky, Alex, Butte, 2:42.71. 16, McGrail, Mollie, Central, 2:43.91. 17, 
 Burmeister, Olivia K, Central, 2:44.39. 18, Herman, Brooklyn, Hardin, 2:45.72. 
 19, Carlson, Hana, Russell, x2:46.47. 20, Welling, Gabby, Gallatin, 2:46.65. 
 21, Harmer, Madison, Hardin, 2:47.04. 22, Downard, Jessica, Great Falls, 
 2:48.57. 23, Lamb, Savannah, Great Falls, 2:54.02. 24, Carr, Grace, Senior, 
 3:01.05. 25, Gammill, Olivia, Great Falls, x3:02.35. 26, Loftsgaarden, Amy, 
 Bozeman, x4:01.46. 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
 1, Woldtvedt, Ben, Great Falls, 1:47.65. 2, Anderson, Pete, Great Falls, 
 1:49.08. 3, Carroll, Kyle, Russell, 1:59.62. 4, Spiller, Mason, Russell, 
 2:02.27. 5, Reinhart, Owen K, Bozeman, 2:05.04. 6, Groshelle, Gavin, Great 
 Falls, 2:07.09. 7, Lyons, Benjamin, Great Falls, x2:08.74. 8, Tehle, Gus, 
 Great Falls, x2:18.62. 9, Whiteman, Josh, Hardin, 2:18.85. 10, Kyle, Kirkwood, 
 Gallatin, 2:19.03. 11, Johnson, Reese, Central, 2:29.22. 12, Mellott, Kershaw, 
 Butte, 2:31.44. 13, Molloy, Aidan, Central, 2:40.33. 14, Lerios, Marcos, 
 Russell, 2:57.40. 
Girls 200 Yard IM
 1, McColley, Rylee, Bozeman, 2:21.14. 2, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 2:22.66. 3, 
 Pachek, Ava, Great Falls, 2:25.12. 4, LePard, Paige, Russell, 2:26.42. 5, 
 Guter, Emma, Great Falls, 2:27.06. 6, Yovich, Cami, Gallatin, 2:31.00. 7, 
 Bentz, Maria, Senior, 2:33.87. 8, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin, 2:39.11. 9, 
 Kittleson, Hannah M, Russell, 2:48.66. 10, Three Irons, Andrea, Hardin, 
 2:50.21. 11, Neely, Samantha, Bozeman, 2:56.88. 12, Mason, Kinzie, Butte, 
 2:59.73. 13, Milburn, Lliana, Central, 3:00.08. 14, Elder, Rosalie, Bozeman, 
 x3:01.19. 15, Medicine Horse, Taylor, Hardin, 3:10.28. 16, Nichols, Kylie, 
 Russell, 3:11.19. 17, Eaton, Brighid, Central, 3:29.66. 18, Michaels, 
 Brittley, Great Falls, 3:38.75. --, Brackett, Erica, Bozeman, DQ. 
Boys 200 Yard IM
 1, Kerns, Liam, Senior, 2:04.02. 2, Gronning, Jaxon T, Great Falls, 2:05.95. 
 3, Long, Chris, Great Falls, 2:12.86. 4, Anderson, Scott, Great Falls, 
 2:15.04. 5, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 2:16.20. 6, Holdsworth, Thad, Butte, 
 2:16.23. 7, Clapper, Marcus, Gallatin, 2:16.34. 8, Mark, Caleb, Hardin, 
 2:21.30. 9, DeGraw, Aeden, Gallatin, 2:22.44. 10, Kay, Christian, Central, 
 2:41.11. 11, Walks Over Ice, Buren, Hardin, 2:56.77. 12, Poling, Joseph, 
 Central, 2:58.17. --, French, Isaiah, Senior, DQ. --, Lider, Jaydon, Butte, 
 DQ. 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
 1, Pachek, Isabella, Great Falls, 25.13. 2, Mittelsteadt, Annika, Bozeman, 
 25.64. 3, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 26.83. 4, Crouse, Ellie, Senior, 27.22. 5, 
 Ducharme, Sierra, Bozeman, 27.31. 6, Beers, Megan, Central, 27.70. 7, Gray, 
 Onika, Russell, 27.97. 8, Pallone, Carmen, Hardin, 28.58. 9, Richert, Sierra, 
 Senior, 28.69. 10, Turnquist, Bryn, Senior, 28.72. 11, Kills Night, Kiauna, 
 Hardin, 29.33. 12, Summerhill, Peyton, Bozeman, x29.43. 13, Petermann, Geena, 
 Senior, x29.53. 14, Slaughter, Avery, Great Falls, 29.57. 15, Richter, Sarah, 
 East Helena, 30.13. 16, Furthmyre, Baylee, Great Falls, 30.20. 17, Evans, 
 Staci, Senior, x30.74. 18, Madison, Mae, Bozeman, x30.96. 19, McGrail, Mollie, 
 Central, 31.23. 20, Morin-Ferguson, Hannah, Butte, 31.55. 21, Osborn, Ashlee, 
 Hardin, 31.93. 22, Davison, Abigail, Central, 32.00. 23, Whiteman Runs Him, 
 Laci, Hardin, x32.33. 24, Snow, Addie, Senior, x32.35. 25, McCluey, Ellie, 
 Great Falls, x32.82. 26, Wanner, Katelyn, Great Falls, x33.26. 27, Matteson, 
 Tori, Butte, 33.34. 28, Rauch, Cora, Butte, 33.48. 29, Sneed, Sidalee, 
 Russell, 33.57. 30, Hicks, Maliyah, Great Falls, x33.89. 31, Brown, Kalli, 
 Senior, x33.99. 32, Murillo, Mattiah, Great Falls, x34.55. 33, Cichowski, 
 Addy, Bozeman, x35.72. 34, Claude, Emma, Senior, x35.87. 35, Hardman, 
 Savannah, Butte, x36.78. 36, Reid, Zoey, Russell, 37.82. 37, Killoy, Kieyrah, 
 Butte, x37.93. 38, Srewart, Jillian, East Helena, 38.12. 39, Johnson, Nora, 
 Senior, x39.20. 40, Downard, Natalee, Great Falls, x40.11. 41, Bradley, 
 Brooke, Senior, x40.97. 42, Brown, Sophia, Senior, x41.03. 43, Michaels, 
 Caeley, Great Falls, x42.34. 44, Pfeiffer, Olivia, East Helena, 42.90. 45, 
 Seaburg, Chayse, Russell, x43.49. 46, Swan, Mackenzie, Russell, x44.50. 47, 
 Bishop, Emily, East Helena, x46.09. 48, McKelvey, Nora, Russell, x47.39. 49, 
 Loftsgaarden, Amy, Bozeman, x47.99. 50, Grundhauser, Hope, Senior, x59.98. 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
 1, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 24.52. 2, Clapper, Marcus, Gallatin, 24.94. 
 3, Snyder, Philip, Central, 25.04. 4, Dyk, Cole, Gallatin, 26.17. 5, Skulrud, 
 Eric, Great Falls, 26.34. 6, Vanuka, Ryan A, Bozeman, 26.59. 7, Williams, 
 Dawson, Russell, 27.77. 8, Garza, Maece R, Butte, 28.01. 9, Hutchinson, Ladd 
 W, Butte, 28.38. 10, Mark, Toby, Hardin, 28.77. 11, Regan, Colby, Butte, 
 29.91. 12, Bergman, Aaron, Gallatin, 30.62. 13, Banderas, Jaunte, Senior, 
 30.64. 14, Lerios, Marcos, Russell, 31.61. 15, Kershaw, Khage, Senior, 32.30. 
 16, Goosen, Brevyn, Russell, 32.47. 17, Haverlandt, Kade, Russell, x32.56. 18, 
 Shultz, Anthony, Russell, x33.47. 19, Staigmiller, Nathan, Great Falls, 33.88. 
 20, O'Neill, Connor, Central, 34.54. 21, Plutt, Ian, Central, 34.69. 22, 
 Neibaum, Hayden, Russell, x35.46. 23, Lewis, Jeramya, Great Falls, 49.17. 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
 1, Huffmaster, Julia, Gallatin, 58.67. 2, Kolsch, Taylor, Russell, 1:04.80. 3, 
 Pachek, Ava, Great Falls, 1:06.14. 4, McMullan, Julia, Senior, 1:06.72. 5, 
 LePard, Paige, Russell, 1:08.28. 6, Gilluly, Laine, Senior, 1:08.81. 7, 
 Trudnowski, Anna E, Butte, 1:09.13. 8, Lawrence, Annika, Bozeman, 1:11.95. 9, 
 Taylor, Marley A, Great Falls, 1:12.12. 10, Richert, Sierra, Senior, 1:15.88. 
 11, Anderson, Katelyn N, Central, 1:17.75. 12, Ralston-Gust, Mia, Central, 
 1:21.68. 13, Osborn, Ashlee, Hardin, 1:23.44. 14, Goosen, Jazmyn, Russell, 
 1:28.15. 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
 1, Woldtvedt, Ben, Great Falls, 53.64. 2, Holdsworth, Thad, Butte, 58.35. 3, 
 Long, Chris, Great Falls, 58.73. 4, Spiller, Mason, Russell, 59.48. 5, 
 McNamee, Cameron, Great Falls, 1:03.21. 6, Vanuka, Ryan A, Bozeman, 1:06.59. 
 7, French, Isaiah, Senior, 1:07.36. 8, Kunka, Ethan, Great Falls, x1:15.78. 9, 
 Kyle, Kirkwood, Gallatin, 1:18.06. --, Walks Over Ice, Wynn, Central, DQ. 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
 1, Huffmaster, Julia, Gallatin, 53.67. 2, Pachek, Isabella, Great Falls, 
 55.37. 3, Guter, Emma, Great Falls, 58.38. 4, Thomas, Kaitlyn, Russell, 59.68. 
 5, Crouse, Ellie, Senior, 1:00.84. 6, Kropf, Anna, Russell, 1:00.85. 7, Gray, 
 Onika, Russell, 1:01.58. 8, Lake, Melody, Russell, x1:01.74. 9, Yovich, Cami, 
 Gallatin, 1:01.85. 10, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin, 1:01.94. 11, Turnquist, Bryn, 
 Senior, 1:03.04. 12, Belasco, Analise, Bozeman, 1:03.53. 13, Pallone, Carmen, 
 Hardin, 1:04.08. 14, Handelin, Mallory, Bozeman, 1:04.69. 15, Klempel, Grace, 
 Russell, x1:04.71. 16, Three Irons, Andrea, Hardin, 1:04.83. 17, Slaughter, 
 Avery, Great Falls, 1:05.32. 18, Nedens, Aubrey, Hardin, x1:06.67. 19, 
 Petermann, Geena, Senior, 1:07.32. 20, Trefts, Carley J, Butte, 1:07.49. 21, 
 Friday, Parker, Senior, x1:07.57. 22, Newmack, Emma, Great Falls, x1:08.28. 
 23, Evans, Staci, Senior, x1:08.81. 24, Milburn, Lliana, Central, 1:10.62. 25, 
 Davison, Abigail, Central, 1:11.11. 26, Herman, Brooklyn, Hardin, x1:12.75. 
 27, Tyler, Kylee, Great Falls, x1:13.07. 28, McCluey, Ellie, Great Falls, 
 x1:15.31. 29, Lamb, Savannah, Great Falls, x1:15.33. 30, Evans, Kaci, Senior, 
 x1:15.39. 31, Brown, Kalli, Senior, x1:15.74. 32, Carlson, Hana, Russell, 
 x1:16.19. 33, Gammill, Olivia, Great Falls, x1:17.98. 34, Hicks, Maliyah, 
 Great Falls, x1:17.99. 35, Eaton, Brighid, Central, 1:19.07. 36, Petroni, 
 Joci, Butte, 1:27.67. 37, Killoy, Kieyrah, Butte, 1:29.97. 38, Johnson, Nora, 
 Senior, x1:30.10. 39, Bradley, Brooke, Senior, x1:31.65. 40, Downard, Natalee, 
 Great Falls, x1:32.41. 41, Reid, Zoey, Russell, x1:32.89. 42, Seaburg, Chayse, 
 Russell, x1:38.28. 43, Michaels, Caeley, Great Falls, x1:39.85. 44, Swan, 
 Mackenzie, Russell, x1:43.38. 45, Mitchell, Madison, East Helena, 1:58.19. 46, 
 McKelvey, Nora, Russell, x1:59.19. 47, Grundhauser, Hope, Senior, x2:06.91. 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
 1, Houston, Nick J, Russell, 52.08. 2, Anderson, Scott, Great Falls, 52.92. 3, 
 Reinhart, Owen K, Bozeman, 53.55. 4, Crane, Brandon, Russell, 54.03. 5, Scala, 
 Caleb, Bozeman, 55.24. 6, Mark, Caleb, Hardin, 55.32. 7, Pizzolato, Sennett, 
 Senior, 58.15. 8, LaRoche, Gabe, Bozeman, 58.27. 9, Lyons, Benjamin, Great 
 Falls, 58.28. 10, Skulrud, Eric, Great Falls, 58.85. 11, Williams, Dawson, 
 Russell, 1:01.65. 12, Inlow, Parks, Bozeman, x1:02.79. 13, Johnson, Reese, 
 Central, 1:05.09. 14, Mellott, Kershaw, Butte, 1:05.25. 15, Schreiber, Kyle, 
 Central, 1:08.24. 16, Harrington, Daniel, Butte, 1:12.55. 17, Kershaw, Khage, 
 Senior, 1:16.75. 18, Shultz, Anthony, Russell, x1:17.32. 19, Haverlandt, Kade, 
 Russell, x1:17.58. 20, O'Neill, Connor, Central, 1:20.45. 21, Neibaum, Hayden, 
 Russell, x1:21.13. 22, Gaudreau, Patrick, Central, x1:25.38. 23, Lider, 
 Jaydon, Butte, 1:27.43. 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
 1, Mittelsteadt, Annika, Bozeman, 5:32.79. 2, Beers, Megan, Central, 5:36.03. 
 3, Early, Alyson, Central, 5:36.34. 4, Earl, Claire M, Great Falls, 5:57.58. 
 5, Varda, Danika, Gallatin, 5:57.74. 6, Osentowski, Raegan M, Russell, 
 6:04.43. 7, Anderson, Katelyn N, Central, 6:15.00. 8, Kills Night, Kiauna, 
 Hardin, 6:16.73. 9, McComas, Lynley, Senior, 6:25.46. 10, Mitchell, Katie, 
 Russell, 6:30.98. 11, Kittleson, Hannah M, Russell, 6:38.45. 12, Uffelman, 
 Abby, Hardin, 6:50.54. 13, Handelin, Mallory, Bozeman, 6:50.80. 14, Martin, 
 Aspen, Central, x7:15.00. 15, Morin-Ferguson, Hannah, Butte, 7:23.79. 16, 
 Wanner, Katelyn, Great Falls, 7:32.37. 17, Rauch, Cora, Butte, 7:32.91. 18, 
 Harmer, Madison, Hardin, 7:36.62. 19, Tremblay, Brenna, Russell, x7:39.59. 20, 
 Baker, Chloe, Hardin, x7:54.69. 21, Cichowski, Addy, Bozeman, 8:24.59. 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
 1, Anderson, Pete, Great Falls, 5:00.99. 2, Jaraczeski, Luke, Russell, 
 5:12.35. 3, Carroll, Kyle, Russell, 5:29.75. 4, DeGraw, Aeden, Gallatin, 
 5:40.98. 5, Groshelle, Gavin, Great Falls, 5:52.05. 6, Dyk, Cole, Gallatin, 
 5:56.19. 7, Scala, Caleb, Bozeman, 6:00.08. 8, Tehle, Gus, Great Falls, 
 6:23.94. 9, LaRoche, Gabe, Bozeman, 6:24.83. 10, Kay, Christian, Central, 
 6:28.04. 11, Whiteman, Josh, Hardin, 6:43.77. 12, Regan, Colby, Butte, 
 6:46.15. 13, Garza, Maece R, Butte, 7:19.68. 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:46.67. 2, Billings Senior High School 'A' 
 1:51.43. 3, CM Russell High School 'A' (Gray, Onika SO, Kropf, Anna SO, 
 Osentowski, Raegan M SR, Thomas, Kaitlyn FR), 1:53.02. 4, Hardin High School 
 'A' 1:55.11. 5, Bozeman High School 'B' 2:00.50. 6, Great Falls High School 
 'A' (Jendro, Evy FR, Furthmyre, Baylee SR, Newmack, Emma JR, Taylor, Marley A 
 SR), 2:01.66. 7, CM Russell High School 'B' (Lake, Melody FR, Nichols, Kylie 
 FR, Kittleson, Hannah M SR, Klempel, Grace FR), 2:02.74. 8, Billings Senior 
 High School 'B' 2:04.83. 9, Hardin High School 'B' 2:09.33. 10, Billings 
 Central High School 'A' 2:13.35. 11, Great Falls High School 'B' (Pachek, Emma 
 FR, Wanner, Katelyn JR, Lamb, Savannah SR, Hicks, Maliyah JR), 2:17.02. 12, 
 Butte High School 'A' (Kovnesky, Alex SO, Hardman, Savannah FR, Petroni, Joci 
 FR, Rauch, Cora SO), 2:25.79. 13, Bozeman High School 'C' x2:29.84. 14, CM 
 Russell High School 'C' (Sneed, Sidalee SR, Reid, Zoey FR, Tremblay, Brenna 
 SO, Swan, Mackenzie FR), x2:35.26. 15, Great Falls High School 'C' (Michaels, 
 Brittley SO, Michaels, Caeley SR, Downard, Natalee FR, McCluey, Ellie JR), 
 x2:35.93. 16, East Helena High School 'A' 2:42.96. --, Billings Senior High 
 School 'C' DQ. 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 1, Great Falls High School 'A' (Long, Chris SO, Anderson, Scott FR, Groshelle, 
 Gavin SR, Woldtvedt, Ben JR), 1:37.61. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' (Crane, 
 Brandon JR, Spiller, Mason SR, Carroll, Kyle JR, Gray, Adonai G SR), 1:42.78. 
 3, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:48.87. 4, Hardin High School 'A' 1:50.54. 5, 
 Billings Senior High School 'A' 1:50.60. 6, Billings Central High School 'A' 
 1:55.86. 7, Butte High School 'A' (Regan, Colby SR, Mellott, Kershaw FR, 
 Harrington, Daniel SO, Lider, Jaydon SR), 2:04.74. 8, CM Russell High School 
 'B' (Goosen, Brevyn JR, Shultz, Anthony SR, Lerios, Marcos SR, Williams, 
 Dawson JR), 2:09.98. 9, Great Falls High School 'B' (Skulrud, Eric JR, Sibert, 
 Dalton SO, Lewis, Jeramya SO, Kunka, Ethan SR), 2:18.96. 10, Billings Central 
 High School 'B' 2:20.58. 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
 1, Kolsch, Taylor, Russell, 1:01.61. 2, Lawrence, Annika, Bozeman, 1:04.76. 3, 
 McColley, Rylee, Bozeman, 1:06.21. 4, Kropf, Anna, Russell, 1:06.73. 5, 
 Trudnowski, Anna E, Butte, 1:07.56. 6, Taylor, Marley A, Great Falls, 1:08.57. 
 7, Bentz, Maria, Senior, 1:09.84. 8, Ducharme, Sierra, Bozeman, 1:10.02. 9, 
 Amundson, Corina, Bozeman, x1:15.18. 10, Tyler, Kylee, Great Falls, 1:21.35. 
 11, Downard, Jessica, Great Falls, 1:22.82. 12, Nichols, Kylie, Russell, 
 1:24.08. 13, Welling, Gabby, Gallatin, 1:24.41. 14, Goosen, Jazmyn, Russell, 
 x1:25.90. 15, Sneed, Sidalee, Russell, x1:27.52. 16, Burmeister, Olivia K, 
 Central, 1:27.75. 17, Medicine Horse, Taylor, Hardin, 1:28.97. 18, Carr, 
 Grace, Senior, 1:34.58. 19, Whiteman Runs Him, Laci, Hardin, 1:36.73. 20, 
 Petroni, Joci, Butte, 1:43.33. 21, Pfeiffer, Olivia, East Helena, 1:49.78. 22, 
 Hardman, Savannah, Butte, 1:53.00. 23, Srewart, Jillian, East Helena, 2:04.78. 
 24, Mitchell, Madison, East Helena, 2:35.25. --, Brown, Sophia, Senior, DQ. 
 --, Brackett, Erica, Bozeman, DQ. 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
 1, Gronning, Jaxon T, Great Falls, 57.57. 2, Houston, Nick J, Russell, 
 1:00.78. 3, McNamee, Cameron, Great Falls, 1:05.10. 4, Pizzolato, Sennett, 
 Senior, 1:05.51. 5, Crane, Brandon, Russell, 1:05.59. 6, Inlow, Parks, 
 Bozeman, 1:19.98. 7, Bergman, Aaron, Gallatin, 1:22.38. 8, Poling, Joseph, 
 Central, 1:25.93. 9, Harrington, Daniel, Butte, 1:28.13. 10, Kunka, Ethan, 
 Great Falls, 1:28.44. 11, Molloy, Aidan, Central, 1:34.40. 12, Schreiber, 
 Kyle, Central, 1:41.33. 13, Lewis, Jeramya, Great Falls, x1:54.91. --, 
 Staigmiller, Nathan, Great Falls, DQ. --, Gaudreau, Patrick, Central, DQ. 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
 1, McMullan, Julia, Senior, 1:13.72. 2, Lake, Melody, Russell, 1:14.41. 3, 
 Earl, Claire M, Great Falls, 1:18.38. 4, Early, Alyson, Central, 1:18.67. 5, 
 Summerhill, Peyton, Bozeman, 1:21.84. 6, Nedens, Aubrey, Hardin, 1:24.83. 7, 
 Klempel, Grace, Russell, 1:25.36. 8, McComas, Lynley, Senior, 1:25.97. 9, 
 Bergum, Laurelin, Bozeman, 1:27.50. 10, Blair, Robin, Russell, 1:27.61. 11, 
 Elder, Rosalie, Bozeman, 1:28.48. 12, Ralston-Gust, Mia, Central, 1:29.22. 13, 
 Mason, Kinzie, Butte, 1:31.18. 14, Mitchell, Katie, Russell, x1:31.77. 15, 
 Snow, Addie, Senior, 1:31.81. 16, Murillo, Mattiah, Great Falls, 1:33.95. 17, 
 Neely, Samantha, Bozeman, x1:34.79. 18, Claude, Emma, Senior, x1:37.79. 19, 
 Baker, Chloe, Hardin, 1:38.30. 19, Evans, Kaci, Senior, x1:38.30. 21, 
 Matteson, Tori, Butte, 1:38.58. 22, Tremblay, Brenna, Russell, x1:41.29. 23, 
 Kovnesky, Alex, Butte, 1:45.60. 24, Michaels, Brittley, Great Falls, 1:51.56. 
 --, Bishop, Emily, East Helena, DQ. --, Furthmyre, Baylee, Great Falls, DQ. 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
 1, Kerns, Liam, Senior, 59.66. 2, Jaraczeski, Luke, Russell, 1:07.99. 3, Mark, 
 Toby, Hardin, 1:14.75. 4, Hutchinson, Ladd W, Butte, 1:15.33. 5, Goosen, 
 Brevyn, Russell, 1:27.44. 6, Walks Over Ice, Buren, Hardin, 1:28.88. 7, Plutt, 
 Ian, Central, 2:12.23. --, Banderas, Jaunte, Senior, DQ. 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 3:51.61. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' (Thomas, 
 Kaitlyn FR, LePard, Paige JR, Kropf, Anna SO, Kolsch, Taylor SO), 3:53.60. 3, 
 Great Falls High School 'A' (Pachek, Ava JR, Guter, Emma FR, Earl, Claire M 
 SR, Pachek, Isabella FR), 3:54.46. 4, Billings Central High School 'A' 
 4:10.12. 5, Gallatin High School 'A' 4:13.13. 6, Billings Senior High School 
 'A' 4:21.23. 7, Hardin High School 'A' 4:25.40. 8, Butte High School 'A' 
 (Mason, Kinzie JR, Trefts, Carley J JR, Morin-Ferguson, Hannah SR, Trudnowski, 
 Anna E SR), 4:34.00. 9, CM Russell High School 'B' (Osentowski, Raegan M SR, 
 Kittleson, Hannah M SR, Blair, Robin JR, Mitchell, Katie SO), 4:39.13. 10, 
 Great Falls High School 'B' (Pachek, Emma FR, Tyler, Kylee JR, Newmack, Emma 
 JR, Slaughter, Avery JR), 4:55.34. 11, CM Russell High School 'C' (Sneed, 
 Sidalee SR, Carlson, Hana SO, McKelvey, Nora FR, Goosen, Jazmyn SO), x5:06.57. 
 12, Hardin High School 'B' 5:11.24. 13, Bozeman High School 'B' 5:13.80. 14, 
 Billings Senior High School 'B' 5:16.10. 15, Billings Central High School 'B' 
 5:28.03. 16, Butte High School 'B' (Kovnesky, Alex SO, Rauch, Cora SO, Killoy, 
 Kieyrah JR, Petroni, Joci FR), 5:32.53. 17, Great Falls High School 'C' 
 (Jenkins, Chloe JR, Downard, Jessica SR, Wanner, Katelyn JR, McCluey, Ellie 
 JR), x5:50.65. 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 1, Great Falls High School 'A' (Anderson, Pete SR, Gronning, Jaxon T SR, 
 Groshelle, Gavin SR, Woldtvedt, Ben JR), 3:25.78. 2, CM Russell High School 
 'A' (Houston, Nick J SR, Carroll, Kyle JR, Jaraczeski, Luke SR, Gray, Adonai G 
 SR), 3:42.19. 3, Bozeman High School 'A' 3:50.48. 4, Gallatin High School 'A' 
 3:59.64. 5, Great Falls High School 'B' (McNamee, Cameron SR, Sibert, Dalton 
 SO, Tehle, Gus JR, Lyons, Benjamin SR), 4:03.15. 6, Butte High School 'A' 
 (Hutchinson, Ladd W SO, Mellott, Kershaw FR, Garza, Maece R SO, Holdsworth, 
 Thad JR), 4:03.51. 7, Billings Senior High School 'A' 4:15.15. 8, Billings 
 Senior High School 'B' 4:53.80. 9, CM Russell High School 'B' (Williams, 
 Dawson JR, Lerios, Marcos SR, Neibaum, Hayden JR, Goosen, Brevyn JR), 5:01.49.


Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email