Bulldog place fifth, sixth in Bozeman pool

Bulldog place fifth, sixth in Bozeman pool

BOZEMAN — Butte High’s girls swam to fifth place, while the Bulldog boys took sixth Saturday at the Bozeman High School Invitational.

Bozeman swept the team titles. The Hawks scored 295.5 points to win on the girls’ side. Great Falls Russell placed second at 214, followed by Billings Central at 190.5 and Billings West at 127.

Butte High scored 127 points.

The Hawks won the boys’ title with 369 points. Great Falls High took second at 282.3. CMR was third at 208, followed by Billings West at 114, Billings Skyview at 99 and Butte High at 71.

Senior Catherine Russo, per usual, led the Bulldog girls. The future Ohio State swimmer won the 200-yard freestyle and the 100-yard backstroke.

Kallie Hossack placed fourth in the 50 freestyle and 10th in the 100 free, while Anna Trudnowski placed sixth in the 200 individual medley and ninth in the 100 breaststroke.

Trudnowski, Hossack, Russo and Danika Murphy dropped two seconds off their best time to win the 200 freestyle relay. The same swimmers took fourth in the 400 freestyle relay.

On the boys’ side, Max Holdsworth took second in the 100 butterfly and sixth in the 50 freestyle.

Thad Holdsworth added a sixth place in the 100 free.

Butte High’s boys’ 200 medley relay team of Evan Zundel, Ladd Hutchinson and the Holdsworth brothers placed fifth. The Holdsworths swam with Maece Garza and Josh Nelson to take eighth in the 200 freestyle relay.

The Bulldogs’ 400 freestyle relay team of  Zundel, Hutchinson, Colby Regan and Garza captured 11th.

The meet was the first for Butte High since the Dec. 21 Missoula Invitational.

“Everyone is swimming really fast,” Butte High coach Lynn Shrader said. “Almost everyone had a personal-best time today and competed really well. We are looking stronger each meet.”

Butt High will host a meet at the Butte Family YMCA next Saturday.

Bozeman High School Invite 2020 – 1/11/2020

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Bozeman High School ‘A’ 1:58.80. 2, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’

1:58.95. 3, Billings Senior High School-MT ‘A’ 2:02.85. 4, CM Russell High

School ‘A’ (Kolsch, Taylor FR, Jaraczeski, Lizzy SO, Lepard, Paige SO, Stull,

Gabrielle JR), 2:04.94. 5, Billings West High School-MT ‘A’ 2:08.47. 6, Great

Falls High School ‘A’ (Taylor, Marley A JR, Earl, Claire M JR, Pachek, Ava SO,

Brown, Addison SO), 2:10.35. 7, Hardin High School-MT ‘A’ 2:10.50. 8, CM

Russell High School ‘B’ (Kropf, Anna FR, Mayer, Maddie SR, Gray, Onika FR,

Chauncey, Ava FR), 2:10.63. 9, Skyview High School-MT ‘A’ (Sherrodd, Katie ,

Kaufman, Claire , Smith, Alyssa , Carey, Lexi ), 2:11.41. 10, Billings Central

Catholic HS ‘B’ 2:15.24. 11, Billings West High School-MT ‘B’ 2:16.60. 12,

Havre High School ‘A’ 2:17.66. 13, Skyview High School-MT ‘B’ (Benjamin,

Amanda , O’Donnell, Hanna , Parker, Olivia , Cantesano, Ariana ), 2:18.67. 14,

Skyview High School-MT ‘C’ (Dye, Eliza , Wyatt, Reagan , Logan, Alyssa ,

Uecker, Alyia ), x2:28.56. 15, Butte High School ‘A’ 2:29.07. 16, Bozeman High

School ‘C’ 2:30.27. 17, Hardin High School-MT ‘B’ 2:32.00. 18, Billings

Central Catholic HS ‘C’ x2:33.87. 19, Havre High School ‘B’ 2:39.21. 20,

Billings Senior High School-MT ‘B’ 2:56.76. –, Butte High School ‘B’ DQ. –,

Bozeman High School ‘B’ DQ.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Bozeman High School ‘A’ 1:45.57. 2, Billings West High School-MT ‘A’

1:50.64. 3, Great Falls High School ‘A’ (Anderson, Pete JR, Bonilla, Joel P

SR, Long, Chris FR, Anderson, Lucas SO), 1:51.39. 4, Bozeman High School ‘B’

1:52.57. 5, Butte High School ‘A’ 1:53.16. 6, Skyview High School-MT ‘A’

(Birdinground, O’Shay , Lyda, Caleb , Rice, Tucker , Pflughoft, Jon ),

1:56.70. 7, Hardin High School-MT ‘A’ 1:58.16. 8, Havre High School ‘A’

2:00.07. 9, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’ 2:00.10. 10, Bozeman High School

‘C’ x2:03.82. 11, Great Falls High School ‘B’ (Lyons, Benjamin JR, Wahl,

Thomas FR, McNamee, Cameron JR, Groshelle, Gavin JR), 2:05.38. 12, Billings

Central Catholic HS ‘B’ 2:14.06. 13, Skyview High School-MT ‘B’ (Demaray,

Logan , Yates, Keegan , Franich, Cruz , Hurt, Joseph ), 2:18.01. 14, Skyview

High School-MT ‘C’ (Rains, Skyler , Bunn, Avery , Hurt, Michael , Bushman,

Dallin ), x2:26.74. –, Billings West High School-MT ‘B’ DQ. –, Billings

Senior High School-MT ‘A’ DQ. –, Havre High School ‘B’ DQ. –, CM Russell

High School ‘A’ (Houston, Nick J JR, Jaraczeski, Luke JR, Spiller, Mason JR,

Gray, Adonai G JR), DQ.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Russo, Catherine, Butte Bulldogs, 1:58.09. 2, O’Neil, Rylee, Central,

2:00.13. 3, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 2:02.62. 4, Carey, Lexi, BSV-MT, 2:02.84.

5, Lawrence, Annika, Bozeman, 2:05.53. 6, Beers, Megan, Central, 2:09.16. 7,

Sheridan, Samantha, West-MT, 2:09.69. 8, Turnquist, Bryn, Senior-MT, 2:14.43.

9, Sherrodd, Katie, BSV-MT, 2:18.46. 10, Osentowski, Raegan M, Rustlers,

2:18.54. 11, Banks, Shelby S, Rustlers, 2:20.55. 12, Miller, Megan, Havre,

2:20.75. 13, Smith, Alyssa, BSV-MT, 2:24.26. 14, Amundson, Izzy M, Bozeman,

2:29.55. 15, Brown, Addison, Bison, 2:29.65. 16, Pilcher, Hailey, West-MT,

2:29.66. 17, Kittleson, Hannah M, Rustlers, 2:29.89. 18, Handelin, Mallory,

Bozeman, 2:30.06. 19, Trefts, Carley, Butte Bulldogs, 2:30.21. 20, Flamm,

Macie, Hardin-MT, 2:33.36. 21, Lockart, Katrina, Bison, 2:33.51. 22, Martin,

Aspen, Central, 2:33.69. 23, Mitchell, Katie, Rustlers, 2:35.34. 24, Snell,

Maria, Central, 2:36.89. 25, Davison, Abigail, Central, x2:39.43. 26, Wells,

Darby, Hardin-MT, 2:41.43. 27, Medicine Horse, Taylor, Hardin-MT, 2:43.66. 28,

Matteson, Tori, Butte Bulldogs, 2:44.60. 29, Poitra, Celea, Hardin-MT,

2:44.75. 30, Stokes, Kendall, BSV-MT, 2:51.81. 31, Rhines, Angela, Havre,

2:53.26. 32, Crantz, Grace, Havre, 2:57.02. 33, Lamb, Savannah, Bison,

3:02.98. 34, Carr, Grace, Senior-MT, 3:09.21.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Woldtvedt, Ben, Bison, 1:52.87. 2, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 1:54.32.

3, Apps, Taylor, West-MT, 1:55.51. 4, Rice, Tucker, BSV-MT, 1:55.94. 5,

Gronning, Jaxon T, Rustlers, 1:56.77. 6, Anderson, Pete, Bison, 1:57.42. 7,

Jaraczeski, Luke, Rustlers, 1:58.83. 8, Reinhart, Owen K, Bozeman, 1:59.91. 9,

Stevens, Dominic, Hardin-MT, 2:00.79. 10, Anderson, Lucas, Bison, 2:01.16. 11,

Carroll, Kyle, Rustlers, 2:02.51. 12, Dietrich, Bo, Bozeman, 2:04.13. 13,

Groshelle, Gavin, Bison, 2:09.25. 14, Sandstrom, Carson, Havre, 2:10.65. 15,

Thunder Hawk, Cetan, Bozeman, 2:11.14. 16, Whiteman, Josh, Hardin-MT, 2:14.47.

17, Snyder, Philip, Central, 2:24.95. 18, Lyda, Caleb, BSV-MT, 2:36.23. 18,

Stops, Traelik, Hardin-MT, 2:36.23. 20, French, Isaiah, Senior-MT, 2:37.89.

21, Kay, Christian, Central, 2:40.25. 22, Hagstrom, Wyatt, Havre, 2:42.60. 23,

Goosen, Brevyn, Rustlers, 2:48.34. 24, Rides The Horse, Thomas, Hardin-MT,

2:49.91. 25, Shadow, Tanner, Butte Bulldogs, 2:50.87. 26, Schreiber, Kyle,

Central, 2:57.61. 27, McGovern, Brenden, Central, 2:57.81. 28, Hurt, Joseph,

BSV-MT, 2:59.97. 29, Helmer, Chase, BSV-MT, 3:11.52. –, Klein, Riley, Havre,

Girls 200 Yard IM

1, Morton, Kieran A, Bozeman, 2:19.85. 2, Kaufman, Claire, BSV-MT, 2:22.15. 3,

Lawrence, Annika, Bozeman, 2:27.87. 3, Early, Alyson, Central, 2:27.87. 5,

Pachek, Ava, Bison, 2:27.98. 6, Trudnowski, Anna E, Butte Bulldogs, 2:28.06.

7, Jaraczeski, Lizzy, Rustlers, 2:33.09. 8, Bentz, Maria, Senior-MT, 2:34.12.

9, Three Irons, Andrea, Hardin-MT, 2:36.86. 10, Bodine, Lauren M, Central,

2:39.47. 11, Maasch, Cheyenne, West-MT, 2:40.85. 12, Friday, Parker,

Senior-MT, 2:41.32. 13, Huynh, Quan, West-MT, 2:42.59. 14, Gray, Onika,

Rustlers, 2:44.36. 15, Sherrodd, Katie, BSV-MT, 2:44.48. 16, Fink, Emily,

West-MT, 2:46.76. 17, Chauncey, Ava, Rustlers, 2:47.88. 18, Benjamin, Amanda,

BSV-MT, 2:48.54. 19, Zarbock, Nicole, West-MT, 2:50.62. 20, Kitto, Kenna,

Bozeman, 2:59.22. 21, Roan, Kailee, Hardin-MT, 3:01.43. 22, Russo, Isabel J,

Butte Bulldogs, 3:04.13. 23, Milburn, Lliana, Central, 3:04.91. 24, Pratt,

Aliviah, Havre, 3:11.68. –, Nedens, Libby, Hardin-MT, DQ. –, Ward, Jaci,

Hardin-MT, DQ.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, Apps, Taylor, West-MT, 2:09.60. 2, Evans, William J, Bison, 2:09.82. 3,

Moser, Jack, Bozeman, 2:11.55. 4, Handelin, Michael K, Bozeman, 2:12.76. 5,

Huynh, Long, West-MT, 2:14.93. 6, Birdinground, O’Shay, BSV-MT, 2:17.57. 7,

Huckert, Carson, Bozeman, 2:18.93. 8, Stevens, Louis D, Bozeman, 2:23.91. 9,

McNamee, Cameron, Bison, 2:27.33. 10, Wood, Bonner, Hardin-MT, 2:30.84. 11,

Ross, Christian, Central, 2:45.25. 12, Regan, Colby, Butte Bulldogs, 2:56.27.

13, Garza, Maece, Butte Bulldogs, 3:04.04. 14, Swisse, Kent, Hardin-MT,

3:12.97. –, Yarlott, Jayden, Hardin-MT, DQ.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Byrne, Jess D, Rustlers, 26.28. 2, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 26.85. 3,

O’Neil, Sydnee, Central, 27.39. 4, Hossack, Kallie K, Butte Bulldogs, 27.41.

5, Burchard, Kobi, Havre, 27.75. 6, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin-MT, 27.77. 7,

Johnson, Hailey, West-MT, 27.85. 8, Stull, Gabrielle, Rustlers, 28.12. 9,

Bentz, Maria, Senior-MT, 28.21. 10, Miller, Megan, Havre, 28.56. 11, Lewis,

Ellie, Bozeman, 28.57. 12, Cantesano, Ariana, BSV-MT, 28.98. 13, Garland,

Madison, West-MT, 29.06. 14, Brown, Addison, Bison, 29.07. 15, Smith, Ellie,

Central, 29.13. 16, Murphy, Danika, Butte Bulldogs, 29.22. 17, Mayer, Maddie,

Rustlers, 29.27. 18, Furthmyre, Baylee, Bison, 29.47. 19, Grewell, Neva,

West-MT, 30.06. 20, Madison, Mae, Bozeman, 30.23. 21, Uecker, Alyia, BSV-MT,

30.24. 22, Parker, Olivia, BSV-MT, 30.41. 23, Benjamin, Amanda, BSV-MT, 30.64.

24, Flammond, Morgan, Havre, 30.72. 25, Haslam, Abigail, West-MT, 31.05. 26,

Logan, Alyssa, BSV-MT, x31.20. 27, Eckart, Piper, BSV-MT, x31.24. 28, Gregory,

Tia, Bozeman, 31.31. 29, Huynh, Quan, West-MT, x31.32. 30, Kitto, Kenna,

Bozeman, x31.46. 31, McGrail, Mollie, Central, 31.55. 32, Newmack, Emma,

Bison, 31.57. 33, Dye, Eliza, BSV-MT, x31.59. 34, Neely, Samantha, Bozeman,

x31.67. 35, Uffleman, Abby, Hardin-MT, 31.69. 36, Evans, Staci, Senior-MT,

31.71. 36, Bergum, Laurelin, Bozeman, x31.71. 38, Blair, Robin, Rustlers,

31.76. 39, Flores, Nina, Havre, 31.83. 40, Wyatt, Reagan, BSV-MT, x31.84. 41,

Osse, Sierra, Senior-MT, 31.97. 42, Reich, Liv, Central, 31.98. 43, Zarbock,

Nicole, West-MT, x32.03. 44, LaSmith, Willie, Havre, x32.39. 45, Linke,

Alexyss, BSV-MT, x32.43. 45, Burmeister, Olivia K, Central, x32.43. 47, Fivey,

Kesley, Butte Bulldogs, 32.66. 48, Stokes, Kendall, BSV-MT, x32.93. 49,

Welling, Gabi, Bozeman, x33.27. 50, Goosen, Jazmyn, Rustlers, x33.34. 51,

Lewis, Ginny, Bozeman, x33.35. 52, Elder, Rosalie, Bozeman, x33.37. 53,

McKenzie, Christina, Bison, 33.53. 54, Malaughney, Katelyn, Havre, x33.71. 55,

Riggin, Willow, Havre, x34.06. 56, Saisbury, Kree, Bozeman, x34.25. 57, Vance,

Ashley, BSV-MT, x34.42. 58, Wilkins, Grace, West-MT, x34.43. 59, Hunt,

Kennedy, BSV-MT, x34.71. 60, Swandel, Jessica, Central, x34.99. 61, Hicks,

Maliyah, Bison, x35.10. 62, Gibbons, Gracie, West-MT, x35.44. 63, Whiteman

Runs Him, Laci, Hardin-MT, 35.46. 64, Cichowski, Addy, Bozeman, x35.64. 65,

Fink, Serena, West-MT, x35.65. 66, Roth, Kiersten, Butte Bulldogs, 35.88. 67,

Perfitt, Katelynn, West-MT, x35.92. 68, Wanner, Katelyn, Bison, x36.11. 69,

Rauch, Cora, Butte Bulldogs, x36.33. 70, Wolfname, Toni, Hardin-MT, 36.47. 71,

Oberry, Yibi, Bozeman, x36.66. 72, Lyons, Lyndsi, Butte Bulldogs, x36.76. 73,

Higley, Mckennah, Bozeman, x37.30. 74, Hurd, Jaylin, West-MT, x37.48. 75,

Phillips, Olivia, Butte Bulldogs, x37.63. 76, Schuster, Mikala, Central,

x37.69. 77, Niedert, Abby, Havre, x38.23. 78, Lyda, Olivia, BSV-MT, x38.30.

79, Anderson, Alexandra, West-MT, x38.41. 80, Johnson, Traci, Butte Bulldogs,

x38.45. 81, Malyevac, Abby, Butte Bulldogs, x39.30. 82, Peckham, Ellie,

West-MT, x39.45. 83, Powell, Rebekah, Central, x40.35. 84, Manual, Tali,

Havre, x40.36. 85, Vogel, Carsyn, Havre, x41.24. 86, Olivia, Pfeiffer, East

Helena, 41.26. 87, Bragg, Kyra, Butte Bulldogs, x41.39. 88, Hamburg, Jerica,

Butte Bulldogs, x41.64. 89, Herdina, Lennon, Havre, x43.01. 90, Johnson, Nora,

Senior-MT, 43.67. 91, Jones, Mollee, East Helena, 44.34. 92, Takes Gun, Lamya,

Central, x44.58. 93, Larsen, Kylee, West-MT, x45.08. 94, Amber, Sargent, East

Helena, 46.22. 95, Kay, Liz, Senior-MT, x48.39. 96, Hodges, Jenna, Butte

Bulldogs, x55.25. –, Wippert, Jaycie, West-MT, DQ. –, Jilllian, Stewart,

East Helena, DQ. –, Kovnesky, Alex, Butte Bulldogs, DQ.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Woldtvedt, Isaac J, Bison, 22.85. 2, Huotari, Ben P, Rustlers, 23.04. 3,

Gray, Brodey, Bozeman, 23.12. 4, Gram, Will, Bozeman, 23.29. 5, Pflughoft,

Jon, BSV-MT, 23.34. 6, Holdsworth, Max, Butte Bulldogs, 24.03. 7, Long, Chris,

Bison, 24.34. 8, Geisen, David, Rustlers, 24.44. 9, Apostol, Bennett B,

Central, 24.99. 10, Crane, Brandon, Rustlers, 25.54. 11, Mark, Caleb,

Hardin-MT, 25.67. 12, Spiller, Mason, Rustlers, 25.80. 13, Raunig, Peyton,

West-MT, 25.94. 13, Hilton, Brett, Central, 25.94. 15, Uhren, Brady,

Senior-MT, 26.42. 16, Symanski, Cole, Senior-MT, 26.70. 17, Galindo, Sam,

Bozeman, 26.79. 18, Blackwell, Brigham, Havre, 27.05. 19, Vanuka, Ryan A,

Bozeman, 27.36. 20, Richert, Ethan M, Central, 27.48. 21, Lyda, Caleb, BSV-MT,

27.69. 22, Romo, Alberto, Bison, 27.92. 23, LaRoche, Gabe, Bozeman, x28.16.

24, Mason, Caleb, Hardin-MT, 28.46. 25, Nelson, Josh, Butte Bulldogs, 28.47.

26, Franich, Cruz, BSV-MT, 28.55. 27, Hathaway, Cade, West-MT, 28.88. 28,

Hutchinson, Ladd, Butte Bulldogs, 28.98. 29, Demaray, Logan, BSV-MT, 29.10.

30, Geddes, Ajax, Bozeman, x29.25. 31, Kunka, Ethan, Bison, 29.27. 32, Stops,

Garren, Hardin-MT, 29.45. 33, Varney, Trenton, Havre, 29.73. 34, Mark, Toby,

Hardin-MT, 29.93. 35, Kelsch, Nicholas, Bozeman, x30.43. 36, Dailey, Jack,

West-MT, 30.48. 37, Mattson, Toby, West-MT, 30.67. 38, Johnson, Reese,

Central, 30.82. 39, Lyda, Gabe, BSV-MT, x30.84. 40, Hurt, Michael, BSV-MT,

x31.05. 41, Helmer, Chase, BSV-MT, x31.44. 42, McKay, Connor, Havre, 31.54.

43, Powell, Troy, Havre, 31.80. 44, Reimers, Sam, West-MT, x31.87. 45,

Bushman, Dallin, BSV-MT, x32.28. 46, Ripplinger, Kiernen, Central, x32.44. 47,

Yaeger, Jade, West-MT, x33.72. 48, Lider, Jaydon, Butte Bulldogs, 34.04. 49,

Miller, Collin, Havre, x34.29. 50, Kershaw, Khage, Senior-MT, 35.71. 51,

Gottula, Brayden, BSV-MT, x36.16. 52, Orendorf, Travis, BSV-MT, x36.33. 53,

Leonard, Nolan, BSV-MT, x36.91. 54, Kasper, Brayton, Havre, x37.83. 55,

Ricker, Colt, Bozeman, x37.98. 56, Byrd, Joey, Havre, x40.46. 57, Campbell,

Myles, Bozeman, x40.59. 58, Gaudreau, Patrick, Central, x40.84. 59, Sage,

Tamcke, East Helena, 43.40. 60, Mariani, Chase, Havre, x43.89. 61, Phelps,

Landon, West-MT, x46.48. –, Bunn, Avery, BSV-MT, DQ. –, Jensen, Carter,

West-MT, DQ. –, Zundel, Evan, Butte Bulldogs, DQ. –, Reinhart, Owen K,

Bozeman, DQ. –, Rodriguez, Caleb, West-MT, DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1, McKinney, Erin E, Bozeman, 1:04.50. 2, Lepard, Paige, Rustlers, 1:09.96. 3,

Kaufman, Alysa, West-MT, 1:11.53. 4, Fink, Emily, West-MT, 1:12.33. 5, Smith,

Ellie, Central, 1:12.85. 6, Lewis, Ellie, Bozeman, 1:13.28. 7, Maasch,

Cheyenne, West-MT, 1:14.62. 8, Brackett, Erica, Bozeman, 1:15.01. 9, Schuett,

Sage, West-MT, 1:22.07. 10, Kittleson, Hannah M, Rustlers, 1:25.06. 11,

Osborn, Ashlee, Hardin-MT, 1:26.87. 12, Medicine Horse, Taylor, Hardin-MT,

1:42.78. –, Logan, Alyssa, BSV-MT, DQ.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Woldtvedt, Ben, Bison, 55.45. 2, Holdsworth, Max, Butte Bulldogs, 57.74. 3,

Long, Chris, Bison, 58.77. 4, Spiller, Mason, Rustlers, 1:00.04. 5, Bonilla,

Joel P, Bison, 1:00.17. 6, Stevens, Louis D, Bozeman, 1:01.23. 7, Apostol,

Bennett B, Central, 1:01.94. 8, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 1:04.31. 9,

Jolley, Ethan, West-MT, 1:05.32. 10, Thunder Hawk, Cetan, Bozeman, 1:05.95.

11, Cammon, Hiram, Havre, 1:13.75. 12, Hutchinson, Ladd, Butte Bulldogs,

1:21.59. –, Stops, Garren, Hardin-MT, DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1, McKinney, Erin E, Bozeman, 56.85. 2, Mittelsteadt, Annika, Bozeman, 57.56.

3, Byrne, Jess D, Rustlers, 57.64. 4, Kolsch, Taylor, Rustlers, 58.12. 5,

McMullan, Julia, Senior-MT, 58.26. 6, Three Irons, Andrea, Hardin-MT, 59.43.

7, Early, Alyson, Central, 59.51. 8, Pachek, Ava, Bison, 1:00.37. 9, Beers,

Megan, Central, 1:01.07. 10, Hossack, Kallie K, Butte Bulldogs, 1:01.54. 11,

Burchard, Kobi, Havre, 1:01.84. 12, Stull, Gabrielle, Rustlers, 1:03.48. 13,

Taylor, Marley A, Bison, 1:03.91. 14, Summerhill, Peyton, Bozeman, 1:04.29.

15, Banks, Shelby S, Rustlers, 1:04.35. 16, Chauncey, Ava, Rustlers, x1:04.69.

17, Friday, Parker, Senior-MT, 1:05.10. 18, Amundson, Corina, Bozeman,

1:05.71. 19, Welling, Lacee, Bozeman, x1:06.38. 20, Snell, Maria, Central,

1:06.43. 21, Handelin, Mallory, Bozeman, x1:06.52. 22, Trefts, Carley, Butte

Bulldogs, 1:06.69. 23, Lines, Blakelee, Havre, 1:06.96. 24, Fink, Ava,

Central, 1:08.30. 25, Flamm, Macie, Hardin-MT, 1:08.68. 26, Flammond, Morgan,

Havre, 1:09.29. 27, Uecker, Alyia, BSV-MT, 1:10.04. 28, Neely, Samantha,

Bozeman, x1:10.07. 29, O’Donnell, Hanna, BSV-MT, 1:10.26. 30, Newmack, Emma,

Bison, 1:10.52. 31, Bergum, Laurelin, Bozeman, x1:10.59. 32, Martin, Aspen,

Central, x1:10.77. 33, Russo, Isabel J, Butte Bulldogs, 1:10.93. 34,

Morin-Ferguson, Hannah, Butte Bulldogs, 1:11.18. 35, Evans, Staci, Senior-MT,

1:11.20. 36, Messineo, Tori, Havre, 1:11.60. 37, Davison, Abigail, Central,

x1:12.78. 38, Eckart, Piper, BSV-MT, 1:13.84. 39, Haslam, Abigail, West-MT,

1:14.03. 40, Gregory, Tia, Bozeman, x1:14.18. 41, Welling, Gabi, Bozeman,

x1:14.96. 42, Goosen, Jazmyn, Rustlers, x1:15.33. 43, Osse, Sierra, Senior-MT,

1:15.75. 44, LaSmith, Willie, Havre, x1:16.19. 45, Riggin, Willow, Havre,

x1:16.31. 46, Downard, Jessica, Bison, 1:16.37. 47, Lewis, Ginny, Bozeman,

x1:16.46. 48, Crantz, Grace, Havre, x1:17.92. 49, Reich, Liv, Central,

x1:18.17. 50, Saisbury, Kree, Bozeman, x1:18.21. 51, Fivey, Kesley, Butte

Bulldogs, x1:18.61. 52, McKenzie, Christina, Bison, x1:19.76. 53, Lyons,

Lyndsi, Butte Bulldogs, x1:20.55. 54, Vance, Ashley, BSV-MT, 1:20.71. 55,

Wolfname, Toni, Hardin-MT, 1:23.44. 56, Fink, Serena, West-MT, 1:23.46. 57,

Oberry, Yibi, Bozeman, x1:23.64. 58, Rauch, Cora, Butte Bulldogs, x1:23.82.

59, Hicks, Maliyah, Bison, x1:23.91. 60, Crane, Ashlyn, Rustlers, x1:24.55.

61, Perfitt, Katelynn, West-MT, 1:25.31. 62, Schuster, Mikala, Central,

x1:25.88. 63, Whiteman Runs Him, Laci, Hardin-MT, 1:27.47. 64, Kovnesky, Alex,

Butte Bulldogs, x1:28.57. 65, Hurd, Jaylin, West-MT, 1:29.78. 66, Manual,

Tali, Havre, x1:29.82. 67, Armstrong, Elizabeth, Senior-MT, x1:33.09. 68,

Vogel, Carsyn, Havre, x1:33.54. 69, Bragg, Kyra, Butte Bulldogs, x1:33.77. 70,

Hamburg, Jerica, Butte Bulldogs, x1:35.34. 71, Peckham, Ellie, West-MT,

x1:35.48. 72, Herdina, Lennon, Havre, x1:37.13. 73, Olivia, Pfeiffer, East

Helena, 1:37.23. 74, Higley, Mckennah, Bozeman, x1:37.30. 75, Larsen, Kylee,

West-MT, x1:45.41. –, Elder, Rosalie, Bozeman, DQ. –, Phillips, Olivia,

Butte Bulldogs, DQ.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Gray, Brodey, Bozeman, 50.42. 2, Woldtvedt, Isaac J, Bison, 50.54. 3,

Huotari, Ben P, Rustlers, 50.87. 4, Gray, Adonai G, Rustlers, 54.64. 5,

DeGraw, Aeden, Bozeman, 54.91. 6, Holdsworth, Thad, Butte Bulldogs, 55.19. 7,

Houston, Nick J, Rustlers, 55.25. 8, Miller, Jacob, Havre, 55.68. 9,

Sandstrom, Carson, Havre, 55.93. 10, Geisen, David, Rustlers, 56.34. 11,

Scala, Caleb, Bozeman, 56.45. 12, Wood, Bonner, Hardin-MT, 56.59. 13, Dyk,

Cole, Bozeman, 56.62. 14, Lyons, Benjamin, Bison, 58.09. 15, Hilton, Brett,

Central, 59.69. 16, Jolley, Ethan, West-MT, 59.85. 17, Raunig, Peyton,

West-MT, 59.89. 18, Snyder, Philip, Central, 59.96. 19, Uhren, Brady,

Senior-MT, 1:00.22. 20, Vanuka, Ryan A, Bozeman, x1:01.94. 21, Symanski, Cole,

Senior-MT, 1:02.22. 22, Geddes, Ajax, Bozeman, x1:04.35. 23, Regan, Colby,

Butte Bulldogs, 1:04.53. 24, Garza, Maece, Butte Bulldogs, 1:04.58. 25, Ross,

Christian, Central, 1:04.66. 26, Wahl, Thomas, Bison, 1:04.72. 27, Romo,

Alberto, Bison, 1:04.88. 28, Kelsch, Nicholas, Bozeman, x1:05.38. 29, Hurt,

Joseph, BSV-MT, 1:06.85. 30, Powell, Troy, Havre, 1:08.83. 31, Hathaway, Cade,

West-MT, 1:09.21. 32, McKay, Connor, Havre, 1:09.70. 33, Swisse, Kent,

Hardin-MT, 1:11.22. 34, Rodriguez, Caleb, West-MT, 1:12.43. 35, Yates, Keegan,

BSV-MT, 1:12.44. 36, Jensen, Carter, West-MT, x1:13.53. 37, Schreiber, Kyle,

Central, 1:15.36. 38, Reimers, Sam, West-MT, x1:15.81. 39, Bushman, Dallin,

BSV-MT, 1:16.32. 40, Ripplinger, Kiernen, Central, x1:17.09. 41, Yaeger, Jade,

West-MT, x1:20.99. 42, Lider, Jaydon, Butte Bulldogs, 1:23.80. 43, Orendorf,

Travis, BSV-MT, 1:26.63. 44, Ricker, Colt, Bozeman, x1:27.41. 45, Gottula,

Brayden, BSV-MT, x1:28.63. 46, Byrd, Joey, Havre, x1:29.05. 47, Stops,

Traelik, Hardin-MT, 1:31.32. 48, Banderas, Jaunte, Senior-MT, 1:31.99. 49,

Campbell, Myles, Bozeman, x1:36.63. 50, Mariani, Chase, Havre, x1:40.01. 51,

Sage, Tamcke, East Helena, 1:45.90. –, Gaudreau, Patrick, Central, DQ.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Carey, Lexi, BSV-MT, 5:18.38. 2, Sheridan, Samantha, West-MT, 5:31.16. 3,

O’Neil, Sydnee, Central, 5:37.41. 4, Johnson, Hailey, West-MT, 5:40.77. 5,

Garland, Madison, West-MT, 5:56.18. 6, Yovich, Cami, Bozeman, 5:59.83. 7,

Earl, Claire M, Bison, 6:02.85. 8, Osentowski, Raegan M, Rustlers, 6:02.96. 9,

Lepard, Paige, Rustlers, 6:07.60. 10, Smith, Alyssa, BSV-MT, 6:09.11. 11,

Anderson, Katelyn N, Central, 6:10.97. 12, Summerhill, Peyton, Bozeman,

6:11.56. 13, Monastiere, Sierra R, Bozeman, 6:17.59. 14, Turnquist, Bryn,

Senior-MT, 6:23.78. 15, Kropf, Anna, Rustlers, 6:23.84. 16, Parker, Olivia,

BSV-MT, 6:39.34. 17, Pilcher, Hailey, West-MT, 6:40.89. 18, Kunz, Riley S,

Central, 6:52.90. 19, Lockart, Katrina, Bison, 6:53.39. 20, Wyatt, Reagan,

BSV-MT, 6:55.01. 21, Murphy, Danika, Butte Bulldogs, 7:08.16. 22, Uffleman,

Abby, Hardin-MT, 7:08.79. 23, Wells, Darby, Hardin-MT, 7:24.77. 24, Poitra,

Celea, Hardin-MT, 7:29.42. 25, Pratt, Hannah, Havre, 7:35.33. 26, McGrail,

Mollie, Central, 7:39.31. 27, Malyevac, Abby, Butte Bulldogs, 8:07.39. 28,

Lamb, Savannah, Bison, 8:25.08. –, Mittelsteadt, Annika, Bozeman, DQ.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Rice, Tucker, BSV-MT, 5:08.38. 2, Gronning, Jaxon T, Rustlers, 5:08.65. 3,

Jaraczeski, Luke, Rustlers, 5:24.10. 4, Anderson, Pete, Bison, 5:24.45. 5,

Clapper, Marcus, Bozeman, 5:32.53. 6, Anderson, Lucas, Bison, 5:46.13. 7, Dyk,

Cole, Bozeman, 5:48.13. 8, Dietrich, Bo, Bozeman, 5:53.06. 9, Groshelle,

Gavin, Bison, 5:58.46. 10, Scala, Caleb, Bozeman, 5:58.85. 11, Zundel, Evan,

Butte Bulldogs, 6:23.87. 12, Molloy, Jake, Central, 6:24.23. 13, Mark, Caleb,

Hardin-MT, 6:29.94. 14, Whiteman, Josh, Hardin-MT, 6:35.94. 15, Johnson,

Reese, Central, 7:30.70. 16, Banderas, Jaunte, Senior-MT, 9:14.69.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Butte High School ‘A’ 1:47.24. 2, Bozeman High School ‘A’ 1:48.27. 3,

Billings Senior High School-MT ‘A’ 1:51.38. 4, CM Russell High School ‘A’

(Jaraczeski, Lizzy SO, Stull, Gabrielle JR, Banks, Shelby S SR, Byrne, Jess D

SR), 1:51.95. 5, Skyview High School-MT ‘A’ (Cantesano, Ariana , Smith, Alyssa

, Kaufman, Claire , Carey, Lexi ), 1:55.75. 6, Hardin High School-MT ‘A’

1:56.89. 7, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’ 1:57.45. 8, Bozeman High School

‘B’ 1:57.74. 9, CM Russell High School ‘B’ (Mitchell, Katie FR, Mayer, Maddie

SR, Gray, Onika FR, Osentowski, Raegan M JR), 2:01.18. 10, Havre High School

‘A’ 2:04.31. 11, Skyview High School-MT ‘B’ (Christensen, Carissa , Eckart,

Piper , O’Donnell, Hanna , Benjamin, Amanda ), 2:07.82. 12, Bozeman High

School ‘C’ x2:10.86. 13, Great Falls High School ‘A’ (Furthmyre, Baylee JR,

Hicks, Maliyah SO, Newmack, Emma SO, Lockart, Katrina SR), 2:11.91. 14,

Billings West High School-MT ‘B’ 2:14.09. 15, Havre High School ‘B’ 2:15.10.

16, CM Russell High School ‘C’ (Goosen, Jazmyn FR, Crane, Ashlyn SR, Blair,

Robin SO, Kittleson, Hannah M JR), x2:16.02. 17, Skyview High School-MT ‘C’

(Lyda, Olivia , Linke, Alexyss , Vance, Ashley , Stokes, Kendall ), x2:19.96.

18, Hardin High School-MT ‘B’ 2:22.64. 19, Great Falls High School ‘B’ (Lamb,

Savannah SO, McKenzie, Christina SR, Downard, Jessica JR, Wanner, Katelyn SO),

2:24.03. 20, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘C’ 2:31.94. 21, Billings West High

School-MT ‘C’ 2:42.30. 22, Havre High School ‘C’ x2:42.95. 23, Butte High

School ‘C’ 2:53.74. 24, Billings Senior High School-MT ‘B’ 3:03.48. –, Butte

High School ‘B’ DQ. –, Billings West High School-MT ‘A’ DQ. –, Billings

Central Catholic HS ‘B’ DQ.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Great Falls High School ‘A’ (Woldtvedt, Isaac J JR, Evans, William J SR,

Long, Chris FR, Woldtvedt, Ben SO), 1:34.19. 2, Bozeman High School ‘A’

1:34.46. 3, CM Russell High School ‘A’ (Geisen, David SR, Gronning, Jaxon T

JR, Jaraczeski, Luke JR, Huotari, Ben P SR), 1:36.67. 4, Havre High School ‘A’

1:43.83. 5, Bozeman High School ‘B’ 1:44.01. 6, Skyview High School-MT ‘A’

(Lyda, Caleb , Birdinground, O’Shay , Rice, Tucker , Pflughoft, Jon ),

1:44.12. 7, CM Russell High School ‘B’ (Crane, Brandon SO, Goosen, Brevyn SO,

Carroll, Kyle SO, Spiller, Mason JR), 1:48.77. 8, Butte High School ‘A’

1:49.00. 9, Billings West High School-MT ‘A’ 1:51.21. 10, Billings Central

Catholic HS ‘A’ 1:51.77. 11, Bozeman High School ‘C’ x1:52.64. 12, Great Falls

High School ‘B’ (Wahl, Thomas FR, Kunka, Ethan JR, Romo, Alberto JR,

Groshelle, Gavin JR), 1:53.78. 13, Hardin High School-MT ‘A’ 1:54.53. 14,

Billings Senior High School-MT ‘A’ 1:55.98. 15, Skyview High School-MT ‘B’

(Yates, Keegan , Demaray, Logan , Franich, Cruz , Hurt, Joseph ), 1:57.61. 16,

Havre High School ‘B’ 1:59.80. 17, Billings West High School-MT ‘B’ 2:05.57.

18, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘B’ 2:10.51. 19, Hardin High School-MT ‘B’

2:14.40. 20, Skyview High School-MT ‘C’ (Leonard, Nolan , Orendorf, Travis ,

Helmer, Chase , Lyda, Gabe ), x2:33.42. 21, Havre High School ‘C’ x2:40.52.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Russo, Catherine, Butte Bulldogs, 1:00.84. 2, Kolsch, Taylor, Rustlers,

1:02.62. 3, Morton, Kieran A, Bozeman, 1:04.11. 4, Monastiere, Sierra R,

Bozeman, 1:06.49. 5, Kaufman, Claire, BSV-MT, 1:07.02. 6, Kropf, Anna,

Rustlers, 1:08.68. 7, Taylor, Marley A, Bison, 1:10.08. 8, Brackett, Erica,

Bozeman, 1:11.64. 9, Anderson, Katelyn N, Central, 1:12.70. 10, Amundson,

Corina, Bozeman, 1:13.27. 11, Kunz, Riley S, Central, 1:17.74. 12, Milburn,

Lliana, Central, 1:20.28. 13, Osborn, Ashlee, Hardin-MT, 1:20.63. 14, Wippert,

Jaycie, West-MT, 1:21.01. 15, Nedens, Libby, Hardin-MT, 1:21.95. 16, Roan,

Kailee, Hardin-MT, 1:21.98. 17, Gray, Onika, Rustlers, 1:23.02. 18,

Burmeister, Olivia K, Central, 1:26.48. 19, Downard, Jessica, Bison, 1:30.13.

20, Pratt, Hannah, Havre, 1:30.83. 21, Messineo, Tori, Havre, 1:32.86. 22,

Linke, Alexyss, BSV-MT, 1:33.58. 23, Carr, Grace, Senior-MT, 1:34.57. 24,

Anderson, Alexandra, West-MT, 1:38.49. 25, Hunt, Kennedy, BSV-MT, 1:40.96. 26,

Powell, Rebekah, Central, x1:49.59. 27, Wanner, Katelyn, Bison, 1:49.73. 28,

Johnson, Traci, Butte Bulldogs, 2:09.89. –, Jilllian, Stewart, East Helena,

  1. –, Jones, Mollee, East Helena, DQ. –, Armstrong, Elizabeth, Senior-MT,
  2. –, Amber, Sargent, East Helena, DQ.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Handelin, Michael K, Bozeman, 58.50. 2, Huckert, Carson, Bozeman, 58.95. 3,

Houston, Nick J, Rustlers, 1:00.90. 4, Huynh, Long, West-MT, 1:02.80. 5,

Stevens, Dominic, Hardin-MT, 1:03.08. 6, Gray, Adonai G, Rustlers, 1:03.27. 7,

Hanson, Cooper, West-MT, 1:05.46. 8, McNamee, Cameron, Bison, 1:07.19. 9,

Carroll, Kyle, Rustlers, 1:07.49. 10, Richert, Ethan M, Central, 1:15.58. 11,

LaRoche, Gabe, Bozeman, 1:16.59. 12, Mason, Caleb, Hardin-MT, 1:17.80. 13,

Walks Over Ice, Wynn, Central, 1:18.26. 14, Blackwell, Brigham, Havre,

1:18.90. 15, Kunka, Ethan, Bison, 1:35.99. 16, Kasper, Brayton, Havre,

1:54.22. 17, Leonard, Nolan, BSV-MT, 2:06.30. 18, McGovern, Brenden, Central,

2:07.85. –, Demaray, Logan, BSV-MT, DQ. –, Lyda, Gabe, BSV-MT, DQ. –, Rides

The Horse, Thomas, Hardin-MT, DQ. –, Miller, Collin, Havre, DQ. –, Shadow,

Tanner, Butte Bulldogs, DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, McMullan, Julia, Senior-MT, 1:08.70. 2, O’Neil, Rylee, Central, 1:09.13. 3,

Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin-MT, 1:17.13. 4, Yovich, Cami, Bozeman, 1:17.43. 5,

Jaraczeski, Lizzy, Rustlers, 1:18.64. 6, Bodine, Lauren M, Central, 1:18.95.

7, Kaufman, Alysa, West-MT, 1:19.55. 8, Earl, Claire M, Bison, 1:20.00. 9,

Trudnowski, Anna E, Butte Bulldogs, 1:21.54. 10, Dye, Eliza, BSV-MT, 1:24.64.

11, Gibbons, Gracie, West-MT, 1:26.41. 12, Furthmyre, Baylee, Bison, 1:26.76.

13, Mayer, Maddie, Rustlers, 1:27.57. 14, Rhines, Angela, Havre, 1:27.59. 15,

Fink, Ava, Central, 1:28.10. 16, Lines, Blakelee, Havre, 1:28.67. 17, Pratt,

Aliviah, Havre, 1:29.17. 18, Cichowski, Addy, Bozeman, 1:30.00. 19, Madison,

Mae, Bozeman, 1:30.07. 20, Wilkins, Grace, West-MT, 1:30.14. 21, O’Donnell,

Hanna, BSV-MT, 1:30.83. 22, Morin-Ferguson, Hannah, Butte Bulldogs, 1:32.67.

23, Matteson, Tori, Butte Bulldogs, 1:33.03. 24, Mitchell, Katie, Rustlers,

1:33.35. 25, Cantesano, Ariana, BSV-MT, 1:33.68. 26, Blair, Robin, Rustlers,

1:34.15. 27, Roth, Kiersten, Butte Bulldogs, 1:40.68. 28, Crane, Ashlyn,

Rustlers, x1:42.14. 29, Malaughney, Katelyn, Havre, 1:50.64. 30, Johnson,

Nora, Senior-MT, 1:56.15. 31, Swandel, Jessica, Central, 2:00.90. –,

Amundson, Izzy M, Bozeman, DQ. –, Ward, Jaci, Hardin-MT, DQ. –, Grewell,

Neva, West-MT, DQ.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Moser, Jack, Bozeman, 1:03.42. 2, Evans, William J, Bison, 1:06.12. 3,

DeGraw, Aeden, Bozeman, 1:08.83. 4, Miller, Jacob, Havre, 1:10.59. 5, Clapper,

Marcus, Bozeman, 1:10.89. 6, Bonilla, Joel P, Bison, 1:11.29. 7, Pflughoft,

Jon, BSV-MT, 1:11.59. 8, Galindo, Sam, Bozeman, 1:13.40. 9, Birdinground,

O’Shay, BSV-MT, 1:13.41. 10, Crane, Brandon, Rustlers, 1:13.99. 11, Hanson,

Cooper, West-MT, 1:15.57. 12, Cammon, Hiram, Havre, 1:19.30. 13, Kay,

Christian, Central, 1:19.66. 14, Wahl, Thomas, Bison, 1:21.82. 15, Molloy,

Jake, Central, 1:21.91. 16, Mark, Toby, Hardin-MT, 1:22.25. 17, Lyons,

Benjamin, Bison, 1:23.33. 18, Varney, Trenton, Havre, 1:24.15. 19, Goosen,

Brevyn, Rustlers, 1:25.72. 20, Dailey, Jack, West-MT, 1:29.91. 21, Yates,

Keegan, BSV-MT, 1:31.06. 22, Hagstrom, Wyatt, Havre, 1:33.04. 23, French,

Isaiah, Senior-MT, 1:35.72. –, Hurt, Michael, BSV-MT, DQ.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Bozeman High School ‘A’ 3:51.65. 2, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’

3:58.99. 3, CM Russell High School ‘A’ (Kolsch, Taylor FR, Lepard, Paige SO,

Banks, Shelby S SR, Byrne, Jess D SR), 4:02.54. 4, Butte High School ‘A’

4:10.02. 5, Bozeman High School ‘B’ 4:17.91. 6, Great Falls High School ‘A’

(Pachek, Ava SO, Brown, Addison SO, Taylor, Marley A JR, Earl, Claire M JR),

4:18.40. 7, CM Russell High School ‘B’ (Osentowski, Raegan M JR, Chauncey, Ava

FR, Kittleson, Hannah M JR, Kropf, Anna FR), 4:25.46. 8, Billings West High

School-MT ‘A’ 4:30.40. 9, Bozeman High School ‘C’ x4:38.52. 10, Havre High

School ‘A’ 4:38.75. 11, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘B’ 4:41.18. 12, Hardin

High School-MT ‘A’ 4:46.39. 13, Skyview High School-MT ‘A’ (Logan, Alyssa ,

Wyatt, Reagan , Uecker, Alyia , Parker, Olivia ), 4:48.99. 14, Skyview High

School-MT ‘B’ (Eckart, Piper , Stokes, Kendall , Christensen, Carissa , Dye,

Eliza ), 5:03.26. 15, Billings West High School-MT ‘B’ 5:10.61. 16, Hardin

High School-MT ‘B’ 5:11.95. 17, Butte High School ‘B’ 5:12.48. 18, Great Falls

High School ‘B’ (Furthmyre, Baylee JR, Hicks, Maliyah SO, Michaels, Brittley

FR, Lockart, Katrina SR), 5:15.23. 19, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘C’

x5:26.86. 20, Billings Senior High School-MT ‘A’ 5:35.56. 21, Havre High

School ‘B’ 5:49.56. 22, Butte High School ‘C’ x6:11.41.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Great Falls High School ‘A’ (Woldtvedt, Isaac J JR, Anderson, Pete JR,

Evans, William J SR, Woldtvedt, Ben SO), 3:23.67. 2, Bozeman High School ‘A’

3:23.79. 3, CM Russell High School ‘A’ (Gronning, Jaxon T JR, Houston, Nick J

JR, Gray, Adonai G JR, Huotari, Ben P SR), 3:37.34. 4, Bozeman High School ‘B’

3:44.93. 5, Hardin High School-MT ‘A’ 3:49.65. 6, Billings West High School-MT

‘A’ 3:49.67. 7, Bozeman High School ‘C’ x3:52.25. 8, Great Falls High School

‘B’ (Bonilla, Joel P SR, McNamee, Cameron JR, Lyons, Benjamin JR, Anderson,

Lucas SO), 3:54.02. 9, Billings Central Catholic HS ‘A’ 3:59.00. 10, CM

Russell High School ‘B’ (Carroll, Kyle SO, Goosen, Brevyn SO, Crane, Brandon

SO, Geisen, David SR), 4:08.63. 11, Butte High School ‘A’ 4:23.84. 12, Skyview

High School-MT ‘A’ (Bushman, Dallin , Rains, Skyler , Bunn, Avery , Hurt,

Michael ), 4:53.48. 13, Hardin High School-MT ‘B’ 4:55.30. 14, Billings

Central Catholic HS ‘B’ 4:56.89. 15, Billings West High School-MT ‘B’ 5:09.66.

16, Skyview High School-MT ‘B’ (Leonard, Nolan , Orendorf, Travis , Helmer,

Chase , Lyda, Gabe ), 5:45.52.

Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 22

1, Bozeman High School, 295.5. 2, CM Russell High School, 214. 3, Billings

Central Catholic HS, 190.5. 4, Billings West High School, 127. 5, Butte High

School, 113. 6, Skyview High School, 95. 7, Billings Senior High School, 89.

8, Hardin High School, 73. 8, Great Falls High School, 73. 10, Havre High

School, 32.

Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 22

1, Bozeman High School, 369. 2, Great Falls High School, 282. 3, CM Russell

High School, 208. 4, Billings West High School, 114. 5, Skyview High School,

  1. 6, Butte High School, 71. 7, Hardin High School, 59. 8, Havre High School,
  2. 9, Billings Central Catholic HS, 45.


Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Archived Radio Broadcasts

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email