,


Bulldog Nic Raiser breaks 17 minutes at Great Falls meet

GREAT FALLS — Butte High senior cross country runner Nic Raiser broke the 17-minute mark Friday at the Great Falls Invitational cross country meet.

Raiser completed the 3-mile course on the Eagle Falls Golf Course in 16 minutes 57 seconds to place 24th overall in the large-school race of the meet.

Missoula Sentinel’s Marshall Beatty won the race in 15:18. Defending Class AA State champion Aiden Reed of Helena High placed second at 15:36.

One other Butte boy placed in the top 100. Austin Gerry finished 96 in 19:04. Butte High finished 16th in team standings with 432 points. Missoula Hellgate won with 57.

On the girls’ side, Butte High’s Cati Carmody, Joby Rosenleaf and Rosie Real all placed in the top 100.

Annie Hill of Kalispell Glacier won the meet in 17:08. Carmody place 37th in 21:13, while Rosenleaf finished 57th in 22:10. Real placed 94th in 23:33.

Butte High placed 15th in the girls’ standings with 424 points. Billings Senior won with 45.

The Bulldogs will host the Butte Invitational next week at Stodden Park.

Large-school Boys
Team scores

1, Hellgate, 57; 2, Billings Senior, 60; 3, Flathead, 119; 4, Helena, 157; 5, Sentinelinel, 172; 6, CMR, 186; 7, Glacier, 194; 8, Billings West, 233; 8, Corvallis, 233; 10, Billings Skyview, 245; 11, Hardin, 263; 12, Great Falls, 275; 13, Fergus, 344; 14, Belgrade, 376; 15, Helena Capital, 413; 16, Butte, 432; 17, Browning, 436; 18, Beaverhead County, 470; 19, Big Sky, 519; 20, Havre, 522;
Individuals
1, Marshall Beatty, Sentinel, 15:18.84; 2, Aidan Reed, Helena, 15:36.14; 3, Jake Perrin, Flathead, 16:02.2; 4, Peder Rickbeil, Billings Senior, 16:06.42; 5, Carter Gall, Billings Senior, 16:13.11; 6, Ronald Venema, Corv, 16:25.39; 7, Peter Kirgis, Hellgate, 16:26.63; 8, Preston Novak, Hellgate, 16:27.87; 9, Isaac Schmidt, Hellgate, 16:28.09; 10, Collin Buck, CMR, 16:29.38; 11, Tevyn Stetson, Glacier, 16:29.55; 12, Morris Wecker, Hellgate, 16:33.61; 13, Kyle Mclaughlin, Belg, 16:36.58; 14, Cooper West, CMR, 16:37.69; 15, Dawson Larance, Billings Senior, 16:44.42; 16, Iain Anderson, Helena, 16:45.05; 17, Brendon Vladic, Billings Senior, 16:47.14; 18, Connor Dennis, Great Falls High, 16:47.28; 19, Anthony Overcast, Billings Senior, 16:50; 20, Jacob Calles, Flathead, 16:52.02; 21, Danny Provo, Hellgate, 16:53.78; 22, Logan Harmon, Glacier, 16:53.95; 23, Otto Macdonald, Sentinel, 16:55.43; 24, Nic Raiser, Butte, 16:57.27; 25, Conrad Smith, Billings West, 16:59.6; 26, Simon Petsch, Billings West, 17:04.87; 27, Jalen Two Leggins, Hardin, 17:05.81; 28, Bridger Longtine, Capital, 17:06.45; 29, Anton Rides Horse, Hardin, 17:08.8; 30, Jaden Anderson, Flathead, 17:09.09; 31, Teagen Olson, Great Falls High, 17:10.17; 32, Ben Perrin, Flathead, 17:12.89; 33, Ethan Wilson, Billings Senior, 17:13.71; 34, Derek Macfarlane, Flathead, 17:15.41; 35, Carson Jessop, Corv, 17:18.64; 36, Jared Northrup, Helena, 17:19.45; 37, Will Hoard, Great Falls High, 17:19.92; 38, Ryan Mcnamara, Helena, 17:22.37; 39, Grant Wyland, Sentinel, 17:23.1; 40, Jacob Grinwis, Belg, 17:23.76; 41, Ty Parsons, Lewistown, 17:25.52; 42, Joseph Vanden Bos, Glacier, 17:25.84; 43, Vincent Bohl, CMR, 17:26.35; 44, Michael Augustine, Skyview, 17:29.43; 45, Jordan Stetson, Glacier, 17:30.94; 46, Nick Painter, Skyview, 17:31.79; 47, Jacob Gibbs, Skyview, 17:32.27; 48, Josh Jessop, Corv, 17:32.99; 49, Jack Puckett, Hellgate, 17:34.21; 50, Jake Kok, Skyview, 17:35.13; 51, Kyle Gottman, Hellgate, 17:35.21; 52, Adam Barrie, Billings West, 17:35.55; 53, Damian Croft, Sentinel, 17:37.17; 54, Aj Lingenfelter, Belg, 17:41.25; 55, Tim Laferriere, CMR, 17:43.65; 56, Kegan Morris, Sentinel, 17:43.92; 57, Dylan Sipe, Lewistown, 17:45.53; 58, Connor Chirrick, Skyview, 17:46.16; 59, Isaiah Girard, Dillon, 17:48.19; 60, Griffin Fischer, Flathead, 17:51.4; 61, Harrison Bentzel, Billings West, 17:51.78; 62, Spencer Jessop, Corv, 17:55.01; 63, Holman Real Bird, Hardin, 17:56.18; 64, Michael Michelsen, CMR, 17:58.1; 65, Matt Wintersteen, Helena, 18:00.47; 66, Ty Runningfisher, Browning, 18:08.08; 67, Noah Jakovac, Helena, 18:09.42; 68, Aj Mcbroom, Capital, 18:15.94; 69, Tyler Gurchiek, Billings West, 18:18.78; 70, Austin Grewell, Skyview, 18:20.23; 71, Kevin Vallie, Hardin, 18:21.03; 72, Mason Devries, Flathead, 18:21.21; 73, Trajan Hill, Hardin, 18:22.03; 74, Nash Grafe, Glacier, 18:22.67; 75, Sam Telling, Dillon, 18:29.49; 76, David Prather, Hardin, 18:31.68; 77, Kai Krumwiede, Lewistown, 18:32.11; 78, Spencer Bartos, Capital, 18:32.24; 79, Jonathan Knott, Big Sky, 18:32.39; 80, Tyler Sather, Billings Senior, 18:33.53; 81, Danyon Rice, Lewistown, 18:36.17; 82, Jake Jessop, Corv, 18:36.25; 83, Taylor Ray, CMR, 18:37.78; 84, Bryce Krattiger, Great Falls High, 18:39.16; 85, Bryer Anderson, Dillon, 18:41.44; 86, Derek Sharp, Browning, 18:41.85; 87, Phillip Sunrhodes, Browning, 18:44.09; 88, Noah Majerus, Lewistown, 18:44.59; 89, Logan Straus, Billings West, 18:45.8; 90, Austin Jones, Havr, 18:48.52; 91, Weston Mad Plume, Browning, 18:51.17; 92, Austin Brand, Lewistown, 18:52.01; 93, Justin Jones, Big Sky, 19:02.59; 94, Lonnie Shield, Hardin, 19:03.51; 95, Clayton Canty, Helena, 19:03.87; 96, Austin Gerry, Butte, 19:04.58; 97, Jakob Keller, Havr, 19:04.61; 98, Bobby O’leary, Havr, 19:04.64; 99, Isaiah Nielson, Billings West, 19:04.99; 100, Joel Haas, Corv, 19:05.03;

Large-school Girls
Team scores

1, Billings Senior, 45; 2, Hellgate, 70; 3, Flathead, 88; 4, Glacier, 131; 5, Sentinel, 132; 6, Billings West, 184; 7, Helena, 195; 8, Corvallis, 225; 9, CMR, 255; 10, Helena Capital, 288; 11, Big Sky, 313; 12, Great Falls, 339; 13, Hardin, 365; 14, Beaverhead County, 381; 15, Butte, 424; 16, Fergus, 426; 17, Billings Skyview, 429; 18, Browning, 481; 19, Havre, 539
Individuals
1, Annie Hill, Glacier, 17:08.67; 2, Christina Aragon, Billings Senior, 17:29.35; 3, Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 17:53.92; 4, Ella Degrandpre, Hellgate, 18:20; 5, Kaitlin Wride, Flathead, 18:26.42; 6, Nicole Bouma, Flathead, 19:04.16; 7, Ellen Brooks, Sentinel, 19:06.92; 8, Gillian Maness, Flathead, 19:09.14; 9, Miranda Foster, Hellgate, 19:13.02; 10, Bailey Smith, Glacier, 19:19.48; 11, Molly Macdonald, Sentinel, 19:22.35; 12, Courtney Hutton, Billings Senior, 19:27.54; 13, Jade Hallgrimson, Billings Senior, 19:28.11; 14, Wren Cilimburg, Hellgate, 19:31.55; 15, Elena Borges, Billings Senior, 19:33.15; 16, Madeline Hamilton, Sentinel, 19:46.88; 17, Ellee Becker, Hellgate, 19:49.45; 18, Paloma Whitworth, Billings Senior, 19:57.13; 19, Jaylyn Hallgrimson, Billings Senior, 19:58.91; 20, Kelsey Mueller, Sentinel, 19:59.39; 21, Makenna Edwards, Big Sky, 20:04.61; 22, Sadie Wilson, Flathead, 20:16.42; 23, Claudia Downing, Helena, 20:18.28; 24, Veda Root, Great Falls High, 20:18.29; 25, Peyton Lipp, Billings West, 20:26.51; 26, Allison Monahan, Hellgate, 20:38.31; 27, Annabelle Olsen, Billings West, 20:39.77; 28, Albany Jessop, Corv, 20:42.43; 29, Annabella Aline, CMR, 20:55.02; 30, Abby Mcbroom, Capital, 20:57.3; 31, Mary Royce, Corv, 20:59.79; 32, Mackenzie George, CMR, 21:01.29; 33, Hallie Hartnett, Helena, 21:02.41; 34, Makenna Kauffman, Glacier, 21:04.9; 35, Madisan Chavez, Hardin, 21:07.36; 36, Corinne Hamilton, Glacier, 21:12.86; 37, Cati Carmody, Butte, 21:13.85; 38, Kylie Karls, Helena, 21:17.49; 39, Keilan Sayer, Hellgate, 21:18.94; 40, Madison Edwards, Big Sky, 21:19.11; 41, Marissa Kosmann, Billings West, 21:20.76; 42, Jess Keller, Billings West, 21:27.31; 43, Lynn Reynoso, Corv, 21:31.51; 44, Mei Li Stevens, Hardin, 21:33.02; 45, Roya Blake, CMR, 21:35.86; 46, Abby Northrup, Helena, 21:41.05; 47, Julian Kaptanian, Flathead, 21:41.12; 48, Hannah Hirschi, Skyview, 21:45.17; 49, Kailee Stoppel, Billings West, 21:50.19; 50, Ahna Kreitinger, Glacier, 21:53.69; 51, Hannah Roher-fitzhough, Capital, 22:03.16; 52, Natasha Crepeau, Hellgate, 22:04.79; 53, Anna Young, Capital, 22:05.12; 54, Heidi Nisly, Corv, 22:06.82; 55, Sierra Ashton, Helena, 22:07.06; 56, Britta Binder, Helena, 22:07.31; 57, Joby Rosenleaf, Butte, 22:10.82; 58, Taylor Lapke, Glacier, 22:15.32; 59, Madison Edwards, Flathead, 22:16.05; 60, Ti’el Lochridge, Dillon, 22:16.23; 61, Keely Huth, Helena, 22:16.97; 62, Madison Rodgers, Lewistown, 22:18.43; 63, Megan Robinson, Capital, 22:18.69; 64, Rachel David, Havr, 22:20.84; 65, Glory Konecny, Skyview, 22:22.17; 66, Veronica Murtaugh, Billings West, 22:23.57; 67, Aimee Mccracken, CMR, 22:26.18; 68, Chloe Keller, Dillon, 22:30.82; 69, Rachel Wissenbach, Corv, 22:33.98; 70, Cameron Fuentez, Great Falls High, 22:34.48; 71, Sarah Griffin, Dillon, 22:34.71; 72, Lauren Harmon, Glacier, 22:36.63; 73, Naumie Dushane, Hardin, 22:47.81; 74, Kaitlyn Lodahl, Lewistown, 22:48.04; 75, Meaghan Fisher, Flathead, 22:48.78; 76, Nely Baltazar, Great Falls High, 22:52.44; 77, Grace Kurfman, Corv, 22:55.12; 78, Lindsey Roosa, Sentinel, 22:58.36; 79, Faith Quinlisk, Great Falls High, 23:01.69; 80, Ryley Ritchey, Lewistown, 23:04.35; 81, Quinn Diehl, Big Sky, 23:04.74; 82, Sariah Blake, CMR, 23:13.18; 83, Bailey Carlson, Big Sky, 23:13.86; 84, Veronica Reed, Browning, 23:14.8; 85, Helena Schoonen, Dillon, 23:16.95; 86, Morgan Miller, Billings West, 23:17.72; 87, Darci Lewis, Corv, 23:20.76; (extra), Sydnee Mcclendon, Corv, 23:20.98; 88, Rachel Levison, Big Sky, 23:21.11; 89, Ashley Bear Child, Browning, 23:21.71; 90, Jada Maynor, Great Falls High, 23:25.9; 91, Rachel Baranek, Capital, 23:30.06; 92, Ashlee Richards, Skyview, 23:30.32; 93, Bailey Jacobson, Capital, 23:31.33; 94, Rosie Real, Butte, 23:33.16; 95, Tianna Olson, Capital, 23:33.77; 96, Lyndee Feisthamel, Great Falls High, 23:34.37; 97, Mariah Mcclure, Dillon, 23:34.67; 98, Sydney Dickinson, CMR, 23:34.85; 99, Chaslin Kipp, Browning, 23:35.55; 100, Katerina Heiser, Lewistown, 23:37.39

Small-school Boys
Team scores

1, Hellgate JV, 44; 2, Billings West JV, 153; 3, Flathead JV, 189; 4, Hamilton, 190; 5, Helena JV, 222; 6, Billings Senior JV, 246; 7, Billings Skyview JV, 271; 8, Glacier JV, 275; 9, Ronan, 288; 10, Manhattan Christian, 313; 11, Sentinel JV, 339; 12, Hardin, 387; 13, Roberts, 391; 14, Loyola-sacred Heart, 404; 15, Cmr JV, 410; 16, Harlem, 447; 17, Park, 448; 18, Shelby, 467; 19, Helena Capital JV, 480; 20, Sunburst, 504; 21, Belt/centerville, 588; 22, Great Falls High JV, 623; 23, Darby, 651; 24, Rocky Boy, 653; 25, Whitehall, 688; 26, Fergus, 690; 27, Butte, 721; 28, Havre, 771; 29, Cut Bank, 794; 30, Winnett-Grass Range-Melstone, 804; 31, Big Sky JV, 808; 32, Belgrade, 825; 33, Beaverhead County, 832
Individuals
1, Matt Wilson, Hamilton, 17:00.15; (extra), Aj Eckmann, Jefferson, 17:20.52; 2, Hunter Flynn, Whit, 17:29.77; 3, Mo Scariano, Hellgate, 17:40.78; 4, Elijah Boyd, Glacier, 18:04.49; 5, Trenton Johnson, Hellgate, 18:06.84; 6, Keegan Stroop, Cent, 18:08.19; 7, Matthew Contreraz, Billings Senior, 18:10.88; 8, Steven Banks, Hamilton, 18:18.78; 9, Kyle Heptner, Shel, 18:25.22; 10, Danny Mckay, Hellgate, 18:25.47; 11, Ian Barrett Hakanson, Hellgate, 18:26.43; 12, Evan Duggan, Darb, 18:27.22; 13, Ryan Paul, Billings West, 18:27.94; 14, Chance Morgan, Ntc, 18:39.62; 15, Joseph Tuhy, Hellgate, 18:42.08; 16, Sam Reilly, Lohe, 18:45.86; 17, Gus Dines, Robe, 18:46.91; 18, Keahna Little, Harl, 18:48.58; 19, Gant Van Dyken, Mcs, 18:50.01; 20, Parker Gillespie, Flathead, 18:51.25; 21, Jacob Shie, CMR, 18:51.49; 22, Max Triepke, Hellgate, 18:54.19; 23, Michael Gesuale, Billings West, 18:56; 24, Jackson Duffey, Rsi, 18:56.11; (extra), Tate Weingart, Stig, 18:57.19; 25, Jerelle Big Hair, Billings West, 18:58.06; 26, Kyle Calles, Flathead, 18:59.24; 27, Dan Miller, Park, 18:59.78; 28, Silas Teasdale, Hellgate, 19:01.87; 29, Daniel Koehler, Rsi, 19:03.95; 30, Andy Van Ornum, Robe, 19:04.89; 31, Franki Baldwin, Sentinel, 19:05.33; 32, Cameron Hamer, Helena, 19:05.58; (extra), Derik Defrance, Harr, 19:05.62; 33, Alex Drew, Flathead, 19:06.19; 34, Sebastian Johnson, Hamilton, 19:10.34; (extra), Gavin Nuttall, Corv, 19:10.37; 35, Luke Henke, Shel, 19:12.3; 36, Joseph Ross, Billings Senior, 19:12.31; 37, Michael Lefevre, Skyview, 19:14.56; 38, Dallin Worthington, Billings West, 19:15.09; 39, Nathan Dennis, Rsi, 19:16.23; 40, Josh Hamilton, Helena, 19:18.33; 41, Brayden Schwalbe, Skyview, 19:18.67; 42, Braden Jacobson, Lohe, 19:20.33; 43, James Gelormino, Glacier, 19:22.83; 44, Alex Murphy, Flathead, 19:24.36; 45, Garrett Morris, Sentinel, 19:25.52; 46, Elijah Walton, Billings Senior, 19:26; 47, Bowen Standing Rock, Rb, 19:26.43; 48, Boone Schmaltz, Robe, 19:27.23; (extra), Henrik Jennsen, Jefferson, 19:27.89; 49, Jaret Boyer, Helena, 19:28.2; 50, Matthew Stordahl, Helena, 19:28.31

Small-school Girls
Team scores

1, Billings Senior JV, 69; 2, Billings West JV, 102; 3, Hellgate JV, 125; 4, Winnett-Grass Range-Melstone, 129; 5, Helena JV, 131; 6, Flathead JV, 198; 7, Belgrade, 217; 8, Glacier JV, 224; 9, Sentinel JV, 256; 10, Fergus, 310; 11, Hamilton, 327; 12, Ronan, 329; 13, Cmr JV, 332; 14, Hardin, 343; 15, Shelby, 362; 16, Beaverhead County, 420; 17, Great Falls High JV, 437; 18, Big Sky JV, 459
Individuals
1, Jaycie Schmalz, Hamilton, 20:04.3; 2, Breelle Wacker, Winn, 20:13.73; 3, Kim Parsell, Shel, 20:51.75; 4, Devon Bertrand, Billings Senior, 21:22.99; 5, Kita Weingart, Winn, 21:25.56; 6, Kayla Stanek, Billings West, 21:25.91; (extra), Lily Lang, Darb, 21:39.18; 7, Julia Roemer, Hellgate, 21:42.47; 8, Michelle Quinones, Helena, 21:58.45; 9, Lizzie Vosler, Belg, 22:00.06; (extra), Alicia Kalenak, Bigf, 22:03.63; 10, Jessica Raty, Billings Senior, 22:03.94; (extra), Larissa Saarel, Park, 22:06.21; 11, Carrigan Hamilton, Glacier, 22:12.62; 12, Ashley Mccready, Rsi, 22:19.66; (extra), Tina Eike, Hobs, 22:20.23; 13, Lily Dyre, Billings Senior, 22:25.75; 14, Madi Provo, Hellgate, 22:27.88; 15, Katelyn Mckay, Helena, 22:28.77; (extra), Bailey Strader, Lohe, 22:30.38; 16, Antigone Lambros, Hellgate, 22:36.3; 17, Tawny Browning, Winn, 22:36.3; (extra), Ann Russell, Whit, 22:39.9; 18, Sofia Uruena, Winn, 22:40.63; 19, Mariah Linse, Billings Senior, 22:47.3; (extra), Kendyl Pierson, Park, 22:58.06; 20, Kelsey Noland-gillespie, Flathead, 22:59.49; 21, Audri Demars, Billings West, 23:00.63; 22, Brittney Marosok, Billings West, 23:03.24; (extra), Kacie Cummings, Casc, 23:11.64; 23, Elizabeth Larance, Billings Senior, 23:14.16; 24, Molly Tretter, Glacier, 23:17.12; 25, Miquela Gerbasi, Billings West, 23:19.83; 26, Rachel Ruis, Glacier, 23:19.84; 27, Anna Henderson, Flathead, 23:23.48; (extra), Emma Adams, Mcs, 23:23.83; 28, Lauren Krivec, Billings West, 23:29.54; (extra), Xiaoxiao Strong, Bigf, 23:32.16; (extra), Taya Defrance, Harr, 23:33.68; (extra), Avree Klungland, Capital, 23:34.22; 29, Lena Clough, Great Falls High, 23:38.42; 30, Kaiya Steele, Helena, 23:43.86; (extra), Grace Brewington, Skyview, 23:45.77; 31, Mckenzie Vanheel, Billings West, 23:46.95; 32, Linda Erekson, Billings Senior, 23:53.34; 33, Maren Kirkland, Billings Senior, 23:55.5; 34, Halle Priddy, Billings West, 23:56.19; (extra), Steffani Stoker, Corv, 23:59.11; 35, Meriwether Schroeer-smith, Helena, 24:02.21; (extra), Savannah Logulo, Billings Senior, 24:02.94; 36, Olivia Bauman, CMR, 24:03.92; 37, Markie Kimerly, Sentinel, 24:04.63; 38, Amanda Parsons, Lewistown, 24:09.48; (extra), Shelbi Robinson, Billings West, 24:10.5; 39, Keidon Reynolds, Sentinel, 24:10.74; 40, Lauren Hansen, Belg, 24:13.48; 41, Becca Parker, Hamilton, 24:14.1; 42, Ellie Bardsley, Hellgate, 24:14.36; (extra), Grace Steppe, Billings Senior, 24:15.41; (extra), Kathryn Pannell, Billings Senior, 24:15.59; 43, Katelyn Hartnett, Helena, 24:17.73; (extra), Mackayla Cook, Gfcc, 24:22.48; (extra), Ana Strong Garcia, Billings Senior, 24:23.44; 44, Jayden Mcgowen, Belg, 24:26.77; (extra), Sierra Sowers, Billings Senior, 24:31.99; (extra), Julia Hickey, Corv, 24:35.42; (extra), Lexi Mayhood, Billings West, 24:38.98; (extra), Sophia Randak, Billings Senior, 24:40.17; (extra), Madison Randak, Billings Senior, 24:40.36; 45, Michelle Wall, Hardin, 24:40.87; (extra), Lauren Winder, Cent, 24:41.74; 46, Anna Mcevoy, Hellgate, 24:42.82; 47, Rebecca Wride, Flathead, 24:47.7; 48, Hayden Halley, Hellgate, 24:49.47; (extra), Valene Talksdifferent, Harl, 24:50.23; (extra), Lexi Teilking, Capital, 24:58.22; 49, Abi Lembke, Flathead, 25:04.45; 50, Julia Vonessen, Sentinel, 25:07.72

— Results compiled by the Great Falls Tribune



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email