Bulldog boys swimmers fifth at GF

GREAT FALLS — Butte High’s boys’ swimming team placed fourth at the Great Falls Invitational relay meet Saturday.

Bozeman won the boys’ title with 113 points. Helena High was second at 112, followed by Great Falls Russell at 71, Billings Skyview at 68 and Butte High at 66.

CMR won the girls’ title, while Bozeman took home the combined crown. The Bulldogs were second in the combined standings.

The Bulldogs placed third in the 200-yard medley relay and the 200 butterfly relay.

Team Scores
COMBINED

Bozeman 220, Helena 194, CMR 158, Billings Skyview 118, Billings Central 103, Helena Capital 100, Butte 96, Great Falls High 67
GIRLS
CMR 84, Bozeman 83, Billings Central 72, Helena Capital 67, Helena High 63, Great Falls High 46, Billings Senior 40, Billings Skyview 34
BOYS
Bozeman 113, Helena High 112, CMR 71, Billings Skyview 68, Butte 66, Billings West 38, Billings Central 26, Helena Capital 24, Great Falls High 21
Girls’ Senior 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Bozeman ‘A’ 1:57.45. 2, Billings Central ‘A’; 1:58.48. 3, Billings Senior ‘A’ 2:04.28. 4, CMR; ‘A’ (Brennan, MacQuaid, Heryla, Kate, Smith, Madi, Shaw, Morgan), 2:05.30. 5, Helena Capital ‘A’ 2:05.50. 6, Helena ‘A’; 2:08.24. 7, Great Falls ‘A’ 2:09.08. 8, Billings West; ‘A’ 2:09.27. 9, CMR ‘B’ (Soltesz, Caitlin, Rohlf, Kilee, Carroll, Megan, Fowler, Alicia), 2:10.95. 10, Helena ‘B’; 2:19.15. 11, Butte ‘A’ (Ferry, Afton, Johnson, Carlee M, Bentley, Airika J, Hildreth, Haley), 2:19.63. 12, Flathead; ‘A’ (Huestis, Maddie, Jensen, Sara, Lane, McKenzie, Mulcahy, Maggie; ), 2:19.75. 13, Glacier ‘A’ (Kintzler, Jenna, Stenberg, Jackie, Hornby, Emma, Smith, Bailey FR), 2:21.50. 14, Helena Capital; ‘B’ 2:22.18. 15, Great Falls ‘B’ 2:22.28. 16, Billings; Central ‘B’ 2:22.55. 17, Billings Skyview ‘B’ 2:23.49.; 18, Hardin ‘B’ 2:29.17. 19, Billings West ‘B’ 2:29.86.; 20, Havre ‘B’ 2:31.93. 21, Hardin ‘A’ 2:32.57. 22, Flathead ‘B’ (Mackenstadt, Darby, Wilke, Kendra, Wilke, Jenna, Birky, Paige), 2:35.35. 23, Billings Senior ‘B’; 2:36.43. 24, Butte ‘B’ (Amtmann, Aidan, Kohler, Caramia, Dinius, Carlie E, Amtmann, Hannah ), 2:48.33
Boys’ Senior 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Bozeman ‘A’ 1:47.48. 2, Billings Skyview ‘A’; 1:52.05. 3, Butte ‘A’ (Wheeler, Jacob W, Whelan, Keegan O, Sison, Gavin, Bentley, Jake A ), 1:52.32. 4, Helena ‘A’; 1:52.84. 5, Billings West ‘A’ 1:58.31. 6, Billings Central High; School ‘A’ 2:00.83. 7, Helena ‘B’ 2:01.82. 8, Helena Capital High; School ‘A’ 2:02.25. 9, Glacier ‘A’ (Loyda, Joshua, Briner, Tommy, Burnham, Nate, Augusta, Alex), 2:05.17. 10, CMR High; School ‘B’ 2:05.83. 11, Billings Senior ‘A’ 2:06.88. 12, Bozeman; ‘B’ 2:07.46. 13, Great Falls ‘A’ 2:07.74. 14, Hardin; ‘A’ 2:08.75. 15, Billings Skyview ‘B’ 2:09.81. 16, Butte ‘B’ (Hicks, Chad, Reichhardt, Caleb, Mullaney, Levin, Walker, Jack), 3:29.79
Girls’ Senior 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
1, Bozeman ‘A’ 2:04.71. 2, CMR ‘A’ (Brennan, MacQuaid, Rohlf, Kilee, Soltesz, Caitlin, Smith, Madi ), 2:07.17.; 3, Helena Capital ‘A’ 2:07.47. 4, Helena ‘A’ 2:09.74.; 5, Billings Central ‘B’ 2:13.37. 6, Billings Central; ‘A’ 2:13.77. 7, Butte ‘B’ 2:15.39. 8, Great Falls ‘A’; 2:17.74. 9, CMR ‘B’ (Fowler, Alicia, Shaw, Morgan, Stevens, Tianna, Harris, Jessica), 2:18.25. 10, Glacier ‘A’; (Smith, Bailey, Denton, Carley, Kintzler, Jenna, Hornby, Emma ), 2:19.55. 11, Butte ‘A’ 2:22.78. 12, Hardin ‘A’; 2:28.41. 13, Great Falls ‘B’ 2:31.97. 14, Helena ‘B’; 2:33.37. 15, Billings West ‘A’ 2:34.16. 16, Flathead; ‘A’ (Csaplar, Amalia, Leaming, Kendra, Mackenstadt, Darby, Huestis, Maddie ), 2:36.05. 17, Havre ‘A’ 2:38.17. 18, Glacier High; School ‘B’ (Cox, Heather, Russell, Brietta, Preble, Sabrina, Stenberg, Jackie), 2:47.97. 19, Helena Capital ‘B’ 2:49.73. 20, Flathead ‘B’ (Boggess, Sera, Rush, Amanda, Ward, Roxy, Lovett, Madison ), 2:56.96.
Boys’ Senior 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
1, Bozeman ‘A’ 1:54.45. 2, Helena ‘A’ 1:57.27. 3, Billings Skyview ‘A’ 1:57.50. 4, CMR ‘A’; 1:58.03. 5, Butte ‘A’ 2:01.10. 6, Billings West ‘A’; 2:02.71. 7, Helena Capital ‘A’ 2:08.82. 8, Helena ‘B’; 2:09.10. 9, Billings Central ‘A’ 2:09.59. 10, CMR High; School ‘B’ 2:12.16. 11, Great Falls ‘B’ 2:24.55. 12, Billings; Skyview ‘B’ 2:29.04. 13, Flathead ‘A’ (Sitagata, David
, Normandeau, Blaine, Gruber, Josh, Timm, Ethan ), 2:38.75. 14, Billings Senior ‘A’ 2:41.50. 15, Butte ‘B’ 3:43.64.
Girls’ Senior 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
1, Billings Skyview ‘A’ 1:58.23. 2, Bozeman ‘A’; 2:01.31. 3, Billings Senior ‘A’ 2:01.39. 4, Helena Capital High; School ‘A’ 2:04.48. 5, CMR ‘A’ 2:06.77. 6, Helena High; School ‘A’ 2:09.53. 7, Great Falls ‘A’ 2:10.18. 8, Havre High; School ‘A’ 2:15.09. 9, CMR ‘B’ 2:15.13. 10, Bozeman High; School ‘B’ 2:17.37. 11, Billings West ‘A’ 2:17.65. 12, Billings; Central ‘B’ 2:17.69. 13, Butte ‘A’ 2:18.75. 14, Great; Falls ‘B’ 2:19.02. 15, Flathead ‘A’ (Lane, McKenzie, Mulcahy, Maggie, Csaplar, Amalia, Wilke, Jenna), 2:20.00. 16, Helena ‘B’ 2:20.16. 17, Glacier ‘A’ (Hornby, Emma, Denton, Carley, Smith, Bailey, Kintzler, Jenna), 2:27.47. 18, Billings West ‘B’ 2:28.34. 19, Helena Capital ‘B’; 2:36.57.
Boys’ Senior 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
1, Helena ‘A’ 1:45.06. 2, Bozeman ‘A’ 1:48.26. 3, Butte ‘A’ 1:50.39. 4, Billings Skyview ‘A’ 1:51.97. 5, CMR ‘A’ 1:52.48. 6, Glacier ‘A’ (Loyda, Joshua, Augusta, Alex, Sauer, Tristan, Burnham, Nate FR), 1:56.23. 7, Billings West ‘A’ 1:59.00. 8, Helena ‘B’ 2:00.28. 9, Helena Capital ‘A’ 2:05.02. 10, Great Falls ‘A’; 2:12.04. 11, CMR ‘B’ 2:15.49.
Girls’ Senior 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Billings Central ‘A’ 3:56.82. 2, Bozeman ‘A’; 3:58.22. 3, Billings Senior ‘A’ 4:01.84. 4, CMR; ‘A’ 4:05.09. 5, Helena Capital ‘A’ 4:06.97. 6, Helena; ‘A’ 4:07.48. 7, Great Falls ‘A’ 4:15.05. 8, Butte ‘A’; 4:24.31. 9, Havre ‘A’ 4:24.80. 10, Glacier ‘A’; (Kintzler, Jenna, Smith, Bailey, Stenberg, Jackie, Hornby, Emma ), 4:28.16. 11, Flathead ‘A’ (Mulcahy, Maggie, Huestis, Maddie, Jensen, Sara, Lane, McKenzie), 4:29.20. 12, Great Falls ‘B’; 4:31.51. 13, CMR ‘B’ 4:36.04. 14, Bozeman ‘B’; 4:36.30. 15, Billings Skyview ‘A’ 4:43.75. 16, Billings Senior; ‘B’ 4:51.77. 17, Billings Central ‘B’ 4:55.71. 18, Hardin ‘A’ 5:12.28. 19, Helena Capital ‘B’ 5:15.47.; 20, Havre ‘B’ 5:15.63. 21, Glacier ‘B’ (Preble, Sabrina, Cox, Heather, Howe, Tessa, Russell, Brietta FR), 5:32.40.; 22, Flathead ‘B’ (Birky, Paige, Boggess, Sera, Lerum, Josie
, Rush, Amanda ), 5:37.34. 23, Billings West ‘B’ 6:12.99. 24, Butte ‘B’ 6:51.91.
Boys’ Senior 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Helena ‘A’ 3:21.89. 2, Bozeman ‘A’ 3:30.61. 3, CM; Russell ‘A’ 3:39.02. 4, Butte ‘A’ 3:43.13. 5, Billings; Skyview ‘A’ 3:44.39. 6, Bozeman ‘B’ 3:52.72. 7, Great; Falls ‘A’ 3:56.93. 8, Helena Capital ‘A’ 3:59.03. 9, Billings West ‘A’ 3:59.16. 10, Billings Central ‘A’; 4:01.06. 11, Helena ‘B’ 4:07.22. 12, CMR ‘B’; 4:08.15. 13, Great Falls ‘B’ 4:08.53. 14, Glacier ‘A’; (Briner, Tommy, Burnham, Nate, Augusta, Alex, Loyda, Joshua SR), 4:20.53. 15, Billings Senior ‘A’ 4:25.47. 16, Helena Capital High; School ‘B’ 4:43.41. 17, Billings Skyview ‘B’ 4:47.23. 18, Flathead; ‘A’ (Timm, Ethan, Gruber, Josh, Hemsley, Keston, Sitagata, David), 4:48.96. 19, Billings West ‘B’ 5:24.47. 20, Billings Central ‘B’ 5:32.83. 21, Havre ‘A’ 5:40.83.
Girls’ Senior 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
1, CMR ‘A’ 2:21.07. 2, Bozeman ‘A’ 2:25.96. 3, Helena Capital ‘A’ 2:29.20. 4, Billings West ‘A’; 2:29.73. 5, Great Falls ‘A’ 2:33.07. 6, Helena ‘A’; 2:34.15. 7, Billings Central ‘A’ 2:35.03. 8, Billings Skyview High; School ‘A’ 2:35.30. 9, Billings Senior ‘A’ 2:39.13. 10, Butte High; School ‘A’ 2:40.67. 11, Helena ‘B’ 2:43.52. 12, Hardin; ‘A’ 2:49.89. 13, Helena Capital ‘B’ 2:51.23. 14, Bozeman High; School ‘B’ 2:53.85. 15, Flathead ‘A’ (Jensen, Sara, Leaming, Kendra, Wilke, Kendra, Wilke, Jenna), 2:59.56. 16, Great Falls High; School ‘B’ 3:00.22. 17, Havre ‘B’ 3:05.52.
Boys’ Senior 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
1, Bozeman ‘A’ 2:07.60. 2, CMR ‘A’ 2:09.50. 3, Helena ‘A’ 2:09.88. 4, Billings Skyview ‘A’ 2:19.27.; 5, Butte ‘A’ 2:19.44. 6, Helena ‘B’ 2:20.61. 7, Bozeman ‘B’ 2:23.78. 8, Billings Central ‘A’ 2:29.95.; 9, Billings West ‘A’ 2:33.56. 10, CMR ‘B’; 2:38.36. 11, Billings Senior ‘A’ 2:41.58. 12, Great Falls High; School ‘B’ 2:47.33. 13, Flathead ‘A’ (Timm, Ethan, Towner, Brian, Lane, Jacob, Sitagata, David), 2:54.09.
Girls’ Senior 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Billings Central ‘A’ 1:48.45. 2, Billings Skyview; ‘A’ 1:48.65. 3, Helena Capital ‘A’ 1:53.19. 4, Helena; ‘A’ 1:53.49. 5, CMR ‘A’ 1:53.54. 6, Bozeman ‘A’; 1:55.92. 7, Great Falls ‘A’ 1:56.90. 8, Butte ‘A’; 2:00.36. 9, Flathead ‘A’ (Mulcahy, Maggie, Jensen, Sara, Huestis, Maddie, Lane, McKenzie), 2:01.24. 10, Glacier ‘A’; (Kintzler, Jenna, Smith, Bailey, Stenberg, Jackie, Hornby, Emma ), 2:01.43. 11, Great Falls ‘B’ 2:02.57. 12, CMR; ‘B’ 2:02.78. 13, Havre ‘A’ 2:05.25. 14, Billings West; ‘A’ 2:09.21. 15, Billings Senior ‘A’ 2:09.22. 16, Billings Central; ‘B’ 2:11.91. 17, Hardin ‘A’ 2:12.53. 18, Hardin High; School ‘B’ 2:13.55. 19, Billings Skyview ‘B’ 2:23.56. 20, Helena; Capital ‘B’ 2:25.01. 21, Glacier ‘B’ (Cox, Heather, Denton, Carley, Howe, Tessa, Russell, Brietta FR), 2:26.46. 22, Bozeman; ‘B’ 2:30.17. 23, Billings Senior ‘B’ 2:31.01. 24, Helena ‘B’ 2:34.97. 25, Havre ‘B’ 2:43.82. 26, Butte; ‘B’ 2:59.38. 27, Billings West ‘B’ 3:05.99.
Boys’ Senior 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Helena ‘A’ 1:36.10. 2, Bozeman ‘A’ 1:37.06. 3, CM; Russell ‘A’ 1:39.11. 4, Butte ‘A’ 1:40.33. 5, Billings; Skyview ‘A’ 1:43.16. 6, Bozeman ‘B’ 1:44.40. 7, Great; Falls ‘A’ 1:45.13. 8, Billings Central ‘A’ 1:46.42. 9, Billings West ‘A’ 1:47.53. 10, Helena Capital ‘A’; 1:48.08. 11, Billings Senior ‘A’ 1:49.37. 12, CMR High; School ‘B’ 1:49.88. 13, Flathead ‘A’ (Timm, Ethan, Normandeau, Blaine, Gruber, Josh, Sitagata, David), 1:51.15. 14, Glacier High; School ‘A’ (Burnham, Nate, Briner, Tommy, Augusta, Alex, Loyda, Joshua), 1:52.36. 15, Great Falls ‘B’ 1:52.89. 16, Billings; Skyview ‘B’ 1:53.60. 17, Helena ‘B’ 1:55.85. 18, Hardin ‘A’ 1:56.99. 19, Helena Capital ‘B’ 2:01.45.; 20, Billings West ‘B’ 2:07.52. 21, Havre ‘A’ 2:20.21.; 22, Billings Central ‘B’ 2:29.44. 23, Butte ‘B’; 3:14.88.
Mixed Senior 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Billings Skyview ‘A’ 1:49.04. 2, Bozeman ‘A’; 1:51.63. 3, Helena ‘A’ 1:56.78. 4, Bozeman ‘C’; 1:57.70. 5, Billings Senior ‘A’ 1:58.90. 6, Bozeman; ‘B’ 1:59.41. 7, Helena Capital ‘A’ 2:02.09. 8, Helena; ‘C’ 2:02.87. 9, Billings Central ‘A’ 2:03.73. 10, Butte High; School ‘B’ 2:04.17. 11, CMR ‘C’ 2:04.60. 12, Butte High; School ‘A’ 2:05.15. 13, Great Falls ‘A’ 2:05.86. 14, Billings; Skyview ‘B’ 2:07.91. 15, Helena ‘B’ 2:08.38. 16, Glacier ‘A’ (Loyda, Joshua MSR, Stenberg, Jackie WJR, Burnham, Nate MFR, Kintzler, Jenna WSR), 2:09.13. 17, Billings West ‘A’; 2:09.41. 18, CMR ‘B’ 2:09.54. 19, Billings West; ‘B’ 2:10.50. 20, CMR ‘A’ 2:11.24. 21, Helena Capital High; School ‘B’ 2:11.79. 22, Hardin ‘B’ 2:16.85. 23, Helena Capital; ‘C’ 2:19.88. 24, Billings Skyview ‘C’ 2:20.53. 25, Great Falls ‘B’ 2:21.78. 26, Great Falls ‘C’ 2:23.25.; 27, Billings Senior ‘B’ 2:23.33. 28, Flathead ‘B’; (Huestis, Maddie WSO, Wilke, Kendra WSO, Sitagata, David MSR, Gruber, Josh; M), 2:26.57. 29, Billings Senior ‘C’ 2:27.25. 30, Billings; Central ‘C’ 2:28.14. 31, Flathead ‘A’ (Csaplar, Amalia; WSO, Hemsley, Keston MJR, Wilke, Jenna WSR, Normandeau, Blaine M), 2:30.66.; 32, Flathead ‘C’ (Timm, Ethan MSO, Lane, Jacob MFR, Lane, McKenzie; WSR, Mulcahy, Maggie W), 2:32.13. 33, Havre ‘A’ 2:38.06. 34, Billings West ‘C’ 2:38.16. 35, Butte ‘C’ 2:55.48.

 



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email