Bison lead Great Falls wrestling

GREAT FALLS — Great Falls High is the leader after the first day of the 35th Annual Holiday Wrestling Classic at the CMR Fieldhouse.

The Bison scored 140 points to lead Havre by eight points. Butte High is tied with Anaconda for 19th place at 44 points.

The Bulldogs are wrestling short-handed because illness to about half the team. Butte Central’s wrestlers scored 30 points.

The tournament resumes at 9 a.m. Saturday. Results follow.

35th Annual Holiday Wrestling Classic
CMR Fieldhouse
Team Scores

1. Great Falls 140; 2. Havre 132; 3. Bozeman 123; 4. Helena 95; 5. Forsyth 94; 6. Belgrade 91; 7. Kalispell Glacier 89.50; 8. Choteau 80.50; 9. Missoula Big Sky 77; 10. Ronan 71; 11. Kalispell Flathead 66; 12. Lewistown 56; 13. Laurel 54.50; 14. Missoula Hellgate 54; 15. Helena Capital 52; 16. CMR 50; 17. Great Falls High JV 49; 18. Cut Bank 45; 19. Anaconda 44; 19. (tie) Butte 44; 19. (tie) Harlem 44; 22. Cascade 41.50; 23. Townsend 34; 24. Conrad 31; 25. Butte Central 30; 26. Chinook 29; 26. (tie) Dillon 29; 28. Browning 28; 29. Glasgow 25; 30. Belt 21; 31. Shelby 18; 32. Fort Benton 16; 33. Big Sandy 13; 34. Poplar 12.50; 35. Chester-Joplin-Inverness 11; 36. CMR JV 6; 37. Great Falls High III 3; 37. (tie) Great Falls High IV 3; 39. Livingston II; 40. CMR III 0; 40. (tie) Drummond/Philipsburg 0; 40. (tie) Heart Butte 0.

Championship 1st round
98–Jon Conklin, Missoula Big Sky, TF Kohltin Starkel, Dillon, 16-0
105–No matches
112–No matches
119–Grant Boggs, Helena, p. Guy Hollabaugh, Bozeman, 1:21; Trevor Ball, Helena Capital, p. Tanner Tovsan, CMR JV, 1:21; Caleb Shigley, Great Falls JV, p. Derek Baker, Missoula Hellgate, :50; Kylan Berkram, Cut Bank, TF Owen Powell, Chinook, 17-1; Thomas Moore, Anaconda, p. Jace Rogers, Cascade, 1:27; Morgan Koenig, Conrad, p. Sean Cooney, Butte Central, 1:50; Logan Schwope, Townsend, p. Miles Terry, Flathead, 3:21; Connor Ludwig, Laurel, d. Trevar McAllister, Ronan, 12-2; Dakota Erickson, Belgrade, p. Andrew Olson, Fergus, 1:28; James Wall, Belt, d. Trevor Lebrun, CMR, 3, 12-5; Casey Dobson, Great Falls, p. Jake Shawver, Glasgow, 2:49
125–Matt Weber, Forsyth, d. Justin Conklin, Missoula Big Sky, 11-5; Kenton Evans, Great Falls, p. Chaz Marsicano, Laurel, 1:39; Ryder Day, Glacier, p. Dalton Meeks, Great Falls JV, 1:49; Trei Bulluck, Fergus, p. Sam Cantwell, CMR, 3:58; Jack Lewis, Missoula Hellgate, p. Chris Loret De Mola, Townsend, 3:15; Jarrett Degen, Belgrade, p. Tanner Farren, CMR JV, 1:05; Joey Blunt, Butte, p. Daniel DeVall, Flathead, :55; Teague Jones, Harlem, p. Josh Solf, Big Sandy, :46; Seth James, Bozeman, p. Andrew Lamb, Poplar, :48; Dylan Carpenter, Havre, p. Matt Lesofski, Helena Capital, 2:55; Chase Rhine, Ronan, p. Wendell After Buffalo, Browning, 2:38; Jake Hintges, Glasgow, p. Colton Buckmaster, Dillon, :20; PJ Ayers, Fort Benton, p. Clarence Mascari, Park, 1:13; Landon Bailey, Helena, p. Brandon Albert, Great Falls High 4, 3:00
130–Austin Shupe, Great Falls, TF Matt Bowdish, Anaconda, 17-2; Jared Hall, Great Falls JV, p. John Anderes, Missoula Big Sky, 5:27; Luke Weber, Forsyth, p. Ricky Cook, Big Sandy, 1:20; Thomas Gruber, Havre, p. Matt Dowdle, Park, 1:56; Dylan Lewis, Missoula Hellgate, d. Matt West-Reed, Helena, 17-12; Travis Vermulm, Cut Bank, p. David Bennyhoff, CMR, 3, 1:55; Brandon Dumont, Ronan, d. Quinn Barber, Glacier, 10-0; JJ Werdal, Choteau, d. Brennan Armstrong, Fergus, 4-5; Silus Hopkins, Bozeman, d. Tyler Davis, Flathead, 3-15; Gage Weston, Butte, p. Wesley Paternoster, Great Falls, 3, 1:40; Lyle Degen, Belgrade, p. Kelly Eller, Helena Capital, 1:17
135–Taylor French, Forsyth, p. Tyler Richter, Conrad, 2:44; Ryan Glenn, Missoula Big Sky, d. Boy Youngman, Poplar, 3-12; Mason Mavrinac, Anaconda, p. Cody Wood, Flathead, :54; James Jewett, Helena Capital, p. Ryan Lukasik, CMR, 3, 1:35; Gilbert Bara, Havre, p. Josh Meyer, CMR JV, 1:08; Levi Renz, Butte, d. Brenden Johnson, Harlem, 12-4; Tanner Brown, Laurel, p. Clayton Linville, Park, 1:09; Tanner Johnson, Belgrade, d. Aaron Gordon, Bozeman, 3-15; Jesse Johnson, CMR, p. Jordan Moody, Fergus, :21; Christian Smith, Cascade, p. Dylan Clark, Missoula Hellgate, 1:26
140–Bryce Weatherston, Belgrade, p. Ryan Ilbsen, Great Falls, 3, 1:42; Andrew Crum, Anaconda, p. Drake Sprinkel, Dillon, :43; Dakota McMann, Great Falls JV, p. Victor Little Dog, Browning, 1:39; Keighton Svejkovsky, Butte Central, p. Cole Ehrhardt, Flathead, 2:40; Kaleb Mitchell, Glacier, p. Cade McOmber, Park, 1:26; Layne Gorder, Poplar, p. Jacob Schuster, Big Sandy, :33; Drew Floerchinger, Cascade, p. Gunnar Aageson, Havre, 3:23; Kessler Leonard, Great Falls, d. Trey Stone, Choteau, 13-2; Finn Johnston, Bozeman, p. Kal Running Crane, Heart Butte, :56; Kade Branson, Missoula Big Sky, d. Sam Asay, Helena Capital, 4-0; Neil Johnson, Cut Bank, d. Brandon French, Conrad, 4-2; Isiah Yates, CMR, d. Will Held, Townsend, 11-2; Nathan Applegate, Fort Benton, p. Jon Verlanic, Laurel, 5:07; Braden Dieziger, Fergus, p. Mitch Brown, CMR JV, :58; Logan Harms, Forsyth, p. Gage Cusker, Glasgow, 2:23
145–Alek Mitchell, Glacier, p. Colton McElhinney, Great Falls JV, 4:56; John Pepos, Cascade, p. Clark Mocilac, Dillon, 1:08; Braden Fitzgerald, Park, d. Kody Keenan, Missoula Hellgate, 15-17; Joey Jeffrey, Helena, p. Dusty Gasvoda, Big Sandy, 2:26; Ty Johnston, Bozeman, p. Brenden Johnson, Cut Bank, 1:24; Kody Pribyl, Havre, d. Kyle Lawson, Ronan, 1-2; Dakota Kimbrough, Townsend, p. Cody Ward, Shelby, 2:25; Gage Bentley, Great Falls, p. Ethan Askam, Helena Capital, 3:34; Chris Nile, Forsyth, p. Tyler Schultz, Conrad, :31
152–Brandon Weber, Forsyth, p. Jake Marmon, CMR, 1:21; Brandon Bilbrey, Great Falls JV, p. Jake Worden, Laurel, 7:36 OT; Jordan Schroeder, Havre, p. Anthony Wright, Flathead, 1:06; Jonathan Mandy, Helena, p. Hunter May, Bozeman, :47; Hunter Croff, Belt, p. Dylan Flack, Anaconda, 1:20; Luke Entzel, Missoula Big Sky, p. Kenny McCormick, Choteau, 1:11; Jim Malone, Fergus, p. Colton Turner, Dillon, 2:43; Eliot Schulte, Townsend, p. Cameron Padilla, Shelby, :18; Perry Woodland, Cascade, p. Jordan Perino, Park, 1:03; Keaton Sterling, Belgrade, p. Erik Kelly, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, :59; Walker Ferda, Great Falls, p. Kevin Frigon, Glasgow, 2:53; Ethan Cheff, Missoula Hellgate, p. Jacob Segovia, Great Falls, 3, 1:56; Grant Tafoya, Glacier, p. Ken Pruttis, Chinook, 1:35
160–Quentin Denton, Ronan, p. Devin Blythe, Fergus, 3:03; Douglas Bertelsen, Bozeman, p. Roman Lorance, Cascade, 1:30; JT Belcourt, Havre, p. Drake Pruitt, Missoula Hellgate, 1:59; Jacob Van Dyke, Helena, p. Addison Boyer, Helena Capital, 2:49; Allan Gobert, Browning, p. Michael Momberg, Heart Butte, 1:36; Payton Sexe, CMR, d. Adrian Gasvoda, Big Sandy, 0-8; Lane Boka, Dillon, p. Jason Riekena, Missoula Big Sky, 5:00; Keevan Pickle, Belgrade, p. Nick Challeen, Butte, 3:31; Mitchell Thompson, Laurel, p. Travis Austin, Glasgow, 1:59; Jake Egley, Flathead, p. Frank Marcy, Forsyth, 1:42
171–Evander Wilbur, Townsend, d. Nick Argento, Helena Capital, 7-9; Travis Brugman, CMR, p. Harley Hatch, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, :36; Justin Duffy, Missoula Big Sky, p. Matt Blansett, Fort Benton, :47; Shelby Grant, Ronan, p. Cody Wiers, Bozeman, 1:59; Dawson Day, Glacier, p. Jake Shaeffer, Flathead, 1:34; Jake Williams, Havre, p. Kyle Cannon, Laurel, 5:05; Lane Martin, Big Sandy, p. Phil Vial, Dillon, 5:06
189–Rob Klingaman, Chinook, p. Spencer Foster, Laurel, 2:56; Jarrett Guyer, Fergus, p. Aaron Waddle, Missoula Big Sky, 3:02; Parker Tezak, Dillon, p. Shig Hilborn, Helena, 4:52; Keavon Buckley, Bozeman, p. Micheal Ollinger, Browning, :48; Cody Blackcrow, Harlem, p. Derek Marks, Belgrade, :28; Zach Bauer, Missoula Hellgate, d. Mitchell Stivers, Flathead, 10-4; Austin Burshia, Poplar, TF Jacari Murphy, CMR, 3, 3-21; Grant Pattison, Havre, p. Caleb Mecham, Belt, 1:02; AJ Robinson, Glacier, p. Falko Rammler, Cut Bank, :23; Greg Hinojosa, Choteau, p. Drew Debolt, Cascade, 1:23; Cody Lawson, Forsyth, d. Killion Gregg, Glasgow, 7-6; Ben Holt, Butte Central, p. Wyatt Wickum, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 3:37; Eric Weaver, Great Falls, p. Nick Nordell, CMR, :53; Colby Roberts, Ronan, p. Alan Schmitz, Helena Capital, 4:00
215–Darby Maier, Missoula Big Sky, p. Wyatt Pehling, Flathead, 1:54; Seth Adams, Harlem, p. Jeffrey Gunter, Glasgow, 1:38; Eli Hohn, Townsend, p. Maverick Brastrup, Park, :47; Tyler Adams, Havre, p. Devan Goode, Cascade, 1:29; Sam VanBeek, Belgrade, d. Derek Petrie, Helena, 13-0; Dillon Koffman, Helena Capital, d. Jason Gervais, Browning, 0-4; Ryan Wozniak, Missoula Hellgate, p. Josh Harris, Dillon, :58; Owen DeBruycker, Choteau, d. Bryce Wigert, Anaconda, 0-6
285–Lane Urick, Great Falls, p. Cody Maykuth, Helena, 1:02; Colton Ruezindell, Great Falls JV, p. Wyitt Williamson, Heart Butte, 1:27; Colter Miller, Missoula Big Sky, p. Tyler Norstedt, Belt, 1:42; Skylar Nowlan, Missoula Hellgate, p. Ethan Three Stars, Poplar, :42; Donovan Hucke, Dillon, p. Dylan Bell, Forsyth, 1:41; Kolby Tamol, Helena Capital, d. Axel Bladholm, Flathead, 7-9; Dominic Streich, Choteau, p. Peter Townes, Park, 1:37; Shalon Norick, Chester-Joplin-Inverness p. Dakota Rutherford, Browning, 4:27; Dustin Odegard, Havre, p. Craig Horn, Heart Butte, :30; Bryce Blumenschein, Belgrade, p. Robbie Henville, Glasgow, 3:07; Josh Felecia, Bozeman, p. Zach Dennehy, Glacier, 3:42; Trent Noel, Harlem, p. Zach Warneke, CMR, 1:34; Joe Clemens, Cascade, p. Michael Irvine, Ronan, 4:36; Che Little Dog, Cut Bank, p. Cody Blansett, Fort Benton, :48; Cody Nelson, Shelby, p. Justin Ratzburg, Conrad, 2:28
Championship 2nd round
98–Clay Stillwagon, Butte Central, p. Connor DeBruycker, Fort Benton, 4:32; Trevor Moore, Choteau, p. Reno Klotz, Belgrade, 1:19; Jakob Gunter, Bozeman, p. Ryan Danielson, Glacier, :47; Josh Rolfe, Helena Capital, p. Zach Bell, CMR JV, 2:27; Keegan Kennely, Havre, p. Blade Massey, Great Falls, 1:36; Jimmy Smith, Belt, d. Austin Dunlap, Helena, 12-9; Jon Conklin, Missoula Big Sky, p. Jed Cheff, Flathead, 2:47; Trey Smollack, Anaconda, p. Gavin Martin, CMR, 3:17
105–Grayson Brenna, Havre, p. Ryan Rowe, Missoula Big Sky, :49; Eddy Day, Laurel, p. Carson Meyer, Anaconda, 2:31; Kale Evenson, Bozeman, p. Mick Reyling, Glasgow, 5:27; Demetri Koures, Missoula Hellgate, p. Lukas DeCock, Flathead, :41; Bryce Noctor, Butte Central, p. Jayden Moyes, Helena, 1:26; Jarren Komac, Great Falls, p. Tim Anderson, Dillon, :47
112–Shay Snider, Harlem, p. Tyler Schilling, Great Falls JV, 1:29; Shawn Olson, Missoula Hellgate, p. Colter Craig, Laurel, 1:26; Tommy McMillen, Great Falls, p. Milo Kaufman, Fergus, :44; Devyn Harris, Bozeman, p. Slone Ueland, Anaconda, 3:44; Jake Norby, Chinook, p. Bridger Mooney, Butte, 1:27; Cole Snyder, Ronan, p. Chance Snellman, Dillon, 3:55; Dylan Stewart, Havre, p. Chris Abrego, Helena, :51
119–Grant Boggs, Helena, p. TJay Allen, Harlem, :51; Trevor Ball, Helena Capital, p. Caleb Shigley, Great Falls JV, 1:26; Kylan Berkram, Cut Bank, p. Thomas Moore, Anaconda, 1:44; Colt McDaniel, Forsyth, p. Morgan Koenig, Conrad, 2:51; Logan Schwope, Townsend, p. Connor Ludwig, Laurel, 2:53; Cody Decker, Glacier, d. Dakota Erickson, Belgrade, 11-0; Riley Wavra, CMR, p. James Wall, Belt, :52; Casey Dobson, Great Falls, p. Ax Henningson, Butte, 1:29
125–Matt Weber, Forsyth, d. Kenton Evans, Great Falls, 2-1; Ryder Day, Glacier, TF Garret Tanner, Great Falls, 3, 1-16; Trei Bulluck, Fergus, p. Jack Lewis, Missoula Hellgate, 1:34; Jarrett Degen, Belgrade, p. Joey Blunt, Butte, :45; Seth James, Bozeman, d. Teague Jones, Harlem, 2-3; Jace Berkram, Cut Bank, p. Dylan Carpenter, Havre, 4:55; Chase Rhine, Ronan, p. Jake Hintges, Glasgow, 4:30; Landon Bailey, Helena, p. PJ Ayers, Fort Benton, 1:52
130–Austin Shupe, Great Falls, p. Jared Hall, Great Falls JV, 1:05; Luke Weber, Forsyth, p. Cody King, Glasgow, :17; Thomas Gruber, Havre, p. Austin Olson, Dillon, :58; Travis Vermulm, Cut Bank, TF Dylan Lewis, Missoula Hellgate, 0-15; Brandon Dumont, Ronan, p. Ryan Tempel, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 1:39; JJ Werdal, Choteau, d. Tanner Grubb, CMR, 3-11; Silus Hopkins, Bozeman, d. Gage Weston, Butte, 11-4; Karson Kukes, Laurel, d. Lyle Degen, Belgrade, 0-4
135–Taylor French, Forsyth, p. Brenden Swartz, Great Falls, 2:24; Quinn Trindle, Fort Benton, p. Ryan Glenn, Missoula Big Sky, 1:59; Mason Mavrinac, Anaconda, p. James Jewett, Helena Capital, :29; Gilbert Bara, Havre, p. Connor Benn, Ronan, 3:51; Levi Renz, Butte, p. Reid VandenBos, Cut Bank, 3:57; Zach Hart, Butte Central, d. Tanner Brown, Laurel, 0-8; Tanner Johnson, Belgrade, p. Brodie Long, Helena, 2:34; Christian Smith, Cascade, d. Jesse Johnson, CMR, 3-7
140–Bryce Weatherston, Belgrade, p. Andrew Crum, Anaconda, 2:41; Dakota McMann, Great Falls JV, p. Keighton Svejkovsky, Butte Central, 5:23; Kaleb Mitchell, Glacier, p. Layne Gorder, Poplar, :28; Cooper Ryan, Helena, TF Drew Floerchinger, Cascade, 0-15; Kessler Leonard, Great Falls, p. Finn Johnston, Bozeman, 3:16; Neil Johnson, Cut Bank, d. Kade Branson, Missoula Big Sky, 3-6; Isiah Yates, CMR, d. Nathan Applegate, Fort Benton, 14-1; Braden Dieziger, Fergus, p. Logan Harms, Forsyth, 1:54
145–Tommy Challeen, Butte, d. Alek Mitchell, Glacier, 12-1; John Pepos, Cascade, p. Ben Kountz, Glasgow, 1:54; Zeus Rutherford, Browning, p. Braden Fitzgerald, Park, :43; Suny Cheff, Flathead, p. Joey Jeffrey, Helena, 4:40; Ty Johnston, Bozeman, d. Steeler French, Choteau, 14-0; Kody Pribyl, Havre, p. Corey Counts, Belgrade, 2:78; Keon Gallagher, Missoula Big Sky, d. Dakota Kimbrough, Townsend, 8-6; Chris Nile, Forsyth, p. Gage Bentley, Great Falls, 1:34
152–Brandon Weber, Forsyth, p. Brandon Bilbrey, Great Falls JV, 1:48; Jordan Schroeder, Havre, p. Robert Jennings, Cut Bank, 1:33; Hunter Croff, Belt, p. Jonathan Mandy, Helena, 3:41; Luke Entzel, Missoula Big Sky, TF Garrett Moritz, Conrad, 16-1; Jim Malone, Fergus, p. Eliot Schulte, Townsend, 1:01; Keaton Sterling, Belgrade, d. Perry Woodland, Cascade, 5-13; Walker Ferda, Great Falls, p. Ethan Cheff, Missoula Hellgate, 3:18; Grant Tafoya, Glacier, p. Nick Grasseschi, CMR JV, :28
160–Quentin Denton, Ronan, d. Douglas Bertelsen, Bozeman, 5-2; Cody Henderson, Great Falls, d. JT Belcourt, Havre, 4-11; Lance Massey, Great Falls JV, d. Jacob Van Dyke, Helena, 6-16; Jackson Barber, Glacier, p. Allan Gobert, Browning, 3:17; Cole Werdal, Choteau, TF Payton Sexe, CMR, 17-2; Lane Boka, Dillon, p. Denton Cornell, Harlem, 1:50; Ethan Reich, Anaconda, p. Keevan Pickle, Belgrade, 3:12; Jake Egley, Flathead, p. Mitchell Thompson, Laurel, 5:18
171–Ethan Blythe, Fergus, p. Evander Wilbur, Townsend, 1:28; Travis Brugman, CMR, d. Lee Cannon, Butte, 5-7; Nate Williams, Great Falls, p. Justin Duffy, Missoula Big Sky, 1:25; Shelby Grant, Ronan, p. Josh Diaz, Helena, :54; Dawson Day, Glacier, p. Timmy Smith, Cascade, 1:52; Jake Williams, Havre, p. Noah Danielson, CMR JV, 1:23; Bryce Akers, Belgrade, p. Lane Martin, Big Sandy, 3:13; Jake French, Choteau, p. Isiah Crawford, Browning, :53
189–Rob Klingaman, Chinook, p. Jarrett Guyer, Fergus, 2:27; Mateao Amatto-Cattaneo, Great Falls JV, p. Parker Tezak, Dillon, :45; Keavon Buckley, Bozeman, p. Cody Blackcrow, Harlem, 1:35; Austin Burshia, Poplar, p. Zach Bauer, Missoula Hellgate, 3:30; Grant Pattison, Havre, p. AJ Robinson, Glacier, 1:02; Greg Hinojosa, Choteau, p. Mason Sprague, CMR JV, 1:35; Cody Lawson, Forsyth, p. Ben Holt, Butte Central, 3:02; Colby Roberts, Ronan, p. Eric Weaver, Great Falls, 1:49
215–Darby Maier, Missoula Big Sky, p. Hunter Hart, Bozeman, 2:44; Seth Adams, Harlem, p. Streeter Stirling, Shelby, 1:01; Eli Hohn, Townsend, p. Pierceston Crawford, Great Falls JV, 1:05; Tyler Adams, Havre, p. Jordan Wanner, CMR, :40; Sam VanBeek, Belgrade, p. Derrick Martinez, Cut Bank, :59; Dillon Koffman, Helena Capital, p. Roberto Smith, Great Falls, 5:34; Ryan Wozniak, Missoula Hellgate, p. Kevin Young, Chinook, 1:00; Owen DeBruycker, Choteau, p. Liam Doran, Butte Central, 1:23
285–Lane Urick, Great Falls, p. Colton Ruezindell, Great Falls JV, 1:03; Colter Miller, Missoula Big Sky, p. Skylar Nowlan, Missoula Hellgate, 3:22; Donovan Hucke, Dillon, p. Kolby Tamol, Helena Capital, :41; Cody Stone-Murphy, Laurel, p. Dominic Streich, Choteau, :59; Shalon Norick, Chester-Joplin-Inverness p. Dustin Odegard, Havre, 1:40; Josh Felecia, Bozeman, p. Bryce Blumenschein, Belgrade, 2:22; Trent Noel, Harlem, p. Joe Clemens, Cascade, 3:29; Cody Nelson, Shelby, p. Che Little Dog, Cut Bank, 1:51
Consolation – 1st round
98—no matches
105—no matches
112—no matches
119–Derek Baker, Missoula Hellgate, p. Tanner Tovsan, CMR JV, 4:30; Owen Powell, Chinook, p. Jace Rogers, Cascade, 4:00; Trevar McAllister, Ronan, p. Miles Terry, Flathead, 2:49
125–Justin Conklin, Missoula Big Sky, p. Chaz Marsicano, Laurel, :50; Sam Cantwell, CMR, p. Chris Loret De Mola, Townsend, 1:22; Tanner Farren, CMR JV, p. Daniel DeVall, Flathead, 3:34; Andrew Lamb, Poplar, d. Josh Solf, Big Sandy, 10-3; Wendell After Buffalo, Browning, p. Colton Buckmaster, Dillon, 1:24; Brandon Albert, Great Falls High 4 p. Clarence Mascari, Park, :21
130–Matt Bowdish, Anaconda, p. John Anderes, Missoula Big Sky, 2:42; Matt West-Reed, Helena, p. David Bennyhoff, CMR, 3, 4:05; Tyler Davis, Flathead, p. Wesley Paternoster, Great Falls, 3, 3:40
135–Cody Wood, Flathead, p. Ryan Lukasik, CMR, 3, 2:50; Dylan Clark, Missoula Hellgate, p. Jordan Moody, Fergus, 1:16
140–Ryan Ilbsen, Great Falls, 3 p. Drake Sprinkel, Dillon, :47; Cole Ehrhardt, Flathead, d. Victor Little Dog, Browning, 2-3; Jacob Schuster, Big Sandy, p. Cade McOmber, Park, 2:27; Trey Stone, Choteau, p. Kal Running Crane, Heart Butte, :37; Brandon French, Conrad, p. Sam Asay, Helena Capital, 3:58; Jon Verlanic, Laurel, TF Will Held, Townsend, 2-17; Gage Cusker, Glasgow, p. Mitch Brown, CMR JV, 2:47
145–Tyler Schultz, Conrad, p. Ethan Askam, Helena Capital, 1:30
152–Jake Marmon, CMR, d. Jake Worden, Laurel, 13-3; Hunter May, Bozeman, p. Dylan Flack, Anaconda, 1:49; Colton Turner, Dillon, p. Cameron Padilla, Shelby, :37; Erik Kelly, Chester-Joplin-Inverness p. Jordan Perino, Park, 1:59; Kevin Frigon, Glasgow, d. Jacob Segovia, Great Falls, 3, 11-1
160–Devin Blythe, Fergus, d. Roman Lorance, Cascade, 6-1; Frank Marcy, Forsyth, p. Travis Austin, Glasgow, 2:29
171—no matches
189–Spencer Foster, Laurel, p. Aaron Waddle, Missoula Big Sky, 2:36; Micheal Ollinger, Browning, d. Derek Marks, Belgrade, 7-1; Mitchell Stivers, Flathead, Forf Jacari Murphy, CMR, 3; Caleb Mecham, Belt, p. Falko Rammler, Cut Bank, 3:30; Killion Gregg, Glasgow, p. Wyatt Wickum, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, :59; Alan Schmitz, Helena Capital, p. Nick Nordell, CMR, :48
215—no matches
285–Cody Maykuth, Helena, p. Wyitt Williamson, Heart Butte, 1:28; Tyler Norstedt, Belt, p. Ethan Three Stars, Poplar, :28; Axel Bladholm, Flathead, Def Dylan Bell, Forsyth High School; Dakota Rutherford, Browning, p. Craig Horn, Heart Butte, 1:44; Zach Dennehy, Glacier, p. Robbie Henville, Glasgow, 2:35; Michael Irvine, Ronan, p. Zach Warneke, CMR, :23; Justin Ratzburg, Conrad, p. Cody Blansett, Fort Benton, :32

Consolation 2nd round
98–Kohltin Starkel, Dillon, p. Reno Klotz, Belgrade, :43; Weight: 105;
112–119; Guy Hollabaugh, Bozeman, p. Ax Henningson, Butte, 3:23; James Wall, Belt d. Derek Baker, Missoula Hellgate, 13-11; Dakota Erickson, Belgrade d. Owen Powell, Chinook, 11-1; Connor Ludwig, Laurel, p. Sean Cooney, Butte Central, 4:10; Morgan Koenig, Conrad, p. Trevar McAllister, Ronan, 2:20; Andrew Olson, Fergus d. Thomas Moore, Anaconda, 6-3; Caleb Shigley, Great Falls JV, p. Trevor Lebrun, CMR 3, 1:50; Jake Shawver, Glasgow, p. TJay Allen, Harlem, :23;
125–Justin Conklin, Missoula Big Sky, p. PJ Ayers, Fort Benton, 2:45; Dalton Meeks, Great Falls JV, p. Jake Hintges, Glasgow, 2:45; Dylan Carpenter, Havre, p. Sam Cantwell, C.M. Russell, 4:21; Teague Jones, Harlem, p. Tanner Farren, CMR JV, 2:38; Joey Blunt, Butte, p. Andrew Lamb, Poplar, 1:46; Matt Lesofski, Helena Capital, p. Jack Lewis, Missoula Hellgate, :56; Wendell After Buffalo, Browning d. Garret Tanner, Great Falls 3, 13-6; Kenton Evans, Great Falls, p. Brandon Albert, Great Falls High 4, :19;
130–Lyle Degen, Belgrade d. Matt Bowdish, Anaconda, 9-4; Gage Weston, Butte, p. Ricky Cook, Big Sandy, :18; Tanner Grubb, CMR, p. Matt Dowdle, Park, 1:59; Matt West-Reed, Helena T-Fall Ryan Tempel, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 19-4; Quinn Barber, Glacier, p. Dylan Lewis, Missoula Hellgate, 2:01; Brennan Armstrong, Fergus, p. Austin Olson, Dillon, 1:33; Tyler Davis, Flathead, p. Cody King, Glasgow, 1:14; Jared Hall, Great Falls JV d. Kelly Eller, Helena Capital, 6-5;
135–Jesse Johnson, CMR d. Tyler Richter, Conrad, 11-1; Brodie Long, Helena, p. Boy Youngman, Poplar, 2:57; Tanner Brown, Laurel d. Cody Wood, Flathead, 7-4; Reid VandenBos, Cut Bank, p. Josh Meyer, CMR JV, :24; Connor Benn, Ronan, p. Brenden Johnson, Harlem, 1:50; James Jewett, Helena Capital, p. Clayton Linville, Park, :59; Aaron Gordon, Bozeman, p. Ryan Glenn, Missoula Big Sky, 1:16; Brenden Swartz, Great Falls, p. Dylan Clark, Missoula Hellgate, 4:00;
140–Logan Harms, Forsyth, p. Ryan Ilbsen, Great Falls 3, 2:43; Nathan Applegate, Fort Benton d. Cole Ehrhardt, Flathead, 11-4; Kade Branson, Missoula Big Sky, p. Jacob Schuster, Big Sandy, 2:52; Finn Johnston, Bozeman d. Gunnar Aageson, Havre, 4-3; Trey Stone, Choteau Forf Drew Floerchinger, Cascade ; Brandon French, Conrad, p. Layne Gorder, Poplar, 1:46; Jon Verlanic, Laurel Def Keighton Svejkovsky, Butte Central ; Andrew Crum, Anaconda, p. Gage Cusker, Glasgow, 4:48;
145–Gage Bentley, Great Falls T-Fall Colton McElhinney, Great Falls JV, 20-5; Dakota Kimbrough, Townsend, p. Clark Mocilac, Dillon, 2:10; Corey Counts, Belgrade, p. Kody Keenan, Missoula Hellgate, 3:21; Steeler French, Choteau, p. Dusty Gasvoda, Big Sandy, 3:55; Joey Jeffrey, Helena, p. Brenden Johnson, Cut Bank, 1:42; Kyle Lawson, Ronan, p. Braden Fitzgerald, Park, 1:30; Ben Kountz, Glasgow, p. Cody Ward, Shelby, 4:16; Alek Mitchell, Glacier, p. Tyler Schultz, Conrad, 2:59;
152–Jake Marmon, CMR d. Nick Grasseschi, CMR JV, 7-6; Ethan Cheff, Missoula Hellgate, p. Anthony Wright, Flathead, 1:56; Perry Woodland, Cascade, p. Hunter May, Bozeman, 3:29; Eliot Schulte, Townsend, p. Kenny McCormick, Choteau, :51; Garrett Moritz, Conrad, p. Colton Turner, Dillon, 3:29; Jonathan Mandy, Helena d. Erik Kelly, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 12-3; Robert Jennings, Cut Bank, p. Kevin Frigon, Glasgow, 3:47; Brandon Bilbrey, Great Falls JV, p. Ken Pruttis, Chinook, :44;
160–Devin Blythe, Fergus d. Mitchell Thompson, Laurel, 6-2; Keevan Pickle, Belgrade, p. Drake Pruitt, Missoula Hellgate, 1:43; Addison Boyer, Helena Capital, p. Denton Cornell, Harlem, 1:11; Payton Sexe, CMR, p. Michael Momberg, Heart Butte, :37; Allan Gobert, Browning d. Adrian Gasvoda, Big Sandy, 7-1; Jacob Van Dyke, Helena d. Jason Riekena, Missoula Big Sky, 8-6; JT Belcourt, Havre d. Nick Challeen, Butte, 6-0; Frank Marcy, Forsyth d. Douglas Bertelsen, Bozeman, 5-3;
171–Nick Argento, Helena Capital, p. Isiah Crawford, Browning, 3:09; Lane Martin, Big Sandy, p. Harley Hatch, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, :37; Noah Danielson, CMR JV, p. Matt Blansett, Fort Benton, 1:46; Cody Wiers, Bozeman, p. Timmy Smith, Cascade, :22; Josh Diaz, Helena, p. Jake Shaeffer, Flathead, 2:04; Justin Duffy, Missoula Big Sky d. Kyle Cannon, Laurel, 13-4; Lee Cannon, Butte d. Phil Vial, Dillon, 10-2;
189–Eric Weaver, Great Falls d. Spencer Foster, Laurel, 7-1; Shig Hilborn, Helena d. Ben Holt, Butte Central, 11-2; Micheal Ollinger, Browning d. Mason Sprague, CMR JV, 11-4; Mitchell Stivers, Flathead, p. AJ Robinson, Glacier, 4:11; Zach Bauer, Missoula Hellgate d. Caleb Mecham, Belt, 13-4; Cody Blackcrow, Harlem, p. Drew Debolt, Cascade, :59; Killion Gregg, Glasgow, p. Parker Tezak, Dillon, :51; Alan Schmitz, Helena Capital, p. Jarrett Guyer, Fergus, 1:59;
215–Wyatt Pehling, Flathead, p. Liam Doran, Butte Central, :23; Jeffrey Gunter, Glasgow, p. Kevin Young, Chinook, 3:35; Roberto Smith, Great Falls, p. Maverick Brastrup, Park, :32; Devan Goode, Cascade d. Derrick Martinez, Cut Bank, 8-0; Derek Petrie, Helena, p. Jordan Wanner, C.M. Russell, :41; Jason Gervais, Browning d. Pierceston Crawford, Great Falls JV, 13-1; Streeter Stirling, Shelby, p. Josh Harris, Dillon, :49; Bryce Wigert, Anaconda, p. Hunter Hart, Bozeman, 4:51;
285–Che Little Dog, Cut Bank d. Cody Maykuth, Helena, 8-1; Joe Clemens, Cascade, p. Tyler Norstedt, Belt, 4:22; Axel Bladholm, Flathead, p. Bryce Blumenschein, Belgrade, 3:27; Dustin Odegard, Havre, p. Peter Townes, Park, :26; Dakota Rutherford, Browning, p. Dominic Streich, Choteau, 2:52; Zach Dennehy, Glacier, p. Kolby Tamol, Helena Capital, :32; Skylar Nowlan, Missoula Hellgate, p. Michael Irvine, Ronan, 1:52; Justin Ratzburg, Conrad, p. Colton Ruezindell, Great Falls JV, 1:33

Consolation 3rd round
98–Jed Cheff, Flathead p. Gavin Martin, CMR, 3:22; Blade Massey, Great Falls d. Austin Dunlap, Helena, 9-2; Ryan Danielson, Glacier p. Zach Bell, CMR JV, :30; Kohltin Starkel, Dillon p. Connor DeBruycker, Fort Benton, 3:44;
105–Jayden Moyes, Helena p. Tim Anderson, Dillon, 1:53; Carson Meyer, Anaconda d. Ryan Rowe, Missoula Big Sky, 4-2 OT
112–Chris Abrego, Helena d. Chance Snellman, Dillon, 10-9; Slone Ueland, Anaconda p. Bridger Mooney, Butte, :18; Colter Craig, Laurel d. Milo Kaufman, Fergus, 7-3
119–Guy Hollabaugh, Bozeman p. James Wall, Belt, :33; Dakota Erickson, Belgrade d. Connor Ludwig, Laurel, 8-3; Morgan Koenig, Conrad p. Andrew Olson, Fergus, 1:38; Caleb Shigley, Great Falls JV p. Jake Shawver, Glasgow, 1:47
125–Justin Conklin, Missoula Big Sky p. Dalton Meeks, Great Falls JV, 1:59; Teague Jones, Harlem p. Dylan Carpenter, Havre, :24; Matt Lesofski, Helena Capital p. Joey Blunt, Butte, 1:50; Kenton Evans, Great Falls p. Wendell After Buffalo, Browning, 4:25
130–Gage Weston, Butte p. Lyle Degen, Belgrade, 2:27; Matt West-Reed, Helena d. Tanner Grubb, CMR, 10-2; Brennan Armstrong, Fergus p. Quinn Barber, Glacier, 2:52; Tyler Davis, Flathead p. Jared Hall, Great Falls JV, :32
135–Jesse Johnson, CMR p. Brodie Long, Helena, 1:14; Tanner Brown, Laurel p. Reid VandenBos, Cut Bank, 4:28; Connor Benn, Ronan p. James Jewett, Helena Capital, 4:14; Aaron Gordon, Bozeman p. Brenden Swartz, Great Falls, 3:33
140–Nathan Applegate, Fort Benton d. Logan Harms, Forsyth, 3-1; Finn Johnston, Bozeman d. Kade Branson, Missoula Big Sky, 5-4; Trey Stone, Choteau d. Brandon French, Conrad, 5-3; Jon Verlanic, Laurel p. Andrew Crum, Anaconda, :23
145–Gage Bentley, Great Falls p. Dakota Kimbrough, Townsend, :30; Steeler French, Choteau p. Corey Counts, Belgrade, 2:45; Joey Jeffrey, Helena p. Kyle Lawson, Ronan, 2:23; Alek Mitchell, Glacier p. Ben Kountz, Glasgow, 4:42
152–Jake Marmon, CMR d. Ethan Cheff, Missoula Hellgate, 18-6; Perry Woodland, Cascade T-Fall Kenny McCormick, Choteau, 15-0; Jonathan Mandy, Helena d. Garrett Moritz, Conrad, 4-2; Robert Jennings, Cut Bank d. Brandon Bilbrey, Great Falls JV, 4-3
160–Keevan Pickle, Belgrade d. Devin Blythe, Fergus, 16-4; Payton Sexe, CMR d. Addison Boyer, Helena Capital, 8-1; Jacob Van Dyke, Helena d. Allan Gobert, Browning, 5-2; Frank Marcy, Forsyth p. JT Belcourt, Havre, :47
171–Lane Martin, Big Sandy p. Nick Argento, Helena Capital, 3:19; Cody Wiers, Bozeman p. Noah Danielson, CMR JV, 1:11; Josh Diaz, Helena p. Justin Duffy, Missoula Big Sky, :35; Lee Cannon, Butte d. Evander Wilbur, Townsend, 5-2
189–Eric Weaver, Great Falls p. Shig Hilborn, Helena, :40; Mitchell Stivers, Flathead p. Micheal Ollinger, Browning, 2:31; Zach Bauer, Missoula Hellgate d. Cody Blackcrow, Harlem, 11-7; Alan Schmitz, Helena Capital p. Killion Gregg, Glasgow, 4:06
215–Wyatt Pehling, Flathead p. Jeffrey Gunter, Glasgow, 3:43; Roberto Smith, Great Falls p. Devan Goode, Cascade, 2:08; Derek Petrie, Helena p. Jason Gervais, Browning, 2:56; Bryce Wigert, Anaconda p. Streeter Stirling, Shelby, 2:17
285–Che Little Dog, Cut Bank p. Joe Clemens, Cascade, :43; Dustin Odegard, Havre p. Axel Bladholm, Flathead, 1:50; Dakota Rutherford, Browning p. Zach Dennehy, Glacier, 2:27; Justin Ratzburg, Conrad p. Skylar Nowlan, Missoula Hellgate, 2:20

Facebook
Twitter
Print

ARCHIVED RADIO BROADCASTS