BC’s Henderson places, Corvallis sweeps Class A track titles

LAUREL – Corvallis held off neighbor Hamilton 63-62 to win the Class A boys’ championship and Dillon was another point back with 61 for third place in a tightly competed state track meet Saturday at the Laurel Sports Complex.
All three teams emerged from the Southwestern A Conference. Corvallis swept the Class A portion of the meet as the Blue Devils also won the girls’ crown with 84 points for a one-point win over Whitefish. Laurel placed third with 54.
The Butte Central boys wound up with 7 ½ points in the two-day meet after Sam Henderson marked 43 feet, 4 inches Saturday for fifth place in the triple jump. Kyle Holter tied for fifth place in the high jump and placed fourth in the long jump in Friday events. No Butte Central girls earned place-winnings Saturday, so the Maroons finished with 10 points on Ella Moodry’s javelin win Friday.
Corvallis’ runner-up finish in the last event of the day, the 1,600-meter relay, allowed the Blue Devils to stay ahead of Whitefish for the girls’ crown. Whitefish was the defending champion and won the race. The boys’ finish was somewhat similar. Dillon won the event with Hamilton second. Corvallis needed to score a point, then, to stay a point ahead of Hamilton and did so with a sixth-place finish in the long relay.
The state Class C meet was held in conjunction with the State A and saw the Plentywood girls and Manhattan Christian boys take home team titles. Plentywood had 75 ¾ points while the Manhattan Christian girls scored 66 for second place and Savage was third with 47. The Manhattan Christian boys stacked 81 points to top runner-up Belt, which had 48 points, while Chinook wound up third with 42.
The win was the second in a row for the Plentywood girls while Corvallis unseated Whitefish as Class A girls’ champion. Dillon was the defending champion in Class A boys and Seeley-Swan had been reigning in Class C boys’ track until the weekend.
Licensed To: Laurel Sports Complex – Site License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:12 PM 5/27/2023 Page 1
2023 MHSA State A/C Track and Field Meet – 5/25/2023 to 5/27/2023
2023 State A/C
Laurel Sports Complex
Team Rankings – Through Event 68
Female Team Scores – 1 Class A Division
Place School Points
1 Corvallis CORV 84
2 Whitefish WHFI 83
3 Laurel LAUR 54
4 Hardin HARD 46
5 Beaverhead County BECO 32
6 Stevensville STEV 31
6 Hamilton HAMI 31
8 Havre HAVR 26
8 Fergus FERG 26
10 Columbia Falls COFA 25
11 Frenchtown FREN 18
12 Billings Central Catholic CECA 14
13 Dawson County DACO 12
14 Butte Central Catholic BTCC 10
14 Ronan RON 10
16 Custer County CUCO 9
17 Libby LIBB 8
17 Sidney SIDN 8
Total 527.00
Female Team Scores – 2 Class C Division
Place School Points
1 Plentywood PLEN 75 .75
2 Manhattan Christian MCS 66
3 Savage SAVA 47
4 Scobey SCOB 44
4 Roberts ROBE 44
6 Twin Bridges TWBR 33
7 Whitewater WHWA 30
8 Seeley-Swan SSHS 18
9 North Toole County(Sunburst) NTC 16
10 Fairview FCS 15
11 Great Falls Central Catholic GFCC 12
11 Highwood HHS 12
13 Harrison HARR 10
13 Darby DARB 10
15 Circle CIRC 8
15 Froid-Medicine Lake FML 8
15 Hinsdale HINS 8
18 Harlowton/Ryegate/Judith Gap HARL 7.75
18 Powder River Co PRC 7 .75
20 Noxon NDN1 7
20 Absarokee ABSA 7
22 White Sulphur Springs WSS 6
Licensed To: Laurel Sports Complex – Site License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:12 PM 5/27/2023 Page 2
2023 MHSA State A/C Track and Field Meet – 5/25/2023 to 5/27/2023
2023 State A/C
Laurel Sports Complex
Team Rankings – Through Event 68
Female Team Scores – 2 Class C Division
Place School Points
23 Superior SUPE 5 .50
24 North Star NSR 4
24 Valley Christian VACH 4
24 Gardiner GARD 4
24 Saco SACO 4
28 Garfield County GACO 2
28 Charlo CHAR 2
28 Drummond DRUM 2
31 Reed Point/Rapelje RPR 1 .75
32 Chinook CHIN 1
32 Victor VICT 1
32 Granite GRAN 1
32 Lone Peak LNPK 1
32 Cascade CASC 1
37 Sheridan SHER .50
Total 527.00
Male Team Scores – 1 Class A Division
Place School Points
1 Corvallis CORV 63
2 Hamilton HAMI 62
3 Beaverhead County BECO 61
4 Frenchtown FREN 56
5 Columbia Falls COFA 49
6 Laurel LAUR 40
7 Billings Central Catholic CECA 29
8 Whitefish WHFI 22
8 Havre HAVR 22
10 Dawson County DACO 19
11 Lockwood LKWD 18
12 Sidney SIDN 15
13 Park PARK 14
13 Hardin HARD 14
15 Fergus FERG 8
15 Polson POLS 8
17 Libby LIBB 7 .50
17 Butte Central Catholic BTCC 7.50
19 Stevensville STEV 6
19 Custer County CUCO 6
Total 527.00
Male Team Scores – 2 Class C Division
Place School Points
1 Manhattan Christian MCS 81
2 Belt BELT 48
Licensed To: Laurel Sports Complex – Site License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:12 PM 5/27/2023 Page 3
2023 MHSA State A/C Track and Field Meet – 5/25/2023 to 5/27/2023
2023 State A/C
Laurel Sports Complex
Team Rankings – Through Event 68
Male Team Scores – 2 Class C Division
Place School Points
3 Chinook CHIN 42
4 Lustre Christian LUCH 40
5 Melstone MELS 30
6 Cascade CASC 28
6 Darby DARB 28
8 Ennis ENNI 22
9 Drummond DRUM 18
9 Culbertson CULB 18
9 Park City PACI 18
12 Valley Christian VACH 16
13 Powder River Co PRC 13
14 Simms SIMM 10
14 Saco SACO 10
16 Froid-Medicine Lake FML 8
16 Box Elder BOEL 8
18 Scobey SCOB 7
19 Superior SUPE 6
19 North Star NSR 6
19 Hobson-Moore HOME 6
19 Seeley-Swan SSHS 6
19 Big Sandy BISA 6
19 Harlowton/Ryegate/Judith Gap HARL 6
19 Turner TURN 6
26 Charlo CHAR 5
26 Fairview FCS 5
28 Fort Benton FOBE 4
28 Chester-Joplin-Inverness CJI 4
28 Nashua NASH 4
28 Noxon NDN1 4
28 Winnett-Grass Range WINN 4
33 Bainville BAIN 3
34 Roy-Winifred RW 2
35 Lincoln LINC 1
35 Lima LIMA 1
35 Bridger BRID 1
35 North Toole County(Sunburst) NTC 1
35 Willow Creek WICR 1
Total 527.00
2023 MHSA State A/C Track and Field Meet – 5/25/2023 to 5/27/2023
2023 State A/C
Laurel Sports Complex
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A Preliminaries
1, Zetooney, Brooke, Whitefish, * 12.24Q, w:1.0. 2, Hutchison, Claire,
Stevensville, 12.33Q, w:0.9. 3, Sempf, Ally, Columbia Falls, 12.35Q, w:0.9. 4,
Wyche, Farah, Corvallis, 12.69Q, w:1.0. 5, Wilmot, Rachael, Whitefish, 12.55Q,
w:0.9. 6, Reiter, Kaydance, Havre, 12.74Q, w:1.0.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A Finals
(w: -2.2) 1, Zetooney, Brooke, Whitefish, 12.35. 2, Hutchison, Claire,
Stevensville, 12.55. 3, Sempf, Ally, Columbia Falls, 12.73. 4, Dantic,
Kaitlyn, Laurel, 12.94. 5, Wilmot, Rachael, Whitefish, 12.98. 6, Wyche, Farah,
Corvallis, 13.00.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A Preliminaries
1, Zetooney, Brooke, Whitefish, 25.17Q, w:0.6. 2, Sempf, Ally, Columbia Falls,
25.55Q, w:1.9. 3, Hutchison, Claire, Stevensville, 25.75Q, w:1.9. 4, Ells,
Hailey, Whitefish, 26.10Q, w:0.6. 5, Reiter, Kaydance, Havre, 26.03Q, w:1.9.
6, Wilmot, Rachael, Whitefish, 26.44Q, w:0.6.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A Finals
(w: -2.1) 1, Zetooney, Brooke, Whitefish, 25.32. 2, Hutchison, Claire,
Stevensville, 25.73. 3, Sempf, Ally, Columbia Falls, 25.92. 4, Dantic,
Kaitlyn, Laurel, 26.31. 5, Reiter, Kaydance, Havre, 26.40. 6, Bruno, Nadia,
Hamilton, 26.92.
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
1, Lewis, Olivia, Corvallis, 56.30. 2, Zetooney, Brooke, Whitefish, 57.06. 3,
Sempf, Ally, Columbia Falls, 58.44. 4, Hutchison, Claire, Stevensville, 59.59.
5, Wilmot, Rachael, Whitefish, 59.87. 6, Aby, Alyse, Laurel, 1:00.27.
Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
1, Ingelfinger, Maeve, Whitefish, 2:20.71. 2, Aragon, Mariah, Hardin, 2:21.18.
3, Tooke, Greta, Custer County, 2:21.73. 4, Kleinke, Ryleigh, Sidney, 2:23.09.
5, Heiner, Olivia, Ronan, 2:23.37. 6, Powell, Hailey, Beaverhead County,
2:24.60.
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
1, Brightwings-Pease, Karis, Hardin, 5:13.64. 2, Aragon, Mariah, Hardin,
5:16.40. 3, Ingelfinger, Maeve, Whitefish, 5:16.76. 4, Erickson, Siri,
Columbia Falls, 5:19.37. 5, Davidson, Laurie, Corvallis, 5:19.73. 6, Auch,
Amara, Corvallis, 5:21.40.
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
1, Brightwings-Pease, Karis, Hardin, 11:29.61. 2, Davidson, Laurie, Corvallis,
11:46.88. 3, Real Bird, Zoey, Hardin, 11:54.78. 4, Auch, Amara, Corvallis,
11:55.21. 5, Aragon, Mariah, Hardin, 11:56.59. 6, Erickson, Siri, Columbia
Falls, 11:59.16.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A Preliminaries
1, Lewis, Olivia, Corvallis, 14.88Q, w:2.0. 2, Herbstritt, Rylee, Corvallis,
15.70Q, w:1.6. 3, Armstrong, Rylee, Fergus, 15.99Q, w:1.6. 4, Petersen,
Sydney, Beaverhead County, 16.56Q, w:2.0. 5, Jarvis, Kyanna, Havre, 16.77Q,
w:2.0. 6, Phalen, Heidi, Custer County, 16.87Q, w:1.6.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A Finals
(w: -1.0) 1, Lewis, Olivia, Corvallis, 14.86. 2, Herbstritt, Rylee, Corvallis,
15.86. 3, Jarvis, Kyanna, Havre, 16.21. 4, Armstrong, Rylee, Fergus, 16.50. 5,
Petersen, Sydney, Beaverhead County, 16.63. 6, Clarno, Fayth, Beaverhead
County, 16.86.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
1, Lewis, Olivia, Corvallis, 43.37*. 2, Ells, Hailey, Whitefish, 46.01. 3,
Herbstritt, Rylee, Corvallis, 46.96. 4, Armstrong, Rylee, Fergus, 47.17. 5,
Armstrong, Blythe, Fergus, 47.50. 6, Phalen, Heidi, Custer County, 47.74.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class A Preliminaries
1, Whitefish (Wilmot, Rachael 10, Ells, Hailey 11, Schmidt, Norah 11,
Zetooney, Brooke 11), 49.05Q. 2, Fergus (Hicks, Grace 9, Lisle, Koryanne 11,
Armstrong, Blythe 9, Armstrong, Rylee 12), 50.00Q. 3, Havre (Thomas, Carolyn
11, Brandon, Macy 9, Jarvis, Kyanna 11, Reiter, Kaydance 10), 50.00Q. 4,
Beaverhead County (Clarno, Fayth 10, Konen, Kylie 10, Santos, Amber 10,
Petersen, Sydney 11), 50.67Q. 5, Corvallis (Varner, Ella 9, Lewis, Olivia 11,
Herbstritt, Rylee 12, Wyche, Farah 10), 50.02Q. 6, Laurel (Aby, Alyse 12,
Cook, Carly 12, Fike, Daeja 11, Dantic, Kaitlyn 10), 51.12Q.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class A Finals
1, Whitefish (Wilmot, Rachael 10, Ells, Hailey 11, Schmidt, Norah 11,
Zetooney, Brooke 11), 48.91. 2, Laurel (Aby, Alyse 12, Lowe, Rian 10, Fike,
Daeja 11, Dantic, Kaitlyn 10), 49.87. 3, Havre (Thomas, Carolyn 11, Brandon,
Macy 9, Jarvis, Kyanna 11, Reiter, Kaydance 10), 50.16. 4, Corvallis (Varner,
Ella 9, Lewis, Olivia 11, Herbstritt, Rylee 12, Wyche, Farah 10), 50.21. 5,
Fergus (Hicks, Grace 9, Lisle, Koryanne 11, Armstrong, Blythe 9, Armstrong,
Rylee 12), 50.21. 6, Beaverhead County (Clarno, Fayth 10, Konen, Kylie 10,
Santos, Amber 10, Petersen, Sydney 11), 50.73.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class A
1, Whitefish (Wilmot, Rachael 10, Ells, Hailey 11, Ingelfinger, Maeve 11,
Zetooney, Brooke 11), 4:00.71. 2, Corvallis (Herbstritt, Rylee 12, Weidow,
Shaylee 10, Lewis, Olivia 11, Wyche, Farah 10), 4:07.10. 3, Laurel (Lowe, Rian
10, Erving, Madison 11, Dantic, Kaitlyn 10, Aby, Alyse 12), 4:08.77. 4, Havre
(Brandon, Macy 9, Jarvis, Amaya 9, Jarvis, Kyanna 11, Reiter, Kaydance 10),
4:09.83. 5, Custer County (Phalen, Heidi 11, Frame, Peyton 9, Torgerson, Emily
9, Tooke, Greta 10), 4:11.05. 6, Columbia Falls (Andrews, Ashley 9, Johns,
Mila 9, Sempf, Ally 11, Baker, Tia 9), 4:11.98.
Girls High Jump Class A
1, Hutchison, Claire, Stevensville, 5-04. 2, Boltz, Rylee, Libby, 5-03. 3,
Morast, Zoey, Beaverhead County, 5-00. 4, Anderson, Quincee, Beaverhead
County, 5-00. 5, Jarvis, Kyanna, Havre, 5-00. 6, Ells, Hailey, Whitefish,
4-10.
Girls Pole Vault Class A
1, Lawerence, Chesnee, Hamilton, 11-06. 2, Ham, Charlie, Frenchtown, 11-00. 3,
Korst, Aubrey, Hamilton, 10-06. 4, Kindopp, Morgan, Sidney, 10-06. 5, Frank,
Megan, Dawson County, 10-06. 6, Bullemer, Soli, Columbia Falls, 10-00.
Girls Long Jump Class A
1, Armstrong, Rylee, Fergus, 18-00, w:-0.7. 2, Petersen, Sydney, Beaverhead
County, 16-11.25, w:-3.4. 3, May, Macee, Havre, 16-10.75, w:-0.3. 4, Wahl,
Kendall, Billings Central Catholic, 16-07, w:-1.4. 5, Konen, Kylie, Beaverhead
County, 16-02.25, w:2.0. 6, Huls, Jillian, Corvallis, 16-01.50, w:-1.3.
Girls Triple Jump Class A
1, Wahl, Kendall, Billings Central Catholic, 37-08, w:2.2. 2, Ulutoa, Leina,
Ronan, 37-00, w:2.6. 3, Morast, Zoey, Beaverhead County, 34-10.50, w:0.7. 4,
Armstrong, Rylee, Fergus, 34-08.75, w:+0.0. 5, Schmidt, Norah, Whitefish,
34-08.50, w:1.5. 6, Santos, Amber, Beaverhead County, 34-07.75, w:1.1.
Girls Shot Put Class A
1, Smith, Sadie, Frenchtown, 43-11. 2, Hillis, Maggie, Laurel, 40-06. 3,
Nagle, Codi, Dawson County, 36-08.75. 4, Zetooney, Brooke, Whitefish, 36-07.
5, Winkler, Mya, Hamilton, 36-06. 6, Buhler, Meredith, Corvallis, 35-06.
Girls Discus Throw Class A
1, Auch, Alanna, Corvallis, 132-02. 2, Graves, Kaiya, Laurel, 129-07. 3,
Winkler, Mya, Hamilton, 127-06. 4, Hillis, Maggie, Laurel, 117-08. 5, Three
Irons, MakaLutaWin, Hardin, 113-06. 6, Linday, Brianna, Laurel, 112-08.
Girls Javelin Throw Class A
1, Moodry, Ella, Butte Central Catholic, 133-08. 2, Fike, Daeja, Laurel,
131-01. 3, Winkler, Mya, Hamilton, 124-01. 4, Nagle, Codi, Dawson County,
116-08. 5, Linday, Brianna, Laurel, 115-02. 6, Gard, Scarlett, Stevensville,
114-06.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class C Preliminaries
1, VanDyken, Jadyn, Manhattan Christian, 12.23Q, w:2.7. 2, Reuter, Brooke,
Savage, * 12.35Q, w:1.3. 3, Conradsen, Cambry, Savage, 12.66Q, w:2.3. 4,
Planichek, Tandy, Absarokee, 12.73Q, w:2.3. 5, Darr, Sophia, Gardiner, 12.88Q,
w:2.7. 6, Aron, Ellie, Highwood, 12.94Q, w:1.3.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class C Finals
(w: -1.9) 1, Reuter, Brooke, Savage, 12.61. 2, VanDyken, Jadyn, Manhattan
Christian, 12.62. 3, Planichek, Tandy, Absarokee, 13.09. 4, Darr, Sophia,
Gardiner, 13.14. 5, Conradsen, Cambry, Savage, 13.17. 6, Fowler, Mylia,
Victor, 13.27.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class C Preliminaries
1, Reuter, Brooke, Savage, * 25.33Q, w:0.2. 2, VanDyken, Jadyn, Manhattan
Christian, 25.36Q, w:0.6. 3, Chirrick, Taylee, Roberts, 25.73Q, w:2.5. 4,
Conradsen, Cambry, Savage, 25.80Q, w:2.5. 5, Brown, Josie, Saco, 26.44Q,
w:0.2. 6, Reed, Kara, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 27.07Q, w:0.6.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class C Finals
(w: -1.8) 1, Reuter, Brooke, Savage, 25.55. 2, Chirrick, Taylee, Roberts,
25.88. 3, VanDyken, Jadyn, Manhattan Christian, 25.96. 4, Conradsen, Cambry,
Savage, 26.35. 5, Brown, Josie, Saco, 26.67. 6, Planichek, Tandy, Absarokee,
27.00.
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class C
1, Chirrick, Taylee, Roberts, 56.69*. 2, VanDyken, Jadyn, Manhattan Christian,
56.84. 3, Reuter, Brooke, Savage, 58.83. 4, Aron, Ellie, Highwood, 1:00.10. 5,
Brown, Josie, Saco, 1:00.31. 6, Handran, Mia, Scobey, 1:00.73.
Girls 800 Meter Run Class C
1, Chirrick, Taylee, Roberts, 2:12.97*. 2, Handran, Mia, Scobey, 2:17.57. 3,
Brown, Emily, Noxon, 2:18.29. 4, LaBrie, Shelbi, Whitewater, 2:19.63. 5,
Fenley, Samantha, Harlowton/Ryegate/Judith Gap, 2:21.02. 6, Cote, Aida,
Charlo, 2:24.78.
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class C
1, LaBrie, Shelbi, Whitewater, 5:15.36. 2, Kaul, Annie, Plentywood, 5:21.31.
3, Adair, Lily, Darby, 5:24.11. 4, Fenley, Samantha, Harlowton/Ryegate/Judith
Gap, 5:25.41. 5, Green, Mya, Scobey, 5:32.44. 6, McGuire, Astrid, Lone Peak,
5:34.91.
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class C
1, Kaul, Annie, Plentywood, 11:28.91. 2, LaBrie, Shelbi, Whitewater, 11:30.60.
3, Green, Mya, Scobey, 11:49.31. 4, Adair, Lily, Darby, 11:50.77. 5, Nau,
Nikki, North Toole County(Sunburst), 12:00.57. 6, Terry, Anna, Chinook,
12:04.46.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class C Preliminaries
1, Bucklin, Claire, North Toole County(Sunburst), 15.79Q, w:0.9. 2, Willis,
Mady, Scobey, 16.06Q, w:1.1. 3, Konen, Emma, Twin Bridges, 16.17Q, w:1.4. 4,
Gackle, Grace, Circle, 15.88Q, w:0.9. 5, Beaudin, Taevyn, Valley Christian,
16.34Q, w:1.4. 6, Janzen, Ayla, Twin Bridges, 16.52Q, w:1.1.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class C Finals
(w: -0.8) 1, Bucklin, Claire, North Toole County(Sunburst), 15.77. 2, Gackle,
Grace, Circle, 16.08. 3, Konen, Emma, Twin Bridges, 16.15. 4, Willis, Mady,
Scobey, 16.19. 5, DeVries, Alexis, Manhattan Christian, 16.48. 6, Janzen,
Ayla, Twin Bridges, 16.62.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class C
1, Chirrick, Taylee, Roberts, 43.06*. 2, Aron, Ellie, Highwood, 45.54. 3,
Janzen, Ayla, Twin Bridges, 45.55. 4, Bucklin, Claire, North Toole
County(Sunburst), 46.60. 5, Kaul, Annie, Plentywood, 46.66. 6, Willis, Mady,
Scobey, 46.88.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class C Preliminaries
1, Manhattan Christian (Veltkamp, Sam 10, VanDyken, Jadyn 12, Bradford, Hadley
9, DeVries, Alexis 12), 50.31Q. 2, Fairview (Buxbaum, Carly 10, McPherson,
Taylor 12, Hopes, Kallee 11, Tjelde, Macy 9), 51.14Q. 3, Highwood (Lee,
Addison 10, Nelson, Lydia 12, Tinsen, Trinity 11, Aron, Ellie 12), 52.33Q. 4,
Plentywood (Kaul, Annie 12, Sampsen, Audrey 11, Brensdal, Emma 12, Tommerup,
Mallory 10), 51.58Q. 5, Savage (Conradsen, Teah 12, Conradsen, Cambry 10,
Reuter, Mylee 8, Reuter, Brooke 11), 51.80Q. 6, Ennis (Boyles, Genesis 12,
Oliver, Addison 11, Ledgerwood, Marlyssa 12, Hawkinson, Isabelle 9), 52.46Q.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class C Finals
1, Manhattan Christian (Veltkamp, Sam 10, VanDyken, Jadyn 12, Bradford, Hadley
9, DeVries, Alexis 12), 50.24. 2, Savage (Conradsen, Teah 12, Conradsen,
Cambry 10, Reuter, Mylee 8, Reuter, Brooke 11), 50.74. 3, Fairview (Buxbaum,
Carly 10, McPherson, Taylor 12, Hopes, Kallee 11, Tjelde, Macy 9), 50.90. 4,
Twin Bridges (Anderson, Brooke 9, Janzen, Ayla 11, Dale, Allie 11, Konen, Emma
11), 51.13. 5, Plentywood (Kaul, Annie 12, Sampsen, Audrey 11, Brensdal, Emma
12, Tommerup, Mallory 10), 51.46. 6, Superior (Ryan, Alysha 11, Mangold,
Braelynn 10, Patko, Molly 12, Pereira, Isabella 12), 51.76.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class C
1, Manhattan Christian (Triemstra, Bella 10, Bellach, Ava 12, Keffer, Aidyn
10, VanDyken, Jadyn 12), 4:06.53. 2, Scobey (Willis, Mady 10, Green, Mya 10,
Holum, Camrie 9, Handran, Mia 11), 4:11.27. 3, Twin Bridges (Janzen, Ayla 11,
Kaiser, Callie 12, Dale, Allie 11, Konen, Emma 11), 4:11.97. 4, Savage
(Conradsen, Teah 12, Reuter, Mylee 8, Conradsen, Cambry 10, Reuter, Brooke
11), 4:12.25. 5, Fairview (Buxbaum, Carly 10, Tjelde, Macy 9, McPherson,
Taylor 12, Hopes, Kallee 11), 4:14.84. 6, Cascade (Johnson, Braedyn 11, Casado
Camacho, Maialen 10, Mortag, Sophia 10, Jackson, Harlie 12), 4:17.96.
Girls High Jump Class C
1, Sampsen, Audrey, Plentywood, 5-04. 2, Goger, Gabriella, Great Falls Central
Catholic, 5-00. 3, Schaffer, Zeason, Powder River Co, 5-00. 4, Mader, Mia,
Powder River Co, 5-00. 4, Schoenberg, Lesl, Reed Point/Rapelje, 5-00. 4,
Tommerup, Mallory, Plentywood, 5-00. 4, Fenley, Samantha,
Harlowton/Ryegate/Judith Gap, 5-00.
Girls Pole Vault Class C
1, Kaul, Annie, Plentywood, 11-06*. 2, DeVries, Alexis, Manhattan Christian,
10-00. 3, Kloker, Kambre, Fairview, 9-06. 4, Beaudin, Taevyn, Valley
Christian, 9-00. 5, Venema, Tori, Manhattan Christian, 9-00. 6, McCoy,
Kassidy, Sheridan, 8-06. 6, Pereira, Isabella, Superior, 8-06.
Girls Long Jump Class C
1, Maughan, Emily, Seeley-Swan, 17-05.25, w:NWI. 2, McColly, BaiLee, Hinsdale,
16-08.75, w:+0.0. 3, Tommerup, Mallory, Plentywood, 16-08.50, w:NWI. 4,
VanDyken, Jadyn, Manhattan Christian, 16-06, w:NWI. 5, Reuter, Brooke, Savage,
16-06, w:NWI. 6, Piar, Montannah, Granite, 16-04.75, w:-1.5.
Girls Triple Jump Class C
1, Janzen, Ayla, Twin Bridges, 36-03.75, w:-0.7. 2, VanDyken, Jadyn, Manhattan
Christian, 35-10.25, w:+0.0. 3, Tommerup, Mallory, Plentywood, 35-08, w:3.5.
4, Pereira, Isabella, Superior, 35-02.75, w:+0.0. 5, Hafla, Krystan, Garfield
County, 34-10.25, w:0.6. 6, Reuter, Brooke, Savage, 34-08.25, w:1.9.
Girls Shot Put Class C
1, Brensdal, Emma, Plentywood, 40-07.25. 2, Christoffersen, Carolyne,
Froid-Medicine Lake, 39-08. 3, Fisher, Natalie, White Sulphur Springs, 35-07.
4, Cima, Lauren, Harrison, 35-01.75. 5, Aanstad, Kaytie, Scobey, 34-08. 6,
Hopes, Kallee, Fairview, 34-05.
Girls Discus Throw Class C
1, Brensdal, Emma, Plentywood, 133-04. 2, Boyd, Lillian, Seeley-Swan, 120-03.
3, Cima, Lauren, Harrison, 116-10. 4, Baker, Audrey, Great Falls Central
Catholic, 112-09. 5, Aanstad, Kaytie, Scobey, 107-07. 6, Cote, Aida, Charlo,
104-10.
Girls Javelin Throw Class C
1, Taylor, Carrie, Scobey, 131-09. 2, Wasson, Paige, Whitewater, 128-09. 3,
Bertolino, Bentley, Roberts, 125-02. 4, Watson, Rainee, North Star, 122-08. 5,
Struna, Jessie, Drummond, 118-01. 6, Brown, Emily, Noxon, 115-02.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A Preliminaries
1, Simpson, Malaki, Columbia Falls, 10.83Q, w:0.3. 2, White, Carter,
Frenchtown, 10.87Q, w:0.9. 3, McAllister, Cameron, Laurel, 10.88Q, w:2.8. 4,
Schwend, Tanner, Laurel, 11.02Q, w:2.8. 5, Vazquez-Otero, Mauro, Libby,
11.09Q, w:0.3. 6, Whicker, Jackson, Custer County, 11.16Q, w:0.9.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A Finals
(w: -0.7) 1, White, Carter, Frenchtown, 10.90. 2, Simpson, Malaki, Columbia
Falls, 10.98. 3, McAllister, Cameron, Laurel, 11.09. 4, Morgan, Solomon,
Corvallis, 11.14. 5, Whicker, Jackson, Custer County, 11.20. 6, Nourse, Eli,
Beaverhead County, 11.29.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A Preliminaries
1, Graham, Treyton, Beaverhead County, 22.46Q, w:1.5. 2, Boswell, Gideon,
Corvallis, 22.53Q, w:2.3. 3, Simpson, Malaki, Columbia Falls, 22.54Q, w:1.8.
4, White, Carter, Frenchtown, 22.54Q, w:1.5. 5, McAllister, Cameron, Laurel,
22.56Q, w:2.3. 6, Nourse, Eli, Beaverhead County, 22.98Q, w:1.8.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A Finals
(w: -0.6) 1, White, Carter, Frenchtown, 21.87. 2, Simpson, Malaki, Columbia
Falls, 21.95. 3, Graham, Treyton, Beaverhead County, 22.65. 4, Nourse, Eli,
Beaverhead County, 22.78. 5, Boswell, Gideon, Corvallis, 22.82. 6, Boyd, Kade,
Billings Central Catholic, 22.90.
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
1, Smith, Kohbe, Dawson County, 49.34. 2, Graham, Treyton, Beaverhead County,
49.73. 3, Garrison, Gavin, Beaverhead County, 50.20. 4, Criddle, Derek,
Corvallis, 50.50. 5, Taylor, Eli, Hamilton, 50.75. 6, Boswell, Gideon,
Corvallis, 50.78.
Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
1, Tomac, Caleb, Havre, 1:58.54. 2, Bennett, Evan, Hamilton, 1:58.72. 3,
Jagodzinski, Samuel, Billings Central Catholic, 2:00.50. 4, Gunther, Gage,
Custer County, 2:00.66. 5, Henry, Brody, Havre, 2:00.77. 6, Durgan, Andrew,
Park, 2:01.32.
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
1, Piseno, Greyson, Billings Central Catholic, 4:26.29. 2, Schretenthaler,
Finn, Park, 4:26.82. 3, Bird, Ben, Hardin, 4:27.16. 4, Tomac, Caleb, Havre,
4:28.52. 5, Silha, Jaden, Dawson County, 4:28.85. 6, Serafin, Charlie, Park,
4:30.76.
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
1, Piseno, Greyson, Billings Central Catholic, 9:45.98. 2, Bird, Ben, Hardin,
9:47.77. 3, Tomac, Caleb, Havre, 9:48.76. 4, Doleac, Taylor, Hamilton,
9:49.60. 5, Serafin, Charlie, Park, 9:55.27. 6, Schretenthaler, Finn, Park,
10:07.81.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A Preliminaries
1, Read, Aiden, Corvallis, 15.19Q, w:2.1. 2, Christiansen, Kee, Beaverhead
County, 15.34Q, w:3.3. 3, Tschacher, Wesley, Laurel, 15.41Q, w:3.3. 4, Hardy,
Brody, Frenchtown, 15.54Q, w:2.1. 5, Norslien, Gage, Fergus, 15.64Q, w:2.1. 6,
Schrader, Adam, Columbia Falls, 15.70Q, w:3.3.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A Finals
(w: -0.6) 1, Tschacher, Wesley, Laurel, 15.37. 2, Christiansen, Kee,
Beaverhead County, 15.39. 3, Hardy, Brody, Frenchtown, 15.48. 4, Read, Aiden,
Corvallis, 15.52. 5, Norslien, Gage, Fergus, 15.59. 6, Krack, Carson,
Whitefish, 15.90.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
1, Graham, Treyton, Beaverhead County, 39.86. 2, Krack, Carson, Whitefish,
40.97. 3, Read, Aiden, Corvallis, 41.18. 4, Casterline, Tyce, Lockwood, 41.31.
5, Norslien, Gage, Fergus, 41.42. 6, Tschacher, Wesley, Laurel, 41.43.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class A Preliminaries
1, Beaverhead County (Nourse, Eli 12, Graham, Treyton 12, Schmidlin, David 11,
Christiansen, Kee 11), 42.84Q. 2, Columbia Falls (Schrader, Adam 12, Golan,
Kai 11, Duval, Jace 12, Simpson, Malaki 11), 43.00Q. 3, Frenchtown (Zeigler,
Cole 10, Corette, Billy 10, Olson, Nate 12, White, Carter 12), 43.50Q. 4,
Hamilton (Taylor, Eli 12, Cianflone, Max 12, Davis, Cody 10, Searle, Taylor
11), 43.92Q. 5, Laurel (King, Tyler 12, Burt, Isaiah 9, Schwend, Tanner 11,
McAllister, Cameron 11), 43.69Q. 6, Corvallis (Read, Aiden 12, Criddle, Derek
11, Avery, Logan 10, Morgan, Solomon 10), 44.42Q.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class A Finals
1, Columbia Falls (Schrader, Adam 12, Golan, Kai 11, Duval, Jace 12, Simpson,
Malaki 11), 42.72. 2, Beaverhead County (Nourse, Eli 12, Graham, Treyton 12,
Schmidlin, David 11, Christiansen, Kee 11), 42.74. 3, Frenchtown (Zeigler,
Cole 10, Corette, Billy 10, Olson, Nate 12, White, Carter 12), 43.03. 4,
Laurel (King, Tyler 12, Burt, Isaiah 9, Schwend, Tanner 11, McAllister,
Cameron 11), 43.32. 5, Hamilton (Taylor, Eli 12, Cianflone, Max 12, Davis,
Cody 10, Searle, Taylor 11), 43.77. 6, Corvallis (Read, Aiden 12, Criddle,
Derek 11, Avery, Logan 10, Morgan, Solomon 10), 44.08.
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class A
1, Beaverhead County (Nourse, Eli 12, Garrison, Gavin 12, Hansen, Caden 12,
Graham, Treyton 12), 3:23.84. 2, Hamilton (Cianflone, Max 12, Bennett, Evan
10, Searle, Taylor 11, Taylor, Eli 12), 3:24.32. 3, Columbia Falls (Phelps,
Jack 10, Schrader, Adam 12, Duval, Jace 12, Simpson, Malaki 11), 3:27.51. 4,
Frenchtown (White, Carter 12, Corette, Billy 10, Schmill, Brady 10, Hardy,
Brody 10), 3:29.02. 5, Dawson County (Silha, Jaden 10, Crockett, Chase 11,
Ackerman, Anthony 11, Smith, Kohbe 11), 3:29.30. 6, Corvallis (Read, Aiden 12,
Avery, Logan 10, Criddle, Derek 11, Hagberg, Gavin 12), 3:30.04.
Boys High Jump Class A
1, Means, Weston, Lockwood, 6-04. 2, Criddle, Derek, Corvallis, 6-02. 3,
Larson, Aren, Sidney, 6-02. 4, Casterline, Tyce, Lockwood, 6-02. 5, Andersen,
Tristan, Libby, 6-00. 5, Holter, Kyle, Butte Central Catholic, 6-00.
Boys Pole Vault Class A
1, Searle, Taylor, Hamilton, 15-00. 2, Hardy, Brody, Frenchtown, 13-00. 3,
Krack, Bowdrie, Whitefish, 13-00. 4, Gage, Carter, Laurel, 12-06. 4, Stevens,
Daniel, Sidney, 12-06. 6, Duncan, Asa, Park, 12-00.
Boys Long Jump Class A
1, White, Carter, Frenchtown, 22-05.50, w:-1.1. 2, Skillicorn, Drifter,
Polson, 21-08.75, w:-1.1. 3, Beard, Dayrion, Laurel, 20-10.50, w:-0.2. 4,
Holter, Kyle, Butte Central Catholic, 20-09.50, w:-1.4. 5, Duval, Jace,
Columbia Falls, 20-05.75, w:-3.2. 6, Krack, Carson, Whitefish, 20-05.50,
w:-3.2.
Boys Triple Jump Class A
1, Beard, Dayrion, Laurel, 45-06.25, w:0.9. 2, Powell, Lucas, Corvallis,
44-01.25, w:-0.2. 3, Krack, Carson, Whitefish, 43-07, w:+0.0. 4, Smith, Kohbe,
Dawson County, 43-06.75, w:+0.0. 5, Henderson, Sam, Butte Central Catholic,
43-04, w:1.9. 6, White, Carter, Frenchtown, 42-11.50, w:1.0.
Boys Shot Put Class A
1, Burrows, Andrew, Hamilton, 55-00. 2, Miles, Wyatt, Corvallis, 53-07.75. 3,
Stevenson, Cy, Libby, 52-04. 4, Gum, Hunter, Stevensville, 51-00. 5, Hughes,
Logan, Billings Central Catholic, 50-04.75. 6, Voermans, Lane, Columbia Falls,
48-08.75.
Boys Discus Throw Class A
1, Voermans, Lane, Columbia Falls, 166-05. 2, Burrows, Andrew, Hamilton,
163-06. 3, Waters, Chace, Sidney, 151-06. 4, Zimmer, Sean, Fergus, 151-00. 5,
Stoker, Isaac, Corvallis, 145-08. 6, Griffin, Henry, Frenchtown, 143-02.
Boys Javelin Throw Class A
1, Bauder, Tyson, Hamilton, 200-04. 2, Reynoso, Levi, Corvallis, 178-06. 3,
Loesch, Hunter, Corvallis, 176-08. 4, Dunham, Bryce, Columbia Falls, 170-02.
5, Beller, Kellan, Stevensville, 170-02. 6, Wahl, Teagan, Dawson County,
168-08.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C Preliminaries
1, Sullivan, Connor, North Toole County(Sunburst), 11.38Q, w:1.9. 2, Grebe,
Bryce, Melstone, 11.41Q, w:0.1. 3, Sekuterski, Caiden, Cascade, 11.41Q, w:0.2.
4, Dethman, Mason, Froid-Medicine Lake, 11.43Q, w:0.2. 5, Fetter, Brenden,
Chinook, 11.48Q, w:0.1. 6, Naude’, Austin, Simms, 11.65Q, w:1.9.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C Finals
(w: -1.1) 1, Fetter, Brenden, Chinook, 11.48. 2, Grebe, Bryce, Melstone,
11.49. 3, Sekuterski, Caiden, Cascade, 11.60. 4, Kramer, Cole, Ennis, 11.63.
5, Dethman, Mason, Froid-Medicine Lake, 11.64. 6, Sullivan, Connor, North
Toole County(Sunburst), 11.68.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C Preliminaries
1, Fetter, Brenden, Chinook, 22.58Q, w:1.1. 2, Martin, William, Darby, 22.94Q,
w:1.8. 3, Sullivan, Connor, North Toole County(Sunburst), 23.16Q, w:-0.8. 4,
Dethman, Mason, Froid-Medicine Lake, 23.02Q, w:1.1. 5, Donsbach, Bodie,
Roy-Winifred, 23.24Q, w:1.8. 6, Grebe, Bryce, Melstone, 23.37Q, w:-0.8.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C Finals
(w: -1.3) 1, Fetter, Brenden, Chinook, 22.86. 2, Martin, William, Darby,
22.92. 3, Grebe, Bryce, Melstone, 23.27. 4, Dethman, Mason, Froid-Medicine
Lake, 23.40. 5, Donsbach, Bodie, Roy-Winifred, 23.59. 6, Hambira, Jasiah,
Lustre Christian, 23.70.
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class C
1, Kramer, Cole, Ennis, 51.16. 2, Amunrud, Seth, Manhattan Christian, 51.33.
3, Shepard, JD, Belt, 51.68. 4, Hambira, Jasiah, Lustre Christian, 51.81. 5,
Hubner, Shaphan, Manhattan Christian, 51.95. 6, Adams, Nathan, Manhattan
Christian, 52.07.
Boys 800 Meter Run Class C
1, Hubner, Shaphan, Manhattan Christian, 1:58.15. 2, Arthun, Oren, Manhattan
Christian, 1:58.88. 3, Doyle, Ryan, Turner, 1:59.70. 4, Parke, Scott,
Drummond, 1:59.79. 5, Jassen, Clayton, Belt, 2:02.21. 6, Hollow, Hayden,
Charlo, 2:02.66.
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class C
1, Hubner, Shaphan, Manhattan Christian, 4:31.23. 2, Arthun, Oren, Manhattan
Christian, 4:31.24. 3, Parke, Scott, Drummond, 4:32.89. 4, Oylear, Thomas,
Powder River Co, 4:35.19. 5, Jassen, Clayton, Belt, 4:38.31. 6, Downing, Zach,
Park City, 4:44.80.
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class C
1, Arthun, Oren, Manhattan Christian, 9:44.51. 2, Oylear, Thomas, Powder River
Co, 9:46.80. 3, Parke, Scott, Drummond, 10:09.27. 4, Smith, Hayden, Charlo,
10:19.25. 5, Cox, David, Hobson-Moore, 10:22.56. 6, Jassen, Clayton, Belt,
10:23.19.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C Preliminaries
1, Hamilton, Rance, Manhattan Christian, 15.61Q, w:1.3. 2, Tuinstra, Nathan,
Valley Christian, 15.74Q, w:1.9. 3, Martin, William, Darby, 15.79Q, w:1.0. 4,
Zimdars, Stockton, Park City, 15.77Q, w:1.9. 5, Shepard, JD, Belt, 15.93Q,
w:1.3. 6, Jensen, Levi, Chinook, 16.04Q, w:1.0.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C Finals
(w: -2.4) 1, Zimdars, Stockton, Park City, 15.62. 2, Tuinstra, Nathan, Valley
Christian, 15.78. 3, Martin, William, Darby, 15.79. 4, Swanz, Jackson,
Hobson-Moore, 15.95. 5, Hamilton, Rance, Manhattan Christian, 15.98. 6,
Shepard, JD, Belt, 16.11.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class C
1, Pierre, Johnslee, Lustre Christian, 39.98. 2, Martin, William, Darby,
40.07. 3, Shepard, JD, Belt, 40.52. 4, Mysse, Bergen, Harlowton/Ryegate/Judith
Gap, 40.86. 5, Hamilton, Rance, Manhattan Christian, 41.61. 6, Zimdars,
Stockton, Park City, 42.34.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class C Preliminaries
1, Valley Christian (Fisher, Elijah 11, Miller, Robbie 9, Partain, Cooper 12,
Tuinstra, Nathan 11), 44.71Q. 2, Chinook (Nissen, Carson 10, Schoen, Tyler 12,
Inman, Braxton 12, Fetter, Brenden 12), 44.84Q. 3, Manhattan Christian
(Amunrud, Seth 12, Hamilton, Rance 10, Hubner, Shaphan 10, Holst, Isaiah 12),
44.97Q. 4, Lustre Christian (Joseph, Terran 11, Pierre, Johnslee 9, Ewing,
Braden 12, Hambira, Jasiah 12), 45.03Q. 5, Froid-Medicine Lake (Forizs, Daniel
11, Kelm, Landen 11, Engelke, Max 12, Dethman, Mason 11), 45.26Q. 6, Park City
(Stepper, Holden 12, Hamilton, Wyatt 12, Story, Wyatt 11, Zimdars, Stockton
12), 45.32Q.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class C Finals
1, Lustre Christian (Joseph, Terran 11, Pierre, Johnslee 9, Ewing, Braden 12,
Hambira, Jasiah 12), 43.85. 2, Valley Christian (Fisher, Elijah 11, Miller,
Robbie 9, Partain, Cooper 12, Tuinstra, Nathan 11), 44.29. 3, Chinook (Nissen,
Carson 10, Schoen, Tyler 12, Inman, Braxton 12, Fetter, Brenden 12), 44.45. 4,
Cascade (Otheim, Carter 12, Lewis, James 12, Sekuterski, Caiden 11, Casavant,
Carter 12), 44.56. 5, Froid-Medicine Lake (Forizs, Daniel 11, Kelm, Landen 11,
Engelke, Max 12, Dethman, Mason 11), 44.85. 6, Manhattan Christian (Amunrud,
Seth 12, Hamilton, Rance 10, Hubner, Shaphan 10, Holst, Isaiah 12), 45.05.
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class C
1, Manhattan Christian (Amunrud, Seth 12, Adams, Nathan 12, Arthun, Oren 11,
Hubner, Shaphan 10), 3:25.60. 2, Belt (Vogl, Bridger 12, Jassen, Clayton 11,
Waldner, Blake 9, Shepard, JD 11), 3:32.13. 3, Darby (Townsend, McCoy 9,
Duggan, Cullen 12, Martin, William 12, Ehmann, Peyton 11), 3:32.32. 4, Fort
Benton (Dunham, Nathan 11, Grossman, Brock 11, Arganbright, Eli 9,
Arganbright, Landis 12), 3:33.77. 5, Harlowton/Ryegate/Judith Gap (Glennie,
Angus 11, Hiner, Romulus 11, Davis, Kenyan 10, Mysse, Bergen 11), 3:35.08. 6,
Powder River Co (Heacock, Eli 11, Hansen, Matt 11, Oylear, Thomas 11, Bilbrey,
Jaxon 11), 3:35.34.
Boys High Jump Class C
1, Hambira, Jasiah, Lustre Christian, 6-06. 2, Jilot, Tracen, Box Elder, 6-04.
3, Witt, Gage, Park City, 6-02. 4, Williams, Ricky, Noxon, 6-02. 5, Butikofer,
Charles, Bainville, 6-00. 5, Butikofer, Samuel, Bainville, 6-00.
Boys Pole Vault Class C
1, Downing, Blaine, Saco, 13-06. 2, Adams, Nathan, Manhattan Christian, 13-00.
2, Leischner, Ty, Scobey, 13-00. 4, Kovalsky, Lucas, Superior, 13-00. 5,
Milender, Decker, Superior, 12-06. 6, Riddle, Kayden, Lincoln, 11-06.
Boys Long Jump Class C
1, Fetter, Brenden, Chinook, 21-10, w:0.2. 2, Sekuterski, Caiden, Cascade,
21-07, w:-0.9. 3, Grebe, Bryce, Melstone, 21-03.75, w:-1.8. 4, Pugh, Xander,
Nashua, 20-07, w:-0.7. 5, Mattson, Braden, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 20-06.75,
w:+0.0. 6, Smith, Campbell, Willow Creek, 20-01.50, w:+0.0.
Boys Triple Jump Class C
1, Sekuterski, Caiden, Cascade, 45-07.50, w:1.7. 2, Wilson, Noah, Ennis,
45-05.75, w:1.8. 3, Fetter, Brenden, Chinook, 45-02.25, w:0.5. 4, Pierre,
Johnslee, Lustre Christian, 43-08, w:+0.0. 5, Amunrud, Seth, Manhattan
Christian, 43-00.50, w:1.0. 6, Hambira, Jasiah, Lustre Christian, 42-08,
w:1.5.
Boys Shot Put Class C
1, Black, Memphis, Belt, 52-01.50. 2, Bengochea, Justice, Culbertson,
49-09.75. 3, Clawson, Gavin, North Star, 49-09.25. 4, Sharbono, Hunter,
Fairview, 47-04.75. 5, Phillips, Trey, Drummond, 46-01.50. 6, Althoff, Zach,
Bridger, 45-11.75.
Boys Discus Throw Class C
1, Grebe, Bryce, Melstone, 172-04. 2, Black, Memphis, Belt, 150-07. 3,
Kovatch, Klayton, Seeley-Swan, 149-06. 4, Waldner, Lane, Belt, 149-06. 5,
Bengochea, Justice, Culbertson, 143-06. 6, Sharbono, Hunter, Fairview, 142-09.
Boys Javelin Throw Class C
1, Hinderager, Josey, Simms, 167-03. 2, Nickoloff, Kobe, Culbertson, 163-11.
3, Taylor, Cooper, Big Sandy, 163-04. 4, Dunkel, Jace, Winnett-Grass Range,
159-11. 5, Mattson, Braden, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 155-03. 6, Lessley,
Garet, Lima, 154-05.
Mixed 4×100 Meter Relay Unified
1, Big Sandy ‘B’ (Demontiney, Kaya 10, Tan, Carmen 10, Baumann, Jaihven 10, ),
1:11.74. 2, Big Sandy (Galbavy, Ryder 10, Moore, Hunter 10, Taylor, Cooper 11,
Phillips, Sonny 10), 1:24.01.
Mixed Long Jump Unified
1, Phillips, Sonny, Big Sandy, 13-04, w:NWI. 2, Potts, William, Browning,
11-07, w:NWI. 3, Dubois, Alyssa, Box Elder, 11-03, w:NWI. 4, Sunchild,
Darrell, Big Sandy, 9-06, w:NWI.
Mixed Shot Put Unified
1, Phillips, Sonny, Big Sandy, 28-08.50. 2, Moore, Hunter, Big Sandy,
24-07.25.

Facebook
Twitter
Print

ARCHIVED RADIO BROADCASTS