Abbott wins high jump at MSU Open

BOZEMAN — Butte High graduate Gwenn Abbott won the high jump Saturday at the Montana State Open.

The University of Montana star cleared the bar at 1.7 meters (5 feet, 7 inches) for the victory.

University of Montana teammate Keli Dennehy placed second in the 1,500-meter run. The former Butte High Bulldog finished the race in 4 minutes, 44.89 seconds. Montana State’s Heather Demorest won the race in 4:44.97.

Butte Central graduate Sean “Diesel” Ferriter of Montana State placed third in the hammer throw with a throw of 54.88 meters (180-1). MSU teammate David Phillips won the event at 60.58 (198-9).

Women 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Morgan Braby, Montana, 12.33, w:2.9. 2, Chelsea Bourque, Montana State,

12.52, w:2.9. 3, Sadie McMillan, Montana State, 12.66, w:2.9. 4, Taylor

Kirkendall, Unattached, 12.85, w:2.9. 5, Amanda Foley, Montana, 12.92, w:3.0.

6, Allie Helterbran, Minot State, 13.06, w:2.9. 7, Nikole Ball, Montana,

13.24, w:3.0. 8, Abbey Aide, Minot State, 13.38, w:2.9. 9, Kortnee Barrett,

Montana State, 13.53, w:3.0. 10, Trina Heide, Montana State, 13.69, w:3.0. 11,

L’Tanya Flythe, Minot State, 13.84, w:3.0.

Women 200 Meter Dash

1, McKenzie Luth, Montana, 25.04, w:4.3. 2, Chelsea Bourque, Montana State,

25.56, w:4.3. 3, Morgan Braby, Montana, 25.85, w:4.3. 4, Sienna Dailey, Minot

State, 26.22, w:4.9. 5, Taylor Kirkendall, Unattached, 26.54, w:4.9. 6, Julia

Read, Montana, 26.84, w:4.9. 7, Amanda Foley, Montana, 27.23, w:4.4. 8, Ashley

Brodehl, Minot State, 28.33, w:4.9. 9, Breanne Sherlock, Minot State, 28.52,

w:4.4. 10, Nikole Ball, Montana, 28.80, w:4.4.

Women 400 Meter Dash

1, Chantel Jaeger, Montana State, 56.03. 2, Emily Eickholt, Montana, 57.01. 3,

Iris Hardarson, Montana State, 57.30. 4, Kaylee Schmitz, Montana State, 57.73.

5, Sienna Dailey, Minot State, 1:02.06. 6, Ashley Brodehl, Minot State,

1:04.19. 7, Dijah Nash, Minot State, 1:04.59. 8, Breanne Sherlock, Minot

State, 1:06.62.

Women 800 Meter Run

1, Lierin Flanagan, Montana State, 2:18.43. 2, Sonia Antar, Montana State,

2:19.47. 3, Brittany Schroeder, Montana, 2:20.50. 4, Sandy Torres, Carroll,

2:20.90. 5, Heather Demorest, Montana State, 2:23.86. 6, Rachael Hart, Rocky

Mountain, 2:23.97. 7, Ana Richter, Rocky Mountain, 2:23.99. 8, Jordan Mathes,

Carroll, 2:24.86. 9, Ona Congdon, Montana, 2:24.91. 10, Bailey Eich, Rocky

Mountain, 2:25.95. 11, Bailey Hughes, Carroll, 2:26.13. 12, Rachel Sullivan,

Montana State, 2:26.31. 13, Selene Johnson, Rocky Mountain, 2:26.47. 14,

Ashlynn VanVoast, Msu-Billings, 2:27.77. 15, Sierra Method, Montana State,

2:28.28. 16, Kara Kuntz, Minot State, 2:32.27. 17, Renae Hepfner,

Msu-Billings, 2:32.39. 18, Maila Lucht, Minot State, 2:34.64. 19, Chloe

Froehlich, Minot State, 2:38.96.

Women 1500 Meter Run

1, Heather Demorest, Montana State, 4:44.97. 2, Keli Dennehy, Montana,

 4:45.89. 3, Bailey Hughes, Carroll, 4:51.34. 4, Jordan Mathes, Carroll,

4:54.65. 5, Christie Schiel, Montana State, 4:55.76. 6, Sarah Hastings,

Montana, 4:56.54. 7, Rachel Sullivan, Montana State, 4:56.63. 8, Lauryn Wate,

Montana, 5:01.16. 9, Michelle Cline, Montana State, 5:03.35. 10, Cecelia

Instebo, Unattached, 5:08.33. 11, Mackenzie O’Dore, Montana State, 5:10.01.

12, Renae Hepfner, Msu-Billings, 5:16.24. 13, Kara Kuntz, Minot State,

5:18.07. 14, Melanie Bock, Msu-Billings, 5:26.31. 15, Marissa McBride,

Carroll, 5:32.51. 16, Mariah Meyer, Montana, 5:37.71. 17, Chloe Froehlich,

Minot State, 5:43.69.

Women 5000 Meter Run

1, Heather Haug, Unattached, 17:42.78. 2, Allie Parks, Montana, 17:59.88. 3,

Rhianna Grossman, Carroll, 18:27.07. 4, Sarah Kjorstad, Unattached, 19:06.87.

5, Megan Beam, Montana State, 19:15.27. 6, Shelby Sweeny, Carroll, 19:22.21.

7, Rachel Atwood, Montana State, 19:24.83. 8, Taylor Rather, Montana State,

19:57.91. 9, Jinise Osborne, Msu-Billings, 20:29.52. 10, Theresa Lombardi,

Msu-Billings, 20:47.11. 11, Tiffany Jaeger, Minot State, 20:58.71. 12, Miranda

Jellison, Rocky Mountain, 21:01.24.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

1, Katie Niemeir, Montana State, 14.16, w:1.5. 2, Chelsea Bourque, Montana

State, 15.38, w:1.5. 3, Paige Squire, Montana State, 15.43, w:1.5. 4, Sarena

Underwood, Msu-Billings, 15.73, w:1.5. 5, DelRay Audet, Minot State, 15.90,

w:4.4. 6, Lindsey Dahl, Montana, 16.19, w:4.4. 7, Mallery Knoll, Carroll,

16.26, w:4.4. 8, Latecia Howell, Carroll, 16.95, w:4.4. 9, Leah Berry,

Msu-Billings, 17.76, w:1.5.

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

1, Kourtney Danreuther, Montana, 1:02.62. 2, Katie Niemeir, Montana State,

1:02.89. 3, Madeline Fuchs, Montana State, 1:03.15. 4, Autumn Taniguchi,

Montana, 1:07.34. 5, DelRay Audet, Minot State, 1:07.41. 6, Lindsey Trollope,

Carroll, 1:07.90. 7, Paige Squire, Montana State, 1:09.95. 8, Madison Worst,

Montana, 1:10.25. 9, Nicole Davey, Carroll, 1:11.39. 10, Leah Berry,

Msu-Billings, 1:11.50. 11, Sarena Underwood, Msu-Billings, 1:17.27.

Women 4×100 Meter Relay

1, Montana ‘A’ (Morgan Braby , Emily Eickholt , McKenzie Luth , Kourtney

Danreuther ), 47.48. 2, Montana State ‘A’ (Katie Niemeir , Chantel Jaeger ,

Chelsea Bourque , Paige Squire ), 47.96. 3, Montana State ‘B’ (Amber Amsbaugh

, Maggie Powell , Sadie McMillan , Kortnee Barrett ), 50.42. 4, Minot State

‘A’ (Abbey Aide , Allie Helterbran , Morgan Klose , Dijah Nash ), 50.43. 5,

Msu-Billings ‘A’ (Emili Crowder , Sarena Underwood , Shelby Martinell , Leah

Berry ), 51.37.

Women 4×400 Meter Relay

1, Montana State ‘A’ (Lierin Flanagan , Chantel Jaeger , Katie Niemeir , Sonia

Antar ), 3:54.20. 2, Montana ‘A’ (Brittany Schroeder , Kourtney Danreuther ,

McKenzie Luth , Emily Eickholt ), 3:55.62. 3, Montana State ‘B’ (Madeline

Fuchs , Iris Hardarson , Paige Squire , Kaylee Schmitz ), 4:05.74. 4, Montana

‘B’ (Madison Worst , Autumn Taniguchi , Ona Congdon , Julia Read ), 4:11.11.

5, Carroll ‘A’ (Nicole Davey , Mallery Knoll , Latecia Howell , Sandy Torres

), 4:16.73. 6, Minot State ‘A’ (DelRay Audet , Dijah Nash , Ashley Brodehl ,

Maila Lucht ), 4:23.07.

Women High Jump

1, Gwenn Abbott, Montana, 1.70m, (5-07). 2, Amber Amsbaugh, Montana State,

J1.70m, (5-07). 3, Lindsey Hall, Montana, J1.70m, (5-07). 4, Alisa Gilchrist,

Montana State, 1.65m, (5-05). 5, Adessa Durglo, Montana State, 1.55m, (5-01).

6, McCalle Feller, Montana, J1.55m, (5-01). 7, Samantha Evans, Montana, 1.50m,

(4-11). 8, Kayle Schiele, Minot State, 1.45m, (4-09). –, Hunter Borner,

Msu-Billings, NH.

Women Pole Vault

1, Rebekka Chambers, Montana State, 3.45m, (11-03.75). 2, Libby Madison,

Montana State, J3.45m, (11-03.75). 3, Rebekah Collins, Montana, 3.30m,

(10-10). 4, Casey Teska, Montana State, J3.30m, (10-10). 4, Abbey Aide, Minot

State, J3.30m, (10-10). 6, Emily Mendoza, Montana, J3.30m, (10-10). 7, Bailee

Jacka, Montana, 3.15m, (10-04). 8, Sami Risa, Unattached, 3.00m, (9-10). 8,

Sienna Dailey, Minot State, 3.00m, (9-10). 10, Sarena Underwood, Msu-Billings,

2.85m, (9-04.25). –, Adelheid Langner, Montana State, NH. –, Hunter Borner,

Msu-Billings, NH. –, Laurel Sabol, Carroll, NH.

Women Long Jump

1, Tess Brenneman, Montana, 5.71m, w:2.6 (18-09). 2, Lindsey Dahl, Montana,

5.25m, w:6.7 (17-02.75). 3, Latecia Howell, Carroll, 5.21m, w:3.9 (17-01.25).

4, Allie Helterbran, Minot State, 5.05m, w:4.6 (16-07). 5, L’Tanya Flythe,

Minot State, 4.97m, w:3.4 (16-03.75). 6, Emily Reddish, Montana State, 4.76m,

w:5.8 (15-07.50). 7, Morgan Klose, Minot State, 4.70m, w:1.7 (15-05). 8, Leah

Berry, Msu-Billings, 4.50m, w:5.0 (14-09.25). –, Mallery Knoll, Carroll,

FOUL. –, Trina Heide, Montana State, FOUL.

Women Triple Jump

1, Kellee Glaus, Montana, 12.24m, w:4.8 (40-02). 2, Adessa Durglo, Montana

State, 11.70m, w:6.9 (38-04.75). 3, Kathleen Mulligan, Carroll, 11.60m, w:4.2

(38-00.75). 4, Samantha Evans, Montana, 11.48m, w:6.5 (37-08). 5, Emily

Reddish, Montana State, 10.44m, w:5.0 (34-03). 6, Allie Helterbran, Minot

State, 10.27m, w:4.7 (33-08.50). –, Maggie Powell, Montana State, FOUL.

Women Shot Put

1, Kristi VandeBergh, Montana State, 14.02m, (46-00). 2, Samantha Hodgson,

Montana, 13.67m, (44-10.25). 3, Cassidy Koski, Msu-Billings, 11.59m,

(38-00.25). 4, Ashley Medeiros, Carroll, 11.35m, (37-03). 5, Stephanie Wells,

Montana, 11.32m, (37-01.75). 6, Carlene Hanson, Unattached, 11.17m,

(36-07.75). 7, Kelsey Davis, Montana State, 11.01m, (36-01.50). 8, Aubree

Haskins, Unattached, 10.99m, (36-00.75). 9, Lindsey Hall, Montana, 10.83m,

(35-06.50). 10, Lindsey Dahl, Montana, 10.23m, (33-06.75). 11, Breanna

Jarrett, Msu-Billings, 8.25m, (27-01).

Women Discus Throw

1, Samantha Hodgson, Montana, 43.96m, (144-03). 2, Kristi VandeBergh, Montana

State, 41.14m, (135-00). 3, Brittnee Grimstad, Montana State, 39.74m,

(130-04). 4, Anna Pershouse, Unattached, 39.32m, (129-00). 5, Kiandra Rajala,

Montana, 39.14m, (128-05). 6, Ashley Medeiros, Carroll, 39.00m, (127-11). 7,

Kamilaha Vanterpool, Minot State, 36.94m, (121-02). 8, Blake Bennett,

Msu-Billings, 36.18m, (118-08). 9, Carlee Smith, Msu-Billings, 32.92m,

(108-00). 10, Carlene Hanson, Unattached, 32.90m, (107-11). 11, Cassidy Koski,

Msu-Billings, 30.86m, (101-03). 12, Frances Winebrenner, Msu-Billings, 30.60m,

(100-05). 13, Breanna Jarrett, Msu-Billings, 28.38m, (93-01). 14, Aubree

Haskins, Unattached, 27.58m, (90-06).

Women Hammer Throw

1, Kiandra Rajala, Montana, 51.38m, (168-07). 2, Madison Wills, Montana State,

44.24m, (145-02). 3, Kamilaha Vanterpool, Minot State, 44.04m, (144-06). 4,

Anna Pershouse, Unattached, 42.76m, (140-03). 5, Jacqueline Verlanic,

Unattached, 41.14m, (135-00). 6, Samantha Hodgson, Montana, 39.14m, (128-05).

7, Aubree Haskins, Unattached, 37.66m, (123-07). 8, Brittnee Grimstad, Montana

State, 36.76m, (120-07). 9, Blake Bennett, Msu-Billings, 32.28m, (105-11).

Women Javelin Throw

1, Nycole Devers, Montana, 45.20m, (148-03). 2, Lindsey Dahl, Montana, 43.80m,

(143-08). 3, Stephanie Wells, Montana, 43.58m, (143-00). 4, Lindsey Hall,

Montana, 41.98m, (137-09). 5, Dawn Blevins, Montana State, 39.96m, (131-01).

6, McCalle Feller, Montana, 39.26m, (128-10). 7, Justine Hice, Montana State,

38.16m, (125-02). 8, Brittnee Grimstad, Montana State, 37.14m, (121-10). 9,

Taylor Peck, Carroll, 33.66m, (110-05). 10, Staci Stephens, Msu-Billings,

28.84m, (94-07). 11, Kelsey Davis, Montana State, 28.54m, (93-08).

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Run Heptathlon

(w: +0.0) 1, Sadie McMillan, Montana State, 26.60. 2, Kortnee Barrett, Montana

State, 27.70. 3, Sarah Snoozy, Montana State, 29.61. –, Carley McCutchen,

Unattached, FS.

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon

1, Kortnee Barrett, Montana State, 2:28.77. 2, Sadie McMillan, Montana State,

2:33.83. 3, Sarah Snoozy, Montana State, 2:48.63. –, Carley McCutchen,

Unattached, DNF.

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

(w: +0.0) 1, Carley McCutchen, Unattached, 14.65. 2, Sadie McMillan, Montana

State, 15.36. 3, Kortnee Barrett, Montana State, 16.70. 4, Sarah Snoozy,

Montana State, 20.15.

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon

1, Kortnee Barrett, Montana State, 1.43m, (4-08.25). 2, Sadie McMillan,

Montana State, 1.37m, (4-06). –, Sarah Snoozy, Montana State, NH. –, Carley

McCutchen, Unattached, NH.

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon

1, Carley McCutchen, Unattached, 5.27m, w:2.7 (17-03.50). 2, Kortnee Barrett,

Montana State, 5.24m, w:4.7 (17-02.25). 3, Sarah Snoozy, Montana State, 4.31m,

w:4.7 (14-01.75). 4, Sadie McMillan, Montana State, 3.64m, w:3.3 (11-11.50).

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon

1, Kortnee Barrett, Montana State, 10.98m, (36-00.25). 2, Carley McCutchen,

Unattached, 9.94m, (32-07.50). 3, Sadie McMillan, Montana State, 9.82m,

(32-02.75). 4, Sarah Snoozy, Montana State, 7.47m, (24-06.25).

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon

1, Carley McCutchen, Unattached, 32.78m, (107-06). 2, Sadie McMillan, Montana

State, 29.76m, (97-08). 3, Kortnee Barrett, Montana State, 28.12m, (92-03). 4,

Sarah Snoozy, Montana State, 24.54m, (80-06).

Women Heptathlon

1, Kortnee Barrett, Montana State, 4199. 2, Sadie McMillan, Montana State,

3886. 3, Carley McCutchen, Unattached, 2577. 4, Sarah Snoozy, Montana State,

2398.

Men 100 Meter Dash

1, Chris Wilson, Montana State, 10.56, w:3.0. 2, Michael Tobin, Montana State,

10.91, w:3.0. 3, Rory Bauer, Msu-Billings, 11.02, w:2.2. 4, Chace Bell,

Carroll, 11.11, w:3.0. 5, Tyler DiGiovanna, Msu-Billings, 11.15, w:2.2. 6,

Taylor Martinson, Montana, 11.22, w:2.2. 7, Gage Pickering, Montana State,

11.24, w:3.0. 8, Michael Nguyen, Montana State, 11.25, w:3.0. 9, Ross Hillier,

Carroll, 11.41, w:2.2. 10, Nick Gray, Unattached, 11.79, w:3.0. 11, caleb

mills, Unattached, 12.24, w:2.2. –, Lucas Leitner, Minot State, FS, w:2.2.

Men 200 Meter Dash

1, Chris Wilson, Montana State, 21.23, w:3.3. 2, Dylan Hambright, Montana,

21.76, w:3.3. 3, Michael Tobin, Montana State, 21.82, w:3.3. 4, Chace Bell,

Carroll, 22.19, w:5.0. 5, John Daubert, Montana State, 22.22, w:5.2. 6, Jake

Wiley, Montana, 22.24, w:5.2. 7, Joe Lesar, Montana, 22.32, w:5.2. 8, Adam

Prevost, Msu-Billings, 22.44, w:5.2. 9, Gage Pickering, Montana State, 22.47,

w:3.3. 10, Tyler DiGiovanna, Msu-Billings, 22.54, w:5.2. 11, Nick Melone,

Montana State, 22.55, w:3.3. 12, Michael Nguyen, Montana State, 22.57, w:5.0.

13, Ross Hillier, Carroll, 23.33, w:5.0. 14, Lucas Leitner, Minot State,

23.55, w:5.0. –, Slater Powell, Montana State, DNF, w:5.0.

Men 400 Meter Dash

1, Andrew Monaco, Montana, 48.95. 2, Nick Melone, Montana State, 49.53. 3,

John Daubert, Montana State, 49.70. 4, Cassius Ehlers, Montana, 50.24. 5,

Aaron Johnston, Montana State, 50.45. 6, Rex Quartarone, Montana, 51.05. 7,

Joe Lesar, Montana, 51.11. 8, Farai Madungwe, Minot State, 51.16. 9, Brian

Ustick, Carroll, 51.76. 10, caleb mills, Unattached, 54.22. 11, Trey Cates,

Msu-Billings, 54.70.

Men 800 Meter Run

1, Marcus Swan, Montana State, 1:57.79. 2, Chase Robinson, Msu-Billings,

1:58.34. 3, Drew Galahan, Msu-Billings, 1:58.61. 4, Shawn Peden, Rocky

Mountain, 1:59.02. 5, Forrest Jarvi, Montana State, 1:59.17. 6, Julian Jalani,

Montana, 2:02.82. 7, Colton Wood, Unattached, 2:03.17. 8, Thomas Neale,

Msu-Billings, 2:03.50. 9, Jericho Buck, Carroll, 2:03.63. 10, Michael

Managhan, Carroll, 2:04.38. 11, Doug Raymer, Montana, 2:09.35. 12, Albert

Rodriguez, Rocky Mountain, 2:10.71. 13, Ryan Perry, Minot State, 2:21.29. 14,

Alex Buchholz, Minot State, 2:30.10.

Men 1500 Meter Run

1, Matthew Tex, Montana State, 4:01.24. 2, Tyson Vanderby, Msu-Billings,

4:02.19. 3, Troy Solly, Carroll, 4:03.89. 4, Grant Grosvenor, Montana State,

4:03.97. 5, Cody Curtis, Montana, 4:06.44. 6, David Norris, Montana, 4:06.97.

7, Jordan Collison, Montana, 4:07.06. 8, Austin Stuchell, Carroll, 4:12.10. 9,

Joel Estelle, Montana State, 4:12.27. 10, Alex Ramm-Hutchinson, Carroll,

4:17.34. 11, Chase Constantine, Carroll, 4:20.16. 12, Josh Panasuk,

Msu-Billings, 4:20.19. 13, Matt Barker, Montana, 4:21.12. 14, Kyle Willis,

Carroll, 4:22.06. 15, William Jeffries, Unattached, 4:28.71. 16, Clay

Armstrong, Minot State, 4:29.75. 17, Brett Szafarski, Minot State, 4:33.37.

18, Michael Anderson, Rocky Mountain, 4:34.71. 19, Ryan Perry, Minot State,

4:36.67. 20, Alex Buchholz, Minot State, 4:46.26.

Men 5000 Meter Run

1, Derrick Williams, Unattached, 15:22.97. 2, Cesar Mireles, Unattached,

15:25.44. 3, Lyle Pocha, Unattached, 15:25.59. 4, Trevor Polson, Montana

State, 15:37.03. 5, Jacob Kirk, Montana State, 15:48.20. 6, Alan King,

Unattached, 16:09.50. 7, Jakob Woodland, Unattached, 16:10.64. 8, Taylor

Peliska, Carroll, 16:38.06. 9, Dennis Leigh, Carroll, 16:40.69. 10, Connor

Garcia, Carroll, 16:44.96. 11, Brandon Velasquez, Minot State, 16:56.78. 12,

Brett Szafarski, Minot State, 17:42.72. 13, Ryan Blomback, Unattached,

17:57.70. 14, Jocob Marshall, Msu-Billings, 18:20.81. 15, Nick Austin, Minot

State, 18:36.75. 16, Dylan Lammers, Msu-Billings, 19:07.05.

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Austin Emry, Montana, 14.51, w:2.8. 2, Jacob Leininger, Montana, 14.66,

w:2.8. 3, Slater Powell, Montana State, 14.95, w:2.8. 4, Connor Albertson,

Carroll, 15.27, w:2.8. 5, Austin Lindquist, Montana, 15.40, w:2.8. 6, Steve

Edmonds, Carroll, 15.84, w:2.8. 7, Tyler Flatland, Minot State, 15.98, w:2.3.

8, Nick James, Montana, 16.18, w:2.3. 9, Josh Seeberger, Carroll, 16.77,

w:2.3. 10, Darin Malafa, Minot State, 17.02, w:2.3. –, Powhattan Williamson,

Montana State, FS, w:2.8. –, Leif Larson, Minot State, DQ, w:2.3.

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

1, Stephan Delaney, Unattached, 53.22. 2, Dylan Reynolds, Montana, 53.84. 3,

Drew Owens, Unattached, 53.97. 4, Tyler Flatland, Minot State, 54.14. 5, Dylan

Raymond, Carroll, 56.81. 6, Lewis Polkow, Msu-Billings, 57.07. 7, Bobby

Smollack, Montana, 59.45. 8, Neil Gebhardt, Montana, 1:03.17. 9, Darin Malafa,

Minot State, 1:07.67.

Men 4×100 Meter Relay

1, Montana State ‘A’ (Michael Tobin , Nick Melone , Gage Pickering , Chris

Wilson ), 41.52. 2, Msu-Billings ‘A’ (Trey Cates , Rory Bauer , Tyler

DiGiovanna , Adam Prevost ), 43.04. 3, Montana ‘A’ (Austin Emry , Joe Lesar ,

Dylan Hambright , Cassius Ehlers ), 53.24.

Men 4×400 Meter Relay

1, Montana ‘A’ (Joe Lesar , Cassius Ehlers , Andrew Monaco , Dylan Hambright

), 3:20.32. 2, Carroll ‘A’ (Chace Bell , Dylan Raymond , Troy Solly , Brian

Ustick ), 3:24.58. 3, Montana State ‘A’ (Nick Melone , Michael Tobin , Grant

Grosvenor , John Daubert ), 3:25.78. 4, Msu-Billings ‘A’ (Lewis Polkow , Rory

Bauer , Thomas Neale , Adam Prevost ), 3:26.93. 5, Montana ‘B’ (Rex Quartarone

, Landon Polkow , Bobby Smollack , Dylan Reynolds ), 3:34.65. 6, Carroll ‘B’

(Jericho Buck , Ross Hillier , Michael Managhan , Austin Stuchell ), 3:35.83.

7, Carroll ‘C’ (Chase Constantine , Steve Edmonds , Alex Ramm-Hutchinson ,

Josh Seeberger ), 3:36.43.

Men High Jump

1, Daniel East, Unattached, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 2, Lee Hardt, Montana, 1.95m,

(6-04.75). 3, Jeremy Beck, Montana, J1.95m, (6-04.75). 4, Ryan Rayson, Montana

State, 1.90m, (6-02.75).

Men Pole Vault

1, Easton Padden, Carroll, 4.85m, (15-11). 2, Kaleb Horlick, Montana, 4.70m,

(15-05). 3, Kirk Capdeville, Minot State, 4.55m, (14-11). 4, Keith Webber,

Montana, J4.55m, (14-11). 5, Austin Emry, Montana, 4.25m, (13-11.25). –, Josh

Seeberger, Carroll, NH. –, Powhattan Williamson, Montana State, NH. –, Ryan

Kropp, Montana State, NH.

Men Long Jump

1, Austin Emry, Montana, 6.94m, w:-1.6 (22-09.25). 2, Powhattan Williamson,

Montana State, 6.74m, w:-0.7 (22-01.50). 3, Jeremy Beck, Montana, 6.70m,

w:-1.1 (21-11.75). 4, James Andrews, Montana State, 6.44m, w:+0.0 (21-01.50).

5, Nick Gray, Unattached, 6.32m, w:1.2 (20-09). 6, Austin Lindquist, Montana,

J6.32m, w:-1.5 (20-09). 7, Jake Mushaben, Montana State, 6.30m, w:+0.0

(20-08). 8, Stephan Delaney, Unattached, 6.29m, w:-0.2 (20-07.75). 9, Randy

Koon, Montana, 6.21m, w:-1.6 (20-04.50). 10, Kyler Felton, Montana State,

6.18m, w:-0.6 (20-03.50). 11, Greg Groesbeck, Minot State, 6.02m, w:+0.0

(19-09). 12, Taylor Martinson, Montana, 5.94m, w:0.6 (19-06). 13, Ross

Hillier, Carroll, 5.80m, w:+0.0 (19-00.50). 14, Rory Bauer, Msu-Billings,

5.63m, w:-0.5 (18-05.75). 15, Daniel East, Unattached, 5.60m, w:-1.5

(18-04.50). 16, Shae Stein, Montana State, 4.92m, w:-0.1 (16-01.75). –, Kevin

Close, Montana State, FOUL. –, Tanner Burgard, Montana State, FOUL.

Men Triple Jump

1, Lee Hardt, Montana, 14.03m, w:6.9 (46-00.50). 2, Kevin Close, Montana

State, 13.99m, w:1.7 (45-10.75). 3, Zane Reneau, Montana, 13.78m, w:5.8

(45-02.50). 4, Kyler Felton, Montana State, 12.80m, w:3.3 (42-00). 5, Randy

Koon, Montana, 12.68m, w:6.0 (41-07.25). 6, Greg Groesbeck, Minot State,

12.41m, w:5.5 (40-08.75).

Men Shot Put

1, Trevor Gilreath, Montana State, 16.27m, (53-04.50). 2, Anthony Montanez,

Msu-Billings, 15.39m, (50-06). 3, Tanner Rottrup, Msu-Billings, 15.11m,

(49-07). 4, Jake Swan, Msu-Billings, 15.08m, (49-05.75). 5, Calvin Root,

Montana State, 14.49m, (47-06.50). 6, Jarek Jensen, Unattached, 13.93m,

(45-08.50). 7, Hugh Pratt, Carroll, 12.76m, (41-10.50). 8, Jimmy Henderson,

Montana, 12.57m, (41-03). 9, Clark Rubel, Unattached, J12.57m, (41-03). 10,

Timothy Wyatt, Carroll, 12.18m, (39-11.50). 11, Jeff Mohl, Unattached, 11.59m,

(38-00.25). 12, Adedamola Sobande, Minot State, 11.52m, (37-09.50). –, David

Phillips, Montana State, FOUL. –, Brandon Forson, Montana, FOUL. –, Tyler

Van Oort, Montana, FOUL.

Men Discus Throw

1, Derek Marsh, Montana State, 49.06m, (160-11). 2, David Phillips, Montana

State, 48.82m, (160-02). 3, Calvin Root, Montana State, 48.78m, (160-00). 4,

Brandon Forson, Montana, 48.56m, (159-04). 5, Tyler Spalding, Montana, 46.46m,

(152-05). 6, Alex White, Montana, 46.40m, (152-03). 7, Zach Sharp, Montana

State, 45.84m, (150-05). 8, Tyler Van Oort, Montana, 45.78m, (150-02). 9, Sean

 Ferriter, Montana State, 44.54m, (146-01). 10, Clay Guinn, Unattached, 44.12m,

(144-09). 11, Nathan Klug, Montana, 43.76m, (143-07). 12, Jimmy Henderson,

Montana, 40.34m, (132-04). 13, Jeff Mohl, Unattached, 38.72m, (127-00). 14,

Adedamola Sobande, Minot State, 38.64m, (126-09). 15, Hugh Pratt, Carroll,

38.60m, (126-08). 16, Seth Ray, Carroll, 38.38m, (125-11). 17, Timothy Wyatt,

Carroll, 38.26m, (125-06). 18, Austin Emry, Montana, 36.86m, (120-11). –,

Jake Swan, Msu-Billings, FOUL.

Men Hammer Throw

1, David Phillips, Montana State, 60.58m, (198-09). 2, Derek Marsh, Montana

State, 55.24m, (181-03). 3, Sean Ferriter, Montana State, 54.88m, (180-01). 4,

Eddie Stevenson, Montana State, 53.60m, (175-10). 5, Calvin Root, Montana

State, 53.32m, (174-11). 6, Nathan Klug, Montana, 51.58m, (169-03). 7, Brian

Maus, Montana, 48.80m, (160-01). 8, Zach Sharp, Montana State, 48.66m,

(159-08). 9, Jarek Jensen, Unattached, 44.30m, (145-04). 10, Alex White,

Montana, 43.18m, (141-08). 11, Clark Rubel, Unattached, 40.74m, (133-08). 12,

Dylan Beuhler, Msu-Billings, 40.30m, (132-03). 13, Adedamola Sobande, Minot

State, 37.72m, (123-09). 14, Henry Oyler, Msu-Billings, 36.90m, (121-01). 15,

Jimmy Henderson, Montana, 31.86m, (104-06). –, Anthony Montanez,

Msu-Billings, FOUL.

Men Javelin Throw

1, Tanner Gambill, Montana State, 60.32m, (197-11). 2, Conner Kelly, Montana

State, 57.38m, (188-03). 3, Brandan Haggarty, Carroll, 56.20m, (184-04). 4,

Henry Lilly, Montana, 54.18m, (177-09). 5, Josh Seeberger, Carroll, 54.14m,

(177-07). 6, Dylan Beuhler, Msu-Billings, 52.36m, (171-09). 7, Seth Ray,

Carroll, 49.82m, (163-05). 8, Jeff Mohl, Unattached, 44.82m, (147-00).

Mixed 10000 Meter Run

1, Noah Kiprono, Rocky Mountain, 32:04.52. 2, Seth Garbett, Montana State,

32:21.87. 3, Zachary Kughn, Montana State, 32:51.11. 4, Michael Luhr,

Msu-Billings, 32:53.46. 5, Taylor Canfield, Msu-Billings, 33:19.80. 6, Sancho

Ridesatthedoor, Carroll, 33:20.92. 7, Adam Wollant, Unattached, 34:03.87. 8,

Daniel Lombardi, Msu-Billings, 34:12.44. 9, Whitney Mickelsen, Msu-Billings,

39:58.76. 10, Megan Breeding, Rocky Mountain, 42:14.27.



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email