Friday’s prep scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Billings Senior 67, Great Falls Russell 62, OT

Billings Skyview 71, Butte 31

Dillon 68, Stevensville 38

Great Falls 73, Bozeman 72, OT

Hamilton 68, Corvallis 49

Kalispell Flathead 58, Helena Capital 53

Kalispell Glacier 37, Helena 36

Sunburst 52, Heart Butte 42

District 1B at Shelby
Semifinal

Choteau 70, Conrad 53

Fairfield 60, Cut Bank 50

District 2B at Glasgow
Semifinal

Malta 85, Harlem 46

Poplar 60, Glasgow 42

District 3B at Colstrip
Loser Out

Baker 43, Forsyth 39

Lodge Grass 86, Lame Deer 79

District 4B at Columbus
Semifinal

Roundup 46, Columbus 30

Shepherd 57, Huntley Project 52

District 5B at Belgrade
Semifinal

Big Timber 49, Manhattan 48

Jefferson (Boulder) 50, Whitehall 45

District 6B at Anaconda
Semifinal

Anaconda 77, Missoula Loyola 59

Florence 62, Deer Lodge 25

District 2C at Sidney
Loser Out

Plentywood 52, Brockton 42

Savage 58, Bainville 51

Semifinal

Fairview 57, Richey-Lambert 49

Mon-Dak 62, Culbertson 48

District 3C at Malta
Loser Out

Lustre Christian 60, Nashua 41

North Country 69, Dodson 34

Semifinal

Frazer 72, Lustre Christian 66

Scobey-Opheim 50, North Country 31

District 4C at Miles City
Loser Out

Jordan 53, Melstone 29

Wibaux 60, Broadus 48

District 6C at Huntley Project
Loser Out

Park City 66, Bridger 47

Reed Point-Rapelje 45, Harlowton 42

District 8C at Great Falls
Loser Out

Roy-Winifred 58, Geraldine/Highwood 55, OT

Semifinal

Belt 73, Centerville 30

Stanford-Geyser-Denton 67, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 48

District 9C at Havre
Loser Out

Chinook 56, Fort Benton 33

Hays-Lodgepole 61, North Star 46

Consolation Final

Hays-Lodgepole 85, Chinook 69

Championship

Box Elder 88, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 71

District 10C at Conrad
Loser Out

Heart Butte 56, Valier 41

Simms 73, Great Falls Central 27

Consolation Final

Heart Butte 51, Simms 48

Championship

Sunburst 50, Power 48, OT

District 11-12C at Manhattan Christian
Loser Out

Gardiner 48, Harrison-Willow Creek 42

Shields Valley 54, Lone Peak 41

Semifinal

Ennis 59, White Sulphur Springs 44

Manhattan Christian 41, Twin Bridges 40

District 13C at Hamilton
Loser Out

Darby 31, Phillipsburg 30

Drummond 38, Lincoln 25

District 14C at Pablo
Loser Out

St. Regis 82, Two Eagle River 69

Semifinal

Arlee 74, Charlo 34

Plains 48, Hot Springs 46

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Billings Central 44, Laurel 43, OT

Billings Senior 36, Great Falls Russell 31

Bozeman 64, Great Falls 51

Butte 44, Billings Skyview 43

Corvallis 41, Hamilton 38

Dillon 57, Stevensville 37

Glendive 47, Sidney 43

Hardin 74, Miles City 71

Helena Capital 65, Kalispell Flathead 32

Kalispell Glacier 52, Helena 50

District 1B at Shelby
Semifinal

Choteau 54, Cut Bank 31

Fairfield 50, Rocky Boy 32

District 2B at Glasgow
Semifinal

Glasgow 50, Wolf Point 39

Malta 77, Harlem 25

District 3B at Colstrip
Loser Out

Baker 60, Lodge Grass 58

Colstrip 75, Lame Deer 63

District 4B at Columbus
Semifinal

Red Lodge 37, Roundup 32

Shepherd 54, Joliet 39

District 5B at Belgrade
Semifinal

Manhattan 52, Big Timber 42

Townsend 52, Three Forks 35

District 6B at Anaconda
Semifinal

Florence 58, Missoula Loyola 51

Ronan 49, Deer Lodge 40

District 2C at Sidney
Loser Out

Richey-Lambert 49, Fairview 34

Savage 36, Culbertson 29

Semifinal

Froid/Medicine Lake 57, Circle 50

Plentywood 68, Mon-Dak 48

District 3C at Malta
Loser Out

Dodson 50, Nashua 34

Lustre Christian 60, Frazer 46

Semifinal

North Country 57, Dodson 18

Scobey 67, Frazer 47

District 4C at Miles City
Loser Out

Terry 60, Northern Cheyenne 28

Semifinal

Broadus 45, Jordan 32

Wibaux 46, Melstone 25

District 6C at Huntley Project
Loser Out

Bridger 56, Reed Point-Rapelje 39

Custer-Hysham 60, Fromberg 45

Semifinal

Broadview-Lavina 64, Absarokee 32

Park City 43, Harlowton 35

District 8C at Great Falls
Loser Out

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 51, Stanford-Geyser-Denton 32

Semifinal

Belt 50, Winnett-Grass Range 29

Centerville 41, Geraldine/Highwood 40

District 9C at Havre
Loser Out

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 56, Big Sandy 28

Turner 67, Hays-Lodgepole 33

Semifinal

Box Elder 54, North Star 16

Chinook 47, Fort Benton 46

District 10C at Conrad
Loser Out

Simms-Augusta 45, Power 29

Sunburst 52, Heart Butte 42

Semifinal

Dutton-Brady 48, Valier 15

Great Falls Central 60, Cascade 22

District 11-12C at Manhattan Christian
Loser Out

Harrison-Willow Creek 39, West Yellowstone 21

Shields Valley 57, Lone Peak 56

Semifinal

Manhattan Christian 51, White Sulphur Springs 46

Twin Bridges 39, Ennis 27

District 13C at Hamilton
Loser Out

Darby 44, Lincoln 27

Victor 36, Valley Christian 26

Semifinal

Drummond 31, Phillipsburg 22

Seeley-Swan 48, Clark Fork 14

District 14C at Pablo
Loser Out

Two Eagle River 46, Hot Springs 39

Semifinal

Arlee 48, Charlo 36

Plains 47, St. Regis 26



Posts Carousel


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Print this Page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email