Junior tour closes season at Old Works Championship

Junior tour closes season at Old Works Championship

The South West Montana Junior Golf Tour will close its 10th season Monday with the Old Works Championshs in Anaconda.

Several divisional titles hang in the balance when the tournament begins with tee times starting at 8 a.m.

Butte golfers Isaiah Weldon and Will Hoagland, a pair of Butte High teammates, are tied for the lead of the Dustin Johnson Division for boys 16-17.

Kaven Noctor of Butte will try to hang on to his narrow lead in the Jordan Spieth Division for boys 14-15, while MacKenzie Finnegan will try to fend off Grace Luoma and Ella Prigge in the Lexi Thompson Division for girls 14-15.

Butte’s Kodie Hoagland takes a sizable lead into the finale in the Stacy Lewis Division for girls 12-13.

An awards banquet will follow Monday’s round.

Monday’s tee times follow:

#1 TEE 18 HOLES
DUSTIN JOHNSON DIVISION (BOYS 16-17)
TEE TIME PLAYER HOMETOWN POINTS TOURNEYS
8:00AM KYLE FREEBOURN BUTTE 1100 5
8:00AM TIMMY SHEA BUTTE 1600 5
8:00AM DAN McCLOSKEY BUTTE 2200 5
8:10AM KELLEN LEAN BUTTE 2700 6
8:10AM CARSTEN QUAM BUTTE 2900 5
8:10AM SHAWN RYAN MISSOULA 3300 5
8:20AM HOLDEN GEHRINGER HELENA 3300 6
8:20AM TRISTAN HANSON HAMILTON 6900 8
8:20AM WILL HOAGLAND BUTTE 8200 6
8:20AM ISAIAH WELDON BUTTE 8200 8
LEXI THOMPSON DIVISION (GIRLS 14-15)
TEE TIME PLAYER HOMETOWN POINTS TOURNEYS
8:30AM KENDALL PETRITZ BUTTE 1600 5
8:30AM KENDRA FULLER HELENA 2000 5
8:30AM ELLA PRIGGE BUTTE 4700 5
8:40AM GRACE LUOMA BUTTE 5100 5
8:40AM MacKENZIE FINNEGAN BUTTE 5300 8
LYDIA KO DIVISION (GIRLS 16-17)
8:40AM SADIE STARCEVICH BUTTE 4000 6
8:40AM KIELAR JONES HELENA 7300 8
JORDAN SPIETH DIVISION (BOYS 14-15)
TEE TIME PLAYER HOMETOWN POINTS TOURNEYS
8:50AM MICKEY BOLTON BUTTE 1500 5
8:50AM BREVIN CURTIN HELENA 2500 6
8:50AM JOE SULLIVAN BUTTE 2600 8
8:50AM CODIE WILLIAMS BUTTE 2900 5
9:00AM TYLER TENNEY HELENA 3100 5
9:00AM DYLAN CAMPBELL HELENA 3200 6
9:00AM BRADY ANDERSON BUTTE 3500 5
9:00AM REECE COX BUTTE 3900 5
9:10AM HUNTER SALCIDO BUTTE 5100 6
9:10AM JOHN SULLIVAN BUTTE 5800 8
9:10AM RYLEY CONNOR HAMILTON 5900 6
9:10AM TY INSKO BUTTE 6300 7
9:20AM CASWELL BLOOMQUIST HELENA 6700 6
9:20AM ANDREW KOBER BUTTE 6900 7
9:20AM DAWSON MUFFICH BUTTE 8000 6
9:20AM CULLEN VISSER MANHATTAN 9200 7
9:30AM TREVOR SWANSON HELENA 9300 5
9:30AM GABE WITHAM HELENA 10400 7
9:30AM TANNER HANSON HAMILTON 11300 8
9:30AM KAVEN NOCTOR BUTTE 11800 8
#10 TEE 9 HOLES
RICKY FOWLER DIVISION (BOYS 12-13)
TEE TIME PLAYER HOMETOWN POINTS TOURNEYS
9:00AM MARCUS MANSON BUTTE 1300 6
9:00AM DYLAN SNYDER BUTTE 2900 7
9:00AM AUSTIN HARRINGTON BUTTE 3600 5
9:10AM MAX CIANFLONE HAMILTON 4500 8
9:10AM JACK PRIGGE BUTTE 5500 6
9:10AM RYDER CONNER HAMILTON 7200 8
STACY LEWIS DIVISION (GIRLS 12-13)
TEE TIME PLAYER HOMETOWN POINTS TOURNEYS
9:20AM HANNAH MERRICK BUTTE 1300 5
9:20AM HAYLIE WILLIAMS BUTTE 1800 7
9:20AM MEGAN SWANSON HELENA 1800 5
9:30AM PAIGE O’MARA HELENA 3000 6
9:30AM KENNEDY LEAN BUTTE 5100 7
9:30AM DAKOTA TRINITY WILSON TOWNSEND 5600 5
9:30AM KODIE HOAGLAND BUTTE 7300 7
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Posts Carousel

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Cancel reply
Joyce, Johnston and MacDonald
Universal Athletics

Diggers vs. Lights

days
0
2
hours
1
2
minutes
0
0
seconds
2
2